Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
WeBacks

All State Teams

All State teams will be added here as they become available.

All State Teams Listed

Scroll down to see the teams

 

NE Softball both Lincoln Journal Star & Omaha World Herald.  11/1/2020

KS Volleyball named by the KVA.  11/15/2020

IA All State Softball by the IGCA

IA Academic All State Softball by the IGCA

IA All State Volleyball by the IGCA

IA Academic All State Volleyball by the IGCA

NE All State and Honorable Mention Volleyball Omaha World Herald 11/29/2020

KS All State and Honorable Mention Soccer Topeka Capital Journal 11/29/2020 

IA All State and Honorable Mention Football Des Moines Register 12/4/2020 

NE All State and Honorable Mention Volleyball  Lincoln Journal Star 12/6/2020

NE All State Football in the McCook Gazette by Bobby Mills thee 1000 yd Guy  12/7/2020

KS All State and Honorable Mention Football 11 Man Wichita Eagle 12/10/2020

KS All State and Honorable Mention Football 8 Man Wichita Eagle 12/11/2020

NE All State Football in the Huskerland Preps  12/11/2020

KS All State and Honorable Mention Football The Topeka Capital-Journal 12/11/2020

NE All State and Honorable Mention Football Lincoln Journal Star 12/20/2020

NE All State and Honorable Mention Football Omaha World Herald 12/27/2020

IA All State Girls Basketball by the IGCA  3/13/2021

IA Academic All State Girls Basketball by the IGCA 3/13/2021

NE Academic All State Winter Sports By NSAA 4/4/2021

IA All State and Honorable Mention Boys Basketball Des Moines Register 3/26/2021

IA All State and Honorable Mention Girls Basketball Des Moines Register 3/22/2021

KS All State and Honorable Mention Boy's Basketball Wichita Eagle 3/28/2021

KS All State and Honorable Mention Girl's Basketball Wichita Eagle 3/28/2021

NE All State and Honorable Mention Girl's Basketball Omaha World Herald 4/4/2021

NE All State and Honorable Mention Boy's Basketball Omaha World Herald 4/4/2021

NE All State and Honorable Mention Girl's Basketball Lincoln Journal Star 4/4/2021

NE All State and Honorable Mention Boy's Basketball Lincoln Journal Star 4/4/2021

Lincoln Journal Star 11/1/2020

2020 Journal Star Super-State and all-state softball honorees

https://journalstar.com/sports/high-school/softball/2020-journal-star-super-state-and-all-state-softball-honorees/article_46c55080-f1fe-54ab-9b08-8c9ebd19eb84.html

Sometimes the paper moves this on their site. If the link does not work go to The Lincoln Journal Star home page ( https://journalstar.com/ ) and look under Sports High School.

 

CLASS A ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM

 

P, Jordyn Bahl, Papillion-La Vista, sr.

P, Tatum Montelongo, North Platte, so.

P, Maddia Groff, Omaha Marian, so.

C, Brooke Dumont, Papillion-La Vista, sr.

INF, Mia Jarecki, Papillion-La Vista, sr.

INF, Bella Bacon, Millard West, jr.

INF, Abby Russell, Omaha Marian, sr.

INF, Emma Hain, Lincoln Southwest, sr.

OF, Kacie Hoffmann, Elkhorn South, sr.

OF, Lyndsey Roth, Lincoln North Star, sr.

OF, Lindsey Kelly, Papillion-La Vista South, sr.

DP, Maggie Vasa, Papillion-La Vista, sr.

DP, Ashley Smetter, Lincoln Southwest, jr.

DP, Morgan Adams, Lincoln East, jr.

DP, Skylar Pieper, Lincoln Southwest, sr.

 

Honorary captain: Jordyn Bahl, Papillion-La Vista.

 

CLASS A ALL-STATE SECOND TEAM

 

P, Katie Cunningham, Bellevue East, sr.

C, Kaydence Skiles, Omaha Marian, sr.

INF, Kaylee Wagner, Papillion-La Vista, sr.

INF, Tatum Villotta, Omaha Marian, sr.

INF, Sydney Barner, North Platte, jr.

INF, Abby Orr, North Platte, sr.

OF, Samantha Reding, Bellevue East, sr.

OF, Dani Schlader, Omaha Marian, jr.

OF, Ava Rongisch, Millard West, jr.

DP, Karis Gifford, Lincoln Southeast, sr.

DP, Zoie Armstrong, Lincoln East, sr.

DP, Ensley Frame, Gretna, jr.

DP, Madison Divis, Lincoln Southwest, jr.

DP, Kate Voisin, Papillion-La Vista, sr.

 

CLASS A HONORABLE MENTION

Bellevue East—Reese Floro, Liana McMurty; Bellevue West—Jocelyn Downs, Ashleigh Ragone; Columbus—Rebecca Hazlett, Tayler Braun; Elkhorn South—Allie Cromer, Jaci Vanderloo, Emily Gerardy, Ry Valdivia; Fremont—Ella Cooper, Anna Prauner, Mackenzie Kinning, Mallory Schleicher; Grand Island—Kamdyn Barrientos, Brianne Lawver, Sydney Cobler; Gretna—Kaylee Higdon, Jenna Marshall, Faith Mills; Kearney—Bella Molina, Marisa Chamberlin, Haley Becker, Sophi Junker; Lincoln East—Campbell Petrick, Jaydan Shigley, Whitnee Curry; Lincoln High—Kayla Farmer, Cece Williams, Noelani Anderson; Lincoln North Star—Kyrah Dailey, Kylie Shottenkirk, Aubriana Krieser, Abby Krieser; Lincoln Northeast—Maddi Duncan, Deleesi Bartling, Kirsten Peterson; Lincoln Pius X—Sara Iburg, Mackenzi Harrel; Lincoln Southeast—Maddi Post, Rylan Ewoldt, Alivya Bollen, Aubrey Brunning, Maggie Helms, Moira Baxter, Alexis Hubbard, Katelyn Neumayer; Lincoln Southwest—Josi Solano, Bailey Selvage; Millard North—Rylie Jones, Katherine Johnson, Desi Cuevas; Millard South—Jackie Morrissey, Kelsey Pauli, Jessie Bestenlehner; Millard West—Delaney Richardson, Jayda Vanackeren, Hannah Roberts, Jayci Reimers; Norfolk—Taylor Schmidt, Paeton Coler; North Platte—Ellie Hanson, Tahjzha Botts, Aspen Nelson; Omaha Marian—Rylinn Groff, Emma Humpal; Omaha Westside—Alexis Cornett, Dayton Kell; Papillion-La Vista—Jenna Hoelscher, Haley Wilwerding, Bailee Lampman; Papillion-La Vista South—Abby Kudym, Mariah Unverzagt.

 

CLASS B ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM

 

P, Ruby Meylan, Omaha Skutt, jr.

P, Alexis Wiggins, Norris, sr.

C, Alexis Bishoff, Norris, so.

INF, Lauren Camenzind, Omaha Skutt, jr.

INF, Kaelan Schultz, Hastings, jr.

INF, Taylor Sedlacek, Bennington, jr.

INF, Grace Hamling, Seward, sr.

OF, Hannah Camenzind, Omaha Skutt, jr.

OF, Sophie Cerveny, Hastings, sr.

OF, Ella Dalton, Elkhorn, jr.

DP, Claire Geidel, Seward, jr.

DP, Samantha Schmidt, Hastings, so.

DP, Avery Barnard, Beatrice, so.

DP, Sydney Parra, Seward, sr.

 

Honorary captain: Hannah Camenzind, Omaha Skutt.

 

CLASS B SECOND-TEAM ALL-STATE

 

P, Faith Molina, Hastings, jr.

P, Ava Laurent, Northwest, so.

P, Megan Garcia, Elkhorn, sr.

C, Sophia Hoffmann, Omaha Skutt, sr.

INF, Delaney White, Norris, jr.

INF, Brady Laucomer, Scottsbluff, jr.

INF, Leah Jurgens, Crete, sr.

INF, Alexis Mudloff, Grand Island CC, sr.

OF, Avyn Urbanski, Northwest, so.

OF, Nyleigh Carbaugh, Elkhorn, sr.

OF, Aja Henderson, Wahoo, sr.

DP, Lexi Mach, Crete, sr.

DP, Tessa Villotta, Blair, so.

DP, Klair Fagot, Lexington, sr.

 

CLASS B HONORABLE MENTION

Adams Central—Macie Wolever, Teagan Abbott; Ashland-Greenwood—Kiara Libal, Kaelyn Fisher; Aurora—Taryn McKinney, Kaleigh Metzger; Beatrice—Riley Schwisow, Morgan Mahoney, Reganne Henning, Rylee Pangborn, Jaidyn Vanschoiack; Bennington—Daisy Lowther, Abi Brown, Madalyn Elwood, Taylor Colvert; Blair—Nessa McMillen, Hannah Koch; Blue River—Allie Neujahr, Taylor Hayes, Kira Paulik; Chadron—Kennady Stack, Kadence Wild; Crete—Cassidy Skillett; Elkhorn—Paige Roessner, Camryn Cramer, Ari Crafton, Jaycee Schutte; Elkhorn North—Mattea Martin, Addyson Maxell, Bailley Rinn, Kenzie Heedum; Grand Island CC—Kiernan Paulk, Jessica Zehender, Boston Boucher, Alicyn O’Neill; Hastings—Kaitlyn Laux, Delaney Mullen, Peytin Hudson; McCook—Emma Kehler, Ashley Miller; Nebraska City—Emilee Marth, Kendyl Schmitz, Sydni Tellez, Alyssa Bottorff; NEN—Maria Ras, Dawson Anderson, Lillie Timm, Carson Miller, Paige Schuster; Norris—Mathea Boon, Taylor McMurray, Maddy Collier, Grace Dowding, Izzy Havel; Northwest—Reba Mader, Ahdriana Medrano; Omaha Duchesne/Roncalli—Kate Cordes, Clary Doyle; Omaha Gross—Brooklynn Kottich, Jenna Skradski, Jordan Skradski; Platteview—Alex Stoner, Leah Trumble, Ashley Stehlik; Plattsmouth—Paige Druskis, Hailey Montes, Jessica Meisinger; Scottsbluff—Regan Churchill, Mariyah Avila, Maddie Johnston, Taryn Spady, Avery Fox, Sasha Paez; Seward—Hannah Benedict, Dalaney Anderson, Jayden Fernau; Wahoo—Autumn Iversen, Alyssa Luedtke, Harper Hancock, Kharissa Eddie; Waverly—Morgan Schuelke, Sydney Griffin, Malia Thoms, Tenley Kozal, Kelsey Cordes; Wayne—Kendall Dorey, Brooklyn Kruse; York—Meaghan Rowe, Cori Combs, Lauryn Haggadone, Rebecca Libich.

 

CLASS C FIRST-TEAM ALL-STATE

 

P, Erin Franzluebber, Guardian Angels CC, sr.

P, Kylie Allen, Auburn, sr.

P, Kynlee Marquez, Southern Valley/Alma, sr.

C, Jenna Schinstock, Guardian Angels CC, sr.

INF, Mary Chvatal, Bishop Neumann, jr.

INF, Taryn Wagner, Central City, sr.

INF, Alyssa Fortik, Malcolm, so.

INF, Brittyn Wentz, Fairbury, sr.

OF, Brenna Rief, Guardian Angels CC, sr.

OF, Olivia Nore, Kearney Catholic, jr.

OF, Jordan Tracy, Fairbury, sr.

DP, Kylee Bruning, Arlington, sr.

DP, Shaye Butler, Hastings SC, jr.

DP, Morgan Semm, CCV, sr.

DP, Bralen Biddlecome, Kearney Catholic, jr.

 

Honorary captain: Erin Franzluebber, Guardian Angels CC.

 

CLASS C ALL-STATE SECOND TEAM

 

P, Jami Mans, Fairbury, jr.

P, Macy Sabatka, Bishop Neumann, jr.

C, Jaeleigh Darnell, Auburn, jr.

INF, Leah Grant, Auburn, jr.

INF, Aubrey Kreikemeier, Guardian Angels CC, jr.

INF, Avery Kreikemeier, Guardian Angels CC, sr.

INF, Lauren Marker, Kearney Catholic, so.

OF, Avery Mayberry, Bishop Neumann, so.

OF, Bailey Kissinger, Hastings SC, jr.

OF, Cailey Stout, Logan View/SS, jr.

DP, Jacquelyn Schelkopf, Fillmore Central/EMF, sr.

DP, Jerzie Schindler, Central City, fr.

DP, Alanea Babb, Malcolm, so.

 

CLASS C HONORABLE MENTION

Aquinas—Claire Wisnieski, Alli Hartman; Arlington—Paige Kraemer, Cadie Robinson, Hailey Brenn, Kiersten Taylor; Auburn—Harmony Frank, Melody Billings; Bishop Neumann—Hattie Bohac, Aubrey Sylliaasen, Emma Kavan; Boone Central—Madisyn Cunningham, Ashtyn Hedlund, Claire Choat; Centennial—Daylee Dey, Halley Heidtbrink; Central City—Faith Carroll, Ava Steinke, Olivia Brummet; Centura/Central Valley—Katelyn Fanta; Cozad—Elizabeth Tvrdy, Emma Coen, Tayler Chytka; Fairbury—Marlee Biehl, Ellie Ohlde; Falls City—Madison Jones, Kacy Brewer, Sara Black; Fillmore Central/EMF—Kaili Head, Kelsi Gaston; Freeman—Paige Mahler, Madison Gee, Atley Buhr, Kloey Johnson, Mikaylay Lempka; Guardian Angels CC—Kayla Fischer, Kate Gnad, Livia Hunke; Hastings SC—Kiersten Kober, Tayelor Butler, Mackenzie Demuth; Highway 91—Jaedyn Ratzlaff, Kyleigh Rayback, Faith Indra; Kearney Catholic—Sydney Owen, Carleigh Eurek; Logan View/SS—Emily Miller, Valerie Uehling, Bobbi Reppert; Milford—Abby Houk, Kaitlyn Klug, Camille Stauffer, Mariah Richards; North Bend Central—Anna Halladay, Haley Johnson; O’Neill—Emma Smith, Alyssa Fehringer, Catilyn Reiser; Ord—Jianna Grooms, Regan Lech, Allison Moudry; Polk County—Josi Noble, Christina Rystrom, Sadie Sunday, Taylor Carlson; Raymond Central—Calleigh Osmera, Morgan Potter, Sierra Springer; Southern/Diller-Odell—Karley Lauby, Kendrea Troxel, Taylor Trauernicht; Southern Valley/Alma—Emma Joppa; St. Paul—Amber Kosmicki, Raleigh Koperski, Kayley Wells, Dolcey VanWinkle; Tekamah-Herman—Maggie Sheets, Leann Hawkins, Emma Wakehouse Twin River—Katie Paczosa, Emilee Suitz; Weeping Water—Keatyn Harrah, Kiera Brack, Reba Wilson, Zoe Houston; West Point-Beemer—Lauren Wragge, Hannah Landholm, Valerie Lierman; Wilber-Clatonia—Rylee Sands, Tatiana Meza, Claire Thompson; Yutan/Mead—Laycee Josoff, Maycee Hays, Emily Hebenstreit.

 

Omaha World Herald 11/1/2020

 

Meet the 2020 All-Nebraska softball team

https://omaha.com/sports/high-school/meet-the-2020-all-nebraska-softball-team/article_b00d0cec-0107-5569-8ae9-97e5310305fe.html

Sometimes the paper moves this on their site. If the link does not work go to The Omaha World Herald home page ( https://omaha.com/ ) and look under Sports Prep Zone.

 

Class A first team

P – Jordyn Bahl, Papillion-La Vista Sr. 29-0

P – Tatum Montelongo, North Platte So. 20-10

P – Maddia Groff, Omaha Marian So. 22-9

C – Brooke Dumont, Papillion-La Vista Sr. .531

IF – Mia Jarecki, Papillion-La Vista Sr. .521

IF – Maggie Vasa, Papillion-La Vista Sr. .435

IF – Abby Russell, Omaha Marian Sr. .466

IF – Morgan Adams, Lincoln East Jr. .475

OF – Kacie Hoffmann, Elkhorn South Sr. .612

OF – Lindsey Kelly, Papillion-La Vista South Sr. .450

OF – Abby Orr, North Platte Sr. .402

DP – Skyler Pieper, Lincoln Southwest Sr. .474

DP – Sydney Barner, North Platte Jr. .445

 

Honorary captain — Jordyn Bahl, Papillion-La Vista

 

Class A second team

P – Katie Cunningham, Bellevue East Sr. 18-11

P – Campbell Petrick, Lincoln East Sr. 20-7

C – Lyndsey Roth, Lincoln North Star Sr. .542

IF – Ashley Smetter, Lincoln Southwest Jr. .517

IF – Karis Gifford, Lincoln Southeast Sr. .516

IF – Bella Bacon, Millard West Jr. .465

IF – Ensley Frame, Gretna Jr. .440

OF – Samantha Reding, Bellevue East Sr. .443

OF – Dani Schlader, Omaha Marian Jr. .470

OF – Zoie Armstrong, Lincoln East Sr. .402

DP – Kylee Wagner, Papillion-La Vista Sr. .443

DP – Emma Hain, Lincoln Southwest Sr. .416

DP – Kaydence Skiles, Omaha Marian Sr. .478

 

 

Honorable mentions:

Bellevue East: Reese Floro, Liana McMurtry. Bellevue West: Jocelyn Downs, Ashleigh Ragone. Elkhorn South: Allie Cromer, Jaci Vanderloo, Emily Gerardy, Olivia Jackson. Fremont: Ella Cooper, Anna Prauner, Alexa Chapman. Grand Island: Sydney Cobler, Kamdyn Barrientos. Gretna: Kaylee Higdon, Faith Mills, Jenna Marshall. Kearney: Bella Molina, Marisa Chamberlin, Sophia Junker. Lincoln East: Whitnee Curry, Jaydan Shigley. Lincoln High: Kayla Farmer, Cece Williams, Noelani Anderson. Lincoln North Star: Kyrah Dailey, Kylie Shottenkirk, Abby Krieser. Lincoln Northeast: Maddie Duncan, Deleesi Bartling. Lincoln Pius X: Elli Just, Sara Iburg, Mackenzi Harrel. Lincoln Southeast: Aubrey Bruning, Moira Baxter, Alexis Hubbard, Alivya Bollen. Lincoln Southwest: Madison Divis, Josi Solano, Baiey Selvage. Millard North: Rylie Jones, Katherine Johnson, Desi Cuevas. Millard South: Jackie Morrissey, Amari Laing, Kelsey Pauli. Millard West: Ava Rongisch, Jayci Reimers, Hannah Roberts, Delaney Richardson. Norfolk: Paeton Coler, Taylor Schmidt. North Platte: Tahjzha Botts, Ellie Hanson, Aspen Nelson. Omaha Marian: Tatum Villotta, Alyssa Cathcart, Emma Humpal. Omaha Westside: Alexis Cornett, Dayton Kell. Papillion-La Vista: Kate Voisin, Haley Wilwerding, Bailee Lampman, Jenna Hoelscher. Papillion-La Vista South: Mariah Unverzgat, Shariah Stuart.

 

Class B first team

P – Ruby Meylan, Omaha Skutt Jr. 18-2

P – Alexis Wiggins, Norris Sr. 23-5

P – Faith Molina, Hastings Jr. 21-3

C – Alexis Bishoff, Norris So. .469

IF – Lauren Camenzind, Omaha Skutt Jr. .410

IF – Kaelan Schultz, Hastings So. .495

IF – Grace Hamling, Seward Sr. .474

IF – Taylor Sedlacek, Bennington Jr. .366

OF – Hannah Camenzind, Omaha Skutt Jr. .657

OF – Ella Dalton, Elkhorn Jr. .454

OF – Samantha Schmidt, Hastings So. .492

DP – Sydney Parra, Seward Sr. .430

DP – Sophia Hoffmann, Omaha Skutt Sr. .400

 

Honorary captain — Hannah Camenzind, Omaha Skutt

 

Class B second team

P – Lexi Mach, Crete Sr. 18-12

P – Megan Garcia, Elkhorn Sr. 21-8

C – Tessa Villotta, Blair So. .446

IF – Avery Barnard, Beatrice So. .564

IF – Leah Jurgens, Crete Sr. .469

IF – Alexis Mudloff, Grand Island CC Sr. .438

IF – Autumn Iverson, Wahoo So. .416

OF – Sophie Cerveny, Hastings Sr. .528

OF – Emilee Marth, Nebraska City So. .474

OF – Claire Geidel, Seward Jr. .495

DP – Avery Fox, Scottsbluff Sr. .504

DP – Nyleigh Carbaugh, Elkhorn Sr. .371

DP – Delaney White, Norris Jr. .420

 

Honorable mentions:

Adams Central: Macie Wolever, Teagan Abbott. Ashland-Greenwood: Kiara Libal. Aurora: Taryn McKinney, Kaleigh Metzger, Rylee Olsen. Beatrice: Riley Schwisow, Tavia Hausman, Morgan Mahoney, Reganne Henning. Bennington: Madalyn Elwood, Daisy Lowther, Abi Brown. Blair: Nessa McMillen, Hannah Koch. Blue River: Allie Neujahr, Taylor Hayes. Cass: Jennifer Katz. Chadron: Kennady Stack, Kadence Wild, Emily Beye. Crete: Cassidy Skillett, Kaitlyn Wendt, Karlee Henning. Douglas County West/Omaha Concordia: Alyssa Baker, Reagan Dreibelbis, Kayla Lewis, Claire Smock. Elkhorn: Paige Roessner, Camryn Cramer, Ari Crafton, Jaycee Schuttte. Elkhorn North: Addyson Maxell, Mattea Martin. Gering: Maddie Wiese, Bri Dean. Grand Island Central Catholic: Keirnan Paulk, Boston Boucher, Jessica Zahendner. Grand Island Northwest: Avyn Urbanski. Hastings: Kaitlyn Laux, Delaney Mullen, Peytin Hudson. Holdrege: Alexis Bliven. Lexington: Klair Fagot. McCook: Emma Kehler, Ashley Miller. Nebraska City: Syndi Tellez, Alyssa Bottorff. NEN: Dawson Anderson, Lillie Timm, Carson Miller, Paige Schuster. Norris: Matthea Boon, Taylor McMurray, Maddy Collier, Grace Dowding. Omaha Duchesne: Kate Cordes, Clary Doyle. Omaha Gross: Brooklyn Kottich, Jenna Skradski, Jordan Skradski. Omaha Mercy: Claire Coniglio, Victoria Plezeck. Omaha Skutt: Alexa Rose, Emily Swoboda. Platteview: Alex Stoner, Jessica Meisinger. Plattsmouth: Jessica Meisinger, Paige Druskis, Josie Knust. Ralston: Chloe Wagner, Jackie Johnson. Scottsbluff: Brady Laucomer Mariyah Avila, Taryn Spady, Sasha Paez. Wahoo: Aja Henderson, Alyssa Luedtke, Harper Hancock. Waverly: Morgan Schuelke, Tenley Kozal, Sydney Griffin, Malia Thomas. Wayne: Kendall Dorey, Brooklyn Kruse. York: Lauryn Haggadone, Meaghan Rowe, Mattie Pohl.

 

Class C first team

P – Erin Franzluebbers, West Point GACC Sr. 27-3

P – Kylie Allen, Auburn Sr. 19-6

P – Kynlee Marquez, Southern Valley/Alma Sr. 23-9

C – Jenna Schinstock, West Point GACC Sr. .456

IF – Mary Chvatal, Wahoo Neumann Jr. .541

IF – Leah Grant, Auburn Jr. .467

IF – Morgan Semm, CCV Sr. .517

IF – Brittyn Wentz, Fairbury Sr. .531

OF – Bailey Kissinger, Hastings St. Cecilia Jr. .467

OF – Liv Nore, Kearney Catholic Jr. .460

OF – Brenna Rief, West Point GACC Sr. .472

DP – Bralen Biddlecome, Kearney Catholic Jr. .426

DP – Shaye Butler, Hastings St. Cecilia Jr. .539

 

Honorary captain — Erin Franzluebbers, West Point GACC

 

Class C second team

P – Jami Mans, Fairbury Jr. 26-9

P – Macy Sabatka, Wahoo Neumann Jr. 18-7

C – Maggie Sheets, Tekamah-Herman Sr. .451

IF – Aubrey Kreikemeier, West Point GACC Jr. .459

IF – Kayla Fischer, West Point GACC Jr. .407

IF – Ellie Ohlde, Fairbury Sr. .519

IF – Alyssa Fortik, Malcolm So. .446

OF – Cailey Stout, Logan View/S-S Jr. .556

OF – Jordan Tracy, Fairbury Sr. .429

OF – Paige Kraemer, Arlington Jr. .440

DP – Jaeleigh Darnell, Auburn Jr. .587

DP – Taryn Wagner, Central City Sr. .500

DP – Abby Houk, Milford Sr. .431

 

Honorable mentions:

Arlington: Kylee Bruning, Cadie Robinson, Hailey Brenn. Auburn: Harmony Franke, Melody Billings. Boone Central: Ashtyn Hedlund. Centennial: Daylee Day, Halley Heidtbrink. Central City: Jerzie Schindler, Faith Carroll, Ava Steinke, Olivia Brummet. CCV: Claire Adams. Cozad: Elizabeth Tvrdy, Emma Coen, Tayler Chytka. David City Aquinas: Alli Hartman, Jordyn Bohuslavsky, Claire Wisnieski. Fairbury: Marlee Biehl, Josi Mans, Casidy Sipek. Falls City: Madison Jones, Kacy Brewer, Sara Black. FCEMF: Jackie Schelkopf, Kelsi Gaston, Megan Rumery, Georgia Meyer. Freeman: Paige Mahler, Addie Hesterman, Mikayla Lempka, Atley Buhr. Gothenburg: Avery Dunphy. Hastings St. Cecilia: Alyssia Stritt, Kiersten Kober, Mackenzie Demuth, Tayelor Butler. Highway 91: Faith Indra, Kyleigh Rayback, Jaedyn Ratzlaff. Kearney Catholic: Sydney Owen, Lauren Marker. Logan View/SS: Valerie Uehling, Emily Miller, Bobbi Reppert. Malcolm: Alanea Babb, Cora Schweitzer, Abby Arroyo. Milford: Kaitlyn Klug, Camille Stauffer, Mariah Richards. North Bend: Anna Halladay. O’Neill: Alyssa Fehringer, Emma Smith, Caitlyn Reiser. Pierce: Elizabeth Hammer, Addison Sporleder, Madelyn Hanson. Polk County: Josi Noble, Sadie Sunday, Christina Rystrom, Taylor Carlson. Raymond Central: Rachel Potter, Sierra Springer. Southern Valley/Alma: Emma Joppa. St. Paul: Amber Kosmicki, Raleigh Koperski, Kayley Wells. Syracuse: Suzy Shanks. Tekamah-Herman: Leann Hawkins, Emma Wakehouse, Halle Olson. Twin River: Katie Paczosa, Emilee Spitz. Wahoo Neumann: Avery Mayberry, Aubrey Sylliaasen, Emma Kavan. Weeping Water: Keatyn Harrah, Kiera Brack, Reba Wilson. West Point-Beemer: Lauren Wragge, Hannah Landholm, Valerie Lierman. West Point GACC: Avery Kreikemeier, Kate Gnad, Livia Hunke. Wilber-Clatonia: Rylee Sand, Tatiana Meza, Claire Thompson. Yutan/Mead: Laycee Josoff, Maycee Hays, Emily Hebenstreit.

 

KS Volleyball by the KVA    11/15/2020

2020 All State Teams

November 15, 2020 – The Kansas Volleyball Association is pleased to announce the 2020

All State Team, Players of the Year, and Coaches of the Year selections for all

classifications.

www.kansasvolleyballassociation.org/ 

www.kansasvolleyballassociation.org/all_state/2020/KVA%20ALL%20STATE%202020.pdf 

 

Class 1A Division 1 K.V.A. ALL STATE 2020

FIRST TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Kassidy Nixon Central Plains 5’8” MB/S JR

Ryenne Cunningham Central Plains 5’10” MB SR

Avery Deters Centralia 5’7” OH JR

Brooklyn Jones Lebo 5’8” OH/MB SO

Abby Peek Lebo 5’4” S/OH JR

Darby Smith St. John-Hudson 5’9” MB JR

Kassi Weber Victoria 5’9” OH JR

SECOND TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Presli Harts Pratt-Skyline 5’11” MB SO

Payton Meyer St. John-Hudson 5’5” S JR

Cadence Nondorf Sylvan-Lucas 5’9” MB SR

Lexi Oeser Central Plains 5’7” OH SR

Demi Schrader Lebo 5’10” OH SR

Daelyn Winters Burlingame 5’5” S/OH JR

Aubrey Young Pretty Prairie 5’6” S/OH JR

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Kady Anschutz Pratt-Skyline 5’6” S SO

Lily Boughfman Little River 6’1” OH JR

Meghan Brockmeier Rural Vista 5’7” OH SR

Kaleigh Guhr Goessel 5’1” S JR

Marley Heins Olpe 5’7” OH SR

Addi Heinson Kiowa County 5’8” OH JR

Brooke Lewis Burlingame 5’5” OH JR

Player of the Year: Kassidy Nixon, Central Plains

Coach of the Year: Lisa Crites, Central Plains

Public

Class 1A Division 2 K.V.A. ALL STATE 2020

FIRST TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Ceegan Atkins Hanover 5’9” OH SO

Avery Behrends Hanover 5’6” S JR

Madeline Boman Central Christian 5’7” RS SR

Madison Bruna Hanover 5’10” MB JR

Samantha Dark Attica 5’5” S/OH SR

Mia Morrow Saint Francis 5’4” OH JR

Livia Schultz Wheatland-Grinnell 5’9” OH JR

SECOND TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Anna Godek Wheatland-Grinnell 5’7” S JR

Emma Johnson Saint Francis 5’8” S/RS SR

Tamara Lozoya Attica 5’5” S/OH/MB JR

Kassie Miller Golden Plains 5’5” S/OH JR

Kyrah Peters Linn 5’7” OH JR

Samantha Ramsey Central Christian 5’11” OH JR

Josie Weers Southern Coffey County 5’7” OH/MB SO

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Aubreigh Haxton Argonia 6’1” OH/MB SR

Jaci Howell Attica 5’4” L SR

Allison Jueneman Hanover 5’7” OH JR

Morgan Meyers Cunningham 5’6” L SR

Reagan Osterhaus Wetmore 6’1” OH SR

Kayleigh Rausch Attica 5’6” OH/MB SR

Kirsten Schroeder Wheatland-Grinnell 5’9” OH SR

Player of the Year: Ceegan Atkins, Hanover

Coach of the Year: Melissa Holle, Hanover

Public

Class 2A K.V.A. ALL STATE 2020

FIRST TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Katrina Davis Heritage Christian 5’9” S SR

Alyssa Hunter Belle Plaine 5’9” MB SR

Addison Pelham Maranatha Christian 6’1” OH SR

Tallon Rentschler Smith Center 6’0” MB JR

Jessica Saunders Hillsboro 5’11” MB SR

Lauren Schutter Wabaunsee 6’1” MB JR

Millie Stockard St. Mary’s-Colgan 5’8” S/OH SR

SECOND TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Kaitlin Crossland St. Mary’s-Colgan 5’7” S/OH SR

Ashlyn Long Smith Center 5’10” OH JR

Torrance Lovesee Bluestem 5’10” OH/MB SR

Mya Maxwell Ellinwood 5’7” S/OH SR

Alli Puetz Garden Plain 5’8” OH SR

Lili Shubert Trego Community 5’9” OH/S SR

Rachel Van Gorp Heritage Christian 5’7” OH FR

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Cy Rae Campbell Heritage Christian 5’11” MB FR

Brooke Hammond Garden Plain 5’8” OH JR

Alissa Heskamp Spearville 5’5” L SR

Carrie Roe Herington 5’9” OH SR

Sammie Saunders Hillsboro 5’7” OH JR

Kinsey Schneider Jefferson County North 5’7” OH SR

Emma Toerber Valley Heights 5’10” OH SR

Player of the Year: Katrina Davis, Heritage Christian Academy

Coach of the Year: Nick Linn, Smith Center

Public

Class 3A K.V.A. ALL STATE 2020

FIRST TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Abby Rose Smoky Valley 6’0” MB JR

Austin Broadie Trinity Academy 6’1” OH SR

Ivy Fink Royal Valley 5’9” OH SR

Leah Renyer Sabetha 5’9” OH SR

Heather Schemper Phillipsburg 5’11” MB/S SO

Melinna Schumann Sabetha 5’8” OH SR

Kassidi Yost TMP-Marian 5’8” S JR

SECOND TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Alex Coopman West Franklin 6’1” MB SR

Ainsley Corwine West Franklin 5’6” S SR

Addy Holthaus Nemaha Central 5’10” OH SO

Emily Krebs Sabetha 5’4” S JR

Emilee Lane TMP-Marian 6’1” OH JR

Kylee Scheer Cheney 5’8” OPP/RS SR

Brooke Wewe Cheney 5’5” S JR

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Bri Franklin Smoky Valley 5’11” MB SR

Ellington Hogle Silver Lake 5’6” OH SR

McKinley Johnson Smoky Valley 5’4” S SR

Emma McKinsey Royal Valley 5’9” S SR

Jacy Thomasson Riverton 5’11” MB SO

Makenzie Travis Beloit 5’8” S/OPP JR

Camryn Wessel Sabetha 5’9” MB SR

Player of the Year: Abby Rose, Smoky Valley

Coach of the Year: Abby Stueve, Sabetha

Public

Class 4A K.V.A. ALL STATE 2020

FIRST TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Payton Verhulst Bishop Miege 6’1” OH SR

Katie Berg McPherson 6’3” OH SR

Katelyn Fairchild Andale 5’9” OH SR

McKenzie Fairchild Andale 5’10” MB SO

Ella Martin Bishop Miege 5’10” OH/OPP SR

Rhian Swanson McPherson 6’0” OH JR

Darby Weidl Ottawa 5’6” OH SR

SECOND TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Annabeth Baalmann Andale 5’9” S/OPP JR

Kenzie Cooper Wamego 5’8” OH SR

Clara Edwards Clay Center 6’0” MB SR

Kirsten Evans Ottawa 5’8” S JR

Erin Garr Bishop Miege 6’0” OH/OPP SR

Corinna McMullen Louisburg 5’7” S/OH JR

Maddie Schrandt Andale 5’10” OH SO

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Leah Bentley Buhler 5’6” L SR

Laci Beougher Circle 5’11” OH SR

Brette Doile McPherson 5’4” S JR

Jadyn Jackson Augusta 5’8” S SR

Ava Jones Nickerson 6’2” MB SO

Brynne Noland Clearwater 5’10” OH SR

Carleigh Pritchard Louisburg 6’2” MB SR

Player of the Year: Payton Verhulst, Bishop Miege

Coach of the Year: Kathleen Rush, Bishop Miege

Public

Class 5A K.V.A. ALL STATE 2020

FIRST TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Caroline Bien St. Thomas Aquinas 6’0” OH SR

Ella Larkin Bishop Carroll 5’10” S/OH SR

Ashlyn Lovett St. James Academy 5’9” L SR

Ava Martin St. Thomas Aquinas 6’1” OH JR

Asha Regier Newton 5’9” OH SR

Camryn Turner Seaman 5’7” S/RS SR

Olivia Mae Van Der Werff Lansing 5’11” OH JR

SECOND TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Justine Bichelmeyer St. James Academy 6’2” MB SR

Caitlin Bishop Lansing 5’8” S JR

Riley Daugherty Bishop Carroll 5’10” OH SR

Kamryn Farris Lansing 5’11” L JR

Laurel Jones Maize South 6’1” S/RS SR

Olivia Lovett St. James Academy 5’11” OH SR

Jaden Ravnsborg Mill Valley 5’6” L/OH SR

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Keyanna Cruse Bonner Springs 6’0” OH SR

Tyler Cullor St. Thomas Aquinas 5’10” OH SR

Betsy Goodenow St. Thomas Aquinas 5’11” RS SO

Iyannah Jackson Lansing 6’1” MB JR

Ava Spachek St. James Academy 5’10” OH FR

Jalyn Stevenson Spring Hill 5’10” OH SR

Brooke Stonestreet De Soto 5’11” OH/L SR

Player of the Year: Caroline Bien, Saint Thomas Aquinas

Coach of the Year: Sarah Ikenberry, Saint Thomas Aquinas

Public

Class 6A K.V.A. ALL STATE 2020

FIRST TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Alyssa Miller Blue Valley West 5’10” S SR

Morgan Colangelo Blue Valley West 5’1” L JR

Brooklyn DeLeye Washburn Rural 6’2” OH SO

Courtney Jackson Olathe Northwest 5’9” S SR

Skyler Pierce Olathe Northwest 6’1” OH FR

Taylor Stockman Blue Valley West 5’11” RS JR

Kendra Wait Gardner-Edgerton 5’10” S SR

SECOND TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Sarah Bingham Shawnee Mission East 6’3” OH SR

Julia Headley Olathe Northwest 6’2” MB FR

Jillian Huckabey Olathe Northwest 5’11” OH FR

Brooke Leiker Blue Valley West 6’0” OH JR

Taylor McCarthy Shawnee Mission Northwest 5’10” OH SR

Taylor Russell Washburn Rural 5’11” RS JR

Sawyer Thomsen Lawrence Free State 6’2” MB SO

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Julie Calzonetti Garden City 5’10” OH SR

Zoe Canfield Washburn Rural 5’9” S/RS FR

Reanne Debose Shawnee Mission Northwest 6’0” OH SR

Jasmine Dulan Blue Valley North 5’8” OH JR

Vivian Kiefer Shawnee Mission Northwest 5’5” L JR

Emily Slightom Olathe Northwest 5’6” L JR

Rylee Unruh Lawrence Free State 5’11” S SO

Player of the Year: Alyssa Miller, Blue Valley West

Coach of the Year: Jessica Horstick, Blue Valley West

 

IOWA GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION

https://www.iagca.org/ 

 

https://www.iagca.org/softball.html                                            All State Softball

 

5A 1st Team

 

Name           School           Grade

Jasmine Rumley       Ankeny            12

Frannie Burnett         Ankeny Centennial      12

Sophia Delvecchio    Bettendorf       11

Kaylin Kinney            CR Kennedy   12

Jayme Scheck          CR Kennedy   11

Teagan Loew DM Roosevelt 12

Loghen Schnetzer     Fort Dodge      12

Jalen Adams Fort Dodge      10

Tristin Doster Fort Dodge      11

Destiny Lewis            Indianola          11

Karey Koenig Iowa City High 11

Ayana Lindsey          Iowa City High 11

Brylee Klosterman    Iowa City Liberty         12

Kara Maiers   Iowa City Liberty         11

Chloe Fehn    Johnston         12

Rylie Moss    Muscatine       11       

Kacy Nickerson         Ottumwa         12

Peggy Klingler           Pleasant Valley           12

Alex Honnold Valley West Des Moines        12

Heidi Wheeler           Waukee           11

                         

Coach of the Year: Maddison LeClere - CR Kennedy   

5A 2nd Team

 

Name           School           Grade

Marina Carter            Ankeny            11

Ella Schulz    Ankeny Centennial      11

Maggie Erpelding      Bettendorf       12

Alexis Mulvehill         Bettendorf       12

Cyrah Rasmussen    Cedar Falls      10

Aliyah Walker            CR Jefferson  11

Abby Spore   CR Kennedy   12

Mya Dodge    CR Kennedy   11

Yanna Roberts          Davenport North         11

Malarie Huseman      Dubuque Hempstead  12

Katie Kralik    Indianola          11

Ella Cook      Iowa City High 11

Kiahna Hill     Iowa City West            12

Kennedy Rentschler Linn Mar          12

Ava Smithson            Johnston         10

Kaylynn Salyars        Muscatine       11

Abbi Cataldo  Southeast Polk           11

Gianna Lara  Valley West Des Moines        10

Abigail White Valley West Des Moines        11

Regan Bartholemew Waukee           10

 

5A 3rd Team

 

Player          School           Grade

Ellie Lynch    Ames   9

Karlie Hill       Ames   12

Madeline Murphy      Ankeny            11

Taylor Runchey        Ankeny Centennial      12

Emily Rigdon Bettendorf       9

Skylar Phelps            CR Jefferson  11

Taylor Robinson        CR Jefferson  9

Addyson Albers         CR Kennedy   9

Amya Snyder CR Prairie       11

Yalayzah Lovan        Dowling Catholic         9

Tory Bennett  Fort Dodge      10

Emma Roethler         Johnston         11

Olivia Harmon           Muscatine       11

Kaylee Bix     Ottumwa         12

Emily Wood   Pleasant Valley           11

Carly Lundry  Pleasant Valley           12

Kaysee Dale  Southeast Polk           12

Haley Etzell   Valley West Des Moines        12

Natalie Wellet            Waukee           12

Elly Bates      Waukee           11

 

4A 1st Team

 

Name           School           Grade

Abbie Hlas     ADM    12

Skylar Rigby  Ballard 12

Emma Dighton          Boone  11

Delaney Schnathorst Carlisle            12

Molly Hoekstra          Carlisle            12

Kennedy Preston      Carlisle            12

Chloe Gallegos          Carroll 11

Lisabeth Fiser            Charles City    12

Ainsley Schrock        Clear Creek-Amana   12

Molly Cooney Dallas Center-Grimes 12

Allison Rebling          Fairfield           12

Healey Bach Lewis Central  11

Brooke Kilburg           North Scott      12

Haley Downe Norwalk           11

Kenzie Foley Sergeant Bluff-Luton  12

Anna Chapman         Wahlert Catholic         11

Macey Kleitsch          West Delaware           12

Heather Heims          West Delaware           11

Jena Young   Winterset         9

Thea Banning            Winterset         10

 

Coach of the Year: Steve Corkrean - Winterset

4A 2nd Team

 

Name           School           Grade

Aliya Yanga   ADM    9

Riley Gilroy   Bondurant-Farrar        11

Katelyn Lappe           Bondurant-Farrar        10

Bryanna Mehaffy      Burlington        12

Meredith Hoffman     Carlisle            12

Reagan Schutte        Center Point-Urbana   12

Ava Morris     Central DeWitt 10

Kamryn O'Brien        Dallas Center-Grimes 12

Coty Engle     Fairfield           9

Hannah Simpson      Fairfield           10

Bella Nelson  Gilbert 10

Kaitlyn Kriegel           Grinnell            11

Brooke Haage           LeMars            12

Sam Lee        North Scott      12

Jayden Lammers      Norwalk           11

Emma Christensen   Sergeant Bluff-Luton  12

Skylar Cole    Storm Lake     12

Kellie Dallmeyer        Washington     11

Josie Stocks  Waterloo East 12

Kya Loffswold           Xavier  11



4A 3rd Team

 

Name           School           Grade

Emily Ades    Boone  11

Kennady Prenosil      Carlisle            12

Ashlyn Hoeft Charles City    10

Kylie Merical Dallas Center-Grimes 11

Elle Nelsen    Dallas Center-Grimes 10

Lexi Whaley  Fort Madison   8

Nessa Johnson         Gilbert 11

Emily Brouse Harlan 11

Megan Kessens        Marion 11

Peyton Johnson        Marion 9

Sami Miller    Mason City      12

Emily Ellis      Norwalk           12

Faith DeRonde          Oskaloosa       10

Chloe Black   Sergeant Bluff-Luton  12

Kelly Stoakes            Webster City   10

Eve Wedewer            West Delaware           11

Sydney Kennedy       Western Dubuque       11

Sara Horsfield           Western Dubuque       11

Bridget Stover           Winterset         10

Lauren Carter            Winterset         10




3A 1st Team

 

Name School           Grade

Jena Lawrence           Albia    12

Alex Beard      Albia    12

Kameryn Etherington  Algona 12

Ellie Tallman   Anamosa         12

Anna Wohlers Assumption Catholic Davenport         11

Olivia Engler   Atlantic            11

Alyse Harvey  Benton Community     11

Brooke Zylstra Boyden Hull - Rock Valley      12

Tarah Wehde  Camanche      12

Claire Mathews           Centerville       11

Sara Keeler     Creston           12

Laken Lienhard           Crestwood Cresco      12

Ellie Jacobson Humboldt        12

Kendal Clark   Humboldt        11

Carlie Thompson        Humboldt        12

Jenna Sprague           Mount Vernon 10

Hannah Foster            North Polk Alleman     11

Lauren Summers        West Burlington           9

Haylee Lehman          West Liberty    12

Austyn Crees  West Liberty    12

Peyton Driscoll            Williamsburg   9

Jill Holub         Williamsburg   12

 

Coach of the Year:  Adam Berte - Williamsburg

 

3A 2nd Team

 

Name School           Grade

Grace Lubben Anamosa         11

Lauren Loken  Assumption Catholic Davenport         10

Olivia Wardlow            Assumption Catholic Davenport         11

Madison Botos            Atlantic            11

Kiana Fjeldheim          Bishop Heelan 12

Lizzy Blum      Boyden Hull - Rock Valley      12

Emma Bolton  Clarke Osceola           11

Sara Faber      Clear Lake      12

Gracie Hagle   Creston           10

Tatum Dunlavy           Estherville       8

Mady Lange    Humboldt        12

Carlin Smith    MOC - Floyd Valley    10

Nicole Sullivan            Mount Vernon 12

Nadia Telecky Mount Vernon 10

Sydney Anderson       North Polk Alleman     11

Ellie Owen      North Polk Alleman     12

Riley Johannes           PCM Monroe  9

Chloe Johnson            Red Oak         12

Reagan Faber Roland-Story Story City          9

Hilary Wilson   Solon   9

Logan Kelley   West Burlington           8

Aubray Walters           Williamsburg   12

 

3A 3rd Team

 

Name School           Grade

Danica Workman        Albia    11

Lillian Etherington       Algona 9

Emily Watters  Anamosa         9

Kalli Minger     Anamosa         12

Emma Townsley         Benton Community     8

Angel Shaw    Bishop Heelan 9

Ysaballa Berja Centerville       11

Kaliegh Friend Des Moines Christian  9

Madysen Wade           Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont           12

Emalee Davis Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont           11

Allie Jo Zieser Independence 12

Kenzie Fischels           Independence 12

Delanie Niemyer         MOC Floyd-Valley      12

Maia Bentley   Mount Vernon 10

Addi Vorm       Nevada           11

Nichole Gilbert            Shenandoah    12

Dana Den Herder       Sioux Center   12

Karli Olsen      Spirit Lake       12

Sophia Kreutner          Vinton-Shellsburg        9

Annika Headington     Waukon           11

Reagan Engberg         West Burlington           10

Renae Schaper           West Marshall State Center   12

 

2A 1st Team

 

Name           School           Grade

Madisyn Kelley          Central Springs           10

Kaylea Fessler          Central Springs           10

Kylie Doty      Colfax-Mingo  10

Alli Boyle       Earlham          11

Kodie Hoskey           East Marshall LeGrand           12

Jenna Jensen            Jesup  12

Hailey Sanders          Louisa-Muscatine        12

Kylee Sanders           Louisa-Muscatine        11

Sam Stewart Mount Ayr       12

Alexis Ehlers Northeast, Goose Lake          11

Abby Flanagan          North Linn Troy Mills   12

Grace Flanagan        North Linn Troy Mills   12

Hannah Bridgewater North Linn Troy Mills   12

Hope Steinberger      North Union     12

Denali Loecker          Ogden 12

Meredith Adreon       Ogden 12

Chloe Morgan           Pella Christian 12

Josie Sowers Pleasantville    11

Chelsey Huff Van Buren County      11

Nicki Henson West Branch   11

Lexi Lander   West Monona Onawa 12

Chloe Wells   Wilton  11



Coach of the Year: Mike Moses - Ogden

 

2A 2nd Team                    

Name           School           Year

Sydney Cook Alburnett          11

Keeley Schmitt          Beckman Catholic      11

Caylee Cunningham Colfax-Mingo  9

Allie Poston   Durant 12

Molly Schany Emmetsburg   12

Kristan Sadler           Jesup  12

Alexis Larson Jesup  10

McKenna Hohenadel Louisa-Muscatine        10

Bree Mangelsen        Northeast, Goose Lake          12

Sam Nielsen  North Union     10

Jenna Palmer            Ogden 12

Emri Agre      Pella Christian 9

Annie Gahan Regina Iowa City        11

Taryn Hintz    South O'Brien Paullina            12

Alyssa Kellar Treynor           11

Ella Pierce     Underwood     11

Lexi Jirak       Van Buren County      12

Macy Blomgren         Van Meter       9

Tori Wynja     Western Christian       12

Kennedy Kramer       West Lyon       11

Megan Nichols          West Monona Onawa 12

Erika McKenney       West Sioux Hawarden            12

 

         

             

2A 3rd Team                     

Name           School           Year

Alivia Schultz Columbus Catholic Waterloo  11

Taylor Kvale  Dike-New Hartford      10

Grace Porter Earlham          10

Madeline Janssen     Earlham          11

Mary Bontrager         East Sac County         12

Alyssa Fischer           Hinton  11

Haley Williams          Lawton-Bronson          12

Bella Johnson           Lawton-Bronson          11

Alexa Anderson         Mount Ayr       12

Madison Kluever       Northeast, Goose Lake          8

Neveah Hildebrandt  Northeast, Goose Lake          11

Kaitlyn Sommerfelt   North Linn Troy Mills   11

Hannah Dutcher        Ogden 12

Leah Grimm  Osage 9

Cheyanne Collins      Pella Christian 12

Amber McKinney      Pleasantville    11

Emma Vohs  Ridge View      10

Hailey Rosonke         South Hardin   8

Molly Blomgren         Van Meter       11

Hayley Knoblock       West Lyon       11

Mallory McCall          West Monona Onawa 11

Payton Schwiesow   West Sioux Hawarden            12

 

 

1A 1st Team

 

Name School           Grade

Makenna Kuper          AGWSR          11

Natalie Nielsen            Akron-Westfield          10

Jaden Harris   Akron-Westfield          12

Mackenzie Meister      Bishop Garrigan          12

Madison Meister         Bishop Garrigan          12

Kori Wedeking Clarksville       12

Cheyenne Behrends   Clarksville       11

Mikayla Houge            Collins-Maxwell           12

Alexis Houge   Collins-Maxwell           10

Rylee Schnepf Gehlen Catholic          10

TJ Stoaks        Lenox  11

Peyton Robinson        Lisbon  9

Stacia Hall       Lisbon  11

Bailey Sievers Newell-Fonda  11

Lily Castle       Newman Catholic       12

Hailey Worman           Newman Catholic       12

Paige Leininger           Newman Catholic       12

Taylor Knaack River Valley     12

Grace Bailey   Twin Cedars    10

Emily Jones    Wayne, Corydon         10

Sterling Berndt            Wayne, Corydon         10

Shelby Skinner           Westwood       11

 

Coach of the Year: Katie Wedeking - Clarksville

 

1A 2nd Team

 

Name School           Grade

Ali Gerbracht   AGWSR          12

Holly Jessen   Baxter 12

Lilly Parrott      Belle Plaine     12

Sara Reid        Central City     10

Ainsley Lovrien           Clarksville       12

Reagan Franzen         Collins-Maxwell           11

Macy Emgarten          Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton      10

Addison Weber           Gehlen Catholic          12

Talia Schon     Glidden-Ralston          12

Sydney Lane   Grand View Christian  11

Dani Laughlin  Highland, Riverside    9

Avery Schroeder         Kingsley-Pierson         9

Ryleigh Allgood           Lisbon  9

Denali Conover           Lynnville-Sully 11

Caitlin Alberts  Lynnville-Sully 11

Jayda Gay      Martensdale-St Marys 11

Haley Godfrey Melcher-Dallas            11

Kierra Jungers Newell-Fonda  8

Macy Sievers  Newell-Fonda  10

Kiya Johnson  North Butler     9

Chloe Bossard            North Mahaska           12

Brittany Meyer River Valley     11

Megan Stuhr   Sigourney        12

Hali Anderson St. Ansgar       11

Brittany Johnson         St. Mary’s, Remsen    11

Rylee Dunkin  Twin Cedars    9

Emily McIntosh           West Harrison 11

Madie Anderson          Winfield-Mt. Union      11

Emma DeStigter         Woodbury Central       11

 

1A 3rd Team

 

Name School           Grade

Rachel Sicard AGWSR          12

Kiersten Kruse            BCLUW           12

Taylor Moel     BGM   11

Emma Fogarty            Bishop Garrigan          12

Grace Kauffmann       CAM, Anita      12

Kylee Rockhold          Central Decatur          10

Ella Kahler      Collins-Maxwell           12

Mallory Raney East Union, Afton       10

Kaylin Lack     East Union, Afton       10

Kami Waymire Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton      12

Piper McCarville         Janesville        10

Rachel Bohle  Kingsley-Pierson         11

Mallory Loftus Lynnville-Sully 12

Kynser Reed   Melcher-Dallas            11

Mikayla Fritz    Moravia           11

Emma Decker Murray 11

Mia Walker      Newell-Fonda  9

Layney Loyd   New London    12

Madison McKay          North Mahaska           11

Kayla Senne   Northwood-Kensett     11

Madison Mauer           Riceville          9

Kennedy Ford Riverside, Oakland     11

Ashlynn Amdor           Riverside, Oakland     12

Kaylee Knaack           River Valley     12

Kayla Carroll   Rockford         12

Jocy Timmerman       St. Edmond     12

Josie Weber    Turkey Valley  10

Brooke Roby   Twin Cedars    10

Mya Willey      Wayne, Corydon         11

Jaeden Ferris  Westwood       9

 

 

IOWA GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION

https://www.iagca.org/

 

https://www.iagca.org/softball.html

 

 

Academic All State Softball 2020

 

Emily Hlas       ,Adel DeSoto Minburn

Makenna Ross,           Albia 

Reagan Pellett,           Atlantic

Emma Fogarty,           Bishop Garrigan Catholic

Liz Meyer        ,Bishop Heelan Catholic

Kennedy Bork,            Bishop Heelan Catholic

Kaylee Seitzer ,Bondurant-Farrar

Abby Spore     ,Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Riley Bell         ,Central Decatur

Bradlie Wilmes            ,Clarinda

Janet Borchardt          ,Clarksville 

Olivia Pasquariello      ,Collins-Maxwell

Megan Carlson           ,Colo-NESCO

Riley Hall         ,Dallas Center-Grimes

Molly Cooney  ,Dallas Center-Grimes

Molly McNeill  ,East Union

Dalyn Wondra,            Fort Madison

Josie Kolbeck ,Gehlen Catholic 

Brianna Strohbehn,     Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Braden Liddick,           Glenwood

Taryn Bertini    ,Glenwood

Natalee Lane, Grand View Christian 

Tara Krull        ,Hampton Dumont-CAL

Mia Graber      ,Hillcrest Academy

Sarena Gerber,           Hillcrest Academy

Katelyn Groe,  Lake Mills

Victoria Michel ,Marquette Catholic

Halle Kilburg    ,Marquette Catholic

Summer Brand,          Mount Vernon

Mandy Morrical,          Mount Vernon

Lily Castle       ,Newman Catholic

Reagan Weinheimer   ,Nodaway Valley

Hannah Bridgewater,  North Linn

Abby Flanagan            ,North Linn

Melanie Bye,   Osage

Carly Lundry,  Pleasant Valley

Christin Hartman        ,Pleasant Valley

Emily Berggren,          Roland-Story

Claire Adkins   ,Shenandoah 

Olivia Barnes, St. Albert Catholic

Jessica Stoelk ,Urbandale

Lauren Upmeyer,       Vinton-Shellsburg

Katie Sauerbrei,          Wapsie Valley

Sammi Kane,  Wapsie Valley

Kinsey Duwa,  Washington

Alexa Mitchell, Washington

Kaitlyn Mitchell,           Washington

Maddie Ellingson,        Waukon

Tori Wynja       ,Western Christian

Cassie Van Otterloo,  Western Christian

Jillian Den Herder,      Western Christian

Gracie Dykstra            ,Western Christian

Claire Horsfield ,         Western Dubuque 

Taylor DeJong ,West Lyon

Alexis Lander, West Monona

Jill Holub,        Williamsburg

 

IOWA GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION

https://www.iagca.org/ 

 

www.iagca.org/uploads/1/0/5/2/105274729/academic_all_state_volleyball_2020.pdf 

 

Academic All State Volleyball 2020

IGCA 11/21/2020

 

Reese Coffman, ACGC

EmmaKay McClain, ACGC

Audrey Stowe ,ACGC

Olivia Van Meter, ACGC

Hailey Wilken ,Akron- Westfield

Tori Nemesio, Akron- Westfield

McKenna Henrich, Akron- Westfield

Rachel Rosacker, Ames

Bridget Cameron, Ar-We-Va, Westside

Jadeyn Smith, Ar-We-Va, Westside

Maris Cameron, Ar-We-Va, Westside

Hannah Kraus, Ar-We-Va, Westside

Lizzie Garber, BCLUW

Skye Teckenburg ,BCLUW

Macie Sefrit, Bedford

Victoria Lewis, Boone

Alison Boeckmann ,Calamus-Wheatland

Anne Tulley ,Calamus-Wheatland

Gabi Hammer, Carroll

Laura Sweeney ,Carroll

Sydney Weber ,Cascade - Western Dubuque

Emmy Wedgbury, Cedar Falls

Ryen Ludeman ,Cedar Falls

Renee Wilhelm ,Cedar Rapids Jefferson

Rhiana Briney, Cedar Rapids Jefferson

Alexandra Andersen ,Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Allison Hubbell, Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Amber Pinter ,Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Grace Techau, Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Ella Casey ,Center Point-Urbana

Katie Droste ,Center Point-Urbana

Nicole Lutz ,Center Point-Urbana

Lyndsey Dale ,Central Decatur

Carlee Hamilton ,Central Decatur

Danielle Stock ,Charles City

Toni Maloy ,Charles City

Grace Anderson ,Cherokee Washington

Meredith Lovell ,Cherokee Washington

JeMae Nichols ,Cherokee Washington

Reagan Franzen ,Collins-Maxwell

Isabelle Wood ,Dallas Center Grimes

Grace Mikota ,Dallas Center Grimes

Anna Quijas ,Davenport Assumption

Mia Quijas ,Davenport Assumption

Catherine Roe ,Davenport Assumption

Claire Smith ,Davenport Assumption

Abigail Milburn, Decorah

Emma Johnson, Decorah

Emma Nierengarten, Decorah

Hannah Neemann, Denison

Jordyn Foelske ,Denver

Malea Neuroth ,Dike-New Hartford

Erica Becker, Don Bosco Gilbertville

Alaney Kuecker ,Don Bosco Gilbertville

Anna Flynn, Dowling Catholic

Tori DeVoogd, Dowling Catholic

Peyton Dueling, Dowling Catholic

Lauren Havlik, Dowling Catholic

Ellie Hurley, Dowling Catholic

Sophia Painovich, Dowling Catholic

Emma Scheck, Dowling Catholic

Anna Gipple, Dowling Catholic

Corinne Meier, Dubuque Hempstead

Leah Moeller, Dubuque Hempstead

Becca Breitbach ,Dubuque Hempstead

Maria Suarez, Dubuque Hempstead

Maddlyn Klemme, Easton Valley

Liviah Johnson, Easton Valley

Keeya Kunde, Easton Valley

Fariza Espiridon ,Easton Valley

Bailey Wollesen, East Sac County

Olivia Welsh ,Edgewood-Colesburg

Hannah Marsh ,English Valleys

Megan Shannahan ,English Valleys

Lauren Kraemer ,Fairfield

Kennedy Baker ,Forest City

Alyson Walker, Forest City

Ellie Caylor, Forest City

Kylee Cashman, Fort Madison

Lauren Bailey, Fort Madison

Nadia Boeding, Fort Madison

Lauren King ,Fort Madison

Kendall Beebe ,Fort Madison

Rachel Langel ,Gehlen Catholic

Abby Ruhland ,Gehlen Catholic

Thea Rotto ,Gilbert

Taylor Grinley, Gilbert

Emma Mostek ,Gilbert

Erin Bathie ,Gilbert

Saari Kuehl ,Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Paige Creswell ,Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Maia McLean ,Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Grace Boles ,Glenwood

Kelly Embray ,Glenwood

Kaitlyn Kriegel ,Grinnell

Lauren Bolte ,Grinnell

Haylee Pennock ,Griswold

Elle Westhoff ,Hampton-Dumont CAL

Emma Aalbers ,Hampton-Dumont CAL

Lauren Andersen ,Harlan

Jocelyn Cheek ,Harlan

Ashley Hall, Harlan

Jandy Petersen ,Harlan

Grace Wegner ,Harlan

Kayla Cerny ,Highland

Sydney George, Hinton

Emily Zaugg, Humboldt

Kailee Dettmann, Humboldt

Kaylee Shaner, Humboldt

Lily Groat, Humboldt

Jayda Hoefer, Humboldt

Lauren Danner, IKM-Manning

Avery Howe, Indianola

Kira Matthias, Indianola

Alia Vanderhoef, Iowa City City High

Anna Knoche, Iowa City City High

Hannah Fast, Iowa City City High

Gracie Gingerich, Iowa City Liberty

Addison Schmierer, Iowa City Liberty

Hannah Vogts, Iowa City Liberty

Lauren England, Johnston

Rachel Kruse, Johnston

Jennifer Larson, Johnston

Kylie Dreckman, Le Mars

Alivia Van Otterloo, Le Mars

TJ Stoaks, Lenox

Jordan England, Lenox

Lauren Christensen, Lenox

Skye Bartlett ,Lenox

Emma Casebolt, Linn-Mar

Allison Feigenbaum, Linn-Mar

Mia Frese ,Linn-Mar

Lauren Gorsich, Linn-Mar

Leah Gorsich, Linn-Mar

Amaya Maakestad, Linn-Mar

Kiah Kilburg, Lisbon

Isabella Roberts ,Lisbon

Ashley Christians, Logan-Magnolia

Ashlyn Doiel ,Logan-Magnolia

Emme Lake, Logan-Magnolia

Emilie Thompson, Logan-Magnolia

Korinne Jansen, Lynnville-Sully

Cayler Noun Harder ,Lynnville-Sully

Cally Gibbs, Lynnville-Sully

Jaden Brand, Lynnville-Sully

Alexis Wood ,Manson Northwest Webster

Delaney Marine ,Manson Northwest Webster

Natalie Pearson ,Manson Northwest Webster

Emerson Whittenbaugh ,Maquoketa Valley

Ella Imler ,Maquoketa Valley

Maddie Steffen ,Marion

Lauren Swanger, Marion

Ella Van Weelden ,Marion

Mikayla Glovik ,Marion

Ellie O'Brien ,Marquette Catholic Bellevue

Ashton Camper, Mason City

Emma Hollander, Mason City

Natalie Shipman ,Mason City

Tiegan Barkema, Mason City

Josie Wolter, Mediapolis

MacKenzy Ruff ,MFL MarMac

Kayden Gillitzer, MFL MarMac

Anna Stoddard, MFL MarMac

Dakota Einerwold, MOC-Floyd Valley

Kiernan Groendyke, MOC-Floyd Valley

Taryn Nothem, MOC-Floyd Valley

Aubree Fairley ,Monticello

Allison Barnhart, Monticello

Aubrey Gibson, Nevada

Ellie Gray ,Nevada

Madison McGaffin ,Nevada

Hannah Thomsen, Nevada

Kyra Linkin, New London

Meg Callaghan, Newton

Kate Callaghan, Newton

Jerrica McGuire, Newton

Tess Brunsmann, Newton

Kayli Greer, Newton

Alexis Shike, Nodaway Valley

Beth Lamp ,Northeast - Goose Lake

Clarissa Jacobsen ,Northeast - Goose Lake

Sierra Wegener, Northeast - Goose Lake

Ellie Ware ,North Linn Troy Mills

Emma Ries, North Linn Troy MIlls

McKenzie Hunter ,Norwalk

Ainsley Dodd ,Osage

Paige Kisley ,Osage

Victoria Schwarting ,Osage

Elizabeth Brouwer, Pella Christian

Morgan Heinen ,Pella Christian

Isabella Nath, Perry

Jasmine Shriver ,Perry

Quinn Whiton, Perry

Paige Berst, Pleasant Valley

Julia Houghton, Pleasant Valley

Bailey Rima, Prairie Cedar Rapids

Haley Ikeda, Prairie Cedar Rapids

Mackenna Matson ,Prairie Cedar Rapids

Chloe O'Brien ,Prairie Cedar Rapids

Olivia Schmitz ,Prairie Cedar Rapids

Natalie Bennett ,Prairie Cedar Rapids

Chloe DeVries, Red Oak

Hannah Grieme, Ridge View

Mikayla Kolpin, Ridge View

Anya Kistenmacher, Ridge View

Autumn Henkel, Ridge View

Megan Greenfield, Roland-Story

Danielle Grady ,Roland-Story

Jadyn Nelson ,Roland-Story

Ava Charlson ,Roland-Story

Madison Martindale ,Roland-Story

Hali Anderson, Saint Ansgar

Kira Baldus ,Saint Ansgar

Lauren Bork, Saint Ansgar

Brooklyn Hackbart, Saint Ansgar

Gracie Urbatsch ,Saint Ansgar

Abbey Roth, Sibley-Ocheyedan

Sidney Morse ,Sigourney

Miah Bleeker, Sioux Center

Hope Arends, Sioux Center

Jacie VanderWaal ,Sioux Center

Jacey Van Ravenswaay, Sioux Center

Dalayna Bruggman, Sioux Central

Jenna Jessen ,Sioux Central

Taylor Krager, Sioux Central

Cora Frohwein ,South Hardin

Madison Kriener ,South Winneshiek

Megan Pearson ,Springville

Lexi McKinney ,Springville

Tara Peterson ,Stanton

Nicole Vorhies ,Stanton

Ariana Elsden ,Storm Lake St. Mary's

Carly Ortmann, St. Mary's Remsen

Brittany Johnson ,St. Mary's Remsen

Ellie Behrens ,Union La Porte City

Allie Driscol ,Union La Porte City

Belle Weber, Union La Porte City

Katie Carver ,Urbandale

Lily B u r k h e a d ,U r b a n d ale

Isabel Manning ,Van Buren C o u n t y

Chelsey Huff, Van Buren County

Kaln Tuttle, Van Buren

Count Brooklyn Cormier, Van Buren County

Holly Spees, Van Buren County

Ella Jirak, Van Buren County

Josie Durflinger ,Van Meter

Norah Matt ,Van Meter

Sidney Nelson, Van Meter

Josie Durflinger ,Van Meter

Morgan Graber ,WACO

Kaylee Shelman ,WACO

Molly McLaughlin, WACO

Lindsey Roth ,WACO

Ellie Miles ,WACO

Grace Ealey ,Wapello

Gracie Gustison ,Wapello

Erin Hemphill ,Wapello

Grace Imbrogno ,Wapsie Valley

Mia Strub ,Waukon

Delaney Nagel ,Waukon

Betsy Anderson ,Waukon

Hailey Fahey ,Waukon

Faith Anderson, Webster City

Alexis Nichols ,Webster City

Marlee Squires ,West Central

Martha Pace ,West Liberty

Isabel Morrison, West Liberty

Averi Goodale, West Liberty

Abby Tanchinh, West Liberty

Janey Gingerich, West Liberty

Kathryn Breja ,West Marshall

Delaney Nichols ,West Marshall

Sarah Pierce, West Marshall

Shelby Skinner, Westwood Sloan

Briley Pike ,Westwood Sloan

Holly Holtz, Westwood Sloan

Savanna Busch, Williamsbu g

Erin Francis, Williamsburg

Rylee Beardsworth, Xavier

 

 

IOWA GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION

https://www.iagca.org/

 

www.iagca.org/volleyball.html 

 

Class 1A ALLSTATE

Player of the Year - Allie Petry, St. Alberts Council Bluffs

Coach of the Year - Paula Kelley-Gladbrook-Reinbeck

1st Team

Lydia Imbrogno Wapsie Valley Fairbank 11

Saari Kuehl Gladbrook-Reinbeck 12

Allie Petry St. Alberts Council Bluffs 12

Gabby Gergen Janesville 12

Rachel Langel Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 12

Gabby Deery Burlington Notre Dame 10

Katie Stephens Burlington Notre Dame 11

2nd Team

Pyper McCarville Janesville 11

Ella Larsen Newell-Fonda 12

Emma McClintock Gladbrook-Reinbeck 10

Tara Peterson Stanton 12

Jaylen Bork MMCRU 12

Kassi Randolph Holy Trinity 11

Kalvyn Rosengarten Wapsie Valley Fairbank 10

3rd Team

Claire Pothitakis Holy Trinity 12

Nia Howard Springville 10

Rachel Drake East Mills 12

Sydney Matthias Wapsie Valley Fairbank 10

Lauren Williams St. Alberts Council Bluffs 11

Jenna Brown Don Bosco Gilbertville 12

Nichola Phillippe Belle Plaine 12

Honorable Mention

Megan Cooley Gladbrook-Reinbeck 10

Lauren Heying Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 11

Brooke Trees North Butler Green 12

Naomi Hovenga Janesville 12

Lizzie Garber BCLUW 12

Macy Sievers Newell-Fonda 11

Mallory Mueller Tripoli 10

Morgan Graber WACO Wayland 12

Mandy Chizek Belle Plaine 10

Emily Williams East Mills 10

Abbi Bailey Kingsley-Pierson 12

Josie Hartman Southeast Warren 11

Keaura Williams New London 10

 

2A ALL STATE - 2020

Player of the Year Payton Petersen Dike-New Hartford

Coach of the Year Diane Harms Dike-New Hartford

1st Team

Payton Petersen Dike-New Hartford 9

Ashlynn Kuhn Hudson 12

Kelsey Drake Wilton 11

Kayla Knowles Denver 10

Morgan Brandt Sumner-Fredericksburg 11

Jadyn Petersen Dike-New Hartford 9

Kiersten Schmitt Beckman Catholic 11

2nd Team

Abby Hamann Grundy Center 12

Reese Johnson Denver 11

Jaidyn Teske South Hardin 11

Jewel Bergstrom Boyden-Hull 11

Stella Winterfeld Western Christian 10

Macy Vanfossan Underwood 12

Madelyn Norton Dike-New Hartford 10

3rd Team

Chloe Largent ACGC 11

Norah Matt Van Meter 12

Isabelle Elliott Sumner-Fredericksburg 9

Allison Bonnette Denver 11

Jayin VanDyken Western Christian 11

Carly Puffer Wilton 11

Emerson Whittenbaugh Maquoketa Valley 12

Honorable Mention

Ella Caffrey Wilton 11

Sienna Moss Western Christian 12

Lexie Fager Dike-New Hartford 11

Abby VerBurg Western Christian 10

Sara Hansen Hudson 12

Olivia Hogan Beckman Catholic 11

Ellie Anderson South Hardin 10

Marissa Pottebaum Boyden-Hull 11

Sarah Boogerd Boyden-Hull 11

Brianna Boeckman East Sac County 12

Josie Wolter Mediapolis 12

Abby Matt Van Meter 10

Kylie Greenfield Lake Mills 12

Avey Amelse Pella Christian 11

 

3A ALL STATE TEAMS - 2020

Player of the Year: Danielle Johnson Osage 12

Coach of the Year: Maggie Willems Mount Vernon

First Team:

Danielle Johnson Osage 12

Morgan Middleton Clarion Goldfield Dows 12

Paige Kisley Osage 12

Lauren Schrock Mount Vernon 12

Ava Schubert Davenport Assumption 10

Belle Weber Union- La Porte City 12

Ellie Bobinet Osage 12

Second Team:

Sydney Dennis Mount Vernon 12

Lexi Johnson Red Oak 11

Jori Hajek Humboldt 12

Allie Driscol Union - La Porte City 12

Macy Daufeldt West Liberty 11

Jazlin DeHaan MOC- Floyd Valley 12

Jadyn Jondle Clarion Goldfield Dows 12

Third Team

Gracie Schoonhoven Unity Christian 10

Alysen Dexter Des Moines Christian 12

Camryn Ellyson Mount Vernon 12

Martha Pace West Liberty 12

Emma Schubert Davenport Assumption 12

Reese Martin Independence 12

Reagan Jansen Sioux Center 10

Honorable Mention

Meredith Street Osage 11

Abbey Jones Red Oak 12

Payten Lode Sheldon 11

Sydney Marlow West Burlington 12

Madison Geise Roland-Story 11

Mya Merschman Central Lee Donnellson 12

Deni McDaniel Humboldt 12

Annabelle Costello Davenport Assumption 10

Jenny Wibholm Iowa Falls-Alden 12

 

4A All-State Teams

Player of the Year: Jazmine Yamilkoski Cedar Rapids, Xavier

Coach of the Year: Austin Filer Cedar Rapids, Xavier

First Team All-State

Player Name School Year

Jazmine Yamilkoski Cedar Rapids, Xavier 12

Eve Magill Cedar Rapids, Xavier 12

Mia Gamet Sergeant Bluff-Luton 12

Elle Scarborough Glenwood 12

Avery Beckett Waverly-Shell rock 11

Ella Koloc West Delaware 11

Elyse Winter Cedar Rapids, Xavier 12

Meg Besler Epworth, Western Dubuque 12

Second Team All-Sate

Thea Rotto Gilbert 12

Maya Karl Cedar Rapids, Xavier 11

Madison Maahs Epworth, Western Dubuque 11

Grace Mikota Dallas Center Grimes 12

Faith DeRonde Oskaloosa 11

Emma Salker Sergeant Bluff-Luton 11

Ava Hauser West Delaware 12

Ella McLaughin North Scott Elsdridge 11

Lauren Carter Winterset 11

Honorable Mention

Meredith Bahl Epworth, Western Dubuque 11

Nessa Johnson Gilbert 12

Carlee Smith West Delaware 11

Trinity Zika Marion 12

Katy Garrison Cedar Rapids, Xavier 12

Calia Clubb Clear Creek Amana 11

Kinsie Zinnel Boone 12

Avery Van Hook Marion 10

Pypr Stoeffler LeMars 12

Sophie Sedgwick Waverly-Shell Rock 11

4A All-State Teams

Brynlee Arnold Glenwood 11

Madisyn Havermann Lewis Central 12

Bailey Van Voorst Pella 11

Haylee Hidlebaugh Dallas Center Grimes 12

Grace Boles Glenwood 12

Grace Graham North Scott 11

 

Class 5A All-State Teams 2020

 

Player of the Year – Phyona Schrader, Ankeny, 12

Coach of the Year – Randy Dolson, Iowa City, Liberty

 

1st Team

Name    School   Grade  

Phyona Schrader              Ankeny 12

Hayden Kubik    Valley, West Des Moines              11

Cassidy Hartman               Iowa City, Liberty             10

Ava Reynolds     Ankeny 11

Kora Ruff             Pleasant Valley  11

McKenna Scheib               Ankeny 12

Corinne Meier   Dubuque, Hempstead   12

Anna Flynn          Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines         12

 

2nd Team

Name    School   Grade  

Lauren Havlik     Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines         12

Alivia Bronner   Cedar Falls           11

Emmy Wedgbury             Cedar Falls           12

Layanna Green Waukee               12

Sophia Painovich              Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines         12

Lily Dykstra         Urbandale           10

Emily Wood        Pleasant Valley  12

Shelby Kimm      Iowa City, Liberty             10

 

 

 

 

Honorable Mention

Name    School   Grade  

Olivia Nahas       Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines         12

Chloe Cline          Pleasant Valley  10

Ella Becker          Ankeny Centennial          11

Kayla Schleifman              Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 12

Izzy Kronenberg Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines         12

Monica Mirembe             Ankeny Centennial          11

Olivia Lombardi Valley, West Des Moines              10

Payton Lombardi              Valley, West Des Moines              12

Lineya Wells       Sioux City, East  12

Sahara Williams Waterloo, West 10

Chloe Kramer     Sioux City, East  12

Livia Thomsen   Pleasant Valley  11

Dasha Svitashev Johnston             11

Allison Feigenbaum        Linn-Mar, Marion             12

Haley Hested     Iowa City, Liberty             12

 

All State Elite Team - 2020

Player of the Year: Phyona Schrader Ankeny 12

Player Name School Year

Phyona Schrader Ankney 12

Danielle Johnson Osage 12

Morgan Middleton Clarion Goldfield Dows 12

Pagie Kisley Osage 12

Kora Ruff Pleasant Valley 11

Hayden Kubik Valley, West Des Moines 11

Cassiday Hartman Iowa City Liberty 10

Payton Petersen Dike New Hartford 9



The Nebraska high school volleyball all-class teams and honorable mention selections.

Omahs World Herald 11/29/2020

 

List: Nebraska high school volleyball all-class teams, honorable mentions | NE Prep Zone | omaha.com 

Sometimes the paper moves this on their site. If the link does not work go to The Omaha World Herald home page ( https://omaha.com/ ) and look under Sports Prep Zone.

 

Class A

FIRST TEAM

* -- H - Rylee Gray, Elkhorn South/6-4/Sr.

H - Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista/6-2/Sr.

H - Shaylee Myers, Lincoln Southwest/6-0/Jr.

H - Kylie Weeks, Elkhorn South/5-7/Jr.

H/S - Ava LeGrand, Papillion-La Vista South/6-0/Jr.

S - Madi Woodin, Elkhorn South/5-6/Jr.

L - Estella Zatechka, Elkhorn South/5-9/Jr.

 

SECOND TEAM

H - Destiny Ndam-Simpson, Bellevue West/6-2/So.

H - Logan Jeffus, Papillion-La Vista/6-0/Sr.

H - Maddie MacTaggart, Millard West/5-10/Jr.

H - Alexis Markowski, Lincoln Pius X/6-3/Sr.

H - Kylen Sealock, Lincoln Pius X/6-0/Sr.

S – Lucy Bartee, Kearney/6-0, Sr.

L - Samantha Riggs, Papillion-La Vista/5-7/Jr.

 

 

Honorable mention

Bellevue East: Katie Mendick, Liv Reitsma, Baylee Greene, Baylee Egan, Riley Jensen. Bellevue West: Kealy Kiviniemi, Jayna Hope, Kyla Dyrstad. Columbus: Sadie Evans, Jaleigh Adams, Addi Duranski. Elkhorn South: Mia Mroczek, Katie Galligan, Kaitlin Thiebauth, Maddie Henry, Annie Millard. Fremont: Michayla George, Lily Vaughn, Ella Hofer, Emmalee Sheppard. Grand Island: Camaron Pfeifer, Lilly Reed, Jill Rose, Haedyn Hoos. Gretna: Shaina Russell, Josie Mason, Savannah Shelburne, Brooklyn Schuler. Kearney: Lily Novacek, Aspen Rusher, Sidney Province, Tatum Rusher. Lincoln East: Brooke Peltz, Brooke McCartney, Anna Lee Ventling-Brown, Aaliyah Bradford, Emma Rust. Lincoln High: Kyndal Hudson, Tyrah Woods, Paige Christophersen, Harper Case. Lincoln North Star: Delaney Warner, Frankie Curren. Lincoln Northeast: Maddie Bahm, Samantha Pryce. Lincoln Pius X: Adison Markowski, Cora Thomas, Leah Mach, Miriam Miller. Lincoln Southwest: Liz Tomlin, Lauren Dirks, Karli Symonsbergen. Millard North: Alanna Bankston, Ella Bellinghausen, Kate Galvin. Millard South: Emily Hagedorn, Makayla Fleming, Laci Abendroth, Paisley Gibson, Ellee Glogowski, Alison Butler. Millard West: Sadie Millard, Bridget Smith, Elise Gilroy, Jill Webber, Ella Hazen. Norfolk: Tessa Gall, Erin Schwanebeck, Karly Kalin, Carlie Streich. North Platte: Peyton Neff, Carly Purdy, Gracie Haneborg, McKenna Little, Kylie Harvey, Kenzie Polk. Omaha Marian: MC Daubendiek, Amanda Loschen, Meg Raabe, Ellie Miller. Omaha Westside: Madilyn Siebler, Samantha Laird, Kensington TeKrony, Rachel Poppert, Jocelyn Healy. Papillion-La Vista: Reagan Hickey, Morgan Hickey, Karli Ahlers. Papillion-La Vista South: Lauren Medeck, Stella Adeyemi, Emma O’Neill, Breckyn Moore, Delanie Vallinch, Andjelija Petrovic.

 

CLASS B

FIRST TEAM

* -- H - Lindsay Krause, Omaha Skutt/6-4/Sr.

H - Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly/6-2/Sr.

H - Ella Waters, Norris/6-2/Jr.

H - Masa Scheierman, York/6-1/Jr.

S - Allie Gray, Omaha Skutt/5-11/Sr.

S - Maisie Boesiger, Norris/5-6/Jr.

L - Bre Skala, Omaha Skutt/5-5/Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM

H - Kalli Kroeker, Norris/6-0/Sr.

H - Grace Heaney, Elkhorn North/6-1/So.

H - Ava Heyne, Omaha Skutt/6-2/Jr.

H - Kassidy Hudson, Aurora/5-9/Sr.

S - Abbie Nadgwick, Elkhorn/5-11/Sr.

S - Saige Craven, Ashland-Greenwood/5-7/ Sr.

L - Molly Ramsey, Norris/5-4/Sr.

 

Honorable mention

Alliance: Amauri Browning, Jaelynne Clarke, Kenna Montes, Avah Steggall, Billi Alvarado, Shelbee Burke. Ashland-Greenwood: Carly vonRentzell, Jessica Stander, Brynn Glock, Alexa Edmisten, Layne Whaley. Aurora: Jaylee Schuster, Emily Erickson, Kasey Schuster, Raina Cattau, Lexi Jones, Cassidy Knust. Beatrice: Kaitlyn Church, Jaiden Coudeyas, Mak Hatcliff. Bennington: Evie Howard, Riley Hartman, Emily LaSure, Olivia Mauch. Blair: Emma Cada, Reese Ewoldt, Megan McKeon. Crete: Hannah Newton. Elkhorn: Addie Thomas, Abby Wolfe, Sydney Raszler, Taylor Bunjer, Ray Joens, Becca Vala. Elkhorn North: Reese Booth, Hannah Nadgwick. Gering: Maddie Ray, Macey Boggs, Kennie McFarland. Grand Island Northwest: Sophia McKinney, Claire Caspersen, Kinzi Havranek. Hastings: Dacey Sealey, Katelyn Shaw, Hayden Stephenson, Charli Coil, Carley Norlen. Lexington: Cordelia Harbison, Taylor Woehrle, Jackie Ostrom, Liah Haynes, Brisa Garcia. McCook: Addison Randel, Liviya Wier, Harley Cribbs, Narissa Fawver, Tiara Matson, Peyton Doucet. Nebraska City: Rachel Russell, Alexis Hoover, Halle Thompson. Norris: Brianna Stai, Sydney Jelinek, Gracie Kircher. Omaha Duchesne: Sofia Bressani, Kaitlyn Knobbe, Kobie Patten, Genevieve Murray. Omaha Mercy: Meghan Gallagher. Omaha Skutt: Morgan Burke, Cameron Cartwright, Shayla McCormick, Abby Schomers, Anna Weberg. Platteview: Kyra Gray, Blair Beecham, Veronica Guenther, Justine Woracek. Plattsmouth: Savanna Berger, Rylee Hellbusch, Sydney Hobscheidt. Ralston: Mia Tvrdy, Emilee Brand. Scottsbluff: Emma Foote, Gracee Michael, Megan Bewley. Seward: Abbey Ringler, Anna Hughes. South Sioux City: Hannah Strom. Waverly: Bekka Allick, Karsen VanScoy, Bailey Jeffers, Taylor Kudym. York: Erin Case, Addison Legg, Natalie Rockenbach, Brynn Hirschfeld.

 

CLASS C-1

FIRST TEAM

H - Mya Larson, Wahoo/5-11/Jr.

H - Josie Jakubowski, St. Paul/5-8/Sr.

H - Ashley Keck, Kearney Catholic/5-11/Jr.

H - Abby Wachal, Lincoln Lutheran/5-10/So.

H - Lauren Pick, Wayne/5-11/Sr.

* -- S - Elle Glock, Wahoo/6-0/Sr.

L - Paige Lukasiewicz, St. Paul/5-3/Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM

H- Kya Scott, Broken Bow/5-7/Jr.

H - Caitlyn Scott, Adams Central/5-8/Sr.

H - Bailey Helzer, Oakland-Craig/6-0/Jr.

H - Lilly Rowe, Columbus Lakeview/5-9/Jr.

H - Chloe Cloud, Grand Island Central Catholic/6-2/Jr.

S - Olivia Poppert, St. Paul/6-0/Jr.

H/L - Kelsie Sears, Wahoo/6-0/Sr.

 

Honorable mention

Adams Central: Jessica Babcock, Chelsey Wiseman. Ainsworth: Kaitlyn Nelson, Summer Richardson, Katrina Beel, Madelyn Goochey. Arlington: Chase Andersen, KaiLynn Gubbels, Janessa Wakefield. Auburn: Carly Gardner, Olivia Swanson, Desire Mowery, Meadow Rightsell. Battle Creek: BriAnna Zohner, Paytyn Taake, Kaitlyn Pochop, Renee Brummels. Boone Central/Newman Grove: Marysa Duerksen, Mara Ranslem, Paige Nelson. Broken Bow: Kailyn Scott, Kali Staples, Emma Schall, Cami Schweitzer. Central City: Jade Erickson, Graci McGinnis. Chadron: Anika Burke, Jacey Garrett, Emma Cogdill, Macey Daniels. Chase County: Bryn McNair, Jerzee Milner. Columbus Lakeview: Reese Janssen, Jordie Nekl, Katee Korte, Mallori Kucera, Maddi Vogt. Conestoga: Naomi Simones, Myah Cummings, Taylor McClatchey, Amelia Gocke. David City: Lauren Vandenberg, Maya Couch, Payton Andel. Doniphan-Trumbull: Sophie Fitch, Madison Shimmin, Kendyl Brummond. Douglas County West: Nora Wurtz, Ella Hopkins, Keira Murdock, Katie Nelson, Anna Borner. Fairbury: Mikya Lierman. Falls City: Ashleigh Kirkendall, Rae Ann Thompson, Chase Nolte, Makinley Scholl. Fort Calhoun: Ellie Lienemann, Rianna Wells, McKenna Greenwell. Gibbon: Jalyssa Gillming. Gothenburg: Clara Evert, Aubrey O’Hare, Jaiden Davis, Emily Cornwell. Grand Island Central Catholic: Evan Glade, Carolyn Maser, Haily Asche. Hastings St. Cecilia: Katharine Hamburger, Addie Kirkegaard, Erin Sheehy. Hershey: Tahlia Steinbeck, Delaney Love, Carly Sexson. Holdrege: Mallory Pfeifer, Taylor Wiser. Homer: Emily Rasmussen, Hannah Elsea. Kearney Catholic: Sydney Conner, Ashlyn Wischmeier, Bailey Spangler. Lincoln Christian: Brielle Power. Lincoln Lutheran: Ashlyn DeBoer, Abby Wohlgemuth, Katelynn Oxley, Raegan Holle. Logan View/Scribner-Snyder: Dream Daugherty, Kristal Svehla, Grace Schlueter, Leah Keithley. Louisville: Lexi Hans, Lea Kalkowski. Malcolm: Lauryn England, Kiley Elkins, Joslyn Small. Milford: Hannah Kepler, Sydney Stelling. Minden: Maylee Kamery, Bailey Rogers. Mitchell: Josie Jenkins, Marjie Schmitt. North Bend: Kaitlyn Emanuel. Oakland-Craig: Ashten Rennerfeldt, Josie Richards, Makenna Pearson. Ogallala: Jenna Curtis, Marlee Ervin, Jill Kelly. Omaha Concordia: Kaelin Pribyl, Lily Meyer. Omaha Roncalli: Claire Wilson, Skylar Needham, Ella Matthies, Libby Hubschman. O’Neill: Blair Gutshall, Meg Schluns, Wreece Liewer, Alyssa Eichelberger. Ord: Megan Benton, Shaylee Jacobs, Kaidence Wilson. Pierce: Kenzie Moeller, Brielle Unseld, Kennedy Warneke. Raymond Central: Grace Mueller, Halle Heiss, Autumn Haislet, Emaree Harris, Hannah Kile. Sidney: Karly Sylvester, Alecca Campbell. St. Paul: Teegan Hansel, Noel Roan, Camryn Morgan. Syracuse: Jessie Moss, Lindsey Moss, Lilly Vollertsen, Halle Wilhelm. Valentine: Sami Phillips, Tessa Krolikowski. Wahoo: Lauren Kavan, Josie Sutton, Mya Emerson, Taylor Luben. Wahoo Neumann: Kali Jurgensmeier, Paisley Douglas, Lauren Thiele, Lily Bolden, Anna Toline. Wayne: Kiara Krusemark, Sydney Redden. West Point-Beemer: Rachel Groth, Jadyn Meiergerd, Reece Snodgrass, Sidney Swanson, Brooklyn Weddle.

 

 

CLASS C-2

FIRST TEAM

* -- H - Becca Gebhardt, Norfolk Lutheran NE/5-8/Sr.

H - Shayla Meyer, Superior/6-0/Jr.

H - Channatee Robles, Norfolk Catholic/5-10/So.

H - Haley Fleischman, Overton/6-0/Sr.

H - Mary Fennessy, Norfolk Catholic/6-1/Sr.

S - Ellie Baumert, Howells-Dodge/6-2/Jr.

L - Halle Berner, Norfolk Lutheran NE/5-7/Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM

H - Kate Hirschfeld, Centennial/5-10/Sr.

H - Rachel Ecklund, Overton/5-11/Sr.

H - Chloe Hanel, Clarkson/Leigh/6-0/Fr.

H - Grace Baumert, Howells-Dodge/6-1/So.

H - Cortlyn Schaefer, Cross County/6-0/Sr.

S - Carly Marshall, Norfolk Catholic/5-7/Sr.

H/L - Sophia Hass, West Point GACC/5-8/Jr.

 

Honorable mention

Arcadia/Loup City: Ellie Oxford, Halie Kaslon, Tatum Kaputska. Bayard: Grace Burry, Danika Hassel, Kierra Miller. Blue Hill: Brooklyn Kohmetscher, Abigail Meyer, Kenzie Bunner. Bridgeport: Ruthie Loomis-Goltl, Sydney Nein. BRLD: Caragan Tietz, Aubrey Berg. Burwell: Carlie Helgoth, Cora Gideon, Kierra Ostrom, Katie Hughes. Centennial: Jaci Opfer, Jaycee Stuhr, Kiley Rathjen, Lexus Prochaska, Karly Naber. Centura: Sydney Davis, Elly Keilig, Taya Christensen. Clarkson/Leigh: Cassidy Hoffman, Kayden Schumacher, Kennedy Settje, Alissa Kasik, Bailey Lemburg. Creighton: Brooke Dance, Maycee Zimmerer, Bryna Fanta. Crofton: Kaley Einrem, Alexis Folkers. Cross County: Erica Stratman. Elm Creek: Ashley Brown, Maci McCarter, Whitney Bauer, Samantha Knapp. Fillmore Central: Lexi Theis, Jordan Broman. Freeman: Taylor Anderson, Kylie Boyer, Lexi Winkle, Brooklyn Ideus. Fullerton: Jordan Plumbtree, Hanna Plumbtree, Teagan Gonsior, McKenna Plumbtree, Josie Sonderup. Gordon-Rushville: Jayla Brehmer, Reaghan Shultz, Matty Moore, Kee Lovell, Ajae McKimmey. Hi-Line: Alivia Knoerzer, Kennedy Brell, Ansley Williams, Gracie Gibbens, Gretchen Hodge, Zoey Evans. Howells-Dodge: Riley Pokorny. Johnson County: Ava Berkebile, Morgan Moran, Arely Cabrales. Laurel-Concord/Coleridge: Erica Wolfgram, Kinsey Hall, Haley Christensen. Morrill: Mya Canseco. Nebraska City Lourdes: Aspen Meyer, Gina McGowen, Sofia Fulton. Norfolk Catholic: Anna Neuhalfen, Avery Yosten. Norfolk Lutheran NE: Chloe Spence, Madeline Becker, Amber Bockelman, Aubrey Herbolsheimer. North Central: Karley Anderson, Brielle Bussinger. Omaha Brownell Talbot: Lily Teunissen, Mia Shipley, Molly Clark. Overton: JoLee Ryan. Palmyra: Jami Gabriel, Libbie Ball. Pender: Ashley Ostrand, Zoey Lehmkuhl, Olyvia Nelson, Caitlyn Heise. Perkins County: Rylee Huff. Ravenna: Kennedy Hurt, Callie Coulter, Ashlyn Fiddleke, Morgyn Fiddelke, Tori Sklenar. Sandy Creek: Kennedi Tripe. Shelby-Rising City: Reece Ingalls, Maddie Hopwood. South Loup: Jadeyn Bubak, Calyn Liable, Mya Weverka. Southern Valley: Ann Bose, Krista Best, Brianna Quinn, Ashlyn McAtee, Aubrey Brown. Stanton: Sylvia Cunningham, Ellie Locke, Olivia Cunningham, Kinley Pohlman, Bridgett Jensen. Superior: Sierra Blackburn, Ella Gardner, Cailyn Barry. Sutherland: Mataya Roberts, Faith Stewart. Thayer Central: Jasa Wiedel, Chloe Souerdyke, Madelynn Wells, Kaisha Solomon. Tri County: Ella Clark, Sam Rainey. Wakefield: Jordan Metzler, Abby Heimann, Aishah Valenzuela. Weeping Water: Addi Bickford. West Point GACC: Isabel Hass, Evelyn Wooldrik, Taylor Timmerman. Wilber-Clatonia: Jera Shuerman, Alissa Vlasak, Abby Rezny. Wisner-Pilger: Lindsey Kneifl, Lily Otten, Cameryn Bellar, Adi Meyer. Wood River: Hannah Paulk, Baylie Codner, Jenna Rauert.

 

CLASS D-1

 

FIRST TEAM

* -- H - Katy Lindner, Pleasanton/6-0/Sr.

H - Brianna Lemke, Mead/6-0/Jr.

H - Lauren Baker, Fremont Bergan/5-10/Sr.

H - Macy Kamler, BDS/5-10/Sr.

H - Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton/5-9/Sr.

S - Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton/5-6/Sr.

H/L - Jadyn Hahn, Johnson-Brock/5-11/Jr.

 

SECOND TEAM

H - Laney Kathol, Hartington Cedar Catholic/6-0/So.

H - Brenna Wagner, Summerland/5-9/Sr.

H - Kayden Jueden, Hartington-Newcastle/5-9/Sr.

H - Becca Halbmaier, Mead/5-9/Sr.

S - Rebecca Baker, Fremont Bergan/5-9/So.

S - Emily Quinn, Mead/5-6/Jr.

L - Avery Cheatum, Summerland, 5-9/Sr.

 

Honorable mention

CLASS D-1

Alma: Carlee Stuhmer, Katy Prickett, Addison Neal, Jessica Pfeil. Amherst: Jaelyn Potts, Ten Hadwiger, Hannah Herrick, Kayten Hagan, Rylee McCurdy. Anselmo-Merna: Jaide Chandler, Kirsten Myers, Hadlee Safranek, Shaylyn Safranek, Grace Cantrell. Ansley-Litchfield: Carli Bailey, Katherine Paitz, Sydnee Sweley, Kaylee Rohde. Arapahoe: Gentry Warner. Axtell: Lexie Eckhoff, Audrey Nelson, Jesse Bertrand. BDS: Mariah Sliva, Jordan Bolte, Taylor Sliva. Bloomfield: Alex Eisehauer, Lauren Pinkelman. Boyd County: Lauryn Hoffman. Cambridge: Autumn Deterding, Breelle Miller. Central Valley: Vanessa Wood, Natalie Poss, McKenzie Johnson. Deshler: Brenna Dubbert, Trinity Schardt. East Butler: Allie Rigatuso, Addie Sullivan. Elgin/Pope John: Ally Selting, Lexi Bode, Taylynne Charf, Kirsten Krebs, Ashlynne Charf. Elkhorn Valley: Carney Black, Kenzie Mosel, Kendra Larsen. Elmwood-Murdock: Brenna Schmidt, Tatum Backemeyer, Lexi Bacon, Bailey Frahm, Sela Rikli, Laney Frahm. Fremont Bergan: Kaitlyn Mlnarik, Kennedy Bacon, Paige Frickenstein. Hartington Cedar Catholic: Megan Heimes, Brynn Wortmann, Makenna Noecker, Brooklyn Kuehn, Cady Uttecht, Gracie Dickes. Hartington-Newcastle: Erin Folkers, Alivia Morten, Olivia Grutsch. Harvard: Morgan Juranek, Ella Brandenburger. Heartland: Gabrielle Siebert, Cassidy Siebert. High Plains: Brianna Wilshusen, Brooke Bannister, Alexis Kalkwarf. Humboldt-TRS: Katilyn Glathar, Natalie Novak, Ellie Schaardt, Aly Howe. Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family: Addison Schneider, Riley Jurgens, Paige Beller, AbiLynn Schneider, Kenna Roelle, Lexi Frauendorfer. Johnson-Brock: Audrey Sandfort, Taylor Buchmeier, Cristina Johnson. Kenesaw: Cassidy Gallagher, Hope Nienhueser, Kaylee Steer. Kimball: Megan Spicer. Maxwell: Joree Cumming, Harley Kuenning. McCool Junction: Olivia Johnson, Ashley Schulz, Sophia Hoffschneider, Maegan Pinneo. Mead: Riley Langemeier, Megan Luetkenhaus, Demmy Patocka. Meridian: Kim Schropfer, Ally Kort, Rylee Legg, Jaala Stewart. Neligh-Oakdale: Trinity Kurpgeweit, Claire Whitesell, Paige Furstenau. North Platte St. Pat’s: Rachel Heiss, Jayla Fleck, Jenna Kimberling. Omaha Christian: Kaylee Klaassen. Osmond: Macy Aschoff, Grace Gansebom. Pawnee City: Austin Branch, Reyana Tegtmeier. Pleasanton: Chelsea Fisher, Kaci Pierce, Regan Weisdorfer. Shelton: Dru Niemack, Makenna Willis. Silver Lake: Georgi tenBensel, Katelyn Karr, Amanda Ehrman, Kerigan Karr, Madison Miller. South Platte: Autumn Dickmander, Lauryn Stanley, Avery Hayward, Kerstin Brown, Taylyn Bauer. Southern: Carley Saathoff. Southwest: Caylin Barnett, Bailey Truksa. Bryn Lampe, Allison Rippe. Summerland: Hadley Cheatum, Kyra Nilson. Tri County: Ella Clark. Tri County NE: Alli Jacksons, Carly Dickens, Jordyn Carr. Wausa: Clara Schindler. Yutan: Haley Bedlan.

 

CLASS D-2

FIRST TEAM

H - Karli Heidemann, Diller-Odell/6-2/So.

H - Morgan Ramsey, CWC/6-1/Sr.

H - Erison Vonderschmidt, Falls City Sacred Heart/6-0/Jr.

H - Karley Heimes, Wynot/6-0/Jr.

H - Allison Weidner, Humphrey St. Francis/5-10/Sr.

* -- S - Addison Heidemann, Diller-Odell/5-11/Sr.

H/L - Jaycee Widener, Maywood-Hayes Center/5-10/Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM

H - Samantha Moore, Mullen/6-0/Sr.

H - Abigail Yelken, Franklin/6-0/Jr.

H - Ava Lovitt, Diller-Odell/5-7/Sr.

H - Haylee Sandman, Wauneta-Palisade/5-9/Sr.

H - Tessa Metschke, CWC/5-8/Sr.

S - Ryann Haburchak, CWC/5-3/Sr.

L - Lauren Malone, Falls City Sacred Heart/5-4/Jr.

 

Honorable mention

Arthur County: Gracie Wenzel, Whitley Rut, Faith Storer, Emma Ohm. Bertrand: Jordan Hilmer, Erin Boggs, Johanna Ford, Sadie Maloley. Bloomfield: Brynn Bargman, Alex Eisenhauer. Brady: Trinity Christophersen, Karli Palmer. Crawford: Hadlee Rudloff, Dalli Anders, Cambrea Vogel. CWC: Emma Jonseth, Rachel Dierks. Diller-Odell: Mad Meyerle, Elecea Saathoff, Lilly Swanson. Dorchester: Jacee Zoubek, Abbey Zoubek. Exeter-Milligan: Cameran Jansky, Cammie Harrison, Jaiden Papik, Emma Olsen. Falls City Sacred Heart: Rachel Magdanz, Danielle Bippes. Franklin: Bryanah Hindal, Taelyn Pritchard. Garden County: Kaitlyn Hunt, Maddie Lake, Kammy Kramer. Giltner: Macie Antle, Christy Eastman. Hampton: Kylie Mersch, Zaya Stuart, Lexie Wolinski, Rorie Loveland. Hay Springs: Joce Varvel, Samantha Toof. Hitchcock County: Aimee Merrill, Lindsey Rippen. Humphrey St. Francis: Peighton Eisenmenger, Kylee Wessel, Kelly Pfeifer, Alissa Kosch. Lawrence-Nelson: Emily Miller. Lewiston: Emma deKoning, Meagan Sanders. Leyton: Cortney Holt, Axi Benish, Sage Rummel. Loomis: Samantha Schemper, Hanna Stewart, Caitlynn Wahls, Georgia Crandall, Brooklyn Wiese. Maywood-Hayes Center: Kiley Hejtmanek, Ashlin Broz, Olivia Hansen. Medicine Valley: Acelyn Klein, Kaylyn Roblee, Jessa Bailey. Mullen: Alli Loughran. Nebraska Christian: Ali Bruning, Molly Griess, Tab Seip, Reghan Flynn, Sidney McHargue, Shelby McHargue. O’Neill St. Mary’s: Lorissa Reiman, Jadyn Eby. Osceola: Jadyn Johnson. Paxton: Jacelyn Jorgensen, Trista Detmer, Makayla Jenkins. Randolph: Bailey Beal, Jaiden Taylor, Abby Schmit, Erin Engel. Red Cloud: Kassidy Uhrich. Riverside: Hope Schalk, Ashtyn Heikes. Sandhills/Thedford: Brea Branic, Madison Marten, Madison Glidden. SEM: Mikah O’Neill, Aubree Claflin, Faith Hernandez, Abbie Rohde, Emily Garrelts. Sioux County: Karlee Juhnke, Skylar Edmund, Kodie Rempp, Kailey Klein. Sterling: Macy Richardson, Tara Walters. Stuart: Lexi Schroder, Sydney Estill, Cadence Kramer, Taya Schmaderer. Twin Loup: Andrea Maldonado, Shaylee Oxford, Emma Hart, Elsie Ottun. Wallace: Karlie Finley. Wauneta-Palisade: Cali Cox, Peyton Cox. Wilcox-Hildreth: Natalie Billington, Brooke Quadhamer, McKinley Ritner, Sarah Jensen. Winside: Kati Topp, Brooklyn Behmer, McKenna Russell, Hope Cummins, Jackie Escalante. Wynot: Edyn Sudbeck, Autumn Lawson, Chloe Heimes, Emersyn Sudbeck.

 

Topeka Journal Star 11/29/2020

City stars Hensyel, Chavez, Jasso, Poteete first-team All-State soccer picks - Sports - The Topeka Capital-Journal - Topeka, KS (cjonline.com) 

KHSSCA ALL-STATE SOCCER

Kansas High School Soccer Coaches Association

CLASS 6A

First team

Alan Lopez, sr., Dodge City; Blake Peterson, sr., Olathe West; Will Vancrum, sr., Blue Valley; Erik Martinez, sr., Dodge City; Caden Nicholson, sr., SM East; Walker Bond, sr., Olathe East; Michael Samuel, sr., Blue Valley; Henry Curnow, sr., Olathe West; Davis Goertzen, sr., Olathe Northwest; Remy Wood, sr., Blue Valley West; Ethan Hensyel, sr., Washburn Rural; Mason Anderson, sr., Lawrence; Andre Chavez, sr., Washburn Rural; Bryce Dickerson, sr., Olathe South; Jake Prather, jr., Olathe East; Logan Woodside, sr., Olathe South; Dani Rojas, sr., Dodge City; Sarj Zeedan, sr., Free State; Hassan Al Amood, sr., Campus; Carlos Sanchez, sr., Dodge City; Angel Derath, sr., Wichita East; Carson Schmidt, sr., Blue Valley.

Second team

Blake Barrick, jr., Blue Valley West; Sage Smotherman, sr., Olathe West; Erubiel Duron, sr., Dodge City; Colin Welsh, sr., Blue Valley West; Caden Miller, sr., Derby; Cole Schmitt, sr., Manhattan; Drew Parisi, SM East; Monty Almaliky, jr., Wichita Heights; Aidan Hepting, sr., Olathe North; Calixtro Gutierrez, na, Wichita East; Luke Mohess, jr., Blue Valley North; Ben Elgas, sr., Blue Valley; Connor Turner, sr., Manhattan; Uriel Aguilera-Fernandez, jr., Wichita North; Aidan Knauth, sr., Blue Valley Northwest; Jack Hutchinson, sr., Washburn Rural; James McFarlane, sr., Olathe East; Ryan Sauter, sr., Olathe West; Kaden Cripe, jr., Blue Valley West; Joe Wells, sr., Olathe South; Charlie Rauter, sr., Blue Valley; Noah Conover, so., Olathe Northwest; Elyes Ellouz, jr., Olathe West; Will Lowry, sr., SM East.

 

Honorable mention

Joon Chun, jr., Free State; Carson Arndt, sr., Wichita Northwest; Nestor Reyes, so., SM Northwest; Adrian Equihua, sr., Dodge City; Ivan Quezada, sr., Wichita East; Logan Eickelman, sr., Derby; Abdullah Ahmed, sr., Wichita East; Alec Hinojos, sr., Campus; Ethan Jensen, sr., Wichita Heights; Jhoab Orta, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Alaa Al Amood, jr., Campus; Faisal Arshad, sr., Wichita Heights.

 

Coach of the year — Saul Hernandez, Dodge City

Forward of the year — Alan Lopez, Dodge City

Midfielder of the year — Blake Peterson, Olathe West

Defender of the year — Remy Wood, Blue Valley West

Goalkeeper of the year — Carlos Sanchez, Dodge City

 

CLASS 5A

First team

Mitchell Farrar, sr., Aquinas; Drew Welch, sr., Aquinas; Raul Gerhardus, sr., Maize South; DJ White, sr., Aquinas; Keadan McKinney, sr., Blue Valley Southwest; Johnny Jasso, sr., Shawnee Heights; Mikey Velasquez, sr., Maize; Sam Micheal, jr., Blue Valley Southwest; Adam Dyer, sr., Maize South; Cael Denney, sr., Mill Valley; Jared Cromly, jr., Andover Central; Luke Happer, sr., St. James Academy; Marcos Rodriguez, jr., Maize South; Max Bryson, sr., Aquinas; Alberto Romero, sr., KC-Turner; Jeron Poteete, sr., Seaman; Tanner Prophet, sr., Maize; Alex Sanchez-Cortinas, sr., Newton; Carter Diggs, jr., Aquinas; Jacob Muckerman, jr., Aquinas; Jaime Arellanes, sr., Great Bend; Hector Hernandez Jr., sr., Emporia; Hunter Williams, sr., Spring Hill; Landon Eskridge, sr., Maize South.

 

Second team

Baha Ibrahim, so., Blue Valley Southwest; Jackson Rainforth, sr., Spring Hill; Max Shae, sr., Maize; Brayden Parker, sr., Maize South; Grant Davis, sr., Andover Central; Jordan Garvin, so., Shawnee Heights; Aiden Albers, sr., Carroll; Nate Esterline, jr., Blue Valley Southwest; Austin Plumhoff, sr., St. James Academy; Bergen Loveless, jr., Carroll; Cade Martin, jr., Valley Center; David Skinner, jr., Shawnee Heights; Martin Figueroa, jr., KC-Turner; Mattew Miller, sr., St. James Academy; Robert Giroux, sr., Maize South; Santiago Fernandez, sr., Newton; Jacob White, sr., Andover Central; Josiah Juarez, sr., Shawnee Heights; Leo Wurth, jr., Andover Central; Ryan Wingerd, jr., Mill Valley; Cadin Worcester, sr., Seaman; Ethan Houseworth, jr., Blue Valley Southwest; Isaac Iseman, sr., Carroll; Zack Pappan, so., Maize.

 

Honorable mention

Arnoldo Silvestre, sr., KC-Turner; Chezney Haney, sr., Spring Hill; Juan Sanchez, jr., Great Bend; Owen Peachee, so., Mill Valley; Sebastian Vizcarra, jr., Carroll; Brandon Bumgarner, jr., Andover Central; Colby Lampkin, jr., Maize; Sequoyah Mendez, sr., Shawnee Heights; Grant Wessley, so., Maize; Jonathan Pasos, jr., Great Bend; Nick Blunt, sr., St. James Academy; Trey Schaefer, jr., St. James Academy.

 

Coach of the year — Craig Ewing, Aquinas

Forward of the year — Raul Gerhardus, Maize South

Midfielder of the year — Drew Welch, Aquinas

Defender of the year — Mitchell Farrar, Aquinas

Goalkeeper of the year — Carter Diggs, Aquinas

 

CLASS 4A-1A

 

First team

Jordan Felich, jr., Heritage Christian; Victor Lopez, jr., Miege; Ramon Rodriguez, jr., MIege; Braden Yows, sr., Louisburg; Caden Dinkel, sr., Rose Hill; Cole Reel, sr., Miege; Grady McCune, sr., Baldwin; Treston Carlson, sr., Louisburg; Chulumanco Badli, sr., Heritage Christian; Landon Green, jr., Trinity Academy; Cade Gassman, na, Louisburg; David Darrah, sr., Wichita Classical; Cody Achilles, sr., McPherson; Michael Seuferling, jr., Louisburg; Drew Leck, sr., Rose Hill; Payton Ball, jr., Augusta; Grayton Sonntag, jr., Tonganoxie; Andrew Ladwig, sr., Miege; Seth Barclay, sr., Trinity Academy; Mauricio Salas, jr., Miege; Jon Hoover, sr., Berean Academy; Alex Kirsten-Westgard, jr., Trinity Academy.

 

Second team

Grant Busenitz, sr., Berean Academy; Colby Zimmerman, sr., Baldwin; Caden Hardgrave, jr., McPherson; Keaton Herron, sr., Eudora; Logan Ediger, sr., McPherson; Abel Mendoza, sr., Tonganoxie; Austen Lopez, fr., Miege; Anthony Orocio, sr., Augusta; Kayden Polk, sr., Buhler; Luke Faulkner, sr., Louisburg; Colin Green, jr., Trinity Academy; Ethan Anderson, sr., Rose Hill; Jace McCormick, sr., Eudora; Devin Prather, jr., Baldwin; Cole Matthews, jr., Trinity Academy; Braeden Templin, so., Berean Academy; Mack Newell, so., Louisburg; Dylan Meier, sr., Eudora; Dakota Coates, sr., Tonganoxie; Tim Hoopes, sr., Rose Hill; Luke Buckingham, sr., Wichita Classical; A.J. Templin, sr., Berean Academy; Kaden Kearney, jr., Augusta; Teagan Cobb, so., Rose Hill; Benjamin Cooper, sr., Atchison.

 

Honorable mention

Caleb Carr, so., Baldwin; Blake Timken, sr., Berean Academy; Joseph Hernandez, sr., Maur Hill-Mt. Academy; Culer Kietzman, jr., Tonganoxie; Erick Sanford, sr., Maur Hill-Mt. Academy; Connow Inlow, jr., Augusta; Wyatt Pankratz, sr., Augusta; Tokiwa Armstrong, jr., Berean Academy; Brenan Kuzmic, so., Tonganoxie; Sam Wilkey, fr., Wichita Classical; Xander Roberts, sr., Augusta; Taka Kashima, sr., Maur Hill-Mt. Scholastica; Jaden Kretzer, so., Buhler; Cole Darling, so., Buhler; Guy Duncan, so., Wichita Classical.

 

Coach of the year — Kyle Conley, Louisburg

Forward of the year — Victor Lopez, Miege

Midfielder of the year — Jordan Felich, Heritage Christian

Defender of the year — Ramon Rodriguez, Miege

Goalkeeper of the year — Alex Kirsten-Westgard, Trinity Academy

 

Iowa high school football: Meet the 2020 All-Iowa Football teams

Cody Goodwin

Des Moines Register

Iowa high school football: Meet the 2020 All-Iowa Football teams (desmoinesregister.com) 

12/4/2020

First-Team Class Selections

CLASS 4A

OFFENSE

QB: Jase Bauer, sr., Ankeny

RB: Arland Bruce IV, sr., Ankeny

RB: Alex Linquist, sr., Waukee

WR: Brody Brecht, sr., Ankeny

WR: Isaiah Emanuel, sr., Southeast Polk

WR: Tyler Moore, sr., Johnston

Utility: Aidan Dunne, sr., Dubuque Hempstead

OL: Jim Bonifas, sr., Dubuque Senior

OL: Cade Borud, jr., Southeast Polk

OL: Connor Colby, sr., Cedar Rapids Kennedy

OL: Kadyn Proctor, soph., Southeast Polk

OL: Beau Schaller, sr., Waukee

DEFENSE

DL: Dominic Caggiano, sr., Southeast Polk

DL: Max Llewellyn, sr., Urbandale

DL: Jaylen Pettus, jr., Dowling Catholic

DL: Dominic Wiseman, jr., Davenport North

LB: Seth Bullock, sr., Dubuque Senior

LB: Max Derry, sr., Dowling Catholic

LB: Jaden Harrell, sr., Urbandale

LB: Brecken Manus, sr., Ankeny

DB: Sam Daniel, sr., Fort Dodge

DB: Joe Morrison, sr., Waukee

DB: Xavier Nwankpa, jr., Southeast Polk

DB: Aaron Smith, sr., Waukee

SPECIALISTS

K: Lennox Krell, sr., West Des Moines Valley

P: Marcus Morgan, sr., Iowa City West

 

CLASS 3A

OFFENSE

QB: Garrett Baumhover, sr., Western Dubuque

RB: Kody Noble, sr., Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

RB: Wyatt Hunter, sr., Grinnell

WR: Ethan Carlson, sr., Norwalk

WR: Tommy DeSollar, sr., Western Dubuque

WR: Thomas Fidone, sr., Lewis Central

Utility: Jared Voss, sr., West Delaware

OL: Henry Lutovsky, sr., Mount Pleasant

OL: Tyler Maro, sr., Davenport Assumption

OL: Nathan McCormick, sr., Carlisle

OL: Carson Petlon, sr., West Delaware

OL: Dodge Sauser, sr., Grinnell

DEFENSE

DL: T.J. Bollers, sr., Clear Creek-Amana

DL: Hunter Deyo, jr., Lewis Central

DL: Mike Steffen, sr., Cedar Rapids Xavier

DL: Joey Petersen, sr., North Scott

LB: Jacob Imming, jr., Sergeant Bluff-Luton

LB: Nick Lemke, sr., Cedar Rapids Xavier

LB: Will McLaughlin, jr., Harlan

LB: Wyatt Voelker, jr., West Delaware

DB: Oliver Hughes, jr., North Scott

DB: Tyler Olson, sr., Webster City

DB: Jaxon Rexroth, sr., Cedar Rapids Xavier

DB: Oskar White, sr., Bondurant-Farrar

SPECIALISTS

K: Lincoln Oakley, sr., Cedar Rapids Xavier

P: Tate Stine-Smith, sr., ADM, Adel

 

CLASS 2A

OFFENSE

QB: Mike Delzell, jr., Camanche

RB: Jahsiah Galvan, jr., West Liberty

RB: Preston Pope, sr., West Marshall

WR: Matt Christensen, sr., Estherville Lincoln Central

WR: Jordan Lawrence, sr., Camanche

WR: Collin Swantz, sr., Mount Vernon

Utility: Zach Lutmer, soph., Central Lyon/George-Little Rock

OL: Keean Kamerling, sr., Mount Vernon

OL: Luke Pinnick, sr., West Marshall

OL: Nile Schuett, sr., Tipton

OL: Greyson Strum, sr., PCM, Monroe

OL: Jordan Ver Meer, sr., West Lyon

DEFENSE

DL: Brayden Everston, sr., West Marshall

DL: Kobe Simon, sr., West Liberty

DL: Brennan Sweeney, sr., Waukon

DL: Dylan Winkel, sr., Central Lyon/George-Little Rock

LB: Eric Kinkaid, jr., Camanche

LB: Kale Rodgers, sr., North Fayette Valley

LB: Carson Shive, sr., Solon

LB: Lincoln Snitker, jr., Waukon

DB: Justin Maggard, sr., PCM, Monroe

DB: Jagger Schmitt, jr., Clear Lake

DB: Cooper Spiess, jr., Centra Lyon/George-Little Rock

DB: Creed Welch, sr., Waukon

SPECIALISTS

K: Jesse Pladsen, sr., Vinton-Shellsburg

P: Jacob Durnan, sr., New Hampton

 

CLASS 1A

OFFENSE

QB: Cooper DeJean, sr., OABCIG

RB: Sam Sieren, sr., Sigourney-Keota

RB: Dalten Van Pelt, sr., Van Meter

WR: Griffin Greiner, jr., Cardinal

WR: Easton Harms, jr., OABCIG

WR: Brayden Wollan, sr., Underwood

Utility: Jack Pettit, jr., Van Meter

OL: Alex Buser, sr., Columbus Catholic

OL: Caydon Christensen, sr., Belmond-Klemme

OL: Jacob Leohr, sr., Dike-New Hartford

OL: Lincoln Olsen, jr., Van Meter

OL: Zach Smithart, jr., Sigourney-Keota

DEFENSE

DL: Jeff Bowie, sr., West Branch

DL: Aaron Graves, jr., Southeast Valley

DL: Casey Trudo, jr., Van Meter

DL: Ted Weber, sr., Cascade

LB: Luke Mulder, sr., Pella Christian

LB: Ethan Shever, jr., OABCIG

LB: Calvin Sieck, sr., Van Meter

LB: Dallas Westhoff, jr., Columbus Catholic

DB: Ben Dunlap, sr., Emmetsburg

DB: Brady Duwa, sr., Sigourney-Keota

DB: Alex Feldmann, sr., Columbus Catholic

DB: Alex Ravlin, soph., Underwood

SPECIALISTS

K: Simon Wagner, sr., Kuemper Catholic

P: Blake McAlister, jr., South Central Calhoun

 

CLASS A

OFFENSE

QB: Ashton Cook, sr., Iowa City Regina

RB: Ryan Cole, sr., Saint Ansgar

RB: Cole Kelly, sr., West Hancock

RB: Theo Kolie, sr., Iowa City Regina

WR: Blayde Bellis, sr., Wapsie Valley

WR: Alec Wick, sr., Iowa City Regina

Utility: Logan Knaack, jr., Grundy Center

OL: Brant Baltes, sr., Lisbon

OL: Alex Hansen, sr., Saint Ansgar

OL: Rex Johnsen, sr., Logan-Magnolia

OL: Kolby Muller, sr., Grundy Center

OL: Tanner Thompson, sr., West Hancock

DEFENSE

DL: Chet Buss, jr., North Butler

DL: Alex DeRoos, sr., Alta-Aurelia

DL: Eddie Vlcek, sr., Riverside

DL: Wes Willis, sr., Grundy Center

LB: Caleb Bacon, sr., Lake Mills

LB: Gage Heissel, sr., Woodbury Central

LB: Cullen McShane, sr., MFL-Mar-Mac

LB: Trevor Sauerbrei, sr., Wapsie Valley

DB: Adam Fillipi, sr., Lawton-Bronson

DB: Max Havilcek, sr., MFL-Mar-Mac

DB: Parker Rochford, sr., Edgewood-Colesburg

DB: Drake Woods, sr., Riverside

SPECIALISTS

K: Sam Wilber, sr., St. Albert

P: Kyler Rasmussen, sr., IKM-Manning

 

EIGHT-PLAYER

OFFENSE

QB: Eddie Burgess, jr., Montezuma

RB: Keegan Giesking, sr., Gladbrook-Reinbeck

RB: Lane Spieker, jr., CAM, Anita

WR: Troy Holt, sr., Martensdale-St. Marys

WR: Trey Shearer, sr., Montezuma

Utility: Cael Frost, sr., Don Bosco

OL: Xavier Galles, sr., Remsen St. Mary’s

OL: Justin McCaulley, sr., Southeast Warren

OL: Auston Wittgreve, sr., Gladbrook-Reinbeck

DEFENSE

DL: Carter Allen, jr., New London

DL: Austin Bremer, jr., Tripoli

DL: Cade Tenold, jr., Don Bosco

LB: Jared Hoodjer, jr., Janesville

LB: Seth Malcom, sr., Fremont-Mills

LB: Layne Pryor, sr., Woodbine

DB: Porter Fuegen, sr., Easton Valley

DB: Blaise Porter, soph., New London

DB: Cole Watts, sr., Montezuma

SPECIALISTS

K: Ryan Stortenbecker, soph., East Mills

P: William Amfahr, jr., Martensdale St. Marys

 

HONORABLE MENTION

  • Brice Peterson, sr., Ankeny
  • Griffin Liddle, sr., Bettendorf
  • Max White, sr., Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • Watts McBride, soph., Cedar Rapids Washington
  • Louis Brooks, sr., Dowling Catholic
  • Andrew Lentsch, sr., Dowling Catholic
  • Dayson Cayton, sr., Fort Dodge
  • Grahm Goering, sr., Iowa City West
  • Titus Christiansen, jr., Southeast Polk
  • Jaxon Dailey, sr., Southeast Polk
  • Tucker Langenberg, sr., Urbandale
  • Nasir Washington, sr., W.D.M. Valley
  • Dawson Forgy, sr., Winterset
  • Connor Frame, jr., Harlan
  • Kody Huisman, sr., Pella
  • Jack Lux, sr., Cedar Rapids Xavier
  • Carter Markham, sr., North Scott
  • Trey Mathis, sr., Webster City
  • Tyler Smith, soph., Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • Zach Truitt, sr., Carlisle
  • Blake Willey, sr., Dallas Center-Grimes
  • Marcus Beatty, jr., Independence
  • Jack Boldt, sr., Tipton
  • Zayne Feller, sr., Camanche
  • Ethan O’Neill, sr., Waukon
  • Durant Van Dyke, jr., PCM, Monroe
  • Nolan DeLong, soph., Durant
  • Jack Menster, soph., Cascade
  • Aiden Schuster, jr., Sigourney-Keota
  • Domonic Walker, sr., Panorama
  • Dylan Wiggins, soph., West Sioux
  • Kayden Ames, sr., West Fork
  • Cole Clark, sr., Lisbon
  • Mathew Francis, jr., West Hancock
  • Jacob Herold, sr., South Winneshiek
  • Sage Hulshiver, sr., Saint Ansgar
  • Tre Melby, sr., Logan-Magnolia
  • Zach Opheim, sr., Grundy Center
  • Keagan Streeter, soph., South Winneshiek
  • Jaxon Bunkers, soph., Remsen St. Mary’s
  • Jack Franey, sr., Martensdale-St. Marys
  • Blaine Harpenau, sr., Remsen St. Mary’s
  • Carson Pariseu, sr., Janesville
  • Kole Reis, sr., Kingsley-Pierson
  • Gavin Smith, jr., Audubon




 

The Journal Star's all-state volleyball teams

Dec 5, 2020 

The Journal Star's 2020 Super-State and all-state volleyball teams | High School Volleyball | journalstar.com

 

Class A

First-team all-state

H Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista, 6-2, Sr.

H Rylee Gray, Elkhorn South, 6-4, Sr.

H Kylie Weeks, Elkhorn South, 5-7, Jr.

H Shaylee Myers, Lincoln Southwest, 6-0, Jr.

H Kylen Sealock, Lincoln Pius X, 6-0, Sr.

S Ava Legrand, Papillion-La Vista South, 6-0, Jr.

L Estella Zatechka, Elkhorn South, 5-9, Jr.

Honorary captain: Norah Sis, Papillion-La Vista.

Second-team all-state

H Alexis Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 6-3, Sr.

H Stella Adeyemi, Papillion-La Vista South, 5-9, So.

H Destiny Ndam-Simpson, Bellevue West, 6-2, So.

H Maddie MacTaggart, Millard West, 5-10, Jr.

H Lauren Medeck, Papillion-La Vista South, 5-11, Fr.

S Madi Woodin, Elkhorn South, 5-6, Jr.

L Delanie Vallinch, Papillion-La Vista South, 5-8, Sr.

Honorable mention

Bellevue East—Katie Mendick, Liv Reitsma; Bellevue West—Kealy Kiviniemi; Columbus—Jaleigh Adams-Tuls, Addi Duranski, Sadie Evans, Josie Garrett; Elkhorn South—Katie Galligan, Annie Millard, Mia Mroczek; Fremont—Elise Estudillo, Grace Williams; Grand Island—Haedyn Hoos, Camaron Pfeifer, Lilly Reed, Jill Rose; Gretna—Sidney Hauptman, Josie Mason, Shaina Russell, Savannah Shelburne; Kearney—Lucy Bartee, Analise Luke, Lily Novacek, Sydney Province, Aspen Rusher; Lincoln East—Brooke McCartney, Brooke Peltz, AnnaLee Ventling-Brown; Lincoln Northeast—Maddie Bahm, Samantha Pryce; Lincoln North Star—Frankie Curren, Delaney Warner; Lincoln Pius X—Adison Markowski, Miriam Miller, Cora Thomas; Lincoln Southwest—Courtney Holsteen, Liz Tomlin; Millard North—Alanna Bankston, Ella Bellinghausen, Mollie Fee, Kate Galvin, Marissa Lootens; Millard West—Elise Gilroy, Ella Hazen, Sadie Millard, Bridget Smith, Jill Webber; Omaha Marian—MC Daubendiek, Amanda Loschen, Ellie Miller, Meg Raabe; Omaha Westside—Jocelyn Healy, Samantha Larid, Rachel Poppert, Madilyn Siebler; Papillion-La Vista—Karli Ahlers, Morgan Hickey, Reagan Hickey, Samantha Riggs; Papillion-La Vista South—Harlei Cole, Breckyn Moore, Emma O'Neill, Andjelija Petrovic.

Class B

First-team all-state

H Lindsay Krause, Omaha Skutt, 6-4, Sr.

H Whitney Lauenstein, Waverly, 6-2, Sr.

H Ella Waters, Norris, 6-2, Jr.

H Masa Scheierman, York, 6-1, Jr.

H Kalli Kroeker, Norris, 6-0, Sr.

S Allie Gray, Omaha Skutt, 5-11, Sr.

L Molly Ramsey, Norris, 5-4, Sr.

Honorary captain: Lindsay Krause, Omaha Skutt.

Second-team all-state

H Addie Thomas, Elkhorn, 5-10, Sr.

H Abby Wolfe, Elkhorn, 6-0, Sr.

H Carly vonRentzell, Ashland-Greenwood, 5-10, Sr.

H Grace Heaney, Elkhorn North, 6-1, So.

H Ava Heyne, Omaha Skutt, 6-2, Jr.

S Maisie Boesiger, Norris, 5-6, Jr.

L Mak Hatcliff, Beatrice, 5-8, Sr.

Honorable mention

Ashland-Greenwood—Jess Stander, Alexa Edmisten, Jess Stander, Saige Craven; Aurora—Cassidy Knust, Kassidy Hudson, Raina Cattau, Jaylee Schuster; Beatrice—Kaitlyn Church, Jaiden Coudeyras; Bennington—Olivia Mauch, Emma John; Elkhorn—Taylor Bunjer, Ray Joens, Sydney Raszler, Abbie Nadgwick, Becca Vala; Elkhorn North—Reese Booth; Gering—Maddie Ray, Macey Boggs, Kyla Knight, Carleigh Pszanka; Hastings—Dacey Sealy; Lexington—Cordelia Harbison, Liah Hains, Brisa Garcia, Taylor Woehrle; Nebraska City—Alexis Hoover, Halle Thompson, Rachel Russell, Katie Schreiter; Norris—Brianna Stai, Sydney Jelinek, Gracie Kircher; Northwest—Sophia McKinney, Claire Caspersen; Omaha Duchesne—Sofia Bressani, Kobie Patten, Kaitlyn Knobbe; Omaha Skutt—Morgan Burke, Cameron Cartwright, Abby Schomers, Shayla McCormick, Bre Skala; Platteview—Blair Beecham, Veronica Guenther; Seward—Abbey Ringler, Anna Hughes; Waverly—Bailey Jeffers, Karsen VanScoy, Taylor Kudym, Bekka Allick; York—Erin Case, Addison Legg, Brynn Hirschfeld.

Class C-1

First-team all-state

H Mya Larson, Wahoo, 5-11, Jr.

H Josie Jakubowski, St. Paul, 5-8, Sr.

H Abby Wachal, Lincoln Lutheran, 5-10, So.

H Ashley Keck, Kearney Catholic, 5-11, Jr.

H Lily Rowe, Columbus Lakeview, 5-9, Jr.

S Elle Glock, Wahoo, 6-0, Sr.

L Paige Lukasiewicz, St. Paul, 5-3, Sr.

Honorary captain: Mya Larson, Wahoo.

Second-team all-state

H Kya Scott, Broken Bow, 5-7, Jr.

H Lauren Pick, Wayne, 5-10, Sr.

H Caitlyn Scott, Adams Central, 5-8, Sr.

H Chloe Cloud, Grand Island CC, 6-1, Jr.

H Bailey Helzer, Oakland-Craig, 6-0, Jr.

S Olivia Poppert, St. Paul, 6-0, Jr.

L Raegan Holle, Lincoln Lutheran, 5-5, Jr.

Honorable mention

Adams Central—Jessica Babcock; Ainsworth—Katrina Beel, Summer Richardson, Kaitlyn Nelson, Madelyn Goochey; Arlington—Chase Andersen, Kailynn Gubbels, Kate Miller; Auburn—Carly Gardner, Desire Mowery, Olivia Swanson; Battle Creek—Renee Brummels, Brianna Zohner, Kaitlyn Pochop, Paytyn Taake; Bishop Neumann—Paisley Douglas, Lauren Thiele, Lily Bolden, Kali Jurgensmeier; Boone Central—Marysa Duerksen; Broken Bow—Kali Staples, Kaitlyn Scott; Central City—Jade Erickson, Graci McGinnis; Chadron—Anika Burke, Jacey Garrett, Emma Cogdill; Columbus Lakeview—Katee Korte, Mallori Kucera, Maddi Vogt, Reese Janssen, Jordie Nekl; Columbus Scotus—Kate Maguire, Grace Mustard, Kamryn Chohon, Tanley Miller; Concordia—Lily Meyer, Kaelin Pribyl; Conestoga—Naomi Simones, Myah Cummings, Taylor McClatchey; David City—Dayton Andel, Maya Couch, Lauren Vandenburg; DC West—Anna Borner, Nora Wurtz, Ella Hopkins, Keira Murdock; Doniphan-Trumbull—Sophie Fitch, Madison Shimmin; Falls City—Ashleigh Kirkendall, RaeAnn Thompson, Chase Nolte; Fort Calhoun—McKenna Greenwell; Grand Island CC—Carolyn Maser, Haily Asche, Lucy Ghaifon, Rylie Rice, Evan Glade, Gracie Woods; Gothenburg—Clara Evert, Aubrey O'Hare, Jaiden Davis; Hastings St. Cecilia—Katharine Hamburger; Hershey—Delaney Love, Emma Hall, Carly Sersen, Talia Steinbeck; Homer—Emily Rasmussen; Kearney Catholic—Ashlyn Wischmeier, Sydney Conner, Jill Collins, Bailey Spangler; Lincoln Christian—Brielle Power, Addie Ehlers; Lincoln Lutheran—Katelyn Oxley, Molli Martin, Abi Wohlgemuth, Ashlyn Deboer; Malcolm—Kiley Elkins, Lauryn England, Joslyn Small; Milford—Hannah Kepler, Sydney Stelling; Minden—Bailey Rogers, Maylee Kamery; North Bend Central—Kaitlyn Emanuel; O’Neill—Alyssa Eichelberger, Blair Gutshall, Meg Schluns; Oakland-Craig—Ashten Rennerfeldt, Josie Richards, Makenna Pearson; Ogallala—Gabby Caskey, Marlee Ervin, Jenna Curtis, Jill Kelly; Omaha Roncalli—Claire Wilson, Ella Mathies, Libby Hubschman, Skylar Needham; Ord—Kaidence Wilson, Megan Benton; Pierce—Kenzie Moeller, Kennedy Warneke, Brielle Unseld, Faith Lubischer; Raymond Central—Halle Heiss, Autumn Haislet, Emaree Harris, Hannah Kile, Grace Mueller; Sidney—Alecca Campbell, Karly Sylvester; St. Paul—Noel Roan, Camryn Morgan, Jenna Jakubowski, Teegan Hansel; Syracuse—Lindsey Moss, Lily Vollertsen, Halle Wilhelm, Jessie Moss; Wahoo—Lauren Kavan, Kelsie Sears, Josie Sutton; Wayne—Sydney Redden, Kiara Krusemark; West Point-Beemer—Brooklyn Weddle, Reece Snodgrass, Jadyn Meiergred, Rachel Groth, Sidney Swanson.

Class C-2

First-team all-state

H Shayla Meyer, Superior, 6-0, Jr.

H Rebecca Gebhardt, Lutheran Northeast, 5-8, Sr.

H Channatee Robles, Norfolk Catholic, 5-10, So.

H Haley Fleischman, Overton, 6-0, Sr.

H Kate Hirschfeld, Centennial, 5-10, Sr.

S Ellie Baumert, Howells-Dodge, 6-2, Jr.

L Halle Berner, Lutheran Northeast, 5-7, Sr.

Honorary captain: Rebecca Gebhardt, Lutheran Northeast.

Second-team all-state

H Mary Fennessey, Norfolk Catholic, 6-1, Sr.

H Chloe Hanel, Clarkson/Leigh, 6-0, Fr.

H Rachel Ecklund, Overton, 5-11, Sr.

H Grace Baumert, Howells-Dodge, 6-1, So.

H Sophia Hass, Guardian Angels CC, 5-8, Jr.

S Jasa Wiedel, Thayer Central, 5-11, Jr.

L Kenzie Bunner, Blue Hill, 5-6, Sr.

Honorable mention

Aquinas—Madisen Jelinek, Natalie Eller, Gracyn Wollmer; Arcadia/Loup City—Ellie Oxford, Halie Kaslon, Tatum Kaputska; Bayard—Kierra Miller; Blue Hill—Brooklyn Kohmetscher, Abigail Meyer, India Mackin; BRLD—Caragan Tietz; Centennial—Kylie Rathjen, Jaycee Stuhr, Lexus Prochaska, Karly Naber, Jaci Opfer; Centura—Sydney Davis, Elly Keilig; Clarkson/Leigh—Kennedy Settje, Kayden Schumacher, Alissa Kasik, Makenna Held, Cassidy Hoffman; Cross County—Erica Stratman, Courtlynn Schaffer; Elm Creek—Ashley Brown, Maci McCarter, Whitney Bauer, Samantha Knapp; Fillmore Central—Jordan Broman, Lexi Theis; Freeman—Brooklyn Ideus, Taylor Anderson, Kylie Boyer, Lexi Winkle; Fullerton—Jordan Plumbtree, Hanna Plumbtree, Teagan Gonsior; Gordon-Rushville—Kee Lovell, Ajae McKinney, Jayla Brehmer, Matty Moore; Guardian Angels CC—Isabel Hass, Evelyn Wooldrik, Taylor Timmerman; Hi-Line—Alivia Knoerzer; Howells-Dodge—Riley Pokorny, Carly Bayer; Johnson County Central—Ava Berkebile, Morgan Moran, Arely Cabrales; Lutheran Northeast—Maddie Becker, Amber Bockelman, Chloe Spence; Madison—Whitney Zessin, Gracie Stoffel, Ally Drahota, Yuridia Ginzolaz; Norfolk Catholic—Carly Marshall, Anna Neuhalfen, Avery Yosten; Overton—Kenzie Scheele, Anna Brennan, JoLee Ryan; Palmyra—Jami Gabriel, Libbie Ball, Lillian Parolek; Pender—Zoey Lehmkuhl, Olyvia Nelson, Caitlyn Heise, Ashley Ostrand; Ravenna—Morgyn Fiddelke; South Loup—Jadeyn Bubak, Calyn Laible, Mya Weverka; Southern Valley—Ann Bose, Krista Best, Brianna Quinn; Stanton—Sylvia Cunningham, Ellie Locke, Olivia Cunningham, Bridgett Jensen; Superior—Sierra Blackburn, Cailyn Barry; Sutherland—Mataya Roberts, Faith Stewart; Sutton—Kate Griess, Dayvie Perrien, Reagan Vavricek, Kylie Baumert; Thayer Central—Chloe Souerdyke, Maddie Wells, Madelynn Hughes; Tri County—Ella Clark; Wilber-Clatonia—Alissa Vlasak, Jera Shuerman, Abby Rezny, Valerie Johnson.

Class D-1

First-team all-state

H Katy Lindner, Pleasanton, 6-0, Sr.

H Jadyn Hahn, Johnson-Brock, 5-11, Jr.

H Lauren Baker, Archbishop Bergan, 5-10, Sr.

H Macy Kamler, BDS, 5-10, Sr.

H Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton, 5-9, Sr.

S Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton, 5-6, Sr.

L Riley Jurgens, Humphrey/LHF, 5-2, Sr.

Honorary captain: Katy Lindner, Pleasanton.

Second-team all-state

H Brianna Lemke, Mead, 6-0, Jr.

H Chelsea Fisher, Pleasanton, 6-2, Jr.

H Becca Halbmaier, Mead, 5-9, Sr.

H Kayden Jueden, Hartington-Newcastle, 5-10, Sr.

H Laney Kathol, Hartington CC, 6-0, So.

S Rebecca Baker, Archbishop Bergan, 5-9, So.

L Megan Heimes, Hartington CC, 5-4, Sr.

Honorable mention

Alma—Katy Prickett, Addison Neal, Jessica Pfeil, Carlee Stuhmer; Amherst—Jaelyn Potts, Tenley Hadwiger, Hannah Herrick; Anselmo-Merna—Jaide Chandler, Kristen Myers, Hadlee Safranek, Shaylyn Safranek; Ansley-Litchfeld—Carli Bailey, Sydnee Sweley, Kaylee Rohde; Archbishop Bergan—Kaitlyn Mlnarik, Carlee Hapke, Kennedy Bacon; Axtell—Lexi Eckhoff, Jesse Bertand, Audrey Nelson; BDS—Jordan Bolte, Taylor Sliva, Mariah Sliva; Bloomfield—Madison Abbenhaus, Brynn Bargman, Alexa Eisenhauer; Cedar Bluffs—Skylar Shanahan, Kalley Sukstorf; Central Valley—Vanessa Wood; Creighton—Brooke Dance; Deshler—Leah Dlouhy, Jenna Lemke; East Butler—Addie Sullivan, Allie Rigatuso; Elkhorn Valley—Carney Black, Kenzie Mosel, Brooke Wilcox; Elgi/PJ—Ally Selting, Lexi Bode, Taylynne Charf, Kristen Krebs; Elmwood-Murdock—Lexi Bacon, Tatum Backemeyer, Laney Frahm, Bailey Frahm, Brenna Schmidt; Hartington CC—Brynn Wortmann, Makenna Noecker; Heartland—Gabrielle Siebert, Cassidy Siebert; HTRS—Kaitlyn Glathar, Natalie Novak, Ellie Schaardt, Aly Howe; Humphrey/LHF—Paige Beller, Lexi Frauendorfer, Addison Schneider; Johnson-Brock—Taylor Buchmeier, Audrey Sandfort; McCool Junction—Ashley Schulz, Olivia Johnson, Sophia Hoffschneider; Mead—Riley Langemeier, Emily Quinn; Meridian—Ally Kort, Kim Schropfer; Neligh-Oakdale—Trinity Kurpgeweit, Paige Furstenau, Claire Whitesel; Osmond—Macy Aschoff, Elisa Hererra; Pawnee City—Austin Branch, Madison Branek, Ashlynn Hartman, Larissa Tegtmeier; Pleasanton—Kaci Pierce; Sandhills Valley—Trisha Bernt; Shelton—Dru Niemack; Silver Lake—Amanda Ehman, Georgi tenBensel, Katelyn Karr; South Platte—Autumn Dickmander; Southern—Kaylee Klover, Maddie Wegner; Southwest—Bailey Truksa, Bryn Lampe, Allison Rippe; Summerland—Kyra Nilson, Brenna Wagner, Haldey Cheatum, Avery Cheatum; Tri County Northeast—Alli Jackson, Jordyn Carr, Carley Dickens; Wausa—Alexa Cunningham, Hunter West; Yutan—Haley Bedlan.

Class D-2

First-team all-state

H Karli Heidemann, Diller-Odell, 6-2, So.

H Jaycee Widener, Maywood-Hayes Center, 5-10, Sr.

H Erison Vonderschmidt, Falls City SH, 6-0, Jr.

H Morgan Ramsey, CWC, 6-1, Sr.

H Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF, 5-10, Sr.

S Addison Heidemann, Diller-Odell, 5-11, Sr.

L Sage Rummel, Leyton, 5-1, Sr.

Honorary captain: Addison Heidemann, Diller-Odell.

Second-team all-state

H Haylee Sandman, Wauneta-Palisade, 5-10, Sr.

H Samantha Moore, Mullen, 6-0, Sr.

H Karley Heimes, Wynot, 6-0, Jr.

H Molly Griess, Nebraska Christian, 6-0, Jr.

H Tessa Metschke, CWC, 5-8, Sr.

S Emma Olsen, Exeter-Milligan, 5-9, Jr.

L Alissa Kosch, Humphrey SF, 5-7, Sr.

Honorable mention

Bertrand—Erin Boggs, Jordan Hilmer, Johanna Ford; College View—Nyanbay Puok; Crawford—Cambrea Vogel; CWC—Rachel Dierks, Emma Jonseth, Ryann Harbuchak, MaKenna Pelster, Michelle Koenig; Diller-Odell—Madelyn Meyerle, Eleca Saathoff, Lily Swanson, Ava Lovitt; Dorchester—Jacee Zoubek, Abigail Zoubek; Exeter-Milligan—Cameran Jansky, Jaiden Papik, Cammie Harrison, Jozie Kanode; Falls City SH—Lauren Malone; Franklin—Abigail Yelken, Bryanah Hindal, Bailey Lennemann; Garden County—Maddie Lake, Kaitlyn Hunt; Hampton—Kylie Mersch, Zaya Stuart, Lexie Wolinski, Rorie Loveland; Humphrey SF—Deighton Eisenmeyer, Kelly Pfeifer, Kylee Wessel; Lawrence-Nelson—Emily Miller; Lewiston—Emma deKoning, Meagan Sanders; Leyton—Axi Benish, Ella Draper; Loomis—Samantha Schemper, Hanna Stewart; Maywood-Hayes Center—Kiley Hejtmanek, Olivia Hansen, Alexis Wood, Ashlin Broz; Medicine Valley—Kaylyn Roblee, Jessa Bailey, Acelyn Klein; Nebraska Christian—Tabitha Seip, Ali Bruning, Reghan Flynn; Osceola—Jadyn Johnson; Parkview Christian—Anessa Anderson, Veda Stoll; Paxton—Jacelyn Jorgensen, Trista Detmer, Makayla Jenkins; Randolph—Bailey Beal, Keely Pinkelman, Erin Engel; Red Cloud—Kassidy Uhrich; Sandhills/Thedford—Brea Branic, Madi Marten, Tenley Rasmussen; Sioux County—Karlee Juhnke, Skylar Edmund, Kodie Rempp, Kailey Klein; Sterling—Macy Richardson; Stuart—Lexi Schroder, Sydney Estill, Cadence Kramer, Taya Schmaderer; S-E-M—Mikah O'Neill; Twin Loup—Andrea Maldonado, Shaylee Oxford; Wauneta-Palisade—Alexa Sandman, Peyton Cox, Payton Yearous; Wilcox-Hildreth—Natalie Billington, Brooke Quadhamer, McKinley Ritner, Sarah Jensen; Winside—McKenna Russell, Hope Cummins, Jackie Escalante, Kati Topp, Brooklyn Behmer; Wynot— Autumn Lawson, Edyn Sudbeck, Emersyn Sudbeck.

 

 

 

 

Blog: 1000 Yard Guy’s 2020 All-State Football Teams (12/7/20) | McCook Gazette 

 

1000 Yard Guy’s 2020 All-State Football Teams

Posted Monday, December 7, 2020

 

If I had to choose a Player of the Year in 2020 Nebraska High School Football, it would be Omaha Westside quarterback Cole Payton.

I am very proud to present my 2020 All-State Football Teams. I am a firm believer that these mythical All-State teams are very exclusive, however, I will never leave a deserving athlete off of one of these elite football teams because “all the positions are filled”.

My 11-Man All-State football teams usually consist of 11 positions plus a kicker or punter and a “Athlete”. That is 13 positions. In 8-Man football the additional two positions raise the number to 10 per team.

As an example, this year Class C-1 consisted of 43 teams. All 43 teams had 11 positions. So, 11 positions on each team times 43 teams equals 473 football players competing for 13 spots on one of my normal 11-Man All-State football teams.

When all is said and done, even with THIRTEEN players making a All-State squad, that still is only 2.8% of all the starters in Class C-1 being selected to my All-State football team. Two point eight percent.

In my humble opinion, that is a pretty exclusive team. So if I deem it necessary to add one, or even two extra spots on a team, it would still not approach 5% of all eligible starters in Class C-1.

That my friends, is why I Never leave a deserving player off one of my All-State Football teams.

So with that being said, here are my Bobby Mills 1000 Yard Guy 2020 All-State Football Teams:

SUPER-STATE OFFENSE

QB - Cole Payton - Omaha Westside, 6-3, 210, Senior

RB - TJ Urban-Millatd South, 6-1, 190, Senior

RB - Dominic Rezac-Omaha Westside, 6-1, 175, Junior

RB - LJ Richardson - Bellevue West, 6-1, 215, Junior

WR- Keagan Johnson - Bellevue West - 6-1, 190, Senior

WR- Carter Glenn - Lincoln East, 5-11, 165, Senior

OL - Teddy Prochazka - Elkhorn South, 6-9, 300, Senior

OL - Tyler Taylor - Millard North, 6-3, 315, Senior

OL - Isaac Zatechka - Elkhorn South 6-4, 270, Senior

OL - Trevor Brown - Waverly, 6-2, 265, Junior

OL - Cooper Taylor - Elkhorn South, 6-2, 280, Senior

K ----Kelen Meyer - Ord, 6-2, 165, Senior

ATH- Eli Larson-St. Paul - 6-0, 210, Senior

SUPER-STATE DEFENSE

DL - Cade Haberman - Omaha Westside, 6-3, 270, Senior

DL - Gabe Van Winkle - Kearney, 6-3, 240, Senior

DL - Daylon Keolavone - Grand Island, 6-0, 215, Senior

DL - Caden Camese - Bellevue West, 6-1, 300, Senior

LB - James Radicia - Omaha Westside, 5-11, 200, Senior

LB - James Conway - Millard West, 6-2, 210, Senior

LB - Tate Hinrichs - Millard South, 6-2, 210, Senior

LB - Jack McDonnell - Bellevue West 6-2, 190, Senior

LB - Makhi Nelson-Douglas - Elkhorn South, 6-2, 205, Senior

DB - Alex Bullock - Creighton Prep, 6-2, 180, Senior

DB - Koby Bretz - Omaha Westside, 6-2, 200, Senior

DB - Avante Dickerson - Omaha Westside, 6-0, 170, Senior

P ----Trevor Marshall - Gretna, 6-2, 205, Senior

ATH- Preston Pearson - Kearney, 6-2, 210, Senior

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLASS A

Offense

QB - Cole Payton - Omaha Westside, 6-3, 210, Senior

RB - TJ Urban-Millatd South, 6-1, 190, Senior

RB - Dominic Rezac-Omaha Westside, 6-1, 175, Junior

RB - LJ Richardson - Bellevue West, 6-1, 215, Junior

WR- Keagan Johnson - Bellevue West - 6-1, 190, Senior

WR- Carter Glenn - Lincoln East, 5-11, 165, Senior

OL - Teddy Prochazka - Elkhorn South, 6-9, 300, Senior

OL - Tyler Taylor - Millard North, 6-3, 315, Senior

OL - Isaac Zatechka - Elkhorn South 6-4, 270, Senior

OL - Beau Wendt - Millard South, 6-2, 280, Senior

OL - Cooper Taylor - Elkhorn South, 6-2, 280, Senior

K ----Cole Lammel-Millard South, 5-11, 165, Senior

ATH- Noah Walters - Lincoln East, 6-0, 175, Junior

ATH- Zane Flores - Gretna - 6-3, 170, Sophomore

CLASS A

Defense

DL - Cade Haberman - Omaha Westside, 6-3, 270, Senior

DL - Gabe Van Winkle - Kearney, 6-3, 240, Senior

DL - Daylon Keolavone - Grand Island, 6-0, 215, Senior

DL - Caden Camese - Bellevue West, 6-1, 300, Senior

LB - James Radicia - Omaha Westside, 5-11, 200, Senior

LB - James Conway - Millard West, 6-2, 210, Senior

LB - Tate Hinrichs - Millard South, 6-2, 210, Senior

LB - Jack McDonnell - Bellevue West 6-2, 190, Senior

LB - Makhi Nelson-Douglas - Elkhorn South, 6-2, 205, Senior

DB - Alex Bullock - Creighton Prep, 6-2, 180, Senior

DB - Koby Bretz - Omaha Westside, 6-2, 200, Senior

DB - Avante Dickerson - Omaha Westside, 6-0, 170, Senior

P ----Trevor Marshall - Gretna, 6-2, 205, Senior

ATH- Preston Pearson - Kearney, 6-2, 210, Senior

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLASS B

Offense

QB - Jarrett Synek - Hastings, 6-2, 200, Senior

RB - Dex Larsen - Blair, 5-10, 200, Senior

RB - Aiden Young - Elkhorn, 5-11, 175, Senior

RB - Christian Meneses - Plattsmouth, 5-11, 185, Junior

WR- Carson Shoemaker - Hastings, 5-7, 155, Senior

WR- Jake Orr - Omaha Roncalli, 6-3, 175, Junior

TE - James Carnie - Norris, 6-5, 225, Senior

OL - Trevor Brown - Waverly, 6-2, 265, Junior

OL - Brody Stutzman - Grand Island Northwest, 6-2, 270, Senior

OL - Marlo Garza - Alliance, 6-3, 275, Senior

OL - Nolan Gorczyca - Omaha Roncalli, 6-6, 285, Senior

OL - Gage Griffiths - Aurora, 6-2, 270, Junior

K ----Parker Janky - Grand Island Northwest, 6-3, 185, Senior

ATH- Kale Bird - Bennington, 5-10, 165, Senior

ATH- Ethan Shaw - Aurora, 6-0, 175, Senior

CLASS B

Defense

DL - Drew Christo - Elkhorn - 6-4, 225, Senior

DL - Luke McDonald - Bennington, 5-11, 205, Junior

DL - Nick Maag - Scottsbluff, 6-6, 230, Senior

LB - Barrett Liebentritt - Omaha Skutt, 6-0, 215, Senior

LB - Dylan Meyer - Norris, 6-1, 225, Senior

LB - Mack Owens - Aurora, 6-3, 205, Junior

LB - Sam Scott - Omaha Skutt, 6-1, 215. Senior

LB - Blake Davis - Hastings, 6-0, 225, Senior

DB - Evan Canoyer - Waverly, 5-9, 190. Senior

DB - Owen Prince - Plattsmouth, 6-0, 165, Junior

DB - Zane Schawang - Waverly, 5-11, 160, Senior

DB - Tyler LeClair - Bennington, 6-1, 210, Senior

P - Gannon Gragert - Elkhorn, 6-4, 215, Senior

ATH - Alex Langen - McCook, 6-2, 220, Senior

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLASS C-1

Offense

QB - Heinrich Haarberg - Kearney Catholic, 6-5, 200, Senior

RB - Eli Larson-St. Paul - 6-0, 210, Senior

RB - Colin Ludvig - Wahoo, 5-6, 150, Junior

RB - Matthew Schuster - Ashland-Greenwood, 5-10, 185, Senior

WR- Ben Brahmer - Pierce, 6-5, 185, Sophomore

WR- Tanner Schneiderheinz - Central City, 5-9, 170, Senior

OL - Nathan Scheer - St. Paul, 6-1, 250, Senior

OL - Cam Binder - Auburn, 6-0, 195, Senior

OL - Shawn Rinkel - Pierce - 6-3, 215, Senior

OL - Gunnar Nyberg - St. Paul, 6-2, 185, Senior

OL - Dylan Merz - Kearney Catholic, 6-5, 215, Junior

K -- Spencer Hoagland - Kearney Catholic, 6-1, 170, Senior

ATH- Adam Van Cleave - Columbus Lakeview, 5-10, 160, Junior

ATH/RET-Rylan Aguallo - Mitchell, 5-8, 195, Senior

CLASS C-1

DEFENSE

DL - Sam Hemberger - Adams Central, 6-2, 205, Senior

DL - Derrick Kolterman - Pierce, 5-11, 190, Senior

DL - Caleb Pederson - St. Paul, 6-3, 330, Senior

LB - Grant Kolterman - Wahoo, 5-11, 215, Junior

LB - Slade Smith - Adams Central, 6-0, 175, Junior

LB - Colton Fritz - Pierce, 6-1, 195, Junior

LB - Garret Meier - Pierce, 6-0, 185, Senior

LB - Reid Korth-Wayne, 5-11, 195, Senior

DB - Tommy Wroblewski - St. Paul, 6-2, 188, Senior

DB - Logan Moeller - Pierce, 6-0, 155, Senior

DB - Jesus Barrigan - West Point-Beemer, 5-9, 170, Senior

P ----Brody Darnell - Auburn, 6-0, 170, Senior

ATH-Tyler Slechta - Adams Central, 6-2, 175, Senior

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLASS C-2

OFFENSE

QB - Koa McIntyre - Fremont Bergan, 5-11, 190, Junior

QB - Zach Smith - Ord, 5-11, 190, Senior

RB - Tommy Stevens - Ord, 5-11, 190, Senior

RB - Easton Becker - Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-2, 190, Junior

RB - Jackson Roberts - North Platte St. Patricks, 6-0, 175, Freshman

WR- Gavin Logemann - Fremont Bergan, 6-3, 170, Junior

WR- Jake Bargen - Centennial, 6-2, 195, Junior

OL - Riley Setlik - Ord, 6-4, 290, Senior

OL - Mike Maline - Oakland-Craig, 6-2, 260, Senior

OL - Josh Urmacher - David City Aquinas, 6-1, 205, Junior

OL - Nolan Thomsen - Fremont Bergan, 6-2, 215, Senior

OL - Tyler Pinkleman - Yutan, 5-10, 270, Senior

PK - Kelen Meyer - Ord, 6-2, 165, Senior

ATH- Brady Timm - Yutan, 5-10, 185, Senior

CLASS C-2

DEFENSE

DL - Joe Hinrichs - Sutton, 5-11, 200, Senior

DL - Trey Werner - Ord, 6-0, 225, Junior

DL - Rowdy Truska - David City Aquinas, 6-1, 200, Junior

DL - Wyatt Marr - Lincoln Lutheran, 6-6, 235, Senior

LB - Mike Brands - Oakland-Craig, 6-0, 210, Junior

LB - Jarrett Boggs - Fremont Bergan, 5-10, 170, Junior

LB - Caden Nelson - Oakland-Craig, 6-1, 200, Senior

LB - Cayden Cunningham - Norfolk Catholic, 6-3, 190, Senior

LB - Caden Egr - Yutan, 5-11, 180, Senior

DB - Kyle Napier - David City Aquinas, 5-10, 165, Senior

DB - Coulter Thiele - Oakland-Craig, 6-1, 175, Senior

DB - Myles Thoene - Hartington Cedar Catholic, 5-11, 180, Senior

P ---Russ Martinez - Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-0, 170, Senior

ATH- Jimmy Allen - Crofton, 5-9, 180, Junior

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CLASS D-1 (8-MAN)

OFFENSE (Captain-Tommy McEvoy-Clarkson-Leigh, 6-2, 195, Senior)

QB - Quade Myers - Dundy County/Stratton, 5-11, 185, Junior

RB - Serbando Diaz - Dundy County/Stratton, 5-8, 155, Senior

RB - Caleb Busch - Burwell - 6-2, 190, Junior

RB - Carter Seim - Cross County, 6-1,195, Junior

WR- Julien Hearn - Neligh-Oakdale, 5-9, 160, Senior

OL - Keegan Krutsinger - Dundy County/Stratton, 6-6, 295, Senior

OL - Carter Mann - Burwell - 6-4, 230, Junior

OL - Weston Reiman - Weeping Water, 6-2, 250, Senior

OL - Lincoln Kelly - Cross County, 6-0, 230, Senior

K ----Mason Plock - Burwell, 6-0, 175, Senior

ATH - Blake Miller - Nebraska City Lourdes, 6-3, 190, Junior

ATH - Cole Seims - Tri-County - 6-0, 165, Senior

CLASS D-1 (8-MAN)

DEFENSE

DL - Delton Haines - Dundy County/Stratton, 5-11, 240, Senior

DL - Mason Brueggman - Stanton, 6-3, 210, Senior

DL - Cory Hollinger - Cross County, 6-6, 215, Junior

LB - Levi Belina - Howells-Dodge, 6-1, 170, Junior

LB - Brandon Beeson - Tri-County - 6-3, 200, Senior

LB - Clayton Dethlefs - Arcadia/Loup City, 6-0, 190, Senior

LB - Justin Erb-Wakefield - 6-3, 205, Senior

DB - Sutton Pohlman - Stanton, 6-0, 195, Senior

DB - Cash Gurney - Burwell, 6-0, 180, Junior

DB - Lincoln Waters - Dundy County County/Stratton, 5-11, 160, Senior

DB - Isaac Noyd - Cross County, 5-9, 145, Senior

P ----Aiden Kuester - Neligh-Oakdale, 6-0, 185, Sophomore

ATH- Xavier Perez- Elm Creek, 5-7, 165, Senior

ATH- Christian Rystrom - Cross County, 6-0, 170, Senior

CLASS D-2 (8-MAN)

OFFENSE

QB - Jakub Jordan - Falls City Sacred Heart, 5-11, 165, Junior

RB - Dane Pokorny - Sandhills/Thedford, 6-3, 200, Junior

RB - Tyson Denkert - Kenesaw, 5-10, 180, Junior

RB - Bryce Reed - Osceola, 5-11, 175, Senior

WR- Tyce Westland - Pleasanton 6-5, 225, Senior

WR- Jack Flegener - Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-2, 200, Senior

OL - Brayton Branic - Sandhills-Thedford, 6-0, 270, Senior

OL - Eric Schroeder - BDS, 6-4, 220, Senior

OL - Trevor Cargill - Central Valley, 6-3, 280, Senior

K ----Dylan Vogt - Pender, 6-0, 175, Senior

ATH- Dalton Kleinschmidt - BDS, 5-11, 155, Senior

CLASS D-2 (8-MAN)

DEFENSE

DL - Kytle Sterup - Osceola, 6-3, 210, Senior

DL - Kyle Ardissano - BDS, 6-4, 220, Senior

DL - Brogan Nachtigal - Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-3, 215, Junior

LB - Del Casteel - Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-0, 200, Senior

LB - Jackson McIntyre - Central Valley, 5-11, 180, Senior

LB - Reed McFadden - Sandhills-Thedford, 6-1, 200, Senior

DB - Tanner Pfeifer - Humphrey St. Francis, 6-2, 180, Junior

DB - Dominic Phillippi - BDS, 5-8, 150, Senior

DB - Reece Zutavern - Sandhills/Thedford, 5-10, 190, Junior

P ----Aiden Hedstrom - O’Neill St. Marys, 6-2, 185, Junior

ATH-Ty Nekoliczak - Central Valley, 5-8, 140, Senior

 

 

The Wichita Eagle’s 2020 Kansas high school football all-state teams for each class

DECEMBER 10, 2020

 

Wichita 2020 Kansas high school football all state team | The Wichita Eagle

 

The Wichita Eagle and Varsity Kansas present its 2020 Kansas high school football all-class teams, featuring the best players from teams all across the state.

Note: The 8-man teams will be released on Friday.

CLASS 6A

QB—Andrew Khoury, Junction City, sr., 6-1, 205

QB—Lem Wash, Derby, sr., 5-11, 210

RB—Dylan Edwards, Derby, so., 5-7, 140

RB—Ma’rrell Fountain, Olathe East, sr., 5-9, 190

RB—Devin Neal, Lawrence, sr., 6-0, 210

WR—A.J. King, Wichita East, sr., 5-10, 160

WR—Mekhi Miller, Blue Valley North, jr., 6-1, 190

OL—Porter Dannevik, Lawrence, sr., 6-3, 255

OL—Nick Herzog, Blue Valley, jr., 6-4, 270

OL—Rocco Hicks, Blue Valley West, sr., 6-4, 235

OL—Alex Key, Derby, jr., 6-4, 270

OL—David Sjoberg, Blue Valley North, sr., 6-3, 250

DL—Brenden Barley, Wichita East, sr., 6-2, 215

DL—Damian Ilalio, Manhattan, sr., 6-2, 270

DL—Sterling Smithson, Blue Valley, sr., 6-3, 305

DL—Nikko Taylor, Blue Valley North, sr., 6-5, 220

LB—Jack Hileman, Derby, sr., 5-9, 190

LB—Cole Mondi, Lawrence, sr., 5-11, 200

LB—Abram Phillips, Olathe North, sr., 5-11, 185

LB—Sadiki Smith, Junction City, sr., 6-0, 190

DB—Tanner Knox, Derby, sr., 5-11, 185

DB—Dasan McCullough, Blue Valley North, jr., 6-5, 220

DB—Jacob Parrish, Olathe North, jr., 5-11, 175

DB—Marion Ponds, Wichita East, sr., 6-1, 190

K—Charlie Weinrich, Blue Valley, jr., 5-11, 185

Offensive Player of the Year—Lem Wash, sr., Derby. Defensive Player of the Year—Damian Ilalio, sr., Manhattan. Coach of the Year—Brandon Clark, Derby.

Honorable mention

QB—Dayne Aschenbrenner, sr., Manhattan; Ty Black, sr., Shawnee Mission Northwest; Jackson Dooley, sr., Lawrence; Greyson Holbert, jr., Blue Valley; Henry Martin, jr., Blue Valley North; Dae’onte Mitchell, Wichita East; Noah Palmer, jr., Olathe North; Mikey Pauly, jr., Blue Valley Northwest; Asher Weiner, fr., Gardner Edgerton.

RB—Andrew Bradley, sr., Blue Valley West; Tyler Butash, jr., Gardner Edgerton; Anthony Favrow, jr., Olathe West; D.J. Giddens, sr., Junction City; Josh Janas, sr., Garden City; Aquantez Love, jr., Olathe North; Justin Mitchell, sr., Shawnee Mission Northwest; Jomarion Nelson, jr., Wichita East; Jacob Parrish, jr., Olathe North; Brady Robinson, sr., Olathe Northwest; Quentin Saunders, jr., Wichita West; Michael Solomon, jr., Blue Valley; Grant Stubblefield, so., Blue Valley Northwest.

WR—Robby Bolin, jr., Washburn Rural; Marcello Bussey, sr., Junction City; Matt Friess, sr., Dodge City; John Green, sr., Lawrence; Duke Henke, sr., Shawnee Mission Northwest; Daylan Jones, sr., Wichita East; Reid Liston, sr., Derby; Sterling Lockett, jr., Blue Valley; Max Muehlberger, jr., Blue Valley Northwest; Caquoy Patterson, jr., Wichita East; Ethan Reynolds, sr., Gardner Edgerton; Dorian Stephens, sr., Blue Valley; Drake Thatcher, jr., Derby; Russell Wilkey, sr., Junction City.

OL—Dylan Conn, jr., Derby; Gus Davis, sr., Gardner Edgerton, sr.; Omar Eldakak, sr., Blue Valley North; Kael Farkes, jr., Shawnee Mission Northwest; Dawson Harrington, sr., Olathe South; DeAndre Hudson, sr., Wichita Southeast; Tavor Hunter, jr., Wichita East; Anson Jacobsen, sr., Junction City; Mitchell Johnson, so., Derby; Parker Lane, jr., Olathe North; Brandon Luce, sr., Olathe East; Jeff Moore, sr., Topeka; Trey Nuzum, sr., Garden City; Gabe Peterson, jr., Blue Valley Northwest; Barrett Roads, jr., Campus; Uriel Soria, sr., Washburn Rural; Jonas Vickers, jr., Derby; Acen Villegas, jr., Lawrence; Cade Wilson, sr., Manhattan; Luke Zegunis, sr., Olathe West.

DL—Leo Clennan, sr., Blue Valley Northwest; Max Close, sr., Shawnee Mission South; Gus Davis, sr., Gardner Edgerton; Avonte Dixon, sr., Campus; Leon Dixon, sr., Wichita West; Quentin Dorsey, jr., Derby; Dylan Gillespie, sr., Lawrence; Mike Harris, sr., Shawnee Mission Northwest; Rocco Hicks, sr., Blue Valley West; Carter Lahmeyer, sr., Olathe North; Tai Newhouse, jr., Lawrence Free State; Clayton Power, sr., Blue Valley; Eric Schnurr, sr., Washburn Rural; Adam Shipp, sr., Wichita South; Mark Waller, sr., Olathe North; Austin Weiner, sr., Gardner Edgerton.

LB—Jaxon Avena, sr., Olathe East; Sam Butler, sr., Olathe West; Darius Cooper, sr., Wichita East; Hayden Essex, jr., Blue Valley; Ty Farrington, jr., Blue Valley North; Nolan Gray, sr., Olathe North; Aiden Knedler, sr., Dodge City; Jake McClure, jr., Gardner Edgerton; Shyheem Parker, jr., Wichita East; DaVonte Pritchard, sr., Gardner Edgerton; Jerome Ragin, jr., Wichita West; Sequoia Robinson, jr., Manhattan; Luke Stewart, sr., Derby; Coleson Syring, sr., Derby; Dialo Watson, jr., Wichita South; Ty Weber, so., Washburn Rural.

DB—Corey Akins, jr., Derby; Michael Allen, jr., Blue Valley; Sam Arrick, sr., Olathe Northwest; William Douglas, sr., Blue Valley North; Adama Faye, sr., Wichita East; Javan George, sr., Junction City; Rian Green, sr., Wichita West; Ty’Zhaun Jackson, sr., Manhattan; J’Qwon Johnson, sr., Wichita West; Will Krykowski, jr., Olathe West; Daeh McCullough, so., Blue Valley North; Corban Oberzan, sr., Lawrence; Tobi Osunsanmi, jr., Wichita East; Noah Palmer, jr., Olathe North; Ethan Reynolds, sr., Gardner Edgerton; Jacobee Williams, sr., Lawrence Free State; Zach Yates, jr., Blue Valley Northwest.

K—Giles Frederickson, jr., Washburn Rural; Connor Gellender, sr., Lawrence; Mika Montonen, jr., Blue Valley West; Spencer Sprenger, sr., Blue Valley North; Joey Wood, sr., Lawrence Free State.

CLASS 5A

QB—Cooper Marsh, Mill Valley, sr., 6-1, 175

QB—Jackson Miller, De Soto, sr., 6-0, 185

RB—Julius Bolden, Wichita Northwest, sr., 5-11, 195

RB—Josh Sanders, Maize, sr., 5-7, 180

RB—Hunter Trail, Bishop Carroll, sr., 5-8, 180

WR—Jake Johnson, Maize South, sr., 6-1, 190

WR—Jake Shope, Goddard, sr., 6-1, 185

OL—Danny Carroll, St. Thomas Aquinas, sr., 6-1, 265

OL—Nate Harding, Maize, sr., 6-2, 245

OL—Sam Hecht, Mill Valley, sr., 6-5, 245

OL—Ethan Kremer, Mill Valley, sr., 6-1, 270

OL—Ben Purvis, Bishop Carroll, sr., 6-2, 285

DL—Zac Daher, Wichita Northwest, sr., 6-4, 245

DL—Nathan Hale, Wichita Northwest, sr., 6-4, 225

DL—Gaven Haselhorst, Hays, sr., 6-1, 230

DL—Caden Reeves, St. Thomas Aquinas, sr., 6-2, 265

LB—Jack Hawver, Hutchinson, sr., 5-11, 200

LB—Kolten Jegen, Mill Valley, sr., 6-0, 215

LB—Ashton Ngo, Andover, sr., 6-0, 220

LB—Ethan Stuhlsatz, Kapaun Mt. Carmel, sr., 6-4, 205

DB—Cade Gatschet, Bishop Carroll, sr., 5-11, 180

DB—Wetu Kolomo, Wichita Northwest, sr., 6-0, 175

DB—Todric McGee, Wichita Northwest, sr., 6-1, 195

DB—Austin Rosetta, De Soto, sr., 6-4, 195

K—Chris Tennant, Mill Valley, sr., 6-5, 205

Offensive Player of the Year—Josh Sanders, sr., Maize. Defensive Player of the Year—Ethan Kremer, sr., Mill Valley. Coach of the Year—Weston Schartz, Kapaun Mt. Carmel.

Honorable mention

QB—Reid Cowan, sr., Topeka Seaman; Tanner Curry, sr., Blue Valley Southwest; Jordan Dale, jr., Hays; Andrew Gimino, sr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; Avery Johnson, so., Maize; Aiden Niedens, sr., Bishop Carroll; Mason Ross, sr., Wichita Northwest; Kyler Semrad, sr., Goddard; Ben Schmidt, sr., Newton; Colin Shields, sr., Maize South.

RB—Caiden Barber, jr., Pittsburg; Doug Bates, sr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; Evan Cantu, jr., Maize South; Kenyon Forrest, jr., Newton; Camden Kirmer, sr., Emporia; Alec McCuan, sr., Hutchinson; Max Middleton, jr., Andover; Geremiah Moore, jr., Wichita Northwest; Jaren Kanak, jr., Hays; John Randle, so., Wichita Heights; Casen Stallbaumer, jr., Topeka Seaman; Quin Wittenauer, sr., Mill Valley; Tank Young, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas.

WR—Zach Atkins, jr., Blue Valley Southwest; Kaleb Coleman, sr., Wichita Northwest; Tristen Everard, sr., Blue Valley Southwest; Byron Fitchpatrick, sr., Maize South; Oscar Gallardo, sr.,. Bishop Carroll; Jacob Hanna, sr., Maize; Jacob Hartman, sr., Mill Valley; Kendrick Jones, jr., Mill Valley; Zach Knowlton, jr., Spring Hill; Peyton Maxwell, sr., Newton; Gabe Phillips, sr., Valley Center; Tyson Priddy, sr., De Soto; Colin Schreiber, sr., Salina South; Mason Turney, sr., Eisenhower.

OL—Rhett Brown, sr., Goddard; Blaine Church, sr., De Soto; Robbie Dervin, sr., Mill Valley; Easton Dubbert, sr., De Soto; Jake Eisenhauer, sr., Salina Central; Jon Fan, sr., Hutchinson; Denver Gardner, sr., Spring Hill; Beau Grant, sr., Maize South; Alijandro Griese, sr., Leavenworth; Saxton Hall, sr., Mill Valley; Gabe Havlovic, sr., Bishop Carroll; George Hervey, jr., Wichita Heights; Aiden Kendall, sr., Newton; Ewan Mills, sr., Topeka Seaman; Mason Miranda, sr., Maize; Kaleb Nott, sr., Wichita Northwest; Nic Parker, sr., Andover; Hayden Porter, sr., Blue Valley Southwest; Noah Redcorn, sr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; Keyvan Stallings, jr., Wichita Northwest.

DL—Nate Carter, jr., Wichita Northwest; Will Doolittle, jr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; Jaxson Guillroy, sr., Maize; Ethan Kremer, sr., Mill Valley; Jalen Marshall, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Ruben Ortiz, jr., Goddard; Cameron Penny, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Jack Ryan, sr., Bishop Carroll; Dillon Schobourgh, sr., Andover; Cooper Schoonover, sr., Maize South; Aidan Shaffer, jr., Mill Valley; David Waymire, sr., Hutchinson; Braydon Wickliffe, jr., Goddard; Peyton Wiechman, sr., Maize South; Zach White, jr., De Soto; Amarion Wilkins, sr., Wichita Heights.

LB—Brandon Bowles, sr., Maize South; Logan Davidson, sr., Goddard; Darius Diaz, jr., Wichita Northwest; Chandler Goodnight, jr., Andover; Kyle Haas, sr., Maize; Cody Hawks, jr., Eisenhower; Andrew Husband, sr., Bishop Carroll; Tiger Jones, sr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; Ian Keylon, sr., Blue Valley Southwest; Jy’Vaughn Martin, sr., Wichita Heights; Gavin Meyers, jr., Hays; Matthew Morrell, sr., Bishop Carroll; Dehann Nelson, sr., Newton; Kendall Norrod, sr., Maize; Gavin Williams, sr., De Soto; Jacob Younkman, sr., Wichita Northwest; Nathan Zeferjahn, sr., Topeka Seaman.

DB—Scott Adams, sr., Maize; Dajni Brooks, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Brandon Burr, sr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; L.J. Butcher, sr., Pittsburg; Dalton Caraway, sr., Goddard; Elias Carson, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Cole Clauder, sr., Mill Valley; Britton Forsyth, jr., Maize South; Joziah Hill, sr., Wichita Northwest; A.J. Johnson, sr., Salina South; Isaiah Maikori, sr., Andover; Elijah Mosley, sr., Wichita Heights; Kinser Newquist, jr., Hutchinson; Hunter Sharp, sr., Valley Center; Zach Willis, sr., De Soto; Trey Worcester, sr., Mill Valley.

K—Carson Arndt, sr., Wichita Northwest; Kaden Claassen, jr., Wichita Heights; Isaac Prengel, sr., Topeka Seaman; Manuel Salamanca, sr., Shawnee Heights; Cole Segraves, jr., Maize; Isaac Schmitz, jr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel.

CLASS 4A

QB—Tim Dorsey, Bishop Miege, sr., 6-0, 185

QB—Dakota Burritt, St. James Academy, sr., 6-1, 170

RB— Jovanni Blackie, Paola, jr., 5-10, 190

RB—Tyler Bowden, Tonganoxie, sr., 5-3, 165

RB—La’James White, St. James Academy, sr., 5-8, 185

WR—Ty Claiborne, St. James Academy, sr., 6-3, 200

WR—Mack Moeller, Bishop Miege, sr., 6-3, 195

OL—Noah Bolticoff, Rose Hill, sr., 6-5, 275

OL—Drew Daniels, Andover Central, jr., 6-1, 260

OL—Jonah Scott, McPherson, sr., 6-3, 275

OL—Max Shannon, Arkansas City, sr., 5-11, 285

OL—Carter Stanchfield, Paola, sr., 6-3, 255

DL—Dallas Bond, Tonganoxie, sr., 6-4, 215

DL—Jarrett Brooks, Arkansas City, sr., 5-11, 265

DL—Jake Karr, Paola, sr., 6-1, 190

DL—Harry Spencer, St. James Academy, sr., 6-4, 260

LB—Sam Elliot, Buhler, jr., 5-9, 155

LB—Brycen Labertew, McPherson, sr., 5-11, 210

LB—Branden Martin, Tonganoxie, sr., 6-2, 195

LB—Zach Wittenberg, El Dorado, sr., 6-2, 215

DB—Jack Gossman, St. James Academy, sr., 5-10, 175

DB—Carson Key, Bishop Miege; sr., 5-7, 140

DB—Ely Wilcox, Augusta, sr., 6-5, 215

DB—Garrett Williams, Paola, sr., 6-1, 185

K—Chase White, Andover Central, sr., 5-11, 180

Offensive Player of the Year—La’James White, sr., St. James Academy. Defensive Player of the Year—Branden Martin, sr., Tonganoxie. Coach of the Year—Jon Wiemers, Arkansas City.

Honorable mention

QB—Bryson Evans, sr., Rose Hill; Bradley Neill, jr., Buhler; Hayden Oviatt, so., Wamego; Blake Poje, sr., Tonganoxie; Dylan Rinker, sr., McPherson; Isaac Stanton, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Malachi Vann, sr., Fort Scott; Gabe Welch, so., Arkansas City; Chase White, sr., Andover Central; Garrett Williams, sr., Paola.

RB—Ryan Andrews, sr., Augusta; Ashton Barkdull, jr., Andover Central; Brayden Beerbower, jr., Eudora; Jaylen Burch, jr., Bishop Miege; Xavier Cushinberry, sr., Atchison; Sam Elliot, jr., Buhler; Jaytin Gumm, so., McPherson; Jordan Johnson, so., Fort Scott; Conner Hasz, sr., Paola; Spencer Nolan, sr., Rose Hill; Jacob Rees, sr., Andover Central; Zack Sisemore, jr., Basehor-Linwood; Zach Wittenberg, sr., El Dorado.

WR—Garrett Almond, sr., Chanute; Lucas Barnes, jr., Arkansas City; Malik Benson, sr., Lansing; Bryce Bischler, sr., Rose Hill; Dallas Bond, sr., Tonganoxie; Jacob Boone, sr., St. James Academy; Jordan Brown, jr., Basehor-Linwood; Trey Buckbee, jr., McPherson; Bo Robison, sr., Paola; Cadon Clark, so., Arkansas City; Kyle Kohman, sr., Andover Central; Aaron Powell, sr., McPherson; Gus Ruddle, jr., McPherson; Davin Simms, sr., Andover Central.

OL—Blade Anderson, sr., McPherson; Damarius Bassett, sr., Paola; Camden Beebe, so., Kansas City Piper; Gavin Bell, jr., El Dorado; Travis Bohnenblust, sr., Eudora; Levi Cooley, so., Basehor-Linwood; Trevor Cooper, jr., Buhler; Kenny Fehrman, sr., Wellington; Drew French, sr., Lansing; Caleb Husselman, jr., Augusta; Dakota Istas, sr., McPherson; Jarrod Lowe, sr., Tonganoxie; Andrew Mann, jr., Andover Central; Syllvin Roark, sr., Fort Scott; Nathan Smith, sr., Bishop Miege; Harry Spencer, sr., St. James Academy; Hayden Thilges, sr., Bishop Miege; Brady White, sr., Coffeyville; Alec Younggren, sr., Louisburg; Emilio Zaldivar, sr., St. James Academy.

DL—Gavin Bell, jr., El Dorado; James Blick, sr., Buhler; Jarrett Christneson, sr., Buhler; Drew Daniels, jr., Andover Central; Kenny Fehrman, sr., Wellington; Noah Grady, sr., Labette County; Drew Hanken, sr., McPherson; Dalton Harris, jr., Basehor-Linwood; Andy Hupp, sr., Louisburg; Curtis Landrum, jr., McPherson; Grayson Quick, sr., Fort Scott; Carter Stanchfield, sr., Paola; Alex Stutzman, sr., Wamego; Bo Van Bruggen, jr., Buhler; Collin Williams, jr., Bishop Miege; Kamden Wilson, jr., Andover Central.

LB—Wyatt Bahm, so., Arkansas City; Ashton Barkdull, jr., Andover Central; Isaac Brakner, sr., Paola; Caden Crawford, jr., Lansing; Riley Eveland, sr., Wamego; Anthony Ferguson, sr., Kansas City Piper; Xavier Hernandez, sr., Atchison; Aidan Ingram, jr., Basehor-Linwood; Darell Jones, sr., Coffeyville; Koy Kenny, sr., Ulysses; Cael Lynch, sr., Eudora; Sam Schmidt, sr., St. James Academy; Jacob Stinnett, jr., Fort Scott; Tanner Tustian, jr., Buhler; Dylan Ward, sr., Lansing; Jake Welsh, jr., Bishop Miege.

DB—Jayton Alexander, sr., McPherson; Jack Bell, sr., Andover Central; Owen Bucher, sr., Arkansas City; Ryan Erickson, sr., Wamego; Silas Etter, jr., Eudora; Donald Harper, sr., Fort Scott; Jake Jackson, sr., Lansing; Sam Kleidosty, jr., Tonganoxie; Mason Lipford, sr., Buhler; Tariq Logan, sr., Coffeyville; Haden O’Toole, sr., Arkansas City; Levi Perez, sr., Buhler; Adam Peterson, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Heston Robbins, sr., Tonganoxie; Davin Simms, sr., Andover Central; Devon Watkins, sr., Arkansas City.

K—Aiden Battle, so., Atchison; Josh Kirby, sr., St. James Academy; Tyler Kohls, sr., Augusta; Tyson Lucas, sr., Chanute; Jackson McWilliams, fr., Tonganoxie.

CLASS 3A

QB—Tanner Cash, Clearwater, sr., 6-2, 215

QB—Thad Metcalfe, Perry-Lecompton, sr., 5-9, 170

RB—Nic Allen, Riley County, sr., 6-0, 180

RB—Lakin Farmer, Halstead, sr., 6-0, 175

RB—Canon Karn, Holton, sr., 6-1, 205

WR—Tanner Barcus, Parsons, sr., 5-8, 160

WR—Ben Bollinger, Hesston, sr., 6-4, 185

OL—Cruz Blair, Frontenac, jr., 6-1, 235

OL—Doug Grider, Halstead, sr., 6-2, 235

OL—Sterling Harp, Southeast-Saline, sr., 5-9, 240

OL—Oz Perez, Holcomb, sr., 6-3, 290

OL—Landen Ayres, Cheney, sr., 6-1, 215

DL—Landon Dean, Frontenac, jr., 6-4, 230

DL—Nick Herrman, Collegiate, sr., 6-0, 245

DL—Sean Urban, Perry-Lecompton, sr., 6-2, 280

DL—Cayden Winter, Andale, sr., 6-1, 240

LB—Will DeVader, Topeka Hayden, sr., 6-2, 190

LB—Caden Parthemer, Andale, sr., 6-2, 195

LB—Hayden Robb, Perry-Lecompton, sr., 5-10, 230

LB—Drew Schmelzle, Sabetha, sr., 6-5, 210

DB—Jaxson Gebhardt, Southeast-Saline, sr., 6-1, 185

DB—Noah Meyer, Andale, sr., 5-9, 175

DB—Desmond Purnell, Topeka Hayden, sr., 6-0, 210

DB—Eli Rowland, Andale, sr., 6-0, 185

K—Logan Bartlett, Cheney, sr., 5-10, 165

Offensive Player of the Year—Eli Rowland, sr., Andale. Defensive Player of the Year—Caden Parthemer, sr., Andale. Coach of the Year—Dylan Schmidt, Andale.

Honorable mention

QB—Leyton Cure, sr., Goodland; Bo Dilliner, sr., Anderson County; Trevor Erickson, sr., Chapman; Wesley Fair, so., Collegiate; Jaxson Gebhardt, sr., Southeast-Saline; Ethan Houk, sr., Parsons; Kaden Johnson, jr., Holcomb; Charlie Killingsworth, sr., Rock Creek; Damien Kline, jr., Prairie View; Collin McCartney, jr., Frontenac; Brett Sarwinski, jr., Galena; Dillan Smith, sr., Larned; Wyatt Trost, sr., Concordia; Harrison Voth, jr., Cheney; William Welch, sr., Perry-Lecompton.

RB—Bryant Banks, sr., Southeast-Saline; Deacon Henson, sr., Galena; Otis Jacobs, sr., Prairie View; Kolby Johnson, jr., Holcomb; Gabe Martin, jr., Columbus; Mario Menghini, so., Frontenac; Logan Mullin, sr., Clay Center; Gavin Price, sr., Burlington; Reichen Rush, jr., Perry-Lecompton; Hunter Schroeder, sr., Concordia; Braden Sloyer, sr., Burlington; Drew Schmelzle, sr., Sabetha; Konnor Tannahill, sr., Holton; Brock Toothaker, sr., Clearwater; Jace Thomas, so., Scott City; Quincy Thomas, jr., Cheney; Gabe Ungles, sr., Andale; Devon Weber, sr., Pratt; McClain Weekley, sr., Santa Fe Trail.

WR—Briggs Adkison, jr., Cherryvale; Logan Bartlett, sr., Cheney; Caden Brinegar, sr., Marysville; Jacob Chugg, sr., Collegiate; Luke Grace, jr., Cheney; Trey Harmison, jr., Riley County; Levi Knoll, jr., Holcomb; Haven Lysell-Stewart, jr., Smoky Valley; Keshawn Martin, jr., Wichita Trinity Academy; Lane Pierce, sr., Clearwater; Trey Pivarnik, sr., Topeka Hayden; Parker Stone, sr., Perry-Lecompton; Brayden Schilling, jr., Hesston; Jack Stelter, sr., Larned; Dion Sylvester, jr., Parsons; Isaac Tarango, sr., Scott City; Peyton Wahlmeier, sr., Colby; Brooks Whaley, sr., Rock Creek; Dawson Zenger, sr., Rock Creek.

OL—Ethan Bohnenblust, sr., Riley County; Tyler Boeken, jr., Iola; Gabe Bowers, sr., Scott City; Kylar Brandon, jr., Caney Valley; Jace Emberson, sr., Andale; Kaden Fields, jr., Osawatomie; Colby Garretson, jr., Prairie View; Sam Griffin, sr., Burlington; Connor Halbert, sr., Marysville; Sean Harris, sr., Clearwater; Kale Hauserman, sr., Clay Center; Cole Herman, sr., Halstead; Nick Herrman, sr., Collegiate; Jordan Huntington, sr., Holton; Kai Johnson, sr., Holcomb; Caleb Murillo, sr., Columbus; Owen O’Halloran, sr., Hesston; Joe Otting, so., Topeka Hayden; Jack Rausch, sr., Clearwater; Hayden Robb, sr., Perry-Lecompton; Ian Rosales, jr., Colby; Danny Saili, jr., Jefferson West; Colt Sell, jr., Chapman; Toby Thomas, sr., Baldwin; Sean Urban, sr., Perry-Lecompton; Carter Watkins, sr., Holton; Tim Wells, sr., Topeka Hayden; Cayden Winter, sr., Andale.

DL—Karson Allen, sr., Burlington; Eli Aouad, sr., Andale; Landen Ayres, sr., Cheney; Braden Black, sr., Cheney; Cruz Blair, jr., Frontenac; Gabe Bowers, sr., Scott City; Kaleb Evans, sr., Sabetha; Jaxson Folks, sr., Perry-Lecompton; Sterling Harp, sr., Southeast-Saline; Jack Herrman, sr., Collegiate; Bryan Hopper, sr., Riley County; Kai Johnson, sr., Holcomb; Tyler Little, so., Galena; Oz Perez, sr., Holcomb; Danny Saili, jr., Jefferson West; Kody Schalk, jr., Columbus; Hector Serratos, sr., Andale; Caden Vinduska, sr., Rock Creek; Tim Wells, sr., Topeka Hayden; Kyle Waterman, jr., Prairie View; Jack White, sr., Riley County; Dee Wideman, sr., Girard.

LB—Ryley Besler, sr., Perry-Lecompton; George Bunting, sr., Collegiate; Austin Carlson, sr., Clearwater; Drew Charbonneau, jr., Collegiate; Justice Compton, jr., Frontenac; Jake Engelbrecht, sr., Andale; Braden Esau, sr., Hesston; Doug Grider, sr., Halstead; Brody Hillman, sr., Cheney; A.J. Holmes, sr., Galena; Gabe Ketter, sr., Marysville; Trey King, jr., Caney Valley; Riggs Martin, sr., Hugoton; Colton McCammon, jr., Prairie View; Jeffery Nix, sr., Scott City; Jayden Rainer, sr., Topeka Hayden; Jordan Rainer, sr., Topeka Hayden; Matthew Rodriguez, jr., Southeast-Saline; Trent Smith, jr., Columbus; Brecken Troike, jr., Girard; Bryce Winsor, sr., Pratt; Zak Zeller, jr., Riley County.

DB—Logan Bartlett, sr., Cheney; Tanner Cash, sr., Clearwater; Jacob Chugg, sr., Collegiate; Blaine Culp, sr., Scott City; Trevor Erickson, sr., Chapman; Wesley Fair, so., Collegiate; Lakin Farmer, sr., Halstead; Ty Gates, sr., Frontenac; Braydon Gibson, sr., Russell; Jaxson Haraughty, jr., Columbus; Sawyer Harper, sr., Hugoton; Carter Hiebert, sr., Halstead; Levi Knoll, jr., Holcomb; Thad Metcalfe, sr., Perry-Lecompton; Gavin Pieschl, sr., Marysville; Gavin Price, sr., Burlington; Kale Purcell, sr., Holton; Lynn Shallenburger, sr., Columbus; Ashton Villagomez, jr., Collegiate; Brooks Whaley, sr., Rock Creek; Bree Williams, jr., Caney Valley; Dawson Williams, sr., Perry-Lecompton.

K—Easton Atwood, sr., Concordia; Blake Buessing, jr., Santa Fe Trail; Clay Gagnon, sr., Collegiate; Fernando Herrera, jr., Larned; Will Puerto, jr., Sabetha; Skyler Specht, sr., Topeka Hayden; Conner Walcher, jr., Clearwater.

Haven senior quarterback Darby Roper. Kristy Ehart COURTESY

CLASS 2A

QB—Torrey Horak, Rossville, jr., 5-10, 170

QB—Ty Sides, Phillipsburg, sr., 5-9, 160

RB—Holt Hanzlick, Hoisington, sr., 5-11, 205

RB—Woodrow Rezac, Rossville, sr., 6-1, 175

RB—Andrew Schwinn, Maur Hill Mt. Academy, sr., 5-11, 200

WR—Spencer Davidson, Minneapolis, sr., 6-2, 215

WR—Bo Reeves, Rossville, sr., 6-5, 210

OL—Hunter Barlow, Haven, sr., 6-3, 315

OL—Caige Cromer, Silver Lake, sr., 6-2, 215

OL—Christien Hawks, Norton, sr., 6-5, 260

OL—Taylor Torrance, St. Mary’s Colgan, sr., 6-2, 240

OL—Samuel Underwood, Maur Hill Mt. Academy, sr., 6-2, 240

DL—Nathan Deters, Nemaha Central, sr., 6-2, 220

DL—Connor Pruyser, Silver Lake, sr., 6-2, 215

DL—Austin Rempel, Hillsboro, sr., 5-10, 205

DL—Drew Whalen, Osage City, sr., 5-10, 250

LB—Kaiden Brown, Rossville, jr., 5-8, 175

LB—Anthony Hays, Garden Plain, sr., 6-0, 200

LB—Cole Steinert, Hoisington, sr., 5-9, 175

LB—Cameron Wise, West Franklin, sr., 6-5, 240

DB—Ty Gerety, Nemaha Central, sr., 5-11, 175

DB—Layne Hurla, Rossville, sr., 5-8, 155

DB—Hunter Morris, Hoisington, sr., 5-7, 170

DB—Darby Roper, Haven, sr., 5-11, 165

K—Mason Munz, Kingman, sr., 6-0, 150

Offensive Player of the Year—Torrey Horak, jr., Rossville. Defensive Player of the Year—Darby Roper, sr., Haven. Coach of the Year—Drew Thalmann and Thomas Cooprider, Haven.

Honorable mention

QB—Landon Boss, so., Osage City; Drew Caudle, sr., Maur Hill Mt. Academy; Nolan Freund, so., Kingman; Jay Gould, fr., Syracuse; Lucas Hammeke, sr., Hutchinson Trinity; Kade Harris, so., Thomas More Prep; Mason Haxton, sr., Hoisington; Zac Kramer, jr., Nemaha Central; Daigan Kruger, jr., Silver Lake; Dawson Lehman, sr., Erie; Trent Moeckel, sr., Minneapolis; Matthew Potucek, jr., Hillsboro; Darby Roper, sr., Haven; Jonah Ruder, sr., Norton; Jake Wright, jr., St. Mary’s Colgan.

RB—Reed Adelhardt, jr., Garden Plain; Alan Anderson, sr., Sterling; Josh Ball, sr., Hoisington; Jared Baxa, sr., Republic County; Benson Berndt, so., Beloit; Dom Bevilacqua, sr., St. Mary’s Colgan; Phoenix Carpenter, sr., Neodesha; Buddy Claibourn, sr., Fredonia; Guillermo Flores, jr., Southwestern Heights; Walt Gray, so., Hutchinson Trinity; Braxton Harrison, jr., Cimarron; Dalton Hilyard, jr., Douglass; Isaiah Holz, sr., St. Marys; Derek Larison, jr., Riverton; Nash Money, so., Wellsville; Nathan Schmidt, sr., Haven; Luke Sharp, sr., Ellsworth; Cameron Wise, sr., West Franklin.

WR—Trey Anderson, sr., Ellsworth; Tim Bible, sr., Belle Plaine; Dillon Boldt, sr., Hillsboro; Bray Davies, sr., Riverside; Garrett Fager, jr., Osage City; Gunnar Fort, sr., Osage City; Tyler Gerety, sr., Nemaha Central; Kagan Keeten, sr., Phillipsburg; Grant Kocour, sr., Maur Hill Mt. Academy; Seth Krehbiel, sr., Kingman; Walker Mallatt, sr., Riverton; Layne Mayeske, sr., Fredonia; Alex Pfaff, jr., Chaparral; Gianni Piccini, sr., St. Mary’s Colgan; Gannon Remer, jr., Silver Lake; Skylar Shingleton, sr., Haven; Garrison Spoonts, jr., Eureka; Jace Wentling, jr., Thomas More Prep; Frank Wichert, jr., Hillsboro.

OL—Roy Aguilar, so., Syracuse; Dawson Aller, sr., Lakin; Brycent Ashley, sr., Belle Plaine; Austin Bell, sr., Kingman; Quintin Beeson, sr., Republic County; Kris Brown, sr., Rossville; Brock Buresh, jr., Phillipsburg; Nathan Deters, sr., Nemaha Central; Gage Dewlen, sr., Haven; Cole Gilliland, so., Hoisington; Kaleb Green, so., Wellsville; Jack Haukap, sr., Garden Plain; Anthony Hays, sr., Garden Plain; Willie Kesinger, sr., Maur Hill Mt. Academy; Wyatt Littrell, sr., Osage City; Joe Martin, jr., Douglass; Todd Palic, sr., Marion; Nolan Parker, sr., Mission Valley; Keaton Pedigo, sr., Hutchinson Trinity; Austin Rempel, sr., Hillsboro; Hunter Renick, sr., Cimarron; Braden Rucker, sr., Eureka; Grady Seyfort, so., Beloit; Kyler Starbuck, sr., Fredonia; Colby Stephens, sr., Wellsville; Micah Uber, sr., Southeast-Cherokee; Blake Walker sr., Humboldt; Caden Webb, sr., Sterling; Dane Whalen, sr., Osage City.

DL—Roy Aguilar, so., Syracuse; Dawson Aller, sr., Lakin; Keyon Baccus, sr., Minneapolis; Josh Ball, sr., Hoisington; Hunter Barlow, sr., Haven; Dalton Freund, sr., Kingman; Mshewe Hale, jr., Rossville; Jack Haukap, sr., Garden Plain; Christien Hawks, sr., Norton; Any Jamis, sr., Fredonia; Kameron Ines, sr., Republic County; Kannon Keller, sr., St. Mary’s Colgan; Willie Kesinger, sr., Maur Hill Mt. Academy; Brody Lietz, jr., Rossville; Hunter Renick, sr., Cimarron; Braden Rucker, sr., Eureka; Ben Rudeen, sr., Mission Valley; Gavin Sproul, sr., Norton; Caleb Steele, sr., Belle Plaine; Micah Uber, sr., Southeast-Cherokee; Brennan Walker, jr., Beloit; Caden Webb, sr., Sterling; Trenton Yoder, jr., Haven.

LB—Reed Adelhardt, jr., Garden Plain; Alan Anderson, sr., Sterling; Seth Anderson, so., Norton; Andrew Bergmeier, sr., Hutchinson Trinity; Phoenix Carpenter, sr., Neodesha; Corey Catron, jr., Rossville; Cooper Hajek, so., Nemaha Central; Holt Hanzlick, sr., Hoisington; Seth Krehbiel, sr., Kingman; Brody Littrell, jr., Osage City; Keaton Loop, jr., Haven; Brennan Lowe, sr., Eureka; Efren Natividad, sr., Southwestern Heights; Todd Palic, sr., Marion; Luis Perez, sr., Syracuse; Tristan Rathbone, jr., Hillsboro; Andrew Schwinn, sr., Maur Hill Mt. Academy; Tate Seabolt, sr., Cimarron; Trey Sommer, so., Humboldt; Blake Stallbaumer, so., Nemaha Central; Jake Wegner, sr., Silver Lake; Brice Wood, sr., St. Mary’s Colgan.

DB—Parrish Beagle, sr., Maur Hill Mt. Academy; Reid Crawford, sr., Osage City; Joel Deters, jr., Mission Valley; Joel Ford, jr., Phillipsburg; Landon Gray, sr., Hutchinson Trinity; Gavin Gudenkauf, sr., Nemaha Central; Braxton Harrison, jr., Cimarron; Ayden Kearney, sr., Wellsville; Dawson Lehman, sr., Erie; Cole Martin, sr., Douglass; Layne Mayeske, sr., Fredonia; Mason Munz, sr., Kingman; Gage Palic, sr., Nemaha Central; Matthew Potucek, jr., Hillsboro; Bo Reeves, sr., Rossville; Brogan Renfro, jr., Silver Lake; Jackson Rexroat, jr., Beloit; Andrew Ridenhour, sr., Cimarron; Chase Robinson, sr., Hoisington; Jonah Ruder, sr., Norton; Travis Scheer, sr., Garden Plain; Eli Wiseman, sr., Belle Plaine.

K—Emmanuel Aguilar, jr., Cimarron; Channar Feuerbacher, jr., Silver Lake; Lucas Hammeke, sr., Hutchinson Trinity; Janko Kalan, sr., St. Mary’s Colgan; Bo Reeves, sr., Rossville; Chasyn Vogan, jr., Minneapolis; Jace Wentling, jr., Thomas More Prep.

Sedgwick (7-0) is undefeated heading into Friday’s showdown against Conway Springs (6-1) thanks in part to the stellar play of quarterback Lance Hoffsommer. Kelley DeGraffenreid COURTESY

CLASS 1A

QB—Lance Hoffsommer, Sedgwick, jr., 6-3, 180

QB—Cameron Beardsley, Valley Heights, sr., 6-0, 170

RB—Ethan Abell, Oakley, sr., 5-10, 180

RB—Luke Detwiler, Lyndon, sr., 5-10, 175

RB—Jonathan Wright, Conway Springs, sr., 6-2, 180

WR—Henry Burns, Sedgwick, sr., 5-11, 165

WR—Jordan Barnard, Olpe, sr., 6-1, 200

OL—Max Blaufuss, Olpe, sr., 5-7, 195

OL—Jenson Schoenfeld, Oakley, sr., 6-2, 230

OL—Caleb McAfee, Jefferson County North, sr., 6-0, 230

OL—Dairien Dawes, Inman, sr., 6-2, 190

OL—Austin Holthaus, Centralia, sr., 6-0, 260

DL—Beau Baker, Lyndon, sr., 6-0, 245

DL—Hunter Scheck, Oakley, sr., 5-9, 220

DL—Miles Kitselman, Lyndon, sr., 6-5, 245

DL—Zach Osner, Conway Springs, sr., 6-2, 190

LB—Ted Skalsky, Olpe, jr., 6-0, 195

LB—Dustin Tobler, Lyndon, sr., 6-0, 190

LB—Carter Brown, Inman, sr., 6-0, 180

LB—Landon Gutschenritter, Jefferson County North, sr., 6-1, 190

DB—Eric Cain, Oakley, sr., 5-11, 155

DB—Damon Redeker, Olpe, jr., 5-11, 160

DB—Devon Feldkamp, Centralia, sr., 5-9, 165

DB—Griffin Kugler, Smith Center, sr., 6-1, 170

K—Connor Tillman, Sedgwick, jr., 6-2, 195

Offensive Player of the Year—Ethan Abell, sr., Oakley. Defensive Player of the Year—Damon Redeker, jr., Olpe. Coach of the Year—Lance Sawyer, Inman.

Honorable mention

QB—Eric Cain, sr., Oakley; Tony Detwiler, jr., Central Heights; Jace Doerksen, jr., Inman; Blake Fowler, so., Jefferson County North; Heath Hilger, sr., Conway Springs; Darian Massey, jr., Lyndon; T.J. Morrical, sr., Ell-Saline; Cade Oliver, jr., Wabaunsee; Damon Redeker, jr., Olpe.

RB—Kendyn Blank, jr., Inman; Devon Feldkamp, sr., Centralia; Landon Gutschenritter, sr., Jefferson County North; Ian Haverkamp, sr., Centralia; Derek Hoelting, jr., Olpe; Trenton L’Ecuyer, jr., Valley Heights; Kynden Robert, sr., Olpe; Jake Sasse, so., Smith Center; Owen Thiel, sr., Remington; Dylan Thompson, sr., Jackson Heights; Jake Yungeberg, sr., Valley Heights.

WR—Jarod Crawford, sr., Central Heights; Anders Dewey, jr., Plainville; Keenan Drees, sr., Ell-Saline; Ethan Edington, sr., Lyndon; Ryan Feldkamp, jr., Jefferson County North; Patrick Friess, jr., Conway Springs; Tanner Heckel, fr., Inman; Blake Huebert, jr., Sedgwick; Derick Johnson, sr., Inman; Griffin Kugler, sr., Smith Center; Tyler Lohmeyer, sr., Wabaunsee; Mason Richards, sr., Sacred Heart; Cole Schulte, sr., Conway Springs; Dawson Schultz, sr., Wabaunsee.

OL—Eric Annis, sr., Oakley; Beau Baker, sr., Lyndon; Jesus Calzada, sr., Ell-Saline; Sam Culp, jr., Sedgwick; Jackson Fitch, sr., Lyndon; Colton Haresnape, jr., Smith Center; Cole Hase, sr., Inman; Colton Hasenkamp, sr., Centralia; T.K. Maforo, sr., Conway Springs; Zach Osner, sr., Conway Springs; Tyler Reeves, jr., Elkhart; Ted Skalsky, jr., Olpe; Jonah Smith, sr., Plainville; John Stoecker, sr., Oakley; Treydon Talley, jr., Centralia; Charlie Timmons, sr., Smith Center; Taylor Wamego, sr., Jackson Heights.

DL—Max Blaufuss, sr., Olpe; Garret Cole, so., Olpe; Sam Culp, jr., Sedgwick; Darien Dawes, sr., Inman; Braden Hays, sr., Remington; Tyler Heinen, sr., Centralia; Eli Hopkins, sr., Ell-Saline; Isaac Houghton, sr., Troy; Chase Maxwell, sr., Smith Center; Korbin Miller, jr., Uniontown; Ethan Perkins, jr., Conway Springs; Peyton Rathbun, sr., Plainville; Jonah Smith, sr., Plainville; Taylor Wamego, sr., Jackson Heights; Brayden Weiss, jr., Olpe; Aiden Welch, so., Central Heights.

LB—Hayden Drury, sr., Jefferson County North; Jayden Ferguson, sr., Sedgwick; Evan Haines, sr., Valley Heights; Ben Hansen, jr., Plainville; Ian Haverkamp, sr., Centralia; Derek Hoelting, jr., Olpe; Austin Holthaus, sr., Centralia; Christian Koch, jr., Oakley; Kyler Konrade, jr., Inman; Toby Lewis, sr., Remington; Karsten McKee, so., Pleasanton; Cauy Newell, sr., Central Heights; Jonathan Temaat, jr., Oakley; Dylan Thompson, sr., Jackson Heights; Jonathan Wright, sr., Conway Springs; Jake Yungeberg, sr., Valley Heights.

DB—Cameron Beardsley, sr., Valley Heights; Kendyn Blank, jr., Inman; Jason Bosley, jr., Jackson Heights; Henry Burns, sr., Sedgwick; Jarod Crawford, sr., Central Heights; Luke Detwiler, sr., Lyndon; Tony Detwiler, jr., Central Heights; Anders Dewey, jr., Plainville; Jace Doerksen, jr., Inman; Keenan Drees, sr., Ell-Saline; Ethan Edington, sr., Lyndon, sr.; Emmett Jobbins, sr., Jefferson County North; Duke Kinley, jr., Remington; Toby Miller, jr., Lyndon; Drew Perry, sr., Uniontown; Will Schmidt, so., Oakley.

K—Gabe Castillo, sr., Olpe; Ryan Feldkamp, jr., Jefferson County North; Tyler Harvey, sr., Uniontown; Cole Schulte, sr., Conway Springs;

 

 

Huskerland's 2020 All-State Football Team’s

12/11/2020

HuskerlandPreps (rivals.com)

 

Cole Payton, Omaha Westside

TJ Urban, Millard South

L.J. Richardson, Bellevue West

Dominic Rezac, Omaha Westside

Keagan Johnson, Bellevue West

Alex Bullock, Creighton Prep

Teddy Prochazka, Elkhorn South

Cade Haberman, Omaha Westside

Gabe Van Winkle, Kearney

Beau Wendt, Millard South

Cooper Taylor, Elkhorn South

Trent Brehm, Papillion-LaVista South

Noah Walters, Lincoln East

Daylon Keolavone, Grand Island

Jack Nickolisen, Millard South

Zeph Sirels-Edan, Millard North

Ben Radicia, Omaha Westside

James Conway, Millard West

Jack McDonell, Bellevue West

Makhi Nelson-Douglas, Elkhorn South

Tate Hinrichs, Millard South

Avante Dickerson, Omaha Westside

Koby Bretz, Omaha Westside

Derek Branch, Lincoln Southeast

Preston Pearson, Kearney

 

Jarrett Synek, Hastings

Aiden Young, Elkhorn

Dexter Larsen, Blair

Christian Meneses, Plattsmouth

Carson Shoemaker, Hastings

Drew Christo, Elkhorn

Nolan Gorczyca, Omaha Roncalli

Gage Griffith, Aurora

Tony Mokeac, Scottsbluff

Wyatt Ogle, Blair

Aiden Betz, Elkhorn

Parker Janky, Grand Island Northwest

Kale Bird, Bennington

Trevor Brown, Waverly

Mack Owens, Aurora

James Carnie, Norris

Barrett Liebentritt, Omaha Skutt

Evan Canoyer, Waverly

Dylan Meyer, Norris

Gannon Gragert, Elkhorn

Alec Langan, McCook

Tyler LeClair, Bennington

Zane Schawang, Waverly

Adam Eggert, Plattsmouth

Braden Kalvelage, Hastings

Kale Jensen, Central City

Eli Larson, St. Paul

Rylan Aguallo, Mitchell

Matthew Schuster, Ashland-Greenwood

Tanner Schneiderheinz, Central City

Adam Van Cleave, Columbus Lakeview

Nathan Scheer, St. Paul

Shawn Rinkel, Pierce

Cameron Binder, Auburn

Josh Free, Lincoln Christian

Gunner Nyberg, St. Paul

Tyler Slechta, Adams Central

Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Catholic

Sam Hemberger, Adams Central

Kaleb Pedersen, St. Paul

Garret Meier, Pierce

Owen Geiken, Gothenburg

Slade Smith, Adams Central

Grant Kolterman, Wahoo

Colton Fritz, Pierce

Tommy Wroblewski, St. Paul

Jake Stoner, Fillmore Central

Logan Moeller, Pierce

Jesus Barragan, West Point-Beemer

Benjamin Brahmer, Pierce

Zach Smith, Ord

Tommy Stevens, Ord

Easton Becker, Hartington CC

Jimmy Allen, Crofton

Gavin Logemann, Archbishop Bergan

Jake Bargen, Centennial

Riley Setlik, Ord

Mike Maline, Oakland-Craig

Martin Meraz, Archbishop Bergan

Josh Shaw, Sandy Creek

Adam Kotas, Wilber-Clatonia

Kalen Meyer, Ord

Koa McIntyre, Archbishop Bergan

Joe Hinrichs, Sutton

Rowdy Truksa, Aquinas

Nolan Thomsen, Archbishop Bergan

Trey Warner, Ord

Mike Brands, Oakland-Craig

Caden Nelson, Oakland-Craig

Jarrett Boggs, Archbishop Bergan

Garrett Kluthe, Ord

Kyle Napier, Aquinas

Quentin Ries, Ord

Caden Egr, Yutan

Coulter Thiele, Oakland-Craig

Quade Myers, Dundy County-Stratton

Caleb Busch, Burwell

Carter Seim, Cross County

Isaac Noyd, Cross County

Julien Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale

Keegan Krutsinger, Dundy County-Stratton

Weston Reiman, Weeping Water

Carter Mann, Burwell

Cole Siems, Tri County

Blake Brown, Wakefield                 

Delton Haines, Dundy County-Stratton

Hunter Mayfield, Burwell

Cory Hollinger, Cross County

Serbando Diaz, Dundy County-Stratton

Justin Erb, Wakefield

Evan Haisch, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge

Sutton Pohlman, Stanton

Aiden Kuester, Neligh-Oakdale

Barak Birch, Burwell

Andrew Watlke, Palmyra

Levi Belina, Howells-Dodge

Dominic Philippi, BDS

Dane Pokorny, Sandhills/Thedford

Bryce Reed, Osceola

Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley

Dalton Kleinschmidt, BDS

Brayton Branic, Sandhills/Thedford

Eric Schroeder, BDS

Kyle Baumann, Falls City Sacred Heart

Trevor Cargill, Central Valley

Jakob Jordan, Falls City Sacred Heart

Kyle Ardissono, BDS

Drew McIntosh, Sandhills/Thedford

Kyle Sterup, Osceola

Del Castell, Falls City Sacred Heart

Tyce Westland, Pleasanton

Reed McFadden, Sandhills/Thedford

Tyson Denkert, Kenesaw

Ty Nekoliczak, Central Valley

Gabe Lauck, Bloomfield

Tanner Pfeifer, Humphrey St. Francis

Jacob Diessner, Spalding Academy

Sam Boldt, Sterling

Owen McDonald, McCool Junction

Alex Worthing, Arthur County

Javon Coyle, Potter-Dix

Tucker Ravenscroft, Cody-Kilgore

Kaleb Masur, Sterling

Owen McDonald, McCool Junction

Tanner McDonald, Sterling

Andrew Richardson, Sterling

Kaden Kirkpatrick, McCool Junction

Patrick Dietz, McCool Junction

Garret Hier, Sterling

Ben Okraska, Harvard

Cactus Millar, Cody-Kilgore

 

The Topeka Capital-Journal

All-State FB 2020: All-Class teams

By Brent Maycock

All-State FB 2020: All-Class teams - Sports - The Topeka Capital-Journal - Topeka, KS (cjonline.com) 

Posted Dec 12, 2020 at 1:23 PM

   

CLASS 6A

Offense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Marcello Bussey, Junction City ... End ... 5-9 ... 165 ... Sr.

Mekhi Miller, Blue Valley North ... End ... 6-1 ... 190 ... Jr.

Porter Dannevik, Lawrence ... Line ... 6-3 ... 255 ... Sr.

Nick Herzog, Blue Valley ... Line ... 6-4 ... 265 ... Jr.

Rocco Hicks, Blue Valley West ... Line ... 6-4 ... 240 ... Sr.

Alex Key, Derby ... Line ... 6-4 ... 270 ... Jr.

Parker Lane, Olathe North ... Line ... 6-3 ... 255 ... Jr.

Henry Martin, Blue Valley North ... QB ... 6-0 ... 190 ... Jr.

Dylan Edwards, Derby ... Back ... 5-7 ... 140 ... So.

DJ Giddens, Junction City ... Back ... 6-1 ... 205 ... Sr.

Devin Neal, Lawrence ... Back ... 6-0 ... 210 ... Sr.

Lem Wash, Derby ... At-large ... 6-0 ... 210 ... Sr.

Defense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Brenden Barley, Wichita East ... Line ... 6-2 ... 212 ... Sr.

Damian Ilalio, Manhattan ... Line ... 6-2 ... 270 ... Sr.

Sterling Smithson, Blue Valley ... Line ... 6-3 ... 310 ... Sr.

Nikko Taylor, Blue Valley North ... Line ... 6-5 ... 225 ... SR.

Jack Hileman, Derby ... LB ... 5-9 ... 190 ... Sr.

Alden Knedler, Dodge City ... LB ... 6-3 ... 215 ... Sr.

Cole Mondi, Lawrence ... LB ... 5-11 ... 203 ... Sr.

Coleson Syring, Derby ... LB ... 6-1 ... 230 ... Sr.

Tanner Knox, Derby ... DB ... 5-11 ... 185 ... Sr.

Dasan McCullough, Blue Valley North ... DB ... 6-3 ... 220 ... Jr.

Noah Palmer, Olathe North ... DB ... 5-9 ... 185 ... Jr.

Connor Gellender, Lawrence ... Specialist ... 5-11 ... 171 ... Sr.

Honorable mention

End — Robby Bolin, jr., Washburn Rural; Kywan Edwards, sr., SM South; Matt Friess, sr., Dodge City; Daylan Jones, sr., Wichita East; AJ King, sr., Wichita East; Reid Liston, sr., Derby; Max Muehlberger, jr., Blue Valley Northwest; Ethan Reynolds, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Dorian Stephens, sr., Blue Valley; Austin Weiner, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Russell Wilkey, sr., Junction City.

Line — Leo Clennan, sr., Blue Valley Northwest; Max Close, sr., SM South; Gus Davis, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Avonte Dixon, sr., Campus; Quentin Dorsey, jr., Derby; Dylan Gillespie, sr., Lawrence; Mike Harris, sr., SM Northwest; Teavor Harter, jr., Wichita East; Carter Lahmeyer, sr., Olathe North; Jeff Moore, sr., Topeka High; Tai Newhouse, jr., Free State; Trey Nuzum, sr., Garden City; Darius O’Connell, sr., Manhattan; Gabe Peterson, jr., Blue Valley Northwest; Clayton Power, sr., Blue Valley; Eric Schnurr, sr., Washburn Rural; Adam Shipp, sr., Wichita South; David Sjoberg, sr., Blue Valley North; Rudy Vargas, sr., Junction City; Jonas Vickers, jr., Derby; Cade Wilson, sr., Manhattan; Luke Zeguins, sr., Olathe West.

Back — Michael Allen, jr., Blue Valley; Ty Black, sr., SM Northwest; Jet Dineen, jr., Free State; Jackson Dooley, sr., Lawrence; Anthony Favrow, jr., Olathe East; Ma’rrell Fountain, sr., Olathe East; Javon George, sr., Junction City; Greyson Holbert, jr., Blue Valley; Josh Janas, sr., Garden City; Andrew Khoury, sr., Junction City; Will Krzowski, jr., Olathe West; Casen Lindsey, sr., Derby; Aquantez Love, jr., Olathe North; Justin Mitchell, sr., SM Northwest; Corban Oberzan, sr., Lawrewnce; Jacob Parrish, jr., Olathe North; Mikey Pauley, jr., Blue Valley Northwest; Marion Ponds, sr., Wichita East; Michael Solomon, jr., Blue Valley; Zach Yates, jr., Blue Valley Northwest.

Linebacker — Sam Butler, sr., Olathe West; Darius Cooper, sr., Wichita East; Hayden Essex, jr., Blue Valley; Jake McClure, jr., Gardner-Edgerton; Abram Phillips, sr., Olathe North; DaVonte Pritchard, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Quentin Saunders, sr., Wichita West; Sadiki Smith, sr., Junction City; Luke Stewart, sr., Derby; Ty Weber, so., Washburn Rural.

Specialist — Sam Arrick, sr., Olathe Northwest; Ty’Zhaun Jackson, sr., Manhattan; Spencer Springer, sr., Blue Valley North; Charlie Weinrich, jr., Blue Valley; Joey Wood, sr., Free State.

CLASS 5A

Offense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Jake Johnson, Maize South ... End ... 6-1 ... 190 ... Sr.

Jake Shope, Goddard ... End ... 6-1 ... 185 ... Sr.

Danny Carroll, Aquinas ... Line ... 6-1 ... 266 ... Sr.

Nate Harding, Maize ... Line ... 6-2 ... 245 ... Sr.

Sam Hecht, Mill Valley ... Line ... 6-5 ... 245 ... Sr.

Ewan Mills, Seaman ... Line ... 6-2 ... 285 ... Sr.

Ben Purvis, Carroll ... Line ... 6-2 ... 285 ... Sr.

Cooper Marsh, Mill Valley ... QB ... 6-1 ... 172 ... Sr.

Julius Bolden, Wichita Northwest ... Back ... 5-11 ... 195 ... Sr.

Alec McCuan, Hutchinson ... Back ... 5-9 ... 184 ... Sr.

Josh Sanders, Maize ... Back ... 5-7 ... 180 ... Sr.

Jackson Miller, DeSoto ... At-large ... 6-0 ... 185 ... Sr.

Defense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Zac Daher, Wichita Northwest ... Line ... 6-4 ... 245 ... Sr.

Gaven Haselhorst, Hays ... Line ... 6-1 ... 230 ... Sr.

Ethan Kremer, Mill Valley ... Line ... 6-1 ... 268 ... Sr.

Caden Reeves, Aquinas ... Line ... 6-2 ... 266 ... Sr.

Jack Hawver, Hutchinson ... LB ... 5-11 ... 202 ... Sr.

Kolton Jegen, Mill Valley ... LB ... 6-0 ... 215 ... Sr.

Ashton Ngo, Andover ... LB ... 5-11 ... 210 ... Sr.

Nathan Zeferjahn, Seaman ... LB ... 6-0 ... 225 ... Sr.

Cade Gatschet, Carroll ... DB ... 5-11 ... 180 ... Sr.

Wetu Kalomo, Wichita Northwest ... DB ... 6-0 ... 175 ... Sr.

Austin Rosetta, DeSoto ... DB ... 6-4 ... 195 ... Sr.

Chris Tennant, Mill Valley ... Specialist ... 6-5 ... 207 ... Sr.

Honorable mention

End — Zach Atkins, jr., Blue Valley Southwest; Braden Colley, jr., Seaman; Caleb Crumm, jr., Maize South; Tristan Everard, sr., Blue Valley Southwest; Jacob Hanna, sr., Maize Jacob Hartman, sr., Mill Valley; Jaran Kanak, jr., Hays; Zach Knowlton, jr., Spring Hill; Logan Losey, jr., Salina Central; Peyton Maxwell, sr., Newton; Gabe Phillips, sr., Valley Center; Colin Schreiber, sr., Salina South; Austin Tabor, sr., DeSoto; Mason Turney, sr., Eisenhower.

Line — Aldo Avalos, jr., Liberal; Rhett Brown, sr., Goddard; Nate Carter, jr., Wichita Northwest; Blaine Church, sr., DeSoto; Robbie Dervin, sr., Mill Valley; Kayson Dietz, jr., Salina South; Will Doolittle, jr., Kapaun; Easton Dubbert, sr., DeSoto; Jake Eisenhauer, sr., Salina Central; Jon Fan, sr., Hutchinson; Denver Gardner, sr., Spring Hill; Matt Glen, sr., Salina Central; Beau Grant, sr., Maize South; Alix Griese, sr., Leavenworth; Nathan Hale, sr., Wichita Northwest; Gabe Havlovic, sr., Carroll; George Hervey, jr., Wichita Heights; Pete Janssen, sr., Mill Valley; Aiden Kendall, sr., Newton; Brandon Kerr, jr., Maize; Shae Lefort, jr., Salina South; Jalen Marshall, jr., Aquinas; Caden Miranda, so., Maize; Caleb Nott, sr., Wichita Northwest; Ruben Ortiz, jr., Goddard; Justin Pettis, sr., Jack Ryan, sr., Carroll; Leavenworth; Sa’o Siavi’i, so., Aquinas; Dillon Schoborough, sr., Andover; Cooper Schoonover, sr., Maize South; Keyvan Stallings, jr., Wichita Northwest; David Waymire, sr., Hutchinson;l Petyon Wiechman, sr., Maize South; Ziwaun White, sr., Shawnee Heights; Braydon Wickliffe, jr., Goddard.

Back — Scotty Adams, sr., Maize; Caiden Barber, jr., Pittsburg; Dajni Brooks, jr., Aquinas; Keenan Brown, sr., Leavenworth; Evan Cantu, jr., Maize South; Reid Cowan, sr., Seaman; Cole Clauder, sr., Mill Valley; Brandt Cox, jr., Salina South; Tanner Curry, sr., Blue Valley Southwest; Britton Forsyth, jr., Maize South; AJ Johnson, sr.,, Salina South; Avery Johnson, so., Maize; Camden Kirmer, sr., Emporia; Jaxon Kozlow, jr., Salina Central; Isaiah Maikori, sr., Andover; Todric McGee, sr., Wichita Northwest; Max Middleton, jr., Andover; Geremiah Moore, jr., Wichita Northwest; Elijah Mosley, sr., Wichita Heights; Kinser Newquist, jr., Hutchinson; Aiden Niedens, sr., Carroll; Tre Prosper, sr., Highland Park; John Randle, so., Wichita Heights; Ben Schmidt, sr., Newton; Kyler Semrad, sr., Goddard; Hunter Sharp, sr., Valley Center; Colin Shields, sr., Maize South; Casen Stallbaumer, jr., Seaman; Ethan Stuhlsatz, sr., Kapaun; Hunter Trail, sr., Caroll; Quin Wittenauer, sr., Mill Valley; Hunter Wohler, sr., Shawnee Heights; Tank Young, sr., Aquinas.

Linebacker — Brandon Bowles, sr., Maize South; Logan Davidson, sr., Goddard; Darius Diaz, jr., Wichita Northwest; Chandler Goodnight, jr., Andover; Kyle Haas, sr., Maize; Cody Hawks, jr., Eisenhower; Jy’Vaugh Martin, sr., Wichita Heights; Gavin Meyers, jr., Hays; Andre O’Doherty, jr., Pittsburg; Kendall Norrod, sr., Maize; Drew Powers, sr., Mill Valley; Gavin Williams, sr., DeSoto; Jacob Younkman, sr., Wichita Northwest.

Specialist — Caleb Arndt, sr., Wichita Northwest; Kaden Claassen, jr., Wichita Heights; Sam Parks, fr., Maize South; Isaac Prengel, sr., Seaman; Manuel Salamanca, sr., Shawnee Height; Cole Segraves, jr., Maize.

CLASS 4A

Offense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Jordan Brown, Basehor-Linwood ... End ... 6-3 ... 175 ... Sr.

Mack Moeller, Miege ... End ... 6-3 ... 193 ... Sr.

Noah Bolticoff, Rose Hill ... Line ... 6-5 ... 285 ... Sr.

Drew Daniels, Andover Central ... Line ... 6-1 ... 262 ... Jr.

Jonah Scott, McPherson ... Line ... 6-3 ... 275 ... Sr.

Max Shannon, Arkansas City ... Line ... 5-11 ... 285 ... Sr.

Carter Stanchfield, Paola ... Line ... 6-3 ... 260 ... Sr.

Timothy Dorsey, Miege ... QB ... 6-0 ... 185 ... Sr.

Tyler Bowden, Tonganoxie ... Back ... 5-8 ... 165 ... Sr.

Sam Elliott, Buhler ... Back ... 5-9 ...155 ... Jr.

LaJames White, St. James Academy ... Back ... 5-8 ... 186 ... Sr.

Zack Wittenberg, El Dorado ... At-large ... 6-2 ... 215 ... Sr.

Defense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Dallas Bond, Tonganoxie ... Line ... 6-4 ... 215 ... Sr.

Harry Spencer, St. James Academy ... Line ... 6-4 ... 260 ... Sr.

Bo Van Bruggen, Buhler ... Line ... 6-3 ... 200 ... Jr.

Collin Williams, Miege ... Line ... 6-4 ... 231 ... Jr.

Riley Eveland, Wamego ... LB ... 5-10 ... 210 ... Sr.

Brycen Labertew, McPherson ... LB ... 5-11 ... 210 ... Sr.

Cael Lynch, Eudora ... LB ... 5-10 ... 165 ... Sr.

Branden Martin, Tonganoxie ... LB ... 6-2 ... 195 ... Sr.

Owen Bucher, Arkansas City ... DB ... 5-10 ... 170 ... Sr.

Jack Gossman, St. James Academy ... DB ... 5-10 ... 176 ... Sr.

Garrett Williams, Paola ... DB ... 5-9 ... 180 ... Sr.

Chase White, Andover Central ... Specialist ... 6-0 ... 170 ... Sr.

Honorable mention

End — Garrett Almond, sr., Chanute; Lucas Barnes, jr., Arkansas City; Malk Benson, sr., Lansing; Bryce Bischler, Rose Hill; Tyler Claiborne, jr., St. James Academy; Cadon Clark, so., Arkansas City; Nate Criqui, sr., Eudora; Tariq Logan, sr., Coffeyville; Aaron Powell,. sr., McPherson; Davin Simms, sr., Andover Central.

Line — Blade Anderson, sr., McPherson; Damarius Bassett, sr., Paola; Camden Beebe, so., KC PIper; Gavin Bell, jr., El Dorado; Travis Bohnenblust, sr., Eudora; Jarrewtt Brooks, sr., Arkansas City; Antonio Caballero, jr., Bonner Springs; Jarrett Christenson, sr., Buhler; Levi Cooley, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Trevor Cooper, jr., Buhler; Kenny Fehrman, sr., Welington; Drew French, sr., Lansing; Dre Hanken, sr., McPherson; Andy Hupp, sr., Louisburg; Jake Karr, sr., Paola; Jerrod Lowe, sr., Tonganoxie; Grayson Quick, sr., Fort Scott; Syllvin Roark, sr., Fort Scott; Nathan Smith, sr.,, Miege; Titus Tuiasosopo, sr., Wamegto; Alec Yunggren, sr., Louisburg; Emilio Zaldivar, sr., St. James Academy.

Back — Brayden Beerbower, jr., Eudora; Jack Bell, sr., Andover Central Jovanni Blackie, jr., Paola; Trent Brock, sr., Labette County; Jaylen Burch, jr., Miege; Dakota Burritt, sr., St. James Academy; Xavier Cushinberry, sr., Atchison; Ryan Erickson, sr., Wamego; Silas Etter, jr., Eudora; Darell Jones, sr., Coffeyville; Carson Key, sr., MIege; Cory Macon, sr., KC Piper; Hayden Oviatt, so., Wamego; Adam Peterson, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Blake Poje, sr., Tonganoxie; Jacob Rees, sr., Andover Central; Dylan Rinker, sr., McPherson; Zack Sisemore, jr., Basehor-Linwood; Isaac Stanton, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Malachi Vann, sr., Fort Scott; Gabe Welch, so., Arkansas, City.

Linebacker — Wyatt Bahm, so., Arkansas City; Ashton Barkdull, jr., Andover Central; Caden Crawford, jr., Lansing; Anthony Ferguson, sr., KC Piper; Xavier Hernandez, sr., Atchison; Aidan Ingram, jr., Basehor-Linwood; Koy Kenny, sr., Ulysses; Sam Schmidt, sr., St. James Academy; Andon Searles, jr., Labette County; Jacob Stinnett, jr., Fort Scott; Dylan Ward, sr., Lansing; Jake Welsh, jr., Miege; Ely Wilcox, sr., Augusta.

Specialist — Aiden Battle, so., Atchison; Josh Kirby, sr., St. James Academy; Jackson McWilliams, fr., Tonganoxie; Logan Shull, sr., Miege.

CLASS 3A

Offense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Tanner Barcus, Parsons ... End ... 5-10 ... 175 ... Sr.

Brooks Whaley, Rock Creek ... End ... 5-9 ... 160 ... Sr.

Cruz Blair, Frontenac ... Line ... 6-1 ... 235 ... Jr.

Sterling Harp, Southeast-Saline ... Line ... 5-9 ... 240 ... Sr.

Nick Herrman, Wichita Collegiate ... Line ... 6-0 ... 245 ... Sr.

Oz Perez, Holcomb ... Line ... 6-2 ... 290 ... Sr.

Hayden Robb, Perry-Lecompton ... Line ... 5-10 ... 230 ... Sr.

Tanner Cash, Clearwater ... QB ... 6-2 ... 215 ... Sr.

Nic Allen, Riley County ... Back ... 6-0 ... 180 ... Sr.

Lakin Farmer, Halstead ... Back ... 6-0 ... 172 ... Sr.

Eli Rowland, Andale ... Back ... 6-0 ... 185 ... Sr.

Desmond Purnell, Hayden ... At-large ... 6-1 ... 210 ... Sr.

Defense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Landon Dean, Frontenac ... Line ... 6-4 ... 230 ... Jr.

Kody Schalk, Columbus ... Line ... 6-4 ... 275 ... Jr.

Konnor Tannahill, Holton ... Line ... 6-0 ... 210 ... Sr.

Cayden Winter, Andale ... Line ... 6-0 ... 240 ... Sr.

Will DeVader, Hayden ... LB ... 5-11 ... 190 ... Sr.

Doug Grider, Halstead ... LB ... 6-2 ... 236 ... Sr.

Caden Parthemer, Andale ... LB ... 6-2 ... 195 ... Sr.

Drew Schmelzle, Sabetha ... LB ... 6-5 ... 210 ... Sr.

Jaxson Gebhardt, Southeast-Saline ... DB ... 6-1 ... 186 ... Sr.

Thad Metcalfe, Perry-Lecompton ... DB ... 5-10 ... 180 ... Sr.

Noah Meyer, Andale ... DB ... 5-8 ... 175 ... Sr.

Logan Bartlett, Cheney ... Specialist ... 5-10 ... 162 ... Sr.

Honorable mention

End — Briggs Adkinson, jr., Cherryvale; Eli Auoad, sr., Andale; Logan Bartlett, sr., Cheney; Ben Bollinger, sr., Hesston; Hayden Booi, sr., Colby; Caden Brinegar, sr., Marysville; Jacob Chugg, sr., Wichita Collegiate; Haden Haharsh, sr., Hugoton; Tyler Duncan, sr., Santa Fe Trail; Luke Grace, jr., Cheney; Trey Harmison, jr., Riley County; Levi Knoll, jr., Holcomb; Tyler Little, so., Galena; Haven Lysell-Stewart, sr., Smoky Valley; Trey Pivarnik, sr., Hayden; Jayden Rainer, sr., Hayden; Jordan Rainer, sr., Hayden; Parker Stone, sr., Perry-Lecompton; Dawson Zenger, sr., Rock Creek.

Line — Karson Allen, sr., Burlington; Landon Ayers, sr., Cheney; Ethan Bohnenblust, sr., Riley County; Gabe Bowers, sr., Scott City; Kylar Brandon, jr., Caney Valley; Logan Brown, sr., Iola; Austin Carlson, sr., Clearwater; Jace Emberson, sr., Andale; Kaleb Evans, sr., Sabetha; Kaden Fields, sr., Osawatomie; Connor Halbert, sr., Marysville; Sean Harris, sr., Clearwater; Kale Hauserman, sr., Clay Center; Cole Herman, sr., Halstead; Jack Herrman, sr., Wichita Collegiate; AJ Holmes, sr., Galena; Jordan Huntington, sr., Holton; Caleb Murillo, sr., Columbus; Owen O’Halloran, sr., Hesston; Joe Otting, so., Hayden; Danny Saili, jr., Jefferson West; Colt Sell, jr., Chapman; Sean Urban, sr., Perry-Lecompton; Caden Vinduska, sr., Rock Creek; Carter Watkins, sr., Holton; Tim Wells, sr., Hayden; Jack White, sr., Riley County; Dee Wideman, sr., Girard.

Back — Bryant Banks, sr., Southeast-Saline; Blaine Culp, sr., Scott City; Leighton Cure, sr., Goodland; Bo Dilliner, sr., Anderson County; Trevor Erickson, sr., Chapman; Wesley Fair, so., Wichita Collegiate; Sawyer Harper, sr,. Hugoton; Carter Hiebert, sr., Halstead; Connor Holle, sr., Riley County; Ethan Houk, sr., Parsons; Otis Jacobs, sr., Prairie View; Kaden Johnson, jr., Holcomb; Canon Karn, sr., Holton; Charlie Killingsworth, sr., Rock Creek; Gabe Martin, jr., Columbus; Collin McCartney, jr., Frontenac; Mario Menghini, so., Fronteac; Noah Nonnast, sr., Sabetha; Gavin Price, sr., Burlington; Kale Purcell, sr., Holton; Brett Sarwinski, jr., Galena; Braden Sloyer, sr., Burlington; Wyatt Trost, sr., Concordia; Gabe Ungles, sr., Andale; Harrison Voth, jr., Cheney; Devon Weber, sr., Pratt; William Welch, sr., Perry-Lecompton; Brec Williams, jr., Caney Valley.

Linebacker — Adam Callahan, sr., Baldwin; Austin Carlson, sr., Clearwater; Drew Charboneau, jr., Wichita Collegiate; Justice Compton, jr,. Frontenac; Jake Engelbrecht, sr., Andale Braden Esau, sr., Hesston; Bryce Hopper, sr., Riley County; Gabe Ketter, sr., Marysville; Max Kuhlmann, jr., Burlington; Riggs Martin, sr., Hugoton; Colton McCammon, jr., Prairie View; Thadd Menold, jr., Sabetha; Connor Richards, sr., Rock Creek; Matthew Rodriguez, jr., Southeast-Saline; Hunter Schroeder, sr., Concordia; McClain Weekley, sr., Santa Fe Trail; Bryce Winsor, sr., Pratt.

Specialist — Blake Buessing, jr., Santa Fe Trail; Clay Gagnon, sr., Wichita Collegiate; Skyler Specht, sr,. Hayden.

CLASS 2A

Offense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Spencer Davidson, Minneapolis ... End ... 6-2 ... 215 ... Sr.

Bo Reeves, Rossville ... End ... 6-5 ... 210 ... Sr.

Hunter Barlow, Haven ... Line ... 6-3 ... 315 ... Sr.

Caige Cromer, Silver Lake ... Line ... 6-2 ... 265 ... Sr.

Nathan Deters, Nemaha Central ... Line ... 6-2 ... 220 ... Sr.

Christien Hawks, Norton ... Line ... 6-5 ... 260 ... Sr.

Casey Seyfert, Beloit ... Line ... 6-2 ... 250 ... So.

Torrey Horak, Rossville ... QB ... 5-10 ... 165 ... Jr.

Holt Hanzlick, Hoisington ... Back ... 5-11 ... 205 ... Sr.

Woodrow Rezac, Rossville ... Back ... 6-1 ... 176 ... Sr.

Andrew Schwinn, Maur Hill ... Back ... 5-11 ... 200 ... Sr.

Zac Kramer, Nemaha Central ... At-large ... 5-9 ... 170 ... Sr.

Defense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Keaton Pedigo, Hutchinson Trinity ... Line ... 5-11 ... 205 ... Sr.

Austin Rempel, Hillsboro ... Line ... 5-10 ... 205 ... Sr.

Braden Rucker, Eureka ... Line ... 6-4 ... 245 ... Sr.

Dane Whalen, Osage City ... Line ... 5-10 ... 250 ... Sr.

Kaiden Brown, Rossville ... LB ... 5-8 ... 174 ... Sr.

Anthony Hays, Garden Plain ... LB ... 6-0 ... 200 ... Sr.

Cameron Wise, West Franklin ... LB ... 6-5 ... 240 ... Sr.

Tyler Gerety, Nemaha Central ... DB ... 5-11 ... 175 ... Sr.

Kade Harris, TMP-Marian ... DB ... 5-11 ... 170 ... So.

Hunter Morris, Hoisington ... DB ... 5-7 ... 170 ... Sr.

Darby Roper, Haven ... DB ... 5-11 ... 165 ... Sr.

Janko Kalan, Colgan ... Specialist ... 5-9 ... 165 ... Sr.

Honorable mention

End — Bray Davies, sr., Riverside; Gunnar Fort, sr., Osage City; Dalton Freund, sr., Kingman; Landon Gray, sr., Hutchinson Trinity; Kagan Keeten, sr., Phillipsburg; Gianni Piccini, sr., Colgan; Layne Mayeske, sr., Fredonia; Gannon Remer, jr., Silver Lake; Jace Wentling, jr., TMP-Marian.

Line — Roy Aguilar, so., Syracusse; Dawson Aller, sr., Lakkn; Austin Anderson, sr., Riverton; Colton Appelhans, sr., Fredonia; Keyon Baccus, sr., Minneapolis; Josh Ball, sr., Hoisington; Quintin Beeson, sr., Republic County; Kris Brown, sr., Rossville; Brock Buresh, jr., Phillipsburg; Mshwe Hale, jr., Rossville; Jack Haukap, sr., Garden Plain; Kameron Ines, sr., Republic County; Kannon Keller, sr., Colgan; Willie Kesinger, sr., Maur Hill; Brody Lietz, jr., Rossville; Wyatt Littrell, sr., Osage Dity; Joe Martin, jr., Douglass; Efren Nativdad, sr., SW Heights; Gage Palic, sr., Nemaha Central; Nolan Parker, sr., Mission Valley; Trey Rogers, so., West Franklin; Ben Rudeen, sr., Mission Valley; Travis Scheer, sr., Garden Plain; Colby Stephens, sr., Wellsville; Ryan Thompson, sr., Syracuse; Taylor Torrance, sr., Colgan; Micha Uber, sr., Southeast-Cherokee; Samuel Underwood, sr., Maur Hill; Chasyn Vogan, jr., Minneapolis; Blake Walker, sr., Humboldt; Jacob Wegner, sr., Silver Lake.

Back — Reed Adelhardt, jr., Garden Plain; Alan Anderson, sr., Sterling; Jared Baxa, sr., Republic County; Benson Berndt, so., Beloit; Dom Bevilacqua, sr., Colgan; Landon Boss, so., Osage City; Drew Caudle, sr., Maur Hill; Reid Crawford, sr., Osage City; Kobe Davis, jr., Riverside; Blaise Dawson, sr., Colgan; Joel Deters, jr., Mission Valley; Servando Gonzalez, jr., Lakin; Mason Gottschalk, jr., Ellis; Gavin Gudenkauf, sr., Nemaha Central; Lucas Hammeke, sr., Hutchinson Trinity; Mason Haxton, sr., Hoisington; Zaden Hendricks, sr., Southeast-Cherokee; Dalton Hilyard, jr,. Douglass; Layne Hurla, sr., Rossville; Daigan Kruger, jr,. Silver Lake; Derek Larison, jr., Riverton; Dawson Lehman, sr., Erie; Trent Moeckel, sr., Minneapolis; Nash Money, so., Wellsville; Matthew Potucek, jr,. Hillsboro; Jonah Ruder, sr, Norton; Nathan Schmidt, sr., Haven; Ty Sides, sr., Phillipsburg; .

Linebacker — Sean Anderson, so., Norton; Andrew Bergmeier, sr., Hutchinson Trinity; Phoenix Carpenter, sr., Neodesha; Corey Catron, jr., Rossville; Buddy Claibourn, sr., Fredonia; Brent Escareno, sr., Eureka; Cooper Hajek, so., Nemaha Central; Seth Kreibiel, jr., Kingman; Brody Littrell, jr., Osage City; Keaton Loop, jr., Haven; Brennan Lowe, sr., Eureka; Todd Palic, sr., Marion; Konnor Pfeifer, sr., Ellis; Dylan Schnoor, jr., Wellsville; Tate Seabolt, sr., Cimaron; Bryce Seib, jr., TMP-Marian; Trey Sommer, so., Humboldt; Cole Steinert, sr., Hoisington.

Specialist — Emanuel Aguilar, jr., Cimarron; Mason Munz, sr., Kingman.

CLASS 1A

Offense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Jordan Barnard, Olpe ... End ... 6-1 ... 200 ... Sr.

Henry Burns, Sedgwick ... End ... 5-11 ... 165 ... Sr.

Beau Baker, Lyndon ... Line ... 6-0 ... 245 ... Sr.

Max Blaufuss, Olpe ... Line ... 5-8 ... 195 ... Sr.

Austin Holthaus, Centralia ... Line ... 6-0 ... 235 ... Sr.

Jenson Schoenfeld, Oakley ... Line ... 6-2 ... 230 ... Sr.

Chuck Timmons, Smith Center ... Line ... 6-1 ... 220 ... Sr.

Lance Hoffsommer, Sedgwick ... QB ... 6-3 ... 180 ... Jr.

Ethan Abell, Oakley ... Back ... 5-10 ... 180 ... Sr.

Luke Detwiler, Lyndon ... Back ... 5-10 ... 175 ... Sr.

Landon Gutschenritter, Jefferson North ... Back ... 6-1 ... 190 ... Sr.

Jace Doerksen, Inman ... At-large ... 6-0 ... 165 ... Jr.

Defense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Garret Cole, Olpe ... Line ... 5-10 ... 190 ... So.

Tyler Heinen, Centralia ... Line ... 6-1 ... 200 ... Sr.

Miles Kitselman, Lyndon ... Line ... 6-5 ... 245 ... Sr.

Taylor Wamego, Jackson Heights ... Line ... 5-11 ... 275 ... Sr.

Carter Brown, Inman ... LB ... 6-0 ... 180 ... Sr.

Ted Skalsky, Olpe ... LB ... 6-0 ... 195 ... Jr.

Jonathan Wright, Conway Springs ... LB ... 6-2 ... 180 ... Sr.

Jake Yungeberg, Valley Heights ... LB ... 6-1 ... 220 ... Sr.

Eric Cain, Oakley ... DB ... 5-10 ... 155 ... Sr.

Griffin Kugler, Smith Center ... DB ... 6-1 ... 170 ... Sr.

Damon Redeker, Olpe ... DB ... 5-11 ... 160 ... Jr.

Connor Tillman, Sedgwick ... Specialist ... 6-2 ... 195 ... Jr.

Honorable mention

End — Patrick Friess, jr., Conway Springs; Emmitt Jobbins, sr., Jefferson North; Derick Johnson, sr., Inman; Tyler Lohmeyer, sr., Wabaunsee; Jerrit Norris, so., Troy; Dawson Schultz, sr., Wabaunsee.

Line — Cesar Aguirre, sr., Valley Heights; Jesus Calzada, sr., Ell-Saline; Darian Dawes, sr., Inman; Haden Drury, sr., Jefferson North; Jackson Fitch, sr., Lyndon; Colton Haresnape, jr., Smith Center; Colton Hasenkamp, sr., Centralia; Isaac Houghton, sr., Troy; Bryson Kenworthy, sr., Valley Heights; Chase Lambert, sr., Smith Center; TK Maforo, sr., Conway Springs; Caleb McAfee, sr., Jefferson North; Korbin Miller, jr., Uniontown; Zach Osner, sr., Conway Springs; Peyton Rathburn, sr., Plainville; Jonah Smith, sr., Plainville; John Stoecker, sr., Plainville; Derek Wallin, sr., Wabaunsee; Brayden Weiss, jr., Olpe.

Back — Cameron Beardsley, sr., Valley Heights; Kendyn Blank, jr., Inman; Jason Bosley, jr., Jackson Heights; Tony Detwiler, jr., Central Heights; Ethan Edington, sr., Lyndon; David Fausnacht, jr., Remington; Devon Feldkamp sr., CentraliIan Haverkamp, sr., Centralia; Heath Hilger, sr., Conway Springs; Trenton L’Ecuyer, jr., Valley Heights; Darian Massey, jr., Lyndon; TJ Morrical, sr., Ell-Saline; Cade Oliver, jr., Wabaunsee; Drew Perry, sr., Uniontown; Kynden Robert, sr., Olpe; Jake Sasse, so., Smith Center; Kyle Werner, so., Plainville; .

Linebacker — Kayden Goddard, jr., Ell-Saline; Evan Haines, sr., Valley Heights; Ben Hansen, jr., Plainville; Derek Hoelting, jr., Olpe; Kyler Konrade, jr., Inman; Cauy Newell, sr., Central Heights; Hunter Schaaf, sr., Uniontown; Hunter Scheck, sr., Oakley; Dylan Thompson, sr., Jackson Heights; Dustin Tobler, sr., Lyndon; Logan Warren, jr., Conway Springs.

Specialist — Gabe Castillo, sr., Olpe; Ryan Feldkamp, jr., Jefferson North; Tyler Harvey, sr., Uniontown; Brayden Meseke, jr., Wabaunsee.

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION I

Offense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Noah Phillps, Argonia-Attica ... End ... 6-2 ... 180 ... Sr.

Sheldon Whalen, Leoti ... End ... 6-0 ... 160 ... Sr.

AC Hermosillo, Leoti ... Line ... 5-9 ... 260 ... Sr.

Harlan Obioha, Hoxie ... Line ... 6-10 ... 345 ... Sr.

Kaden Schafer, Little River ... Line ... 5-11 ... 225 ... Sr.

Kayde Rietzke, Leoti ... QB ... 5-9 ... 165 ... Sr.

Brayden Collins, Canton-Galva ... Back ... 6-2 ... 210 ... Sr.

Trace Tasset, Spearville ... Back ... 5-9 ... 140 ... Sr.

Aaron Skidmore, South Gray ... At-large ... 6-2 ... 209 ... Sr.

Defense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Manny Chavez, Leoti ... Line ... 6-1 ... 220 ... Sr.

Hunter Engle, Madison ... Line ... 5-10 ... 200 ... Sr.

Connor Koehn, Canton-Galva ... Line ... 6-3 ... 215 ... Sr.

Mitch Budke, Chase County ... LB ... 5-9 ... 158 ... So.

Aiden Rudolph, Clifton-Clyde ... LB ... 6-0 ... 193 ... Sr.

Drew Stutesman, Madison ... LB ... 6-2 ... 185 ... Jr.

Jayden Garrison, Little River ... DB ... 6-2 ... 170 ... Sr.

Tyson Struber, Canton-Galva ... DB ... 6-3 ... 180 ... Jr.

Graham Stephens, Little River ... Specialist ... 5-9 ... 195 ... Sr.

Honorable mention

End — Lafe Blevins, sr., Doniphan West; Owen Eidman, sr., Chase County; Isac Elkins, sr., Oswego; Damian Hatten, jr., Sedan; Braxton Lafferty, so., Little River; Garrett Robison, sr., Burlingame; Theron Wedel, jr., Medicine Lodge; Caden White, sr., Hoxie.

Line — Hunter Berens, sr., Pratt-Skyline; Kyle Bruce, jr., Little River; Logan Detter, sr., Pretty Prairie; Eddie Gaedert, sr., Goessel; Josiah Giles, sr., Pratt-Skyline; Blake Kiefer, jr., Herington; Keaton Littrell, sr., Canton-Galva; Ethan Long, jr., Sedan; Cullen Lumry, jr., Meade; Tanner Miller, sr., Spearville; Isaac Miser, sr., Madison; Brayden Patterson, jr., Hodgeman County; Trever Quaney, sr., Burlingame; Carter Riley, sr., South Gray; Jared Roggow-Harter, sr., Sedan; Coy Stamm, jr., Washington County; Nathaniel Tice, jr., Washington County; Lucas Webster, sr., LaCrosse; Jarik Weiche, sr., Clifton-Clyde.

Back — Kolten Bennett, jr,. Spearville; Isaac Bowman, sr., Kinsley; Drew Buhrman, sr., Washington County; Eli Campbell, sr., Sedan; Jesus Casas, jr., PrattySkyline; Korben Clawson, jr., Meade; Cole Criss, sr,. Cedar Vale-Dexton; Ashton Dowell, jr., Hoxie; Jesse Gardner, sr., Leoti; Casey Helm, jr., Madison; Alex Herbel, sr., Solomon; Blaise Holloway, sr., Chase County; Kris Hovestadt, jr., Burlingame; Kaleb Kruse, sr., Pretty Prairie; Ryan Kuckelman, sr., Macksville; Jace Landes, jr., Oswego; Wyatt Ledom, sr., Burlingame; Garrett Maltbie, so., Canton-Galva; Brogan Myers, sr., Cedar Vale-Dexter; Xander Newberry, jr., Argonia-Attica; Brome Rayburn, sr., Madison; Edwin Rodriguez, sr., Ness City; Trint Rogers, sr., Chase County; Isaac Salmans, sr., Hodgeman County; Trent Spiker, jr., Doniphan West; Colby Stull, jr., LaCrosse; Lance Teal, sr., Oswego; Braden Tyler, sr., Pratty-Skyline; Gavon Uehlin, sr., Oberlin; Chance Winter, jr., Medicine Lodge; Ryan Wolgram, sr., Madison.

Linebacker — Aidan Baalman, sr., Hoxie; Cooper Barriger, jr., LaCrosse; Tyler Good, sr., Lincoln; Blake Goodman, sr., Argonia-Attica; Jayce Hamel, sr., Hill City; Brandon Huff, sr., Canton-Galva; Dylan Hynes, jr., Solomon; Isaac Jirak, sr., Udall; Douglas Koch, sr., Clifton-Clyde; Brody McDowell, sr., Hill City; Brayden Norris, so., Meade; Cade Norris, sr., Valley Falls; Aden Temanson, sr., Pratt-Skyline; Austin Tyson, sr., Burlingame; Luke Wiens, sr., Goessel.

Specialist — Rylan Basart, jr., Stockton; Chase Harrison, sr., Madison; Jorge Luperci, so., South Gray; Fernando Mendoza, jr., Sedan; Jacen Smith, so., Goessel; Taydon Tindle, so., West Elk.

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION II

Offense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Mitchell Buessing, Axtell ... End ... 6-0 ... 160 ... Sr.

Jace Schoen, Lakeside ... End ... 6-3 ... 160 ... Jr.

Zavier Brandt, Frankfort ... Line ... 6-0 ... 230 ... Jr.

Tyler Holmes, Central Plains ... Line ... 5-11 ... 250 ... Sr.

Colton Nietzel, St. Francis ... Line ... 6-3 ... 215 ... Sr.

Devan McEwen, Lebo ... QB ... 6-2 ... 185 ... Sr.

Shadryon Blanka, St. Francis ... Back ... 6-2 ... 205 ... Sr.

Jayvon Pruitt, Victoria ... Back ... 5-7 ... 180 ... Sr.

Colin Jueneman, Hanover ... At-large ... 6-1 ... 180 ... Sr.

Defense

Player, school ... Pos. ... Ht. ... Wt. ... Gr.

Tra Barrientes, Sylvan-Lucas ... Line ... 5-9 ... 240 ... Sr.

Jesse Baxter, St. Francis ... Line ... 6-3 ... 210 ... Sr.

Trey Strnad, Caldwell ... Line ... 6-2 ... 200 ... Sr.

Jacob Klipp, Hanover ... LB ... 6-1 ... 185 ... Sr.

Cooper Weinhold, Wilson ... LB ... 6-2 ... 210 ... Sr.

Trevor Zarybnicky, Wheatland-Grinnell ... LB ... 6-3 ... 230 ... Sr.

Brayden Perez, Beloit-St. John’s ... DB ... 5-9 ... 160 ... Sr.

Grant Schoenrock, Victoria ... DB ... 5-11 ... 170 ... Jr.

Logan Brummer, Beloit-St. John’s ... Specialist ... 5-10 ... 179 ... Jr.

Honorable mention

End — Daxton Dunlap, jr., Thunder Ridge; Jerome Ferguson, sr., Lebo; Emmitt Jueneman, jr., Hanover; Caden Rathgeber, jr., South Barber; .

Line — Ethan Benne, sr., Pike Valley; Gage Branson, sr., Peabody; Jadon Brown, sr., Caldwell; Philip Doebele, jr., Hanover; Michael Doneker, sr., Central Plains; Trenton Engel, sr., Victoria; Mark Ferguson, sr., Thunder Ridge; Brennan Flavin, sr., Pike Valley; Timmy Greenwood, sr., Beloit-St. John’s; Colton Hahn, sr., Minneola; Owen Herd, jr., South Central; Blake Hynek, sr., Hanover; Lance Kaser, sr., Osborne; Adam Krein, sr., St. Francis; William Laymon, sr., Central Plains; Cale Lindsey, sr., South Central; Dalton Schmidt, sr., Beloit-St. John’s; Robert Vanatta, jr., Chetopa; Antonio Vasquez, jr, South Barger; Kaleb Wagenblast, so., Thunder Ridge; David Weis, Hutchinson Central Christian; Nate Windholz, jr., Victoria.

Back — Ethan Armstrong, jr., Frankfort; Dylan Bice, so., Thunder Ridge; Jacquez Coleman, sr., Colony-Crest; Gavin Cornelison, sr., Frankfort; Cadin Duggan, sr., Chetopa; Kyler Cunningham, jr., Lakeside; Isaac Detweiler, so., Axtell; Zac Fisher, so., Onaga; Kaden Foust, jr, Otis-Bison; Carson Hamby, jr,. Hutchinson Central Christian; Ryan Hause, sr., Triplains-Brewster; Gatlin Jewell, jr., South Barber; Jacob Jueneman, sr., Hanover; Cole Lacey, jr., Marais des Cygnes Valley; Wyatt Lingenfelter, jr, Marais des Cygnes Valley; Stratton McGhee, Colony-Crest; Bradey McIntire, sr., Norwich; Isaac Mendez, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Michael Menges, sr., Central Plains; Blake Perez, sr., Beloit-St. John’s; Emilio Perez, sr., South Barber; Kyle Reese, jr., Lebo; Noal Reynolds, jr., Peabody; William Rhudolp, jr,. Sylvan-Lucas; Jonny Robles, sr., South Central; Kleyton Schreiber, sr., Stafford; Mason Schurr, jr., Osborne; Kiondre Smith, so., Caldwell; Jude Stow, sr., Caldwell; Shayden Sull, jr., Hartford; Trey Vincent, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell; .

Linebacker — Holden Barker, so., Colony-Crest; Dalton Bice, so., Thunder Ridge; Geriun Boor, so., Sylvan Lucas; Wyatt Eberle, sr., Lakeside; Aiden Gerstner, sr., Frankfort; Marshall Hurlbut, sr., Sylvan-Lucas; Kael McQueen, sr., Wetmore; Dakota Pease, sr., Chetopa; Scott Price, sr., Bucklin; Tyler Schlupback, sr., South Barber; Ian Sparks, sr., Logan-Palco; Dawson Urwiller, sr., Hutchinson Central Christina; George Volle, sr., Axtell.

Specialist — Keaton Reeves, jr., Pike Valley.

All-State selection process

Every high school football coach in the state is sent an All-State ballot to fill out and return to The Capital-Journal upon the completion of their season. A coach is asked to nominate players from their own team as well as players from opposing teams. All the ballots are then processed and input is also taken from other media outlets around the state to compile the All-Class teams. A total of 84 schools did not return All-State ballots.

 

The Wichita Eagle’s 2020 Kansas high school football 8 man all-state teams

DECEMBER 10, 2020 

Wichita 2020 Kansas high school football all state team | The Wichita Eagle

8-MAN DIVISION 1

QB—Kayde Rietzke, Wichita County, sr., 5-9, 165

QB—Aiden Rudolph, Clifton-Clyde, sr., 6-1, 195

RB—Hunter Engle, Madison, sr., 5-10, 200

RB—Jayden Garrison, Little River, sr., 6-1, 170

WR—Noah Phillips, Argonia-Attica, sr., 6-3, 180

WR—Sheldon Whalen, Wichita County, sr., 6-1, 160

OL—Isaac Miser, Madison, sr., 5-8, 180

OL—Harlan Obioha, Hoxie, sr., 6-10, 315

OL—Kaden Schafer, Little River, jr., 5-11, 220

DL—Manny Chavez, Wichita County, sr., 6-2, 220

DL—Connor Koehn, Canton-Galva, sr., 6-4, 220

DL—Jarik Weiche, Clifton-Clyde, sr., 6-1, 210

LB—Braxton Lafferty, Little River, so., 6-0, 175

LB—Graham Stephens, Little River, sr., 5-8, 200

LB—Braden Tyler, Pratt Skyline, sr., 6-0, 190

DB—Kris Hovestadt, Burlingame, jr., 5-8, 140

DB—Trint Rogers, Chase County, sr., 5-5, 130

DB—Tyson Struber, Canton-Galva, jr., 6-2, 190

K—Graham Stephens, Little River, sr., 5-8, 200

Offensive Player of the Year—Jayden Garrison, sr., Little River. Defensive Player of the Year—Tyson Struber, jr., Canton-Galva. Coach of the Year—Kevin Ayers, Little River.

Honorable mention

QB—Isaac Bowman, sr., Kinsley; Mitch Budke, so., Chase County; Drew Buhrman, sr., Washington County; Eli Campbell, sr., Sedan; Cole Criss, sr., Cedar Vale-Dexter; Ashton Dowell, jr., Hoxie; Casey Helm, jr., Madison; Ryan Kuckelman, so., Macksville; Garrett Maltbie, so., Canton-Galva; Xander Newberry, jr., Argonia-Attica; Isaac Salmans, sr., Hodgeman County; Aaron Skidmore, sr., South Gray; Trent Spiker, jr., Doniphan West; Gavon Uehlin, sr., Oberlin-Decatur.

RB—Kolten Bennett, jr., Spearville; Jesus Casas, jr., Pratt Skyline; Korben Clawson, jr., Meade; Brayden Collins, sr., Canton-Galva; Jesse Gardner, sr., Wichita County; Tyler Good, sr., Lincoln; Cade Gourley, jr., Hoxie; Wyatt Ledom, sr., Burlingame; Brogan Myers, sr., Cedar Vale-Dexter; Trint Rogers, sr., Chase County; Josh Smith, sr., Oxford; Graham Stephens, sr., Little River; Colby Stull, jr., La Crosse; Trace Tasset, sr., Spearville; Braden Tyler, sr., Pratt Skyline; Ryan Wolgram, sr., Madison.

WR—Aidan Baalman, sr., Hoxie; Manny Chavez, sr., Wichita County; Logan Detter, sr., Pretty Prairie; Cole Gleason, sr., Kinsley; Dameion Hatten, jr., Sedan; Blaise Holloway, sr., Chase County; Cleven Huggins, sr., Macksville; Braxton Lafferty, so., Little River; Garrett Robison, sr., Burlingame; Conner Ruff, sr., Hodgeman County; Ethan Salmans, sr., South Gray; Tyson Struber, jr., Canton-Galva; Drew Stutesman, jr., Madison; Austin Tyson, sr., Burlingame; Theron Wedel, jr., Medicine Lodge; Nate Zogleman, sr., Goessel.

OL—Hunter Berens, sr., Pratt Skyline; Kyle Bruce, jr., Little River; Cooper Clark, jr., Doniphan West; Matt Delaney, sr., Ness City; Conner Dinkel, so., Hill City; Seth Drouhard, jr., Argonia-Attica; Josiah Giles, sr., Pratt Skyline; A.C. Hermosillo, sr., Wichita County; Kaden Jenkins, jr., Moundridge; Cullen Lumry, jr., Meade; Tanner Miller, sr., Spearville; Alan Newsom, sr., Kinsley; Braydon Patterson, jr., Hodgeman County; Josh Popp, so., Rawlins County; Jared Roggow-Harter, sr., Sedan; Dalton Vogts, sr., Moundridge; Lucas Webster, sr., La Crosse; Damion Woods, so., Herington.

DL—Cole Criss, sr., Cedar Vale-Dexter; Hunter Engle, sr., Madison; Eddie Gaeddert, sr., Goessel; Blake Kiefer, jr., Herington; Keaton Littrell, sr., Canton-Galva; Ethan Long, jr., Sedan; Harlan Obioha, sr., Hoxie; Landon O’Hare, sr., Lincoln; Braydon Patterson, jr., Hodgeman County; Trevor Quaney, jr., Burlingame; Jayston Rice, so., Yates Center; Jared Roggow-Harter, sr., Sedan; Aaron Skidmore, sr., South Gray; Grant Stephens, so., Little River; Nathaniel Tice, jr., Washington County; Lucas Webster, sr., La Crosse; Zarek Wilson, sr., Central-Burden; Kendrick Woody, sr., Rawlins County.

LB—Luke Ballard, sr., Kiowa County; Adam Blanchet, jr., Argonia-Attica; Ethan Burns, sr., Hodgeman County; Jesus Casas, jr., Pratt Skyline; Isac Elkins, sr., Oswego; Blake Goodman, sr., Argonia-Attica; Cyrus Green, sr., Rawlins County; Brandon Huff, sr., Canton-Galva; Isaac Jirak, sr., Udall; Derek Johnson, so., Hoxie; Douglas Koch, sr., Clifton-Clyde; Brayden Norris, so., Meade; Jon Schlosser, sr., Moundridge; Drew Stutesman, jr., Madison; Austin Tyson, sr., Burlingame; Waylon West, sr., Wichita County; Luke Wiens, sr., Goessel; Chance Winter, jr., Medicine Lodge.

DB—Teagan Bishop, sr., Wichita County; Travis Chvatal, sr., Rawlins County; Jayden Garrison, sr., Little River; Cole Gleason, sr., Kinsley; Alex Herbel, sr., Solomon; Kaleb Kruse, sr., Pretty Prairie; Kimble Martin, sr., South Gray; Kase Ptacek, jr., Moundridge; Brome Rayburn, sr., Madison; Edwin Rodriguez, sr., Ness City; Ethan Salmans, sr., South Gray; Colby Stull, jr., La Crosse; Trace Tasset, sr., Spearville; Lance Teal, sr., Oswego; Tayden Tindle, so., West Elk; Theron Wedel, jr., Medicine Lodge; Jake Wiens, so., Goessel; Drew Withington, so., Rawlins County.

K—Ryan Basart, jr., Stockton; Chase Harrison, sr., Madison; Jorge Lupercio, so., South Gray; Fernando Mendoza, jr., Sedan; Kacen Smith, so., Goessel; Gavon Uehlin, sr., Oberlin-Decatur.

8-MAN DIVISION 2

QB—Jacob Jueneman, Hanover, sr., 6-3, 160

QB—Devan McEwen, Lebo, sr., 6-2, 190

RB—Shadryon Blanka, St. Francis, sr., 6-1, 190

RB—Jayvon Pruitt, Victoria, sr., 5-7, 180

WR—Colin Jueneman, Hanover, sr., 6-2, 180

WR—Jace Schoen, Lakeside-Downs, jr., 6-3, 160

OL—Jesse Baxter, St. Francis, sr., 6-3, 210

OL—Zavier Brandt, Frankfort, jr., 6-1, 230

OL—Philip Doebele, Hanover, jr., 6-2, 180

DL—Mark Ferguson, Thunder Ridge, sr., 6-0, 190

DL—Adam Krien, St. Francis, sr., 6-0, 195

DL—Trey Strnad, Caldwell, sr., 6-2, 190

LB—Aiden Gerstner, Frankfort, sr., 5-10, 135

LB—Jacob Klipp, Hanover, sr., 6-1, 190

LB—Trevor Zarybnicky, Wheatland-Grinnell, sr., 6-3, 230

DB—Jacquez Coleman, Colony-Crest, sr., 5-10, 160

DB—Grant Schoenrock, Victoria, jr., 5-11, 170

DB—Shayden Sull, Hartford, jr., 5-8, 165

K—Logan Brummer, Beloit-St. John’s, jr., 5-10, 180

Offensive Player of the Year—Shadryon Blanka, sr., St. Francis. Defensive Player of the Year—Trevor Zarybnicky, sr., Wheatland-Grinnell. Coach of the Year—Matt Heuer, Hanover.

Honorable mention

QB—Dylan Bice, so., Thunder Ridge; Nathan Bowman, jr., Bucklin; Jacquez Coleman, sr., Colony-Crest; Gavin Cornelison, sr., Frankfort; Kylan Cunningham, jr., Lakeside-Downs; Isaac Detweiler, so., Axtell; Cadin Duggan, sr., Chetopa; Dylan Gantz, so., Stafford; Gatlin Jewell, jr., South Barber; Landon Johnson, sr., Wallace County; Cole Lacey, jr., Marais des Cygnes Valley; Grant Schoenrock, jr., Victoria; Keiondre Smith, so., Caldwell; Trey Vincent, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Cooper Wolf, sr., South Haven.

RB—Ethan Armstrong, jr., Frankfort; Holden Barker, so., Colony-Crest; Tucker Gillispie, sr., Quinter; Ryan Hause, sr., Triplains-Brewster; Adam Krien, sr., St. Francis; Kael McQueen, sr., Wetmore; Isaac Mendez, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Brayden Perez, sr., Beloit-St. John’s; Emilio Perez, sr., South Barber; Scott Price, jr., Bucklin; Kyle Reese, jr., Lebo; Noal Reynolds, jr., Peabody-Burns; Jonny Robles, sr., South Central; Kleyton Schreiber, sr., Stafford; Mason Schurr, jr., Osborne; Shayden Sull, jr., Hartford; Cooper Weinhold, sr., Wilson.

WR—Mitchell Buessing, sr., Axtell; Daxton Dunlap, jr., Thunder Ridge; Jerome Ferguson, sr., Lebo; Aiden Gerstner, sr., Frankfort; Cade Johnson, so., Wallace County; Emmitt Jueneman, jr., Hanover; Cole Lamatsch, jr., Central Plains; Wyatt Lingenfelter, jr., Marais des Cygnes Valley; Tucker Locke, jr., South Haven; Blake Perez, sr., Beloit-St. John’s; Caden Rathgeber, jr., South Barber; Trey Strnad, sr., Caldwell; Landon Uhl, sr., South Central; Jeff Vincent, so., Wheatland-Grinnell.

OL—Andy Andrews, sr., Hartford; Gage Branson, sr., Peabody-Burns; Jadon Brown, sr., Caldwell; Trenton Engel, sr., Victoria; Caleb Fehr, sr., Lebo; Mark Ferguson, sr., Thunder Ridge; Colton Hahn, jr., Minneola; Blake Hynek, sr., Hanover; Jacob Klipp, sr., Hanover; William Laymon, sr., Central Plains; Cale Lindsay, sr., South Central; Lane Methvin, sr., Centre; Colton Neitzel, sr., St. Francis; Dalton Schmitt, sr., Beloit-St. John’s; Wilson Smith, sr., St. Paul; Garrett Thielen, sr., Wilson; Antonio Vasquez, jr., South Barber; David Weis, jr., Hutchinson Central Christian.

DL—Austin Bailey, so., Lebo; Tra Barrientes, sr., Sylvan-Lucas; Jesse Baxter, sr., St. Francis; Zavier Brandt, jr., Frankfort; Gage Branson, sr., Peabody-Burns; Tyrell Chapin, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Philip Doebele, jr., Hanover; Landon Dvorak, sr., Caldwell; Timmy Greenwood, sr., Beloit-St. John’s; Chance Hilger, jr., Norwich; Tyler Holmes, sr., Central Plains; Drayden Karlin, sr., Victoria; Lance Kaser, sr., Osborne; Noal Reynolds, jr., Peabody-Burns; Kleyton Schreiber, sr., Stafford; Dylan Van Laeys, jr., Logan-Palco; Antonio Vasquez, jr., South Barber; Kaleb Wagenblast, so., Thunder Ridge.

LB—Shadryon Blanka, sr., St. Francis; Geriun Boor, so., Sylvan-Lucas; Cameron Campuzano, sr., Rural Vista; Wyatt Eberle, sr., Lakeside-Downs; Nathan Imel, jr., Bucklin; Colin Jueneman, sr., Hanover; Colton Neitzel, sr., St. Francis; Konner Murphy, sr., Wakefield; Dakota Pease, sr., Chetopa; Jayvon Pruitt, sr., Victoria; Kyle Reese, jr., Lebo; Ryan Renner, so., Minneola; Nathan Roth, sr., Otis-Bison; Tyler Schupbach, sr., South Barber; Ian Sparks, sr., Logan-Palco; Dawson Urwiller, sr., Hutchinson Central Christian; George Volle, sr., Axtell; Cooper Weinhold, sr., Wilson.

DB—Dylan Bice, so., Thunder Ridge; Nathan Bowman, jr., Bucklin; Ben Busse, so., St. Francis; Camryn Eberhart, sr., Wilson; Kaden Foust, jr., Otis-Bison; Ryan Heier, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Emmitt Jueneman, jr., Hanover; Andre Ibarra, sr., Hutchinson Central Christian; Wyatt Lingenfelter, jr., Marais des Cygnes Valley; Stratton McGhee, sr., Colony-Crest; Bradey McIntire, sr., Norwich; Jonny Robles, sr., South Central; Thomas Smith, jr., Peabody-Burns; Jude Stow, sr., Caldwell; Kobe Tice, sr., St. Francis; Jeff Vincent, so., Wheatland-Grinnell; Cayde Welsh, jr., Triplains-Brewster.

K (3)—Ethan Benne, sr., Pike Valley; Hudson Clark, fr., Hutchinson Central Christian; Dawson McNeal, jr., Central Plains; Kyle Reese, jr., Lebo; Robert Vanatta, jr., Chetopa.

 

 

The Journal Star's 2020 Super-State and all-state football teams

The Journal Star's 2020 Super-State and all-state football teams | High School Football | journalstar.com

Dec 19, 2020

Here's a look at the best of the best from the high school gridiron.

Super-State first-team offense

QB | Cole Payton, Omaha Westside | 6-3 | 215 | Sr.

QB | Noah Walters, Lincoln East | 6-0 | 185 | Jr.

RB | LJ Richardson, Bellevue West | 6-1 | 220 | Jr.

RB | Aiden Young, Elkhorn | 5-9 | 180 | Sr.

WR | Keagan Johnson, Bellevue West | 6-1 | 195 | Sr.

WR | Carter Glenn, Lincoln East | 5-11 | 175 | Sr.

TE/WR | James Carnie, Norris | 6-5 | 225 | Sr.

OL | Teddy Prochazka, Elkhorn South | 6-9 | 300 | Sr.

OL | Kekoa Chai, Bellevue West | 6-0 | 305 | Sr.

OL | Jack Nickolisen, Millard South | 6-3 | 280 | Sr.

OL | Isaac Zatechka, Elkhorn South | 6-4 | 270 | Sr.

OL | Nolan Gorczyca, Omaha Roncalli | 6-6 | 285 | Sr.

Ath. | TJ Urban, Millard South | 6-1 | 190 | Sr.

Ath. | Preston Pearson, Kearney | 6-2 | 195 | Sr.

K | Trenton Brehm, Papillion-LV South | 5-9 | 170 | Sr.

Super-State first-team defense

DL | Trevor Brown, Waverly | 6-3 | 265 | Jr.

DL | Maddox Burton, Lincoln Southeast | 6-5 | 290 | Sr.

DL | Cade Haberman, Omaha Westside | 6-3 | 280 | Sr.

LB | James Conway, Millard West | 6-3 | 215 | Sr.

LB | Jake Appleget, Lincoln Southeast | 6-5 | 210 | Jr.

LB | Ben Radicia, Omaha Westside | 5-10 | 195 | Sr.

LB | Jack McDonnell, Bellevue West | 5-10 | 175 | Sr.

DB | Avante Dickerson, Omaha Westside | 6-0 | 165 | Sr.

DB | Derek Branch, Lincoln Southeast | 5-11 | 175 | Sr.

DB | Koby Bretz, Omaha Westside | 6-2 | 200 | Sr.

DB | Alex Bullock, Creighton Prep | 6-2 | 180 | Sr.

Ath. | Drew Christo, Elkhorn | 6-5 | 230 | Sr.

Ath. | Eli Larson, St. Paul | 6-0 | 220 | Sr.

Ath. | Sam Scott, Omaha Skutt | 6-2 | 220 | Sr.

P | Gannon Gragert, Elkhorn | 6-4 | 215 | Sr.

Honorary captains: Johnson, Bellevue West, and Payton, Omaha Westside.

Super-State second-team offense

QB | Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Catholic | 6-5 | 185 | Sr.

QB | Jarrett Synek, Hastings | 6-2 | 200 | Sr.

RB | Dominic Rezac, Omaha Westside | 6-1 | 175 | Jr.

RB | Cody Wright, North Platte | 6-0 | 190 | Sr.

WR | Micah Riley, Bellevue West | 6-6 | 230 | Jr.

WR | Carson Shoemaker, Hastings | 5-7 | 155 | Sr.

OL | Gage Griffith, Aurora | 6-1 | 275 | Jr.

OL | Henry Rickels, Bellevue West | 6-4 | 275 | Jr.

OL | Gabe Van Winkle, Kearney | 6-3 | 240 | Sr.

OL | Tyler Taylor, Millard North | 6-3 | 315 | Sr.

OL | Cooper Taylor, Elkhorn South | 6-2 | 280 | Sr.

Ath. | Mack Owens, Aurora | 6-3 | 205 | Jr.

Ath. | AJ Rollins, Creighton Prep | 6-6 | 220 | Sr.

Ath. | Koa McIntyre, Archbishop Bergan | 6-0 | 200 | Jr.

K | Cole Lammel, Millard South | 5-11 | 165 | Sr.

Super-State second-team defense

DL | Daylon Keolavone, Grand Island | 6-0 | 215 | Sr.

DL | Will Hurtado, Omaha Westside | 6-0 | 240 | Sr.

DL | Beau Wendt, Millard South | 6-1 | 290 | Sr.

LB | Quinton Adams, Lincoln East | 6-3 | 215 | Sr.

LB | Dylan Meyer, Norris | 6-1 | 225 | Sr.

LB | Barrett Liebentritt, Omaha Skutt | 6-0 | 215 | Sr.

LB | Makhi Nelson-Douglas, Elkhorn South | 6-2 | 200 | Sr.

DB | Tommy Wroblewski, St. Paul | 6-2 | 190 | Sr.

DB | Tyler LeClair, Bennington | 6-1 | 210 | Sr.

DB | Blake Closman, Millard North | 6-0 | 190 | Sr.

DB | Hayden Stec, Elkhorn | 6-2 | 205 | Jr.

Ath. | Ernest Hausmann, Columbus | 6-3 | 210 | Jr.

Ath. | Tate Hinrichs, Millard South | 6-2 | 205 | Sr.

Ath. | Will Hubert, Papillion-La Vista | 6-4 | 225 | Jr.

P | Trevor Marshall, Gretna | 6-2 | 200 | Sr.

All-state teams

 

Class A first-team offense

QB | Cole Payton, Omaha Westside | 6-3 | 215 | Sr.

QB | Noah Walters, Lincoln East | 6-0 | 185 | Jr.

RB | LJ Richardson, Bellevue West | 6-1 | 220 | Jr.

RB | Dominic Rezac, Omaha Westside | 6-1 | 175 | Jr.

WR | Keagan Johnson, Bellevue West | 6-1 | 195 | Sr.

WR | Carter Glenn, Lincoln East | 5-11 | 175 | Sr.

WR | Micah Riley, Bellevue West | 6-6 | 230 | Jr.

OL | Teddy Prochazka, Elkhorn South | 6-9 | 300 | Sr.

OL | Kekoa Chai, Bellevue West | 6-0 | 305 | Sr.

OL | Isaac Zatechka, Elkhorn South | 6-4 | 270 | Sr.

OL | Jack Nickolisen, Millard South | 6-3 | 280 | Sr.

OL | Gabe Van Winkle, Kearney | 6-3 | 240 | Sr.

Ath. | TJ Urban, Millard South | 6-1 | 190 | Sr.

Ath. | Preston Pearson, Kearney | 6-2 | 195 | Sr.

K | Trenton Brehm, Papillion-LV South | 5-9 | 170 | Sr.

Class A first-team defense

DL | Maddox Burton, Lincoln Southeast | 6-5 | 290 | Sr.

DL | Cade Haberman, Omaha Westside | 6-3 | 280 | Sr.

DL | Daylon Keolavone, Grand Island | 6-0 | 215 | Sr.

LB | James Conway, Millard West |6-3 | 215 | Sr.

LB | Jake Appleget, Lincoln Southeast | 6-5 | 210 | Jr.

LB | Ben Radicia, Omaha Westside | 5-10 | 195 | Sr.

LB | Jack McDonnell, Bellevue West | 5-10 | 175 | Sr.

DB | Avante Dickerson, Omaha Westside | 6-0 | 165 | Sr.

DB | Derek Branch, Lincoln Southeast | 5-11 | 175 | Sr.

DB | Koby Bretz, Omaha Westside | 6-2 | 200 | Sr.

DB | Alex Bullock, Creighton Prep | 6-2 | 180 | Sr.

Ath. | Ernest Hausmann, Columbus | 6-3 | 210 | Jr.

Ath. | Tate Hinrichs, Millard South | 6-2 | 205 | Sr.

Ath. | Will Hubert, Papillion-La Vista | 6-4 | 225 | Jr.

P | Trevor Marshall, Gretna | 6-2 | 200 | Sr.

Honorary captains: Payton, Omaha Westside, and Johnson, Bellevue West.

Class B first-team offense

QB | Jarrett Synek, Hastings | 6-2 | 200 | Sr.

QB | Kale Bird, Bennington | 5-10 | 165 | Sr.

RB | Aiden Young, Elkhorn | 5-9 | 180 | Sr.

RB | Christian Meneses, Plattsmouth | 5-9 | 190 | Jr.

RB | Rashad Madden, Ralston | 5-9 | 170 | Jr.

TE/WR | James Carnie, Norris | 6-5 | 225 | Sr.

WR | Carson Shoemaker, Hastings | 5-7 | 155 | Sr.

OL | Nolan Gorczyca, Omaha Roncalli | 6-6 | 285 | Sr.

OL | Gage Griffith, Aurora | 6-1 | 275 | Jr.

OL | Mario Garzo, Alliance | 6-3 | 300 | Sr.

OL | Torrington Ford, McCook | 6-2 | 225 | Sr.

OL | Brody Stutzman, Northwest | 6-2 | 240 | Sr.

Ath. | Dexter Larsen, Blair | 5-10 | 200 | Sr.

Ath. | Zane Schawang, Waverly | 5-10 | 160 | Sr.

K | Parker Janky, Northwest | 5-11 | 170 | Sr.

Class B first-team defense

DL | Trevor Brown, Waverly | 6-3 | 265 | Jr.

DL | Nick Maag, Scottsbluff | 6-5 | 240 | Sr.

DL | Aiden Betz, Elkhorn | 6-3 | 280 | So.

LB | Dylan Meyer, Norris | 6-1 | 225 | Sr.

LB | Alex Langan, McCook | 6-2 | 220 | Sr.

LB | Barrett Liebentritt, Omaha Skutt | 6-0 | 215 | Sr.

LB | Drew Christo, Elkhorn | 6-5 | 230 | Sr.

DB | Tyler LeClair, Bennington | 6-1 | 210 | Sr.

DB | Gavin Sukup, Seward | 6-2 | 185 | Jr.

DB | CJ Hood, Norris | 6-5 | 195 | Sr.

DB | Hayden Stec, Elkhorn | 6-2 | 205 | Jr.

Ath. | Mack Owens, Aurora | 6-3 | 205 | Jr.

Ath. | Evan Canoyer, Waverly | 5-9 | 185 | Sr.

P | Gannon Gragert, Elkhorn | 6-4 | 215 | Sr.

Honorary captains: Carnie, Norris, and Brown, Waverly.

Class C-1 first-team offense

QB | Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Catholic | 6-5 | 185 | Sr.

QB | Kale Jensen, Central City | 6-1 | 185 | Jr.

RB | Eli Larson, St. Paul | 6-0 | 220 | Sr.

RB | Matthew Schuster, Ashland-Greenwood | 5-10 | 185 | Sr.

WR | Tanner Schneiderheinz, Central City | 5-9 | 170 | Sr.

WR | Benjamin Brahmer, Pierce | 6-5 | 185 | So.

OL | Shawn Rinkel, Pierce | 6-3 | 215 | Sr.

OL | Nick Beel, Milford | 6-4 | 255 | Sr.

OL | Nathan Scheer, St. Paul | 6-2 | 255 | Sr.

OL | Josh Free, Lincoln Christian | 6-2 | 200 | Sr.

OL | Cameron Binder, Auburn | 6-1 | 195 | Sr.

Ath. | Colin Ludvik, Wahoo | 5-6 | 150 | Jr.

Ath. | Rylan Aguallo, Mitchell | 5-8 | 195 | Sr.

Ath. | Reid Korth, Wayne | 5-11 | 185 | Sr.

K | Spencer Hogeland, Kearney Catholic | 6-1 | 170 | Sr.

Class C-1 first-team defense

DL | Derrick Kolterman, Pierce | 5-11 | 190 | Sr.

DL | Kaleb Pedersen, St. Paul | 6-3 | 330 | Sr.

DL | Sam Hemberger, Adams Central | 6-2 | 200 | Sr.

LB | Grant Kolterman, Wahoo | 5-11 | 210 | Sr.

LB | Slate Smith, Adams Central | 6-0 | 175 | Jr.

LB | Owen Geiken, Gothenburg | 6-0 | 180 | Sr.

LB | Garret Meier, Pierce | 6-0 | 185 | Sr.

DB | Tommy Wroblewski, St. Paul | 6-2 | 190 | Sr.

DB | Logan Moeller, Pierce | 6-0 | 155 | Sr.

DB | Reece Bode, Battle Creek | 5-9 | 145 | Sr.

DB | Jesus Barragan, West Point-Beemer | 5-9 | 170 | Sr.

Ath. | Tyler Slechta, Adams Central | 6-0 | 165 | Sr.

Ath. | Cale Jacobsen, Ashland-Greenwood | 6-4 | 190 | Jr.

Ath. | Colton Fritz, Pierce | 6-1 | 190 | Jr.

P | Brody Darnell, Auburn | 6-0 | 170 | Sr.

Honorary captains: Larson, St. Paul, and Haarberg, Kearney Catholic.

Class C-2 first-team offense

QB | Koa McIntyre, Archbishop Bergan | 6-0 | 200 | Jr.

QB | Brady Timm, Yutan | 5-10 | 185 | Sr.

RB | Tommy Stevens, Ord | 5-9 | 205 | Sr.

RB | Jimmy Allen, Crofton | 5-8 | 180 | Jr.

WR | Max Bartels, Lincoln Lutheran | 6-2 | 170 | Jr.

WR | Jake Bargen, Centennial | 6-3 | 200 | Jr.

OL | Wyatt Marr, Lincoln Lutheran | 6-6 | 255 | Sr.

OL | Josh Uhrmacher, Aquinas | 6-1 | 205 | Sr.

OL | Mike Maline, Oakland-Craig | 6-3 | 260 | Sr.

OL | Riley Setlik, Ord | 6-4 | 290 | Sr.

OL | Adam Kotas, Wilber-Clatonia | 6-0 | 210 | Jr.

Ath. | Cooper Gierhan, Centennial | 6-1 | 215 | Sr.

Ath. | Cayden Cunningham, Norfolk Catholic | 6-2 | 185 | Sr.

Ath. | Gavin Logemann, Archbishop Bergan | 6-3 | 170 | Jr.

K | Kelen Meyer, Ord |6-2 | 195 | Sr.

Class C-2 first-team defense

DL | Rowdy Truksa, Aquinas | 6-1 | 200 | Jr.

DL | Joe Hinrichs, Sutton | 5-11 | 195 | Sr.

DL | Trey Warner, Ord | 6-0 | 225 | Jr.

LB | Matt Davis, Sutton | 6-1 | 235 | Jr.

LB | Mike Brands, Oakland-Craig | 6-2 | 220 | Sr.

LB | Caden Egr, Yutan | 5-11 | 190 | Sr.

LB | Jarett Boggs, Archbishop Bergan | 5-10 | 175 | Jr.

DB | Kyle Napier, Aquinas | 5-10 | 165 | Sr.

DB | Zach Smith, Ord | 5-11 | 190 | Sr.

DB | Myles Thoene, Hartington CC | 5-10 | 160 | Sr.

DB | Quinton Ries, Ord | 6-3 | 195 | Sr.

Ath. | Mitchell Thompson, Wilber-Clatonia | 6-2 | 190 | Sr.

Ath. | Kade McIntyre, Archbishop Bergan | 6-3 | 180 | So.

Ath. | Easton Becker, Hartington CC | 5-10 | 200 | Jr.

P | Coulter Thiele, Oakland-Craig | 6-1 | 175 | Sr.

Honorary captains: Koa McIntyre, Bergan, and Stevens, Ord.

Class D-1 first-team offense

QB | Aiden Kuester, Neligh-Oakdale | 6-0 | 190 | So.

RB | Serbando Diaz, Dundy Co.-Stratton | 5-7 | 150 | Sr.

RB | Caleb Busch, Burwell | 6-0 | 180 | Jr.

RB | Carter Seim, Cross County | 6-2 | 190 | Jr.

WR | Andrew Waltke, Palmyra | 6-4 | 195 | Jr.

WR | Julien Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale | 5-9 | 165 | Sr.

OL | Weston Reiman, Weeping Water | 6-3 | 285 | Sr.

OL | Carter Mann, Burwell | 6-4 | 230 | Jr.

OL | Keegan Krutsinger, Dundy Co.-Stratton | 6-4 | 290 | Sr.

Ath. | Isaac Noyd, Cross County | 5-8 | 145 | Sr.

Ath. | Jack Holsing, Tri County | 5-10 | 165 | Sr.

Class D-1 first-team defense

DL | Cory Hollinger, Cross County | 6-6 | 220 | Jr.

DL | Delton Haines, Dundy Co.-Stratton | 5-11 | 240 | Sr.

DL | Hunter Mayfield, Burwell | 6-4 | 240 | Sr.

LB | Justin Erb, Wakefield | 6-2 | 205 | Sr.

LB | Levi Belina, Howells-Dodge | 6-1 | 170 | Jr.

LB | Cash Gurney, Burwell | 6-0 | 180 | Jr.

DB | Cole Siems, Tri County | 6-0 | 165 | Sr.

DB | Eli Hays, Clarkson-Leigh | 5-7 | 135 | Jr.

DB | Quade Myers, Dundy Co.-Stratton | 5-10 | 185 | Jr.

Ath. | Evan Haisch, Laurel-C-C | 6-1 | 195 | Jr.

Ath. | Brandon Beeson, Tri County | 6-3 | 200 | Sr.

Honorary captains: Diaz, Dundy County-Stratton, and Busch, Burwell.

Class D-2 first-team offense

QB | Jakob Jordan, Falls City Sacred Heart | 5-11 | 165 | Jr.

RB | Tyson Denkert, Kenesaw | 5-10 | 180 | Jr.

RB | Bryce Reed, Osceola | 5-11 | 180 | Sr.

RB | Dane Pokorny, Sandhills/Thedford | 6-3 | 200 | Jr.

WR | Tyce Westland, Pleasanton | 6-5 | 225 | Sr.

WR | Dalton Kleinschmidt, BDS | 5-11 | 155 | Sr.

OL | Kyle Bauman, Falls City Sacred Heart | 6-1 | 205 | Sr.

OL | Brayton Branic, Sandhills/Thedford | 6-0 | 270 | Sr.

OL | Eric Schroeder, BDS | 6-4 | 220 | Sr.

Ath. | Jack Fiegener, Falls City Sacred Heart | 6-2 | 200 | Sr.

Ath. | Dominic Philippi, BDS | 5-8 | 150 | Sr.

Class D-2 first-team defense

DL | Kyle Ardissono, BDS | 6-4 | 220 | Sr.

DL | Brogan Nachtigal, Falls City Sacred Heart | 6-3 | 215 | Jr.

DL | Kyle Sterup, Osceola | 6-3 | 220 | Sr.

LB | Del Casteel, Falls City Sacred Heart | 6-0 | 200 | Sr.

LB | Easton Weber, BDS | 5-11 | 210 | So.

LB | Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley | 5-10 | 180 | Sr.

DB | Tanner Pfeifer, Humphrey St. Francis | 6-2 | 180 | Jr.

DB | Ty Nekoliczak, Central Valley | 5-8 | 140 | Sr.

DB | Reece Zatavern, Sandhills/Thedford | 5-9 | 190 | Sr.

Ath. | Morgan Behnk, Central Valley | 6-1 | 165 | Sr.

Ath. | Reed McFadden, Sandhills/Thedford | 6-1 | 210 | Sr.

Honorary captains: Westland, Pleasanton, and Casteel, Falls City SH.

Six-man first-team offense

(Chosen by Six-Man Coaches Association)

QB | Jacob Diessner, Spalding Academy | 5-9 | 145 | Sr.

RB | Sam Boldt, Sterling | 6-2 | 160 | Sr.

RB/K | Owen McDonald, McCool Junction | 5-10 | 160 | Sr.

RB | Alex Worthing, Arthur County | 5-10 | 155 | Sr.

E | Javon Coyle, Potter-Dix | 6-2 | 180 | Sr.

E | Tucker Ravenscroft, Cody-Kilgore | 6-2 | 180 | Jr.

C/P | Kaleb Masur, Sterling | 5-10 | 175 | Sr.

Six-man first-team defense

DL | Tanner McDonald, Sterling | 6-3 | 210 | Jr.

DL | Andrew Richardson, Sterling | 5-9 | 190 | Jr.

DL | Kaden Kirkpatrick, McCool Junction | 6-4 | 280 | Sr.

DL | Patrick Dietz, McCool Junction | 6-2 | 275 | Sr.

DB | Garrett Hier, Sterling | 5-11 | 160 | Jr.

DB | Ben Okraska, Harvard | 6-2 | 175 | Sr.

DB | Cactus Millar, Cody-Kilgore | 6-0 | 180 | Jr.

Honorary captains: McDonald and Kirkpatrick, McCool Junction.

The Journal Star's 2020 all-state honorable-mention football honorees

The Journal Star's 2020 Super-State and all-state football teams | High School Football | journalstar.com

Ron Powell

Dec 19, 2020 

Class A

Bellevue East: Preston Welch, Will Foster; Bellevue West: Kaden Helms, CJ Lilienkamp, Luke Johannsen, Caden Camese, Ryan Rogers, Jayden Roberts, Trevyon Jones; Columbus: Blayze Standley, Garrett Esch, Brody Mickey, Mason Moore; Creighton Prep: Patrick Foley, Joey Glogowski, Jack Stessman, Tony Militti, Joe Krawczyk, Sam Sledge; Elkhorn South: Koy Wilke, Carter Richardson, Joey Falk, Cole Ballard, Trevor Winterstein, Guy Hunt; Fremont: Micah Moore, Boone Gray, Mason Limbach, Drew Sellon, Dawson Glause, Carter Sintek; Grand Island: Kytan Fyfe, Michael Maxon, Augustin Atikpohou; Gretna: Jackson Alexander, Zane Flores, Jacob Taylor, Mick Huber; Kearney: Jack Johnson, Kaden Miller, Alex Schall, Pete Glandt; Lincoln East: Austin Schneider, Cooper Erikson, Jacob Rien, Billie Stephenson, Grant Springer; Lincoln High: Isaac Montgomery, Quinn Thew, Dylan Smith, Carson Hillhouse; Lincoln North Star: Jake Seip, DJ McGarvie, Andreas Dittman, Kade Seip, Jace Elliott; Lincoln Northeast: Gavin Wilbur, Dylan Gray; Lincoln Pius X: Colby Chapelle, Tyler Kerkman, Drew Easley, Julian Castillo, Tyler Lonergan; Lincoln Southeast: Barrett France, Nathaniel Gifford, Taveon Thompson, McGinness Schneider, Max Buettenback, Gunnar Gottula, Owen Anthony, Teitum Tuioti; Lincoln Southwest: Jake Leader, Blake Baker, Telo Arsiaga, Grant Buda, Nick Delgado, Matthew Rink, Nolan Milius, Kaalo Evans, Grant Miller; Millard North: Jimmy Quaintance, Zeph Sivels-Edan, Noah Boganowski, Connor Minturn, Jason Cox, Chris Bogue; Millard South: Noah Olafson, Gage Stenger, Antrell Taylor, David Braun; Millard West: Nathan Pederson, Brecken Wallace, Will Ekborg, Ryan Kocovsky, Kaden Williams; North Platte: Camron Sutherland, Vince Genatone, Jaylan Ruffin, Caleb Kinkaid, Kolten Tilford; Omaha Westside: Tommy Connelly, Brett Thorell, Jack Wimmer, Jack James; Papillion-La Vista: Luke Lindenmeyer, Kaden Johnson; Papillion-La Vista South: Zach Circle.

Class B

Alliance: Caeson Clarke; Aurora: Ethan Shaw, Jameson Herzberg, Brady Collingham, Breckyn Papineau, Aaron Jividen; Beatrice: Zane Hoffman, Nolan Bahnsen, Elliott Jurgens, Adam Erikson, Deegan Nelson, Bennington: Cayden Bluhm, Ashten Schmaderer, Luke MacDonald, Clay Pohlmann, Chevalier Curry, Alex Hofts, Dylan Mostek; Blair: Wyatt Ogle, Nolan Ulrich, Morgan Rump, Livai Opetaia, Nolan Osterhaus, Braden Hanson, Cade Ulven; Crete: Isaac Kracl, Kennedy Vicente; Elkhorn: Grant Gutschow, Isaac Robinson, Austin Bober; Elkhorn North: Kyree Bennett, Easton Mains, Sutton Johnson, Dominick Rhone; Hastings: Braden Kalvelage, Blake Davis, Landon Jacobus, Austin Nauert; Lexington: Alex Ramos, Noah Converse; McCook: Jacob Gomez Wilson, Isaiah Wiemers, Mason Schmkoer; Norris: Cooper Hausmann, Kaleb DeJonge; Northwest: Sam Hartman, Caidyn DeLosh, Victor Isele; Omaha Gross: Jake Garcia; Omaha Roncalli: Jake Orr, Darik Rodgers; Omaha Skutt: Caden Becker, Wyatt Archer, Dominic Melrose, Jacob Leu; Plattsmouth: Austin Sohl, Owen Prince, Adam Eggert, Dalton Baumgart; Ralston: Ayden Fink, David Hernandez; Scottsbluff: Tony Mokeac, Alex Galindo, Chance Symons, Tyler Smith, Brett Hill; Seward: Boone Duncan, Hunter Novacek, Nathan Miller, Trey Dickey, Nathan Pence; Waverly: Tyztin Hoos, Hunter Hanke, Wyatt Fanning, Cole Murray; York: Quin Hale, Jake Erwin, Marley Jensen, Wyatt Collingham, Chase Cotton.

Class C-1

Adams Central: Hyatt Collins, Drew Bonifas, Cam Foster, Blaine Pleak; Arlington: Josh Miller, Dustin Kirk, Jesse Thompson; Ashland-Greenwood: Lane Zimmerman, Braxton Buck, Logan Sobota, Grant Buller, Nick Carroll; Auburn: Ryan Dixon, Daniel Frary, Connor Clark, Brad Hall, Wyatt Rowell, Ryan Binder; Battle Creek: Jace Meinke, Mason Mink, Landon Olson; Boone Central: Ryan Kramer, Gage Groeteke, David Figgner, Ashton Schafer, Wyatt Nissen; Boys Town: Jay Ballard, Tony Murray, Timar Covington; Central City: Eric Lenz, Jackson McGinnis, Aydon Nelson; Columbus Lakeview: Adam Van Cleave, Eli Osten, Jaeden Jenkinson, Austen Smith; Columbus Scotus: Garret Oakley, Evan Bock, Josh Faust, Devon Borchers, Alex Novicki, Kade Wiese; Cozad: Nolan Wetovick, Kaleb Pohl, Gunnar Armagost, Aidyn Garretson, Nathan Engel; Douglas County West: Neil Hartman; Fairbury: Brody Kroll, Braden Suey, Zane Grizzle, Domenic Hyson; Falls City: Jaden Nolte, Travis Fields; Fillmore Central: Jake Stoner, Koby Head, Carson Adams, Connor Ashe, Keegan Theobald; Fort Calhoun: Dillon Dierks, Zane Schwarz; Gothenburg: Riley Baker; Holdrege: Jackson Hinrichs; Kearney Catholic: Cade Conrad, Brett Mahony, Duylan Merz, Jake Masker, Tate Florell, Logan O’Brien, Samson David, Gavin Drumheller; Lincoln Christian: Ian Paul, Alex Koch, Noah Sauberan; Logan View/Scribner-Snyder: Riley Hoetfelker, Roberto Valdivia, Brett Uhing, Andrew Cone, Logan Booth, Dur Mueller; Louisville: Caleb Hrabik, Harrison Klein, Sam Ahl, Reed Toelle; Malcolm: Gavin Zoucha; Milford: Eli Vondra, Gabe Schluckebier, Seth Stutzman, Isaac Yeackley; Minden: Alex Banuelos; Mitchell: Garrett Hessler, Brock Knutson, Austin Thyne; Nebraska City: Braden Thompson, MJ Nelson; North Bend Central: Breckin Peters, Ethan Mullally, Ian Virka, Brodey Johnson; Ogallala: Cameron Zink, Kyren Graves, Naz Pankonin, Jace Richter, Race McClure; O’Neill: Mason Walsh, Peyton Mathews, Turner Jussel; Pierce: Abram Scholting, Tyler Race, Tristan Miller, Luke Collison, Cruz Gleason, Trevor Pettitt, David Dale; Platteview: Nick Horst, Leo Guenther, Kayden Wallis Collier, Cody Metzger; Raymond Central: Conner Kreikemeier, Michael Potter; St. Paul: Gunnar Nyberg, Logan Vogel, Rylan Birkby, Quade Peterson, Trevor Dugan, Brenden Knapp, Jaxson Klinginsmith; Wahoo: Cooper Hancock, Tate Nelson, Carson Lavaley; Wayne: Brendan Swanson, Mason Frevert, Daniel Judd, Nolan Hunke.

Class C-2

Aquinas: Michael Andel, Nolan Eller, Riley Miller; Archbishop Bergan: Nolan Thomsen, Cal Janke, Shea Gossett, Chris Pinales, Martin Meraz; BRLD: Derek Petersen; Bishop Neumann: Boston Pentico, Trenton Barry; Bridgeport: Cole Faessler, Brady Newkirk, Braeden Stull, Cade Loomis, Anthony Staman; Centennial: Carson Fehlhafer, Jayden Hartshorn, Sam Payne, Ryan Payne, Will Saunders; Centura: Trent Rasmussen, Eli Wooden, Tanner Simdorn; Crofton: Jaden Zimmerman, Austin Tramp; David City: James Escamilla, Dylan Vodicka; Doniphan-Trumbull: Ayden King, Sam Hoppe; Gibbon: Sean Hampton, Dylan Davis, Chance Yockey, Matthew Weisman; Grand Island Central Catholic: Russ Martinez, Marcus Lowry, Isaac Herbek, Will Goering; Hartington Cedar Catholic: Tate Thoene, Jay Steffen, Carter Arens, Owen Heimes, Hunter Thoene, Kerby Hochstein; Hastings St. Cecilia: Jayden Lagunas, Anthony Sabatka, George Arthur; Hershey: Cooper Hill, Sage Young, Austin Hoelscher, Eli McConnell; Lincoln Lutheran: Jack L’Heureux; Norfolk Catholic: Jackson Clausen, Kade Pieper, Nolan Fennessy, Brennen Kelley, Alex Prim; North Platte St. Patrick’s: Jackson Roberts, Alex Davies, Trayton White; Oakland-Craig: Caden Nelson, Trey Deemer, Gunnar Ray, Carson Thomsen; Ord: Garret Kluthe, Jacob Brown, Johnny Deriso, Gage Racek; Sandy Creek: Josh Shaw, Rodney McDonald, Micah Biltoft, Parker Sintek; Superior: Payton Christiancy, Anders Webber, Elijah Heusinkivelt, Jordan Brown, Seth Schnakenberg, Clayton Morris, Dane Miller; Sutton: Cade Wiseman, Tyler Baldwin, Jesse Herdon, Vance Smith; Syracuse: Bruton Brandt, Mitchell Brinkman, Ethan Wittler; Valentine: Ryan O’Kief, Chris Williams, Bryson Limbach; Wilber-Clatonia: Mason Combs, Sawyer Kunc, Devin Homolka, Coy Rosentreader; Yutan: Tyler Pinkelman, Gavin Kube, Isaiah Daniel, Ethan Christensen.

Class D-1

Ainsworth: Caleb Allen; Alma: Jason Stenka, Ayden Molzahn; Anselmo-Merna: Bryce Schmidt, Kade Safranek, Sid Miller; Arapahoe: Austin Roush, Levi Kerner, Keegan Benson; Arcadia-Loup City: Tryon Calleroz, Drew Lewandowski, Clayton Dethlefs, Jadyn Scott; Bayard: Christian Leonard, Jack Kildow; Bertrand: Jackson Furlong, Arik Ackerman, Wilson Kuck; Burwell: Barak Birch, Mason Plock, Alex Gideon; Cedar Bluffs: Brody Ptomey; Clarkson-Leigh: Tommy McEvoy, Carter Hanel, Mitch Beeson, Lance Paprocki, Trevor Zulkowski; Conestoga: Wyatt Renner, Keaghan Chini, Tobias Nolting; Cross County: Lincoln Kelley, Christian Rystrom; Dundy County-Stratton: Corbin Horner, Lincoln Waters; East Butler: Trevin Brecka, Collin Bouc; Elkhorn Valley: Braedyn Ollendick, Adam Miller, Gavyn Clause; Elm Creek: Trey Miner, Xavier Perez, Dylan Carr, Carter Erickson, Hans Robbins; Elmwood-Murdock: Jared Drake, Noah Arent, Reid Fletcher; EMF: Breckan Schluter, Peyton Pribyl, Jackson Beethe, Christian Weber, Ben Bartu; Freeman: Holden Ruse, Brody Dickinson, Tristan Sugden, Carter Ruse; Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Cody Steffen; Hartington-Newcastle: Jake Peitz; Kobe Heitman; Heartland: Kale Wetson, Carson Ott, Dawson Ohrt, Nolan Boehr, Zach Quiring; Hemingford: Brian Turek; Hi-Line: Kody Keller, Connor Schutz, Zeb Knackstedt; Hitchcock County: Keegan Shuler, Diante Perkins, Braydn Hutto; Howells-Dodge: RJ Bayer, Jestin Bayer, Jacob Tomcak, Blake Sindelar; Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Ethan Keller, Jacob Sjuts, Jason Sjuts, Zach Pfeifer, Dylan Dohmen; Johnson County Central: Hunter Haughton; Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Austin Hall, Cael Hartung, Nolan Ohlrich, Sutton Ehlers; Lourdes Central Catholic: Blake Miller, Drew Walton, Beau Lee, Aidan Aidana; Lutheran Northeast: Adam Echtenkamp, Ethan Christian, Haydyn Beaudette, Quinn Pape; Maxwell: Kayden Stubbs, Connor McKeeman; Nebraska Christian: Elijah Boersen; Neligh-Oakdale: Colton Klabenes, Brock Kester, Dawson Kaup; North Central: Dolan Pospichal, Paxton Smith, Troy Reynolds; Palmyra: Nate Palm, Connor Kapke, Drew Erhart; Perkins County: Hunter Garner, Triston Hite; Plainview: Will Gunning; Ravenna: Jesse Drahota; Southern Valley: Carter Bose, Clayton Berry, Brody Yant, Bryson Warner; Stanton: Sutton Pohlman, Parker Krusemark, Gage Tighe, Kamden Dusatko, Mason Bruggeman; Summerland: Logan Mueller, Trevor Thomson; Sutherland: Carter Snyder, Ty Monie; Thayer Central: Andrew Heinrichs, Gunner Mumford, Logan Wiedel, Trey Fischer; Tri County: Brevin Damrow, Brett Boyce, Chris Janssen, Drew Garrison, Gavin Weichel, Grant Lewandowski; Wakefield: Rylan Weaver, Nick Arenas, Blake Brown; Weeping Water: Hunter Mortimer, Nolan Blevins, Jason Burch; Wisner-Pilger: Tyler McBride.

Class D-2

Allen: Anthony Isom; Ansley-Litchfield: Tycen Bialey, Kolby Larson; BDS: Aaron Mick, Blake Schlegel; Bloomfield: Gabe Lauck, Cody Bruegman, Dalton Gieselman; Boyd County: Kolt Boettcher, Dillon Koenig; Brady: Logan Simmons, Shane Most, Kaden Dady; Central Valley: Trevor Cargill, Kyle Oakley; CWC: Logan Sanford, Jackson Waldo; Fullerton: Isaak, Norman; Giltner: Camden Humphrey, Jacob Smith, Connor Craig, Tanner Roth; Humphrey St. Francis: Austin Leifeld, Justin Leifeld, Haustyn Forney; Kenesaw: Eli Jensen, Trey Kennedy, Sean Duffy, Deric Goldenstein, Drake Olson; Lawrence-Nelson: Krayton Kucera, Keith Miller, Trevor Biltoft; Leyton: Brayden Haley, Dominick Russ, Scout Gamble, Mason Reimers; Loomis: Aden Lovitt, Josh Carter, Jackson Lauby; Mead: AJ Carritt, Bayley LaCroix; Maywood-Hayes Center: Coy Hale, Kyler Cox, Haydn Farr; Medicine Valley: Hudson Stout, Hayden Kramer, Trenton Defruiter, Lane Lenz, Sebastian Kramer; Mullen: Spencer DeNaeyer, Bryce McIntosh, Clayton Moore, Sean Simonson, Jaden Emerson; Nebraska Lutheran: Trevor Hueske; Osceola: Carter Girard, Carson Watts, Isaiah Zelasney; Palmer: Karsen Reimers, Chet Wichmann, Gunner Reimers, Ruger Reimers; Pender: Dylan Vogt, Jaxon Maise, Caleb Trimble, Braxton Volk, Jacob Bruns, Lucas Timm; Pleasanton: Wyatt Reese, Kray Kingston, Treven Wendt; Riverside: Tony Berger, Jeffrey Schmeits, Michael Bernt; Sandhills/Thedford: Drew McIntosh, Matt Dailey, Seth Scranton, Parker Ballenger, Grant Ahlstrom; St. Mary’s: Aidon Hedstrom, Adam Everitt, Isaiah Wiese, Tate Thompson, Grant Winkelbauer; Twin Loup: Quade Young; Wynot: Anthony Haberman, Garrett Lange, Peyton Wieseler.

Six-man

Arthur County: Lance Vasa, Edward Daly; Creek Valley: Oakley Hodges, Justin Ningen; Deshler: Gavin Nash; Dorchester: Collyn Brummett; Harvard: Ethan Piper; McCool Junction: Gage Rhodes, Bradley Lewis; Minatare: Hayden Olds; Paxton: Remington Schimonitz, Dane Storer; Potter-Dix: Luke Kasten, Jared Anton; Red Cloud: Kolton Kucera, Carson McCleary; SEM: Carson Rhode; South Platte: Ryan Cheleen; Spalding Academy: Daniel Diessner; Sterling: Kody Goracke, Carson McAuliffe; Stuart: Wade Paxton, Austin Dvorak.

 

Omaha World Herald 12/27/2020

The Nebraska high school football all-class teams and honorable mention selections.

*Denotes honorary captain

* * *

Class A

OFFENSE

WR, Keagan Johnson, Bellevue West, 6-1, 185, Sr.

TE, Micah Riley, Bellevue West, 6-5, 220, Jr.

OL, Teddy Prochazka, Elkhorn South, 6-9, 300, Sr.

OL, Isaac Zatechka, Elkhorn South, 6-4, 270, Sr.

OL, Cade Haberman, Omaha Westside, 6-3, 280, Sr.

OL, Gabe VanWinkle, Kearney, 6-3, 240, Sr.

OL, Cooper Taylor, Elkhorn South, 6-2, 280, Sr.

QB, Cole Payton, Omaha Westside, 6-3, 215, Sr.

RB, Les Richardson, Bellevue West, 6-1, 215, Jr.

RB, TJ Urban, Millard South, 6-1, 190, Sr.

RB, Dominic Rezac, Omaha Westside, 6-1, 175, Sr.

K, Trent Brehm, Papio South, 5-8, 175, Sr.

DEFENSE

DL, Daylon Keolavone, Grand Island, 6-2, 215, Sr.

Top ArticlesToday in history: Dec. 27

 

DL, Will Hubert, Papillion-La Vista, 6-3, 230, Sr.

LB, Quinton Adams, Lincoln East, 6-3, 215, Sr.

LB, Jake Appleget, Lincoln Southeast, 6-5, 210, Jr.

LB, Ben Radicia, Omaha Westside, 5-10, 195, Sr.

LB, Tate Hinrichs, Millard South, 6-2, 205, Sr.

LB, James Conway, Millard West, 6-3, 215, Sr.

LB, Jack McDonnell, Bellevue West, 5-9, 175, Sr.

DB, Koby Bretz, Omaha Westside, 6-2, 200, Sr.

DB, Avante Dickerson, Omaha Westside, 6-0, 165, Sr.

DB, Alex Bullock, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-2, 190, Sr.

P, Patrick Foley, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-3, 200, Sr.

Honorary captains: Cole Payton, Keagan Johnson

CLASS B

OFFENSE

WR, Drew Christo, Elkhorn High, 6-4, 230, Sr.

WR, Carson Shoemaker, Hastings, 5-7, 150, Sr.

OL, Gage Griffith, Aurora, 6-2, 270, Jr.

OL, Nolan Gorczyca, Omaha Roncalli, 6-6, 285, Sr.

OL, Wyatt Ogle, Blair, 6-3, 290, Jr.

OL, Trevor Brown, Waverly, 6-2, 265, Jr.

OL, Brody Stutzman, Grand Island NW, 6-2, 235, Sr.

QB, Jarrett Synek, Hastings, 6-0, 195, Sr.

RB, Christian Meneses, Plattsmouth, 5-9, 190, Jr.

RB, Rashad Madden, Ralston, 5-8, 170, Jr.

RB, Dex Larsen, Blair, 5-10, 200, Sr.

K, Parker Janky, Grand Island NW, 6-0, 175, Sr.

DEFENSE

DL, Nick Maag, Scottsbluff, 6-5, 240, Sr.

DL, Luke MacDonald, Bennington, 5-11, 205, Jr.

DL, James Carnie, Norris, 6-5, 225, Sr.

LB, Mack Owens, Aurora, 6-3, 205, Jr.

LB, Dylan Meyer, Norris, 6-1, 230, Sr.

LB, Barrett Liebentritt, Omaha Skutt, 6-0, 220, Sr.

LB, Evan Canoyer, Waverly, 5-9, 185, Sr.

LB, Sam Scott, Omaha Skutt, 6-2, 220, Sr.

DB, Tyler LeClair, Bennington, 6-1, 210, Sr.

DB, Zane Schawang, Waverly, 5-10, 160, Sr.

DB, Aidan Young, Elkhorn High, 5-9, 175, Sr.

A/P, Gannon Gragert, Elkhorn High, 6-4, 215, Sr.

Honorary captains: Trevor Brown, Tyler LeClair

CLASS C-1

OFFENSE

WR, Benjamin Brahmer, Pierce, 6-5, 185, So.

WR, Tanner Schneiderheinz, Central City, 5-9, 170, Sr.

OL, Shawn Rinkel, Pierce, 6-3, 215, Sr.

OL, Nathan Scheer, St. Paul, 6-1, 250, Sr.

OL, Sam Hemberger, Adams Central, 6-0, 200, Sr.

OL, Josh Free, Lincoln Christian, 6-2, 190, Sr.

OL, Joe Rodriguez, West Point-Beemer, 5-9, 225, Sr.

QB, Heinrich Haarberg, Kearney Catholic, 6-5, 200, Sr.

RB, Eli Larson, St. Paul, 6-0, 222, Sr.

RB, Matthew Schuster, Ashland-Greenwood, 5-10, 185, Sr.

RB, Rylan Aguallo, Mitchell, 5-7, 190, Sr.

K, Spencer Hogeland, Kearney Catholic, 6-1, 170, Sr.

DEFENSE

DL, Derrick Kolterman, Pierce, 5-11, 190, Sr.

DL, Kaleb Pedersen, St. Paul, 6-3, 330, Sr.

LB, Colton Fritz, Pierce, 6-1, 190, Jr.

LB, Garret Meier, Pierce, 6-0, 185, Sr.

LB, Grant Kolterman, Wahoo, 5-11, 210, Sr.

LB, Slade Smith, Adams Central, 6-0, 175, Jr.

LB, Owen Geiken, Gothenburg, 6-0, 180, Sr.

DB, Logan Moeller, Pierce, 6-0, 155, Sr.

DB, Tommy Wroblewski, St. Paul, 6-2, 188, Sr.

DB, Tyler Slechta, Adams Central, 6-2, 180, Sr.

DB, Jesus Barragan, West Point-Beemer, 5-9, 170, Sr.

A/P, Brody Darnell, Auburn, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Honorary captains: Eli Larson, Tommy Wroblewski

CLASS C-2

OFFENSE

WR, Gavin Logemann, Fremont Bergan, 6-3, 170, Jr.

WR, Jake Bargen, Centennial, 6-2, 195, Jr.

OL, Riley Setlik, Ord, 6-4, 290, Sr.

OL, Mike Maline, Oakland-Craig, 6-3, 260, Sr.

OL, Nolan Thomsen, Fremont Bergan, 6-2, 215, Sr.

OL, Wyatt Marr, Lincoln Lutheran, 6-6, 255, Sr.

OL, Tyler Pinkelman, Yutan, 5-10, 270, Sr.

QB, Zach Smith, Ord, 5-11, 190, Sr.

B, Tommy Stevens, Ord, 5-9, 205, Sr.

B, Brady Timm, Yutan, 5-10, 185, Sr.

B, Kyle Napier, David City Aquinas, 5-10, 165, Sr.

K, Kelen Meyer, Ord, 6-2, 195, Sr.

DEFENSE

DL, Joe Hinrichs, Sutton, 5-11, 195, Sr.

DL, Rowdy Truksa, David City Aquinas, 6-1, 200, Jr.

DL, Easton Becker, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-0, 190, Jr.

LB, Garret Kluthe, Ord, 6-3, 195, Sr.

LB, Jarett Boggs, Fremont Bergan, 5-10, 175, Jr.

LB, Mike Brands, Oakland-Craig, 6-2, 220, Sr.

LB, Caden Nelson, Oakland-Craig, 6-1, 220, Sr.

DB, Caden Egr, Yutan, 5-10, 190, Sr.

DB, Myles Thoene, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 5-10, 170, Sr.

DB, Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan, 6-0, 205, Jr.

DB, Cade Wiseman, Sutton, 5-10, 160, Sr.

A/P, Coulter Thiele, Oakland-Craig, 6-1, 175, Sr.

Honorary captains: Tommy Stevens, Mike Brands

EIGHT MAN-1

OFFENSE

WR, Julien Hearn, Neligh-Oakdale, 5-9, 165, Sr.

WR, Andrew Waltke, Palmyra, 6-4, 195, Jr.

OL, Keegan Krutsinger, Dundy County Stratton, 6-4, 290, Sr.

OL, Carter Mann, Burwell, 6-4, 230, Jr.

OL, Lincoln Kelley, Cross County, 5-10, 225, Sr.

QB, Quade Myers, Dundy County Stratton, 5-10, 185, Jr.

B, Isaac Noyd, Cross County, 5-8, 145, Sr.

B, Caleb Busch, Burwell, 6-0, 180, Jr.

K, Nolan Eloe, Amherst, 5-11, 140, So.

DEFENSE

DL, Delton Haines, Dundy County Stratton, 5-11, 240, Sr.

DL, Weston Reiman, Weeping Water, 6-2, 250, Sr.

LB, Justin Erb, Wakefield, 6-3, 205, Sr.

LB, Carter Seim, Cross County, 6-2, 190, Jr.

DB, Sutton Pohlman, Stanton, 6-0, 195, Sr.

DB, Cash Gurney, Burwell, 6-0, 180, Jr.

DB, Serbando Diaz, Dundy County Stratton, 5-7, 150, Sr.

DB, Cole Siems, Tri County, 6-0, 165, Sr.

A/P, Aiden Kuester, Neligh-Oakdale, 6-0, 190, So.

Honorary captains: Caleb Busch, Serbando Diaz

EIGHT MAN-2

OFFENSE

WR, Dalton Kleinschmidt, BDS, 5-11, 155, Sr.

TE, Tyce Westland, Pleasanton, 6-5, 224, Sr.

OL, Eric Schroeder, BDS, 6-4, 220, Sr.

OL, Brayton Branic, Sandhills/Thedford, 6-0, 270, Sr.

OL, Kyle Sterup, Osceola, 6-3, 220, Sr.

QB, Dominic Philippi, BDS, 5-8, 150, Sr.

B, Dane Pokorny, Sandhills/Thedford, 6-3, 200, Jr.

B, Bryce Reed, Osceola, 5-11, 180, Sr.

A/K, Brogan Nachtigal, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-3, 215, Jr.

DEFENSE

DL, Kyle Ardissono, BDS, 6-4, 220, Sr.

DL, Trevor Cargill, Central Valley, 6-3, 280, Sr.

LB, Del Casteel, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-0, 200, Sr.

LB, Reed McFadden, Sandhills/Thedford, 6-1, 210, Sr.

DB, Jakob Jordan, Falls City Sacred Heart, 5-11, 165, Jr.

DB, Jackson McIntyre, Central Valley, 5-10, 180, Sr.

DB, Tanner Pfeifer, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-2, 180, Jr.

DB, Tyson Denkert, Kenesaw, 5-10, 180, Jr.

A/P, Aidan Hedstrom, O'Neill St. Mary's, 6-3, 180, Jr.

Honorary captains: Dane Pokorny, Kyle Ardissono

SIX MAN

Selected by the Nebraska Six-Man Coaches Association

OFFENSE

E, Javon Coyle, Potter-Dix, 6-2, 180, Sr.

E, Tucker Ravenscroft, Cody-Kilgore, 6-2, 200, Sr.

C, Kaleb Masur, Sterling, 5-10, 175, Sr.

QB, Jacob Diessner, Spalding Academy, 5-9, 135, Sr.

RB, Sam Boldt, Sterling, 6-2, 160, Sr.

RB, Owen McDonald, McCool Junction, 5-10, 156, Sr.

RB, Alex Worthing, Arthur County, 5-10, 170, Sr.

K, Owen McDonald, McCool Junction, 5-10, 156, Sr.

DEFENSE

DL, Tanner McDonald, Sterling, 6-3, 210, Sr.

DL, Andrew Richardson, Sterling, 5-9, 190, Jr.

DL, Kaden Kirkpatrick, McCool Junction, 6-4, 280, Sr.

DL, Patrick Dietz, McCool Junction, 6-2, 275, Sr.

DB, Garrett Hier, Sterling, 5-11, 160, Jr.

DB, Ben Okraska, Harvard, 6-2, 175, Sr.

DB, Cactus Millar, Cody-Kilgore, 5-10, 160, Jr.

P, Kaleb Masur, Sterling, 5-10, 175, Sr.

Players of the year: Owen McDonald, Kaden Kirkpatrick

HONORABLE MENTION

CLASS A

Bellevue East: Preston Welch, William Foster. Bellevue West: Kekoa Chai, Kaden Helms, Henry Rickels, CJ Lilienkamp, Luke Johannsen, Ryan Rogers, Jayden Roberts, Treyvon Jones. Columbus: Trey Kobza, Ernest Hausmann, Blayze Stanley, Garrett Esch, Brody Mickey, Mason Moore. Elkhorn South: Koy Wilke, Carter Richardson, Makhi Nelson-Douglas, Joey Falk, Cole Ballard, Trevor Winterstein, Guy Hunt. Fremont: Boone Gray, Micah Moore, Mason Limbach, Drew Sellon, Dawson Glause, Carter Sintek. Grand Island: Kytan Fyfe, Michael Maxon, Augustin Atikpohou. Gretna: Jackson Alexander, Trevor Marshall, Zane Flores, Jacob Taylor, Mick Huber, Keaton Soucek. Kearney: Jack Johnson, Kaden Miller, Alex Schall, Pete Glandt. Lincoln East: Noah Walters, Austin Schneider, Cooper Erikson. Lincoln High: Isaac Montgomery, Quinn Thew, Dylan Smith, Carson Hillhouse. Lincoln North Star: Jace Elliott, Andreas Ditman, DJ McGarvie, Kade Seip, Jake Seip. Lincoln Northeast: Gavin Wilbur, Dylan Gray. Lincoln Pius X: Colby Chapelle, Justin Castillo, Drew Easley, Tyler Lonergan, Tyler Kerkman. Lincoln Southeast: Maddox Burton, Barrett France, Taveon Thompson, Nathaniel Gifford, McGinness Schneider. Lincoln Southwest: Jake Leader, Telo Arsiaga, Grant Buda. Millard North: Jimmy Quaintance, Blake Closman, Tyler Taylor, Noah Boganowski, Craig Marshall, Kris Bogue. Millard South: Cole Lammel, Nolan Olafson, Antrell Taylor, Gage Stenger, Jake Gassaway, David Braun. Millard West: Nathan Pederson. North Platte: Cody Wright, Camron Sutherland, Vince Genatone, Jaylan Ruffin, Caleb Kinkaid, Kolten Tilford. Omaha Creighton Prep: Joey Glogowski, Jack Stessman, Tony Militti, Sam Sledge, Max Kobs. Omaha Westside: Will Hurtado. Papillion-La Vista: Luke Lindenmeyer, Kaden Johnson. Papillion-La Vista South: Zach Circle, Jackson Horn.

CLASS B

Alliance: Mario Garza, Caeson Clarke. Aurora: Ethan Shaw, Jameson Herzberg, Brady Collingham, Brecklyn Papineau, Aaron Jividen. Beatrice: Zane Hoffman, Nolan Bahnsen, Elliott Jurgens, Adam Erikson. Bennington: Cayden Bluhm, Ashten Schmaderer, Kale Bird, Clay Pohlmann, Chevalier Curry, Alex Hofts. Blair: Nolan Ulrich, Morgan Rump, Livai Opetaia, Nolan Osterhaus, Lance Hume, Braden Hanson, Cade Ulven. Crete: Issac Kracl, Kennedy Vicente. Elkhorn High: Aiden Betz, Hayden Stec, Grant Gutschow, Isaac Robinson, Austin Bober. Elkhorn Mount Michael: Eli Crnkovich. Elkhorn North: Kyree Bennett, Easton Mains, Sutton Johnson. Grand Island Northwest: Sam Hartman, Caidyn DeLosh, Victor Isele. Hastings: Braden Kalvelage, Blake Davis, Landon Jacobus, Austin Nauert. Lexington: Alex Ramos, Noah Converse. McCook: Alec Langan, Torrington Ford, Jacob Gomez Wilson, Isaiah Wiemers, Mason Schmoker. Norris: CJ Hood, Cooper Hausmann, Kaleb DeJonge. Omaha Gross: Connor Capece, Jake Garcia. Omaha Roncalli: Jake Orr, Darik Rodgers. Omaha Skutt: Wyatt Archer, Dominic Melrose, Caden Becker. Plattsmouth: Austin Sohl, Owen Prince, Adam Eggert, Dalton Baumgart. Ralston: Ayden Fink, David Hernandez. Scottsbluff: Tony Mokeac, Alex Galindo, Tyler Smith, Chance Symons. Waverly: Tyztin Hoos, Hunter Hanke, Wyatt Fanning, Cole Murray. York: Quin Hale, Jake Erwin, Marley Jensen, Wyatt Collingham, Chase Cotton.

CLASS C-1

Adams Central: Hyatt Collins, Drew Bonifas, Cam Foster, Drew Vonderfecht. Arlington: Josh Miller, Dustin Kirk, Jesse Thompson. Ashland-Greenwood: Lane Zimmerman, Cale Jacobsen, Braxton Buck, Logan Sobota, Chase Craven, Nick Carroll, Grant Buller. Auburn: Cam Binder, Ryan Dixon, Daniel Frary, Connor Clark, Brad Hall, Wyatt Rowell. Battle Creek: Reece Bode, Jace Meinke, Mason Mink, Landon Olsen. Boone Central: Ryan Kramer, Gage Groeteke, David Figgner, Ashton Schafer, Wyatt Nissen. Boys Town: Jay Ballard, Tony Murray, Timar Covington. Broken Bow: Kiefer Anderson, Lathan Duda, Cyrus Wells. Central City: Kale Jensen, Eric Lenz, Jackson McGinnis, Aydon Nelson. Columbus Lakeview: Adam Van Cleave, Eli Osten, Austen Smith, Jaeden Jenkinson. Columbus Scotus: Garret Oakley, Josh Faust, Devon Borchers, Alex Novicki, Kade Wiese. Cozad: Jacob Weatherly, Nolan Wetovick, Kaleb Pahl, Gunnar Armagost. Douglas County West: Neil Hartman. Fairbury: Brody Kroll, Domenic Hysen, Braden Suey, Zane Grizzle. Falls City: Jaden Nolte, Thomas Fields. Fillmore Central: Jake Stoner, Kody Head, Carson Adams, Connor Ashe, Keegan Theobald. Fort Calhoun: Dillon Dierks, Zane Schwarz. Holdrege: Jackson Hinrichs. Kearney Catholic: Cale Conrad, Dylan Merz, Jake Masker, Tate Florell, Logan O’Brien, Samson David, Gavin Drumheller. Lincoln Christian: Josh Free, Ian Paul, Sam Driewer. Logan View/Scribner-Snyder: Riley Hoetfelker, Roberto Valdivia, Brett Uhing, Dru Mueller, Andrew Cone, Logan Booth. Louisville: Caleb Hrabik, Harrison Klein. Malcolm: Gavin Zoucha. Milford: Nick Beel, Eli Vondra, Cabe Schluckebier, Seth Stutzman, Isaac Yeackley. Minden: Alex Banuelos. Mitchell: Garrett Hessler, Austin Thyne, Brock Knutson. Nebraska City: Braden Thompson, MJ Nelson. North Bend: Breckin Peters, Ethan Mullally, Ian Virka. O’Neill: Mason Walsh, Peyton Mathews, Turner Jussel. Ogallala: Cameron Zink, Rece McClure, Ryan Graves, Naz Pankonin, Jace Richter. Pierce: Tristan Miller, Chaden Roth, Tyler Race, Dawson Raabe, Logan Moeller, Abram Scholting, Michael Kruntorad, Luke Collison, Ritter Oestreich. Platteview: Nick Horst, Leo Guenther, Kayden Wallis-Collier. Raymond Central: Michael Potter, Conner Kreikemeier. St. Paul: Gunnar Nyberg, Logan Vogel, Quade Peterson, Trevor Dugan, Brenden Knapp. Wahoo: Cooper Hancock, Colin Ludvik, Tate Nelson, Carson Lavaley. Wayne: Reid Korth, Victor Kniesche, Brendan Swanson, Mason Frevert, Daniel Judd, Nolan Hunke. West Point-Beemer: Alejandro Edeza, Miguel Perez, Edgar Rodriguez, Zach Vander Griend.

CLASS C-2

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur: Derek Petersen. Bridgeport: Cole Faessler, Brady Newkirk, Joshua Warren. Centennial: Cooper Gierhan, Carson Fehlhafer, Jayden Hartshorn, Sam Payne, Ryan Payne, Will Saunders. Centura: Trent Rasmussen, Tanner Simdorn, Eli Wooden. Crofton: Jimmy Allen, Jaden Zimmerman, Austin Tramp. David City: James Escamilla. David City Aquinas: Josh Uhrmacher, Michael Andel, Nolan Eller, Riley Miller. Doniphan-Trumbull: Ayden King, Sam Hoppe. Fremont Bergan: Martin Meraz, Cal Janke, Shea Gossett, Alex Painter, Kade McIntyre. Gibbon: Sean Hampton, Dylan Davis, Chance Yockey, Matthew Weisman. Grand Island Central Catholic: Marcus Lowry, Isaac Herbek, Russ Martinez, Will Goering. Hartington Cedar Catholic: Tate Thoene, Jay Steffen, Carter Arens, Owen Heimes, Hunter Thoene, Kerby Hochstein. Hastings St. Cecilia: Jayden Lagunas, Anthony Sabatka, George Arthur. Hershey: Eli McConnell, Cooper Hill, Sage Young. Lincoln Lutheran: Max Bartels, Jack L’Heureux. Norfolk Catholic: Jackson Clausen, Kade Pieper, Nolan Fennessy, Cayden Cunningham, Alex Prim, Karter Kerkman, Brennan Kelley. North Platte St. Patrick’s: Jackson Roberts, Trayton White, Alex Davies. Oakland-Craig: Trey Deemer, Gunnar Ray, Carson Thomsen. Ord: Trey Warner, Quinton Ries, Jacob Brown, Johnny Deriso, Gage Racek. Ponca: Hunter Bennett. Sandy Creek: Micah Biltoft, Rodney McDonald, Josh Shaw, Parker Sintek. Superior: Elijah Heusinkvelt, Jordan Brown, Payton Christiancy, Anders Webber. Sutton: Tyler Baldwin, Matt Davis, Jesse Herdon, Vance Smith. Syracuse: Burton Brandt, Mitchell Brinkman, Ethan Wittler. Tekamah-Herman: Garrison Potadle. Valentine: Ryan O’Kief, Chris Williams, Brysen Limbach. Wahoo Neumann: Boston Pentico, Trenton Barry. Wilber-Clatonia: Mitchell Thompson, Adam Kotas, Sawyer Kunc, Mason Combs, Devin Homolka, Cory Rosentreader. Yutan: Isaiah Daniel, Ethan Christensen.

EIGHT MAN-1

Ainsworth: Caleb Allen. Alma: Jason Stenka, Austin Christian, Ayden Molzahn. Amherst: Coleton Vavra, Riley Gallaway, Jaxon Taubenheim. Anselmo-Merna: Kade Safranek, Bryce Schmidt, Joel Finney. Arapahoe: Austin Roush, Levi Kerner, Keegan Benson. Arcadia-Loup City: Clayton Dethlefs, Jadyn Scott, Tryon Calleroz, Drew Lewandowski. Bayard: Christian Leonard, Jack Kildow. Bertrand: Arik Ackerman, Jackson Furlong, Wilson Kuck. Burwell: Cash Gurney, Alex Gideon, Hunter Mayfield, Mason Plock. Cambridge: Kyle Borland, Dahlton Wood, Ethan Sides, CJ Fiene. Cedar Bluffs: Brody Ptomey. Conestoga: Wyatt Renner, Keaghan Chini, Tobias Nolting. Cross County: Cory Hollinger, Christian Rystrom. Dundy County-Stratton: Corbin Horner, Lincoln Waters. East Butler: Trevin Brecka, Collin Bouc. Elkhorn Valley: Adam Miller, Braedyn Ollendick, Gavyn Clause. Elm Creek: Trey Miner, Xavier Perez, Dylan Carr, Carter Erickson, Hans Robbins. Elmwood-Murdock: Jared Drake, Noah Arent, Reid Fletcher. Exeter-Milligan/Friend: Jackson Beethe, Breckan Schluter, Peyton Pribyl. Freeman: Holden Ruse, Brody Dickinson, Tristan Sugden, Carter Ruse. Hartington-Newcastle: Jake Peitz, Kobe Heitman, Riley Sudbeck. Heartland: Carson Ott, Dawson Ohrt, Nolan Boehr, Cord Spencer. Hemingford: Brian Turek. Hi-Line: Conner Schutz, Kody Keller, Zeb Knackstedt, Kyle Hort. Hitchcock County: Keegan Shuler, Diante Perkins, Braydn Hutto. Howells-Dodge: Levi Belina, R.J Bayer, Jestin Bayer, Blake Sindelar, Jacob Tomcak. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Aiden Worthey, Donovan Kostecka. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Ethan Keller, Jacob Sjuts, Jason Sjuts, Zach Pfeifer, Dylan Dohmen. Johnson County: Hunter Haughton. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Evan Haisch, Austin Hall, Cael Hartung, Nolan Ohlrich, Sutton Ehlers. Madison: Kolby Johnson, Allen Beery. Maxwell: Kayden Stubbs, Luke Howitt, Dalton Whisenhunt. Nebraska Christian: Elijah Boersen. Nebraska City Lourdes: Blake Miller, Drew Walton, Beau Lee, Aidan Aldana, Harrison Benedict, Joseph Kearney, Will Funke. Neligh-Oakdale: Colton Klabenes, Brock Kester, Dawson Kaup. Norfolk Lutheran Northeast: Adam Echtenkamp, Garrett Boelter, Haydyn Beaudette, Cort McKewon. North Central: Dolan Pospichal, Paxton Smith, Trey Reynolds. Omaha Brownell-Talbot: Austin Vetter, Jake Gibbs, Tommy Pugsley. Palmyra: Nate Palm, Connor Kapke, Drew Erhart. Perkins County: Hunter Garner, Triston Hite, Brandon Knoles. Plainview: Will Gunning. Ravenna: Jesse Drahota. Southern Valley: Clayton Berry, Brody Yant, Carter Bose, Bryson Warner. Stanton: Mason Bruggeman, Parker Krusemark, Jason Claussen, Kamden Dusatko, Gage Tighe. Summerland: Logan Mueller, Trevor Thomson. Sutherland: Ty Monie, Carter Snyder. Thayer Central: Andrew Heinrichs, Gunner Mumford, Logan Wiedel, Trey Fischer. Tri County: Jack Holsing, Brevin Damrow, Chris Janssen, Drew Garrison, Brandon Beeson, Brett Boyce, Gavin Weichel, Grant Lewandowski. Wakefield: Rylan Weaver, Nick Arenas, Blake Brown. Weeping Water: Hunter Mortimer, Nolan Blevins, Jason Burch. West Point Guardian Angels: Cody Steffen. Wisner-Pilger: Tyler McBride.

EIGHT MAN-2

Allen: Anthony Isom. Ansley-Litchfield: Tysen Bailey, Kolby Larson. Bloomfield: Gabe Lauck, Cody Brugeman, Dalton Gieselman, Tyson Sauser. Boyd County: Kolt Boettcher, Dillon Koenig. Brady: Logan Simmons, Shane Most, Kaden Dady. Bruning-Davenport/Shickley: Blake Schlegel, Easton Weber, Aaron Mick. Central Valley: Morgan Behnk, Ty Nekoliczak, Kyle Oakley. Chambers/Wheeler Central: Logan Sanford, Jackson Waldo. Elgin/Pope John: Jackson Wemhoff, Colton Wright, Paiton Hoefer. Emerson-Hubbard: Zach Shanks. Falls City Sacred Heart: Jack Fiegener, Kyle Bauman. Homer: Landon Gilster, Logan Schreier, Avery Overfelt. Humphrey St. Francis: Austin Leifeld, Justin Leifeld, Haustyn Forney. Kenesaw: Eli Jensen, Trey Kennedy, Sean Duffy, Deric Goldenstein, Drake Olson. Lawrence-Nelson: Krayton Kucera, Keith Miller, Trevor Biltoft. Leyton: Zach Henke, Ethan Eckhardt, Brayden Haley, Scout Gamble. Maywood-Hayes Center: Coy Hale, Kyler Cox. Mead: AJ Carritt, Bayley LaCroix. Medicine Valley: Hayden Kramer, Trenton Defruiter, Lane Lenz, Sebastian Kramer, Hudson Stout. Morrill: Isaiah Guerue, Bryce Seier. Mullen: Spencer DeNaeyer, Bryce McIntosh, Clayton Moore, Sean Simonson, Jaden Emerson. O’Neill St. Mary’s: Adam Everitt, Isaiah Wiese, Tate Thompson, Grant Winkelbauer. Osceola: Carter Girard, Carson Watts, Isaiah Zelasney. Palmer: Karsen Reimers, Chet Wichmann, Gunner Reimers, Roger Reimers. Pender: Dylan Vogt, Caleb Trimble, Braxton Volk, Jaxon Maise, Lucas Timm. Pleasanton: Treven Wendt, Wyatt Reese, Kray Kingston. Riverside: Tony Berger, Jeffrey Schmeits, Michael Bernt. Sandhills/Thedford: Drew McIntosh, Reece Zutavern, Matt Dailey, Seth Scranton, Grant Ahlstrom. Sandhills Valley: Lane Watson, Coy Johnston, Conner Phillips. Twin Loup: Quade Young. Wausa: Jarrett Andersen, Steel Claussen. Winside: Gabe Escalante, Mason Topp, Art Escalante, Cayden Ellis. Wynot: Peyton Wieseler, Garrett Lange.

SIX MAN

Arthur County: Edward Daly, Lance Vasa, Bryce Hanna. Cody-Kilgore: Peyton Sterkel, Parker Andrews. Creek Valley: Oakley Hodges, Justin Ningen, Eli Schmid. Deshler: Gavin Nash. Dorchester: Collyn Brummett. Franklin: Jake Harrison. Hampton: Drake Schafer. Harvard: Ethan Piper. Hay Springs: Logan DeCoste, Chaz Twarling. Lincoln Parkview: Isaiah Neal, Zan VanEvery, Chandler Page. McCool Junction: Gage Rhodes, Bradley Lewis. Minatare: Haydon Olds. Pawnee City: Andy Maloley. Paxton: Remington Schimonitz, Dane Storer, Keegan Schow, Jared Fox, Noah Ackerman. Potter-Dix: Luke Kasten, Jared Anton. Red Cloud: Kolton Kucera, Carson McCleary. South Platte: Ryan Cheleen. Spalding Academy: Daniel Diessner. Sterling: Kody Goracke, Carson McAuliffe. Stuart: Wade Paxton, Austin Dvorak. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Carson Rohde. Wallace: Kolton Hager.

 

 

IOWA GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION

https://www.iagca.org/

 

www.iagca.org/uploads/1/0/5/2/105274729/2021_igca_all_state_teams__1_.pdf

 

All State Girls basketball 2021

IGCA 3/12/2021

 

 

2021 IGCA   All State Teams

Class 1A

1st Team

Hali Anderson Saint Ansgar

Elise Boulton Montezuma

Audi Crooks Bishop Garrigan

Quinn Grubbs Exira-EHK

Molly Joyce Bishop Garrigan

Ella Larsen Newell-Fonda

Macy Sievers Newell-Fonda

Lauren Wilson Springville

2nd Team

Emily Dreckman MMCRU

McKenzie Goodwin Kingsley-Pierson

Alyssa Hames AGWSR

Ali Hoffert Turkey Valley

Ali Petry St. Albert

Bailey Sievers Newell-Fonda

T J Stoaks Lenox

Maggie Walker Newell-Fonda

3rd Team

Camrin Baird Woodbury Central

Brooklyn Beery Kingsley-Pierson

Macy Emgarten Exira-EHK

Reagan Franzen Collins Maxwell

Ellie Hilbrands MMCRU

Danielle Hoyle Paton-Churdan

Abby Martin Lamoni

Kaylyn Meyers Bishop Garrigan

Coach of the Year: Dick Jungers, Newell-Fonda2021 IGCAAll State Teams

Class 2A

1st Team

Maddax DeVault Nodaway Valley

Ella Imler Maquoketa Valley

Sasha Koenig West Branch

Rachel Leerar West Hancock

Isabel Manning Van Buren County

Mallory McCall West Monona

Hallie Mohr Mediapolis

Payton Petersen Dike-New Hartford

2nd Team

Morgan Brandt Sumner-Fredericksburg

Kelsey Drake Wilton

Hayden Heimensen Central Lyon

Kailey Jones AHSTW

Ellary Knock Dike-New Hartford

Kylee Sanders Louisa-Muscatine

Allison Van Gorp Pella Christian

Emmerson Wittenbaugh Maquoketa Valley

3rd Team

Lindsey Davis Nodaway Valley

Abby Heemstra Rock Valley

Sophia Hoffmann Dike-New Hartford

Abbie Schany Emmetsburg

Clara Teigland Treynor

Taya Tucker Maquoketa Valley

Lexie VanKekerix Rock Valley

Ellie Ware North Linn

Coach of The Year: Bruce Dall, Dike-New Hartford2021 IGCAAll State Teams

Class 3A

1st Team

Ryley Goebel Center Point-Urbana

Callie Levin Solon

Mya Merschman Central Lee

Brooklyn Meyer West Lyon

JaMae Nichols Cherokee

Moriah Prewitt Des Moines Christian

Janie Schoonhoven Unity Christian

Gracie Schoonhoven Unity Christian

2nd Team

Jaden Ainsley Clear Lake

Reagan Barkema Roland-Story

Payton Beckman Panorama

Dani Johnson Osage

Sydney Marlow West Burlington

Jayden Nitchels Estherville Lincoln Central

Haley Rasmussen Atlantic

Maggie Wilkins Knoxville

3rd Team

Finley Hall West Liberty

Annika Headington Waukon

Raven Kinnetz Clarion

Catherine Mayhall Kuemper Catholic

Alexis Pingle Cherokee

Katie Reyerson West Marshall

Ava Schubert Davenport Assumption

Jenny Wibholm Iowa Falls-Alden

Coach of the Year: Ryan Brasser, West Lyon2021 IGCAAll State Teams

Class 4A

1st Team

Madison Camden Glenwood

Abbie Draper Waverly-Shell Rock

Kelsey Fields Creston

Ava Hawthorne Gilbert

Molly Ihle Ballard

Katelyn Lappe Bondurant-Farrar

Brooke Loewe Ballard

Taylor Veach Central DeWitt

2nd Team

Paige Anderson Denison-Schleswig

Josie Fleischmann Ballard

Ashley Fountain North Scott

Jenna Hopp Glenwood

Emma Miner Dallas Center-Grimes

Lucy Schaffer North Polk

Ella Van Weeden Marion

Jada Williams Mason City

3rd Team

Jocelyn Cheek Harlan

Emma Donovan Wahlert Catholic

Sam Dunphy Creston

Hannah Neemann Denison-Schleswig

Elle Scarborough Glenwood

Ivey Schmidt Grinnell

Sam Scott North Scott

Jenna Twedt Benton

Jena Young Winterset

Coach of the Year: Kelly Anderson, Ballard2021 IGCAAll State Teams

Class 5A

1st Team

Anaya Barney Cedar Falls

Katie Dinnebier Waukee

Jada Gyamfi Johnston

Audrey Koch Iowa City West

Grace Larkins Southeast Polk

Maggie Phipps Ankeny Centennial

Hannah Stuelke Cedar Rapids Washington

Caroline Waite Ames

2nd Team

Lexi Boles Dowling Catholic

Ashley Iiams Ames

Kelsey Joens Iowa City High

Arianna Jackson Des Moines Roosevelt

Abby Johnson Ankeny

Halli Poock Waterloo West

Matayia Tellis Iowa City West

Sahara Williams Waterloo West

3rd Team

Sophia Barrett Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Kendall Clatt Indianola

Peyton Kelderman Waukee

Sydney Mitvalsky Cedar Rapids Washington

Meredith Rieker Valley

Bella Sims Davenport North

Jillian Shanks Council Bluffs Lincoln

Aili Tanke Johnston

Coach of the Year: Chris Guess, Wauke

 

IOWA GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION

https://www.iagca.org/

 

www.iagca.org/uploads/1/0/5/2/105274729/academic_all_state_basketball_2020-2021.pdf

 

Academic All State Girls basketball 2020-2021

IGCA 3/12/2021

 

EmmaKay McClain Adair Casey/Guthrie Center

Morgan Bakker AGWSR

Alyssa Hames AGWSR

MaKenna Kuper AGWSR

Kailey Jones AHSTW

Julia Kock AHSTW

Claire Denning AHSTW

Megan Neighbor Alburnett

Abbie Eschen Alburnett

Alaina Westphal Alta-Aurelia

Ashley Iiams Ames

Maggie Phipps Ankeny Centennial

Bridget Cameron Ar-We-Va, Westside

Jadeyn Smith Ar-We-Va, Westside

Maris Cameron Ar-We-Va, Westside

Hannah Kraus Ar-We-Va, Westside

Taylor McCreedy Atlantic

Lauren Nicholas Atlantic

Haley Rasmussen Atlantic

Maycie Waters Atlantic

Keeley Schmitt Beckman Catholic

Kennedy Arens Beckman Catholic

Macie Sefrit Bedford

Juliana Penniston Bellevue

Kenna Duesing Bellevue

Reese Rosenmeyer Bishop Garrigan

Kyla Michalak Bishop Heelan

Katelyn Neilsen Boyer Valley

Kylie Petersen Boyer Valley

Gabriella Hammer Carroll

Laura Sweeney Carroll

Faith Bower Cascade

Sydney Weber Cascade

Anaya Barney Cedar Falls

Sydney Mitvalsky Cedar Rapids Washington

Emma DeSmet Center Point-Urbana

Sierra Davis Center Point-Urbana

Lyndsey Dale Central Decatur

Eily Hall Central Decatur

Hayden Heimensen Central Lyon

Dani Stock Charles City

Carrie Field Charles City

Raven Kinnetz Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Emma Keller Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Alaina Friesleben Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Michelle Powell Clinton

Elle Davis ClintonRylie Mussman Clinton

Molly Shannon Clinton

Reagan Franzen Collins-Maxwell

Emma Wilson Colo Nesco

Reagan Lindsay Columbus Catholic

Ella Clasen Columbus Catholic

Kayla Koch Columbus Catholic

Kayla Schleifman Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln

Bailey Christensen Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln

Harper Snead Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln

Kerragan Baxter Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln

Trystin Thompson Crestwood

Kaylee Ollendieck Crestwood

Abigail Milburn Decorah

Abigail Moen Decorah

Emma Nierengarten Decorah

Hannah Neemann Denison-Schleswig

Paige Andersen Denison-Schleswig

Emma Mendenhall Denison-Schleswig

Paige Kastner Denison-Schleswig

Megan Miller Des Moines Christian

Kate Muller Des Moines Christian

Moriah Prewitt Des Moines Christian

Margaret Tobias Dowling Catholic

Ella McVey Dowling Catholic

Maddie Wishman Dowling Catholic

Paige Hobbs Dowling Catholic

Payton Kizer Dubuque Senior

Lilian Donath Dubuque Senior

Maya Wachter Dubuque Wahlert Catholic

Rebecca Schmerbach Dubuque Wahlert Catholic

Ana Chandlee Dubuque Wahlert Catholic

Allison Kutsch Dubuque Wahlert Catholic

Gabrielle Moran Dubuque Wahlert Catholic

Mary Kate King Dubuque Wahlert Catholic

Madielynn Mueller Emmetsburg

Abbie Schany Emmetsburg

Clara Mews English Valleys

Megan Shannahan English Valleys

Adrienne Rosfjord Estherville Lincoln Central

Maggie White Estherville Lincoln Central

Amara Heinrichs Estherville Lincoln Central

Kaylee Miller Forest City

Ellie Caylor Forest City

Hannah Good Forest City

Kenna Howard Fremont-Mills

Rachel Langel Gehlen Catholic

Thea Rotto Gilbert

Emma Kruse GilbertKatie Currans Gilbert

Ellie Bulman Gilbert

Emma Bulman Gilbert

Saari Kuehl Gladbrook Reinbeck

Lauren Becker Glenwood

Kelly Embray Glenwood

Emma Hughes Glenwood

Angel Schewe GMG

Sydney Lane Grand View Christian

Eliza Carlson Greene County

Makala Kafer Greene County

Sadie Wilson Greene County

Jacque Kuester Grundy Center

Olivia Van Waus HLV-Victor

Kylee Sallee Hudson

Sara Hansen Hudson

Jessica Carolan Hudson

Ashlynn Kuhn Hudson

Meleah Sadler Hudson

Emily Zaugg Humboldt

Jayda Hoefer Humboldt

Kaylee Shaner Humboldt

Maddie Williamson Interstate 35

Natalie Kahre Johnston

Keleigh Hall Keokuk

Delaney Iseminger Kingsley-Pierson

Hayden Dunne Kingsley-Pierson

Halle Collins Kingsley-Pierson

Emerson Benson Kingsley-Pierson

Brooklyn Beery Kingsley-Pierson

Abbi Bailey Kingsley-Pierson

Tara Uitermarkt Knoxville

Marley McKay Knoxville

Kendra Horsley Lawton-Bronson

Kaitlyn Hennings Lawton-Bronson

Mya Kibby Le Mars

Shaniah Temple Le Mars

Kylie Dreckman Le Mars

Alivia Van Otterloo Le Mars

TJ Stoaks Lenox

Jordan England Lenox

McKinna Hogan Lenox

Kaitlyn Brunson Linn-Mar High School

Emma Casebolt Linn-Mar High School

Mia Frese Linn-Mar High School

Marissa Miller Linn-Mar High School

Hallie Peak Linn-Mar High School

Abigail Thoms Linn-Mar High School

Emme Lake Logan-MagnoliaEmilie Thompson Logan-Magnolia

Megan Van Zante Lynnville-Sully

Caitlin Alberts Lynnville-Sully

Korinne Jansen Lynnville-Sully

Meleisha Vos Lynnville-Sully

Cally Gibbs Lynnville-Sully

Emma Hollander Mason City

Shaye Theobald Mason City

Tiegan Barkema Mason City

Ella Imler Maquoketa Valley

Emerson Whittenbaugh Maquoketa Valley

Delaney Banowetz Marquette Catholic, Bellevue

Beatrice Kemp Marquette Catholic, Bellevue

Mackenzy Ruff MFL MarMac

Kayden Gillitzer MFL MarMac

Karli Recker Monticello

Karsyn Lamm Mt. Pleasant

Zoey Long Muscatine

Aubrey Gibson Nevada

Ellie Lago Newell-Fonda

Bailey Sievers Newell-Fonda

Maggie Walker Newell-Fonda

Hope McDonald New Hampton

Kara Crooks New Hampton

Rylee Schumacher New Hampton

Angela Schutt Newman Catholic

Ellie Determan Newman Catholic

Maree Scholl Newman Catholic

Meg Callaghan Newton

Alexis Shike Nodaway Valley

Sydney Eiklenborg North Butler

Neveah Hildebrandt Northeast, Goose Lake

Valerie Spooner Northeast, Goose Lake

Ciera Krogman Northeast, Goose Lake

Makenzie Petersen Northeast, Goose Lake

Ellie Ware North Linn

Madelyn Stepanek North Linn

Hannah Foster North Polk

Abi Zimmer North Polk

Reagan Schoening North Scott

Kate Schermerhorn North Scott

Ruthie Conlin Northwood-Kensett

Karli Artman Notre Dame, Burlington

Emma Larson Okoboji

Morgan Robinson Okoboji

Victoria Schwarting Osage

Katie Smith Osage

Megan Henson Osage

Quinn Whiton PerryKennedy Tunink Perry

Sophia Lindquist Pleasant Valley

Breanna Benge Pleasantville

Ellie Melohn Pocahontas Area

Anabel Blount Prince of Peace Prep

Isabel Hansen Prince of Peace Prep

Paige Kuehl Prince of Peace Prep

Ava Ruden Prince of Peace Prep

Sophie Griffin Prince of Peace Prep

Chloe DeVries Red Oak

Abby Clark Regina, Iowa City

Brittany Johnson Remsen St. Mary's

Carly Ortmann Remsen St. Mary's

Brynn Hemann Riceville

Aubrey Orth Riceville

Abigail Retterath Riceville

Anya Kistenmacher Ridge View

Mikayla Kolpin Ridge View

Abby Heemstra Rock Valley

Madi Strubbe Rock Valley

Lexie VanKekerix Rock Valley

Jenna Verburg Rock Valley

Madeline Morton Roland-Story

Danielle Grady Roland-Story

Ava Charlson Roland-Story

Jordyn Ramus Roland-Story

Madison Martindale Roland-Story

Jadyn Nelson Roland-Story

Gracie Urbatsch Saint Ansgar

Brooklyn Hackbart Saint Ansgar

Hali Anderson Saint Ansgar

Kira Baldus Saint Ansgar

Kirsten Boerjan Saint Ansgar

Lauren Bork Saint Ansgar

Vanessa Garton Saydel

Emily Lowe Saydel

Waukon Sheldon

Keely Simonsen Sheldon

Kelli Greenfield Sibley-Ocheyedan

Taylor Krager Sioux Central

Jenna Jessen Sioux Central

Dalayna Brugman Sioux Central

Sally Musselman South Central Calhoun

Grace Rosenboom Southeast Polk

Jaycie Elliott Southeast Polk

Kadence Williams Southeast Polk

Grace Larkins Southeast Polk

Marah Larsen Southwest Valley

Sophia Butler Spirit LakeAbby Meyer Sumner-Fredericksburg

Molly Niewoehner Sumner-Fredericksburg

Clarice Lynch Sumner-Fredericksburg

Amanda Stogdill Treynor

Anna Halverson Treynor

Ali Hoffert Turkey Valley

Ellie Behrens Union High School

Allie Driscol Union High School

Mykenna Cole Urbandale

Kelsey Heller Urbandale

Loraine Koua Urbandale

Isabel Manning Van Buren County

Ella Jirak Van Buren County

Kaylin Tuttle Van Buren County

Josie Cross Van Meter

Josie Durflinger Van Meter

Morgan Graber WACO

Lindsey Roth WACO

Samantha Ewart Wapello

Aysha Little Wapello

Toni Bohlen Wapello

Katie Dinnebier Waukee

Megan Earney Waukee

Lindsey Kelderman Waukee

Peyton Kelderman Waukee

Bailey Shafer Waukon

Annika Headington Waukon

Sasha Wilson Waverly-Shell Rock

Jaide Harvey Wayne

Camryn Jacobsen Wayne

Jenna Miller Webster City

Sasha Koenig West Branch

Savannah Sexton West Branch

Rylan Druecker West Branch

Lexi Peak West Branch

Abigail Westcott West Branch

Bailey Donohoe West Branch

Rachel Fehr West Bend-Mallard

Presley Pivonka West Central Valley

Madison Vis Western Christian

Sienna Moss Western Christian

Rachel Leerar West Hancock

Kennedy Kramer West Lyon

Taylor Rentschler West Lyon

Hayley Knoblock West Lyon

Kathryn Breja West Marshall

Delaney Nichols West Marshall

Mallory McCall West Monona

Megan Bongam, West Monona

Charlotte Wetjan, Williamsburg

Carly Campbell, Williamsburg

Lydia Armbrecht, Williamsburg

Eily Coss, Wilton

Zoe Barrett, Wilton

Jenna Buffington, Winfield - Mt. Union

Kyndal Townsley, Winfield - Mt. Union

Jami Wilkerson, Winfield - Mt. Union

Madie Anderson, Winfield - Mt. Union

Farrah Nelson, Winfield - Mt. Union

Abby Benshoof, Winterset

Grace Moores, Woodbine

 

 NE Winter Academic All State

21winter.pdf (nsaa-static.s3.amazonaws.com)

NCPA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE AWARDS The Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) is pleased to announce the student recipients of the Winter 2020-21 Nebraska Chiropractic Physicians Association (NCPA) Academic All-State Awards.

Adams Central,

Dante Boelhower,

Tyler Slechta,

Caitlyn Scott,

Camille Wellensiek,

Dakota Kassebaum,

Johannah Winfield,

Devon Ackles,

Justin Barbee

 

Ainsworth,

Caleb Allen,

Tylan Schlueter

Madelyn Goochey,

Elizabeth Wilkins,

Logan Hafer,

Brandt Murphy,

Riggin Blumenstock

 

Allen,

Kobe Kumm,

Alli Jackson,Ashley Kraemer,

Kaleb Kumm

 

Alliance

Jaxon Bair,

Chase King,

Shelbee Burke,

Olivia Knapp,

Saphina Achi,

Morgan Moomey,

Matthias Benzel

 

Alma,

Ryan Kermmoade,

Grant McQuay,

Addison Neal,

Carlee Stuhmer,

Linden Biskup,

Karri Christensen,

Carter Brandyberry,

Jason Stenka

 

Amherst,

Kalon Rohde,

Tanner Thomsen,

Tenley Hadwiger,

Hannah Herrick,

Ava Boldt,

Jae Seger,

Brody Bogard,

Joshua Klingelhoefer

 

Anselmo-Merna

Carter Johnson

Carson Leibhart

Kaitlyn Jacquot

Kirsten Myers

Carlee Bartak

Koral Schmidt

Zane Druery

Sid Miller

 

Ansley

Tycen Bailey

Carli Bailey

Chancey Hoblyn-Bittner

Samuel Loy

Kolby Larson

Cooper Slingsby

 

 

Aquinas Catholic

Payton Davis,

Keegan Lavicky,

Bethany Emswiler,

Madisen Jelinek,

John Dalton,

Ruth Plasek,

Michael Andel,

Zachary Zitek,

 

Arapahoe

Reilley Einspahr

Cord Frink

Hope Koller

Tracy Roskop

Leslie Hillman

Hannah Whitson

Isaac Goshert

Tristian White

 

Arcadia

Jadyn Scott

Jessica Heyen

Brayden Phillips

Reagan Williams

 

Archbishop Bergan

Shea Gossett

Samuel Sleister

Lauren Baker

Jadin Ostrand

Hayden Cone

Grant Gibson

Clay Hedges

Cal Janke

 

Arlington

Aiden Foreman

Colby Grefe

Kailynn Gubbels

Kate Miller

Dillon Kim

Joshua Miller

 

Arnold

Samuel Cool

Lance Jones

Jadeyn Bubak

Landyn Cole

Reagan Cool

Clay Witthuhn

 

Arthur County

Bryce Hanna

Lance Vasa

Emma Ohm

Catherine Vasa

Whitley Rut

Mary Worthing

 

Ashland-Greenwood

Chase Craven

Aiden Lindley

Kiara Libal

Camryn Ray

Annalise Ptacek

McKenna Sender

 

Blaine Christo

Treyton Tweton

 

Auburn

Cameron Binder

Daniel Frary

Melody Billings

Leah Grant

Paige Aue

Kate Jones

Bradley Hall

 

Aurora

Andrew Bell

Jameson Herzberg

Raina Cattau

Cassidy Knust

Jeremy Hunter

Bryan Willey

Jeremy Oswald

Caden Svoboda

 

Axtell

Cooper Miller

Jessica Bertrand

Jacey Smidt

Joseph Fickenscher

Natalie Kuehl

Taaron Lavicky

Kaleb Senff

 

Bancroft-Rosalie

Micah Henschen

Aubrey Berg

Caragan Tietz

Logan Kramer

Audra Nolting

Maria Ras

 

Battle Creek

Reece Bode

Mason Mink

Zoey Reeves

Paytyn Taake

Mikayla Miller

Emma Wilkinson

Payton Kersten

Afftynn Stusse

 

Bayard

Trenton Marquez

Trevor Reish

Grace Burry

Hallie Cochran

Matthew Applegate

TruLee White

Kolton Kriha

Christian Leonard

 

Beatrice

Bennett Crandall

Devin Smith

Makenzie Hatcliff

Chelsea Leners

Cole Maschmann

 

Bellevue East

Caitlyn Conover

Mackenzie Reimer

Kaleigh Brodersen

Giselle Lawson

Truman Koehler

Preston Welch

 

Bellevue West

Evan Inselman

Grace Schaefer

Taryn Wharton

Logan Fullerton

Caleb Ollis

Sarah Breaux

Amaiah Slade

Dani Peterson

Cole Rausch

Josh Bugay

Ashleigh Ragone

Amber Warak

Mason Curtis

Adam Johnson

 

Bennington

Kale Bird

Silas Hughes

Abby Boyes

Madalyn Elwood

Nia Kaufmann

Hailey Roop

 

Bertrand

Landon Andersen

Johanna Ford

Karley Patterson

Johanna Ford

Lane Schoff

Gabe Bojorquez

 

Bishop Neumann

Kolten Cada

Karson Sander

Kali Jurgensmeier

Lauren Thiele

Kyra Scanlon

Joshua Varner

Aaron Ohnoutka

Samuel Vrana

 

Blair

Wyatt Ogle

Kip Tupa

Makayla Baughman

Kaitlyn Johnson

Katelyn Crawford

Grace Fowler

Dylan Berg

Dexter Larsen

 

Bloomfield

Ian Kuchar

Layne Warrior

Kate Bruns

Alexandra Eisenhauer

Jaiden Johnson

Lauren Pinkelman

 

Blue Hill

Cody Hubl

Wynn Wilmot

Kenzie Bunner

Brooklyn Kohmetscher

Ellie Janda

India Mackin

 

Boone Central

Dustin Andreasen

Ryan Kramer

Paige Nelson

Jacob Devine

James Erickson

Lauren Kohtz

Gage Groeteke

Julia Nore

Gavin Dozler

Taylor Weber

 

Boyd County

Brayden Almgren

Bentley Adams

Lauryn Hoffman

Jenny Goesch

Kaci Mashino

 

Brady

Cooper Franzen

Teagan Rossman

Abigail Jurjens

Kyla Most

Ava McGown

Isaac Shaner

Triston Stearns

 

Bridgeport

Brady Newkirk

Bayler Sterkel

Olivia Loomis-Goltl

Ruthie Loomis-Goltl

Tegan Rice

Lucas Smith

Chance Cooper

 

Broken Bow

Blake Denson

Frazier Kaelin

Kassidy Cyboron

Kali Staples

Isak Chancellor

Katherine Holcomb

Keifer Anderson

Lathan Duda

 

Bruning-Davenport

Jordan Bolte

Paige Oltmans

 

Burwell

Carter Mann

Mason Plock

Chloe Marshall

Tell Jensen

Karlee McBride

Hayes Jensen

Jace Ostrom

 

Callaway

Irelyn Rosfeld

Isabelle Stallbaumer

 

Cambridge

Shane Horwart

Zach McArthur

Autumn Deterding

Jacey Kent

Megan tenBensel

Wyatt Ervin

Bobby Evans

 

Cedar Bluffs

Skylar Shanahan

Madelyn Thomas

Karissa Adams

Christine Kotschwar

Emma Kavan

 

Centennial

Jacob Bargen

Cooper Gierhan

Kate Hirschfeld

Jaycee Stuhr

Samuel Dunbar

Carson Richters

Carson Fehlhafer

Ryan Payne

 

Central City

Eric Lenz

Charles McGinnis

Graci McGinnis

Taryn Wagner

Akela Matthiessen

Seth Wert

Dyson Kunz

Kane VonBonn

 

Central Valley

Ty Nekoliczak

Zandar Wolf

Taryn Barr

Cayton Butcher

Audrey Wood

Dierks Nekoliczak

 

Centura

Kolby Gorecki

Tanner Simdorn

Katelyn Fanta

Sydney Perez

Lauryn Bernt

Faith McDonald

 

Chadron

Michael Sorenson

Zachary Wordekemper

Anika Burke

Jacey Garrett

Madeline Pelton

Hannah Walker

Rhett Cullers

Sawyer Haag

 

Chambers

Ryann Haburchak

Alexis Butterfield

Mary Walnofer

 

Chase County

Kade Anderson

Cedric Maxwell

Alexis Richmond

Kora Weiss

Annika McDaniel

Tegan Towns

 

Jaret Peterson

Brice Vitosh

 

Clarkson

Carter Hanel

Elie Hays

Bailey Lemburg

 

Cody-Kilgore

Gage Davis

Dylan Naslund

Abigayle Donner

Elle Ravenscroft

Sadie Vander Wey

Shaelyn Welch-

Battershaw

 

College View Academy

Ethan Halfhill

Adin Ockenga

Emma Bermeo

Zoe Sorter

 

Columbus

Brody Mickey

Blake Thompson

Addison Duranski

Logan Kapels

Zoi Goebel

Madison Henderson

Benjamin Jacobs

Josue Mendez-Lemus

Alexis Haynes

Blayze Standley

Jordan Williams

 

Columbus Lakeview

Mason Klug

Adam VanCleave

Katee Korte

Lilly Rowe

Ella Meyer

Travis Schoch

Owen Bargen

Logan Jaixen

 

Columbus Scotus

Josh Faust

Kaden Young

Camille Pelan

Janae Rusher

Maddie Blaser

Noah Korth

Ben Kamrath

Paul Littlefield

 

Conestoga

Lane Fox

Benjamin Welch

Taylor McClatchey

Jennifer Sedlacek

Lily Drannen

John McConnell

Keaghon Chini

Braden Ruffner

 

Cornerstone Christian

Elijah Gutz

Benjamin Saaid

Grace Moses

 

Cozad

Jacob Engel

Nolan Wetovick

Tayler Chytka

Elizabeth Tvrdy

Dante Dyches-Chandler

Shaundra Wiederholt

Kooper Pohl

Hayden Russman

 

Crawford

Mitchell Knode

Roman Metz

Hannah Lemmon

Skylar Summers

Carter Rudloff

 

Creek Valley

Justin Ningen

Grace Greenwood

Grace Timm

KK Fletcher

 

Creighton

Braxton Brockhaus

John Mitchell

Bryna Fanta

Maycee Zimmerer

Jace Hoferer

Katharina Rice

Cassidy Wortman

 

Creighton Preparatory School

Brendan Buckley

Conor Buckley

Joseph Michael Hertzel

Will Lounsberry

Patrick Kealey

Jack McNally

Dominic Mendlik

Nathaniel Reyes

Andrew Hood

Ben Ravnsborg

Joey Glogowski

Tony Pray

 

Crete

Mason Crumbliss

Lexi Mach

Hannah Newton

Alejandra Guiza- Gonzalez

Zachary Binder

 

Crofton

Jimmy Allen

Mayson Ostermeyer

Allie Dahl

Kaley Einrem

Quinn Schieffer

Hope Steffen

Robbie Fisher

William Poppe

 

Cross County

Lincoln Kelley

Isaac Noyd

Cortlyn Schaefer

Erica Stratman

Hannah Linn

Preston Pinkelman

Channer Marsden

Leighton Nuttelman

 

David City

Caden Denker

Payton Andel

Neely Behrns

Maya Couch

Clayton Harris

Dylan Vodicka

 

Deshler

Hansen Coltin

Buescher Trenton

Nash Paiton

Sieber Taylor

Reinke KayLee Jo

 

Diller-Odell

Jason Arnold

Korey Theye

Madelyn Meyerle

Jadyn Schultis

Madeline Swanson

 

Doniphan-Trumbull

Preston Larson

Jaden Williams

Sophie Fitch

Emily Shimmin

Alyssa Breckner

Danae Rader

Drake Belville

Chase Groff

 

Dorchester

Collyn Brummett

Blake Hansen

Abigail Zoubek

Jacee Zoubek

Jacob Cerny

Holly Nigh

Jacob Hatfield

 

Douglas County West

Joseph Graham

Zachary Spanke

Ellie McCarville

Avery Wright

Ethan Maline

Madisyn Rogert

 

Dundy County Stratton

Nolan Burrell

Lincoln Waters

Kaylin Brown

Maggie Lutz

Lauren Bailey

 

East Butler

Alex Pierce

Lanae Aerts

Katie Haney

Lanae Aerts

Audrey Belew

Reid Glasshoff

Reece Kocian

 

Elba

Deanna Fanta

Meleyna Kosmicki

 

Elgin

Jackson Wemhoff

Colton Wright

Keyera Eisenhauer

William Heilhecker

Isabella Smidt

 

Elkhorn

Drew Christo

Dawson Kline

Jaisa Hoffart

Alexa Knott

Ava DeLaGarza

Kayli Pham

Bradyn Lary

Sydney Mencke

Alden Mays

 

Elkhorn North

Nathan Cunningham

Luke Tillman

Reilly Palmer

Alvin George

Alexander Hagestad

 

Elkhorn South

Nathan Hoesing

Brian Kardell

Rylee Gray

Lauren Kohl

Marvin Larweh

Blake Thompson

Guy Hunt

Madison Kathol

Henry Thomsen

Samuel Webster

 

Elkhorn Valley

Carney Black

Kenzie Mosel

 

Elm Creek

Brady Spotanski

Jonathan Thaden

Whitney Bauer

Ashley Brown

Tranessa Hasbrouck

Ayva Sullivan

Gabe Trampe

 

Elmwood-Murdock

Noah Arent

Gus Pope

Lexi Bacon

Jayden Halferty

Rylee Hogue

 

Elwood

Kaden Nickell

Zoey Evans

Lauren Hickey

Shannon Kennicutt

Jadeyn Kohl

 

Eustis-Farnam

Nathaniel Hodge

 

Joszelyn Nickelson

Gretchen Hodge

Maggie Walker

 

Exeter-Milligan

Marcus Krupicka

Draven Payne

Savana Krupicka

Jaiden Papik

Troy Kallhoff

 

Fairbury

Zane Grizzle

Joshua Robertson

Maggie Layton

Ellie Ohlde

Noah Haidul

Trenton Ruhnke

Mikwena Lierman

 

Falls City

Carson Simon

Madi Jones

Eryn Snethen

Jared Hawley

Brock Hogue

Thomas Fields

Wyatt Olberding

 

Falls City Sacred Heart

Del Casteel

Jack Fiegener

Danielle Bippes

Rachel Magdanz

Del Casteel

Derek Schawang

 

Fillmore Central

Garrett Nichols

Keegan Theobald

Jacquelyn Schelkopf

Alexa Theis

Wyatt Nun

Hunter Verhage

Alexander Schademann

Jacob Stoner

 

Fort Calhoun

Jayden Hunter

Austin Welchert

Mackenzie Hansen

Tessa Skelton

John McKennan

Lance Olberding

 

Franklin

Levi Lennemann

Tucker Rose

Taelyn Pritchard

Emily Rutt

Kaitlyn Schurman

Grant Haussermann

Joseph Kahrs

 

Freeman

Carter Ruse

Holden Ruse

Taylor Anderson

Brooklyn Ideus

Summer Buss

Grace VanEngen

Trevor Parde

 

Fremont

Dawson Glause

Conner Richmond

Macy Bryant

Sarah Shepard

Cole Macaluso

Kayleigh McKenzie

Alyssa Frost

Kimberly Vicente Gonzalez

Connor Christ

John Monson

Lucy Dillon

Karsen Jesse

Tawnie Escamilla

Luke Follett

 

Friend

Chase Svehla

Christian Weber

Cameryn Brandt

Shelby Lawver

Elijah Black

Cole Holman

Jacob Weber

 

Fullerton

Ethan Ciancio

Isaak Norman

Teagan Gonsior

Piper Kramer

Taylor Anderson

Lexi Knopik

Ty Engel

Kirby Smith

 

Garden County

Nickolas Alworth

Montgomery Brown

Kaitlyn Hunt

Maddie Lake

Emily Levick

Mallory Zorn

Trey Kirch

Chesney Stanczyk

 

Gering

Kaden Bohnsack

Jack Franklin

Carleigh Pszanka

Madison Seiler

Mackenzie Gable

Milo Newman

Maddux Janecek

Haylee Harder

Megan Kicken

Jacob Awiszus

Carmelo Timblin

 

Gibbon

Kaleb Pickel

Matthew Weismann

Alissa Bailey

Jalyssa Gillming

Miracle Kenkel

 

Giltner

Bre'ley Hunnicutt

 

Gordon-Rushville

Carter Anderson

Jace Nelson

Jayla Brehmer

Kelanna Lovell

Ival Jones-Hazledine

Jacob Wellnitz

Colton Archibald

Josephine Redman

 

Gothenburg

Bronson Long

Jakeb Scherer

Marley Kennicutt

Kynlee Strauser

Seth Daup

Maverick Macek

Riley Baker

Shania Wear

 

Grand Island

Dylan Sextro

Isaac Traudt

Claire Kelly

Madison Webster

Bailey Brooks

Anne Martinez

Luke Dankert

Kael Kingery

Ein Obermiller

 

Grand Island Central Catholic

Isaac Herbek

Marcus Lowry

Raegan Gellatly

Grace Herbek

Hayden Price

Olivia Stava

Jonathan Novinski

Jackson Farias

 

Gretna

Quinn Frost

Blake Rose

Grace Huntwork

Avery Kallman

Kale Edmonds

Laynie Aure

Winter Muffly

Jonathon Galles

Zachary Kozak

Grace Coufal

 

Guardian Angels Central Catholic

Brendan Rief

Tobias Steffensmeier

Brandi Doernemann

Brenna Rief

Madison Brunsing

Ethan Kreikemeier

Ethan Baumert

Joshua Jansen

 

Hampton

Brayden Dose

MaKenna Clinch

Lillian Dose

Emmaleigh Stump

Clayton Wendt

 

Hartington Cedar Catholic

Jaxson Bernecker

Myles Thoene

Gracie Dickes

Megan Heimes

Charlie Dendinger

Colin Potts

Meredith McGregor

MacKenzie Sudbeck

Skyler Sudbeck

Nash Albers

Conner Hochstein

 

Hartington-Newcastle

Isaac Bruning

Bennet Sievers

Kayden Jueden

Alivia Morten

Rebekah Pinkelman

Isaac Bruning

Bennet Sievers

 

Harvard

Benjamin Okraska

Ashley Nierman

Kinzee Derr

 

Hastings

Breyer Menke

Austin Nauert

Mckinsey Long

Dacey Sealey

Abigail Faris

Christine Phuong

Jay Ceperley

Jarrett Ochsner

Diana Brailita

Hayden Stephenson

Hunter Anderson

Jett Samuelson

 

Hastings St. Cecilia

Caden Cerny

Garrett Parr

Katharine Hamburger

Bailey Kissinger

Magdalen Heckman

Jackson Schaefer

Clay Rasmussen

Thomas Thomas

 

Hay Springs

Gage Mintken

Gabe Varvel

Samantha Toof

Jocelyn Varvel

Sam Hindman

Jocelyn Varvel

 

Hayes Center

Kyler Cox

 

Heartland

Merrick Maltsberger

Trev Peters

Lilly Carr

Cassidy Siebert

Hershey

Thomas Gosnell

Eli McConnell

Tahlia Steinbeck

Shayda Vaughn

Reace Anderson

Brooke Bode

Matthew Bruns

Kaden Thompson

 

High Plains Community

Lane Urkoski

Tanner Wood

Brooke Bannister

Brianna Wilshusen

Nathan Ertzner

Vaughn Pedersen

 

Hitchcock County

Braydn Hutto

Dionte Perkins

Aimee Merrill

Lindsey Rippen

Jordan Carfield

Jack McArthur

 

Holdrege

Dashton Edgren

Jeremiah Johnson

Alexis Bliven

Taylor Wiser

Alexis Gill

Aaron Sturtevant

Matthew Janssen

 

Homer

Kaleb Kinzie

Skylar Moe

Brooklynn Schmidt

Carson Gaarder

Emylee Jewett

 

Howells-Dodge

Gavin Nelson

Jacob Tomcak

 

Cassie Pieper

Janessa Schmidt

Brady Lund

Jadyn Burenheide

Regan Burenheide

Jestin Bayer

Levi Belina

 

Humboldt-Table RockSteinauer

Donovan Kostecka

Jayden McNealy

Katilyn Glathar

Natalie Novak

Austin Herr

Shannon Jones

Isaac Bittner

Aiden Worthey

 

Humphrey

Jett Spier

Halle Beller

Riley Jurgens

Caitlynn Gronenthal

Paige Nolan

Hailey Goering

Oriana Kuehler

 

Humphrey St. Francis

Austin Leifeld

Justin Leifeld

Jalyssa Hastreiter

Allison Weidner

Jocelyn Dunn

MarryRita Wegener

 

Hyannis

Rylee Anderson

Rylee Anderson

Emily Gentry

Gavin Anderson

Ezekiel Heaton

 

Johnson County Central

Logan Barras

Treyton Holthus

Morgan Moran

Saylor Rother

Kaita Baird

Emma Straka

Samuel Agena

Rita Ceballos

 

Johnson-Brock

Ryan Bohling

Caleb Fossenbarger

Jordan Koehler

Audrey Sandfort

Jenna Brocker

Christina Lillenas

 

Kearney

Easton Bruce

Preston Pearson

Lily Novacek

Aspen Rusher

Elijah Cordes

Kalu Obasi

Kaiya Diestler

Allyson Mercer

Carter Abels

Tate Kuchera

 

Kearney Catholic

Dylan Merz

Logan O'Brien

Jacee Nore

Ashlyn Wischmeier

Blair Kampovitz

Reagan Lowe

Alexander Hewitt

Ethan Kinney

Jacob Masker

 

Keya Paha County

Ryan Painter

Adyson Linse

Keely Munger

 

Laurel-ConcordColeridge

Deagan Puppe

Kinsey Hall

Erica Wolfgram

Ethan Cross

Tyler Lubberstedt

Lawrence-Nelson

Logan Menke

Erik Wheeland

Elsa Jorgensen

Emily Miller

Nathan Elledge

 

Leigh

Cassidy Hoffman

Emily Loseke

 

Lewiston

Hayden Christen

Jonathan Janssen

Masyn Arena

Emma deKoning

Jaszmyne Charles

 

Lexington

Noah Converse

Kaden West

Mia Rowe

Sarah Treffer

Morgan Bailey

Taya Berry

Cordelia Harbison

Ivan Lazo

Daven Naylor

 

Leyton

Zackry Henke

Dominick Russ

Axi Benish

Ella Draper

Logan Bartling

Cortney Holt

Brenton Abbott

Trenton Rushman

 

Lincoln Christian

Jonas Burgher

Gavin McGerr

Makylee Ailes

Halle Hueser

Jacob Byers

Isaac Wegrzyn

 

Lincoln East

Carter Glenn

Brayden McPhail

Olivia Kugler

Haley Peterson

Abby Chan

Joshua Lee

Jake Buresh

Tanner Spence

Alaina Agnew

Aubrey Fornander

Collin Miigerl

Nic Swift

 

Lincoln High

G Gatnoor

Marlana Saalfeld-Green

Jacob Lawrence

Garrett Salisbury

Novalee Schmit

Katie Smith

Hser Nay Ku Htoo

Zohaib Shaikh

 

 

Lincoln Lutheran

Max Bartels

Joshua Puelz

Shanae Bergt

Katelynn Oxley

Seth Stowell

Hannah Vander Top

Hudson Davis

Avery Wieting

 

Lincoln North Star

DJ McGarvie

Cooper Wesslund

Kinsley Ragland

Kylie Shottenkirk

Corban Barnacle

Avery Usher

Kouther Al-Ghanemi

Joel Henson

Dominic Ferraro

Mason Pair

Samantha Fox

Rylie Morse

Amani Mfinanga

Dallas Paxton

 

Lincoln Northeast

Zander Beard

Zachary Moerer

Madalyn Bernadt

Jillian Cejka

Levi Eppens

Jack Haeffner

Elsie Maxwell

Jordan Renard

Daniel Krause

Frank Vogt

 

Lincoln Pius X

Samuel Easley

Joshua Hall

Leah Mach

Miriam Miller

Andrew Foley

Caden Punteney

Addison Drahota

Madison Wemhoff

Ziyal McArthur

Kathleen Nguyen

Alexander Becker

Lucas Welsh

Paiton Martin

Clare Oldenburg

Luke Andres

Matthew Bohy

 

Lincoln Southeast

Jake Appleget

McGinness Schneider

Hailey Mohler

Brittany Wulf

Alexander Lee

Adam Rustermier

Kayla Foster

Caleb Durr

Peyton Haupt

 

Lincoln Southwest

Jacob Balfany

Dillon Riedmiller

Carly Coen

Kate Dilsaver

Loc Nguyen

Ben O'Brien

Madison Ramey

Amelia Schwensen

Ethan Reida

Joel Toof

Sophia Heinrich

Lanyon Mlinek

Mitchell Baughman

Everett Swartz

 

Lindsay Holy Family

Zachary Pfeifer

Seth Wiese

Nicole Wojcik

 

Litchfield

Caden Holm

Kaylee Rohde

Faith Heapy

Sydnee Sweley

 

Logan View

Riley Hoetfelker

Garrett Kriete

Josie Kahlandt

Valerie Uehling

Elizabeth Hill

Katelyn Nelson

Ty Miller

Dru Mueller

 

Loomis

Shay Swanson

Alexis Billeter

Samantha Schemper

Drake Hermanson

 

Louisville

Caleb Hrabik

Harrison Klein

Jennifer Katz

Mckenzie Norris

Haleigh Diltz

Chloe Hibler

Brock Hudson

 

Loup City

Clayton Dethlefs

Lindsi Loos

Bailey Kuehl

Randii Reikofski

Logan Gregory

Ethan Krzycki

 

Loup County

Abigail Lewis

Nekoda Essman-Durant

 

Lourdes Central Catholic

Joe Kearney

Beau Lee

Brianna Fulton

Sofia Fulton

Theresa Gygi

Zach Whitten

 

Lutheran High Northeast

Rebecca Gebhardt

Leah Sugita

Cuauhtemoc Molina

Mayra Molina

 

Lyons-Decatur Northeast

Zachary Hegge

Elise Anderson

Arianne Brokaw

Juan Garcia

 

Madison

Roilan Illas Rodriguez

Claudia Rivera Saldana

Fryda Molina Canto

Dakota Gullicksen

Kolby Johnson

 

Malcolm

Malcolm Saltzman

Connor Zegar

Ashlynn Sehi

Jasmine Small

Grace Schleining

David Swotek

Kale Nordmeyer

Gavin Zoucha

 

Maxwell

Connor McKeeman

Ty Robinson

Harley Kuenning

Jordan Miller

Kaitlyn Miller

Jett Simpson

Klayton Pagel

Kayden Stubbs

 

Maywood

Josh Patel

Stevie Handsaker

Jaycee Widener

Emmy Oldham

 

McCook

Mark Arp

Luke Maris

Tiara Matson

Liviya Wier

Tucker Gillespie

Baylor Winters

Ethan Graff

David Hinson

Kailynn Rodewald

Alexis Tucker

Alexander Anthony

Alec Langan

 

McCool Junction

Owen McDonald

Isaac Stark

Sophia Hoffschneider

Ashley Schulz

Garrett Hansen

Tayler Troutman

 

McPherson County

Katherine Anderson

Nastacia Waddell

Mead

Andrew Carritt

Blaine Nicola

Rebecca Halbmaier

Emily Quinn

Riah Engel

Kelly RichardsMedicine Valley

Joseph Brown

Austin Roblee

Alaina Eberle

Stella Heapy

 

Meridian

Allyson Kort

Kimberly Schropfer

Lane Barton

Brynn Holtmeier

Lane Barton

 

Milford

Maddox Baack

Seth Stutzman

Abby Houk

Hannah Kepler

Sophia Birch

Cassidy June

Jack Chapman

Eli Vondra

 

Millard North

Jasen Green

Colin Monie

Kaylee Kessler

Ever Loveridge

Sam Solberg

Emily Merten

Anusha Deshpande

Kenny Zhu

Anusha Deshpande

Pranay Mathur

Tommy Eichmann

Andrew Zheng

Hannah Hailu

Mary Ulrich

Guillermo Espinoza

Davis Hill

 

Millard South

William Cooper

Brock Murtaugh

Lexi Finkenbiner

Miranda Kelly

Jackson Martin

Lizzy Hutchinson

Wesley Earhart

Sam Hunt

Taylor Petersen

David Braun

Torin Edwards

Alaria Bode

Kalani Kerkman

Connor Hoy

Scott Robertson

 

Millard West

Dustin Hatch

Dominic-DeAngelo Humm

Laney Schipper

Gwyneth Stocker

 

Andrew Kenny

Tanner Klahn

Isabelle Berlin

Noah Blair

Aiden Schollmeyer

 

Minatare

EJ Garza

Corina Meyers

Jackson Schwartz

 

Minden

Carter Harsin

Ryan Johnson

Sloane Branham-Beck

Sarah Hultquist

Connor Carpenter

Raegan Horner

Daulton Kuehn

 

Mitchell

Francisco Barrios

Austin Thyne

Avery Hobbs

Jayden Kanno

Allison Cotant

John Plasencio

Ace Hobbs

Hadley Markowski

 

Morrill

Caden Lewis

Ilycia Guerue

Jaiden Steiner

 

Mount Michael Benedictine

Airan Lopez

Kyle Pelan

Lincoln Badley

Jake Moore

Cameron Detwiler

Samuel Gustafson

 

Mullen

Trevor Kuncl

Brendon Walker

Brooke McCully

Taylor Svoboda

Samuel Coble

Hanna Marshall

Sean Simonson

 

Nebraska Christian

Elijah Boersen

Aidan Pipher

Xavier Herman

Olivia Janssen

 

Nebraska City

Jack Fritch

Clay Stovall

Alexis Hoover

Chloe Schaulis

Lillian Frields

Ellie Higgins

 

Nebraska Lutheran

Aaron Koepsell

Trey Richert

Sophia Helwig

Natalie Hueske

Alexander Endorf

Natalie Hueske

 

Neligh-Oakdale

Chase Furstenau

Bryson Gadeken

Paige Furstenau

Claire Whitesel

Dawson Kaup

Carson Whitesel

 

Newman Grove

Mara Ranslem

 

Niobrara

Emily Parks

Olivia Holz

Emily Parks

 

Norfolk

Isaac Heimes

Colton Price

Karly Kalin

Chelsea Strom

Adam Gamerl

Payton Weis

Lauren Bosh

Kellan Sager

Benjamin Spray

Annika Harthoorn

Jackson Bos

Kayden Kettler

 

Norfolk Catholic

Preston Burbach

Jackson Clausen

Emily Faltys

Mary Fennessy

Emily Drevecky

Rhiannon Van Fleet

Dominic Liess

Benjamin Morland

 

Norris

Carson Brodersen

Tate Crawford

Kalli Kroeker

Molly Ramsey

Isaiah Jacobsen

Callum Olmer

Crystal Craft

Chase Eggleston

Ben Schoenbeck

 

North Bend Central

Austin Taylor

Jaxon Wietfeld

Sydney Emanuel

Ally Pojar

Carter Richardson

Daniel Richardson

 

North Platte

Blake Barner

Lucas Zimbelman

Gracie Haneborg

Abby Orr

Joshua Stoner

Annetta Von Kampen

Madeline Ochsner

Adeline Russell

Jonathan Brouillette

Ethan Mercer

Molly Fitzpatrick

Meleah Friedrich

Luke Rathjen

Jaylan Ruffin

 

North Platte St. Patrick's

Alexander Davies

Joseph Heirigs

Rachel Heiss

Kate Stienike

Sophia Krondak

Ashley Tolstedt

Matthew Phelps

 

Northwest

Alex Brandt

Parker Janky

Ellie Apfel

Macey Bosard

Tyler Salter

Emelia Richling

Emily Schroeder

Reagan Greer

Ashlyn Muhlbach

Colton Ruff

 

Oakland-Craig

Mike Maline

Jaron Meyer

Sydney Guzinski

Chaney Nelson

Mike Maline

Rebekah Sechler

Tavis Uhing

 

Ogallala

Javian Scheele

Gabriella Caskey

Milan Coggins

Justin Christensen

Daniel Dickinson

Miah Hoppens

Gage Stokey

Blake Wyatt

 

Omaha Benson

Shyanne Mayhue

Bu Reh

Ah Kaw Kuh Wah

 

Omaha Brownell Talbot

Tommy Pugsley

Christopher Schinzel

Josie Petrulis

CeCe Stuke

Jack Cenovic

Maya Savory

Laura Recker

 

Omaha Burke

Lukas Kocher

Samuel Sorensen

Alyssa Judkins

Alyssa Thorson

Jaden Pospishil

Jackson Walenz

Eleanor Frisbie

Grace Gundersen

 

Omaha Central

Aniah Wayne

Claire Williams

Gabriel Spiess

Caleb St Cyr

Daniella Hernandez

Christina Spomer

 

Omaha Christian Academy

Hunter Pierce

Elijah Reid

Emma Blum

Belle Wirges

Allison Eveland

Belle Wirges

 

Omaha Concordia

Ian Groninga

Gage Kanzmeier

Ella Hess

Lily Meyer

Bailey Klanderud

Mary Waller

Trevor Hancock

Judah Plummer

 

Omaha Duchesne Academy

Ella Hiddleston

Cecilia Smith

Trisha Rajaram

Natalie Swampillai

Anna Kwong

Elle Miles

 

Omaha Gross Catholic

Thomas Anderson

Grant Harvat

Theodosia Mba

Jordan Skradski

Jake Garcia

Luke Rice

 

Omaha Marian

Kate Asselin

Ashley Wilwerding

Sydnee Baysa

Cece West

Callie Cavanaugh

Kate McGill

Casey Brattain

Jessica Brusnahan

 

Omaha North

Ella Holtzclaw

Nathaniel Schlader

Caiden Williams

Vienne Kemper

Lauren Sitzman

 

Omaha Roncalli Catholic

Benjamin Schott

Augustine Schwarz

Mia Stoffel

Claire Wilson

Walker Goebel

Timothy Lonergan

Kathryn Little

 

Omaha Skutt Catholic

Samuel Kudron

Luke Skar

Cecilia Behrens

Sophia Hoffmann

Gwyneth Medlock

Zachary Weis

Fernando Ferrer

Nicholas Neumann

Bridget Connor

Allison Matukewicz

Zachary Ourada

Cristian Ramos

 

Omaha Westside

Tate Odvody

Dominic Rezac

Ruby Secora

Madilyn Siebler

Caleb Pass

Sophia Sims

Jordan Tipton

Madelyn Kopplin

Lucas Sokolik

Hadassah Davies

Savannah Snawerdt

Ian Andress

Will Eikenbary

Alison DeSordi

Logan Kuehne

Aden Hargis

Ryan Zatechka

 

ONeill

Landon Classen

Keegan Moore

Alyssa Eichelberger

Meg Schluns

Christopher Jennings

Kelsey Osborne

Levi Drueke

Ty Rainforth

 

Ord

Quinton Ries

Riley Setlik

Delaney Cargill

Abbi Stethem

Ashley Bruha

Emma Cline

Alex Flessner

 

Osceola

Kale Gustafson

Wyatt Urban

Blaike Bryan

Emily Theis

Matthew Demers

Hayden Lavaley

 

Osmond

Zachary Huwaldt

Brady Stech

Cali Gutz

Bailey Schmit

Kaden Polt

Kenzie vonRentzell

Bodie True

Patrick Vinson

Overton

Wyatt Ryan

Preston Shively

Rachel Ecklund

Haley Fleischman

Shaylee Lux

Aven Zimmerman

 

Palmyra

Hunter Pope

Andrew Waltke

Jami Gabriel

Holly Wilen

Gwen Leuschen

Trystin Somers

Alissa Baker

 

Papillion-La Vista

Kyle Ingwerson

Luke Lindenmeyer

Caitlyn Ryan

Brooklyn Wrice

Jakob Tadlock

Brady Dumont

Sydney Taake

Ian Rudner

 

Papillion-La Vista South

Graham Cassoutt

Ian Medeck

Lydia Hodges

Tate Norblade

Ryan Hillis

Jonathan Tejral

Claire Busch

Isabella Schulist

Delaney Bernth

Brayden Hicks

Blake Gross

Madeline Huebert

Cam Ralston

Aaron Thiemann

 

Parkview Christian

Chandler Page

Brayden Ulrich

Anessa Anderson

 

Pawnee City

Kylenn Koester

Olivia Gottula

Larissa Tegtmeier

Ashlynn Hartman

Stella Hunzeker

 

Paxton

Joshua Eakins

Dane Storer

Adrian Eakins

Jacelyn Jorgensen

Damin Luedke

Eben Rosentrater

 

Pender

Nathan Breitbarth

Jaxon Maise

Carson Miller

Ashley Ostrand

Brieann Bruns

Calie Rabbass

Alexis Bodlak

Calie Rabbass

Layne Sturek

 

Perkins County

Jeb Kohl

Danielle Burge

Rylee Huff

Hannah Kempf

Bryder Hickey

Brandon Knoles

 

Pierce

Benjamin Brahmer

Luke Collison

Faith Lubischer

Abigail Meier

Tanner Kuper

Shelby White

Zakary Abler

Nicholas Erickson

 

Plainview

Colton Choat

Riley Kaup

Brittani Gutz

Abigail Kromarek

Marlena Curtiss

Taylor Golden

Emma King

Heather Pendergast

Scout Ashburn

Tanner Frahm

 

Platteview

Alex Draper

Jackson Ewen

Kyra Gray

Allison Kuhl

Dylan Conover

Kaitlin Musch

Noah Davis

Nicholas George

Phoenix Jensen

Carson Ross

 

Plattsmouth

Sam Campin

Jude Wehrbein

Rylee Hellbusch

Jessica Meisinger

Mathew Zitek

 

Pleasanton

Carter Klein

Wyatt Reese

Kinsey Lindner

Kaci Pierce

Caleb Brummer

Bridget Darby

 

Ponca

Cole Jackson

Dalton Lamprecht

Tailynn Lawyer

Addie McGill

Nayeli Cabrales

Grace Rooney

Hunter Bennett

Aidan Cook

Pope John

Allyson Selting

Linus Borer

Emma Lea Ruterbories

Carter Beckman

 

Potter-Dix

Luke Kasten

Thomas Muldoon

Mary Kasten

Jayden Shoemaker

Ana Manning

Zachary Rotert

 

Ralston

Roy Buettenback

Josh Kilzer

Mariah Hargrave

Abby Heig

Louis Gilmore

Alec Kelsey

Angelina Orent

Reece Van Auken

Brandon Cavender

Noah Talmadge

 

Randolph

Tyson Junck

Tristan Mosel

Natalie Munter

Keely Pinkelman

Tyson Junck

Natalie Munter

Abigail Schmit

 

Ravenna

Treydan Anderson

Trey Mieth

Morgyn Fiddelke

Tori Sklenar

Hayden Hauge

Kaia Johnson

Hunter Douglas

Jesse Drahota

 

Raymond Central

Joshua Masek

Michael Potter

Hannah Kile

Rachel Potter

Calleigh Osmera

Mitchell Albrecht

Conner Kreikemeier

 

Red Cloud

Hersh Berrick

McCleary Carson

Lewis Beau

Brooks Armstrong

 

Riverside

Michael Bernt

Trent Carraher

Haley Munn

Emma Rankin

Molly Carraher

Beau Hawn

 

Rock County

Ben Bruns

Kyra Anthony

Hannah Keller

Zach Dickau

 

Sandhills

Matthew

Madison Marten

Miriam Ganoung

Courtney Swisher

Reed McFadden

Reece Zutavern

 

Sandy Creek

Joshua Shaw

Samuel VonSpreckelsen

Lillian Cox

Noah Shackelford

 

Sargent

Daniel Folkers

Quade Young

Karina Kitt

Nolan Osborn

Shawn Quandt

 

Schuyler

Easton Hall

Aaron Langemeier

Alejandra Castro

Jocelyn Tena

Brenda Lara-Romo

Benjamin Lefdal

 

Scottsbluff

James Bruner

Tyler Harre

Avery Fox

Quincey Johnson

Grahm Kovarik

Halle Shaddick

Hans Bastron

Josiah Mobley

Connor Whiteley

 

Scribner-Snyder

Hannah Ryun

Jillian Adams

Ashley Stadt

 

Seward

Nathan Miller

Carson Tvrdy

Anna Hughes

Abbey Ringler

Ashton Conner

Ty Wehrs

Olivia Benes

Madalyn Viger

Korbin Opfer

Audrey Wang

Nolan Hill

Hunter Novacek

 

Shelby-Rising City

Gavin Dutton-Mofford

Colin Wingard

Madelyn Hopwood

Kira Pavlik

Fischer White

Cassandra Ziemba

Grady Belt

 

Shelton

Kellen Gegg

Halie Clark

Makenna Willis

Steven Snyder

Noah Summers

 

Shickley

Tyler Grote

Raleigh Shipley

Macy Kamler

Kenzie Bohling

Madeline Kamler

 

Sidney

Jaeden Dillehay

Wyatt Heckenlively

Reagan Biesecker

Jersie Misegadis

Adarsha Ganesan

Krishnaraj Ganesan

Julian Maytorena

 

Silver Lake

Keaton Karr

Derek Zubrod

Katelyn Karr

Georgi tenBensel

Samantha Bonifas

Jenna Strampher

 

Sioux County

Michael Sanderson

Skylar Edmund

Kodie Rempp

Kodie Rempp

Julie Skavdahl

 

South Platte

Colton Moorhead

Ethan Reichman

Autumn Dickmander

Mariah Koenen

Paige Brown

Mariah Koenen

 

South Sioux City

Carsten Calvillo

Tyler Knowles

Kyra Fischer

Hannah Strom

Carter Bowman

Cael Jensen

Evin Anderson

Laken Anderson

Nicholas Limon- Camarena

Southern

Connor Bradley

Kaylee Klover

Tori Smith

Evan Hopkins

Shelby March

 

Southern Valley

Carter Bose

Isaak McPhillamy

Krista Best

Kynlee Marquez

Dalton Burgeson

Kolby Hunt

Elizabeth Meyers

Alivia Taylor

Heather Bose

Shelby Rickert

Trevor Brown

Bryson Warner

 

Southwest

Cole Barnett

Kaiden Ruggles

Haylee Adams

Caylin Barnett

Lanie Overton

Allison Rippe

Carter Van Pelt

Matthew Van Pelt

 

Spalding Academy

Daniel Diessner

Dawson Murphy

Grace Glaser

Brooke Keber

Rachel Bauer

Alexis Tenski

 

St. Edward

Payton Fitchner

Ian Reardon

Jean Cumming

Malaina Francis

Grace Tibor

Izabelle Zurovski

 

St. Mary's

Adam Everitt

Tate Thompson

Mya Hedstrom

Emma Otte

William Otte

Grant Winkelbauer

 

St. Paul

Brenden Knapp

Jacob Wells

Paige Lukasiewicz

Olivia Poppert

Asia Ambrose

Aidan Anderson

Kaleb Baker

Tanner Mrkvicka

 

Stanton

Adam Arens

Mason Bruggeman

Sylvia Cunningham

Bridgett Jensen

Sylvia Cunningham

Shelby Jenkinson

Sutton Pohlman

 

Stapleton

Caleb Burnside

Cole Kramer

Trisha Bernt

Hannah Burnside

Trinity Hansen

 

Sterling

Sam Boldt

Andrew Richardson

Dakotah Ludemann

Macy Richardson

Jesus Gonzalez-Castillo

Ellie Lafferty

 

Stuart

Wade Paxton

Cameron Sattler

Taya Schmaderer

Lexi Schroder

Alyssa King

Taya Schmaderer

 

Summerland

Mason Hoke

Dillon Moser

Avery Cheatum

Hadley Cheatum

Madison Melcher

Adrienne Parker

Eli Thiele

 

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Ryan Arbuthnot

Creyton Line

Faith Hernadez

Abbie Rohde

Dani Claflin

Mikayla Schroeder

Clark Padrnos

 

Superior

Aric Leibel

Jedd Whitmore

Sierra Blackburn

Shayla Meyer

Clayton Morris

Taran Zoltenko

Kaylee Flaata

Tia Gonzales-Hunter

Brett Miller

 

Sutherland

Luke Martinez

Ty Monie

Ashtyn Gunderson

Casidee Miller

Mekenna Fisher

Taylor Weber

Austin Lee

 

Sutton

Tyler Baldwin

Cade Wiseman

Kylie Baumert

Dayvie Perrien

Leif Anderson

Melanie Minchow

Joseph Hinrichs

Vance Smith

 

Syracuse

Robert Shanks

Ethan Wittler

Delainey Cast

Halle Wilhelm

Lorelei Bassinger

Nicole Kimpel

Burton Brandt

Jackson Nordhues

 

Tekamah-Herman

Dylan Chatt

Preslee Hansen

Elena Jetensky

Mackenzie Evans

Lucas Niewohner

Dawson Schram

 

Thayer Central

Will Heitmann

Logan Wiedel

Cassandra Hergott

Chloe Souerdyke

Taylor Broers

Chloe Hintz

Brenner McLaughlin

Buchannan Tietjen

 

Thedford

Brady Dahlberg

Cylee Jameson

Rhiannon Painter

 

Tri County

Logan Larson

Cole Siems

Alyssa Brown

Hannah Holtmeier

Gracin Hahn

Jack Holsing

Grant Lewandowski

Zaid Martinez

 

Twin River

Weston Graham

Tate Koziol

Whitney Schmidt

Emilee Spitz

Alexis Cherry

Conner Oberhauser

 

Valentine

Timothy Egelhoff

Hank Lancaster

Michaela Keller

Delaney Robison

Josiah Maunu

Calvin Stoeger

Tagg Buechle

Christopher Williams

 

Verdigre

Max Hollmann

Coltin Vargas

Bree Breithaupt

Max Hollmann

Gabrielle Pavlik

 

Wahoo

Marcus Glock

Garrett Grandgenett

Autumn Iversen

Kelsie Sears

Kyan Lausterer

 

Wakefield

Madeline Mogus

Aishah Valenzuela

Cataleena Lortz

Sahrai Luna

Jeremiah Chase

 

Wallace

Trey Robertson

Karlie Finley

Denay Pelster

Aidan McClintock

Ashlyn Robinson

 

Wauneta-Palisade

Garrett Hanna

Zoey Boos

Haylee Sandman

Olivia Behrends

Sonya Behrends

 

Wausa

Brandon Kristensen

Cory Schumacher

Morgan Kleinschmit

Brooke Kumm

Emily Kleinschmit

Darla Nelson

 

Waverly

Andrew Heffelfinger

Hogan Wingrove

Kelsey Cordes

Maya Qualset

Trey Erlandson

Summer Kreikemeier

Evan Canoyer

Austin Meyers

 

Wayne

Treyton Blecke

Jacob Kneifl

Kiara Krusemark

Emily Longe

James Dorcey

Brogan Foote

Natalie Bentjen

Jersi Jensen

Dylan Anderson

Brooklyn Bierbower

 

Weeping Water

Zack Smith

Reagan Aronson

Brooklyn Rathe

Jason Burch

Matthew Cover

 

West Holt

Joseph Albrecht

Aaron Kraus

Kevona Brown

Landyn Mlady

Jackson Butterfield

Haley Peek

Asher McCart

Isaac Pistulka

 

West Point-Beemer

Keegan Doggett

Riley Penrose

Reece Snodgrass

Sidney Swanson

Gerardo Osorio

Brooklyn Weddle

Ty Kaup

Zach Paasch

 

Wheeler Central

Ryder Pokorny

Rachel Dierks

 

Wilber-Clatonia

Houston Broz

Will Wenz

Valerie Johnson

Rylee Sand

Bree Hormandl

Abby Rezny

Thomas Lokken

 

Wilcox-Hildreth

Samuel Gruwell

Emma Donley

Sarah Jensen

Logan Knaus

Magnolia Springer

Logan Knaus

 

Winnebago

Natasha Deal

Sylvia Valentino

 

Winside

Hannah Gubbels

Kati Topp

Tyler Carlson

 

Wisner-Pilger

Spencer Batenhorst

Beau Ruskamp

Adison Meyer

Tymarie Ott

Gwen Donner

Rockney Peck

Joslyn Jacobs

Benjamin McDuffee

Braxton Siebrandt

 

Wood River

Caleb Paulk

Cayleb Stewart

Boston Boucher

Kiernan Paulk

Anthony Garcia

Arilyn Stafford

 

Wynot

Trystan Heimes

Garrett Lange

Trystan Heimes

Peyton Wieseler

 

York

Chase Collingham

Jacob Erwin

Maddie Portwine

Masa Scheierman

Sophia Chavanu

Jacob Howe

Thomas Ivey

Jesus Rodriguez Jaime

Yutan

Gavin Kube

Carter Tichota

Kaitlyn Bisaillon

Heidi Krajicek

Tristen Honke

Kaden Hufstedler

Bryce Kolc

Zachary Krajice

 

The Des Moines Register's All-Iowa boys' basketball teams

Selections were made based on in-season results, Register staff observations and consultations with high school, college and recruiting contacts.

Elite Team

Payton Sandfort | Senior | Waukee

Tucker DeVries | Senior | Waukee

Emarion Ellis | Senior | Davenport Assumption

Michael Duax | Senior | Dubuque Hempstead

Tamin Lipsey | Junior | Ames

Josh Dix | Junior | Council Bluffs Lincoln

 

Class 4A First Team

Payton Sandfort, sr., Waukee

Tucker DeVries, sr., Waukee

Michael Duax, sr., Dubuque Hempstead

Tamin Lipsey, jr., Ames

Josh Dix, jr., Council Bluffs Lincoln

Landon Wolf, sr., Cedar Falls

Class 3A First Team

Emarion Ellis, sr., Davenport Assumption

Connor Drew, sr., Ballard

Luke Rankin, sr., Dallas Center-Grimes

Keaton Kutcher, sr., Mount Vernon

Grant Nelson, sr., Pella

Ryan Blum, sr., Glenwood

Class 2A First Team

Tanner Te Slaa, jr., Boyden-Hull

Ty Van Essen, jr., Western Christian

Cooper DeJean, sr., OABCIG

Lucas Lorenzen, jr., Okoboji

Karson Sharar, sr., Iowa Falls-Alden

Jayden Mackie, jr., Aplington-Parkersburg

Class 1A First Team

Daniel Tobiloba, so., Grand View Christian

Angelo Winkel, sr., Bishop Garrigan

Trey Shearer, sr., Montezuma,

Austin Hilmer, jr., North Linn

Dashawn Linnen, sr., Lake Mills

Kaleb Cornilsen, sr., Easton Valley

Honorable mention

Omaha Biliew, so., Waukee

Pete Moe, jr., Iowa City West

Ryan Riggs, sr., Dowling Catholic

Trey Campbell, jr., Cedar Falls

Steven Kramer, jr., Johnston

DaVares Whitaker, jr., Sioux City East

Caleb Schlaak, sr., Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Diondre Taylor, sr., Des Moines North

Reid Grant, sr., Johnston

Trey Lewis, jr., Johnston

Ty Walker, sr., West Des Moines Valley

Alex Koppes, sr., Springville

Andrew Formanek, sr., Clear Lake

Justin Recker, sr., Monticello

Marcus Kelderman, sr., Boyden-Hull

Blaise Porter, so., New London

Cole Glasgow, jr., Dallas Center-Grimes

Karter Petzenhauser, jr., Spencer

Camden Schroeder, sr., East Sac County

Ashton Hermann, jr., Ballard

 

 

The Des Moines Register's All-Iowa Girls' basketball teams

Selections were made based on in-season results, Register staff observations and consultations with high school, college and recruiting contacts.

Class 5A

Anaya Barney, sr., Cedar Falls 

Katie Dinnebier, sr., Waukee

Audrey Koch, sr., Iowa City West

Grace Larkins, sr., Southeast Polk

Hannah Stuelke, jr., Cedar Rapids Washington

Caroline Waite, sr., Ames 

Class 4A

Madison Camden, jr., Glenwood

Abbie Draper, sr., Waverly-Shell Rock

Kelsey Fields, sr., Creston

Josie Fleischmann, sr., Ballard

Brooke Loewe, jr., Ballard

Taylor Veach, jr., Central DeWitt

Class 3A

Ryley Goebel, jr., Center Point-Urbana

Mya Merschmann, sr., Central Lee

Brooklyn Meyer, jr., West Lyon

JeMae Nichols, sr., Cherokee Washington

Gracie Schoonhoven, soph., Unity Christian

Janie Schoonhoven, sr., Unity Christian 

Class 2A

Maddax DeVault, jr., Nodaway Valley

Ella Imler, sr., Maquoketa Valley

Sasha Koenig, sr., West Branch

Isabel Manning, sr., Van Buren County

Hallie Mohr, jr., Mediapolis

Payton Petersen, fr., Dike-New Hartford

Class 1A

Elise Boulton, sr., Montezuma

Audi Crooks, soph., Bishop Garrigan

Molly Joyce, soph., Bishop Garrigan

Ella Larsen, sr., Newell-Fonda

Macy Sievers, jr., Newell-Fonda      

Lauren Wilson, jr., Springville

Honorable mentions

Hali Anderson, sr., Saint Ansgar

Lexi Boles, sr., Dowling Catholic

Quinn Grubbs, soph., Exira-EHK

Jada Gyamfi, jr., Johnston

Ava Hawthorne, jr., Gilbert

Molly Ihle, sr., Ballard

Ashley Iiams, sr., Ames

Arianna Jackson, soph., Des Moines Roosevelt

Kelsey Joens, soph., Iowa City High

Abby Johnson, sr., Ankeny

Katelyn Lappe, jr., Bondurant-Farrar

Rachel Leerar, sr., West Hancock

Callie Levin, fr., Solon

Mallory McCall, sr., West Monona

Maggie Phipps, sr., Ankeny Centennial

Halli Poock, soph., Waterloo West

Moriah Prewitt, sr., Des Moines Christian

Bailey Sievers, sr., Newell-Fonda

Matayia Tellis, sr., Iowa City West

Sahara Williams, soph., Waterloo West

 

The Wichita Eagle’s 2021 Kansas high school girls basketball all-class state teams

BY TAYLOR ELDRIDGE

MARCH 28, 2021 05:00 AM

The Wichita Eagle and Varsity Kansas present its 2021 Kansas high school girls basketball all-class teams, featuring the best players from teams all across the state.

The Wichita Eagle also released its boys basketball all-class teams and all-state teams on Sunday.

CLASS 6A

First team

Addy Brown, so., 6-2, Derby

NiJaree Canady, jr., 6-0, Topeka

S’Mya Nichols, so., 5-10, Shawnee Mission West

Laniah Randle, sr., 5-9, Wichita Heights

Kennedy Taylor, sr., 6-2, Shawnee Mission Northwest

Second team

 

Shannon Clarke, sr., 6-0, Lawrence Free State

Sania Copeland, jr., 5-9, Olathe North

Jazzy Klinge, sr., 5-9, Blue Valley

Kiki Smith, so., 5-8, Topeka

Kisa Unruh, sr., 5-9, Dodge City

Third team

Tatum Boettjer, jr., 6-3, Derby

Bailey Collar, sr., 5-8, Olathe West

Paige Craft, sr., 5-9, Blue Valley North

Brooklyn DeLeye, so., 6-2, Washburn Rural

Jaila Harding, sr., 5-8, Wichita Southeast

Player of the Year—Kennedy Taylor, Shawnee Mission Northwest.

Coach of the Year—Tyler Stewart, Shawnee Mission Northwest.

Honorable mention

Reese Althouse, sr., Shawnee Mission East; Lily Ba, so., Blue Valley West; Ashley Carrillo, jr., Liberal; AmUnique Cavitt, jr., Wichita North; Taylor Claussen, sr., Manhattan; Derryanna Cobbins, sr., Derby; Asia Dawson, jr., Wichita East; Megan Edwards, sr., Blue Valley Northwest; Lauren Gleason, sr., Dodge City; Taedyn Gray, jr., Shawnee Mission West; Raegan Halliday, jr., Olathe South; Tamara Harris-Webster, jr., Shawnee Mission Northwest; Camree Johnson, jr., Dodge City; Mackenzie Hart, sr., Olathe West; Bree Horyna, jr., Liberal; Kennedy Kennedy, sr., Wichita Southeast; Emma Krueger, jr., Washburn Rural; Holly McCormick, sr., Olathe Northwest; Aiden Moxness, sr., Shawnee Mission West; Natalie Payne, sr., Shawnee Mission South; Aubrey Rogers, jr., Olathe East; Isis Sanders, jr., Wichita East; Jaidyn Schomp, sr., Derby; Sofia Semon, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Samiya Simmons, jr., Olathe North; Ziya Simms, sr., Hutchinson; McKenna Simons, sr., Blue Valley North; Camryn Smith, fr., Shawnee Mission South; Lilly Smith, sr., Topeka; Cayanna Stanley, jr., Wichita Heights; Keyhana Turner, sr., Garden City; Aubrey Warden, sr., Liberal; Jadyn Wooten, fr., Blue Valley.

CLASS 5A

First team

Beatrice Culliton, jr., 6-3, St. Thomas Aquinas

Brittany Harshaw, jr., 6-1, Andover Central

Sydney Holmes, sr., 5-9, Maize

Aubrie Kierscht, jr., 5-6, Salina Central

Bailey Wilborn, sr., 5-7, Andover Central

Second team

Ella Anciaux, sr., 6-3, Kapaun Mt. Carmel

Maycee James, jr., 5-9, Goddard

Jordyn Rowe, sr., 5-1, Kansas City Sumner Academy

Khloe Schuckman, sr., 5-8, Bishop Carroll

Madison Skelton, sr., 5-8, St. Thomas Aquinas

Third team

Kamryn Farris, jr., 5-11, Lansing

Alli Frank, sr., 6-0, Spring Hill

Gracie Gilpin, jr., 5-6, Emporia

Kennedy Nicholson, sr., 5-7, Eisenhower

Evelyn Vazquez, sr., 5-6, Kansas City Piper

Player of the Year—Beatrice Culliton, St. Thomas Aquinas.

Coach of the Year—Stana Jefferson, Andover Central.

Honorable mention

Maddi Amekporfor, so., Andover Central; Caitlin Bishop, jr., Lansing; Riley Bruggeman, so., St. James Academy; Adysen Burghart, sr., Shawnee Heights; DeKeira Clay, fr., Maize South; Mykayla Cunningham, so., Salina Central; Adell Gore, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Kendall Forbes, jr., Bishop Carroll; Kyla Frenchers, jr., Maize; Sophia Gimino, so., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; Faith Hawthorne, sr., St. James Academy; Jennifer Jacobs, sr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; Aleshia Jones, sr., Leavenworth; Raigan Kramer, sr., Topeka Seaman; Avery Lowe, so., Maize South; Mackenzie Manthe, jr., Lansing; Baylee Miller, sr., Maize; Jaden Newfarmer, sr., Andover Central; Mariyah Noel, so., Bonner Springs; Katelynn Ostronic, sr., De Soto; Madden Petty, sr., Pittsburg; Rebecca Snyder, so., Emporia; Allaina Spencer, sr., Kansas City Sumner Academy; Ellie Stearns, jr., Andover Central; Jessica Thomas, sr., Kansas City Piper; Sydney Unruh, sr., Great Bend; Brooke Walker, fr., Andover; Olivia Wedman, sr., Maize; Acacia Weis, so., Salina South; Hampton Williams, jr., Salina Central; Mallory Woolston, sr., Andover; Emree Zars, jr., Mill Valley.

CLASS 4A

First team

Clare Edwards, sr., 6-0, Clay Center

Ava Jones, so., 6-2, Nickerson

Emajin McCallop, jr., 5-8, Bishop Miege

Grace Pyle, sr., 5-10, McPherson

Payton Verhulst, sr., 6-2, Bishop Miege

Second team

Kori Babcock, sr., 5-7, Chanute

Kassidy Beam, sr., 5-7, McPherson

Kimalee Cook, sr., 5-5, Circle

Katelyn Fairchild, sr., 5-9, Andale

Harper Schreiner, jr., 5-7, Eudora

Third team

Maddison Brannin, jr., 5-9, Labette County

McKenzie Fairchild, so., 5-11, Andale

Katherine Harris, jr., 5-11, Atchison

Gabi Henderson-Artis, sr., 5-10, Bishop Miege

Madilyn Melton, sr., 5-10, Louisburg

Player of the Year—Payton Verhulst, Bishop Miege.

Coach of the Year—Terry English, Bishop Miege.

Honorable mention

Maycee Anderson, sr., Augusta; Brooke Berlin, jr., Clearwater; Ella Beth, sr., Fort Scott; Rhen Calhoon, sr., Topeka Hayden; Carli Carlson, so., Clearwater; Lanna Chase, sr., Circle; Mattilyn Cranor, sr., Chanute; Paige Donnelly, jr., Wamego; Kate Ediger, jr., Paola; Megan Foote, sr., Louisburg; Airalyn Frame, jr., Wellington; Jenna Harvey, sr., Baldwin; Abi Lillard, so., Abilene; Emma Malm, sr., McPherson; Josie McLean, so., Nickerson; Alyse Moore, sr., Louisburg; Aleah Moree, fr., Winfield; Kieryn Ontjes, jr., Nickerson; Adyson Peck, sr., Coffeyville; Ashten Pierson, so., Wamego; Kendall Reynolds, sr., Concordia; Lexi Rose, sr., Rose Hill; Sydney Schibi, fr., Parsons; Shelby Siebold, jr., Clay Center; Riley Smith, jr., Baldwin; Elsie Sorrell, sr., Labette County; Carly Stuke, jr., Topeka Hayden; Saydee Tanking, sr., Holton; Elizabeth Tjaden, fr., Clearwater; Haley Thrush, sr., Rose Hill; Abby Veile, so., Independence; Ali Zeka, jr., Wellington.

CLASS 3A

First team

Karenna Gerber, sr., 6-1, Halstead

Mikyn Hamlin, so., 5-9, Hugoton

Kylee Scheer, sr., 5-8, Cheney

Taryn Sides, so., 5-6, Phillipsburg

Amiah Simmons, sr., 5-8, Osawatomie

Second team

Austin Broadie, sr., 6-0, Wichita Trinity Academy

Cassidy Corby, sr., 5-8, Nemaha Central

Mahpiya Irving, sr., 5-7, Royal Valley

Leah Renyer, sr., 5-10, Sabetha

Melinna Schumann, sr., 5-8, Sabetha

Third team

Heather Arnett, jr., 5-5, Frontenac

Jessi Brummett, sr., 5-10, Riley County

Emilee Lane, jr., 6-0, Thomas More Prep

Brynn McCormick, jr., 5-7, Cheney

Talexa Weeter, so., 5-10, Goodland

Player of the Year—Kylee Scheer, Cheney.

Coach of the Year—Rod Scheer, Cheney.

Honorable mention

Emily Acton, jr., Cimarron; Abby Babcock, jr., Phillipsburg; Sophia Balthazor, jr., Thomas More Prep; Jordyn Beard, sr., Hugoton; Ashlyn Bigelow, sr., Wichita Trinity Academy; Kristin Biltoft, jr., Jefferson West; Ellie Brumbaugh, sr., Smoky Valley; Ames Burton, sr., Riley County; Lexi Cline, sr., Cheney; Porsche Cooper, sr., Beloit; Olivia Cullen, jr., Girard; Lindsey Cure, jr., Goodland; Regan Curry, sr., Oskaloosa; Jaya Esquibel, sr., Lakin; Cali Foltz, sr., Anderson County; Courtney Forte, sr., Minneapolis; Sophie Francis, sr., Chaparral; Evie Gill, sr., Rock Creek; Grace Gehl, jr., Rock Creek; Rebecca Hajdukovich, so., Douglass; Macy Hanzlick, jr., Hoisington; Tessa Hauser, sr., Norton; Anna Humphreys, so., Hesston; Katy Hurd, jr., Perry-Lecompton; Katelyn Hurla, jr., St. Marys; Wakiyan-Wi Irving, sr., Royal Valley; Rayna Jasper, sr., Anderson County; Brooklyn Jones, jr., Colby; Taylin Kirkpatrick, sr., Osage City; McKinley Kruger, fr., Silver Lake; Amber Latta, jr., Scott City; Clara Lindstrom, jr., Hiawatha; Maddy Mairs, sr., Wichita Collegiate; McKayla Miller, so., Cimarron; Emma Mitchell, fr., Rossville; Mariah Monroy, sr., Cherryvale; Kaleigh O’Brien, so., Halstead; Faith Poland, jr., Girard; Chazni Ptacek, sr., Eureka; Hattie Pyle, so., Frontenac; Madison Ronnebaum, jr., Marysville; Reese Roper, jr., Haven; Riley Rottinghaus, sr., Nemaha Central; Nicole Ruda, jr., Holcomb; Mia Sarwinski, so., Galena; Addysin Scarrow, sr., Galena; Karsyn Schlesener, jr., Southeast of Saline; Parker Schroeder, sr., Halstead; Saige Scott, so., Caney Valley; Hayden Serna, sr., Osage City; Ashley Singhateh, fr., Eureka; Amy Smith, sr., Neodesha; Courtney Stone, sr., Santa Fe Trail; Jadyn Troutman, sr., Wellsville; Gianna Vos, so., Hugoton; Gabriella Watkins, jr., Pleasant Ridge; Brooklyn Wewe, jr., Cheney; Caryn Yoder, jr., Hesston; Harlee Young, so., Burlington.

CLASS 2A

First team

Kali Briar, jr., 5-7, Sterling

Grace Eck, sr., 5-4, Ellis

Kate Eichelberger, jr., 6-1, Moundridge

Hayley Hughes, sr., 5-10, Hutchinson Trinity

Lili Shubert, sr., 5-9, WaKeeney-Trego

Second team

Bennie Horsch, jr., 5-10, Sterling

Danielle Howard, jr., 5-8, Uniontown

Alli Puetz, sr., 5-8, Garden Plain

Lauren Torrance, so., 6-1, Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan

Emma Yungeberg, jr., 5-11, Valley Heights

Third team

Makenna Linden, jr., 5-5, Sterling

Tallon Rentschler, jr., 6-0, Smith Center

Carrie Roe, sr., 5-10, Herington

Lauren Schutter, jr., 6-1, Wabaunsee

Teegan Werth, sr., 5-8, Hillsboro

Player of the Year—Kali Briar, Sterling.

Coach of the Year—Jill Rowland, Sterling.

Honorable mention

Sadie Beagley, jr., Sterling; Malgosia Byczkowska, sr., Wichita Independent; Breckan Born, sr., Hill City; Lily Brown, fr., 5-11, Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan; Skylar Clevenger, sr., Erie; Cheyenne Cooper, sr., Belle Plaine; Abby Criqui, sr., Lyndon; Kaitlin Crossland, sr., Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan; Jada Dangerfield, sr., Humboldt; Megan Deters, sr., Mission Valley; Malia DuLac, jr., Maur Hill-Mount Academy; Emilee Everett, sr., Sacred Heart; Rachel Fischer, jr., Medicine Lodge; Rachel Fox, sr., Arma-Northeast; Makenna French, jr., Northern Heights; Christia Rose Gorges, sr., Garden Plain; Becca Hammersmith, sr., Hutchinson Trinity; Alissa Heskamp, sr., Spearville; Emily Jensik, sr., Republic County; Kourtney Kaufman, sr., Moundridge; Alyssa Kern, sr., Washington County; Kyla Kind, sr., Bennington; Amelia Koehn, jr., Wichita County; Torrance Lovesee, sr., Bluestem; Molly McClendon, so., West Elk; Raegan Neufeld, sr., Inman; Natalie Nitz, so., Atchison County; Chevelle Ralstin, sr., Elkhart; Kate Riley, sr., Syracuse; Railey Robertson, sr., Cherokee-Southeast; Paiton Rogers, sr., Hoxie; Carrie Runkle, sr., Elkhart; Emma Sabine, sr., Pleasanton; Jessica Saunders, sr., Hillsboro; Hanna Scheck, sr., Wichita Independent; Addison Schletzbaum, so., Atchison County; Karleigh Schoenberger, sr., Uniontown; Kinsey Schneider, sr., Jefferson County North; Britney Schroer, sr., Chase County; Landrea Sears, jr., Sedan; Brittany Simpson, so., Ellinwood; Maliyah Soto, jr., Horton; Logan Stucky, fr., Sedgwick; Cat Toerber, jr., Valley Heights; Emma Toerber, sr., Valley Heights; Jordyn Tucker, sr., Stanton County; Lillie Veer, so., Berean Academy; Madison Walt, jr., WaKeeney-Trego; Taylor Weishaar, fr., Riverside; Madisyn Wertzberger, sr., Wabaunsee; Caitlin Williams, sr., Sedan; Sally Wine, jr., Berean Academy; Lauren Yaghmour, jr., Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan; Madysen Zoglman, sr., Garden Plain.

CLASS 1A DIVISION 1

First team

Lily Boughfman, jr., 6-1, Little River

Catherine Bowman, sr., 5-7, Bucklin

Brittany Gosch, sr., 5-9, Norwich

Marley Heins, sr., 5-7, Olpe

Macy Smith, sr., 5-4, Olpe

Second team

Alexa Bell, sr., 5-4, Canton-Galva

Maya Bishop, sr., 5-7, Olpe

Mariah Broxterman, sr., 5-11, Frankfort

Trinity Lutters, so., 5-4, Osborne

Amaya Marlatt, sr., 5-8, Jackson Heights

Third team

Chloe Clevenger, so., 5-6, Doniphan West

Brooklyn Jones, so., 5-9, Lebo

Kaylin Noonan, fr., 5-9, Burlingame

Colette Pelton, sr., 5-7, Hodgeman County

Darby Smith, jr., 5-10, St. John

Player of the Year—Macy Smith, Olpe.

Coach of the Year—Jesse Nelson, Olpe.

Honorable mention

Mae Albertson, jr., Oswego; Kady Anshutz, so., Pratt Skyline; Reagan Ast, sr., Ingalls; Jaley Barkley, jr., Cair Paravel; Malynn Beil, so., Hodgeman County; Anna Briggs, so., Quinter; Riggin Carney, jr., Flinthills; Attison Clark, jr., South Gray; Kaylie Combs, sr., Fairfield; Madelyn Davis, sr., Thunder Ridge; Madi Denison, so., Minneola; Avery Deters, jr., Centralia; Olivia Dix, jr., Stockton; Alaina Eck, fr., Little River; Aubrey Eilers, sr., Udall; Hattie Fisher, sr., Olpe; Kylia Geisks, sr., Lakeside-Downs; Kayler Getz, sr., Quinter; Ava Gillespie, jr., Quinter; Jorah Harbaugh, jr., Pretty Prairie; Kodie Herd, so., South Central; Brooke Herrman, jr., La Crosse; Melany Huser, jr., Victoria; Kaylee James, jr., Hodgeman County; Sierra Jellison, jr., South Central; Chancy Johnson, sr., Rural Vista; Keeli Knobbe, so., Sylvan-Lucas; Emily Long, so., Burden-Central; Yolaine Luthi, so., Madison; Cadence Nondorf, sr., Sylvan-Lucas; Aubrey Olander, fr., Little River; Lauren Payne, jr., Oxford; Audrey Peek, fr., Lebo; Emmy Punches, sr., Burlingame; Grace Riner, fr., Osborne; Avery Rosenhagen, sr., Norwich; Maycee Russell, fr., Macksville; Elizabeth Schmucker, sr., Goessel; Zoe Seib, jr., Ness City; Emma Seidl, sr., Solomon; Kyra Shewey, so., Meade; Kacia Shirley, sr., Frankfort; Megan Tarn, sr., South Gray; Kaylee Thompson, so., Jackson Heights; McKenna Vogl, jr., Pretty Prairie; Avery Weathersbee, so., Doniphan West; Lauren Whelchel, so., Rock Hills; Daelyn Winters, jr., Burlingame; Shea Wurtz, fr., Clifton-Clyde.

CLASS 1A DIVISION 2

First team

Lauryn Dubbert, sr., 5-7, Beloit-St. John’s Tipton

Brynna Hammeke, so., 5-7, Central Plains

Morgan Meyers, sr., 5-7, Cunningham

Kassidy Nixon, jr., 5-8, Central Plains

Ashley Stoll, sr., 5-8, Golden Plains

Second team

J.C. Allen, sr., 5-6, Weskan

Emily Green, sr., 5-4, Stafford

Josey Harris, so., 5-7, St. Paul

Aubreigh Haxton, sr., 6-0, Argonia

McKenzie Walker, so., 5-5, Ashland

Third team

Kaylee Kauffman, so., 5-4, Hutchinson Central Christian

Sara McWilliams, sr., 5-10, Waverly

Maddison Panek, sr., 5-9, Cunningham

Macy Pond, jr., 5-8, South Haven

Brooke Stoll, sr., 5-6, Golden Plains

Player of the Year—Morgan Meyers, Cunningham.

Coach of the Year—Eric Meyers, Cunningham.

Honorable mention

Brie Allen, jr., Weskan; Ceegan Atkins, so., Hanover; Avery Behrends, sr., Hanover; Sophia Bott, so., Linn; Khloee Braun, sr., Logan-Palco; Kiernan Breshears, jr., Hartford; Leah Brummer, jr., Beloit-St. John’s Tipton; Jaden Carlson, sr., Pawnee Heights; Jessie Carman, sr., Wallace County; Traci Cramer, jr., Dighton; Chelsea Coleman, jr., Argonia; Brali Conard, sr., Chetopa; Samantha Espinoza, sr., Centre; Macy Fairchild, sr., Waverly; Jordyn Faulkender, jr., St. Francis; Carlee Flax, sr., Western Plains; Kelly Flickinger, sr., Wakefield; Anna Godek, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Nora Gugelmeyer, sr., South Barber; Olivia Hands, fr., Pawnee Heights; McKinsie Hoopes, jr., Burrton; Jannah Jeffrey, sr., Central Plains; Emily Lozoya, sr., Attica; Tamara Lozoya, jr., Attica; Maddie McGuire, jr., Cunningham; Shea McMillan, sr., Southern Cloud; Kassie Miller, jr., Golden Plains; Lexi Oeser, sr., Central Plains; Reagan Osterhaus, sr., Wetmore; Kylee Penner, jr., McPherson Elyria Christian; Livia Schultz, jr., Wheatland-Grinnel; Allie Stone, so., McPherson Elyria Christian; Kenzie Strathman, jr., Wetmore; Emerald Struthers, jr., St. Paul; Kaylynn Vogts, sr., Waverly; Jessi Whipple, so., Dighton; Emily Wilms, sr., Dighton; Grace Wright, jr., Cheylin; Breanna Young, jr., Blue Valley-Randolph.

 The Wichita Eagle’s 2021 Kansas high school Boy's basketball all-class state teams

The Wichita Eagle’s 2021 Kansas high school boys basketball all-class state teams

BY TAYLOR ELDRIDGE

MARCH 28, 2021 05:00 AM

The Wichita Eagle and Varsity Kansas present its 2021 Kansas high school boys basketball all-class teams, featuring the best players from teams all across the state.

The Wichita Eagle also released its girls basketball all-class teams and all-state teams on Sunday.

CLASS 6A

TOP ARTICLES

 

First team

Jack Chapman, sr., 6-7, Blue Valley Northwest

Sterling Chapman, sr., 6-5, Campus

Alston Mason, sr., 6-1, Blue Valley Northwest

Zeke Mayo, sr., 6-3, Lawrence

Andrew Orr, sr., 6-8, Blue Valley North

Second team

Top of Form

Today’s top headlines

Sign up for Afternoon Headlines and get the day’s biggest stories in your inbox.

SIGN UP

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Bottom of Form

Joe Berry, sr., 6-2, Washburn Rural

Mike Carson, sr., 6-3, Kansas City J.C. Harmon

Isaac Patterson, sr., 6-5, Blue Valley North

Aidan Shaw, jr., 6-8, Blue Valley

Stevie Strong, sr., 6-1, Campus

Third team

Mozae Downing, jr., 6-4, Lawrence Free State

Bronxon Frierson, sr., 6-2, Wichita Heights

Preston Reynolds, sr., 6-4, Shawnee Mission East

Damare Smith, jr., 6-0, Shawnee Mission Northwest

Myles Thompson, sr., 6-7, Hutchinson

Player of the Year—Sterling Chapman, Campus.

Coach of the Year—Ryan Phifer, Blue Valley North.

Honorable mention

Miles Blandi, jr., Blue Valley; Owen Braxmeyer, sr., Manhattan; Kernan Bundy, jr., Blue Valley North; Zaid Dajani, jr., Olathe Northwest; Chris Dixon, sr., Junction City; Corbin Dozier, jr., Olathe South; David Duncan, sr., Wichita Northwest; Tommy Faseru, sr., Olathe West; Darryon Frierson, sr., Wichita South; Matt Friess, sr., Dodge City; Ben Fritz, sr., Blue Valley Northwest; Jayden Hall, sr., Campus; Jack Hutchinson, sr., Washburn Rural; Cooper Jackson, jr., Lawrence Free State; Daylan Jones, sr., Wichita East; Dreylin Kemp, jr., Wichita Heights; A.J. King, sr., Wichita East; Carter Lichtsinn, sr., Olathe West; Pearse Long, jr., Lawrence; Quinton Mason, sr., Olathe North; Isaac Ray, sr., Derby; Tae Rosales, jr., Garden City; Erik Smith, sr., Shawnee Mission South; Kobe Smith, so., Wichita Southeast; Nikko Taylor, sr., Blue Valley North; Will Townsend, sr., Shawnee Mission East; Landon Wagler, jr., Shawnee Mission Northwest; Hezekiah Washington, sr., Wichita West; Fontaine Williams, jr., Derby; Luke Williams, sr., Olathe South; T.J. Williams, fr., Wichita Heights.

CLASS 5A

First team

Trevion Alexander, sr., 6-4, Topeka West

Javon Grant, sr., 5-11, Pittsburg

Jacob Hanna, sr., 6-3, Maize

Jack Johnson, sr., 6-2, Andover

Alex Littlejohn, sr., 6-5, Bishop Carroll

Second team

Kyle Grill, jr., 6-5, Maize

Nick Hogan, sr., 6-5, Eisenhower

Jace Linenberger, jr., 6-6, Hays

Wyatt Noll, sr., 6-6, De Soto

Marque Wilkerson, jr., 6-3, Topeka West

Third team

Jordan Brown, jr., 6-4, Basehor-Linwood

Avery Johnson, so., 6-3, Maize

Nathan Johnson, sr., 6-3, Kansas City Washington

Enrique Lankford, sr., 6-3, Bishop Carroll

Dalyn Schwarz, sr., 6-6, Hays

Player of the Year—Javon Grant, Pittsburg.

Coach of the Year—Chris Grill, Maize.

Honorable mention

Nate Barnhart, sr., De Soto; Malik Benson, sr., Lansing; Winston Bing, sr., Maize; Jaxon Brackeen, sr., Newton; Jaron Briggs, jr., Kansas City Piper; Elijah Brooks, jr., Topeka West; Javan Buchanan, jr., Maize South; Michael Cahill, sr., St. James Academy; Blake Danitschek, sr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; Kaleb Gaddis, sr., Andover; Ty Henry, jr., Topeka Seaman; Eli Isaacs, sr., Valley Center; Cooper Jones, sr., Spring Hill; Josh Jordan, sr., Salina South; Devon Junghans, sr., Salina South; Carson Kieffer, jr., Hays; Jinwoo Kim, jr., Blue Valley Southwest; Nick Mason, sr., Mill Valley; Trevor McBride, jr., Basehor-Linwood; Reed McHenry, sr., Salina Central; Brock Merz, sr., Arkansas City; Camron Moses, sr., Goddard; Gabe Phillips, sr., Valley Center; C.J. Powell, sr., Highland Park; Carter Reid, sr., Bishop Carroll; Will Rost, so., St. Thomas Aquinas; Charles Snyder, sr., Emporia; Sam Somerhalder, jr., St. James Academy; Trent Stimac, jr., Bonner Springs; Ethan Stuhlsatz, sr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel.

CLASS 4A

First team

Trey Abasolo, sr., 6-2, Mulvane

Max Alexander, sr., 6-0, Buhler

Taj Manning, jr., 6-8, Bishop Miege

Julian Margrave, jr., 6-9, Louisburg

Mark Mitchell, jr., 6-9, Bishop Miege

Second team

Harrison Braudis, sr., 6-2, Bishop Miege

Seth Madron, jr., 6-1, McPherson

Brendan Parker, sr., 6-0, Augusta

Kale Purcell, sr., 6-3, Holton

Adriel Smith, jr., 5-10, Rose Hill

Third team

Easton Ewing, so., 6-7, Independence

Weston Guetterman, sr., 6-1, Louisburg

Tanner Hecht, sr., 6-5, Wamego

Lance Walker, sr., 6-5, Ulysses

Ely Wilcox, sr., 6-4, Augusta

Player of the Year—Mark Mitchell, Bishop Miege.

Coach of the Year—Ty Pfannenstiel, Louisburg.

Honorable mention

Jayton Alexander, sr., McPherson; Rylee Beach, jr., Tonganoxie; Kaleb Becker, jr., Abilene; L.J. Berkstresser, so., El Dorado; Christian Bowen-Webb, jr., Bishop Miege; Trey Brown, sr., Fort Scott; Landon Carson, sr., Iola; Tanner Cash, sr., Clearwater; Ian Comer, jr., Mulvane; Jake Fritz, jr., Wamego; Brett Gibbs, jr., Clearwater; Jaden Hamm, so., Eudora; Aidan Harper, sr., Winfield; Eli Hestand, jr., Labette County; Xavier Hernandez, sr., Atchison; Ethan Houk, sr., Parsons; Kam Koester, jr., Chanute; Matt Lierz, so., Holton; Tariq Logan, sr., Coffeyville; Noah McCullough, jr., Ottawa; Kaden McDaniel, so., Augusta; Tanner Meyer, sr., Wellington; Drew Middleton, sr., Circle; Trey Moala, jr., Paola; Nathan Nemechek, jr., Andale; Joe Otting, so., Topeka Hayden; Heston Robbins, sr., Tonganoxie; Kellan Simoneau, so., Rose Hill; Wyatt Trost, sr., Concordia; Jack Voth, so., Buhler.

CLASS 3A

First team

Cason Richardson, jr., 6-2, Hesston

Brett Sarwinski, jr., 5-10, Galena

Jackson Schulte, sr., 6-3, Thomas More Prep

Nahcs Wahwassuck, jr., 6-5, Royal Valley

Dawson Zenger, sr., 6-2, Rock Creek

Second team

Hunter Davis, sr., 5-8, Lakin

Trey McClure, sr., 6-1, Lyons

Drew Nicholson, sr., 6-7, Hoisington

Harrison Voth, jr., 6-1, Cheney

Christian Williams, sr., 6-0, Wichita Trinity Academy

Third team

Jimmy Dorsey, jr., 6-4, Wellsville

Charlie Goree, sr., 6-3, Wichita Collegiate

Zane Jacques, sr., 6-3, Haven

Jayce Korf, sr., 6-3, Hugoton

Ty Sides, sr., 5-9, Phillipsburg

Player of the Year—Cason Richardson, Hesston.

Coach of the Year—Greg Raleigh, Hesston.

Honorable mention

Nick Arnold, jr., Hesston; Kurtis Beck, jr., Nemaha Central; Brahm Born, jr., Girard; Landon Boss, so., Osage City; Josh Broxterman, sr., Jefferson West; Brennan Brumbaugh, sr., Goodland; Sergio Chavez, jr., Southwestern Heights; Fred Criqui, jr., St. Marys; Layton Crosby, sr., Larned; Haden Daharsh, sr., Hugoton; Spencer Davidson, sr., Minneapolis; Maddox Decker, sr., Santa Fe Trail; Wesley Fair, so., Wichita Collegiate; Cade Fischer, sr., West Franklin; Gunnar Fort, sr., Osage City; Jordan Fudge, jr., Frontenac; Connor Gibson, sr., Pleasant Ridge; Luke Grace, jr., Cheney; Sawyer Harper, sr., Hugoton; Avery Haxton, sr., Ellsworth; Mason Haxton, sr., Hoisington; Jevon Hill, jr., Wichita Trinity Academy; Avery Holle, sr., Riley County; Kolbyn Hooper, sr., Cherryvale; Koen Hula, jr., Council Grove; Keller Hurla, so., St. Marys; Reece Katzer, jr., Anderson County; Brady Klotz, jr., Royal Valley; Zac Kramer, jr., Nemaha Central; Tyler Little, so., Galena; Haven Lysell-Stewart, jr., Smoky Valley; Allen Martinez, jr., Lakin; Zephyn Mason, sr., Holcomb; Mario Menghini, so., Frontenac; Kaden O’Neil, sr., Wellsville; Brian Payer, sr., Burlington; Gavin Pieschl, sr., Marysville; Chris Pursley, sr., Osawatomie; Jackson Rader, sr., Marysville; Jamey Richardson, so., Riverton; Andrew Ridenour, sr., Cimarron; Darby Roper, sr., Haven; Jace Scott, sr., Caney Valley; Eli Sawyers, so., Southeast of Saline; Brayden Schilling, jr., Hesston; Jackson Showalter, sr., Wellsville; Sam Smith, jr., Burlington; Parker Stone, sr., Perry-Lecompton; Ryan Schrum, sr., Norton; Gabe Valentine, sr., Eureka; Peyton Wahlmeier, sr., Colby; Isaac Welch, sr., Riverton; Dylan Wert, so., Thomas More Prep; Brooks Whaley, sr., Rock Creek; Nolan White, sr., Minneapolis.

CLASS 2A

First team

Lucas Hammeke, sr., 6-0, Hutchinson Trinity

Harlan Obioha, sr., 7-0, Hoxie

Brekyn Ratzlaff, so., 6-1, Hillsboro

Tyus Wilson, sr., 6-7, Sterling

Eli Wiseman, sr., 5-9, Belle Plaine

Second team

Britton Dutton, so., 6-0, Ellinwood

Brady Frickey, sr., 5-10, Ellis

Miles Kitselman, sr., 6-5, Lyndon

Devin Loudermilk, sr., 6-3, West Elk

Chase Wiebe, sr., 6-2, Berean Academy

Third team

Dameion Hatten, jr., 6-3, Sedan

Kobe Hoover, sr., 6-0, Washington County

Tyler Lohmeyer, jr., 6-0, Wabaunsee

Brayden Meseke, jr., 5-11, Wabaunsee

Grayson Ratzlaff, jr., 6-7, Hillsboro

Player of the Year—Harlan Obioha, Hoxie.

Coach of the Year—Darrel Knoll, Hillsboro.

Honorable mention

Cameron Beardsley, sr., Valley Heights; Mark Bogner, sr., Erie; Cade Burdette, so., Cherokee-Southeast; Manny Chavez, sr., Wichita County; Clayton Cole, so., Elkhart; Jarod Crawford, sr., Central Heights; Cole Criss, sr., Cedar Vale-Dexter; Bray Davies, sr., Riverside; Luke Detwiler, sr., Lyndon; Eric Dillinger, jr., Erie; Daniel Eck, sr., Ellis; Owen Eidman, sr., Chase County; Owen Evans, so., Heritage Christian; Ryan Feldkamp, jr., Jefferson County North; Cole Feldt, jr., WaKeeney-Trego; Avery Gatzemeyer, jr., Valley Falls; Dale Gillespie, so., Pleasanton; Caleb Gilliland, sr., Sacred Heart; Jacob Gormky, sr., Sacred Heart; Landon Gray, sr., Hutchinson Trinity; Jake Harvey, sr., Uniontown; Colby Haukap, sr., Garden Plain; Nathan Hawk, sr., Valley Falls; Tanner Heckel, fr., Inman; Austin Hilton, sr., Belle Plaine; Lance Hoffsommer, jr., Sedgwick; Sean Hurst, jr., Yates Center; Landon Kaufman, so., Moundridge; Derek Keith, jr., Hill City; Kolbran Korbelik, sr., Maur Hill-Mount; James Kramer, sr., Jefferson County North; Eli Lawson, fr., Bennington; Dayton Logan, sr., Mission Valley; Gabe Mannebach, sr., Garden Plain; Jalen Martin, sr., Wichita Independent; Braedon Mercer, sr., Marion; Toby Miller, jr., Lyndon; Austin Plunkett, sr., Syracuse; Matthew Potucek, jr., Hillsboro; Kayde Rietzke, sr., Wichita County; Rex Robinette, jr., Maranatha Christian; Charlie Russell, jr., WaKeeney-Trego; Cole Scott, sr., Stanton County; Dane Scheetz, sr., Oakley; Sam Snook, sr., Berean Academy; Trey Sommer, fr., Humboldt; Tyler Stuhlsatz, so., Ellinwood; Zach Surface, jr., Sterling; Clay Sutterby, sr., Uniontown; Gavin Tremblay, sr., Hoxie; Jalen VanBecelaere, jr., Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan; Theron Wedel, jr., Medicine Lodge; Landen Wilson, jr., Bluestem; Wesley Young, jr., West Elk.

CLASS 1A DIVISION 1

First team

Jordan Barnard, sr., 6-1, Olpe

Taylor Cable, jr., 6-4, Ness City

Jayden Garrison, sr., 6-1, Little River

Devon McEwen, sr., 6-2, Lebo

Aaron Skidmore, sr., 6-3, South Gray

Second team

Jaden Boone, jr., 6-3, Quinter

Brady Deges, jr., 5-8, South Gray

Trever Quaney, jr., 6-8 Burlingame

Damon Redeker, jr., 5-11, Olpe

Vance Shewey, sr., 6-4, Meade

Third team

Jordy Dolloff, so., 5-10, Wichita Classical

Chase Harrison, sr., 6-1, Madison

Jonah Huehl, sr., 6-3, Sylvan-Lucas

Wyatt Lange, sr., 6-7, Clifton-Clyde

Jerritt Norris, so., 6-4, Troy

Player of the Year—Jayden Garrison, Little River.

Coach of the Year—Chris Schmidt, Olpe.

Honorable mention

Luke Ballard, sr., Kiowa County; Lafe Blevins, sr., Doniphan West; Eliazar Carraco, sr., Pratt Skyline; Gavin Cornelison, sr., Frankfort; Kylan Cunningham, jr., Lakeside-Downs; David Darrah, sr., Wichita Classical; Tate Davis, sr., Ingalls; Elijah Delp, jr., St. John; Lucas Detter, sr., Pretty Prairie; Devin Dunn, sr., South Central; Jarrod Gillett, sr., Rock Hills; Jose Guzman, jr., Ness City; Noah Hastert, jr., Cair Paravel; Makaen Hastings, so., Solomon; Chance Hilger, jr., Norwich; Dylan Hines, jr., Solomon; Derek Hoelting, jr., Olpe; Austin King, jr., Udall; Ryan Kuckelman, so., Macksville; Hunter LoMaster, so., Flinthills; Bradey McIntire, sr., Norwich; Ethan Means, sr., Stockton; Kobey Miller, sr., Colony-Crest; Lance Noonan, jr., Burlingame; Raef Osterhaus, jr., Centralia; Brent Penner, jr., South Gray; Blake Pierce, sr., La Crosse; Scott Price, jr., Bucklin; Owen Reece, fr., Hodgeman County; Carter Riley, sr., South Gray; Trey Rolfs, sr., Little River; Aiden Rudolph, sr., Clifton-Clyde; Graham Stephens, sr., Little River; Trey Strnad, sr., Caldwell; Tyson Struber, jr., Canton-Galva; Drew Stutesman, jr., Madison; Erier Tarango, sr., Satanta; Adam Temanson, sr., Pratt Skyline; Garrett Toon, jr., Central-Burden; Dylan Thompson, jr., Jackson Heights; Ethan Waters, so., Fairfield; Grady Wolters, jr., Osborne; Skyler Wuest, jr., Goessel.

CLASS 1A DIVISION 2

First team

Jaxson Brandl, so., 6-1, Greeley County

Adre Ibarra, sr., 6-2, Hutchinson Central Christian

Emmitt Jueneman, jr., 6-2, Hanover

Xander Newberry, jr., 6-0, Attica

Cooper Wolf, sr., 6-0, South Haven

Second team

Jesse Baxter, sr., 6-4, St. Francis

Alec Carlson, so., 6-1, Pawnee Heights

Jacob Jueneman, sr., 6-3, Hanover

Colton McCarty, sr., 6-0, Cheylin

Zach Stucky, sr., 5-8, McPherson Elyria Christian

Third team

Keagan Dimler, jr., 6-2, Hanover

Damian Foster, jr., 5-10, Waverly

Mac Purvis, sr., 6-4, Weskan

Dylan VanLaeys, jr., 6-4, Logan-Palco

Jett Vincent, so., 6-2, Wheatland-Grinnell

Player of the Year—Emmit Jueneman, Hanover.

Coach of the Year—Cory Jensen, Hanover.

Honorable mention

Bret Anderson, sr., McPherson Elyria Christian; Lane Bartley, jr., Waverly; Ben Busse, so., St. Francis; Braden Colglazier, jr., Pawnee Heights; Isaac Detweiler, so., Axtell; Jayce Dickerson, sr., Natoma; Camryn Eberhart, sr., Wilson; Jaret Eitzman, jr., Beloit St. John’s-Tipton; Jayson Engling, sr., Natoma; Connor Harden, so., Attica; Lane Henderson, so., Cunningham; Braden Henry, jr., Wetmore; Nathan Hilt, jr., South Haven; Blake Hynek, sr., Hanover; Landon Johnson, sr., Wallace County; Eric Loya, jr., Northern Valley; Kash McPhail, sr., Ashland; Kael McQueen, sr., Wetmore; Josh Meigs, sr., Altoona-Midway; Isaac Mendez, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Noah Phillips, sr., Argonia; Noal Reynolds, jr., Peabody-Burns; Dakota Rodriguez, so., Stafford; Wade Rush, sr., Golden Plains; Peyton Ryan, fr., Central Plains; Andrew Schields, sr., Cheylin; Titus Sherer, sr., Greeley County; Bailey Sides, jr., Northern Valley; Alec Vann, sr., Wakefield; Caleb Yoder, sr., Hutchinson Central Christian; Trevor Zarybnicky, sr., Wheatland-Grinnell.

 

KS All-State Basketball 2021: Girls All-Class teams

Brent Maycock

Topeka Capital-Journal

 

CLASS 6A GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Addy Brown, Derby;6-3;So.

NiJaree Canady, Topeka High;6-0;Jr.

S’Mya Nichols, SM West;5-10;So.

Kennedy Taylor, SM Northwest;6-2;Sr.

Kisa Unruh, Dodge City;5-9;Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Sania Copeland, Olathe North;5-9;Jr.

Paige Craft, Blue Valley North;5-9;Sr.

Brooklyn DeLeye, Washburn Rural;6-2;So.

Natalie Payne, SM South;5-10;Sr.

Kiki Smith, Topeka High;5-8;So.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Shannon Clarke, Free State;6-0;Sr.

Bailey Collar, Olathe West;5-8;Sr.

Raegan Halliday, Olathe South;5-5;Sr.

Jazzy Klinge, Blue Valley;5-9;Sr.

Laniah Randle, Wichita Heights;5-9;Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Ashlyn Alloway, jr., Olathe North; Tatum Boettjer, jr., Derby; Zoe Canfield, fr., Washburn Rural; Ashley Carillo, jr., Liberal; Taylor Claussen, sr., Manhattan; Asia Dawson, jr., Wichita East; Megan Edwards, sr., Blue Valley Northwest; Lauren Gleason, sr., Dodge City; Saige Grampsas, jr., SM Northwest; Tamara Harris-Webster, jr., SM Northwest; Kenzie Hart, sr., Olathe West; Ja’Neysha Hendricks, sr., Topeka High; Bree Horyna, jr., Liberal; Camree Johnson, jr., Dodge City; Emma Krueger, jr., Washburn Rural; Aidan Moxness, sr., SM West; Isis Sanders, jr., Wichita East; Sofia Serman, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; McKenna Simons, sr., Blue Valley North; Saniya Simmons, sr., Olathe North; Camryn Smith, fr., SM South; Lilly Smith, sr., Topeka High; Cayanna Stanley, jr., Wichita Heights; Tae Thomas, jr., Topeka High; Keyhana Turner, sr., Garden City; Aubrey Warden, sr., Liberal; Jadyn Wooten, fr., Blue Valley.

 

CLASS 5A GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Beatrice Culliton, Aquinas;6-3;Jr.

Brittany Harshaw, Andover Central;6-1;Jr.

Sydney Holmes, Maize;5-9;Sr.

Aubrie Kierscht, Salina Central;5-6;Jr.

Bailey Wilborn, Andover entral;5-7;Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Alli Frank, Spring Hill;6-0;Sr.

Maycee James Goddard;5-9;Jr.

Jordyn Rowe, KC Sumner;5-2;Sr.

Madison Skelton, Aquinas;5-8;Sr.

Evelyn Vasquez, KC Piper;5-6;Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Ella Anciaux, Kapaun;6-3;Sr.

Kamryn Farris, Lansing;5-11;Jr.

Gracie Gilpin, Emporia;5-6;Jr.

Kennedy Nicholson, Eisenhower;5-7;Sr.

Khloe Schuckman, Carroll;5-8;Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Riley Bruggeman, so., St. James Academy; Adysen Burghart, sr., Shawnee Heights; McKayla Cunningham, so., Salina Central; Kyla Frenchers, jr., Maize; Adell Gore, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Faith Hawthorne, sr., St. James Academy; Ella Hendrickson, sr., Pittsburg; Aleisha Jones, sr., Leavenworth; Raigan Kramer, sr., Seaman; Avery Lowe, so., Maize South; Mackenzie Manthe, jr., Lansing; Baylee Miller, sr., Maize; Jaden Newfarmer, sr., Andover Central; Charlotte O’Keefe, jr., Aquinas; Katelynn Ostronic, sr., DeSoto; Madden Petty, sr., Pittsburg; Isabel Sibert, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Taylin Stallbaumer, fr., Seaman; Ellie Stearns, jr., Andover Central; Aisya Taylor, jr., Highland Park; Jessica Thomas, sr., KC Piper; Sydney Unruh, sr., Great Bend; Brooke Walker, fr., Andover; Hampton Williams, jr., Salina Central; Emree Zars, jr., Mill Valley.

 

CLASS 4A GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Clara Edwards, Clay Center;6-0;Sr.

Ava Jones, Nickerson;6-2;So.

Grace Pyle, McPherson;5-10;Sr.

Harper Schreiner, Eudora;5-7;Jr.

Payton Verhulst, Miege;6-2;Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Kori Babcock, Chanute;5-7;Sr.

Kassidy Beam, McPherson;5-7;Sr.

Katelyn Fairchild, Andale;5-9;Sr.

Emajin McCallop, Miege;5-8;Jr.

Madelyn Melton, Louisburg;5-10;Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Madison Brannin, Labette County;5-9;Jr.

Kimmalee Cook, Circle;5-5;Sr.

Paige Donnelly, Wamego;5-7;Jr.

Katherine Harris, Atchison;5-11;Jr.

Abby Veile, Independence;5-8;So.

HONORABLE MENTION

Maycee Anderson, sr., Augusta; Ella Beth, sr., Fort Scott; Morgan Brusven, sr., Tonganoxie; Rhen Calhoon, sr., Hayden; Carli Carlson, so., Clearwater; Lanna Chase, sr., Circle; Mattilyn Cranor, sr., Chanute; Anna Dean,, jr., Labette County; McKenzie Fairchild, so., Andale; Megan Foote, sr., Louisburg; Jenna Harvey, sr., Baldwin; Gabbi Henderson-Artis, jr., Miege; Josie McLean, so., Nickerson; Aleah Moore, fr., Winfield; Adyson Peck, sr., Coffeyville; Ashten Pierson, so., Wamego; Sydney Schibi, fr., Parsons; Shelby Siebold, jr., Clay Center; Riley Smith, jr., Baldwin; Carly Stuke, jr., Hayden; Saydee Tanking, sr., Holton; Elizabeth Tjaden, fr., Clearwater; Ali Zeka, jr., Wellington.

 

CLASS 3A GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Karenna Gerber, Halstead;6-1;Sr.

Mikyn Hamlin, Hugoton;5-8;So.

Kylee Scheer, Cheney;5-8;Sr.

Taryn Sides, Phillipsburg;5-6;So.

Amiah Simmons, Osawatomie;5-8;Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Heather Arnett, Frontenac;5-6;Jr.

Austin Broadie, Wichita Trinity;6-0;Sr.

Mahpiya Irving, Royal Valley;5-7;Sr.

Melinna Schumann, Sabetha;5-8;Sr.

Talexa Weeter, Goodland;5-10;So.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Jessi Brummett, Riley County;5-11;Sr.

Cassidy Corby, Nemaha Central;5-8;Sr.

Rayna Jasper, Anderson County;5-7;Sr.

Emilee Lane, TMP-Marian;6-0;Jr.

Leah Renyer, Sabetha;5-10;Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Jordyn Beard, sr., Hugoton; Ashlyn Bigelow, sr., Wichita Trinity; Kristin Biltoft, jr., Jefferson West; Ames Burton, sr., Riley County; Cameron Cleveland, jr., Minneapolis; Porsche Cooper, sr., Beloit; Jaya Esquibel, sr., Lakin; Calli Foltz, sr., Anderson County; Sophie Francis, sr., Chaparral; Perla Frayre-Delgado, sr., KC Ward; Grace Gehl, jr., Rock Creek; Evie Gill, sr., Rock Creek; Rebecca Hajdukovich, so., Douglass; Tessa Hauser, sr., Norton; Katelyn Hurla, jr., St. Marys; Wakiyan-Wi Irving, sr., Royal Valley; Brooklyn Jones, so., Colby; Taylin Kirkpatrick, sr., Osage City; McKinley Kruger, fr., Silver Lake; Allie Lagasse, sr., Osawatomie; Claire Lindstrom, jr., Hiawatha; Maddy Mairs, sr., Wichita Collegiate; Brynn McCormick, jr., Cheney; McKayla Miller, so., Cimarron; Emma Mitchell, fr., Rossville; Mariah Monroy, sr., Cherryvale; Kaleigh O’Brien, so., Halstead; Kay Pakkebier, sr., Phillipsburg; Faith Poland, jr., Girard; Chazni Ptacek, sr., Eureka; Hattie Pyle, so., Frontenac; CJ Rignell, so., Riley County; Mellany Roenne, jr., Jefferson West; Madison Ronnebaum, sr., Marysville; Augustina Rosales, jr., KC Ward; Riley Rottinghaus, sr., Nemaha Central; Mia Sarwinski, so., Galena; Addysin Scarrow, sr., Galena; Karsyn Schlesener, jr., SE-Saline; Saige Scott, so., Caney Valley; Hayden Serna, sr., Osage City; Ashley Singhateh, fr., Eureka; Amy Smith, sr., Neodesha; Courtney Stone, sr., Santa Fe Trail; Jadyn Troutman, sr., Wellsville; Jaci VonLintel, so., TMP-Marian; Gianna Vos, so., Hugoton; Brooklyn Wewe, jr., Cheney; Caryn Yoder, jr., Hesston; Harlee Young, so., Burlington.

 

CLASS 2A GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Kali Briar, Sterling;5-7;Jr.

Grace Eck, Ellis;5-4;Sr.

Lili Shubert, WaKeeney;5-8;Sr.

Lauren Torrence, Colgan;6-1;So.

Emma Yungeberg, Valley Heights;5-11;Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Kate Eichelberger, Noundridge;6-1;Jr.

Danielle Howard, Uniontown;5-8;Jr.

Hayley Hughes, Hutchinson Trinity;5-10;Sr.

Alli Puetz, Garden Plain;5-8;Sr.

Tallon Rentschler, Smith Center;6-0;Jr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Alissa Heskamp, Spearville;5-7;Sr.

Bennie Horsch, Sterling;5-10;Jr.

Carrie Roe, Herington;5-10;Sr.

Lauren Schutter, Wabaunsee;6-1;Jr.

Teegan Werth, HIllsboro;5-7;Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Sadie Beagley, jr., Sterling; Liberty Booker, jr., Oakley; Lily Brown, fr., Colgan; Malgosia Byczkowska, sr., Wichita Independent; Skyler Clevenger, sr., Eric; Kirstyn Cooper, sr., Bluestem; Abby Criqui, sr., Lyndon; Kaitlin Crossland, sr., Colgan; Reagan Curry, sr., Oskaloosa; Jada Dangerfield, sr., Humboldt; Megan Deters, sr., Mission Valley; Erin Durst, sr., Moundridge; Rachel Fisher, jr., Medicine Lodge; Rachel Fox, sr., NE-Arma; McKenna French, jr., Northern Heights; Kourtney Kaufman, sr., Moundridge; Alyssa Kern, sr., Washington County; Madelyne Koop, sr., West Elk; McKenna Linden, jr., Sterling; Torrance Lovesee, sr., Bluestem; Mya Maxwell, sr., Ellinwood; Molly McClendon, so., West Elk; Addia Nau, sr., Spearville; Natalie Nitz, so., Atchison County; Chevelle Ralstin, sr., Elkhart; Kate Riley, sr., Syracuse; Railey Robertson, sr., SE-Cherokee; Emma Sabine, sr., Pleasanton; Addison Schletzbaum, so., Atchison County; Kinsey Schneider, sr., Jefferson North; Karleigh Schoenberger, sr., Uniontown; Britney Schroer, sr., Chase County; Adyson Scott, so., Stanton County; Landrea Sears, jr., Sedan; Brittany Simpson, so., Ellinwood; Kaylee Simpson, jr., Chase County; Caleigh Smart, sr., Northern Heights; Maliyah Soto, jr., Horton; Avery Spencer, sr., KC Christian; Logan Stucky, fr., Sedgwick; Cat Toerber, jr., Valley Heights; Emma Toerber, sr., Valley Heights; Jordyn Tucker, sr., Stanton County; Lillie Veer, so., Berean Academy; Maddy Vermetten, jr., Valley Heights; Aleah Wallisch, so., Atchison County; Madison Walt, jr., WaKeeney; Taylor Weishaar, fr., Riverside; Madisyn Wertzberger, sr., Wabaunsee; Cailtin Williams, sr., Sedan; Sally Wine, jr., Berean Academy; Lauren Yaghmour, jr., Colgan; Madysen Zoglman, sr., Garden Plain.

 

CLASS 1A DIVISION I GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Lily Boughfman, Little River;6-1;Jr.

Catherine Bowman, Bucklin;5-7;Sr.

Brittany Gosch, Norwich;5-9;Sr.

Marley Heins, Olpe;5-7;Sr.

Macy Smith, Olpe;5-4;Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Alexa Bell, Canton-Galva;5-4;Sr.

Mariah Broxterman, Frankfort;5-11;Sr.

Chloe Clevenger, Doniphan West;5-6;So.

Trinity Lutters, Osborne;5-4;So.

Amaya Marlatt, Jackson Heights;5-8;Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Maya Bishop, Olpe;5-7;Sr.

Brooklyn Jones,, Lebo;5-9;So.

Kaylin Noonan, Burlingame;5-9;Fr.

Colette Pelton, Hodgeman County;5-7;Sr.

Darby Smith, St. John;5-10;Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Kacie Acres, so., Rural Vista; Reagan Ast, sr., Ingalls; Jaley Barkley, jr., Cair Paravel; Malynn Beil, so., Hodgeman County; Anna Briggs, so., Quinter; Riggin Carney, jr., Flinthills; Attison Clark, jr., South Gray; Madelyn Davis, sr., Thunder Ridge; Madi Denison, so., Minneola; Avery Deters, jr., Centralia; Olivia Dix, jr., Stockton; Aubrey Eilers, sr., Udall; Alyssa Espinoza, sr., Centre; Kylia Geisler, sr., Lakeside; Kayler Getz, sr., Quinter; Ava Gillespie, jr., Quinter; Jorah Harbaugh, jr., Pretty Prairie; Kodie Herd, so., South Central; Melany Huser, jr., Victoria; Sierra Jellison, jr., South Central; Chancy Johnson, sr., Rural Vista; Keeli Knobbe, so., Sylvan-Lucas; Yolani Luthi, so., Madison; Cadence Nondorf, sr., Sylvan-Lucas; Aubrey Olander, fr., Little Rier; Audrey Peek, fr., Lebo; Emmy Punches, sr., Burlingame; Grace Riner, fr., Osborne; Avery Rosenhagen, sr., Norwich; Mayce Russell, fr., Macksville; Elizabeth Schucker, sr., Goessel; Emma Seidl, sr., Solomon; Kyra Shewey, so., Meade; Kacia Shirley, sr., Frankfort; Megan Tarn, sr., South Gray; Kaylee Thompson, so., Jackson Heights; McKenna Vogl, jr., Pretty Prairie; Avery Weathersbee, so., Doniphan West; Lauren Whelchel, so., Rock Hills; Daelyn Winters, jr., Burlingame; Shea Wurtz, fr., Clifton-Clyde.

 

CLASS 1A DIVISION II GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Lauryn Dubbert, Beloit-St. John’s;5-7;Sr.

Brynna Hammeke, Central Plains;5-7;So.

Morgan Meyers, Cunningham;5-7;Sr.

Kassidy Nixon, Central Plains;5-8;Jr.

Ashley Stoll, Golden Plains;5-8;Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

JC Allen, Weskan;5-6;Sr.

Emily Green, Stafford;5-4;Sr.

Josey Harris, St. Paul;5-7;So.

Sara McWilliams, Waverly;5-10;Sr.

McKenzie Walker, Ashland;5-5;So.

THIRD TEAM

Player, school;Ht.;Gr.

Ceegan Atkins, Hanover;5-9;So.

Traci Cramer, Dighton;5-6;Jr.

Aubreigh Haxton, Argonia;6-0;Sr.

Macy Pond, South Haven;5-8;Jr

Kenzie Strathman, Wetmore;5-11;Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Avery Behrends, sr., Hanover; Sophia Bott, so., Linn; Khloee Bruan, sr., Logan-Palco; Kiernan Breshears, jr., Hartford; Leah Brummer, jr., Beoit-St. John’s; Jaden Carlson, sr., Pawnee Heights; Jessie Carman, sr., Sharon Springs; Chelsea Coleman, jr., Argonia; Brali Conard, sr., Chetopa; Candyce Engling, so., Natoma; Macy Fairchild, sr., Waverly; Jordyn Faulkender, jr., St. Francis; Carlee Flax, sr., Western Plains; Kelly Flickinger, sr., Wakefield; Anna Godek, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Olivia Hands, fr., Pawnee Heights; Jennah Jeffrey, sr., Central Plains; Kaylee Kauffman, so., Central Christian; Emily Lozoya, sr., Attica; Tamara Lozoya, jr., Attica; Maddie McGuire, jr., Cunningham; Shea McMillan, sr., Southern Cloud; Kassie Miller, jr., Golden Plains; Reagan Osterhaus, sr., Wetmore; Madison Panek, sr., Cunningham; Kylee Penner, jr., Elyria Christian; Livia Schultz, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Brooke Stoll, sr., Golden Plains; Allie Stone, so., Elyria Christian; Emerald Struthers, jr., St. Paul; Kaylynn Vogts, sr., Waverly; Emily Wilms, sr., Dighton; Grace Wright, jr., Cheylin; Breanna Young, jr., BV-Randolph.

 

2021 Nebraska All-Class girls basketball teams

FIRST TEAM

* Alexis Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 6-3, Sr., 23.3

Taylor McCabe, Fremont, 5-9, Jr., 23.6

Mya Babbitt, Millard South, 5-8, So., 14.5

Jillian Aschoff, Lincoln Pius X, 5-7, Sr., 8.3

Taryn Wharton, Bellevue West, 5-6, Jr., 18.4

SECOND TEAM

Cora Olsen, Millard South, 5-8, So., 14.5

Aaniya Webb, Omaha Central, 5-10, Jr., 15.6

Inia Jones, Omaha Central, 5-6, Fr., 12.5

Gracie Haneborg, North Platte, 5-8, Sr., 18.6

Kaysia Woods, Lincoln High, 5-11, Sr., 16.0

Class B

FIRST TEAM

* Britt Prince, Elkhorn North, 5-10, Fr., 23.4

Maddie Portwine, York, 6-0, Sr., 16.5

Brianna Stai, Norris, 6-0, Sr., 10.0

Hannah Newton, Crete, 5-11, Sr., 13.2

Mak Hatcliff, Beatrice, 5-9, Sr., 16.1

SECOND TEAM

Kiara Libal, Ashland-Greenwood, 5-8, Sr., 20.5

Masa Scheierman, York, 6-1, Jr., 8.7

Cece Behrens, Omaha Skutt, 5-9, Sr., 16.3

Lindsay Krause, Omaha Skutt, 6-4, Sr., 13.3

Reilly Palmer, Elkhorn North, 5-9, Jr., 12.5

Class C-1

FIRST TEAM

* Bailey Kissinger, Hastings St. Cecilia, 5-6, Jr., 15.5

Kaitlyn Emanuel, North Bend, 6-0, So., 16.8

Sidney Swanson, West Point-Beemer, 5-6, Sr., 20.1

Sydney Emanuel, North Bend, 5-7, Jr., 15.0

Keisha Snyder, Winnebago, 5-10, Sr., 18.5

SECOND TEAM

Lily Vollertsen, Syracuse, 6-0, Jr., 19.0

Kya Scott, Broken Bow, 5-7, Jr., 13.3

Katharine Hamburger, Hastings St. Cecilia, 5-11, Sr., 10.4

Taryn Wagner, Central City, 5-6, Sr., 18.9

Alyssa Fortik, Malcolm, 5-2, So., 14.1

Class C-2

FIRST TEAM

* Lacey Sprakel, Crofton, 5-9, Sr., 17.5

Ruthie Loomis-Goltl, Bridgeport, 6-2, So. 20.0

Caragan Tietz, BRLD, 5-9, Sr., 15.0

Boston Boucher, Wood River, 5-9, Sr., 14.6

Ashlyn Kingsbury, Ponca, 5-11, So., 11.9

SECOND TEAM

Olivia Loomis-Goltl, Bridgeport, 5-10, Fr., 17.8

Sam Ehlers, Ponca, 6-0, So., 12.0

Brenna Rief, West Point GACC, 5-6, Sr., 16.0

Kate Hirschfeld, Centennial, 5-10, Sr., 13.7

Kylie Baumert, Sutton, 6-0, Sr., 16.4

Class D-1

FIRST TEAM

* Grace Cave, Weeping Water, 5-9, Sr., 21.4

Kaci Pierce, Pleasanton, 5-8, Sr., 12.4

Katy Lindner, Pleasanton, 6-0, Sr., 10.5

Lauren Baker, Fremont Bergan, 5-10, Sr., 17.0

Addison Schneider, Humphrey/LHF, 6-1, Jr., 19.5

SECOND TEAM

Brynn Wortmann, Hartington CC, 5-9, Sr., 16.6

Brenna Wagner, Summerland, 5-10, Sr., 19.4

Autumn Dickmander, South Platte, 5-7, Sr., 18.0

Tonja Heirigs, North Platte SP, 5-6, So., 21.3

Macy Kamler, BDS, 5-10, Sr., 11.8

Class D-2

FIRST TEAM

* Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF, 5-10, Sr., 25.8

Samantha Moore, Mullen, 6-0, Sr., 17.0

Morgan Ramsey, CWC, 6-1, Sr., 20.2

Erison Vonderschmidt, Falls City SH, 5-10, Jr., 16.3

Jaycee Widener, Maywood/HC, 5-10, Sr., 17.5

SECOND TEAM

Alissa Kosch, Humphrey SF, 5-7, Sr., 11.4

Karley Heimes, Wynot, 6-0, Jr., 12.7

Rachel Magdanz, Falls City SH, 5-10, Jr., 10.2

Elle Ravenscroft, Cody-Kilgore, 5-9, Sr., 21.5

Macy Richardson, Sterling, 5-7, So., 15.0

Honorable mention

CLASS A 

Bellevue East: Mya Skoff, Baylee Egan, Riley Jensen, Catie Conover. Bellevue West: Dani Peterson, Kenzie Melcher, Grace Schaefer. Columbus: Addie Kudron, Ellie Thompson. Elkhorn South: Rylee Gray, Lauren Kohl. Fremont: Charli Earth, Macy Bryant, Sarah Shepard. Gretna: Avery Kallman, Grace Huntwork, Emma Schweigart, Sydney Zabloudil, Allison Marshall. Kearney: Aspen Rusher, Lily Novacek, Kierstynn Garner, Tatum Rusher, Sidney Province. Lincoln East: Olivia Kugler, Haley Peterson, Mati Campbell. Lincoln High: Kiana Wiley, J’unti Franklin, Yelaniya Bradley. Lincoln North Star: Abby Krieser, Kylie Shottenkirk, Dyvine Harris, Sammy Leu. Lincoln Pius X: Adison Markowski, Miriam Miller, Charlee Hagedorn. Lincoln Southeast: Brittany Wulf. Lincoln Southwest: Kennadi Williams, Kate Dilsaver, Skylar Pieper, Katie Carpenter, Freddie Wallace. Millard North: Kaylee Kesssler, Sidney Anderson, Megan Chambers, Kayla Preston, Darian Winkelbauer. Millard South: Khloe Lemon, Megan Belt, Lexi Finkenbiner, Juliana Jones. Millard West: Laney Schipper, Reese Peterson, Libby Hoffman. Norfolk: Hailey Kleinschmit. North Platte: Carly Purdy, Abby Orr. Om. Benson: Nataya Lockett, Kiera Estima, Jesani Green, Ahnica Russell-Brown. Om. Burke: Aanaya Harris, Hailey Ingram, Bre Schneidewind, Kara Stricklin, Emma Hanke, Nayja Oneal, Mackenna Bush. Om. Central: Claire Williams, Aniah Wayne, Nyanuar Pal, Ital Lopuyo, Nya Gatkek. Om. Marian: Ary Harrison, CeCe Hacker, Ashley Wilwerding. Om. North: Kionna Moton, Brooklyn Patterson. Om. Northwest: Taniya Golden, Brooklyn Busby. Om. South: Skye Giddings. Om. Westside: Olivia Kraft, Kaitlyn Hanna, Madilyn Siebler, Adriana DiPrima, Lucy Schonlau. Papillion-La Vista: Jenna Hoelscher, Caitlyn Ryan, Anna Fitzgerald, Brooklyn Wrice, Maggie Vasa. Papio South: Tate Norblade, Lydia Hodges, Savana Solomon.

CLASS B

Ashland-Greenwood: Saige Craven, Chloe Bergsten. Aurora: Cassidy Knust. Beatrice: Nevaeh Martinez, Chelsea Leners. Bennington: Abby Boyes, Maddy Elwood, Taylor Sedlacek, Emma John. Blair: Makayla Baughman, Ella Ross, Mya Larson. Crete: Leah Jurgens, Alexis Mach. Elkhorn: Tia Murray, Haley DeBuse, Lexi Knott, Ella Dalton. Elkhorn North: Hannah Nadgwick, Grace Thompson. Gering: Cloey Fries, Sydnee Winkler. GI Northwest: Shanae Suttles, Claire Caspersen, Addy Esquivel. Hastings: Dacey Sealey, McKinsey Long, Maddie Hilgendorf. Holdrege: Alexis Bliven, Taylor Wiser. Lexington: Sarah Treffer. McCook: Tiara Matson, Shawna Wilkinson. Nebraska City: Madi Mitchell. Norris: Delaney White, Molly Ramsey, Maddy Collier, Kalli Kroeker. Om. Duchesne: Nicky Huss, Caroline Shanahan. Om. Gross: Theo Mba, Rachel Culhane, Sydney Herren, Jenna Skradski. Om. Mercy: Willavena Tokporo, Abby Krehbiel, Sydney Crampton, Marissa Vargas. Om. Skutt: Peyton McCabe, Addison Burt, Victoria Van Dyke. Platteview: Ally Kuhl, Baylee Tex, Kyra Gray. Plattsmouth: Kennedy Miller. Ralston: Alex Johnson. Scottsbluff: Sabrina Harsh, Payton Burda, Mariyah Avila, Emma Foote. Seward: Hannah Benedict, Abbey Ringler, Tanya Miller. South Sioux City: Kyra Fischer, Hannah Strom, Khaia Herron, Jalen Galvin. Waverly: Paige Radenslaben, Abigail Carter, Leah Rasmussen. York: Destiny Shepherd, Mattie Pohl.

CLASS C-1

Adams Central: Libby Trausch, Rachel Goodon, Jessica Babcock. Arlington: Kailynn Gubbels, Kylee Bruning. Auburn: Sydney Binder, Jaeleigh Darnell, Leah Grant. Battle Creek: BriAnna Zohner, Paytyn Taake, Lindsey Bolling, Zoey Reeves. Broken Bow: Kali Staples, Kailyn Scott, Kassidy Cyboron, Halle McCaslin. Central City: Jade Erickson. Chadron: Jacey Garrett, Anika Burke. Columbus Lakeview: Reese Janssen. Columbus Scotus: Grace Mustard, Janae Rusher, Camille Pelan. Conestoga: Myah Cummings, Lindee Watson, Taylor McClatchey, Sophia Ackerman. David City: Lauren Vandenberg, Neely Behrns, Emily Johnson, Payton Andel. Douglas County West: Ellie McCarville, Avery Wright, Grace Hohm. Fairbury: Jordan Tracy. Falls City: Eryn Snethen, Madison Jones. Fort Calhoun: Tessa Skelton, Bria Bench. Gibbon: Yahyda Castaneda, Samantha Walker, Jalyssa Gillming. Gothenburg: Kynlee Strauser, Annica Harm. Grand Island CC: Chloe Cloud, Lucy Ghaifan, Alyssa Wilson, Jenna Heidelk. Hastings St. Cecilia: Addie Kirkegaard, Shaye Butler. Hershey: Tahlia Steinbeck. Homer: Bradie Johnson, Emily Rasmussen. Kearney Catholic: Ashlyn Wischmeier, Ashley Keck, Liv Nore. Lincoln Christian: Makylee Ailes, Ashlynn Ailes, Emerson Crist. Lincoln Lutheran: Katelynn Oxley, Abby Wachal, Shanae Bergt, Addi Ernstmeyer. Louisville: McKenzie Norris, Avery Heilig, Ella Johnson. Malcolm: Emma Brown, Joslyn Small, Ashlynn Sehi. Milford: Hannah Kepler, Kaitlin Kontor. Minden: Sarah Hultquist, Sloane Beck, Abby Rehtus. Mitchell: Jayden Kanno. North Bend: Cierra Kluthe, Hannah Williams, Ally Pojar. Oakland-Craig: Sadie Nelson, Chaney Nelson, Sydney Guzinski. Ogallala: Milan Coggins, Taylor Trumper, Makayla Kirchner. Om. Roncalli: Claire Wilson, Abby Bennett, Mia Stoffel, Morgan Mancuso. O’Neill: Alyssa Eichelberger, Meg Schluns, Lauren Young. Ord: Megan Benton, Nikie Nelson, Kloe Severance, Payton Hackel. Pierce: Kenzie Moeller, Morgan Moeller, Abby Meier, Faith Lubischer. Sidney: Karly Sylvester, Morgan Jaggers, Alecca Campbell. St. Paul: Olivia Poppert, Amber Kosmicki. Syracuse: Jessie Moss, Halle Wilhelm. Valentine: Kailee Kellum. Wahoo: Autumn Iversen, Kelsie Sears, Karley Golladay, Taylor Luben, Toni Greenfield, Kharissa Eddie. Wahoo Neumann: Kali Jurgensmeier, Lauren Thiele, Kinslee Bosak, Mary Chvatal, Paisley Douglas, Bailey Maly. Wayne: Brooklyn Kruse, Rubie Klausen, Kendall Dorey. West Point-Beemer: Reece Snodgrass, Rachel Growth, Brooklyn Weddle. Winnebago: Natasha Deal, Madeline Cleveland. 

CLASS C-2 

Ainsworth: Kendal Delimont, Brin Delimont, Kaitlyn Nelson, Madelyn Goochey, Elizabeth Wilkins. Bayard: Grace Burry. Blue Hill: Brooklyn Kohmetscher, Abigail Meyer. Bridgeport: Sydney Nein, Brooklyn Mohrman, Mackenzie Liakos. BRLD: Jordan Snyder, Alyssa Buchholz, Isabel Freemont. Burwell: Carlie Helgoth, Hannah Gurney. Centennial: Asia Nisly, Daylee Dey, Kierra Green. Centura: Sydney Davis, Katelyn Fanta, Sydney Perez. Clarkson-Leigh: Chloe Hanel, Cassidy Hoffman, Kennedy Settje, Alissa Kasik. Creighton: Maycee Zimmerer, Bryna Fanta, Averi Diedrichsen. Crofton: Kaley Einrem, Alexis Folkers, Ella Wragge, Jayden Jordan. Cross County: Erica Stratman, Cortlyn Schaefer, Josi Noble, Shyanne Anderson, Chloe Sandell. David City Aquinas: Madisen Jelinek, Bethany Emswiler, Emma Sellers. Elm Creek: Whitney Bauer, Ashley Brown. Fillmore Central: Jackie Schelkopf, Lexi Theis, Jordan Boman, Abby Nichols, Faith Engle. Freeman: Kaylee Bures, Taylor Anderson, Dakota Haner. Fullerton: Alyssa Reardon, Hanna Plumbtree. Gordon-Rushville: Jayla Brehmer. Hi-Line: Gretchen Hodge. Howells-Dodge: Jaedyn Ratzlaff, Cassie Pieper. Johnson County: Zadie Plager, Saylor Rother. Laurel-Concord/Coleridge: Kinsey Hall. Madison: Whitney Zessin. Morrill: Ilycia Guerue, Libbie Schaefer, Jaiden Steiner. Nebraska City Lourdes: Aspen Meyer, Gina McGowen, Brianna Fulton. Norfolk Catholic: Avery Yosten, Mary Fennessy, Elly Piper, Carly Marshall. Norfolk Lutheran: Mia Wiederin, Mia Furst, Becca Gebhardt, Chloe Spence. North Central: Hunter Wiebelhaus, Brielle Bussinger, Jenna Hallock, Adisyn Anderson. Om. Brownell Talbot: Josie Petrulis, Katherine Thaden, Molly Clark. Om. Christian: Codie Wirges, Belle Wirges, Emma Blum. Overton: Rachel Echlund, Haley Fleischman, Paetyn Florell, Maeli Meier, Addison Luther. Palmyra: Holly Wilen, Jami Gabriel. Pender: Ashley Ostrand, Zoey Lehmkuhl, Caitlyn Heise. Perkins County: Kailee Potts, Dani Burge. Ponca: Alyssa Crosgrove. Ravenna: Tori Sklenar, Allyson Larsen, Kennedy Hurt. Shelby-Rising City: Allie Neujahr. South Loup: Landyn Cole, Megan Donegan, Ava Pandorf. Southern Valley: Ann Bose, Kynlee Marquez. Stanton: Sylvia Cunningham. Superior: Shayla Meyer, Sierra Blackburn, Ella Gardner. Sutherland: Faith Stewart, Mataya Roberts. Sutton: Xtlaly Bautista, Dayvie Perrien. Tekamah-Herman: Maggie Sheets, Preslee Hansen, Halle Olsen. Thayer Central: Natalie Tietjen, Chloe Souerdyke. Wakefield: Jordan Metzler, Alex Arenas. Aishah Valenzuela. West Point GACC: Sophia Hass, Brandi Doernemann, Isabel Hass. Wilber-Clatonia: Nevaeh Honea, Abby Rezny, Rylee Sand. Wisner-Pilger: Lindsey Kneifl, Emma Heller, Adison Meyer, Macy Stuhr. Wood River: Kiernan Paulk.

CLASS D-1 

Alma: Addison Neal, Addison Siebels, Carlee Stuhmer. Amherst: Hannah Herrick, Tenley Hadwiger. Anselmo-Merna: Jaide Chandler, Kaitlyn Jacquot, Hadlee Safranek, Shaylyn Safranek, Kirsten Myers, Claire Cooksley. Arapahoe: Hope Koller, Emerson Swanson, Tracy Roskop. Axtell: Jesse Bertrand. BDS: JessaLynn Hudson. Bloomfield: Alexandra Eisenhauer, Madison Abbenhaus, Brynn Bargman. Boyd County: Lauryn Hoffman, Amelia Hoffman. Cambridge: Autumn Deterding, Breelle Miller, Paige Klumpe. Central Valley: Neleigh Poss, Vanessa Wood. Dundy County-Stratton: McKinzie Baney, Maggie Lutz, Alyssa Schneider. East Butler: Addie Sullivan, Allie Rigatuso. Elgin/Pope John: Ashlynne Charf, Keyera Eisenhauer, Kirsten Krebs, Allyson Selding. Elkhorn Valley: Carney Black, Kenzie Mosel, Bria Gale. Elmwood-Murdock: Lexi Bacon, Jayden Halferty, Bailey Frahm, Ella Zierott. Fremont Bergan: Kaitlyn Mlnarik, Summer Bojanski, Jadin Ostrand. Hartington CC: Brooklyn Kuehn, Megan Heimes. Hartington-Newcastle: Kayden Jueden, Alivia Morten. Harvard: Ashley Nierman. Heartland: Cassidy Siebert, Kaelyn Buller, Felicity Johnson. High Plains: Brooke Bannister, Brianna Wilshusen, Hailey Lindburg. Humboldt-TRS: Katilyn Glathar, Natalie Novak. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Paige Beller, Lexi Frauendorfer, Riley Jurgens, Halle Beller. Johnson-Brock: Jordan Koehler. Kenesaw: Rylee Legg, Cassidy Gallagher, Kaylee Steer. Kimball: Megan Spicer. Maxwell: Jordan Miller, Harley Kuenning, Mataya Stubbs, Myah Essman. McCool Junction: McKenna Yates. Mead: Emily Hebenstreit, Emily Quinn, Rebecca Halbmaier. Meridian: Ally Kort, Jaslyn Ward, Kim Schropfer. Neligh-Oakdale: Paige Furstenau. Niobrara/Verdigre: Josilyn Miller. North Platte St. Patrick: Kate Stienike, Mae Siegel, Rachel Heiss. Osmond: Kiera Moes. Palmer: Clara Kunze, Joslynn Donahey. Plainview: Abbie Kromarek, Peace Akinnigbagbe, Teya Boyer. Pleasanton: Natalie Siegel, Chelsea Fisher, Isabelle Paitz. Sandhills Valley: Jaylen Dimmitt. Shelton: Makenna Willis, Halie Clark. Silver Lake: Kerigan Karr, Katelyn Karr, Amanda Ehrman, Georgi tenBensel. South Platte: Kerstin Brown, Marian Koenen, Lauryn Stanley. Southern: Kaylee Klover, Callie Cooper. Southwest: Caylin Barnett, Bailey Truksa. Summerland: Adyson Mlnarik, Avery Cheatum, Hadley Cheatum. Tri County: Jordyn Carr. Twin River: Katie Paczosa, Delaney Reeg, Whitney Schmidt. Wausa: Morgan Kleinschmit. Weeping Water: Reagan Aronson, Jamison Twomey, Karley Ridge, Reba Wilson. Yutan: Haley Kube, Maura Tichota, Laycee Josoff.

CLASS D-2 

Arthur County: Gracie Wenzel, Emma Ohm. CWC: Michelle Koenig, Ryann Haburchak, Rachel Dierks. Cody-Kilgore: Tehya From, Abi Donner, Jayda From. Diller-Odell: Addison Heidemann, Karli Heidemann, Mad Meyerle. Dorchester: Jacee Zoubek. Elba: Angel McKoski, Maycee Radke. Exeter-Milligan: Jaiden Papik, Cameran Jansky, Emma Olsen, Cammie Harrison. Falls City Sacred Heart: Olivia Eickhoff, Danielle Bippes. Franklin: Abigail Yelken, Bryanah Hindal, Bailey Lennemann. GI Heartland Lutheran: Jessica Zehendner, Madelyn Graham. Hampton: Lexie Wolinski, Rorie Loveland, Xaya Stuart, Lillian Dose. Hay Springs: Joce Varvel, Samantha Toof. Humphrey St. Francis: Kaylee Stricklin, Emma Baumgart, Hannah Baumgart. Hyannis: Ashlyn Henderson. Lawrence-Nelson: Emily Miller. Lewiston: Katelyn Sanders. Leyton: Ella Draper. Lincoln Parkview: Aleziah Anderson. Loomis: Alexis Billeter, Hanna Stewart, Sam Schemper, Georgia Crandall. Maywood-Hayes Center: Olivia Hansen, Ashlin Broz, Stevie Handsaker. Medicine Valley: Acelyn Klein, Stella Heapy, Kaylyn Roblee. Mullen: Taylor Svoboda, Shelby Welsh, Kylie Licking. O’Neill St. Mary: Mya Hedstrom, Hope Williamson, Lorissa Reiman, Alissa Brabec. Paxton: Jacelyn Jorgensen. Randolph: Jaiden Taylor, Gracie Eledge. Riverside: Haley Munn. Sandhills-Thedford: Madison Marten, Tenley Rasmussen. Santee: Destinee Tuttle, Dawayna Wabasha. SEM: Mikah O’Neill, Abbie Rohde, Faith Hernandez. Sioux County: Karlee Juhnke, Kailey Klein, Kodie Rempp, Beth Krein. Spalding Academy: Brooke Keber. St. Edward: Emma Olson, Jean Cumming. Sterling: Dakotah Ludemann, Katy Boldt, Kaity Wusk, Ella Wingert. Stuart: Lexi Schroder, Taya Schmaderer, Cadence Kramer, Sydney Estill. Wallace: Mariah Gardner. Wauneta-Palisade: Haylee Sandman, Cali Cox, Alexa Sandman, Peyton Cox. Wilcox-Hildreth: Brooke Quadhamer, Sarah Jensen, Natalie Billington. Wynot: Edyn Sudbeck, Autumn Lawson.

 

 NE Girls basketball: The 2020-21 Super-State, all-state and honorable-mention honorees

  • Clark Grell  Mar 27, 2021    Lincoln Journal Star

CLASS A ALL-STATE

First team

Player, school, Yr., Ht., PPG, RPG

Alexis Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, Sr., 6-3, 23.3, 13.0

Taylor McCabe, Fremont, Jr., 5-9, 23.6, 4.9

Mya Babbitt, Millard South, So., 5-8, 18.2, 3.3

Jillian Aschoff, Lincoln Pius X, Sr., 5-7, 8.0, 4.0

Taryn Wharton, Bellevue West, Jr., 5-6, 18.4, 3.7

Honorary captain: Markowski, Lincoln Pius X.

Second team

Inia Jones, Omaha Central, Fr., 5-6, 12.6, 4.4

Cora Olsen, Millard South, So., 5-8, 14.5, 4.9

Gracie Haneborg, North Platte, Sr., 5-8, 18.5, 6.2

Kaysia Woods, Lincoln High, Sr., 6-0, 18.0, 6.5

Aaniya Webb, Omaha Central, Jr., 5-11, 15.4, 4.4

Honorable mention

Bellevue East—Mya Skoff, Baylee Egan, Riley Jensen; Bellevue West—Dani Peterson, Kenzie Melcher, Grace Schaefer; Elkhorn South—Rylee Gray, Lauren Kohl; Fremont—Charli Earth, Macy Bryant, Sarah Shepard, Bella Keaton; Gretna—Avery Kallman, Grace Huntwork, Emma Schweigart; Kearney—Aspen Rusher, Lily Novacek, Kierstynn Garner, Tatum Rusher; Lincoln East—Olivia Kugler, Haley Peterson, Matalynn Campbell; Lincoln High—Kiana Wiley; Lincoln North Star—Abby Krieser, Sammy Leu, Dyvine Harris; Lincoln Northeast—Doneelah Washington, A'Iyana Jones, Nyathak Gatluak; Lincoln Pius X—Miriam Miller, Adison Markowski, Charlee Hagedorn; Lincoln Southeast—Brittany Wulf; Lincoln Southwest—Kennadi Williams, Kate Dilsaver, Skylar Pieper, Katie Carpenter, Freddie Wallace, Riley Wells; Millard North—Kaylee Kessler, Sidney Anderson, Megan Chambers; Millard South—Khloe Lemon, Megan Belt, Lexi Finkenbiner, Juliana Jones; Millard West—Laney Schipper, Libby Hoffman; Norfolk—Hailey Kleinschmit; North Platte—Carly Purdy, Abby Orr; Omaha Benson—Kiera Estima, Nataya Lockett; Omaha Burke—Aanaya Harris, Hailey Ingram, Bre Schneidewind, Kara Stricklin; Omaha Central—Claire Williams, Aniah Wayne, Nyanaur Pal; Omaha Marian—Aryannah Harrison, Cece Hacker, Ashley Wilwerding; Omaha North—Kionna Moton; Omaha Northwest—Taniya Golden; Omaha Westside—Lucy Schonlau; Papillion-La Vista—Jenna Hoelscher, Caitlyn Ryan, Ann Fitzgerald; Papillion-La Vista South—Tate Norblade, Lyida Hodges, Savanna Solomon, Kara Lang.

 

CLASS B ALL-STATE

First team

Player, school, Yr., Ht., PPG, RPG

Britt Prince, Elkhorn North, Fr., 5-11, 22.4, 7.3

Maddie Portwine, York, Sr., 6-0, 15.7, 4.0

Mak Hatcliff, Beatrice, Sr., 5-9, 16.1, 7.8

Brianna Stai, Norris, Sr., 6-0, 10.4, 5.9

Hannah Newton, Crete, Sr., 5-11, 12.8, 3.0

Honorary captain: Prince, Elkhorn North.

Second team

CeCe Behrens, Omaha Skutt, Sr., 5-9, 15.8, 5.6

Kiara Libal, Ashland-Greenwood, Sr., 5-6, 20.5, 2.0

Reilly Palmer, Elkhorn North, Jr., 5-9, 12.2, 3.1

Lindsay Krause, Omaha Skutt, Sr., 6-4, 13.3, 11.7

Mariyah Avila, Scottsbluff, Jr., 5-5, 11.1, 4.1

Honorable mention

Ashland-Greenwood—Saige Craven, Chloe Bergsten; Aurora—Cassidy Knust; Beatrice—Nevaeh Martinez, Chelsea Leners; Bennington—Abby Boyes, Taylor Sedlacek, Maddy Elwood; Blair—Makayla Baughman, Ella Ross, Mya Larson; Crete—Lexi Mach, Leah Jurgens; Elkhorn—Tia Murray, Haley DeBuse, Lexi Knott, Ella Dalton; Elkhorn North—Hannah Nadgwick; Gering—Cloey Fries, Sydnee Winkler; Hastings—Dacey Sealey, McKinsey Long, Maddie Hilgendorf, Libby Landgren; Holdrege—Alexis Bliven, Taylor Wiser; Lexington—Sarah Treffer, Klair Fagot; McCook—Tiara Matson, Shawna Wilkinson; Norris—Delaney White, Molly Ramsey, Maddy Collier, Kalli Kroeker; Northwest—Shanae Suttles, Claire Caspersen; Omaha Duchesne—Nicky Huss; Omaha Gross—Theo Mba, Rachel Culhane, Sydney Herren, Jenna Skradski; Omaha Mercy—Willavena Tokporo, Abby Krehbiel; Omaha Skutt—Peyton McCabe; Platteview—Ally Kuhl; Schuyler—Jocelyn Tena; Scottsbluff—Sabrina Harsh, Payton Burda; Seward—Hannah Benedict, Abbey Ringler, Tanya Miller; South Sioux City—Kyra Fischer, Hannah Strom, Khaia Herron, Jalen Galvin, Tasha Freiberg; Waverly—Paige Radenslaben, Abigail Carter, Leah Rasmussen; York—Masa Scheierman, Destiny Shepherd, Mattie Pohl.

 

CLASS C-1 ALL-STATE

First team

Player, school, Yr., Ht., PPG, RPG

Kaitlyn Emanuel, North Bend Central, So., 6-0, 17.0, 8.0

Bailey Kissinger, Hastings SC, Jr., 5-6, 16.4, 3.4

Sydney Swanson, West Point-Beemer, Sr., 5-6, 20.1, 5.8

Sydney Emanuel, North Bend Central, Jr., 5-7, 15.5, 4.2

Keisha Snyder, Winnebago, Sr., 5-10, 17.5, 12.0

Honorary captain: K. Emanuel, North Bend Central.

Second team

Lily Vollertsen, Syracuse, Jr., 6-0, 19.9, 7.7

Kali Staples, Broken Bow, Sr., 5-7, 9.5, 4.1

Kali Jurgensmeier, Bishop Neumann, Jr., 6-1, 13.5, 8.2

Taryn Wagner, Central City, Sr., 5-6, 18.9, 3.9

Olivia Poppert, St. Paul, Jr., 6-0, 17.0, 9.0

Honorable mention

Adams Central—Libby Trausch, Rachel Gooden, Jess Babcock; Ainsworth—Kendyl Delimont, Bria Delimont, Kaitlyn Nelson; Arlington—Kailynn Gubbels, Kylee Bruning; Auburn—Sydney Binder, Jaeleigh Darnell, Leah Grant; Battle Creek—BriAnna Zohner, Paytyn Taake; Bishop Neumann—Lauren Thiele, Paisley Douglas, Kinslee Bosak, Bailey Maly, Mary Chvatal; Broken Bow—Kya Scott, Kailyn Scott, Halle McCaslin, Kassidy Cyboron; Central City—Jade Erickson; Chadron—Jacey Garrett, Anika Burke; Columbus Lakeview—Reese Janssen; Columbus Scotus—Grace Mustard, Janae Rusher, Kamryn Chohon, Camille Pelan; Conestoga—Myah Cummings, Lindee Watson; DC West—Ellie McCarville, Avery Wright, Grace Hohm; David City—Lauren Vandenberg, Neely Behrns, Emily Johnson, Payton Andel; Doniphan-Trumbull—Maddison Shimmin; Fairbury—Jordan Tracy, Ellie Ohlde; Gibbon—Yahyda Castaneda, Samantha Walker; Gothenburg—Kynlee Strauser, Annica Harm, Ashlyn Richeson, Clara Evert; Grand Island CC—Chloe Cloud, Jenna Heidelk, Alexis Mudloff; Hastings SC—Katharine Hamburger, Addie Kirkegaard, Shaye Butler; Homer—Bradie Johnson, Emily Rasmussen; Kearney Catholic—Ashlyn Wischmeier, Ashley Keck, Liv Nore; Lincoln Christian—Makylee Ailes, Ashlynn Ailes, Emerson Crist; Lincoln Lutheran—Katelynn Oxley, Abby Wachal, Shanae Bergt, Addi Ernstmeyer; Logan View-SS—Valerie Uehling, Sophia Vacha, Grace Schlueter, Josie Kahlandt; Louisville—McKenzie Norris, Avery Heilig, Ella Johnson; Malcolm—Alyssa Fortik, Emma Brown, Joslyn Small, Ashlynn Sehi, Diamond Sedlak; Milford—Hannah Kepler, Kaitlin Kontor; Minden—Sarah Hultquist, Sloane Beck, Abby Rehtus; Mitchell—Jayden Kanno, Caani Banks; North Bend Central—Cierra Kluthe, Ally Pojar, Hannah Williams; Oakland-Craig—Chaney Nelson, Sadie Nelson, Sydney Guzinski; Ogallala—Milan Coggins, Taylor Trumper, Makayla Kichner; Omaha Roncalli—Claire Wilson; O'Neill—Alyssa Eichelberger, Meg Schluns, Lauren Young; Ord—Nikie Nelson, Kloe Severance, Payton Hackel; Pierce—Kenzie Moeller, Morgan Moeller, Abby Meier; Sidney—Karly Sylvester, Morgan Jaggers, Alecca Campbell; Syracuse—Jessie Moss, Halle Wilhelm; Wahoo—Autumn Iversen, Kelsie Sears, Karly Golladay, Taylor Luben, Toni Greenfield, Kharissa Eddie; Wayne—Brooklyn Kruse, Rubie Klausen, Kendall Dorey; West Point-Beemer—Reece Snodgrass, Rachel Groth, Jadyn Meiergerd, Brooklyn Weddle; Winnebago—Natasha Deal, Madeline Cleveland.

 

CLASS C-2 ALL-STATE

First team

Player, school, Yr., Ht., PPG, RPG

Lacey Sprakel, Crofton, Sr., 5-9, 17.1, 6.8

Caragan Tietz, BRLD, Sr., 5-9, 14.8, 5.1

Ruthie Loomis-Goltl, Bridgeport, So., 6-2, 20.0, 8.1

Ashlyn Kingsbury, Ponca, Sr., 5-11, 12.1, 5.0

Boston Boucher, Wood River, Sr., 5-9, 14.6, 3.7

Honorary captain: Sprakel, Crofton.

Second team

Samantha Ehlers, Ponca, So., 6-0, 12.2, 8.5

Olivia Loomis-Goltl, Bridgeport, Fr., 5-10, 17.8, 6.8

Shayla Meyer, Superior, Jr., 6-1, 19.2, 10.7

Kate Hirschfeld, Centennial, Sr., 5-10, 14.0, 5.0

Brenna Rief, Guardian Angels CC, Sr., 5-6, 16.0, 1.0

Honorable mention

Aquinas—Madisen Jelinek, Bethany Emswiler, Emma Sellers; Arcadia-Loup City—Jessia Stieb; BRLD—Jordan Snyder, Alyssa Buchholz, Isabel Freemont; Blue Hill—Brooklyn Kohmetscher; Bridgeport—Sydney Nein, Brookyln Mohrman, Mackenzie Liakos; Brownell Talbot—Josie Petrulis, Katherine Thaden, Molly Clark; Burwell—Carlee Helgoth, Hannah Gurney; Centennial—Asia Nisley, Daylee Dey; Centura—Sydney Davis, Katelyn Fanta, Sydney Perez, Taya Christensen; Clarkson/Leigh—Chloe Hanel, Cassidy Hoffman, Kennedy Settje, Kayden Schumacher; Creighton—Maycee Zimmerer, Bryna Fonta; Crofton—Kaley Einrem, Alexis Folkers, Ella Wragge, Jayden Jordan; Cross County—Cortlyn Schaefer, Erica Stratman; Elm Creek—Whitney Bauer, Ashley Brown, Lani Meier; Fillmore Central—Jackie Schelkopf, Lexi Theis, Jordan Broman, Abby Nichols; Freeman—Kaylee Bures, Taylor Anderson, Dakota Haner; Fullerton—Hanna Plumbtree, Alyssa Reardon; Gordon-Rushville—Jayla Brehmer; Guardian Angels CC—Sophia Hass, Brandi Doernemann; Hi-Line—Gretchen Hodge; Howells-Dodge—Jaedyn Ratzlaff, Cassie Pieper; Johnson Co. Central—Zadie Plager, Saylor, Rotner; Laurel-Concord-Coleridge—Kinsey Hall; Lourdes CC—Aspen Meyer, Gina McGowen, Brianna Fulton; Lutheran Northeast—Mia Wiederin, Mia Furst, Becca Gebhardt, Chloe Spence; Madison—Whitney Zessin; Morrill—Ilycia Guerue, Libbie Schaefer, Jaiden Steiner; Norfolk Catholic—Avery Yosten, Mary Fennessy, Elly Piper, Carly Marshall; North Central—Hunter Wiebelhaus, Brielle Bussinger, Jenna Hallock, Adisyn Anderson; Omaha Christian—Codie Wirges, Belle Wirges; Overton—Rachel Ecklund, Haley Fleischmanm, Paetyn Florell, Maeli Meier; Palmyra—Holly Wilen, Jami Gabriel; Pender—Ashley Ostrand, Zoey Lehmkuhl, Caitlyn Heise; Perkins County—Kailee Potts, Dani Burge; Ponca—Alyssa Crosgrove; Ravenna—Tori Sklenar, Allyson Larsen, Kennedy Hurt; Shelby-Rising City—Allie Neujahr; South Loup—Landyn Cole, Megan Donegan, Ava Pandorf; Southern Valley—Ann Bose; Stanton—Sylvia Cunningham, Savannah Siebrandt, Kinley Pohlman; Superior—Sierra Blackburn, Ella Gardner; Sutton—Kylie Baumert, Xytlaly Bautista, Dayvie Perrien; Tekamah-Herman—Maggie Sheets, Halle Olsen, Preslee Hansen; Thayer Central—Natalie Tietjen, Chloe Souerdyke, Cassandra Hergott; Tri County—Hannah Holtmeier; Wakefield—Jordan Metzler, Aishah Valenzuela, Alex Arenas; Wilber-Clatonia—Nevaeh Honea, Abby Rezny; Wood River—Kiernan Paulk.

 

CLASS D-1 ALL-STATE

First team

Player, school, Yr., Ht., PPG, RPG

Grace Cave, Weeping Water, Sr., 5-8, 21.4, 5.4

Addison Schneider, Humphrey/LHF, Jr., 6-1, 18.8, 13.5

Lauren Baker, Archbishop Bergan, Sr., 5-10, 17.3, 4.6

Kaci Pierce, Pleasanton, Sr., 5-8, 12.7, 5.4

Brynn Wortmann, Hartington CC, Sr., 5-10, 16.4, 3.3

Honorary captain: Cave, Weeping Water.

Second team

Autumn Dickmander, South Platte, Sr., 5-7, 18.0, 4.8

Katy Lindner, Pleasanton, Sr., 6-0, 10.6, 4.7

Tonja Heirigs, North Platte St. Pat’s, So., 5-6, 21.3, 5.1

Brenna Wagner, Summerland, Sr., 5-10, 19.4, 7.3

Macy Kamler, BDS, Sr., 5-10, 11.8, 5.4

Honorable mention

Alma—Addison Neal, Carlee Stuhmer, Addison Siebels, Riley Scott, Katy Prickett; Amherst—Hannah Herrick; Ansley-Litchfield—Kaylee Rohde, Carli Bailey; Anselmo-Merna—Jaide Chandler, Kaitlyn Jacquot, Hadlee Safranek, Shaylyn Safranek, Kirsten Meyers; Arapahoe—Hope Koller, Emerson Swanson, Tracy Roskop; Archbishop Bergan—Kaitlyn Mlnarik, Summer Bojanski, Jadin Ostrand; BDS—JessaLynn Hudson; Bloomfield—Alexandra Eisenhauer, Madison Abbenhaus, Brynn Bargman; Boyd County—Lauryn Hoffman, Amelia Hoffman; Cambridge—Autumn Deterding, Breelle Miller, Paige Klumpe; Central Valley—Neleigh Poss, Vanessa Wood; Dundy Co.-Stratton—McKinzie Baney, Maggie Lutz, Alyssa Schneider; East Butler—Allie Rigatuso, Addie Sullivan; Elgin/PJ—Ashlynne Charf, Keyera Eisenhauer, Kirsten Krebs, Allyson Selting; Elkhorn Valley—Carney Black, Kenzie Mosel, Bria Gale; Elmwood-Murdock—Lexi Bacon, Jayden Halferty, Bailey Frahm, Ella Zierott; HTRS—Katilyn Glathar, Natalie Novak; Hartington CC—Brooklyn Kuehn, Megan Heimes; Hartington-Newcastle—Kayden Jueden, Alivia Morten; Heartland—Cassidy Siebert, Kaelyn Buller; High Plains—Brooke Bannister, Brianna Wilshusen, Hailey Lindburg; Humphrey/LHF—Paige Beller, Lexi Frauendorfer, Riley Jurgens, Halle Beller; Johnson-Brock—Jordan Koehler; Kenesaw—Rylee Legg, Cassidy Gallagher, Kaylee Steer; Maxwell—Jordan Miller, Harley Kuenning; McCool Junction—McKenna Yates; Mead—Emily Hebenstreit, Emily Quinn, Rebecca Halbmaier; Meridian—Allison Kort; Jaslyn Ward, Kimberly Schropfer; Neligh-Oakdale—Paige Furstenau, Trinity Kurpgeweit, Brooke Frey; North Platte St. Pat's—Kate Stienike, Mae Siegal, Rachel Heiss; Osmond—Kiera Moes; Palmer—Clara Kunze; Plainview—Abbie Kromarek, Peace Akinnigbagbe, Teya Boyer Pleasanton—Natalie Siegel, Chelsea Fisher, Isabelle Paitz; Sandhills Valley—Jaylen Dimmitt; Shelton—MaKenna Willis; Silver Lake—Kerigan Karr, Katelyn Karr, Amanda Ehrman, Georgi tenBensel; South Platte—Kerstin Brown, Mariah Koenen, Lauryn Stanley; Southern—Kaylee Klover, Callie Cooper; Southwest—Caylin Barnett; Summerland—Adyson Mlnarik, Avery Cheatum, Hatley Cheatum; Tri County—Jordyn Carr; Twin River—Katie Paczosa, Delaney Reeg, Whitney Schmidt; Wausa—Morgan Kleinschmit; Weeping Water—Karley Ridge; Yutan—Haley Kube, Maura Tichota, Laycee Josoff.

 

CLASS D-2 ALL-STATE

First team

Player, school, Yr., Ht., PPG, RPG

Allison Weidner, Humphrey SF, Sr., 5-10, 25.0, 7.0

Samantha Moore, Mullen, Sr., 6-0, 17.0, 4.3

Erison Vonderschmidt, Falls City SH, Jr., 5-11, 16.3, 7.1

Morgan Ramsey, CWC, Sr., 6-1, 20.0, 6.2

Jaycee Widener, Maywood-Hayes Center, Sr., 5-10, 17.6, 8.0

Honorary captain: Weidner, Humphrey SF.

Second team

Karley Heimes, Wynot, Jr., 6-0, 12.7, 7.8

Alissa Kosch, Humphrey SF, Sr., 5-9, 12.0, 3.0

Rachel Magdanz, Falls City SH, Jr., 6-0, 10.0, 3.3

Elle Ravenscroft, Cody-Kilgore, Sr., 5-0, 21.5, 8.4

Macy Richardson, Sterling, So., 5-7, 15.1, 8.0

Honorable mention

Arthur County—Gracie Wenzel, Emma Ohm; CWC—Michelle Koenig, Ryann Haburchak, Tessa Metschke, Rachel Dierks; Cody-Kilgore—Tehya From, Abi Donner, Jayda From; Diller-Odell—Addison Heidemann, Karli Heidemann, Mallory Denner; Dorchester—Jacee Zoubek, Abigail Zoubek; Exeter-Milligan—Jaiden Papik, Cameron Jansky, Emma Olsen, Cammie Harrison; Falls City SH—Olivia Eickhoff, Danielle Bippes; Franklin—Abigail Yelken, Bryanah Hindal, Bailey Lennemann; Hampton—Lexie Wolinski, Rorie Loveland, Zaya Stuart, Lillian Dose; Hay Springs—Samantha Toof, Joce Varvel; Heartland Lutheran—Jessica Zehendner, Madelyn Graham; Hitchcock County—Aimee Merrill, Lindsey Rippen; Humphrey SF—Kaylee Stricklin, Emma Baumgart, Hannah Baumgart; Lawrence-Nelson—Emily Miller,  Lewiston—Katelyn Sanders; Leyton—Ella Draper, Sage Rummel; Loomis—Alexis Billeter, Sam Schemper, Hanna Stewart, Georgia Crandall; Medicine Valley—Acelyn Klein, Stella Heapy, Kaylyn Roblee; Mullen—Taylor Svoboda, Brooke McCully, Shelby Welsh, Kylie Licking; Nebraska Christian—Molly Griess; Parkview Christian—Alejah Anderson; Paxton—Jacelyn Jorgensen; Randolph—Jaiden Taylor, Gracie Eledge; S-E-M—Abbie Rohde, Faith Hernandez, Mikah O'Neill; Sandhills-Thedford—Madison Marten, Tenley Rasmussen; Sioux County—Karlee Juhnke, Kailey Klein, Kodie Rempp, Beth Krein; St. Edward—Emma Olson, Jean Cumming; St. Mary's—Mya Hedstrom; Sterling—Dakotah Ludemann; Stuart—Lexi Schroeder, Taya Schmaderer; Wallace—Mariah Gardner; Wauneta-Palisade—Cali Cox, Haylee Sandman, Peyton Cox; Wilcox-Hildreth—Brooke Quadhamer, Sarah Jensen; Natalie Billington; Wynot—Edyn Sudbeck, Autumn Lawson.

 

2021 Nebraska All-Class boys basketball teams

Class A

FIRST TEAM

* Hunter Sallis, Millard North, 6-5, Sr., 22.2

* Chucky Hepburn, Bellevue West, 6-2, Sr., 15.9

Saint Thomas, Millard North, 6-7, Sr., 21.2

Frankie Fidler, Bellevue West, 6-7, Sr., 21.2

Isaac Traudt, Grand Island, 6-9, Jr., 25.3

SECOND TEAM

Carter Glenn, Lincoln East, 5-11, Sr., 19.4

Jasen Green, Millard North, 6-7, Jr., 12.3

Denim Johnson, Omaha Central, 6-1, Sr., 15.2

Justin Sitti, Creighton Prep, 6-2, Sr., 9.5

Daniel Brocaille, Papio South, 6-5, Jr., 17.6

Class B

FIRST TEAM

* Trey Deveaux, Norris, 6-6, Sr., 17.0

Connor Millikan, Platteview, 6-0, So., 26.6

Kaleb Brink, Elkhorn MM, 6-5, Sr., 13.8

Andrew Heffelfinger, Waverly, 6-2, Sr., 13.1

Charlie Fletcher, Omaha Skutt, 6-1, Sr., 13.3

SECOND TEAM

Drew Christo, Elkhorn, 6-5, Sr., 10.2

Elliot Jurgens, Beatrice, 6-0, Jr., 11.7

Jake Orr, Omaha Roncalli, 6-2, Jr., 15.9

Luke Skar, Omaha Skutt, 6-5, Sr., 9.1

Brad Bennett, Elkhorn MM, 6-0, Sr., 12.7

Class C-1

FIRST TEAM

* Cam Binder, Auburn, 6-0, Sr., 14.5

Brett Mahony, Kearney Catholic, 6-4, Jr., 18.2

Tommy Wroblewski, St. Paul, 6-3, Sr., 16.9

Tyler Slechta, Adams Central, 6-2, Sr., 10.8

Daniel Frary, Auburn, 6-6, Sr., 13.3

SECOND TEAM

Trevor Kasischke, Wahoo, 6-2, Sr., 18.9

Zac Kulus, Omaha Concordia, 6-0, Jr., 15.7

Jaxon Weyand, Milford, 6-0, Jr., 16.9

Cam Foster, Adams Central, 6-0, Sr., 10.1

Austin Thyne, Mitchell, 6-0, Jr., 20.6

Class C-2

FIRST TEAM

* Lucas Vogt, BRLD, 6-0, Sr., 14.3

Brady Timm, Yutan, 5-10, Sr., 21.0

Dei Jengmer, Grand Island CC, 6-9, Sr., 10.5

Dylan Beutler, BRLD, 6-5, Sr., 18.1

Luis Garza, Bridgeport, 6-4, Sr., 15.1

SECOND TEAM

Gil Jengmer, Grand Island CC, 6-8, Jr., 7.4

Russ Martinez, Grand Island CC, 6-0, Sr., 8.0

Myles Thoene, Hartington CC, 5-9, Sr., 13.6

Cade Wiseman, Sutton, 5-10, Sr., 12.9

Cole Siems, Tri County, 6-0, Sr., 16.2

Class D-1

FIRST TEAM

* Jason Sjuts, Humphrey/LHF, 6-5, Jr., 15.9

Jacob Sjuts, Humphrey/LHF, 6-5, Jr., 13.7

John Mitchell III, Creighton, 6-1, So., 33.4

Blake Sindelar, Howells-Dodge, 6-2, Jr., 19.8

Jack Heiss, North Platte SP, 6-1, Jr., 15.8

SECOND TEAM

Barak Birch, Burwell, 5-10, Sr., 15.5

Trey Miner, Elm Creek, 6-1, Sr., 19.3

Kaden Sheridan, Walthill, 5-8, Sr., 19.7

Clayton Berry, Southern Valley, 6-1, Sr., 18.4

Graysen Schultze, Osmond, 5-9, Sr., 20.3

Class D-2

FIRST TEAM

* Quinn Johnson, Loomis, 6-2, Jr., 24.9

Aidan Hedstrom, O'Neill SM, 6-3, Jr., 23.3

Jaheim Curry, Lincoln Parkview, 6-2, Jr., 14.8

Mark Lual, Lincoln Parkview, 6-5, Sr., 15.2

Tanner Pfeifer, Humphrey SF, 6-2, Jr., 19.2

SECOND TEAM

Brendon Walker, Mullen, 5-11, Sr., 12.1

Jack Fiegener, Falls City SH, 6-3, Sr., 14.1

Jakob Jordan, Falls City SH, 5-11, Jr., 8.1

Isaiah Zelasney, Osceola, 6-0, So., 18.8

Clayton Moore, Mullen, 6-4, So., 12.9

Honorable mention

CLASS A

Bellevue East: Ater Louis, TK Barnett. Bellevue West: Josiah Dotzler, Greg Brown, William Kyle. Columbus: Sam Kwapnioski. Elkhorn South: Derek Merwick, Nathan Hoesing, Reid Nelson. Fremont: Carter Sintek, Micah Moore, Sam Gifford. Grand Island: Dylan Sextro, Kytan Fyfe. Gretna: Quinn Frost, Landon Pokorski. Kearney: Will VanderBeek, Easton Bruce, Jack Johnson, Preston Pearson. Lincoln East: Brayden McPhail, Joseph Marfisi, Trevor Hendrickson. Lincoln High: Livon Ramsey, Gatran Gatnoor, Antonio Murrillo. Lincoln North Star: Josh Brown, Brennon Clemmons Jr. Lincoln Northeast: Connor Renard, Zachary Moerer, Zander Beard. Lincoln Pius X: Sam Hoiberg, Charlie Hoiberg, Sam Hastreiter, Brady Christiansen, Sam Easley. Lincoln Southeast: Ajantae Hogan, Jake Appleget, McGinness Sch neider. Lincoln Southwest: Ben Hunzeker, Jared Bohrer, Rylan Smith. Millard North: Tyler Sandoval, Colin Monie. Millard South: Gage Stenger, Jack Cooper, Michael Harding, Lance Rucker. Millard West: Evan Meyersick, James Conway, Dom Humm, Ryan Larsen, Dustin Hatch. Norfolk: Kamari Moore, Colby James, Isaac Heimes. North Platte: River Johnston, Ryan Kaminski, Luke Zimbelman. Om. Bryan: Jai’lyn Spears. Om. Burke: Lukas Kocher, Sam Sorensen, Donovan Moody. Om. Central: Jay Dawson, Fai Germany, PJ Davis, Jaren Marshall. Om. Creighton Prep: Brendan Buckley, Luke Jungers, AJ Rollins, Mai’jhe Wiley. Om. North: Curtis Ogba, Keshaun Williams, Mason Strong. Om. Northwest: Jayden Curtis Sayers, Marrieon Marks, Landon Broer. Om. South: Ricky Loftin, Jacob Martin, Dontryl Nunn-Love. Om. Westside: Reggie Thomas, Chandler Meeks, Payson Gillespie, Tate Odvody. Papillion-La Vista: Luke Lindenmeyer, Kyle Ingwerson, Joey Hylok, Aidan Graham, Chase Lett. Papio South: Graham Cassoutt, Josiah Beckenhauer, Tyler Culp, Jackson Trout.

CLASS B

Alliance: Caeson Clarke. Aurora: Tate Nachtigal. Beatrice: Devin Smith, Bennett Crandall, Kaden Glynn, Tucker Timmerman, Jace Pethoud. Bennington: Austin Holtz, Tyler LeClair, Siles Hughes. Blair: Luke Ladwig, Cade Ulven, Kip Tupa. Crete: Jabin Gardiner. Elkhorn: Colton Uhing, Dane Petersen, Gannon Gragert. Elkhorn Mount Michael: Joe Choiunard, Kuon Kuon. Elkhorn North: Brandon Orgilbold, Jack Lusk, Ryan Harrahill, Nathan Cunningham. Gering: Brett Pszanka. Grand Island Northwest: Jed Walford, Parker Janky, Sam Hartman, Alex Brandt, Riley Anderson. Hastings: Jarrett Synek, Gabe Garcia, Brennan Witte. McCook: Mark Arp. Nebraska City: Braden Thompson. Norris: Brayson Mueller, CJ Hood, Cade Rice, Dane Small, Izaiah Pankoke-Johnson. Om. Gross: Thomas Anderson, Charlie Paladino. Om. Roncalli: Austin Schwarz, Quincy Evans, Jake Ryan. Om. Skutt: James Gninefou, Grant Dvorak, Luke Skar. Platteview: Tyler Riley, Alex Draper, Michael Wiebelhaus. Plattsmouth: Hayden Stromsodt, Jack Alexander, Owen Prince. Ralston: Joey McEvoy, Josh Kilzer. Schuyler: Easton Hall, Aaron Langemeier. Scottsbluff: Tyler Harre, Kellon Harris, Tate Talkington. Seward: Drew Covalt, Traetyn Schaefer, Sam Schroeder. Sidney: Sawyer Dickman, Zach Burke. Waverly: Cole Murray, Preston Harms, Drew Miller. York: Matt Haggadone, Barrett Olson, Austin Phinney, Jake Erwin.

CLASS C-1

Adams Central: Lucas Bohlen, Dante Boelhower. Arlington: Aiden Foreman, Dustin Kirk, Colby Grefe. Ashland-Greenwood: Cougar Konzem, Jarrod Nafzinger, Aiden Lindley. Auburn: Ryan Binder, Cade Patzel, Maverick Binder. Battle Creek: Peyton Frederick. Boone Central: Ryan Kramer, Alex Christo, Garrett Rasmussen. Boys Town: Malachi Washington, Nate Miller, TJ Covington. Central City: Jackson McGinnis, Ayden Zikmund, Aydon Nelson, Dylan Pfeifer. Centura: Trent Rasmussen, Eli Wooden. Chadron: Justus Alcorn. Columbus Lakeview: Eli Osten, Adam Van Cleave. Columbus Scotus: Josh Faust, Kaden Young, Garrett Oakley. Conestoga: Lane Fox, Benjamin Welch, Ty Fox, Jack Welch. Cozad: Jacob Weatherly, Jacob Engel, Nolan Wetovick. David City: Caden Denker. David City Aquinas: Payton Davis, Kyle Napier. Douglas County West: Carson Roubicek, Kyle Marick, Brody Travis, Zach Spanke. Fairbury: Dylan Starr, Ethan Smith, Zane Grizzle. Falls City: Brock Hogue, Will Vitosh, Carson Bredemeier. Fillmore Central: Isaiah Lauby, Riley Hiatt. Fort Calhoun: Brant Hilzendeger, Zane Schwarz, Carsen Schwarz. Gibbon: Matthew Weismann, Konner Hyde, Marcus Smith. Gordon-Rushville: Jace Nelson. Gothenburg: Wes Geiken, Owen Geiken, Carson Rhodes. Holdrege: Dashton Edgren, Jackson Hinrichs. Kearney Catholic: Logan O’Brien, Kegan Bosshamer, Blake Thiele. Lincoln Christian: Drew Beukelman, Easton Marshbanks, Gavin McGerr. Lincoln Lutheran: Josh Puelz. Logan View/Scribner-Snyder: Garrett Kriete, Riley Hoetfelker, Connor Larson. Louisville: Caleb Hrabik, Sam Ahl, Eric Heard. Madison: Jakwon Webb. Malcolm: Drew Johnson, Malcolm Saltzman, Hayden Frank. Milford: Seth Stutzman, Micah Hartwig, Isaac Yeackley. Minden: Caden Bradley, Carter Harsin. Mitchell: Francisco Barrios. Norfolk Catholic: Christian Mickelson. North Bend: Jaxon Wietfeld, Kyler Hellbusch, Brodey Johnson, Breckin Peters. O’Neill: Landon Classen, Keegan Moore, Keaton Wattier. Ogallala: Dayo Kennedy, Jeron Gager, Quenten Gillen. Om. Concordia: Karsten Mathsen, Justin Otten, Gage Kanzmeier, Ian Groninga. Ord: Quinton Ries, Johny DeRiso. Pierce: Ben Brahmer, Dawson Watts, Logan Moeller, Chaden Roth. Raymond Central: Andrew Otto, Isaak Fredrickson, Eli White. St. Paul: Andy Poss, Logan Vogel, Jaxson Klinginsmith, Eli Larson. Syracuse: Cooper Carlson, Dalton Leefers. Wahoo: Owen Hancock, Marcus Glock, Garrett Grandgenett, Myles Simon, Triston Keeney. Wayne: Tanner Walling, Brandon Bartos, Daniel Judd. West Point-Beemer: Miguel Perez, Keegan Doggett, Jesus Barragan. Wilber-Clatonia: Mitchell Thompson, Mason Combs, Devin Homolka. Winnebago: Anthony Earth, Kellen Crossbear. Wood River: Cayleb Stewart, Caleb Paulk.

CLASS C-2

Ainsworth: Carter Nelson, Traegan McNally, Caleb Allen. Alma: Tanner Heckenlively. Amherst: Tanner Thomsen, Kalon Rohde, Scout Simmons. Arapahoe: Reilley Einspahr. Arcadia/Loup City: Jadyn Scott, Drew Lewandowski. Bayard: Trent Marquez, Daemon Avilez, Garret Hopkins. Bridgeport: Brady Newkirk, Cole Faessler, Bayler Sterkel, Jake Wallesen. BRLD: Torianno Bohannon Jr. Centennial: Cooper Gierhan, Jake Bargen, Maj Nisely, Lane Zimmer. Chase County: Mason Nordhausen, Cedric Maxwell. Clarkson/Leigh: Carter Hanel, Eli Hays, Kyle Kasik. Cross County: Cory Hollinger, Isaac Noyd, Christian Rystrom. Doniphan-Trumbull: Andrew Stock, Myles Sadd, Ethan Smith. Dundy County-Stratton: Lincoln Waters, Mark Nelms, Nolan Burrell, Quade Myers. Elkhorn Valley: Derek Hahne. Freeman: Holden Ruse, Carter Ruse, Josiah Wallman. Fremont Bergan: Gavin Logemann, Max Nosal. Grand Island CC: Marcus Lowry, Koby Bales, Isaac Herbek. Hartington CC: Tate Thoene, Jaxson Bernecker, Carson Arens. Hastings St. Cecilia: Brayden Schropp, Carson Kudlacek. Heartland: Trajan Arbuck, Kale Wetjen, Trev Peters, Jake Regier. Hitchcock County: Dionte Perkins, Braydn Huto, Trent Kisker. HTRS: Nicolas Knudson. Johnson County: Calvin Antholz, Trey Holthus. Nebraska Christian: Elijah Boersen. Neligh-Oakdale: Julien Hearn, Talon Krebs, Bryson Gadeken. Norfolk Lutheran: Grant Colligan. Oakland-Craig: Gunnar Ray, Coulter Thiele, Carson Thomsen. Om. Brownell Talbot: Tommy Pugsley. Palmyra: Andrew Waltke, Zach Fitzpatrick. Plainview: Riley Kaup, Teagan Ziems. Ponca: Bryar Bennett, Taylor Korth. Sandy Creek: Micah Biltoft, Josh Shaw, Hayden Shuck. Southern: Carson Borzekofski. Superior: Dane Miller, Conner Blackstone. Sutherland: Luke Martinez, Andrew Dowse. Sutton: Quenton Jones, Tyler Baldwin, Colton Haight. Tekamah-Herman: Brock Rogers, Jed Hoover. Tri County: Colton Jantzen, Carter Siems, Logan Larson. Twin River: Weston Graham, Ross Hebda, Owen Kozio. Wakefield: Blake Brown, Justin Erb, Cade Johnson. West Holt: Jakeem Brown, Aaron Kraus, Cameron Adkisson. Yutan: Sam Petersen, Jake Richmond, Gavin Kube.

CLASS D-1

Anselmo-Merna: Dalton Duryea, Garrett Porter. Ansley-Litchfield: Tycen Bailey, Caden Holm, Jeff Cunningham, Calvin Finley. Axtell: Calvin Johnson, Brennan Runge. Bertrand: Jonah Nelson. Bloomfield: Gabe Lauck, Layne Warrior. Blue Hill: MJ Coffey, Jake Bonifas, Krae Ockinga. BDS: Eli Noel, Kyle Ardisonno, Tyler Grote. Burwell: Carter Mann, Levi Bode, Dillon Critel. Cedar Bluffs: Mo Von Keltz. Central Valley: Ty Nekoliczak, Trevor Cargill, Kyle Nekoliczak. Creighton: Braxton Brockhaus, Dylan Kuhlman, Cade Hammer. Deshler: Trenton Buescher, Cayden Loomis, Coltin Hansen. East Butler: Collin Bouc, Alex Pierce, Dillon DeWitt. Elm Creek: Troy Brumels, Carter Erickson, Trent Watkins. Elmwood-Murdock: Nate Rust, Reid Fletcher. Harvard: Ben Okraska. Howells-Dodge: RJ Bayer, Jacob Tomcak. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Ethan Keller, Cooper Beller, Sage Frauendorfer, Jett Spier. Johnson-Brock: Caleb Fossenbarger. Kenesaw: Tyson Denkert, Eli Jensen, Austin Peterson. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Cael Hartung, Evan Haisch. Maxwell: Connor McKeeman, Troy Breinig, Jack Meyer. Maywood-Hayes Center: Weston Morrow, Haydn Farr, Kyler Cox. McCool Junction: Owen McDonald, Tyler Neville. Mead: Hunter Pickworth, Bayley LaCroix, Tyler Pickworth. Morrill: Caden Lewis, Kolten McMackin. Nebraska City Lourdes: Blake Miller, Max Baumert, Drew Walton. North Platte St. Patrick’s: Corby Condon, Joseph Heirigs, Logan O’Malley. Om. Christian: Rendell Gines. Osmond: Ryan Schmit. Palmer: Karsen Reimers, Kade Caspersen. Perkins County: Hunter Garner, Triston Hite. Randolph: Justin Haselhorst. Riverside: Trent Carraher, Tony Berger. Sandhills-Thedford: Dane Pokorny. Sandhills Valley: Cole Kramer, Ethan Nicholson. Shelby-Rising City: Colin Wingard, Gavin Dutton-Mofford, Hunter Long. Shelton: Angel Lehn, Quinn Cheney, Riley Bombeck. Southern Valley: Carter Bose, Brody Yant. Stanton: Parker Krusemark. Thayer Central: Andrew Heinrichs, Logan Wiedel. Walthill: Jalen Merrick, Tyrese Lovejoy. 

CLASS D-2

Arthur County: Alex Worthing. Cody-Kilgore: Taylor Cady. Diller-Odell: Austin Jurgens, Jacob Meyer, Paxton Mohr, Cooper Eberling. Dorchester: Blake Hansen. Elgin/Pope John: Colton Wright, Palton Hoefer, Jack Wemhoff. Exeter-Milligan: Jackson Beethe. Falls City Sacred Heart: Brogan Nachtigal, Jake Froeschl. Friend: Chase Svehla, Breckan Schluter. High Plains: Tanner Wood. Humphrey St. Francis: Justin Leifeld, Haustyn Forney. Hyannis: Liam Kostman, Max Kostman. Lincoln College View: Garrett Forney. Lincoln Parkview: Michael Ault, Keshawn Moore, Tom Kraan. Loomis: Shay Swanson, Aden Lovitt. Medicine Valley: Hayden Kramer. Mullen: Trevor Kuncl. Nebraska Lutheran: Trey Richert, Nate Helwig. O’Neill St. Mary’s: Adam Everitt, Tate Thompson, Conner Semin. Osceola: Kale Gustafson, Wyatt Urban. Overton: Wyatt Ryan, Caleb Svarvari. Paxton: Dane Storer, Caden Holm. Pleasanton: Carter Klein. Potter-Dox: Luke Kasten, Thomas Muldoon, Javon Coyle. Santee: Romeo White. Silver Lake: Oakley Rosno. South Platte: Ethan Reichman, Ryan Cheleen. Southwest: Hunter Cunningham. Spalding Academy: Dawson Murphy, Jacob Diessner. Sterling: Sam Boldt, Carson McAuliffe. Stuart: Wade Paxton, Jett Kunz, Anthony Heiser. Sumner-EM: Creyton Line, Carson Rohde. Twin Loup: Quincey Ryker. Wallace: Kolton Hager, Camden McConnell. Wauneta-Palisade: Braxton McKinney. Wausa: Jaxon Claussen. Wilcox-Hildreth: Gavin Scheen. Wynot: Anthony Haberman, Charlie Schroeder.

 

 Boys basketball: The 2020-21 Super-State, all-state and honorable-mention honorees

  • Ron Powell  Lincoln Journal Star
  • Mar 27, 2021 

CLASS A ALL-STATE

First team

Player, school, Ht., Yr., PPG, RPG

Hunter Sallis, Millard North, Sr., 6-5, 22.2, 5.6

Chucky Hepburn, Bellevue West, Sr., 6-1, 15.9, 5.1

Isaac Traudt, Grand Island, Jr., 6-9, 25.3, 9.4

Saint Thomas, Millard North, Sr., 6-7, 21.2, 7.9

Frankie Fidler, Bellevue West, Sr., 6-7, 21.2, 6.3

Honorary co-captains: Sallis, Millard North; Hepburn, Bellevue West.

Second team

Jasen Green, Millard North, Jr., 6-7, 12.3, 6.7

Justin Sitti, Creighton Prep, Sr., 6-7, 9.5, 3.7

Daniel Brocaille, Papillion-LV South, Jr., 6-5 17.6, 5.0

Carter Glenn, Lincoln East, Sr., 5-11, 19.4, 4.6

Denim Johnson, Omaha Central, Sr., 6-3, 15.2, 6.7

Honorable mention

Bellevue East—T.K. Barnett, Ater Louis; Bellevue West—Josiah Dotzler, Greg Brown, William Kyle; Columbus—Sam Kwapnioski; Creighton Prep—Brendan Buckley, Mai’Jhe Wiley, AJ Rollins; Elkhorn South—Derek Merwick, Nathan Hoesing, Reid Nelson; Fremont—Carter Sintek, Micah Moore; Grand Island—Dylan Sextro, Kytan Fyfe; Gretna— Quinn Frost, Landon Pokorski; Kearney— Jack Johnson, Will Vanderbeek, Preston Pearson, Easton Bruce; Lincoln East—Brayden McPhail, Trevor Henrickson; Lincoln High—Livon Ramsey, Gatran Gatnoor; Lincoln Northeast—Conner Renard, Zach Moerer, Zander Beard; Lincoln North Star—Josh Brown, Brennon Clemmons Jr.; Lincoln Pius X—Sam Hoiberg, Charlie Hoiberg, Sam Hastreiter, Brady Christiansen, Sam Easley; Lincoln Southeast—McGinness Schneider, Jake Appleget; Lincoln Southwest—Ben Hunzeker, Rylan Smith, Jared Bohrer; Millard North—Tyler Sandoval; Millard South—Jack Cooper, Michael Harding, Gage Stenger, Lance Rucker; Millard West—Evan Meyersick, Ryan Larsen, James Conway, Dom Humm, Dustin Hatch; Norfolk—Kallan Herman, Kamari Moore, Colby James; North Platte—River Johnston, Ryan Kaminski; Omaha Burke—Sam Sorensen, Donovan Moody, Lukas Kocher; Omaha Central—Faisaun Germany, Jayden Dawson, PJ Davis, Jaren Marshall; Omaha North—Curtis Ogba, Keshaun Williams, Mason Strong; Omaha Northwest—Jayden Curtis Sayers; Omaha South—Rickey Loftin II, Jacob Martin, Dontryl Nunn-Love; Omaha Westside—Reggie Thomas, Chandler Meeks, Payson Gillespie, Tate Odvody; Papillion-La Vista—Kyle Ingwerson, Luke Lindenmeyer, Aidan Graham, Chase Lett; Papillion-La Vista South—Graham Cassoutt, Josiah Beckenhauer, Tyler Culp, Jackson Trout.

CLASS B ALL-STATE

First team

Player, school, Ht., Yr., PPG, RPG

Trey Deveaux, Norris, Sr., 6-6, 17.0, 8.5

Connor Millikan, Platteview, So., 6-0 26.6, 6.8

Charlie Fletcher, Omaha Skutt, Sr., 6-1, 13.0, 5.0

Drew Christo, Elkhorn, Sr., 6-5, 10.2, 5.2

Andrew Heffelfinger, Waverly, Sr., 6-2, 13.0, 4.0

Honorary captain: Deveaux, Norris.

Honorable mention

Alliance—Caeson Clarke, Jaron Matulka, Chase King; Aurora—Tate Nachtigal; Beatrice—Bennett Crandall, Devin Smith, Jace Pethoud, Tucker Timmerman; Bennington—Austin Holtz, Tyler LeClair, Silas Hughes; Blair—Luke Ladwig, Kip Tupa; Crete—Jabin Gardiner; Elkhorn—Colton Uhing, Dane Petersen, Gannon Gragert; Elkhorn North—Brandon Orgilbold, Jack Lusk, Ryan Harrahill, Nathan Cunningham; Gering—Brett Pszanka; Hastings—Gabe Garcia, Brennan Witte, Jarrett Synek; McCook—Mark Arp; Mount Michael—Bradley Bennett, Joe Chouinard; Nebraska City—Braden Thompson; Norris—C.J. Hood, Cade Rice, Dane Small, Izaiah Pankoke-Johnson; Northwest—Jed Walford, Parker Janky, Sam Hartman, Alex Brandt, Riley Anderson; Omaha Gross—Thomas Anderson, Charlie Paladino; Omaha Roncalli—Jake Orr, Austin Schwarz, Quincy Evans; Omaha Skutt—Grant Dvorak, James Grinefou; Platteview—Tyler Riley, Alex Draper, Michael Wiebelhaus; Plattsmouth—Hayden Stromsodt, Owen Prince, Jack Alexander; Ralston—Joey McEvoy; Schuyler—Easton Hall, Aaron Langemeier; Scottsbluff—Tyler Harre, Kellon Harris, Tate Talkington; Seward—Drew Covalt, Traetyn Schaefer, Sam Schroeder; Sidney—Sawyer Dickman, Zack Burke; Waverly—Cole Murray, Preston Harms, Drew Miller; York—Jake Erwin, Matt Haggadone, Barrett Olson, Austin Phinney.

Second team

Kaleb Brink, Mount Michael, Sr., 6-5, 14.5, 5.8

Elliot Jurgens, Beatrice, Jr., 6-0, 13.0, 4.1

Kaden Glynn, Beatrice, Sr., 6-1, 7.5, 3.5

Brayson Mueller, Norris, Sr., 6-5, 12.3, 6.9

Caeson Clarke, Alliance, Sr., 6-6 19.8, 11.8

CLASS C-1 ALL-STATE

First team

Player, school, Ht., Yr., PPG, RPG

Cameron Binder, Auburn, Sr., 6-0 15.1, 2.2

Brett Mahony, Kearney Catholic, Jr., 6-4, 18.0, 7.3

Trevor Kasischke, Wahoo, Sr., 6-2, 18.9, 4.5

Daniel Frary, Auburn, Sr., 6-6, 13.3, 7.7

Zac Kulus, Omaha Concordia, Jr., 6-0, 15.7, 4.8

Honorary captain: Binder, Auburn.

Second team

Drew Beukelman, Lincoln Christian, Sr., 6-7, 17.5, 5.0

Jaxon Weyand, Milford, Jr., 6-0, 18.2, 3.0

Tommy Wroblewski, St. Paul, Sr., 6-4, 17.0, 4.1

Tyler Slechta, Adams Central, Sr., 6-2, 10.9, 4.8

Ben Brahmer, Pierce, So., 6-5, 14.0, 7.0

Honorable mention

Adams Central—Cam Foster, Lucas Bohlen, Dante Boelhower; Aquinas—Payton Davis, Kyle Napier; Arlington—Aiden Foreman, Dustin Kirk, Colby Grefe; Ashland-Greenwood—Cougar Konzem, Jarrod Nafzinger, Aiden Lindley, Evan Shepard; Auburn—Ryan Binder, Maverick Binder, Cade Patzel; Battle Creek—Peyton Frederick; Boone Central—Ryan Kramer, Alex Christo, Garrett Rasmussen; Boys Town—Malachi Washington, TJ Covington; Central City—Jackson McGinnis, Ayden Zikmund, Aydon Nelson; Centura—Trent Rasmussen, Eli Wooden; Columbus Lakeview—Eli Osten; Conestoga—Lane Fox, Benjamin Welch, Ty Fox; Cozad—Jacob Weatherly, Jacob Engel; David City—Caden Denker; Douglas County West—Carson Roubicek, Kyle Marick, Brody Travis, Zach Spanke; Fairbury—Dylan Starr, Ethan Smith, Zane Grizzle; Falls City—Brock Hogue, Will Vitosh, Carson Bredemeier; Fillmore Central—Isaiah Lauby; Fort Calhoun—Zane Schwarz, Carsen Schwarz, Brant Hilzendeger; Gibbon—Matthew Weismann, Konner Hyde, Marcus Smith, Mitchell Sell; Gordon-Rushville—Jace Nelson; Gothenburg—Wes Geiken; Holdrege—Dashton Edgren, Jackson Hinrichs; Kearney Catholic—Logan O’Brien, Kegan Bosshamer; Lincoln Christian—Easton Marshbanks, Gavin McGerr; Lincoln Lutheran—Josh Puelz; Logan View/Scribner-Snyder—Garrett Kriete, Riley Hoetfelker, Connor Larson; Louisville—Caleb Hrabik, Sam Ahl, Eric Heard; Malcolm—Drew Johnson, Malcolm Saltzman, Hayden Frank; Madison—Jakwon Webb; Milford—Seth Stutzman, Micah Hartwig, Isaac Yeackley; Minden—Caden Bradley, Carter Harsin; Mitchell—Austin Thyne, Francisco Barrios; Norfolk Catholic—Christian Mickelson; North Bend Central—Jaxon Wietfeld, Kyler Hellbusch, Brodey Johnson, Breckin Peters; Ogallala—Dayo Kennedy, Jeron Gager, Quenten Gillen; Omaha Concordia—Karsten Mathsen, Justin Otten, Gage Kanzmeier, Ian Groninga; O’Neill—Landon Classen; Ord—Quinton Ries, Johnny DeRiso; Pierce—Dawson Watts, Logan Moeller, Chaden Roth; Raymond Central—Andrew Otto, Isaak Fredrickson, Eli White; St. Paul—Andy Poss, Logan Vogel, Jaxson Klinginsmith, Eli Larson; Syracuse—Cooper Carlson, Dalton Leefers; Wahoo—Owen Hancock, Marcus Glock, Garrett Grandgenett, Miles Simon, Triston Keeney; Wayne—Tanner Walling, Brandon Bartos, Daniel Judd; West Point-Beemer—Miguel Perez, Keegan Doggett, Jesus Barragan; Wilber-Clatonia—Mitchell Thompson, Mason Combs, Devin Homolka; Winnebago—Anthony Earth, Kellen Crossbear; Wood River—Cayleb Stewart, Caleb Paulk.

CLASS C-2 ALL-STATE

First team

Player, school, Ht., Yr., PPG, RPG

Brady Timm, Yutan, Sr., 5-10, 21.7, 5.2

Lucas Vogt, BRLD, Sr., 6-0, 14.4, 3.5

Dei Jengmer, Grand Island CC, Sr., 6-9, 10.4, 6.0

Dylan Beutler, BRLD, Sr., 6-5, 18.9, 9.0

Russell Martinez, Grand Island CC, Sr., 6-0, 8.5, 1.9

Honorary captain: Timm, Yutan.

Second team

Marcus Lowry, Grand Island CC, Jr., 6-3, 9.0, 4.3

Cooper Gierhan, Centennial, Sr., 6-0, 16.0, 5.8

Cole Siems, Tri County, Sr., 6-0, 16.0, 3.7

Gil Jengmer, Grand Island CC, Jr., 6-8, 7.4, 4.1

Holden Ruse, Freeman, Sr., 6-2, 12.6, 5.8

Honorable mention

Ainsworth—Carter Nelson, Traegan McNally, Caleb Allen; Alma—Tanner Heckenlively; Amherst—Tanner Thomsen, Kalon Rohde, Scout Simmons, Tayje Hadwiger, Coleton Vavra; Arapahoe—Reilley Einspahr; Arcadia-Loup City—Jadyn Scott, Drew Lewandowski; Archbishop Bergan—Gavin Logemann, Max Nosal; Bayard—Trent Marquez, Daemon Avilez, Garret Hopkins; Bridgeport—Luis Garza, Brady Newkirk, Cole Faessler, Bayler Sterkel, Jake Wallesen; BRLD—Toriano Bohannon Jr.; Brownell Talbot—Tommy Pugsley; Centennial—Jake Bargen, Maj Nisly, Lane Zimmer; Chase County—Mason Nordhausen, Cedric Maxwell; Clarkson-Leigh—Carter Hanel, Eli Hays, Kule Kasik; Cross County—Cory Hollinger, Isaac Noyd, Christian Rystrom; Doniphan-Trumbull—Andrew Stock, Myles Sadd, Ethan Smith; Dundy County-Stratton—Lincoln Waters, Mark Nelms; Elkhorn Valley—Derek Hahne; Freeman—Carter Ruse, Josiah Wallman; Grand Island CC—Koby Bales, Isaac Herbek; Hartington Cedar Catholic—Myles Thoene, Tate Thoene, Jaxson Bernecker, Carson Arens; Hastings SC—Brayden Schropp, Carson Kudlacek, Garrett Parr; Heartland—Trajan Arbuck, Trev Peters, Kale Wetjen, Jacob Regier; HTRS—Nicolas Knudson; Johnson County Central—Calvin Antholz, Trey Holthus; Lutheran Northeast—Grant Colligan; Nebraska Christian—Elijah Boersen; Neligh-Oakdale—Julien Hearn, Talon Krebs, Bryson Gadekan; Oakland-Craig—Gunnar Ray, Coulter Thiele, Carson Thomsen; Palmyra—Andrew Waltke, Zach Fitzpatrick; Plainview—Riley Kaup, Teagan Ziem; Ponca—Bryar Bennett, Taylor Korth; Sandy Creek—Josh Shaw, Hayden Shuck; Southern—Carson Borzekofski; Superior—Dane Miller; Sutherland—Luke Martinez, Andrew Dowse; Sutton—Cade Wiseman, Quenton Jones, Tyler Baldwin, Colton Haight; Tekamah-Herman—Jed Hoover, Brock Rogers; Tri County—Colton Jantzen, Carter Siems, Logan Larson; Twin River—Weston Graham, Ross Hebda, Owen Kozio; Wakefield—Blake Brown, Justin Erb, Cade Johnson; Yutan—Sam Petersen, Jake Richmond, Isaiah Daniell, Gavin Kube.

CLASS D-1 ALL-STATE

First team

Player, school, Ht., Yr., PPG, RPG

John Mitchell III, Creighton, So., 6-1, 33.4, 3.8

Blake Sindelar, Howells-Dodge, Jr., 6-0, 19.0, 8.0

Jason Sjuts, Humphrey/LHF, Jr., 6-5, 15.9, 4.4

Jacob Sjuts, Humphrey/LHF, Jr., 6-5, 13.7, 7.3

Trey Miner, Elm Creek, Sr., 6-1, 19.3, 5.8

Honorary captain: Mitchell III, Creighton.

Second team

Kaden Sheridan, Walthill, Sr., 5-8, 19.9, 3.3

Graysen Schultze, Osmond, Sr., 5-9, 20.3, 7.6

Clayton Berry, Southern Valley, Sr., 6-1, 18.6, 5.1

Jack Heiss, North Platte St. Pat's, Jr., 6-1 15.3, 5.1

Barak Birch, Burwell, Sr., 5-10, 15.6, 5.7

Honorable mention

Ansley-Litchfield—Caden Holm, Jeff Cunningham, Calvin Finley, Tycen Bailey; Anselmo-Merna—Dalton Duryea; Axtell—Calvin Johnson, Brennan Runge; BDS—Eli Noel, Kyle Ardissono, Tyler Grote; Bertrand—Jonah Nelson; Bloomfield—Gabe Lauck, Layne Warrior; Blue Hill—MJ Coffey, Jake Bonifas, Krae Ockinga; Burwell—Carter Mann, Levi Bode, Dillon Critel; Creighton—Braxton Brockhaus, Dylan Kuhlman, Cade Hammer; Cedar Bluffs—Mo Von Keitz; Central Valley—Ty Nekoliczak, Trevor Cargill, Kyle Nekoliczak, Carson Corman; Deshler—Trenton Buescher, Cayden Loomis, Coltin Hansen; East Butler—Collin Bouc, Alex Pierce, Dillon DeWitt; Elm Creek—Troy Brumels, Carter Erickson, Trent Watkins; Elmwood-Murdock—Nate Rust, Reid Fletcher; Fullerton—Cole Horacek; Garden County—Johnny Vargas; Harvard—Ben Okraska; Howells-Dodge—RJ Bayer, Jacob Tomcak; Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family—Ethan Keller, Cooper Beller, Sage Frauendorfer, Jett Spier; Johnson-Brock—Caleb Fossenbarger; Nic Parriott; Kenesaw—Tyson Denkert, Eli Jensen, Lane Kelley; Laurel-Concord-Coleridge—Cael Hartung, Evan Haisch; Lourdes Central Catholic—Blake Miller, Max Baumert, Drew Walton; Maxwell—Jack Meyer, Connor McKeeman, Troy Breinig; Maywood-Hayes Center—Weston Morrow, Haydn Farr, Kyler Cox, Jhett Sellers; McCool Junction—Owen McDonald, Tyler Neville, Kaden Kirkpatrick; Mead—Hunter Pickworth, Bayley LaCroix, Tyler Pickworth; Morrill— Caden Lewis, Kolton McKackin; North Platte St. Pat’s—Corby Condon, Joseph Heirigs, Logan O’Malley; Omaha Christian—Rendell Gines; Osmond—Ryan Schmit; Palmer—Karsen Reimers, Kade Caspersen; Perkins County—Hunter Garner, Triston Hite; Randolph—Justin Haselhorst; Sandhills-Thedford—Dane Pokorny; Sandhills Valley—Cole Kramer, Ethan Nicholson; Shelby-Rising City—Colin Wingard, Gavin Dutton-Mofford, Hunter Long; Shelton—Angel Lehn, Riley Bombeck; Southern Valley—Carter Bose, Brody Yant; South Loup—Drew Vickers, Trey Connell; Stanton—Parker Krusemark; Thayer Central—Andrew Heinrichs, Logan Wiedel; Walthill—Jalen Merrick, Tyrese Lovejoy.

CLASS D-2 ALL-STATE

First team

Player, school, Ht., Yr., PPG, RPG

Jaheim Curry, Parkview Christian, Jr., 6-2, 14.8, 6.8

Aidan Hedstrom, St. Mary’s, Jr., 6-3, 24.3, 4.2

Quinn Johnson, Loomis, Jr., 6-2, 24.9, 8.3

Mark Lual, Parkview Christian, Sr., 6-5, 15.2, 5.5

Jack Fiegener, Falls City SH, Sr., 6-3, 14.0, 7.5

Honorary captain: Curry, Parkview Christian.

Second team

Tanner Pfeifer, Humphrey SF, Jr., 6-2 19.7, 8.3

Garrett Fortney, College View, Jr., 6-3, 19.5, 10.2

Jackson Beethe, Exeter-Milligan, Sr., 6-4, 24.2, 10.2

Isaiah Zelasney, Osceola, So., 6-0, 19.0, 6.6

Clayton Moore, Mullen, So., 6-4, 12.6, 4.5

Honorable mention

Arthur County—Alex Worthing; Cody-Kilgore—Taylor Cady; Diller-Odell—Austin Jurgens, Jacob Meyer, Paxton Mohr, Cooper Ebeling; Dorchester—Blake Hansen; Elgin Public/Pope John—Colton Wright, Paiton Hoefer; Falls City Sacred Heart—Jakob Jordan, Brogan Nachtigal, Jake Froeschl; Friend—Chase Svehla, Breckan Schluter, JB Drake; Humphrey St. Francis—Justin Leifeld, Haustyn Forney; Hyannis—Liam Kostman, Max Kostman; Loomis—Shay Swanson, Aden Lovitt; Medicine Valley—Hayden Kramer; Mullen—Brendon Walker, Trevor Kuncl; Nebraska Lutheran—Trey Richert, Nate Helwig; Osceola—Kale Gustafson, Wyatt Urban, Carson Watts; Overton—Wyatt Ryan; Parkview Christian—Michael Ault, Tom Kraan, Keshawn Moore; Paxton—Dane Storer, Caden Holm; Pleasanton—Carter Klein; Potter-Dix—Luke Kasten, Thomas Muldoon, Javon Coyle; Santee—Romeo White; Silver Lake—Oakley Rosno; South Platte—Ethan Reichman, Ryan Cheleen; Sterling—Sam Boldt, Andrew Richardson; St. Mary’s—Adam Everitt, Tate Thompson, Blake Benson, Conner Semin; Stuart—Jett Kunz, Wade Paxton, Ryan Steinhauser, Anthony Heiser; Spalding Academy—Dawson Murphy, Jacob Diessner; Sumner-Eddyville-Miller—Creyton Line, Carson Rohde; Twin Loup— Quincey Ryker; Wallace—Colton Hager, Camden McConnell; Wauneta-Palisade—Braxton McKinney; Wausa—Jaxon Clauseen; Wilcox-Hildreth—Gavin Scheen; Wynot—Anthony Haberman, Charlie Schroeder.