Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
WeBacks

All State Teams

2021-2022 All State teams listed

NE Softball Lincoln Journal Star & Omaha World Herald

IA Softball All State & Academic All State IGCA

KS Softball 

IA Volleyball  All State & Academic All State IGCA

KS Volleyball KVA & Wichita Eagle

NE Football 1000 yd Guy 

NE Volleyball Lincoln Journal Star and Omaha World Herald.

NE Football All State & Honorable Mention Omaha World Herald.

NE Fall Nebraska Chiropractic Physicians Association (NCPA) Academic All-State 

NE Football All State & Honorable Mention Lincoln journal Star

KS Football All State & Honorable Mention Wichita Eagle

IA Girls Basketball All State IGCA

IA Academic All State Girls Basketball IGCA

NE Academic All State (Winter)

IA Boys Basketball All State

 

Nebraska All State and honorable Mention Softball LJS

 

Class A all-state first team

  

P, Maddia Groff, Omaha Marian, jr.

 P, Tatum Montelongo, North Platte, jr.

 C, Madison Divis, Lincoln Southwest, sr.

 INF, Morgan Adams, Lincoln East, sr.

 INF, Ashley Smetter, Lincoln Southwest, sr.

 INF, Amari Laing, Millard South, jr.

 INF, Katherine Johnson, Millard North, jr.

 OF, Ava Rongisch, Millard West, sr.

 OF, Emmie Wills, Papillion-La Vista, jr.

 OF, Madi Hays, Bellevue West, jr.

 DP, Faith Mills, Gretna, jr.

 DP, Ensley Frame, Gretna, sr.

 DP, Alexandria Stoner, Papillion-La Vista, sr.

 DP, Sydney Barner, North Platte, sr.

 

Honorary captain: Amari Laing, Millard South.

  

Class A all-state second team

 P, Bailey Selvage, Lincoln Southwest, sr.

 P, Jordan Bussey, Lincoln East, jr.

 C, Jenna Marshall, Gretna, sr.

 C, Rylinn Groff, Omaha Marian, jr.

 INF, Tayler Braun, Columbus, sr.

 INF, Bella Bacon, Millard West, sr.

 INF, Emerson Waldow, Norfolk, so.

 INF, Allie Cromer, Elkhorn South, jr.

 OF, Taylor Korecky, Lincoln Southwest, jr.

 OF, Lynn Davis, Millard North, jr.

 DP, Ella Cooper, Fremont, jr.

 DP, Haley Wilwerding, Papillion-La Vista, jr.

 DP, Alivya Bollen, Lincoln Southeast, sr.

 DP, Taylor Fritz, Lincoln Southwest, sr.

 

Class A honorable mention

Bellevue East—Atiana Rodriguez. Breanne McMurty, Isabella Harris, Kaela Persico; Bellevue West—Makayla Mitchell; Elkhorn South—Cydnee Schneider, Emily Gerardy, Julia Dittrick, Kennadi Borngrebe, Olivia Jackson; Fremont—Kylie Phillips, Mallory Schleicher, Emma Sorensen, Mackenzie Kinning; Grand Island—Leslie Ramos, Braelyn Sindelar, Britt Titman, Adriana Cabello; Gretna—Alexis Jensen, Allison McGee, Kalee Higdon, Morgan Secora; Kearney—Bella Molina, Ella Kugler, Allie Lane; Lincoln East—Campbell Petrick, Emilee Haggadone, Kyndal Colon, Sydney McReynolds, Berkley Hatten; Lincoln High—Britlyn Schutz, Noelani Anderson, Cecelia Williams; Lincoln North Star—Dani Hood, Aubriana Krieser, Piper Ruhl; Lincoln Pius X—Elli Just, Ceara Swanson, Hayley Lutjeharms, Molly Chapman, Alisha Huber, Mackenzi Harrel; Lincoln Southeast—Katelyn Neumayer, Moira Baxter, Alexis Hubbard, Maggie Helms; Lincoln Southwest—Alexis Bradley, Taylor Coleman, Kennadi Williams; Millard North—Maddie McGee, Desi Cuevas, Hayden Nelson; Millard South—Bree Urban, Emorie Swanson, Jessie Bestenlehner, Baylie Owen, Jalyn Noelle, Catie Rodenbiker; Millard West—Riley Kramolisch, Emma Van Boskirk, Jayci Reimers, Kaitlyn Fisher; Norfolk—Payton Schnoor, Ava Borgman, Jessica Schmidt, Miley Wichman; North Platte—Alieze Moreno, Kaitlyn Aden, Skylar Bedlan; Omaha Central—Piper Demman, Grace Titus, Elizabeth Pavelka; Omaha Marian—Emma Humpal, Charity Curtis, Reagan Dreibelbis, Payton Kincaid, Danielle Schlader; Omaha North—Hannah Hausman, Callie Vaske; Omaha Northwest—Leilani Danner, Lexi Drummond, Korilynn Christians; Omaha Westside—Alexis Cornett, Addie Leinen, Kaidence Dumas; Papillion-La Vista—Morgan Byrd, Eden Ford, Kamira Botos; Papillion-La Vista South—Clare Ullery, Grace Maguire, Addyson Buhman, Baylor Gregory, Mariah Unverzagt.

 

Class B all-state first team

P, Ruby Meylan, Omaha Skutt, sr.

P, Faith Molina, Omaha Skutt, sr.

C, Abigail Brown, Bennington, jr.

INF, Kaelan Schultz, Hastings, sr.

 INF, Lauren Camenzind, Omaha Skutt, sr.

 INF, Taylor Sedlacek, Bennington, sr.

 INF, Brady Laucomer, Scottsbluff, sr.

 OF/P, Hannah Camenzind, Omaha Skutt, sr.

 OF, Samantha Schmidt, Hastings, jr.

 OF, Ella Dalton, Elkhorn, sr.

 DP, Autumn Iversen, Wahoo, jr.

 DP, Daisy Lowther, Bennington, sr.

 DP, Avery Barnard, Beatrice, jr.

 DP, Ava Laurent, Northwest, jr.

 

Honorary captains: Ruby Meylan and Hannah Camenzind, Omaha Skutt.

 

 Class B all-state second team

 P, Riley Schwisow, Beatrice, jr.

 P, Jordan Skradski, Omaha Gross, sr.

 C, Paige Roessner, Omaha Skutt, sr.

 INF, Delaney White, Norris, sr.

 INF, Kaitlin Foral, Omaha Skutt, jr.

 INF, Malia Thoms, Waverly, jr.

 INF, Dalaney Anderson, Seward, so.

 OF, McKenna Becher, Norris, sr.

 OF, Emily Marth, Nebraska City, jr.

 OF, Avyn Urbanski, Northwest, jr.

 DP, Delaney Mullen, Hastings, sr.

 DP, Grace Baasch, Northwest, jr.

 DP, Claire Nuismer, Elkhorn, so.

 DP, Nessa McMillan, Blair, so.

   

Class B honorable mention

 Adams Central—Macie Wolever, Elli Marker, Abby Stroh; Alliance—Ciera Hudson, Hallie Schneider; Ashland-Greenwood—Hannah Keith, Piper Boggs, Danielle Tonjes, Kaelyn Fisher, Devin Rodgerson; Aurora—Rylee Olsen, Taryn McKinney, Adi Fahrnbruch, Taylor Janda; Beatrice—Morgan Mahoney, Jane DeBoer, Lucy DeBoer, Jaidyn Vanschoiack; Bennington—Madison Scobee, Cheyenne Flynn, Hailee Peterson; Blair—Tessa Villotta, Leah Chance, Brooke Janning; Blue River—Meagan Jahde, Sierra Rhynalds, Carissa Schoenrock; Crete—Kaitlyn Wendt; DC West/Concordia—Alyssa Baker; Elkhorn—Emma Hague, Cam Cramer, Mya Larsen, Jordyn Rochholz; Elkhorn North—Addyson Maxell, Mattea Martin, Bailee Rinn, Halle Pribnow; Grand Island CC—Mia Golka, Avery O'Boyle, Shaylin Kucera, Mikah Culler, Kylie Gangwish; Hastings—Peytin Hudson, Emma Synek, McKinsey Long; Holdrege—Isabel Raburn, Faith Raburn; Lexington—Mckinna Moats; McCook—Jada Berry, Brooklynn Gillen; NEN—Lillie Timm, Paige Schuster; Nebraska City—Kendyl Schmitz, Emma Smailys; Norris—Alexis Bishoff, Jacee Carlow, Maisie Brown, Sage Burbach; Omaha Duchesne/Roncalli—Kylie Troshynski, Brigid McGill, Brookyln Casey; Omaha Gross—Jenna Skradski, Makayla Plisek, Makenna Earnest; Pierce—Alyssa Fehringer; Plattsmouth—Ireland Todd, Grace Vandenburgh, Amelia Field, Jessica Meisinger; Ralston—Chloe Wagner, Alex Johnson; Scottsbluff—Mariyah Avila, Taryn Spady, Alex Jones, Tatum Heimerman, Zoey Paez; Seward—Lauryn Parra, Hannah Benedict, Coral Collins; Wahoo—Katelyn Urban, Kylee Kenning, Sidney Smart, Jaiden Swanson; Waverly—Peyton Krumland, Tenley Kozal, Kaylei Denison; Wayne—Kendall Dorey, Brookyln Kruse, Hope O'Reilly; York—Mattie Pohl, Lauryn Mattox, Rebecca Libich, Sam McDaniel, Cori Combs.

 

Class C all-state first team

  

P, Macy Sabatka, Bishop Neumann, sr.

 P, Shaylynn Campbell, Yutan/Mead, jr.

 P, Kayla Fischer, Guardian Angels CC, sr.

 C, Shaye Butler, Hastings SC, sr.

 INF, Mary Chvatal, Bishop Neumann, sr.

 INF, Alyssa Fortik, Malcolm, jr.

 INF, Aubrey Sylliaasen, Bishop Neumann, jr.

 INF, Haley Johnson, North Bend Central, jr.

 OF, Bailey Kissinger, Hastings SC, sr.

 OF, Avery Mayberry, Bishop Neumann, jr.

 OF, Jaiden Helms, Malcolm, sr.

 DP, Bralen Biddlecome, Kearney Catholic, sr.

 DP, Hattie Bohac, Bishop Neumann, sr.

 DP, Jaeleigh Darnell, Auburn, sr.

 DP, Jami Mans, Fairbury, sr.

 Honorary captain: Mary Chvatal, Bishop Neumann.

  

Class C all-state second team

  

P, Paige Mahler, Freeman, jr.

 P, Ella Watts, Yutan/Mead, jr.

 C, Ava Helms, Malcolm, so.

 INF, Emily Hebenstreit, Yutan/Mead, sr.

 INF, Alanea Babb, Malcolm, jr.

 INF, Leah Grant, Auburn, sr.

 DP, Lauren Marker, Kearney Catholic, jr.

 OF, Cailey Stout, Logan View/SS, sr.

 OF, Katie Wilson, Cozad, sr.

 DP, Claire Wisnieski, Aquinas, jr.

 DP, Madi Jones, Falls City, jr.

 DP, Amber Kosmicki, St. Paul, sr.

 DP, Kynzee McFadden, Raymond Central, fr.

 DP, Jerzie Schindler, Central City, so.

  

Class C honorable mention

 

Aquinas—Brooklyn Stutzman, Jordyn Bohuslavsky, Veronica Reimers; Arlington—Hailey Brenn, Emery McIntosh, Cadie Robinson, Gracie Herman, Hannah Stahlecker; Auburn—Harmony Franke, Melody Billings, Paige Aue; Bishop Neumann—Emma Kavan, Logan Sylliaasen, Kaysha Swartz; Central City—Ava Stelake, Karlee Seitz; Centennial—Halley Heidtbrink, Cora Hoffschneider; Cozad—Reagan Armagost, Shaundra Wiederholt; Fairbury—Casidy Sipek; Falls City—Brylee Gilkerson, Elyse Poppe, Kacy Brewer, Hannah Collier; Fillmore Central/EM—Kaili Head, Kelsi Gaston, Lilly Ellison; Freeman—Dakota Haner, Kloey Johnson, Madison Gee; Gothenburg—Hannah Devlin, Taysia Holbein, Madison Beachel, Chloe Daharsh; Guardian Angels CC—Aubrey Kreikemeier, Kate Gnad, Tori Buss, Shelby Perchel; Hastings SC—Kiersten Kober, Olivia Kuols, Tayelor Buter; Highway 91—Jaedyn Retzlaff, Sasha Perrin, Faith Indra, Lilly Praest; Kearney Catholic—Lexi Keim, Krista Lee, Carleigh Eurek; Logan View/SS—Kaitlin Mundil; Malcolm—Abbi Arroyo, Kiana Dostal, Cora Schweitzer, Abigail Cantrell; Milford—Addisyn Mowinkel, Izabella Yeckley, Camille Stauffer; Minden—Lily Bloomfield; North Bend Central—Lara Dolezal; Polk County—Sadie Sunday, Kylee Krol, Lindee Kelley; Raymond Central—Rachel Potter, Sierra Springer; Southern Valley/Alma—Brynn Baily, Natasha Hock; St. Paul—Kayley Wells, Charlee Wegner, Taylr Paxton; Tekamah-Herman—Ryan Braniff, Emma Wakehouse, Lacey Petersen; Twin River—Kamryn Lemburg, Faith Zimmer; Weeping Water—Kiera Brack, Keatyn Harrah, Brooklyn Rathe, Lauren Harms, Zoe Houston; Wilber-Clatonia—Tatiana Meza, Alayna Steffenmeier, Claire Thompson, Shaylee Kelsar; Yutan/Mead—Maycee Hays, Sophia Brennan, Laycee Josoff, Taylor Novak, Kaitlin Hansen, Alexis Polak.

 

  Iowa All State and Honorable Mention Softball IGCA

 

1A All State

  

NameSchoolGrade

 Sterling BerndtWayne11

 TJ StoaksLenox12

 Madie AndersonWinfield-Mt. Union12

 Sara ReidCentral City11

 Peyton RobinsonLisbon10

 Ryleigh AllgoodLisbon10

 Ella LarsenNewell-Fonda12

 Bailey SieversNewell-Fonda12

 Rylee SchnepfGehlen Catholic11

 Alexis HougeCollins-Maxwell11

 Cheyanne BehrendsClarksville12

 Taylor HannaSaint Ansgar12

 Macy EmgartenExira/EHK11

 Charlie PryorWoodbine8

 Emily McIntoshWest Harrison12

 Grace BaileyTwin Cedars11

 Haley GodfreyMelcher-Dallas12

 Rylee DunkinTwin Cedars10

 Emily JonesWayne11

 Makenna KuperAGWSR12

 Josie HartmanSoutheast Warren11

 Emma DeStigterWoodbury Central12

 Kiya JohnsonNorth Butler10

  

Coach of the Year:  Courtney Darrow, Newell-Fonda

  

 2nd Team

 Name School Grade

 Jayda GayMartensdale St. Marys12

 Makayla RubleSoutheast Warren12

 Mya WileyWayne12

 Bailie WeberCentral City9

 Stacia HallLisbon12

 Grace TathMarquette Catholic12

 Shelby SkinnerWestwood12

 Kierra JungersNewell-Fonda9

 Hailey WilkenAkron-Westfield12

 Erica HougeCollins-Maxwell9

 Faith WadleNewman Catholic12

 Kenzie GroenNorth Butler10

 Erika RifeLogan-Magnolia11

 Anna KellyGriswold11

 Haylee PennockGriswold12

 Kynser ReedMelcher-Dallas12

 Denali ConoverLynnville-Sully12

 Carly GoodwinSigourney9

 Alison BoeckmannCalamus-Wheatland12

 Brittany JohnsonRemsen St. Mary's12

 Shay BurmeisterExira/EHK10

 Emma DeckerMurray12

 Alivia RubelSoutheast Warren10


3rd Team

 Name School Grade

 Madeline MyerMartensdale St. Mary's12

 Abbi StranskyHighland10

 Macy ManningKee12

 Mia PetersonLisbon11

 Morgan NachzelSpringville11

 Chloee ColtAkron-Westfield11

 Delaney IsemingerKingsley-Pierson12

 Mya BunkersRemsen St. Mary's9

 Kenna FordRiverside12

 Haley KochWest Harrison12

 Abby HiattLogan-Magnolia9

 Ellie DetermanNewman Catholic12

 Kayla Senne Northwood-Kensett12

 Hali AndersonSaint Ansgar12

 BrieAnna RemsterMelcher-Dallas12

 Ali MockenhauptTwin Cedars11

 Kaylee WeberSigourney12

 Zoe DuecoreNorth Mahaska11

 Libby MooreSpringville12

 Caitlin AlbertsLynnville-Sully12

 Maggie WalkerNewell-Fonda12

 Sydney LaneGrandview Christian12

 Lauren DanleaEast Buchanan11

  

Honorable Mention 

 Name School Grade

 Taylor HarpenauMMCRU11

 Brittany MeyerRiver Valley12

 Lindsie GraffWoodbury Central12

 Emily KellenGehlen Catholic12

 Jaeden FerrisWestwood10

 Myla MurphyGTRA10

 Kacey KruthoffSt. Edmond12

 Natalie NielsenAkron-Westfield11

 Sierra VanceClarksville11

 Kealan CurleyNewman Catholic12

 Reagan FranzenCollins-Maxwell12

 Josie Gansen Riceville12

 Gabby KeithRockford12

 Bailey MeisterBishop Garrigan12

 Caelor YoderDon Bosco10

 Jenna MyersClarksville10

 Brooklyn HackbartSaint Ansgar12

 Aleah HackmanTurkey Valley12

 Hailey RauschEdgewood-Colesburg11

 Reagan MuddermanKee11

 Abby CummerCentral Elkader12

 Noelle McNightEast Union10

 Taylor HensenLamoni8

 Sarah BurtonHighland9

 Breanna NolteSoutheast Warren10

 Camryn JacobsenWayne12

 Karly MillekanGriswold9

 Maccanna GuritzLogan-Magnolia10

 Mallory BehnkenCAM11

 Maddy HoltzCAM11

 Alexia MillerBoyer Valley12

 Leah CooperBoyer Valley11

 Jadeyn SmithAr-We-Va12

 Jolie SheldonSidney12

 Katelyn NielsenAudubon12

 Riley EnfieldMelcher-Dallas12

 Madison McKayNorth Mahaska12

 Kennedy AxmearEnglish Valleys9

 Olivia BohlenBelle Plaine11

 Karlee TimmHLV12

 Morgan KlineBGM12

 Taylor MoelBGM12

 MiKayla FritzMoravia12

 Gracie PeckSeymour9

 Emma HeffronGrandview Christian12

 Kelly DeMeulenaereGrandview Christian10


2A All State

1st Team

 Name  School Grade

 

Chloe WellsWilton12

 Kylee SandersLouisa-Muscatine12

 Skylar BeneshNorth Linn9

 Molly BlomgrenVan Meter12

 Josie McCuddinInterstate 3511

 Alli BoyleEarlham12

 Kylee SalleeHudson12

 Hailey RosonkeSouth Hardin9

 Kaylea FesslerCentral Springs11

 Emily MeyerNorth Union10

 Ellie FlannaganNorth Linn10

 Olivia Von BankNorth Union11

 Neveah HildebrandtNortheast12

 Amber McKinneyPleasantville12

 Cooper KlaahsenCentral Springs10

 Sam NielsenNorth Union11

 Payton GanzerWilton11

 Summer PasuttiInterstate 3512

 Natalie HarrillPella Christian11

 Nikki HensonWest Branch12

 Peyton SouhradaWilton11

 Madisyn KelleyCentral Springs11

  

 

Coach of the Year:  Chad Spore, North Linn

  2nd Team

 Name School Grade

 Kaitlyn SommerfeltNorth Linn12

 Courtney KesslerIowa City Regina10

 Alexis EhlersNortheast12

 Ella PierceUnderwood12

 Madeline JanssenEarlham12

 Macy BlomgrenVan Meter11

 Taylor KvaleDike-New Hartford11

 Ella EngelHudson11

 Sydney GardnerColumbus10

 Avery CoyleWest Sioux11

 Cassie BeadleNorth Union11

 Jaydn CaseHinton11

 Chelsea HuffVan Buren12

 Annie GahanIowa City Regina12

 McKenna HohenadelLouisa-Muscatine11

 Josie SowersPleasantville12

 Kylie DotyColfax-Mingo11

 Faith OwensSouth Hardin12

 Emri AgrePella Christian10

 Kenzie SchonKuemper Catholic11

 Kendra CaseySioux Central10

 Jill SmithNorth Linn11

 

3rd Team

Name School Grade

 

Ella SandWest Central Valley9

 Reagan ChurchOgden12

 Brynnlin KroymannNortheast11

 Sydney CookAlburnett12

 Serah ShaferWapello11

 MaKayla HaynesWest Monona11

 Alexa AndersonMount Ayr11

 Emma VohsRidge View11

 Alivia SchultzColumbus Catholic12

 Devin SimonCascade10

 Aliyah LollingWapello12

 Emma BeckGrundy Center11

 Mia DanielsonWest Sioux10

 Katie MurphyInterstate 3510

 Isabel ManningVan Buren12

 Mila JohnsonWilton12

 Alexa AndersonMount Ayr12

 Payton NolanDike-New Hartford9

 Emma NibaurIowa City Regina11

 Addy DeanMadrid11

 Abby PateCentral Springs10

 Emma AndersonSouth Central Calhoun11

  

Honorable Mention 

 

 Name School Grade

 

Kelsey MadalynACGC12

 Morgan NeurothEast Marshall9

 Alexis LarsonJesup11

 Hailey CarolanAlburnett11

 Ella HaittHudson8

 Adison SchmidtRidge View11

 Hannah DauSouth O'Brien12

 Taylor KragerSioux Central12

 Carly MillerWest Monona10

 Lea FriedlEagle Grove12

 Makia SmithMVAOCOU11

 Libby TrewinWest Fork8

 Madison EdwardsLake Mills10

 Maty QuirkEast Sac12

 Annika JennessSouth O'Brien11

 Mala AbrahamsonVan Meter11

 Ally MeyersAHSTW11

 Jayden HuismanTreynor9

 Maddie PierceUnderwood12

 Ashlynn WillmsBelmond-Klemme11

  

3A All State

1st Team

 Name School Grade

 

Kendal Clark                    Humboldt                                   12

 Jori Hajek                        Humboldt                                   12

 Dakota Lake                    Saydel                                       10

 Avery Hanson                  Hampton-Dumont-Cal                 11

 Macy Friest                      Roland-Story                              11

 Sarah Heick                     Solon                                         12

 Jenna Sprague                Mount Vernon                            11

 Anna Wohlers                  Assumption, Davenport               12

 Hillary Wilson                   Solon                                         10

 Peyton Driscoll                 Williamsburg                              10

 Tatum Dunlavy                Estherville-Lincoln Central           9

 Olivia Engler                    Atlantic                                      12

 Kennedy Kramer              West Lyon                                 12

 Lauren Summers             West Burlington                          10

 Claire Matthews               Centerville                                 12

 Makenna Jones               Albia                                          12

 Ashley Finarty                  Knoxville                                    10

 Madeline Barker               Davis County                             10

 Maia Bentley                    Mount Vernon                            11

 Olivia Wardlow                 Assumption, Davenport               12

 Nadia Telecky                  Mount Vernon                            11

 Bella Nigey                      Assumption, Davenport               11

 

 Coach of the Year:  Robin Brand, Mount Vernon

 

  2nd Team

 Name School Grade

 

Reagan Faber                  Roland-Story                              10

 Riley Johannes                PCM                                          10

 Alyssa Derby                   Atlantic                                      12

 Tatum Schmalbeck          Sioux Center                              10

 Ashlynn Ellenbecker         South Tama                               12

 Carly Campbell                Williamsburg                              12

 Elle Ridgeway                  Williamsburg                              10

 Logan Kelley                  West Burlington                          9

 Emma Bolton                   Clarke                                        12

 Emalee Davis                  Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont     12

 Megan Lobberecht           Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont     9

 Sailor Hall                        West Liberty                               11

 Grace Lubben                  Anamosa                                   12

 Emily Watters                  Anamosa                                   10

 Finley Hall                       West Liberty                               10

 Annika Headington           Waukon                                     12

 Camryn Keith                   Solon                                         11

 Lauren Ryan                    Mount Vernon                            12

 Isabel Bernard                 Sumner-Fredericksburg/Tripoli    8

 Sydney Hoskins               Albia                                          9

 Shannon Finn                  Williamsburg                              9

 Tory Henry                      Clarke                                        9

 

3rd Team

Name School Grade

 Rachel Barton                  Saydel                                       11

 Aliza Mollenhauer            Center-Point-Urbana                  12

 Addi Vorm                       Nevada                                      12

 Emma Lenox                   Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont     12

 Ellie Gengler                    Bishop Heelan                            12

 Carlin Smith                     MOC-FV                                    11

 Kourtney Dekker              Sheldon                                     10

 Ellie Caylor                      Forest City                                 12

 Annika Nelson                 Clear Lake                                 10

 Kaliegh Friend                 Des Moines Christian                  10

 Kyleigh Foster                  Crestwood, Cresco                     11

 Sydney Roe                     Assumption, Davenport               11

 Ali Russler                       New Hampton                            10

 Ally Ringsby                     Roland-Story                              11

 Danica Workman             Albia                                          12

 Jewel Bergstrom              Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley             11

 Stella Donkersloot            Spirit Lake                                 11

 Brittany Bacorn                Knoxville                                    9

 Morgan Brandt                 Sumner-Fredericksburg/Tripoli    11

 Lillian Etherington            Algona                                       10

 Shanna Buford                 Central Lee                                9

 Leah Maro                       Assumption, Davenport               10

 

4A All State

 1st Team

  Name School Grade

 

Katelyn Lappe                      Bondurant-Farrar              11

Emma Dighton                     Boone                                  12

Brooke Hickey                      ADM                                    12

Jena Young                          Winterset                            10

Hannah Simpson                 Fairfield                               11

Kellie Dallmeyer                   Washington                        12

Aliya Yanga                          ADM                                    10

Zoey Hightshoe                   Boone                                  12

Bridget Stover                      Winterset                            11

Sydney Kennedy                 Western Dubuque             12

Faith DeRonde                     Oskaloosa                          11

Duanna Coyle                      Xavier                                  10

Peyton Johnson                   Marion                                 10

Aubrey Furnal                      Carlisle                                12

Jayden Lammers                 Norwalk                               12

Haley Downe                        Norwalk                               12

Sarah Horsfield                    Western Dubuque             12

Hannah Foster                     North Polk                          12

Kylie Merical                         DCG                                    12

Haley Bach                              Lewis Central                       12

 

Coach of the Year: Rex Massey, Western Dubuque

 

2nd Team

Name School Grade

 

Chloe Gallegos                Carroll                                  12

 Coty Engle                        Fairfield                               10

 Maleah Walker                 Oskaloosa                           10

 Nessa Johnson                    Gilbert                                  12

 Elle Nelsen                       DCG                                     11

 Ava Lowden                     Winterset                             12

 Gabrielle Bedford            Clear Creek-Amana          12

 Ella Koloc                          West Delaware                  11

 Alyse Harvey                    Benton                                 12

 Carley McGinity               Burlington                           12

 Lexxi Link                          Carlisle                                12

 Lexi Whaley                      Fort Madison                      9

 Grace Zaugg                    Xavier                                  12

 Thea Banning                   Winterset                             11

 Rachel Chambers           Charles City                        11

 Emily Ades                        Boone                                  12

 Emily Brouse                      Harlan                                   12

 Bella Nelson                     Gilbert                                  11

 Ashley Webb                    Clear Creek-Amana          10

 Riley Gilroy                       Bondurant - Farrar             12

 

3rd Team

 

Name School Grade

 

Lydia Olejniczak                     Perry                                   10

Kelly Stoakes                          Webster City                     11

Erin Mullen                              West Delaware                 10

Megan Kessens                      Marion                                12

Maddie Harris                          Western Dubuque            11

Avery Shelton                          Decorah                             12

Ella Husak                               Ballard                                9

Matty Beerbower                   Ballard                               11

Josie Hernandez                    Storm Lake                        10

Olivia Huckfelt                         Spencer                             9

Elise Evans-Murphy               Sergeant Bluff-Luton       10

Addie Brown                            Sergeant Bluff-Luton       11

Aubrey Johansen                   DCG                                   9

Gracie Hagle                           Creston                              11

 Ashlyn Hoeft                            Charles CIty                      11

 Kayla Norton                           Burlington                          12

 Olivia Gordon                          Oskaloosa                         11

 Reagan Roling                        Carlisle                               10

 Jaylynn Brandt                        Norwalk                              9

 Talbot Kinney                          Central DeWitt                  12

 

5A All State

 

1st Team

Name School Grade

 

Sophia Delvecchio                 Bettendorf                                 12

Jayme Scheck                       CR Kennedy                             12

Jalen Adams                          Fort Dodge                                11

Tristan Doster                        Fort Dodge                                12

Destiny Lewis                        Indianola                                   12

Karey Koenig                         Iowa City, City High                  12

Ayana Lindsey                       Iowa City, City High                  12

Rylie Moss                             Muscatine                                 12

Heidi Wheeler                        Waukee                                    12

Mya Dodge                            CR Kennedy                             12

Sydney Potter                        Southeast Polk                            10

Emily Wood                           Pleasant Valley                         12

Emma Roethler                      Johnston                                   12

Ava Smithson                        Johnston                                   11

Avarie Eagle                          Muscatine                                 12

Reagan Bartholomew             Waukee                                    11

Ella Schulz                            Ankeny Centennial                    12

Abbi Cataldo                          Southeast Polk                            12

Marina Carter                        Ankeny                                     12

Lydia Ettema                         Dubuque Hempstead                 10

 

 Coach of the Year:  Andi Adams, Fort Dodge

 

2nd Team

Name School Grade

 

Kara Maiers                        Iowa City Liberty                    12

Ella Cook                            Iowa City, City High              12

Yanna Roberts                    Davenport North                    12

Keiana Giboo                      DM East                                11

Maddie Oetzmann               Waukee                                 10

Kelsey Palmer                     CR Jefferson                         11

Taylor Robinson                  CR Jefferson                         10

Kira Draeger                       Johnston                               11

Samantha Klug                   Ankeny Centennial                 12

Ellie Snetselaar                   Southeast Polk                      12

Jordyn Beck                        Linn Mar                                10

Kaitlyn Powell                     Davenport West                     11

Kate Kralik                          Indianola                               12

Alexis Barden                      CR Prairie                              11

Maura Chalupa                   Muscatine                              10

Amya Snyder                      CR Prairie                              12

Greta Dahlen                      WDM Valley                           12

Emily Rigdon                       Bettendorf                             10

Ella Smithson                      Johnston                               9

Ellie Lynch                          Ames                                    10


3rd Team

Name School Grade

 

Tory Bennett                            Fort Dodge                            11

Sydney Morris                          Ankeny Centennial                10

Sophie Link                             Dubuque Senior                    9

Sophia Lindquist                      Pleasant Valley                     12

Sophia Klinger                         Fort Dodge                            12

Ronni Steffener                        Cedar Falls                           11

Paige Peterson                        Johnston                               10

Mo Purdy                                 DM East                               9

Mariah Myers                           Fort Dodge                            8

Macy Weiss                             Waukee                                12

Liv Willams                              Iowa City West                      12

Kylee Tucker                           Indianola                               12

Keaton Gerber                         CR Kennedy                         11

Katie Shaner                            WDM Valley                          10

Kaitlyn Drish                            Pleasant Valley                     12

Isabel Staton                           Urbandale                             11

Gillian Overturf                         Ankeny                                 12

Ashlynn Sheets                        Ottumwa                               10

Aliyah Walker                           CR Jefferson                         12

Abigail White                            WDM Valley                          12

 

 

IA Academic All State Softball 2021

 

Alyssa Hames     AGWSR

Makenna Kuper AGWSR

Taylor Sperfslage             AGWSR

Rachel Rosacker               Ames

Madeleine Murphy         Ankeny

Hannah Hogan  Ankeny

Shelby Romig     Ankeny

Alexandra Brooks             Ankeny

Morgan Severseike         Ankeny Centennial

Anna Christiansen            Ankeny Centennial

Ella Schulz           Ankeny Centennial

Maggie Fisher    Ankeny Centennial

Alyssa Derby      Atlantic

Olivia Engler       Atlantic

Lauren Nicholas Atlantic

Caroline Pellett Atlantic

Madison Botos  Atlantic

Kennedy Goergen           Atlantic

Addison Ehlers  Bondurant-Farrar

Megan Murphy Bondurant-Farrar

Emily Ades          Boone

Emma Dighton  Boone

Zoey Hightshoe Boone

Victoria Lewis    Boone

Laena Solverson               Boone

Megan Reutter Boone

Alexxus Link       Carlisle

Chloe Gallegos  Carroll

Alyssa Koppes   Cascade

Sydney Weber  Cascade

Emily Conlin       Cascade

Addie Parker      Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Cassidy Baker     Coon Rapids-Bayard

Riley Feeley        Dallas Center - Grimes

Blythe Geiman  Dallas Center - Grimes

Isabel Kidd          Dallas Center - Grimes

Hannah Luellen Dallas Center - Grimes

Kylie Merical      Dallas Center - Grimes

Hannah Rauschenberg  Dallas Center - Grimes

Morgan Rosenbeck         Dallas Center - Grimes

Jordan Burch      Davenport North

Fiona Buresh      Decorah

Emma Johnson Decorah

Abigail Milburn Decorah

Jordy Slagle         Des Moines East

Charity Bos        Des Moines East

Clara Mews        English Valleys

Hannah Marsh  English Valleys

Kylee Cashman Fort Madison

Allyson Helmick Fort Madison

Kendal Beebe    Fort Madison

Emma Mostek   Gilbert

Maia McLean     Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Kelly Embray      Glenwood

Sydney Lane       Grand View Christian

Karlee Knode     Grand View Christian

Haylee Pennock Griswold

Meredith Blossom           Hillcrest Academy

Madeline Fox     Hillcrest Academy

Sarah Miller        Hillcrest Academy

Kylee Sallee        Hudson

Kira Matthias     Indianola

Alley May            Indianola

Kate Kralik           Indianola

Ashlyn Geasland               Iowa City Liberty

Rylee Goodfellow            Iowa City, West

Ashley Dyson     Iowa City, West

Sky Weber          Keota

Carly Maedel     Lamoni

Isa Cote Lamoni

TJ Stoaks              Lenox

McKinna Hogan Lenox

Allie Long             Linn-Mar

Samantha Gangestad     Linn-Mar

Maddie Steffen Marion

Payton Beaman Maquoketa Valley

Delaney Banowetz          Marquette Catholic

Beatrice Kemp  Marquette Catholic

Caitlyn Evans      MMCRU

Kristina Goth      MMCRU

Isabel Hanes       Moravia

Grace Kelley       Mount Pleasant

Neveah Hildebrandt       Northeast, Goose Lake

Valerie Spooner Northeast, Goose Lake

Livvie Rauch       North Linn

Kaitlyn Sommerfelt         North Linn

Maddie Stepanek            North Linn

Haley Downe     Norwalk

Kenzie Hunter   Norwalk

Lexi Soukup        Norwalk

Emma Larson     Okoboji

Ainsley Dodd      Osage

Emma Grimm    Osage

Victoria Schwarting         Osage

Katie Smith         Osage

Natalie Boll         Pella

Madison Naig     Pella

Annika Peterson               Pella

Macy Schulz       Pella

Emma Yoder      Pella

Sophia Lindquist               Pleasant Valley

Addison Menke Pleasant Valley

Josie Sowers      Pleasantville

Anya Kistenmacher         Ridge View

Autumn Henkel Ridge View

Mikayla Kolpin   Ridge View

Olivia Heithoff   Roland-Story

Hali Anderson   Saint Ansgar

Kirsten Boerjan Saint Ansgar

Lauren Bork        Saint Ansgar

Blayne Koster    Saint Ansgar

Taylor Hanna      Saint Ansgar

Brooklyn Hackbart           Saint Ansgar

Cadence Dhabolt              Saydel

Keely Simonsen Sheldon

Lizzie Van Es       Sioux Center

Hope Arends      Sioux Center

Taylor Krager     Sioux Central

Maggie McGuire               Sioux Central

Maddie Hase      Sioux City East

Payton Monroe Sioux City West

Tayden Fairbanks             Sioux City West

Sally Musselman              South Central Calhoun

Kortney Riley     South Central Calhoun

Rachel Rosonke South Hardin

Madison Maifeld              South Hardin

Libby Moore      Springville

Aleah Hackman Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction

Allie Driscol         Union High School

Sarah Roberts    Union High School

Breanna Weltzin               Union High School

Marquel Emmelkamp     Unity Christian

Lucy Zylstra         Unity Christian

Josie Byl               Unity Christian

Hannah Hofland               Unity Christian

Lily Burkhead     Urbandale

Bailey Walke      Valley, West Des Moines

Keeley Downey Valley, West Des Moines

Greta Dahlen     Valley, West Des Moines

Courtney Schmitz             Wapsie Valley

Kellie Dallmeyer               Washington

Emma Herr         Washington

Reagan Lindsay Waterloo Columbus Catholic

Sophie Meier     Waterloo Columbus Catholic

Haley Christoffer              Waterloo West

Annika Headington          Waukon

Eva Winn             West Delaware

Kennedy Kramer              West Lyon

Taylor Rentschler             West Lyon

Hayley Knoblock               West Lyon

Jadyn Faber        Western Christian

Madison Vis        Western Christian

Hanna Kollis        Western Christian

Emilee Heynen Western Christian

Meg Besler         Western Dubuque, Epworth

Sara Horsfield    Western Dubuque, Epworth

Sydney Kennedy              Western Dubuque, Epworth

Charlotte Wetjen             Williamsburg

Carly Campbell  Williamsburg

Megan Lamparek             Williamsburg

Natalie Drake     Winterset

Abigail Benshoof              Winterset

 

KS ALL State Softball Wichita Eagle

Softball coaches from around the state released the Kansas high school softball all-state teams for the 2021 season on Tuesday. This story was originally published June 8, 2021 12:21 PM.

Read more at: https://www.kansas.com/sports/varsity-kansas/varsity-softball/article251976178.html#storylink=cpy

 

CLASS 6A First team TOP ARTICLES Pitcher—Nijaree Canady, Topeka; Tatum Clopton, Lawrence Free State; Olivia Bruno, Washburn Rural. Catcher—Zoe Caryl, Topeka; Allie Stipsits, Olathe North. Infielder—Sara Roszak, Lawrence Free State; Jadyn Sheffield, Olathe South; Adisyn Caryl, Topeka; Jasmine Brixius, Lawrence Free State; Bailey Dillon, Olathe North. Outfielder—Leah Muehler, Lawrence Free State; Lauren Roberts, Olathe North; Mia Kelly, Topeka. Utility—Emmerson Cope, Washburn Rural. Second team Pitcher—Raemie Lopp, Dodge City; Morgan Haupt, Derby; Brie Manwarren, Garden City. Catcher—Ava Mullins, Wichita Northwest; Georgia Rea, Lawrence Free State. Infielder—Marissa Cunningham, Blue Valley; Sophie Martin, Campus; Amber Howe, Derby; Marisela Landa, Dodge City; Caiya Stucky, Wichita Northwest. Outfielder—Sophie Stout, Olathe North; Kenedee Giddens, Blue Valley; Brailee Bogle, Wichita Northwest. Utility—Harley Pruetting, Gardner Edgerton.

CLASS 5A First team Pitcher—Kadence Brewster, Bishop Carroll; Taylor Cruse, Basehor-Linwood; Kendal LeGrand, Goddard. Catcher—Samantha Price, Basehor-Linwood; Alexis Mastin, Goddard Eisenhower. Infielder—Gabby Eck, Bishop Carroll; Raigan Kramer, Topeka Seaman; Kiley Brewster, Bishop Carroll; Bailey Way, Andover; Ava Bredwell, Mill Valley. Outfielder—Stevie Meade, St. Thomas Aquinas; Bella Rollo, Basehor-Linwood; Malia January, Spring Hill; Emma McCall, Mill Valley. Utility—Carley Billings, Bonner Springs. Second team Thank you for subscribing. Pitcher—Allyson Montgomery, Goddard Eisenhower; Mykayla Johnico, Shawnee Heights; Vanessa Murray, Spring Hill; Tess Eubank, Andover. Catcher—Gaige Pinkerton, Spring Hill; Maddy Cole, St. Thomas Aquinas. Infielder—Maci George, Valley Center; Toria Thaw, Newton; Kendall Forbes, Bishop Carroll; Abby Schulte, Shawnee Heights; Lucy Hooper, Valley Center. Outfielder—Elizabeth Hunt, Kapaun Mt. Carmel; Kate Paulson, Andover Central; Mariah Herrera, Bonner Springs; Ellie Tribble, Mill Valley. Utility—Madi Byerley, St. Thomas Aquinas.

CLASS 4A First team Pitcher—Sadie Walker, Holton; Alyssa Mude, Andale-Garden Plain; Maya Gallagher, Wamego. Catcher—Adriana Smith, Bishop Miege; Timber Wilson, Holton. Infielder—Kyla Eck, Andale-Garden Plain; Harper Schreiner, Eudora; Ashten Pierson, Wamego; Toree Hoobler, Wamego; Jayla Pierce, Eudora. Outfielder—Staci Bond, Holton; Briona Woods, Clearwater; Chloe Middleton, Clearwater; Jaycie Theis, Pratt. Utility—Delaney Campbell, Wamego. Second team Pitcher—Clara Edwards, Clay Center; Kira Baker, Eudora; Kami Theis, Pratt. Catcher—Carly Stuke, Topeka Hayden; Makenzie Haslett, Clearwater. Infielder—Brooke Flewelling, Holton; Kailey Schinstock, Iola; Taylor Casebeer, McPherson; Jada Gililand, Bishop Miege; Madison Nightengale, Andale-Garden Plain. Outfielder—Jaycee Schurle, Clay Center; Payton Woody, Pratt; Logan Carley, Wamego; Lauren Cook, Topeka Hayden. Utility—Grace Utz, Holton.

CLASS 3A First team Pitcher—Korri Lies, Cheney; Macguire Estill, Haven; Kassidy Nixon, Hoisington. Catcher—Dani Klein, Hillsboro; Rayna Jasper, Anderson County. Infielder—Heather Arnett, Frontenac; Ellington Hogle, Silver Lake; Riley McNemar, Galena; Amie Yoder, Haven; Madi Tolle, Smoky Valley. Outfielder—Kylee Scheer, Cheney; Abi Beamon, Frontenac; Grace Gehl, Rock Creek; Rylee Boone, Prairie View. Utility—Brooke Brawner, Haven. Second team Pitcher—Sophia Haverkamp, Rock Creek; Mia Brown, Frontenac; Chloe Odle, Beloit. Catcher—Hailey Horton, Silver Lake; Braxton Steinbrook, Prairie View. Infielder—Brooklyn Goehring, Rock Creek; Aly Hageman, Kingman; Brooklyn Wewe, Cheney; McKenzie McDaniel, Silver Lake; Gracie Rabe, Rossville. Outfielder—Taylor Damme, Perry-Lecompton; Kaibryn Kruger, Silver Lake; Sadie Estill, Haven; Lexi McDaniel, Wellsville. Utility—Kadence Urban, Hoisington.

CLASS 2-1A First team Pitcher—Kaitlin Crossland, Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan; Alexandra Crook, Burlingame; Morgan Tomlinson, Mission Valley. Catcher—Allison Marietta, Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan; Jude Kerr, Jayhawk-Linn. Infielder—Jayden May, Marion; Megan Deters, Mission Valley; Emilie Nation, Jayhawk-Linn; Daeylin Winters, Burlingame; Jaycie Calvaruzo, Mission Valley. Outfielder—Delaney Blakesley, Bluestem; Emma Tyson, Burlingame; Ryleigh Jones, Wabaunsee; Laura Savage, Marion. Utility—Raegan Pirtle, Bluestem. Second team Pitcher—Raleigh Kramer, Ell Saline; Audrey Tubach, Chase County; Stephanie Miller, Spearville. Catcher—Halie Feikert, Bucklin; Cheyenne Cooper, Belle Plaine. Infielder—Kara Hafenstine, Wabaunsee; Addia Nau, Spearville; Angela Akerstrom, Mission Valley; Sydnie Jones, Bucklin; Gabbie Lujan, Belle Plaine. Outfielder—Ashley Marietta, Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan; Brylee Potter, Chase County; Josie Walker, Belle Plaine; Reagen Hill, Troy. Utility—Molly Proper, Yates Center.

 

 

IA Academic All State Volleyball 2021

 

Katie Cullen        ,ADM

Natalie Gerstein,              AGWSR

Jenna Shahan    ,AGWSR

Grace Finger       ,AGWSR

Ava Claussen-Tubbs,      Anamosa

Jasmyn Hoeger, Beckman Catholic

Meredith Tigges               ,Bishop Garrigan

Holly Bailey         ,Bondurant-Farrar

Emma VanSickle               ,Boone

Emylyn Hockemeier,      Boone

Josie Bentz ,        Burlington Notre Dame

Jenna Bentz,      Burlington Notre Dame

Hannah Jorgensen,         Carroll

Alyssa Brant,      Carroll

McKenna Gehl, Cascade

Isabelle Presley, Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Gracie Schlaak   ,Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Maya Karl            ,Cedar Rapids Xavier

Ava Hunt              ,Cedar Rapids Xavier

Macy Watkins    ,Central Lee

Kyra Lester         ,Colfax-Mingo

Tori Bienfang     ,Collins-Maxwell

Eva Christensen                ,Columbus Catholic

Kenna Jackson   ,Dallas Center Grimes

Allison Pavlovec                ,Decorah

Grace Lyons        ,Denver

Taylor Hoehns   ,Dike-New Hartford

Abby Steimel     ,Don Bosco

Samantha Schroeder      ,Dowling Catholic

Olivia Baxter      ,Dubuque Senior

Aleah Johnson, Easton Valley

Riley Jensen       ,Essex

Jenna Yilek          ,GMG

​​Isabella Badar,   Hinton

Emery Brown,    Iowa City High

Bea Kaskie          ,Iowa City Liberty

Chante Hardaway            ,Iowa City Liberty

Raina Pfeifer      ,Iowa City West

Lily Jensen          ,Lewis Central

Ella Vander Zee ,Linn-Mar

Kylie Chesnut ,  Maquoketa Valley

Cami Whitaker, Mediapolis

Sara Rhomberg, Mount Vernon

Kaylynn Bynum, Muscatine

Chloe Ashley      ,New Hampton

Alexis VanUtrecht            ,North Mahaska

Emma Davidson,              Northwood-Kensett

Marli Backhaus ,Northwood-Kensett

Sarah Gritters    ,Pella Christian

Lydia Zylstra       ,Pella Christian

Kora Ruff             ,Pleasant Valley

Peyton Naeve   ,Regina

Morgan Todd     ,Ridge View

Brianna Cannoy ,Sheldon

Jori Harskamp,  Sioux Center

Ayda Den Herder             ,Sioux Center

Ella Jahn               ,Sioux Center

Avery Gomez     ,Sioux City East

Lucy Mehlhaff   ,Sioux City East

Kierstin Morrow               ,South Central Calhoun

Myah Shipley     ,Southeast Polk

Macy Engelson, South Hardin

Rylee Nelson      ,South Hardin

Emma Alstott     ,St. Edmond Catholic

Brooklyn Sedlak,               Treynor

Natalie Ulrichs   ,Western Dubuque, Epworth

Brooklyn Meyer,              West Lyon

Reilly Jensen      ,West Marshall

Sarah Hall            ,Westwood

Teagan Schaefer               ,Williamsburg

Riley Jonker        ,Xavier

 Nebraska All State & Honorable Mention Softball Omaha World Herald

 

Omaha World Herald 11/14/2021 by Steve Beideck

 

 

 

Class A first team

 

Pos. Player, School, Class, Record/Avg.

 

P: Maddia Groff, Omaha Marian, Jr., 22-5

 

P: Bailey Selvage, Lincoln Southwest, Sr., 17-4

 

P: Tatum Montelongo, North Platte, Jr., 21-6

 

C: Madison Divis, Lincoln Southwest, Sr., .444

 

IF: Ashley Smetter, Lincoln Southwest, Sr., .493

 

IF: Faith Mills, Gretna, Jr., .418

 

IF: Ensley Frame, Gretna, Sr., .443

 

IF: Morgan Adams, Lincoln East, Sr., .516

 

OF: Ava Rongisch, Millard West, Sr., .505

 

OF: Katherine Johnson, Millard North, Jr., .422

 

OF: Emmie Wills, Papillion-La Vista, Jr., .535

 

DP: Sydney Barner, North Platte, Sr., .455

 

DP: Amari Laing, Millard South, Jr., .462

 

Honorary captain — Ashley Smetter, Lincoln Southwest

 

 

 

Class A second team

 

Pos. Player, School, Class, Record/Avg.

 

P: Jordan Bussey, Lincoln East, Jr., 15-2

 

P: Allison McGee, Gretna, Fr., 8-0

 

P: Ella Cooper, Fremont, Jr., 27-11

 

C: Jenna Marshall, Gretna, Sr., .402

 

IF: Alexandria Stoner, Papillion-La Vista, Jr., .435

 

IF: Emerson Waldow, Norfolk, So., .446

 

IF: Allie Cromer, Elkhorn South, Jr., .500

 

IF: Tayler Braun, Columbus, Sr., .597

 

OF: Madi Hayes, Bellevue West, Jr., .561

 

OF: Dani Schlader, Omaha Marian, Sr., .493

 

OF: Lynn Davis, Millard North, Jr., .489

 

DP: Rylinn Groff, Omaha Marian, Jr., .429

 

DP: Alivya Bollen, Lincoln Southeast, Sr., .442

 

 

 

Honorable mention

 

 

 

Bellevue East: Breanne McMurtry, Isabella Harris, Atiana Rodriguez, Kaela Persico. Bellevue West: Makayla Mitchell. Elkhorn South: Cydnee Schneider, Emily Gerardy, Julia Dittrick, Kennadi Borngrebe, Olivia Jackson. Fremont: Kylie Phillips, Mallory Schleicher, Emma Sorensen, Mackenzie Kinning. Grand Island: Adriana Cabello, Leslie Ramos, Braelyn Sindelar. Gretna: Alexis Jensen, Kaylee Higdon, Morgan Secora, Emma Schweigart. Kearney: Bella Molina, Ella Kugler, Allie Lane. Lincoln East: Campbell Petrick, Kyndal Colon, Emilee Haggadone, Berkley Hatten, Sydney McReynolds. Lincoln High: Cece Williams, Noelani Anderson, Britlyn Schutz. Lincoln North Star: Abby Krieser, Dani Hood, Piper Ruhl. Lincoln Northeast: Maddi Duncan, Deleesi Bartling, Mattee Fry, Kirsten Peterson. Lincoln Pius X: Elli Just, Mackenzi Harrel, Ceara Swanson. Lincoln Southeast: Moira Baxter, Katelyn Neumayer, Maggie Helms. Lincoln Southwest: Taylor Korecky, Taylor Fritz, Alexis Bradley, Kennadi Williams, Taylor Coleman. Millard North: Desi Cuevas, Maddie McGee, Hayden Nelson. Millard South: Bree Urban, Catie Rodenbiker, Jessie Bestenlehner, Baylie Owen. Millard West: Bella Bacon, Riley Kramolisch, Emma Van Boskirk. Norfolk: Payton Schnoor, Jessica Schmidt, Ava Borgman, Miley Wichman. North Platte: Alieze Moreno. Omaha Burke: Macy Santoni, Kenzie Larson, Shea Alfrey. Omaha Central: Piper Demman, Grace Titus, Elizabeth Pavelka. Omaha Marian: Reagan Dreibelbis, Emma Humpal, Charity Curtis. Omaha Northwest: Leilani Danner, Lexi Drummond, KoriLynn Christians. Omaha Westside: Alexis Cornett, Kaidance Dumas, Michelle Watsabaugh. Papillion-La Vista: Haley Wilwerding, Kamira Botos, Morgan Byrd. Papillion-La Vista South: Addyson Buhman, Grace McGuire, Clare Ullery, Baylor Gregory.

 

 

 

Class B first team

 

Pos. Player, School, Class, Record/Avg.

 

P: Hannah Camenzind, Omaha Skutt, Sr., 16-0

 

P: Ruby Meylan, Omaha Sku,tt, Sr., 17-0

 

P: Faith Molina, Hastings, Sr., 20-6

 

C: Abigail Brown, Bennington, Jr., .444

 

IF: Lauren Camenzind, Omaha Skutt, Sr., .495

 

IF: Taylor Sedlacek, Bennington, Sr., .457

 

IF: Kaelan Schultz, Hastings, Sr., .495

 

IF: Autumn Iversen, Wahoo, Jr., .467

 

OF: Samantha Schmidt, Hastings, Jr., .539

 

OF: Ella Dalton, Elkhorn, Jr., .454

 

OF: McKenna Becher, Norris, Sr., .410

 

DP: Daisy Lowther, Bennington, Sr., .500

 

DP: Kaitlin Foral, Omaha Skutt, Jr., .432

 

Honorary captain — Hannah Camenzind, Omaha Skutt

 

 

 

Class B second team

 

Pos. Player, School, Class, Record/Avg.

 

P: Ava Laurent, Grand Island Northwest, Jr., 21-8

 

P: Jordan Skradski, Omaha Gross, Sr., 10-2

 

C: Katelyn Urban, Wahoo, Sr., .363

 

IF: Delaney White, Norris, Sr., .414

 

IF: Dalaney Anderson, Seward, So., .466

 

IF: Nessa McMillen, Blair, So., .469

 

IF: Jenna Skradski, Omaha Gross, Sr., .478

 

OF: Emilee Marth, Nebraska City, Jr., .663

 

OF: Avyn Urbanski, Grand Island Northwest, Jr., .409

 

OF: Addyson Maxell, Elkhorn North, So., .435

 

DP: Alexis Bishoff, Norris, Jr., .407

 

DP: Delaney Mullen, Hastings, Jr., .438

 

DP: Malia Thomas, Waverly, Jr., .431

 

 

 

Honorable mention

 

 

 

Adams Central: Macie Wolever, Elli Marker, Abby Stroh. Alliance: Hallie Schneider, Ciera Hudson. Ashland-Greenwood: Danielle Tonjes, Kaelyn Fisher, Piper Boggs. Aurora: Taryn McKinney, Rylee Olsen. Beatrice: Riley Schwisow, Avery Barnard, Morgan Mahoney, Jane DeBoer, Lucy DeBoer. Bennington: Hailee Peterson, Madison Scobee, Cheyenne Flynn. Blair: Tessa Villotta, Leah Chance, Brooke Janning. Blue River: Meagan Jahde, Sierra Rhynalds, Carissa Schoenrock. Crete: Kaitlyn Wendt. Douglas County West/Omaha Concordia: Alyssa Baker. Elkhorn: Claire Nuismer, Cam Cramer, Mya Larsen, Emma Hauge. Elkhorn North: Mattea Martin, Bailee Rinn. Grand Island Central Catholic: Mia Golka, Avery O’Boyle, Kylie Gangwish, Shaylin Kucera, Mikah Culler. Grand Island Northwest: Grace Baasch, Reyse Zobel, Kylie Caspersen. Hastings: Peytin Hudson, Emma Landgren. Holdrege: Isabel Raburn, Faith Raburn. Lexington: McKinna Moats. McCook: Jada Berry, Brooklyn Gillen. Nebraska City: Kendyl Schmitz, Emma Smailys, Emily Breazile, Sydnee Nickels. NEN: Avery Wenger, Lillie Timm, Paige Schuster, Emma Heller. Norris: Jacee Carlow, Maisie Brown, Sage Burbach. O’Neill: Emma Smith, Alyssa Fehringer, Zelle Sorenson. Omaha Duchesne/Roncalli: Brigid McGill, Brooklyn Casey, Kylie Troshynski. Omaha Gross: Makayla Plisek, Makenna Earnest. Omaha Mercy: Victoria Plazcek, Clare Coniglio, Hannah Sims. Omaha Skutt: Riece Kahler, Ashley Fritton, Paige Roessner. Plattsmouth: Grace Vandenburgh, Ireland Todd, Amelia Field, Jessica Meisinger. Ralston: Chloe Wagner, Alex Johnson. Scottsbluff: Mariyah Avila, Taryn Spady, Alex Jones, Tatum Heimerman, Zoey Paez. Seward: Lauryn Parra, Hannah Benedict, Coral Collins. Wahoo: Kylee Kenning, Sidney Smart, Jaiden Swanson. Waverly: Tenley Kozal, Peyton Krumland, Kayla Denison. Wayne: Kendall Dorey, Brooklyn Kruse, Hope O’Reilly, Taytum Sweetland. York: Mattie Pohl, Rebecca Libich, Lauryn Mattox, Cori Combs, Jami Hoblyn.

 

 

 

Class C first team

 

Pos. Player, School, Class, Record/Avg.

 

P: Macy Sabatka, Wahoo Neumann, Sr., 29-2

 

P: Shaylynn Campbell, Yutan/Mead, Jr., 18-6

 

P: Bralen Biddlecome, Kearney Catholic, Sr., 29-8

 

C: Shaye Butler, Hastings St. Cecilia, Sr., .487

 

IF: Mary Chvatal, Wahoo Neumann, Sr., .481

 

IF: Haley Johnson, North Bend, Jr., .597

 

IF: Aubrey Sylliaasen, Wahoo Neumann, Jr., .467

 

IF: Alyssa Fortik, Malcolm, Jr., .410

 

OF: Bailey Kissinger, Hastings St. Cecilia, Sr., .588

 

OF: Jaiden Helms, Malcolm, Sr., .430

 

OF: Avery Mayberry, Wahoo Neumann, Jr., .444

 

DP: Reagan Armagost, Cozad, Sr., .371

 

DP: Kynzee McFadden, Raymond Central, Fr., .534

 

Honorary captain — Mary Chvatal, Wahoo Neumann

 

 

 

Class C second team

 

Pos. Player, School, Class, Record/Avg.

 

P: Hailey Brenn, Arlington, Sr., 15-13

 

P: Kayla Fisher, West Point Guardian Angels Central Catholic, Sr., 23-8

 

C: Hattie Bohac, Wahoo Neumann, Sr., .500

 

IF: Livia Hunke, West Point Guardian Angels Central Catholic, Sr., .417

 

IF: Shaundra Wiederholt, Cozad, Sr., .437

 

IF: Amber Kosmicki, St. Paul, Sr., .535

 

IF: Madison Gee, Freeman, Sr., .424

 

OF: Krista Lee, Kearney Catholic, Sr., .424

 

OF: Katie Wilson, Cozad, Sr., .433

 

OF: Cailey Stout, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder, Sr., .507

 

DP: Jami Mans, Fairbury, Sr., .543

 

DP: Leah Grant, Auburn, Sr., .564

 

DP: Lauren Marker, Kearney Catholic, Jr., .431

 

 

 

Honorable mention

 

 

 

Arlington: Grace Herman, Cadie Robinson, Emery McIntosh. Auburn: Jaeleigh Darnell, Harmony Franke, Melody Billings, Paige Aue. Boone Central/NG: Ashtyn Hedlund, Madisyn Cunningham. Centennial: Cora Hoffschneider, Halley Heidtbrink. Central City: Jerzie Schindler, Ava Steinke, Karlee Seitz. David City Aquinas: Claire Wisnieski, Brooklyn Stutzman, Jordyn Bohuslavsky, Veronica Reimers. Fairbury: Casidy Sipek. Falls City: Madison Jones. FCEMF: Kaili Head, Kelsi Gaston, Lilly Ellison. Freeman: Dakota Haner, Kloey Johnson. Gothenburg: Madison Beachel, Chloe Daharsh, Hannah Devlin, Taysia Holbein. Hastings St. Cecilia: Kiersten Kober, Olivia Kuols, Tayelor Butler. Highway 91: Faith Indra, Jaedyn Ratzlaff, Sasha Perrin, Lilly Praest. Kearney Catholic: Carleigh Eurek, Lexi Keim. Logan View/S-S: Kaitlin Mundil, Ellary Young, Kaitlyn Heinke. Malcolm: Cora Schweitzer, Alanea Babb, Abbi Arroyo, Ava Helms, Kiana Dostal, Abbi Cantrell. Milford: Addisyn Mowinkel, Izabella Yeckley, Camille Stauffer. Minden: Lily Bloomfield. North Bend Central: Lara Dolezal. Pierce: Mackenzie Parsons, Alexis Sporleder, Isabelle Skrdla. Polk County: Sadie Sunday, Kylee Krol, Lindee Kelley. Raymond Central: Rachel Potter, Sierra Springer. Southern Valley/Alma: Brynn Baily, Natasha Hock. St. Paul: Taylr Paxton, Kayley Wells. Tekamah-Herman: Ryann Braniff, Emma Wakehouse, Lacey Petersen, Rachel Sadler. Twin River: Kamryn Lemburg. Wahoo Neumann: Emma Kavan, Logan Sylliaasen, Kaysha Swartz. Weeping Water: Keatyn Harrah, Kiera Brack, Brooklyn Rathe. West Point GACC: Aubrey Kreikemeier, Kate Gnad, Tori Buss. Wilber-Clatonia: Tatiana Meza, Alayna Steffensmeier, Claire Thompson, Shaylee Keslar. Yutan/Mead: Emily Hebenstreit , Ella Watts, Maycee Hays, Sophia Brennan, Laycee Joseph.

 

K.V.A. ALL STATE 2021

Class 1A Division 1

FIRST TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Cameron Offerle Spearville 5’10” OH JR

Raegan Becker Centralia 5’7” OH JR

Lily Boughfman Little River 6’1” OH SR

Tawney Krominga Spearville 5’9” OH JR

Kassi Weber Victoria 5’9” OH SR

Daelyn Winters Burlingame 5’5” S/OH SR

Aubrey Young Pretty Prairie 5’7” S/OPP SR

SECOND TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Lauren Brummet Lakeside 5’9” OH/MB SO

Avery Deters Centralia 5’7” OH SR

Kaleigh Guhr Goessel 5’1” S SR

Keeli Knobbe Sylvan-Lucas 5’10” OH JR

Brooke Lewis Burlingame 5’6” OH SR

Darby Smith St. John 5’10” MB SR

McKenna Vogl Pretty Prairie 6’0” MB SR

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Attison Clark South Gray 5’8” OH SR

Addi Heinson Kiowa County 5’8” OH SR

Kayla Hermreck Crest 5’10” S/MB SO

Yolaine Luthi Madison 6’0” S/OH JR

Jaiden Taylor Doniphan West 5’9” MB SR

Kaitlyn Windholz Victoria 5’3” S/DS SR

Bailey Young Pretty Prairie 5’10” MB JR

Player of the Year: Cameron Offerle, Spearville

Coach of the Year: Syble Thompson, Spearville

K.V.A. ALL STATE 2021 – Class 1A Division 2

FIRST TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Kassidy Nixon Central Plains 5’9” MB SR

Ceegan Atkins Hanover 5’9” OH JR

Madison Bruna Hanover 5’8” MB SR

Saige Hadley Lebo 5’7” OH FR

Brooklyn Jones Lebo 5’8” OH JR

Abby Peek Lebo 5’4” S SR

Livia Schultz Wheatland-Grinnell 5’10” OH SR

SECOND TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Avery Behrends Hanover 5’6” S SR

Anna Godek Wheatland-Grinnell 5’5” S SR

Allison Jueneman Hanover 5’8” OH SR

Audrey Peek Lebo 5’5” MB SO

Samantha Ramsey Central Christian 6’0” OH SR

Riley Thompson Central Plains 5’6” S SR

Josie Weers Southern Coffey County 5’7” MB JR

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Sophia Bott Linn 5’7” S JR

Traci Cramer Dighton 5’7” OH SR

Massey Holle Hanover 5’11” MB JR

Tamara Lozoya Attica 5’5” S/OH/MB SR

Madison McGuire Central Plains 5’11” MB SR

Kassie Miller Golden Plains 5’6” S/OH SR

Karoline Schroeder Wheatland-Grinnell 5’7” OH SO

Player of the Year: Kassidy Nixon, Central Plains

Coach of the Year: Melissa Holle, Hanover

K.V.A. ALL STATE 2021 – Class 2A

FIRST TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Tallon Rentschler Smith Center 6’0” MB SR

Brooke Hammond Garden Plain 5’8” OH SR

Camryn Hutchinson Smith Center 5’4” S/OPP SO

Ashlyn Long Smith Center 5’10” OH/MB SR

Adison Manville Jefferson County North 5’10” S/MB SR

Sammie Saunders Hillsboro 5’9” OH/MB SR

Lauren Schutter Wabaunsee 6’1” MB SR

SECOND TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Kori Arnold Hillsboro 5’4” L JR

Reagan Brake Inman 6’1” MB SR

Naomi Dooley Garden Plain 5’8” S/OPP SR

Gabby Jacobs Ellinwood 5’10” S/MB JR

Talya Sampson Sedgwick 5’10” OH SO

Zaylee Werth Hillsboro 6’0” OH/MB SO

Emma Yungeberg Valley Heights 6’0” MB SR

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Bella Baker Ellinwood 5’6” OH JR

Kate Eichelberger Moundridge 6’1” MB/OPP SR

Grace Hett Marion 5’5” L SO

Bennie Horsch Sterling 5’10” S SR

Madison Piva Maranatha Christian 5’9” OH SR

Sydney Puetz Garden Plain 5’3” L JR

Savannah Shahan Hillsboro 5’10” OH/MB SO

Player of the Year: Tallon Rentschler, Smith Center

Coach of the Year: Nick Linn, Smith Center

K.V.A. ALL STATE 2021 – Class 3A

FIRST TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Rachel Van Gorp Heritage Christian 5’9” OH SO

Olivia Albers Cheney 5’10” OH SR

Addison Budke Beloit 6’0” OH FR

Cy Rae Campbell Heritage Christian 5’11” MB SO

Emilee Lane TMP-Marian 6’1” OH SR

Abby Rose Smoky Valley 6’0” MB SR

Brooklyn Wewe Cheney 5’5” S SR

SECOND TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Mylie Brown Beloit 5’8” OH SO

Addyson Holthaus Nemaha Central 5’10” OH JR

Ava Jones Nickerson 6’2” MB JR

Madison Ronnebaum Marysville 6’0” MB SR

Jessa Rose Heritage Christian 5’3” L SR

Jacy Thomasson Riverton 5’11” MB JR

Madi Tolle Smoky Valley 6’0” MB SR

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Alex Bittner Cheney 5’7” OPP SO

Taylor Damme Perry-Lecompton 5’9” MB SO

Olivia Lehman Goodland 5’11” S JR

Sarah Madsen Hiawatha 5’10” OH SR

Maggie Miller Eureka 5’9” OH JR

Makenzie Travis Beloit 5’8” S/OPP SR

Kassidi Yost TMP-Marian 5’8” S SR

Player of the Year: Rachel Van Gorp, Heritage Christian

Coach of the Year: Tom Slaughter, Heritage Christian

K.V.A. ALL STATE 2021 – Class 4A

FIRST TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

McKenzie Fairchild Andale 5’10” OH/MB JR

Annabeth Baalmann Andale 5’9” S SR

Jacqueline Corcoran Circle 5’9” OH SO

Kirsten Evans Ottawa 5’8” S SR

Emery Keebaugh Ottawa 5’10” OH SO

Maddie Schrandt Andale 5’9” OH JR

Rhian Swanson McPherson 6’1” OH SR

SECOND TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Brette Doile McPherson 5’5” S SR

Jenna Hayes Abilene 5’8” OH SR

Lauren Lopez Bishop Miege 5’8” OH FR

Ava Martin Bishop Miege 5’8” S SO

Ella Mullins Circle 5’2” L SR

Ali Olson Bishop Miege 6’0” MB JR

Jacey Schurle Clay Center 5’9” MB SR

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Fisayo Afonja Baldwin 5’10” MB SO

Joy Clemence Abilene 5’6” L SR

Anna Dean Labette County 6’0” OH SR

Marissa Holt Circle 5’11” OPP SR

Corinna McMullen Louisburg 5’5” S/OH SR

Tommie Schaffner Augusta 6’0” MB SR

Laurel Streit Clearwater 6’0” MB SR

Player of the Year: McKenzie Fairchild, Andale

Coach of the Year: Kaylie Bergkamp, Andale

K.V.A. ALL STATE 2021 – Class 5A

FIRST TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Ava Martin St. Thomas Aquinas 6’1” OH SR

Caitlin Bishop Lansing 5’8” S SR

Kamryn Farris Lansing 5’11” L SR

Betsy Goodenow St. Thomas Aquinas 6’0” S JR

Iyannah Jackson Lansing 6’1” MB SR

Reese Messer St. James Academy 5’10” S FR

Olivia Mae Van Der Werff Lansing 6’0” OH SR

SECOND TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Reagan Anderson St. Thomas Aquinas 5’3” L JR

Drew Baxter Seaman 5’9” S/OH SR

Mya Bolton St. James Academy 5’4” L SO

Kate Frakes Spring Hill 6’2” MB SR

Brylee Peterson Mill Valley 5’10” OH SR

Ava Spachek St. James Academy 5’10” OH SO

Rachel Ziesman St. James Academy 6’1” MB SR

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Heidi Devers St. James Academy 5’3” DS SO

Lily Ebright Bishop Carroll 5’4” L SR

Tatum Grimes St. Thomas Aquinas 6’2” MB SO

Gracie Morrow Maize South 5’10” OH SO

Gracie Rains Newton 6’0” OH SR

Taylor Roberts Mill Valley 5’9” RS SR

Skylar Weaver Lansing 5’8” OH JR

Player of the Year: Ava Martin, St. Thomas Aquinas

Coach of the Year: Lindsay Zych, Lansing

K.V.A. ALL STATE 2021 – Class 6A

FIRST TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Brooklyn DeLeye Washburn Rural 6’2” OH JR

Clara Benskin Blue Valley North 6’1” MB SR

Jasmine Dulan Blue Valley North 5’8” OH SR

Brooke Leiker Blue Valley West 6’0” OH SR

Logan Parks Blue Valley North 5’11” S/OPP FR

Skyler Pierce Olathe Northwest 6’1” OH SO

Taylor Stockman Blue Valley West 5’11” RS SR

SECOND TEAM

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Morgan Colangelo Blue Valley West 5’1” L SR

Elinor Engel Shawnee Mission Northwest 6’0” MB JR

Janelle Green Blue Valley North 5’10” S/RS SO

Jillian Huckabey Olathe Northwest 5’0” S/RS SO

Vivian Kieffer Shawnee Mission Northwest 5’6” L SR

Alayna Pearson Blue Valley Northwest 5’6” L JR

Taylor Russell Washburn Rural 6’1” OH JR

HONORABLE MENTION

NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT POSITION YEAR

Jordyn Anderson Blue Valley West 5’9” OH SR

Morgan DeBow Blue Valley North 6’3” MB SR

Jada Ingram Washburn Rural 5’11” MB SO

Maliyah Johnson Hutchinson 5’10” OH JR

Emmy Sher Olathe Northwest 5’8” S JR

Caiya Stucky Wichita Northwest 6’2” S/MB SR

Lily Wedman Blue Valley West 5’7” S FR

Player of the Year: Brooklyn DeLeye, Washburn Rural

Coach of the Year: Matt Allin, Blue Valley North

 

Softball coaches from around the state released the Kansas high school softball all-state teams for the 2021 season on Tuesday. This story was originally published June 8, 2021 12:21 PM.

Read more at: https://www.kansas.com/sports/varsity-kansas/varsity-softball/article251976178.html#storylink=cpy

 

CLASS 6A First team TOP ARTICLES Pitcher—Nijaree Canady, Topeka; Tatum Clopton, Lawrence Free State; Olivia Bruno, Washburn Rural. Catcher—Zoe Caryl, Topeka; Allie Stipsits, Olathe North. Infielder—Sara Roszak, Lawrence Free State; Jadyn Sheffield, Olathe South; Adisyn Caryl, Topeka; Jasmine Brixius, Lawrence Free State; Bailey Dillon, Olathe North. Outfielder—Leah Muehler, Lawrence Free State; Lauren Roberts, Olathe North; Mia Kelly, Topeka. Utility—Emmerson Cope, Washburn Rural. Second team Pitcher—Raemie Lopp, Dodge City; Morgan Haupt, Derby; Brie Manwarren, Garden City. Catcher—Ava Mullins, Wichita Northwest; Georgia Rea, Lawrence Free State. Infielder—Marissa Cunningham, Blue Valley; Sophie Martin, Campus; Amber Howe, Derby; Marisela Landa, Dodge City; Caiya Stucky, Wichita Northwest. Outfielder—Sophie Stout, Olathe North; Kenedee Giddens, Blue Valley; Brailee Bogle, Wichita Northwest. Utility—Harley Pruetting, Gardner Edgerton.

CLASS 5A First team Pitcher—Kadence Brewster, Bishop Carroll; Taylor Cruse, Basehor-Linwood; Kendal LeGrand, Goddard. Catcher—Samantha Price, Basehor-Linwood; Alexis Mastin, Goddard Eisenhower. Infielder—Gabby Eck, Bishop Carroll; Raigan Kramer, Topeka Seaman; Kiley Brewster, Bishop Carroll; Bailey Way, Andover; Ava Bredwell, Mill Valley. Outfielder—Stevie Meade, St. Thomas Aquinas; Bella Rollo, Basehor-Linwood; Malia January, Spring Hill; Emma McCall, Mill Valley. Utility—Carley Billings, Bonner Springs. Second team Thank you for subscribing. Pitcher—Allyson Montgomery, Goddard Eisenhower; Mykayla Johnico, Shawnee Heights; Vanessa Murray, Spring Hill; Tess Eubank, Andover. Catcher—Gaige Pinkerton, Spring Hill; Maddy Cole, St. Thomas Aquinas. Infielder—Maci George, Valley Center; Toria Thaw, Newton; Kendall Forbes, Bishop Carroll; Abby Schulte, Shawnee Heights; Lucy Hooper, Valley Center. Outfielder—Elizabeth Hunt, Kapaun Mt. Carmel; Kate Paulson, Andover Central; Mariah Herrera, Bonner Springs; Ellie Tribble, Mill Valley. Utility—Madi Byerley, St. Thomas Aquinas.

CLASS 4A First team Pitcher—Sadie Walker, Holton; Alyssa Mude, Andale-Garden Plain; Maya Gallagher, Wamego. Catcher—Adriana Smith, Bishop Miege; Timber Wilson, Holton. Infielder—Kyla Eck, Andale-Garden Plain; Harper Schreiner, Eudora; Ashten Pierson, Wamego; Toree Hoobler, Wamego; Jayla Pierce, Eudora. Outfielder—Staci Bond, Holton; Briona Woods, Clearwater; Chloe Middleton, Clearwater; Jaycie Theis, Pratt. Utility—Delaney Campbell, Wamego. Second team Pitcher—Clara Edwards, Clay Center; Kira Baker, Eudora; Kami Theis, Pratt. Catcher—Carly Stuke, Topeka Hayden; Makenzie Haslett, Clearwater. Infielder—Brooke Flewelling, Holton; Kailey Schinstock, Iola; Taylor Casebeer, McPherson; Jada Gililand, Bishop Miege; Madison Nightengale, Andale-Garden Plain. Outfielder—Jaycee Schurle, Clay Center; Payton Woody, Pratt; Logan Carley, Wamego; Lauren Cook, Topeka Hayden. Utility—Grace Utz, Holton.

CLASS 3A First team Pitcher—Korri Lies, Cheney; Macguire Estill, Haven; Kassidy Nixon, Hoisington. Catcher—Dani Klein, Hillsboro; Rayna Jasper, Anderson County. Infielder—Heather Arnett, Frontenac; Ellington Hogle, Silver Lake; Riley McNemar, Galena; Amie Yoder, Haven; Madi Tolle, Smoky Valley. Outfielder—Kylee Scheer, Cheney; Abi Beamon, Frontenac; Grace Gehl, Rock Creek; Rylee Boone, Prairie View. Utility—Brooke Brawner, Haven. Second team Pitcher—Sophia Haverkamp, Rock Creek; Mia Brown, Frontenac; Chloe Odle, Beloit. Catcher—Hailey Horton, Silver Lake; Braxton Steinbrook, Prairie View. Infielder—Brooklyn Goehring, Rock Creek; Aly Hageman, Kingman; Brooklyn Wewe, Cheney; McKenzie McDaniel, Silver Lake; Gracie Rabe, Rossville. Outfielder—Taylor Damme, Perry-Lecompton; Kaibryn Kruger, Silver Lake; Sadie Estill, Haven; Lexi McDaniel, Wellsville. Utility—Kadence Urban, Hoisington.

CLASS 2-1A First team Pitcher—Kaitlin Crossland, Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan; Alexandra Crook, Burlingame; Morgan Tomlinson, Mission Valley. Catcher—Allison Marietta, Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan; Jude Kerr, Jayhawk-Linn. Infielder—Jayden May, Marion; Megan Deters, Mission Valley; Emilie Nation, Jayhawk-Linn; Daeylin Winters, Burlingame; Jaycie Calvaruzo, Mission Valley. Outfielder—Delaney Blakesley, Bluestem; Emma Tyson, Burlingame; Ryleigh Jones, Wabaunsee; Laura Savage, Marion. Utility—Raegan Pirtle, Bluestem. Second team Pitcher—Raleigh Kramer, Ell Saline; Audrey Tubach, Chase County; Stephanie Miller, Spearville. Catcher—Halie Feikert, Bucklin; Cheyenne Cooper, Belle Plaine. Infielder—Kara Hafenstine, Wabaunsee; Addia Nau, Spearville; Angela Akerstrom, Mission Valley; Sydnie Jones, Bucklin; Gabbie Lujan, Belle Plaine. Outfielder—Ashley Marietta, Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan; Brylee Potter, Chase County; Josie Walker, Belle Plaine; Reagen Hill, Troy. Utility—Molly Proper, Yates Center.

 

1000 Yard Guy’s 2021 All-State Football Teams

Bobby Mills

Dec 3, 2021 

 

Class A

Offense

 

QB - Zane Flores-Gretna, 6-3, 200, Junior

QB - Noah Walters-Lincoln East, 6-0, 190, Senior

RB - LJ Richardson-Bellevue West, 6-1, 210, Senior

RB - Dominic Rezac-Omaha Westside, 6-1, 185, Senior

TE - Micah Riley-Bellevue West, 6-6, 235, Senior

WR - KeShaun Williams-Omaha North, 6-1, 170, Senior

WR - Kaden Helms-Bellevue West, 6-6, 220, Senior

OL - Henry Rickels-Bellevue West, 6-3, 250, Senior

OL - Chase Esmick-Elkhorn South, 6-5, 300, Senior

OL - Sam Sledge-Creighton Prep, 6-4, 270, Junior

OL - Gabe Whitten-Elkhorn South, 6-0, 245, Senior

OL - Mason Goldman-Gretna, 6-7, 240, Junior

PK - Tristan Alvano-Omaha Westside, 6-2, 175, Senior

ATH-Gage Stenger-Millard South, 6-3, 200, Senior

ATH-Cooper Erikson-Lincoln East, 6-4, 210, Senior

 

Defense

DL - Caden Camese, Bellevue West, 6-2, 285, Senior

DL - Maverick Noonan-Elkhorn South, 6-4, 230, Junior

DL - Cole Haberman-Omaha Westside, 6-0, 215, Senior

LB - Tommy Connelly-Omaha Westside, 6-1, 195, Senior

LB - Will Hubert-Papillion-La Vista, 6-4, 225, Senior

LB - Devon Jackson-Omaha Burke, 6-3, 215, Senior

LB - Vince Genatone-North Platte, 6-0, 210, Senior

LB - Jake Gassaway-Millard South, 6-3, 215, Senior

LB - Mick Huber-Gretna, 6-0, 190, Senior

DB - Cole Ballard-Elkhorn South, 6-0, 185, Junior

DB - Brayden Chaney-Gretna, 6-1, 180, Senior

DB - Caleb Benning-Omaha Westside, 6-0, 180, Sophomore

Punt-Kytan Fyfe-Grand Island, 6-2, 185, Senior

ATH-Ernest Hausmann-Columbus, 6-4, 220, Senior

 

Class B

 

Offense

QB - Gavin Sukup-Seward, 6-1, 185, Senior

RB - Dylan Mostek-Bennington, 5-10, 195, Senior

RB - Christian Meneses-Plattsmouth, 5-10, 180, Senior

RB - Carlos Collazo-Aurora, 5-9, 200, Junior

WR - Cayden Bluhm-Bennington, 6-1, 160, Senior

WR - Jake Orr - Omaha Roncalli, 6-4, 180, Senior

OL - Jake Stier-Bennington, 6-2, 270, Senior

OL - Gage Griffith-Aurora, 6-1, 275, Senior

OL - Jameson Krayneski-Bennington, 6-4, 260, Senior

OL - Joe Brinker-Omaha Skutt Catholic, 6-1, 235, Senior

OL - Cody Harris-Bennington, 6-5, 230, Senior

OL - Sal Nacerelli-Omaha Gross, 6-1, 275, Junior

PK - Noah Boyd-Omaha Skutt Catholic, 6-1, 180, Junior

ATH - Rashaad Madden-Ralston, 5-10, 180, Senior

 

Defense

DL - Trevor Brown-Waverly, 6-2, 275, Senior

DL - Aidan Betz-Elkhorn, 6-3, 280, Junior

DL - Chance Symons-Scottsbluff, 6-3, 240, Senior

DL - Chevalier Curry-Bennington, 6-0 220, Senior

LB - Luke McDonald-Bennington, 6-0, 210, Senior

LB - Marley Jensen-York, 5-8, 180, Senior

LB - Austin Holtz-Bennington, 5-10, 175, Senior

LB - Mack Owens-Aurora, 6-3, 215, Senior

DB - Mitch Anderson-Bennington, 5-10, 165, Senior

DB - Hayden Stec-Elkhorn, 6-1, 215, Senior

DB - Wyatt Archer-Omaha Skutt Catholic, 5-10, 175, Junior

DB - Clyde Hinton-Plattsmouth, 6-2, 290, Senior

Punt-Cole Murray-Waverly, 6-2, 185, Senior

ATH-Sam Hartman-Northwest (Grand Island), 6-0, 195, Senior

 

Class C-1

 

Offense

QB - Abram Scholting-Pierce, 5-11, 175, Junior

RB - Riley Grieser-Kearney Catholic, 6-1, 175, Senior

RB - Devon Borchers-Columbus Scotus, 5-11, 190, Senior

RB - T J Covington-Boys Town, 5-9, 170, Senior

TE - Garrett Oakley-Columbus Scotus, 6-5, 220, Senior

WR -Benjamin Brahmer-Pierce, 6-6, 200, Junior

OL - Braxton Buck-Ashland-Greenwood, 5-9, 220, Junior

OL - Eli Osten-Columbus Lakeview, 6-2, 240, Senior

OL - Kase Thompson-Battle Creek, 5-11, 225, Senior

OL - Carson Lavaley-Wahoo, 6-1, 230, Senior

OL - Jake Masker-Kearney Catholic, 6-3, 250, Senior

OL - Dawson Raabe-Pierce, 6-0, 295, Junior

PK - Evan Shepard-Ashland-Greenwood, 6-2, 165, Senior

ATH-Hyatt Collins-Adams Central, 5-10, 195, Junior

 

Class C-1

 

Defense

DL - Jaeden Jenkinson-Columbus Lakeview, 5-11, 205, Senior

DL - Jackson Roberts-Boone Central, 6-3, 185, Junior

DL - Dylan Merz - Kearney Catholic, 6-4, 225, Senior

LB - Ashton Schafer-Boone Central, 6-1, 190, Senior

LB - Michael Kruntorad-Pierce, 5-11, 190, Senior

LB - Jace Ballard-Boys Town, 5-10, 200, Senior

LB - Clint Dierks-Fort Calhoun, 5-11, 210, Senior

DB - Adam Van Cleave-Columbus Lakeview, 5-10, 165, Senior

DB - Brett Mahony-Kearney Catholic, 6-3, 210, Senior

DB - Tanner Walling-Wayne, 5-11, 160, Senior

DB - Jaxon Weyand-Milford, 5-11, 165, Senior

DB - Ryan Dixon-Auburn, 6-0, 175, Senior

Punt - Kolby Blaser-Columbus Lakeview, 6-1, 165, Senior

ATH-Colton Fritz-Pierce, 6-1, 210, Senior

 

Class C-2

 

Offense

QB - Koa McIntyre-Fremont Bergan, 6-1, 205, Senior

RB - Karter Kerkman-Norfolk Catholic, 6-1, 195, Junior

RB - Paxton Olson-Sutton, 6-0, 185, Senior

RB - Jimmy Allen-Crofton, 5-10, 185, Senior

WR -Kade McIntyre-Fremont Bergan, 6-4, 195, Junior

WR - Lucas Pruss-Fremont Bergan, 6-1, 180, Senior

OL - Adam Kotas-Wilber-Clatonia, 6-0, 215, Senior

OL - Carson Ortmeier-Fremont Bergan, 6-2, 195, Senior

OL - J T Brands-Oakland-Craig, 6-2, 255, Sophomore

OL - Jack L’Heureux-Lincoln Lutheran, 6-5, 245, Senior

OL - Carson Felhafer-Centennial, 6-3, 285, Senior

OL - Josh Shaw-Sandy Creek, 6-3, 270, Senior

PK - Alex Langenfeld-Fremont Bergan, 6-3, 170, Sophomore

ATH-Jackson Roberts-North Platte St. Patricks, 6-1, 178, Sophomore

 

Class C-2

 

Defense

DL - Rowdy Truska-David City Aquinas, 6-1, 215, Senior

DL - Kade Pieper-Norfolk Catholic, 6-4, 240, Junior

DL - Easton Becker-Hartington Cedar Catholic,

LB - Michael Andel-David City Aquinas, 6-1, 190, Senior

LB - Jarett Boggs-Fremont Bergan, 5-11, 185, Senior

LB - Matthew Davis-Sutton, 6-0, 235, Senior

LB - Carson Thomsen-Oakland-Craig, 6-4, 180, Senior

LB - Ryan Gabriel-Ord, 6-2, 220, Junior

DB - Tate Thoene-Hartington Cedar Catholic, 5-9, 185, Senior

DB - Cal Janke-Fremont Bergan, 5-11, 175, Senior

DB - Dylan Hurlburt-Ord, 5-8, 165, Sophomore

DB - Isaiah Daniell-Yutan, 5-11, 165, Senior

Punt-Marcus Lowry-Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-3, 171, Senior

ATH-Carson Kudlacek-Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-1, 180, Junior

 

Class D-1

 

Offense

QB - Blake Miller-Lourdes Central Catholic, 6-2, 190, Senior

QB - Quade Myers-Dundy County/Stratton

RB - Caleb Busch-Burwell, 6-0, 180, Senior

RB - Carter Seim-Cross County, 6-1, 210, Senior

RB - Levi Belina-Howells-Dodge, 6-0, 180, Senior

WR - Andrew Walthke-Palmyra, 6-5, 210, Senior

WR - Beau Lee-Nebraska City Lourdes, 6-1, 170, Senior

OL - Sam Fasso-Dundy County/Stratton, 6-3, 315, Junior

OL - Kamden Dusatko-Stanton, 6-1, 245, Senior

OL - Damon Mickey-Cross County, 5-11, 220, Senior

PK - Caleb Howard-Nebraska City Lourdes, 5-11, 165, Senior

ATH-Trevor Thomsen-Summerland, 5-10, 175, Junior

ATH-Cade Hosier-Elmwood-Murdock, 5-9, 170, Junior

 

Class D-1

 

Defense

DL - Cory Hollinger-Cross County, 6-6, 227, Senior

DL - R J Bayer-Howells-Dodge, 6-2, 190, Senior

DL - Aandy Dominguez-Howells-Dodge, 6-1, 155, Sophomore

DL - Carter Mann-Burwell, 6-4, 260, Senior

LB - Hunter Mortimer-Weeping Water, 5-9, 190, Senior

LB - Cash Gurney-Burwell, 6-0, 180, Senior

LB - Jestin Bayer-Howells-Dodge, 5-10, 190, Senior

DB - Tristan White-Arapahoe, 6-0, 170, Senior

DB - Blake Sindelar-Howells-Dodge, 6-3, 195, Senior

DB - Eli Hayes-Clarkson-Leigh, 5-7, 140, Senior

DB - Aiden Kuester-Neligh-Oakdale, 6-0, 175, Junior

Punt-Garrett Blanke-Emerson-Hubbard, 6-3, 200, Senior

ATH-Joe Kearney-Nebraska City Lourdes, 5-9, 170, Senior

 

Class D-2

 

Offense

QB - Tyson Denkert-Kenesaw, 5-10, 185, Senior

RB - Isaiah Zelasney-Osceola, 6-0, 180, Junior

RB - Dane Pokorny-Sandhills-Thedford, 6-3, 210, Senior

RB - Jack Wemhoff-Elgin Public/Pope John, 5-9, 175, Junior

WR - Layne Warrior-Bloomfield, 6-3, 180, Sophomore

WR - Tyler Pickworth-Mead, 5-9, 145, Senior

OL - Eli Jensen-Kenesaw, 6-4, 220, Senior

OL - Dalton Gieselman-Bloomfield, 6-3, 250, Senior

OL - Carter Girard-Osceola, 5-11, 240, Senior

PK - Quenten Heineman-Pender, 5-11, 175, Junior

ATH- Trae Hickman-Sandhills-Thedford, 5-10, 175, Senior

 

Class D-2

 

Defense

 

DL - Brogan Nachtigal-Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-2, 220, Senior

DL - Drew McIntosh-Sandhills-Thedford, 6-1, 200, Senior

DL - Trey Kennedy-Kenesaw, 6-0, 197, Senior

LB - Easton Weber-BDS, 5-11, 200, Junior

LB - Tony Berger-Riverside, 5-11, 170, Senior

LB - Reece Zutavern-Sandhills-Thedford, 5-10, 200, Senior

DB - Jakob Jordan-Falls City Sacred Heart, 5-11, 160, Senior

DB - Caleb Fossenbarger-Johnson-Brock , 5-8, 150, Senior

DB - Tanner Pfeifer-Humphrey St. Francis, 6-2, 185, Senior

Punt-Evan Keithley-Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-0, 170, Junior

ATH-Caleb Trimble-Pender, 5-11, 170, Senior

 

The Journal Star's 2021 All-State Volleyball teams and honorable mentions

CODY FREDERICK Lincoln Journal Star Dec 4, 2021

 

Class A first-team all-state

H, Destiny Ndam-Simpson, Omaha Westside, 6-2, Jr.

H, Stella Adeyemi, Papillion-La Vista South, 5-9, Jr.

H, Shaylee Myers, Lincoln Southwest, 6-0, Sr.

H, Skylar McCune, Gretna, 5-7, Sr.

H, Kylie Weeks, Elkhorn South, 5-8, Sr.

S, Ava Legrand, Papillion-La Vista South, 6-0, Sr.

L, Harlei Cole, Papillion-La Vista South, 5-5, Sr.

 

Honorary captain: Ava Legrand, Papillion-La Vista South.

 

Class A second-team all-state

H, Lauren Medeck, Papillion-La Vista South, 6-0, So.

H, Sadie Millard, Millard West, 5-8, Sr.

H, Emma O'Neill, Papillion-La Vista South, 6-0, Sr.

H, Kealy Kiviniemi, Bellevue West, 6-0, Sr.

H, Samantha Laird, Omaha Westside, 5-10, Jr.

S, Madi Woodin, Elkhorn South, 5-6, Sr.

L, Estella Zatechka, Elkhorn South, 5-9, Sr.

 

Class A honorable mention

 

Bellevue East—Christina Carozza, Erica Nickisch, Paige Roberts; Bellevue West—Jayna Hope, Presley Liberty, Liv Reitsma; Columbus—Claire Renner, Ellie Thompson; Elkhorn South—Katie Galligan, Annie Millard, Mia Mroczek Kaitlin Thiebauth; Fremont—Mya Bolden, Elise Estudillo, Brylee Nelsen, Grace Williams; Grand Island—Jaylen Hansen, Haedyn Hoos, Claire Kelly, Tia Traudt; Gretna—Faith Frame, Elle Heckenlively, Savannah Shelburne; Kearney—Lucy Bartee, Analise Luke, Lily Novacek, Sydney Province, Aspen Rusher; Lincoln East—Aaliyah Bradford, Shandy Fa’ali’i, Brooklyn Fuchs, Megan Waters; Lincoln Northeast—Andrea Pryce, Samantha Pryce, Laney Songster, Doneelah Washington; Lincoln North Star—Kinsley Ragland, Macy Roth; Lincoln Pius X—Lanie Brott, Regan Haith, Adison Markowski; Lincoln Southwest—Courtney Holsteen, Karli Symonsbergen; Millard North—Kate Galvin, Kenzie Kucks, Marissa Lootens, Caitlin McCormack, Abby Spidle; Millard South—Emily Hagedorn, Laci Abendroth, Paisley Gibson, Ali Butler; Makayla Fleming, Ellee Glogowski; Millard West—Alanna Bankston, Ella Hazen, Maddie MacTaggart, Skylar Walters, Kylah Brewer; Norfolk—Tessa Gall, Carly Ries, Erin Schwanebeck; Omaha Bryan—Jessica Conway; Omaha Central—Bianca Martinez, Quinn Kay, Aniah Wayne, Caroline Festersen; Omaha Marian—Izzy Campie, Amanda Loschen, Meg Raabe, Amelia Roth; Omaha Northwest—Taniya Golden; Omaha Westside—Daniela Gologan, Jocelyn Healy, Madilyn Siebler, Kensington TeKrony; Papillion-La Vista—Karli Ahlers, Reagan Hickey, Samantha Riggs, Ana Sis, Lily Ziebarth; Papillion-La Vista South—Morgan Bode, Kenzie Drystad, Shealie Wiebers.

 

Class B first-team all-state

H, Bekka Allick, Waverly, 6-3, Sr.

H, Ella Waters, Norris, 6-3, Sr.

H, Grace Heaney, Elkhorn North, 6-2, Jr.

H, Masa Scheierman, York, 6-1, Sr.

H, Morgan Burke, Omaha Skutt, 6-0, Jr.

S, Abby Schomers, Omaha Skutt, 6-1, Sr.

S, Maisie Boesiger, Norris, 5-6, Sr.

 

Honorary captain: Bekka Allick, Waverly.

 

Class B second-team all-state

H, Ava Heyne, Omaha Skutt, 6-2, Sr.

H, Sydney Jelinek, Norris, 5-11, Sr.

H, Kobie Patten, Omaha Duchesne, 5-8, Sr.

H, Ashlynn Brown, Northwest, 5-9, Sr.

H, Cordelia Harbison, Lexington, 5-9, Sr.

L, Karsen VanScoy, Waverly, 5-4, Sr.

L, Paisley Douglas, Omaha Skutt, 5-6, So.

 

Class B honorable mention

 

Adams Central—Jessica Babock, Lauryn Scott; Alliance—Amauri Browning, Jaelynne Clarke; Aurora—Rachel Hunter, Kirsten Jensen, Lexi Jones, Kasey Schuster; Beatrice—Jaiden Coudeyras; Bennington—Lauren Buzbee, Emma John, Olivia Mauch, Maddie Uhlir; Blair—Reece Ewoldt, Olivia Fitchhorn, Claire Gochanour, Megan McKeon, Taylor Mostek; Crete—Sierra Crist, Marin Rasgorshek; Elkhorn—Taylor Bunjer, Sydney Raszler, Haley Wolfe; Elkhorn North—Reese Booth, Shannon Heaney; Gering—Alex Gonzalez-Orozco, Cami Newman, Maddie Ray; Hastings—Lainey Benson, Maddie Hilgendorf, Carley Norlan, Cameron Pfeifer, Katelyn Shaw; Holdrege—Bradie Medina, Megan Belgum; Lexington—Brisa Garcia, Sarah Treffer, Taylor Woehrle; Nebraska City—Katie Schreiter; Norris—Anna Jelinek, Gracie Kircher; Northwest—Kinzi Havranek, Chloe Mader, Sophia McKinney; Omaha Mercy—Ellie Dougherty, Meghan Gallagher, Abby Wessling; Omaha Skutt—Grace Kremer, Ivy Leuck, Anna Weberg; Platteview—Lexi Hans, Kate Roseland, Ainsley Vanosdall, Justine Woracek; Seward—Gabi Cepek, Desirae Hibbert, Sophia Turek; Sidney—Alecca Campbell, Rheagan Stanley; Waverly—Hannah Allick, Kara Kassebaum, Eden Moore; York—Brynn Hirschfeld, Josie Loosvelt, Libby Troester, Ava Ziemba.

 

Class C-1 first-team all-state

H, Mya Larson, Wahoo, 5-11, Sr.

H, Abby Wachal, Lincoln Lutheran, 5-10, Jr.

H, Ashley Keck, Kearney Catholic, 5-11, Sr.

H, Kali Jurgensmeier, Bishop Neumann, 6-1, Sr.

H, Maddi Vogt, Columbus Lakeview, 5-9, Sr.

Sydney Conner, Kearney Catholic, 5-11, Sr.

L, Keri Leimbach, Lincoln Lutheran, 5-4, Fr.

 

Honorary captain: Mya Larson, Wahoo.

 

Class C-1 second-team all-state

H, Kya Scott, Broken Bow, 5-8, Sr.

H, Lilly Rowe, Columbus Lakeview, 5-10, Sr.

H, Chloe Cloud, Grand Island CC, 6-1, Sr.

H, Lindsey Moss, Syracuse, 5-9, Sr.

H, Kiley Elkins, Malcolm, 5-8, Sr.

S, Olivia Poppert, St. Paul, 6-0, Sr.

S, Carolyn Maser, Grand Island CC, 6-1, So.

 

Class C-1 honorable mention

 

Ainsworth—Madelyn Goochey, Kaitlyn Nelson, Summer Richardson; Arlington—Chase Andersen, Kailynn Gubbels, Kate Miller, Janessa Wakefield; Auburn—Carly Gardner; Battle Creek—Renee Brummels, Lily Knull, Kaitlyn Pochop, Kenna Pochop, Paytyn Taake; Bishop Neumann—Lily Bolden, Kinslee Bosak, Julia Ingwersen, Erin Raabe, Lauren Thiele; Boone Central—Mara Ranslem; BRLD—Alyssa Buchholz; Broken Bow—Kailyn Scott; Brownell Talbot—Molly Clark, Mia Hatcher, Katherine Thaden; Central City—Ellie Krance; Chadron—Tatum Bailey, Demi Ferguson, Jacey Garrett; Chase County—Gisselle Acuna, Chloe Dillan, Bryn McNair, Jerzee Milner; Columbus Lakeview—Jordie Nekl, Josie Bentz, Autumn Gibbs, Katee Korte, Mallori Kucera; Columbus Scotus—Kate Maguire, Grace Mustard, Chloe Walker; Conestoga—Sophia Ackerman, Amelia Gocke, Sophia Tegels, Lindee Watson; Doniphan-Trumbull—Kendyl Brummund, Sophie Fitch; DC West—Anna Borner, Aubree Liss, Keira Murdock, Nora Wurtz; Fairbury—Allison Davis, Emily Huss, Mikya Lierman, Karly McCord; Falls City—Lexi Brewer, Ashleigh Kirkendall, Chase Nolte, Makinley Scholl, RaeAnn Thompson; Gothenburg—Emily Cornwell, Clara Evert, Aubrey O'Hare, Taryn O’Hare, Kynlee Strauser; Grand Island CC—Lucy Ghaifon, Jenna Heidelk, Alyssa Wilson, Gracie Woods; Hershey—Emma Hall, Talia Steinbeck, Kate Vaughn; Johnson Co. Central—Ava Berkebile, Arely Cabrales, Bailee Sterup; Kearney Catholic—Josie Denney, Margaret Haarberg, Aibrey Mandernach, Callie Squiers; Lincoln Christian—Paisley Darst, Addie Ehlers, Brielle Power, Jenna Wiltfong; Lincoln Lutheran—Ashlyn Deboer, Raegan Holle, Molli Martin, Katelynn Oxley, Lily Psencik; Logan View/SS—Gracie Schlueter, Sophia Vacha; Louisville—Lea Kalkowski, Sagan Leach; Madison—Yuridia Gonzolaz, Shakeria Gronenthal; Malcolm—Diamond Sedlak; Milford—Sarah Spahr; Minden—Mattie Kamery, Bailey Rogers, Sloane Beck; Mitchell—Caani Banks, Macey Bosard, Trinity Penn, Marjie Schmitt; North Bend Central—Josie Clervinga, Kaitlyn Emanuel, Madelyn Gaughen; Ogallala—Gabby Caskey, Makayla Kirchner, Gracen Tuttle; Omaha Gross—Megan Le, Ellie Rice, Lily Spady; Omaha Roncalli—Tia Earlywine, Michayla George, Libby Hubschman, Skylar Needham, Amber Rodgers; O’Neill—Autumn Hilker, Wreece Liewer; Ord—Britta Deden, Shaylee Jacobs, Ali Miller, Marin Reilly, Kaidence Wilson; Pierce—Morgan Moeller, Elly Piper, Jozy Piper, Brielle Unseld, Jaya Wachholtz, Kennedy Warneke; Raymond Central—Autumn Haislet, Emaree Harris, Hannah Kile; Madelyn Lubischer; St. Paul—Jenna Jakubowski, Clara Kunze, Jessica Vetick; Syracuse—Delainey Cast, Kennedy Stanley, Lily Vollertsen; Valentine—Kailee Kellum; Wahoo—Taylor Luben, Hayden Osmera, Josie Sutton; Wayne—Kate Hill, Rubie Klausen, Kiara Krusemark, Sydney Redden; West Point-Beemer—Jadyn Meiergerd, Katie Rainforth, Emily Toelle.

 

Class C-2 first-team all-state

H, Bailey Helzer, Oakland-Craig, 6-0, Sr.

H, Shayla Meyer, Superior, 6-2, Sr.

H, Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger, 5-8, Sr.

H, Addie Kirkegaard, Hastings SC, 6-2, Sr.

H, Alivia Huxoll, Sutton, 6-0, Jr.

S, Adi Rennerfeldt, Oakland-Craig, 5-7, Fr.

L, Isabel Hass, Guardian Angels CC, 5-4, So.

 

Honorary captain: Bailey Helzer, Oakland-Craig.

 

Class C-2 second-team all-state

H, Chloe Hanel, Clarkson/Leigh, 6-0, So.

H, Hannah Herrick, Amherst, 5-8, S0.

H, Avery Yosten, Norfolk Catholic, 6-1, So.

H, Emily Buhrman, Wisner-Pilger, 5-7, Jr.

H, Sophia Hass, Guardian Angels CC, 5-7, Sr.

S, Kate Griess, Sutton, 5-7, Sr.

L, Laryn Johnson, Oakland-Craig, 5-7, Fr.

 

Class C-2 honorable mention

 

Amherst—Hannah Herrick; Arcadia/Loup City—Tatum Kaputska, Halie Kaslon, Landri Loos, Ellie Oxford; Blue Hill—Emma Karr, India Mackin, Abigail Meyer, Reece Mlady; Bridgeport—Ruthie Loomis-Goltl; Burwell—Cora Gideon, Katie Hughes, Kierra Ostrom, Jenna Schott, Nikia Williams; Centennial—Gracen Fehlafer; Karly Naber, Cora Payne, Samara Ruether; Centura—Sydney Davis; Clarkson/Leigh—Kennedy Settje, Makenna Held; Cornerstone Christian—Addy Boltz, Halle Matson, Katie Rumery; Elkhorn Valley—Carney Black, Bria Gale, Kenzie Mosel, Brooke Wilcox; Fillmore Central—Reyna Hafer, Angie Schademann; Freeman—Kylie Boyer, Ruby Goes, Grace VanEngen, Lexi Winkle; Fullerton—Jordan Plumbtree, Hanna Plumbtree, Teagan Gonsior; Gordon-Rushville—Haley Johnson, Emma Martins, Reagan Shultz, Riley Shultz; Guardian Angels CC—Megan Plagge, Reese Throener, Taylor Timmerman; Hastings SC—Jill Parr, Erin Sheehy; Hi-Line—Alexa Nelsen, Ansley Williams; Laurel-C-C—Mallory Eriksen, Tali Erwin, Kinsley Hall, Bernice McCorkindale, Jordynn Urwiler; Lourdes CC—Sofia Fulton, Aspen Meyer; Lutheran Northeast—Amber Bockelman, Lauren Buhrman, Mia Furst; Morrill—Kyndall Sprague; Norfolk Catholic—Alli Brungardt, Addison Corr, Saylor Fischer, Letizia Fumagalli; North Central—Adisyn Anderson, Brielle Bussinger, Allie Cosgrove, Jenna Hallock; Oakland-Craig—Brandi Helzer, Maycie Johnson; Palmyra—Libbie Ball, Maddie Busch, Rylie Hale-Keller, Lillian Parolek; Perkins County—Meghan Bishop, Libby Cole, Juels Lyon, Sam Patrick, Kailee Potts; Sandy Creek—Leah Hatch; South Loup—Reagan Cool, Ava Pandorf, Abby Stallbaumer, Mya Weverka; Southern Valley—Ann Bose, Aubrey Brown; Stanton—Olivia Cunningham, Sylvia Cunningham, Kinley Pohlman, Savannah Siebrandt, Arynn Spence; Superior—Cailyn Barry, Teegan Duncan, Ella Gardner, Madison Heusinkvelt, Atlee Kobza; Sutherland—Fallyn Elfeldt, Gracyn Elfeldt, Allee Hiatt, Mataya Roberts, Faith Stewart; Sutton—Reagan Vavricek, Reagan Robinson; Thayer Central—Jayme Huhman, Natalie Tietjen, Maddie Wells, Jasa Wiedel; Tri County—Ella Clark, Morgan Stokebrand; West Holt—Emilee Walnofer; Wilber-Clatonia—Lizzie Martinez, Aspen Oliver, Jera Schuerman; Wisner-Pilger—Cameryn Bellar, Joslyn Jacobs, Adi Meyer, Lily Otten; Wood River—Jenna Rauert; Yutan—Haley Bedlan, Heidi Krajicek.

 

Class D-1 first-team all-state

H, Grace Baumert, Howells-Dodge, 6-1, Jr.

H, Brianna Lemke, Mead, 6-0, Sr.

H, Brenna Schmidt, Elmwood-Murdock, 6-5, Sr.

H, Jolee Ryan, Overton, 5-9, So.

H, Paige Frickenstein, Archbishop Bergan, 6-1, So.

S, Ellie Baumert, Howells-Dodge, 6-2, Sr.

L, Summer Bojanski, Archbishop Bergan, 5-1, So.

 

Honorary captain: Ellie Baumert, Howells-Dodge.

 

Class D-1 second-team all-state

H, Reghan Flynn, Nebraska Christian, 5-9, Jr.

H, Molly Griess, Nebraska Christian, 6-0, Sr.

H, Jadyn Hahn, Johnson-Brock, 5-10, Sr.

H, Carlee Stuhmer, Alma, 5-7, Sr.

H, Mikah O’Neill, S-E-M, 5-10, So.

S, Rebecca Baker, Archbishop Bergan, 5-9, Jr.

L, Tatum Backemeyer, Elmwood-Murdock, 5-4, So.

 

Class D-1 honorable mention

 

Alma—Linden Biskup, Addison Neal, Addison Siebels, Miley Whitney, Alexis Wolfe; Aquinas—Ava Hilger, Natalie Kovar, Aubrey Novacek, Gracyn Wollmer; Archbishop Bergan—Kennedy Bacon, Carlee Hapke, Kaitlyn Mlnarik; Axtell—Lexi Eckhoff, Jesse Bertand, Audrey Nelson; BDS—Taryn Fiala, Mariah Sliva, Taylor Sliva; Bloomfield—Madison Abbenhaus, Avery Bargman, Alexa Eisenhauer; Cambridge—Autumn Detering, Jacey Kent, Jalen Kent, Breelle Miller; Cedar Bluffs—Elly Campbell, Grace Williams; Creighton—Brooke Dance, Averi Diedrichsen, Grace Van Metre, Maycee Zimmerer; Cross County—Shyanne Anderson, Bren Lemburg, Lilly Peterson, Chloe Sandell; Deshler—Brenna Dubbert, Paiton Nash; East Butler—Katie Haney, Kate Rathjen, Allie Rigatuso; Elgin/PJ—Lexi Bode, Taylynne Charf; Elm Creek—Sylar Gronewold, Avery Sindt; Elmwood-Murdock—Lexi Bacon, Bailey Frahm, Laney Frahm, Sela Rikle; Hartington CC—Lexi Eickhoff, Laney Kathol, Meredith McGregor, Cady Uttecht; Heartland—Ashley Brown; Howells-Dodge—Jade Bayer, Blair Fiala, Morgan Gall, Brooklyn Macholan, Natalie Pieper; HTRS—Laramie Glathar, Aly Howe, Ellie Schaardt; Humphrey/LHF—Paige Beller, Lexi Frauendorfer, Claire Korth, Abi Schneider, Addison Schneider; Johnson-Brock—Olivia Nichols; Kenesaw—Rylee Legg; Maxwell—Jocelyn Cheek, Joree Cumming, Harley Kuenning, Mataya Stubbs; Mead—Megan Luetkenhaus, Emily Oldenburg, Demmy Patocka, Emily Quinn; Meridian—Ally Kort, Kaylee Pribyl, Kim Schropfer, Jaala Stweart; Neligh-Oakdale—Emma Boggs, Hailey Horstmann; North Platte St. Pat’s—Jayla Fleck, Jenna Kimberling, Mae Siegel; Osmond—Grace Gansebom; Overton—Ashlynn Florell, Addison Luther, Maeli Meier; Pawnee City—Mallory Branck, Sierra de Koning, Maeli Meier; Plainview—Peace Akinnigbagbe; Pleasanton—Chelsea Fischer, Taryn Flood, Regan Weisdorfer; Red Cloud—Avery Fangmeyer, Marissa Hersh, Beau Lewis, Josie Rust; Sandhills Valley—Arena Fetty, Jaylen Fowler, Lindsay Newman, Abi Nicholson; S-E-M—Mattison Beattie, Faith Hernandez, Abbie Rohde; Shelton—Alia Gomez, Dru Niemack, Brianna Simmons, MaKenna Willis; Southern—Callie Cooper, Maddie Wegner; Southwest—Caylin Barnett, Bryn Lampe, Bailey Truksa; Summerland—Hadley Cheatum, Harper Klabenes, Adyson Mlnarik, Emily Nordby; Wausa—Hunter West.

 

Class D-2 first-team all-state

H, Erison Vonderschmidt, Falls City SH, 6-0, Sr.

H, Karli Heidemann, Diller-Odell, 6-2, Jr.

H, Kylee Wessel, Humphrey SF, 5-9, Jr.

H, Karley Heimes, Wynot, 6-0, Sr.

H, Cameran Jansky, Exeter-Milligan, 5-11, Sr.

S, Rachel Magdanz, Falls City SH, 5-4, Sr.

L, Hannah Baumgart, Humphrey SF, 5-2, Jr.

 

Honorary captain: Erison Vonderschmidt, Falls City SH.

 

Class D-2 second-team all-state

H, Olivia Hansen, Maywood-Hayes Center, 5-10, Jr.

H, Jaide Chandler, Anselmo-Merna, 5-11, Sr.

H, Madelyn Meyerle, Diller-Odell, 5-10, Sr.

H, Lexi Schroder, Stuart, 5-8, Sr.

H, Shaylyn Safranek, Anselmo-Merna, 5-11, Jr.

S, Emma Olsen, Exeter-Milligan, 5-11, Sr.

L, Aniah Seiler, Maywood-Hayes Center, 5-7, Jr.

 

Class D-2 honorable mention

 

Anselmo-Merna—Carlee Bartak, Kirsten Myers; Ansley/Litchfield—Carli Bailey, Katherine Paitz, Kaylee Rohde; Arthur County—Whitley Rut, Jacei Spangler, Catherine Vasa, Mary Worthing; Bertrand—Johanna Ford, Jordan Hilmer, Sadie Maloley; Cody-Kilgore—Colby Cady, Ally Heath, Aubree Johnson, Ayden Naslund; Diller-Odell—Keira Hennerberg, Lilly Swanson; Elba—Maycee Radke, Jaime Wysocki; Exeter-Milligan—Jozie Kanode, Jasmine Turrubiates; Falls City SH—Emma Frederick, Taylor Frederick, Lainey Ebel, Olivia Eickhoff, Lauren Malone, DeLaine Witt; Garden County—Kamry Kramer, McKenna Krueger, Jena Spady; Giltner—Macie Antle, Jaida Eastman, Reagan Thompson, Addison Wilson; Hampton—Kylie Mersch, Zaya Stuart; Hay Springs—Samantha Toof; High Plains—Courtney Carlstrom, Alexis Kalkwarf, Hailey Lindburg, Kenzie Wruble; Humphrey SF—Emma Baumgart, Kelly Pfeifer, Kaylee Stricklin; Lawrence-Nelson—Emma Epley, Aleah Heikkinen, Elsa Joregnsen, Katelyn Mazour; Lewiston—Katelyn Sanders, Meagan Sanders; Loomis—Zeigh Booe, Georgia Crandall, Johanna Ford, Hanna Stewart; Maywood-Hayes Center—Maddie Doyle, Stevie Handsaker, Kiley Hejtmanek, Kyla Patel, Alexis Wood; Medicine Valley—Milla Farr, Stella Heapy, Kaylyn Roblee; Mullen—Alli Loughran; Osceola—Trinity Boden; Parkview Christian—Anessa Anderson, Greta Bolognini; Paxton—Audrey Holm, Jacelyn Jorgensen; Randolph—Bailey Beal, Erin Engel, Grace Nordhues, Ella Scott; Silver Lake—Amanda Ehrman, Katelyn Karr, Georgi tenBensel, Lexi Wengler; Sioux County—Tamika Eastman, Skylar Edmund, Britney Klein, Kailey Kunz; South Platte—Taylyn Bauer, Avery Hayward, Hailey Koenen, Lauryn Stanley; Sterling—Lauren Harms, Macy Richardson; Stuart—Sydney Estill, Cadence Kramer, Lacey Paxton, Taya Schmaderer; Wallace—Karlie Finley; Wauneta-Palisade—Alexa Sandman, Peyton Cox; Wilcox-Hildreth—Claire Ortgiesen, McKinley Ritner, Sarah Jensen; Winside—Carsan Brogren, Hannah Gubbels, Natalie Kruger, McKenna Russell, Micah Stenwall; Wynot—Chloe Heimes.

 

Omaha World Herald   Dec 5, 2021

Nebraska high school volleyball all-class teams, honorable mentions

Mike Patterson

 

Class A

FIRST TEAM

* — S - Ava LeGrand, Papillion-La Vista South, 6-0, Sr.

H - Stella Adeyemi, Papillion-La Vista South, 5-10, Jr.

H - Skylar McCune, Gretna, 5-7, Sr.

H - Shaylee Myers, Lincoln Southwest, 6-0, Sr.

H - Destiny Ndam-Simpson, Omaha Westside, 6-2, Jr.

H - Kylie Weeks, Elkhorn South, 5-7, Sr.

L - Estella Zatechka, Elkhorn South, 5-9, Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM

H - Lauren Medeck, Papillion-La Vista South, 6-0, So.

H - Sadie Millard, Millard West, 5-10, Sr.

H - Emma O’Neill, Papillion-La Vista South, 6-0, Sr.

H - Kealy Kiviniemi, Bellevue West, 6-0, Sr.

H - Taniya Golden, Omaha Northwest, 6-0, Sr.

S - Madi Woodin, Elkhorn South, 5-6, Sr.

L - Harlei Cole, Papillion-La Vista South, 5-6, Sr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Bellevue East: Paige Roberts, Erica Nickisch, Christina Carozza, Lilly Gulley, Mackenzie Reimer, Rylee Craig. Bellevue West: Liv Reitsma, Presley Liberty, Jayna Hope, Cara Bond, Kenzie Keith, Kayla Eggiman. Columbus: Claire Renner, Ellie Thompson. Elkhorn South: Katie Galligan, Mia Mroczek, Kaitlin Thiebauth. Fremont: Grace Williams, Elise Estudillo, Brylee Nelsen, Mya Bolden, Mattie Dalton. Grand Island: Tia Traudt, Claire Kelly, Haedyn Hoos, Jaylen Hansen. Gretna: Elle Heckenlively, Savannah Shelburne, Faith Frame. Kearney: Avery Franzen, Analise Luke, Elli Mehlin, Shannon Whalen. Lincoln East: Brooklyn Fuchs, Aaliyah Bradford, Megan Waters, Shandy Fa’ali’i. Lincoln High: Nicole Haywood, Faith Van Eck, Paige Christophersen. Lincoln North Star: Macy Roth, Kinsley Ragland, Hailey Boltz, Abby Lottman, Greta Zastrow. Lincoln Northeast: Samantha Pryce, Laney Songster, Doneelah Washington. Lincoln Pius X: Adison Markowski, Regan Haith, Lanie Brott, Gianna Miller. Lincoln Southwest: Courtney Holsteen, Karli Symonsbergen, Malayah Long, Emerson Lionberger. Millard North: Kate Galvin, Marisa Lootens, Caitlin McCormack, Abby Spidle, Kenzie Kucks. Millard South: Laci Abendroth, Ellee Glogowski, Makayla Fleming, Paisley Gibson, Emily Hagedorn, Maddy Ballard, Ali Butler, Camille Renken, Sierra Pokharel. Millard West: Maddie MacTaggart, Ella Hazen, Alanna Bankston, Skylar Walters, Kylah Brewer, Lauren Jones. Norfolk: Erin Schwanebeck, Tessa Gall, Carly Ries. North Platte: Sedina Hayes, Brooklyn Ayres. Om. Bryan: Jessica Conway. Om. Burke: Delaney Dotzler. Om. Central: Bianca Martinez, Quinn Kay, Caroline Festersen, Aniah Wayne. Om. Marian: Amanda Loschen, Meg Raabe, Amelia Roth, Izzy Campie. Om. Northwest: Grace Lewis, Cierra Marks. Om. South: Nadia Sweet. Om. Westside: Madilyn Siebler, Jocelyn Healy, Samantha Laird, Kensington TeKrony, Daniella Gologan. Papillion-La Vista: Morgan Glaser, Anna Sis, Karli Ahlers, Mia Tvrdy, Reagan Hickey, Samantha Riggs. Papillion-La Vista South: Shealie Wiebers, Morgan Bode, Kenzie Dyrstad, Tessa Arnold.

 

Class B

FIRST TEAM

* — H - Bekka Allick, Waverly, 6-3, Sr.

H - Morgan Burke, Omaha Skutt, 6-0, Jr.

H - Ella Waters, Norris, 6-3, Sr.

H - Ava Heyne, Omaha Skutt, 6-2, Sr.

S - Abby Schomers, Omaha Skutt, 6-1, Sr.

S - Maisie Boesiger, Norris, 5-6, Sr.

L - Karsen VanScoy, Waverly, 5-4, Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM

H - Grace Heaney, Elkhorn North, 6-2, Jr.

H - Masa Scheierman, York, 6-1, Sr.

H - Sydney Jelinek, Norris, 5-11, Sr.

H - Ivy Leuck, Omaha Skutt, 5-9, Jr.

S - Hannah Allick, Waverly, 5-10, Sr.

S - Reese Booth, Elkhorn North, 5-8, So.

L - Olivia Mauch, Bennington, 5-5, So.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Adams Central: Jessica Babcock, Lauryn Scott, Gabby Feeney, Chelsey Wiseman. Alliance: Amauri Browning, Avah Steggall. Aurora: Kasey Schuster, Lexi Jones, Rachel Hunter, Kirsten Jensen, Delaney Nachtigal. Beatrice: Ellie Jurgens, Kiera Busboom. Bennington: Emma John, Lauren Buzzbe, Maddie Uhlir. Blair: Claire Gochanour, Reece Ewoldt, Megan McKeon, Olivia Fitchhorn, Taylor Mostek, Peyton Ogle, Schuyler Roewert. Crete: Marin Rasgorshek, Reagan Bessler. Elkhorn: Sydney Raszler, Taylor Bunjer, Kaelyn Andersen, Haley Wolfe. Elkhorn North: Shay Heaney, Hannah Nadgwick. Gering: Maddie Ray, Alex Gonzalez-Orozco, Cami Newman, Sydnee Winkler, Carleigh Pszanka. Grand Island Northwest: Sophia McKinney, Kinzi Havranek, Ashlynn Brown. Hastings: Maddie Hilgendorf, Camaron Pfeifer, Lainey Benson, Carley Norlen, Katelyn Shaw, Charli Coil. Holdrege: Bradie Medina, Megan Belgum, Mallory Pfeifer. Lexington: Cordelia Harbison, Liah Haines, Taylor Woehrle. McCook: Addison Randel, Makynna Cunningham. Nebraska City: Katie Schreiter, Halle Thompson, Laney Denniston. Norris: Anna Jelinek, Gracie Kircher. Om. Duchesne: Kobie Patten, Lily Snodgrass, Gen Murray, Elizabeth Layson, Rilyn Gish, Meghan Anderson, Marissa Brown. Om. Mercy: Ellie Dougherty, Abby Wessling, Meghan Gallagher. Om. Skutt: Grace Kremer, Paisley Douglas, Anna Weberg. Platteview: Lexi Hans, Justine Woracek, Kate Roseland, Ainsley Vanosdall. Plattsmouth: Lyndsey Caba. Schuyler: Alyza Arroyo. Seward: Gabi Cepek, Sophia Turek, Desirae Hibbert. Sidney: Alecca Campbell, Rheagan Stanley, Brynna Ross, Reese Riddle. South Sioux City: Addie Wendte. Waverly: Kara Kassebaum. York: Josie Loosvelt, Brynn Hirschfeld, Destiny Shepherd.

 

Class C-1

FIRST TEAM

* — H - Abby Wachal, Lincoln Lutheran, 5-10, Jr.

H - Ashley Keck, Kearney Catholic, 5-11, Sr.

H - Kali Jurgensmeier, Wahoo Neumann, 6-1, Sr.

H - Mya Larson, Wahoo, 5-10, Sr.

H - Lilly Rowe, Columbus Lakeview, 5-9, Sr.

S - Sydney Conner, Kearney Catholic, 5-11, Sr.

L - Keri Leimbach, Lincoln Lutheran, 5-4, Fr.

 

SECOND TEAM

H - Maddi Vogt, Columbus Lakeview, 5-8, Sr.

H - Chloe Cloud, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-2, Sr.

H - Kya Scott, Broken Bow, 5-7, Sr.

H - Katelynn Oxley, Lincoln Lutheran, 6-3, Sr.

S - Olivia Poppert, St. Paul, 6-0, Sr.

S - Carolyn Maser, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-0, So.

L - Jordie Nekl, Columbus Lakeview, 5-6, Sr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Ainsworth: Kaitlyn Nelson, Summer Richardson, Madelyn Goochey. Arlington: Chase Andersen, Kailynn Gubbels, Kate Miller, Janessa Wakefield, Anna Borner. Ashland-Greenwood: Raeghan Craven. Auburn: Carly Gardner, Zoe Baltensperger. Battle Creek: Paytyn Taake, Kaitlyn Pochop, Mya Zohner, Kenna Pochop, Lily Knull. Boone Central: Mara Ranslem, Claire Weidner, Macy Rankin. Boys Town: Allaura Heyd, Elly Johnson. BRLD: Alyssa Buchholz, Megan Beutler, Elyse Raasch. Broken Bow: Kailyn Scott, Halle McCaslin, Callie White. Central City: Brooklyn Richardson. Chadron: Tatum Bailey, Jacey Garrett, Jaleigh McCartney. Chase County: Bryn McNair, Gisselle Acuna, Jerzee Milner, Chloe Dillan. Columbus Lakeview: Katee Korte, Josie Bentz, Autumn Gibbs. Columbus Scotus: Kate Maguire, Chloe Walker, Grace Mustard. Conestoga: Lindee Watson, Sophia Tegels, Sophia Ackerman, Amelia Gocke. David City: Neely Behrns, Emily Johnson, Avery Couch. Doniphan-Trumbull: Sophie Fitch, Kendyl Brummund, Emily Shimmin. Douglas County West: Nora Wurtz, Anna Borner, Keira Murdock, Aubree Liss. Fairbury: Emily Huss, Karly McCord, Brooke Schmidt. Falls City: Ashleigh Kirkendall, Lexi Brewer, Makinly Scholl, Chase Nolte, RaeAnn Thompson, Reece McNeely. Fort Calhoun: Olivia Quinlan. Gothenburg: Clara Evert, Aubrey O’Hare, Emily Cornwell, Kynlee Strauser, Taryn O’Hare. Grand Island Central Catholic: Gracie Woods, Jenna Heideck, Lucy Ghaifan, Alyssa Wilson. Hershey: Tahlia Steinbeck, Abby Hassett, Emma Hall. Johnson County: Ava Berkebile, Arely Cabrales, Bailee Sterup. Kearney Catholic: Margaret Haarberg, Josie Denney, Callie Squiers. Lincoln Christian: Jenna Wiltfong, Paisley Darst, Brielle Power, Addie Ehlers. Lincoln Lutheran: Ashlyn DeBoer, Molli Martin, Raegan Holle, Lily Psencik. Logan View: Dream Daugherty, Grace Schlueter, Sophia Vacha. Louisville: Lea Kalkowski, Sagan Leach. Malcolm: Lauryn England, Kiley Elkins, Diamond Sedlak. Milford: Sarah Spahr, Caitlyn Adams. Minden: Mattie Kamery, Bailey Rogers, Sloane Beck, Halle Space. Mitchell: Macey Bosard, Tatum Bailey, Bryn McNair, Marjie Schmitt, Caani Banks, Trinity Penn. North Bend: Kaitlyn Emanuel, Josie Cleveringa, Madelyn Gaughen. Ogallala: Jill Kelly, Gabby Caskey, Marlee Ervin, Makayla Kirchner, Gracen Tuttle, Tayden Kirchner. Om. Brownell Talbot: Molly Clark. Om. Concordia: Kylee Comer, Lily Meyer. Om. Gross: Megan Le, Ellie Rice, Lily Spady. Om. Roncalli: Libby Hubschman, Skylar Needham, Michayla George, Tia Earleywine, Amber Rodgers. O’Neill: Wreece Liewer, Autumn Hilker, Keeley Chavez. Ord: Kaidance Wilson, Marin Reilly, Shaylee Jacobs. Pierce: Brielle Unseld, Morgan Moeller, Kennedy Warneke, Jaya Wachholtz, Jozy Piper. Raymond Central: Emaree Harris, Autumn Haislet, Hannah Kile, Madelyn Lubischer. St. Paul: Jenna Jakubowski, Clara Kunze, Jessica Vetick. Syracuse: Delainey Cast, Lindsey Moss, Kennedy Stanley. Valentine: Kailee Kellum. Wahoo: Josie Sutton, Hayden Osmera, Taylor Luben, Audrey Waido. Wahoo Neumann: Lauren Thiele, Erin Raabe, Lily Bolden, Caitlin McGuigan, Julia Ingwersen, Kinslee Bosak, Jenna Sladky, Cassidy Most. Wayne: Kiara Krusemark, Sydney Redden, Rubie Klausen. West Point-Beemer: Jadyn Meiergerd, Meg Anderson.

 

Class C-2

FIRST TEAM

* — H - Bailey Helzer, Oakland-Craig, 6-0, Sr.

H - Shayla Meyer, Superior, 6-2, Sr.

H - Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger, 5-8, Sr.

H - Addie Kirkegaard, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-2, Sr.

H - Alivia Huxoll, Sutton, 6-0, Jr.

S - Adi Rennerfeldt, Oakland-Craig, 5-7, Fr.

H/L - Chloe Hanel, Clarkson-Leigh, 6-0, So.

 

SECOND TEAM

H - Avery Yosten, Norfolk Catholic, 6-1, So.

H - Sophia Hass, West Point Guardian Angles Central Catholic, 5-7, Sr.

H - Hannah Herrick, Amherst, 5-8, So.

H - Emily Buhrman, Wisner-Pilger, 5-7, Jr.

S - Kate Griess, Sutton, 5-6, Sr.

S - Jasa Wiedel, Thayer Central, 5-11, Sr.

L - Laryn Johnson, Oakland-Craig, 5-8, Jr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Amherst: Hannah Adam, Tenley Hadwiger, Kathryn Prickett, Kayten Hagan, Josie Loshonkohl. Arapahoe: Gentry Warner. Arcadia-Loup City: Ellie Oxford, Halie Kaslon, Tatum Kaputska, Landri Loos. Bayard: Danika Hassel, Kierra Miller. Bellevue Cornerstone: Katie Rumery, Hannah Fern, Addy Boltz. Blue Hill: Abigail Meyer, India Mackin, Reece Mlady. Bridgeport: Ruthie Loomis-Goltl, Aubrey Watts, Paige Schmunk. Burwell: Cora Gideon, Nikia Williams, Kierra Ostrom, Katie Hughes, Jenna Schott. Centennial: Karley Naber, Cora Payne, Samara Ruether, Gracen Fehlhafer. Centura: Sydney Davis. Clarkson-Leigh: Kennedy Settje, Makenna Held. Crofton: Ella Wragge, Jayden Jordan, Caitlin Guenther, Alexis Folkers. Elkhorn Valley: Carney Black, Brooke Wilcox, Kenzie Mosel. Fillmore Central: Reyna Hafer, Lilly Srajhans, Grace Probasco. Freeman: Kylie Boyer, Grace VanEngen, Ruby Goes, Kinley Speth. Fullerton: Jordan Plumbtree, McKenna Plumbtree, Teagan Gonsior. Gordon-Rushville: Reaghan Shultz, Haley Johnson, Riley Shultz, Emma Martins. Hartington-Newcastle: Alivia Morten. Hastings St. Cecilia: Ryann Sabatka, Jill Parr, Erin Sheehy. Hemingford: Mikayla Kumpf. Hi-Line: Ansley Williams, Alexa Nelsen. Homer: Tori Walker, Rylie Harris, Bradie Johnson. Kimball: Riley Hinton. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Mallory Eriksen, Kinsey Hall, Jordynn Urwiler, Tali Erwin, Berniece McCorkindale. Nebraska City Lourdes: Aspen Meyer, Sofia Fulton. Norfolk Catholic: Allison Brungardt, Addison Corr, Saylor Fischer. Norfolk Lutheran NE: Amber Bockelman, Mia Furst, Lauren Buhrman. Oakland-Craig: Brandi Helzer, Maycie Johnson. Palmyra: Lillian Parolek, Libbie Ball. Pender: Trista Hansen, Caitlyn Heise, Brieann Bruns, Isabelle Felber, Kirsten Frey, Alyssa Geisert, Olyvia Nelson. Perkins County: Libby Cole, Kailee Potts. Ponca: Addie McGill. Sandy Creek: Ella Martin. Shelby-Rising City: Taya Pinneo. South Loup: Mya Weverka, Ava Pandorf, Abby Stallbaumer, Reagan Cool, Bryn Schwarz. Southern Valley: Krista Best, Ann Bose, Aubrey Brown, Brecklyn Hammond. Stanton: Sylvia Cunningham, Arynn Spence, Savannah Siebrandt, Kinley Pohlman. Superior: Madison Heusinkvelt, Teegan Duncan, Ella Gardner. Sutherland: Gracyn Elfeldt, Allee Hiatt, Faith Stewart, Fallyn Elfeldt. Sutton: Regan Vavricek, Lily McCroden, Reagan Robinson, Julia George. Tekamah-Herman: Brynn Schmidt. Thayer Central: Maddie Wells, Jayme Huhman, Kaisha Solomon. Tri-County: Ella Clark, Morgan Stokebrand, Addison Paxton. Wakefield: Alex Arenas, Jordan Metzler, Olivia Donner. Weeping Water: Abby Meeske. West Holt: EmiLee Walnofer, Lainey Smith, Maci Nemetz. West Point GACC: Isabel Hass, Taylor Timmerman, Reese Throener, Megan Plagge. Wilber-Clatonia: Jera Shuermann, Aspen Oliver, Elizabeth Martinez, Amy Kozak. Wisner-Pilger: Lily Otten, Joslyn Jacobs. Wood River: Jenna Rauert, Macie Peters. Yutan: Haley Bedlan, Heidi Krajicek. Ellie Lloyd, Maura Tichota, Christina Kerkman.

 

Class D-1

FIRST TEAM

* — S - Ellie Baumert, Howells-Dodge, 6-2, Sr.

H - Brenna Schmidt, Elmwood-Murdock, 6-5, Sr.

H - Grace Baumert, Howells-Dodge, 6-1, Jr.

H - Bri Lemke, Mead, 6-0, Sr.

H - JoLee Ryan, Overton, 5-9, So.

H - Dru Niemack, Shelton, 5-10, Jr.

H/L - Carlee Stuhmer, Alma, 5-8, Sr.

 

SECOND TEAM

H - Mikah O’Neill, SEM, 5-11, So.

H - Paige Frickenstein, Fremont Bergan, 6-1, So.

H - Jadyn Hahn, Johnson-Brock, 5-10, Sr.

H - Reghan Flynn, Nebraska Christian, 5-9, Jr.

S - Rebecca Baker, Fremont Bergan, 5-9, Jr.

S - Emily Quinn, Mead, 5-5, Sr.

L - Tatum Backemeyer, Elmwood-Murdock, 5-3, So.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Alma: Addison Neal, Addison Siebels, Miley Whitney, Jessica Pfeil. Axtell: Lexie Eickhoff, Jesse Bertrand, Audrey Nelson. BDS: Mariah Sliva, Taylor Sliva, Taryn Fiala. Bloomfield: Madison Abbenhaus, Alexandra Eisenhauer, Avery Bargman. Boyd County: Daydra Zeisler, Rylie Haun. Cambridge: Breelle Miller, Autumn Deterding, Jalen Kent, Jacey Kent, Bailee Ahlemeyer. Schyler Hoberty, Bailee Ahlemeyer. Cedar Bluffs: Elly Campbell, Grace Williams. Creighton: Averi Diedrichsen, Brooke Dance, Maycee Zimmerer, Kendall Wolverton. Cross County: Shyanne Anderson, Bren Lemburg, Lilly Peterson, Chloe Sandell. David City Aquinas: Gracyn Wollmer, Aubrey Novacek, Ava Hilger, Natalie Kovar. Deshler: Brenna Dubbert, Paiton Nash. Dorchester: Hailey Schweitzer. East Butler: Sydney Pernicek. Elgin/Pope John: Lexi Bode, Taylynne Charf, Skyler Meis, Baylee Busteed. Elm Creek: Avery Sindt, Skylar Gronewold. Elmwood-Murdock: Lexi Bacon, Bailey Frahm, Laney Frahm, Sela Rikli, Madison Justesen, Jordan Vogler. Fremont Bergan: Kaitlyn Mlnarik, Summer Bojanski. Hartington Cedar Catholic: Laney Kathol, Lexi Eickhoff, Cady Uttecht, Meredith McGregor. Heartland: Hayden Mierau. Hitchcock County: Aimee Merrill, Lindsey Rippen. Howells-Dodge: Jade Bayer, Natalie Pieper, Blair Fiala, Brooklyn Macholan. Humboldt-TRS: Ellie Schaardt, Aly Howe, Laramie Glathar. Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family: Addison Schneider, Paige Beller, Lexi Frauendorfer, Abilyn Schneider. Johnson-Brock: Audrey Sandfort, Olivia Nichols. Maxwell: Harley Kuenning, Mataya Stubbs, Jocelyn Cheek. Mead: Megan Luetkenhaus, Emily Oldenburg, Demmy Patocka. Meridian: Jaala Stewart, Kim Schropfer, Kaylee Pribyl, Ally Kort. Nebraska Christian: Molly Griess, Shelby McHargue, Sidney McHargue, Olivia Macken, Ali Bruning, Tabitha Seip. Neligh-Oakdale: Emma Boggs, Hailey Horstmann. Niobrara/Verdigre: Harley Stark. North Platte St. Patrick: Mae Siegel, Jayla Fleck. Om. Christian: Kaylee Klaassen. Osmond: Macy Aschoff, Grace Gansebom, Cali Gutz. Overton: Kenzie Scheele, Natalie Wood. Pawnee City: Sierra deKoning, Logan Maloley, Ashlynn Hartman. Plainview: Peace Akinnigbagbe, Teya Boyer. Pleasanton: Chelsea Fisher, Regan Weisdorfer, Shyann Hollingsworth. Ravenna: Tori Sklenar, Brooklin Cox. Red Cloud: Beau Lewis, Josie Rust, Avery Fangmeyer, Marissa Hersh. Sandhills Valley: Jaylen Fowler, Lindsay Newman, Arena Fetty, Abi Nicholson. SEM: Mattison Beattie. Shelton: MaKenna Willis, Alia Gomez, Brianna Simmons. Southern: Madison Wegner, Callie Cooper, Carley Saathoff. Southwest: Caylin Barnett, Bailey Truksa, Bryn Lampe. Summerland: Hadley Cheatum, Adyson Mlnarik, Lydia Robertson, Emily Nordby, Harper Klabenes. Twin Loup: Cassidy Grint, Elsie Ottun. Wausa: Hunter West, Sienna West.

 

Class D-2

FIRST TEAM

* — H - Erison Vonderschmidt, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-0, Sr.

H - Karli Heidemann, Diller-Odell, 6-1, Jr.

H - Olivia Hansen, Maywood-Hayes Center, 5-10, Jr.

H - Kylee Wessel, Humphrey St. Francis, 5-9, Jr.

H - Cameran Jansky, Exeter-Milligan, 5-10, Sr.

S - Rachel Magdanz, Falls City Sacred Heart, 5-10, Sr.

H/L - Karley Heimes, Wynot, 6-0, Sr.

SECOND TEAM

H - Lexi Schroder, Stuart, 5-8, Sr.

H - Jaide Chandler, Anselmo-Merna, 5-11, Sr.

H - Mya Hedstrom, O’Neill St. Mary, 5-9, So.

H - Kelly Pfeifer, Humphrey St. Francis, 5-7, Sr.

H/S - Shaylyn Safranek, Anselmo-Merna, 5-11, Jr.

S - Emma Olsen, Exeter-Milligan, 5-10, Sr.

L - Lauren Malone, Falls City Sacred Heart, 5-4, Sr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Anselmo-Merna: Carlee Bartak, Kirsten Myers, Grace Cantrell. Ansley-Litchfield: Carli Bailey, Kaylee Rohde, Katherine Paitz, Peyton Henry, Audrey Hogg. Arthur County: Jacei Spangler, Audrey Wilson. Bertrand: Johanna Ford, Sadie Maloley, Jordan Hilmer. Chambers/Wheeler Central; Elli Metschke. Crawford: Carly Lemmon, Dalli Anders. Diller-Odell: Lilly Swanson, Madelyn Meyerle, Keira Hennerberg. Elba: Jaime Wysocki, Meleyna Kosmicki. Exeter-Milligan: Jasmine Turrubiates, Malorie Steskal, Savana Krupicka, Jozie Kanode. Falls City Sacred Heart: Olivia Eickhoff, Taylor Frederick, Lainey Ebel, Emma Frederick. Franklin: Abigail Yelken, Bryanah Hindal, Bailey Lennemann. Garden County: Kamry Kramer, Jena Spady, McKenna Krueger. Giltner: Macie Antle, Addison Wilson. Hampton: Kylie Mersch, Zaya Stuart. Hay Springs: Samantha Toof, Jazlyn Smith. High Plains: Kenzie Wruble, Hailey Lindburg, Courtney Carlstrom, Alexis Kalkwarf. Humphrey St. Francis: Kaylee Stricklin, Emma Baumgart, Hannah Baumgart. Lawrence-Nelson: Emma Epley, Aleah Heikkinen, Katelyn Mazour. Lewiston: Meagan Sanders, Katelyn Sanders. Leyton: Trinity Beutler, Cortney Holt, Sydney Fortune. Lincoln Parkview: Greta Bolognini, Anessa Anderson, Priscila Cabrales. Loomis: Hanna Stewart, Georgia Crandall, Zeigh Booe. Maywood-Hayes Center: Aniah Seiler, Kiley Hejtmanek, Alexis Wood, Maddie Doyle. Medicine Valley: Kaylyn Roblee, Stella Heapy, Milla Farr, Kylie Rose. Mullen: Alli Loughran. O’Neill St. Mary: Lorissa Reiman, Alissa Brabec. Palmer: Joslynn Donahey, Makenna Mottl. Paxton: Jacelyn Jorgensen, Audrey Holm, Sierra Hicks. Potter-Dix: Kallie Crossman. Randolph: Bailey Beal, Erin Engel, Ella Scott. Riverside: Ashtyn Heikes. Sandhills/Thedford: Brea Branic, Charlsie Teahon. Santee: Aleigha Wabasha. Silver Lake: Georgi tenBensel, Katelyn Karr, Amanda Ehrman, Brooklyn Meyer, Lexi Wengler. Sioux County: Skylar Edmund, Kailey Klein, Tamika Eastman, Britney Klein. South Platte: Avery Hayward, Lauryn Stanley, Haily Koenen, Taylyn Bauer. Sterling: Macy Richardson, Lauren Harms, Brooke Huetson, Ellie Lafferty. Stuart: Sydney Estill, Lacey Paxton, Taya Schmaderer, Cadence Kramer. Wallace: Karlie Finley, Denay Pelster, Reagan Pelster. Wauneta-Palisade: Peyton Cox, Alexa Sandman, Halle Bardsley. Winside: McKenna Russell, Hannah Gubbels, Carsan Brogren. Wynot: Chloe Heimes.

 

Nebraska high school football all-class teams, honorable mentions

Stu Pospisil Omaha World Herald 12/12/2021

 

Class A

OFFENSE

WR Kaden Helms, Bellevue West, 6-6, 220, Sr.

WR Cooper Erikson, Lincoln East, 6-4, 205, Sr.

TE Micah Riley-Ducker, Bellevue West, 6-6, 235, Sr.

OL Gunnar Gottula, Lincoln Southeast, 6-6, 280, Jr.

OL Sam Sledge, Omaha Creighton Prep, 6-5, 270, Jr.

OL Henry Rickels, Bellevue West, 6-4, 280, Sr.

OL Mason Goldman, Gretna, 6-6, 240, Jr.

OL Deshawn Woods, Omaha Central, 6-5, 275, Sr.

QB * Zane Flores, Gretna, 6-3, 200, Jr.

RB LJ Richardson, Bellevue West, 6-2, 205, Sr.

RB Dominic Rezac, Omaha Westside, 6-1, 185, Sr.

K Tristan Alvano, Omaha Westside, 6-2, 175, Jr.

 

DEFENSE

DL Maverick Noonan, Elkhorn South, 6-4, 230, Jr.

DL Will Hubert, Papillion-La Vista, 6-4, 225, Sr.

DL Orlando Hernandez, Omaha North, 6-2, 245, Sr.

LB Mick Huber, Gretna, 6-0, 190, Sr.

LB Devon Jackson, Omaha Burke, 6-3, 215, Sr.

LB Vince Genatone, North Platte, 6-0, 210, Sr.

LB Ernest Hausmann, Columbus, 6-4, 220, Sr.

LB Jake Gassaway, Millard South, 6-3, 215, Sr.

DB * Gage Stenger, Millard South, 6-2, 200, Sr.

DB Caleb Benning, Omaha Westside, 6-0, 180, So.

DB Keshaun Williams, Omaha North, 6-1, 180, Sr.

A/P Kytan Fyfe, Grand Island, 6-2, 185, Sr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Bellevue East: Gavin Zurcher, William Richter, Mason Chandler. Bellevue West: Arden Jenkins, Jayden Roberts, Luke Johannsen, Ty Stuck, DaeVonn Hall, TK Barnett, Will Kieser, Preston Ames. Columbus: Liam Blaser, Brody Mickey, Blake Thompson. Elkhorn South: Gabe Whitten, Cole Ballard, Koy Wilke, Gabe Whitten, Blake Daly, Will Skradis, Carsen Crouch, Josh Fee, Cole Mitchell. Fremont: Drew Sellon, Micah Moore, Mason Limbach, Carter Sintek, Caleb Wagner. Grand Island: Ben Francl, Brandon Fox, Braxton Mendez, Cole Bauer, Jace Chrisman. Gretna: Korver Demma, Blayke Moore, Connor Edwards, Jake Lukis, TJ Silliman. Kearney: Kaden Miller, Parker Wise, D’Andre Ndugwa, Nathan Grabenstein. Lincoln East: Malachi Coleman. Lincoln High: Beni Ngoyi, Ja Reese Lott-Buzby, Javon Leuty, Adonis Hutchinson, Trequan Henley. Lincoln North Star: Jace Elliot. Lincoln Northeast: Gavin Wilber, Dylan Gray, Dom Winn, Laurent Gozo. Lincoln Pius X: James Frank, Julian Castillo, Marcus Dustin, Tyler Kerkman, Barrett Walker, Matt Bohy. Lincoln Southeast: Teitum Tuioti, Max Buettenback, Will Jesske, Will Barrett. Lincoln Southwest: Mathew Rink. Millard North: Isaiah McMorris, Ben Weindel, Charlie Quaintance, Brian Petry, Pierce Mooberry. Millard South: Lance Rucker, Jake Gassaway, Brock Murtaugh, Christian Nash, Antrell Taylor, Justin Gassaway. Millard West: Brody Pedersen, Caleb Steinbaugh, Nick Flynn, Cade Ahrenholtz, Trace Thaden, Tony Failla, Collin Schollmeyer, Reid Hazen. Norfolk: Rowdy Bauer, Isac Jimenez, Daylin Mallory. North Platte: Caleb Kinkaid, Kolten Tilford, Caleb Tonkinson, Kade Mohr, Tate Janas, Brock Roblee. Omaha Benson: D.J. Sterling, Kevin Newsomer, Brandon Ashley, Kinsoe Lay, Chris Swillie. Omaha Bryan: Cole Rickley, Hector Alvarado. Omaha Burke: Trae Starks, Donovan Moody, Alec Cook, Cooper Katskee, Nick Garnett, Christian Jones. Omaha Central: Jaylen Davis, J’Dyn Bullion, Jayden Page, Omar Jackson. Omaha Creighton Prep: Marty Brown, Ryan Kearney, Michael Barrett, Jack Kirkwood, John Pargo, Rocco Marcelino, Cole Jarrett, Luke Fenton, Thomas Leiden. Omaha North: Te’Sahun Porter, Alex Urbina, Tyson Terry, Ceontre Brown, Jordan Williams, Tre’Vionne Brown. Omaha Northwest: Tyson Danner, James Moses-Holliday, Nate Ayer. Omaha South: Aric Thomas, Dylan Sheard. Omaha Westside: Grant Guyett, Anthony Rezac, Sean Williams, Jack Wimmer. Papillion-La Vista: Luke Lindenmeyer, Nick Chanez, Tyson Money, Alec Blevins, Lane McMillan, Hunter Foral. Papillion-La Vista South: Devyn Jones, Jimmy Rosenthal, Brady Fitzpatrick, William Castaneda, Jaden Quelette, Ian Medeck.

 

Class B

OFFENSE

WR Cayden Bluhm, Bennington, 6-1, 160, Sr.

WR Jake Orr, Omaha Roncalli, 6-4, 180, Sr.

OL Gage Griffith, Aurora, 6-2, 280, Sr.

OL Caleb Jones, Beatrice, 6-4, 290, Sr.

OL Jake Stier, Bennington, 6-2, 270, Sr.

OL Jameson Krayneski, Bennington, 6-4, 260, Sr.

OL Sal Nacarelli, Omaha Gross, 6-1, 275, Sr.

QB Gavin Sukup, Seward, 6-1, 185, Sr.

RB * Dylan Mostek, Bennington, 5-10, 195, Sr.

RB Christian Meneses, Plattsmouth, 5-10, 180, Sr.

RB Carlos Collazo, Aurora, 5-10, 210, Jr.

K Noah Boyd, Omaha Skutt, 6-1, 180, Jr.

 

DEFENSE

DL * Trevor Brown, Waverly, 6-2, 275, Sr.

DL Chance Symons, Scottsbluff, 6-3, 240, Sr.

DL Aidan Betz, Elkhorn, 6-2, 280, Jr.

LB Austin Holtz, Bennington, 5-10, 175, Sr.

LB Luke MacDonald, Bennington, 6-0, 210, Sr.

LB Mack Owens, Aurora, 6-3, 220, Sr.

LB Dane Petersen, Elkhorn, 6-5, 190, Sr.

DB Sam Hartman, Grand Island Northwest, 6-1, 185, Sr.

DB TJ Fitzpatrick, Plattsmouth, 6-0, 160, Sr.

DB Riley Marsh, Waverly, 6-3, 190, Sr.

DB Hayden Stec, Elkhorn, 6-1, 215, Sr.

A/P Cole Murray, Waverly, 6-2, 185, Sr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Aurora: Bryce Barger, Brekyn Papineau, Britton Kemling, Drew Knust. Beatrice: Elliot Jurgens, Deegan Nelson, Austin Burroughs, Tucker Timmerman. Bennington: Cody Harris, Chevalier Curry, Mitchell Andersen, Trey Bird, Carter Lerch, Nate Schaefer, Nick Colvert, Ethan Nguyen. Blair: Wyatt Ogle, Kip Tupa, Dane Larsen. Crete: Isaac Kracl, Connor Leiting, Brayden Schmeckpeper. Elkhorn: Henry Kroger, Mikey Hart, DJ Robinson-Long. Elkhorn North: Sutton Johnson, Easton Mains, Brock Marler, Shan Acharya. Grand Island Northwest: Caidyn Delosh, Victor Isele, Gibson Kennedy. Hastings: Beau Dreher, Joe Rodriguez, Jett Samuelson, Markus Koletic. Lexington: Jase Carpenter, Isaac Scharff, Fredy Vargas. McCook: Alex Anthony, Jacob Gomez-Wilson, Nathan Renner, Eli Kehler, Lucas Gomez-Wilson. Norris: Kale Consbruck, Cooper Hausmann, Gavin Novotny, Ben Landgren. Omaha Gross: Jake Garcia, Gio Gomez. Omaha Roncalli: Nate McCoy, Darik Rodgers, Brady McGill. Omaha Skutt: Caden Becker, Joe Brinker, Wyatt Archer, Brandt Pickrell, Jackson Chandler, Adam McCaw. Plattsmouth: Austin Sohl, Clyde Hinton, Owen Prince, Cameron Aughenbaugh, Caleb Adkins. Ralston: Rashad Madden, Caleb O’Brien, Dylan Tatum, Hudson Holloway. Scottsbluff: Trevor Schwartz, Josiah Mobley, Sebastain Boyle, Braeden Stull. Seward: Nathan Pence, Trevor Ruth, Micah Hackbart, Kalien Knott, Blake Austin, Bryce Piscorski. South Sioux City: Demarico Young. Waverly: Devin Moore, Wyatt Fanning, Cooper Skrobecki, Levi Powell, Anthony Ruelas. York: Marley Jensen, Joel Jensen, Jude Collingham, Dalton Snodgrass, Garrett Ivey.

 

Class C-1

OFFENSE

WR * Adam Van Cleave, Columbus Lakeview, 5-10, 165, Sr.

WR Garrett Oakley, Columbus Scotus, 6-5, 220, Sr.

TE * Ben Brahmer, Pierce, 6-6, 200, Jr.

OL Eli Osten, Columbus Lakeview, 6-2, 240, Sr.

OL Braxton Buck, Ashland-Greenwood, 5-9, 220, Jr.

OL Jake Masker, Kearney Catholic, 6-3, 250, Sr.

OL Carson Lavaley, Wahoo, 6-1, 230, Sr.

OL Neil Hartman, Douglas County West, 6-3, 285, Sr.

QB Kale Jensen, Central City, 6-1, 195, Sr.

RB Riley Grieser, Kearney Catholic, 6-2, 175, Sr.

RB Devon Borchers, Columbus Scotus, 5-11, 190, Sr.

K Evan Shepard, Ashland-Greenwood, 6-2, 165, Sr.

 

DEFENSE

DL Dawson Raabe, Pierce, 6-0, 295, Jr.

DL Jack Roberts, Boone Central, 6-3, 185, Jr.

DL Jaeden Jenkinson, Columbus Lakeview, 5-11, 205, Sr.

DL Kase Thompson, Battle Creek, 5-11, 225, Sr.

LB Jay Ballard, Boys Town, 5-10, 200, Sr.

LB Trent Uhlir, Battle Creek, 6-1, 220, So.

DB Abram Scholting, Pierce, 6-0, 175, Jr.

DB Brett Mahony, Kearney Catholic, 6-3, 210, Sr.

DB Ryan Dixon, Auburn, 6-0, 180, Sr.

DB Carter Washburn, Ashland-Greenwood, 5-11, 160, Sr.

DB Jaxon Weyand, Milford, 5-10, 165, Sr.

A/P Kolby Blaser, Columbus Lakeview, 6-1, 165, Sr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Adams Central: Hyatt Collins, Cody Gerloff, Drew Bonifas, Leighton Weber, Lucas Gabriel. Arlington: Dustin Kirk, Logan Kaup, Isaac Foust. Ashland-Greenwood: Luke Lambert, Logan Sobota, Dane Jacobsen, Thomas Spears. Auburn: Ryan Binder, Brad Hall, Austin Lavigne, Blake Allen. Battle Creek: Dylan Amick, Boden Obst. Boone Central: Carsten Bird, Ashton Schafer, Hank Hudson, David Figgner, Dakota Rose, Carson Maricle. Boys Town: TJ Covington, Tony Murray, Isaiah Pompey. Broken Bow: Connor Wells, Cyrus Wells, Keifer Anderson, Sawyer Bumgarner. Central City: Ashton Gregg, Cole Brandes, Dyllan Belleci, Ayden Zikmund. Chadron: Ryan Bickel, Cody Hall, Justus Alcorn, Dawson Dunbar. Columbus Lakeview: Zach Anderson, Cooper Tessendorf, Mason Viergutz. Columbus Scotus: Seth VunCannon, Chance Bailey, Trenton Cieloha. Cozad: Jacob Weatherly, Nolan Wetovick. Douglas County West: Matt Beck, Ryker Wohlers. Fairbury: James Olds, Kazz Hyson, Zane Grizzle. Falls City: Jaden Nolte. Fort Calhoun: Zane Schwarz, Clint Dierks, John Doyle. Gothenburg: Bronson Long. Kearney Catholic: Dylan Merz, Max McBride, Gavin Drumheller, Koren Conrad, Aaron O’Brien, Garret Schmaderer, Jaden Seier, Carson Murphy. Logan View/Scribner-Snyder: Logan Booth. Louisville: Harrison Klein, Sam Ahl, Reed Toelle. Malcolm: Hayden Frank, Lucas Christensen, Gavin Zoucha, Kale Nordmeyer. Milford: Ayden Shook, Eli Vondra, Seth Stutzman, Cabe Schlueckebier, Colton Hauder. Minden: Daulton Kuehn, Lucas Epperson, Gage Fries, Seth Hauserman. Mitchell: Cael Peters, Carter Reisig, Hayden Umble. Nebraska City: Braden Thompson, Eduardo Gonzaez, Baylor Poston, MJ Nelson. North Bend: Ian Virka, Brodey Johnson, Gavin Kirschenmann. O’Neill: Landon Classen, Joey Engelbart, Fabian Acevedo. Ogallala: Cameron Zink, Cameron Bush, Kyren Graves, Jake Hiltibrand. Pierce: Bode Hoffmann, Matt Christensen, Michael Kruntorad, Colton Fritz, Ritter Oestreich, Max Cooper. Omaha Concordia: Zac Kulus. Platteview: Eliott Steinhoff, Jared Kuhl, Leo Guenther, Dayton Swanson. St. Paul: Rylan Birkby, Sam Kramer, Quade Peterson, Trevor Dugan, Mason Anderson, Aidan John. Sidney: Nathan Kennedy, Gunnar Dorcey. Wahoo: Gavin Pokorny. Wayne: Tanner Walling, Brendan Swanson, Mason Frevert, Brandon Bartos, Alex Phelps, Daniel Judd, Bo Armstrong, Eli Berner. Wood River-Shelton: Caleb Paulk, Cayleb Stewart, Cy Archer.

 

Class C-2

 

OFFENSE

WR Kade McIntyre, Fremont Bergan, 6-4, 195, Jr.

WR Sam Petersen, Yutan, 6-2, 185, Sr.

OL Jake Hedges, Fremont Bergan, 6-1, 250, Sr.

OL Josh Shaw, Sandy Creek, 6-4, 265, Sr.

OL Carson Fehlhafer, Centennial, 6-3, 285, Sr.

OL Adam Kotas, Wilber-Clatonia, 6-1, 225, Sr.

OL Jack L'Heureux, Lincoln Lutheran, 6-5, 245, Sr.

QB * Koa McIntyre, Fremont Bergan, 6-1, 205, Sr.

B Karter Kerkman, Norfolk Catholic, 6-1, 195, Jr.

B Jimmy Allen, Crofton, 5-8, 185, Sr.

B Paxton Olson, Sutton, 6-0, 185, Sr.

K Alex Langenfeld, Fremont Bergan, 6-2, 170, So.

 

DEFENSE

DL Kade Pieper, Norfolk Catholic, 6-4, 240, Jr.

DL Trey Warner, Ord, 6-0, 225, Sr.

DL JT Brands, Oakland-Craig, 6-2, 255, So.

DL Rowdy Truksa, David City Aquinas, 6-1, 215, Sr.

LB * Jarett Boggs, Fremont Bergan, 5-11, 185, Sr.

LB Cal Janke, Fremont Bergan, 5-11, 175, Sr.

LB Michael Andel, David City Aquinas, 6-1, 190, Sr.

DB Jake Bargen, Centennial, 6-3, 210, Sr.

DB John Deriso, Ord, 6-2, 185, Sr.

DB Grant Arens, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-0, 190, Sr.

DB Isaiah Daniell, Yutan, 5-10, 165, Sr.

P Marcus Lowry, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-4, 175, Sr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

BRLD: Gus Gomez, Lucas Ronnfeldt. Bridgeport: Kason Loomis. Centennial: Jayde Gumaer, Maj Nisly, Mike Nisly, Sam Payne, Jayden Hartshorn. Centura: Tanner Simdorn. Crofton: William Poppe, Jared Janssen, Mayson Ostermeyer. David City: Barrett Andel. David City Aquinas: Caleb Thege, John Prochaska, Riley Miller, AJ Oltmer, Paul Buresh. Doniphan-Trumbull: Myles Sadd, Jaden Williams, Blake Detamore, Jordy Baland, Ethan Adams. Fremont Bergan: Lucas Pruss, Carson Ortmeier, Isaa Herink, Alex Painter, Cooper Weitzel. Gibbon: Chance Richardson. Grand Island Central Catholic: Isaac Herbek, Ben Alberts, Marcus Lowry, Connor Johnson. Hartington Cedar Catholic: Jaxson Bernecker, Tate Thoene, Carter Arens, Jay Steffen, Easton Becker. Hastings St. Cecilia: Carson Kudlacek, Cooper Butler, Jayden Lagunas, Connor Pell, Brayden Rutt, Dawson Kissinger. Hershey: Cooper Hill, Kaden Thompson, Brecken Glos. Lincoln Lutheran: Seth Stowell, Garret Hoefs, Max Bartels, Josh Duitsman. Norfolk Catholic: Brennan Kelley, Mason Timmerman, Isaac Wilcox, Cade Arens. North Platte St. Patrick’s: Justin Schroll, Jackson Roberts, Jack Heiss. Oakland-Craig: Carson Thomsen, Grady Gatewood, Tavis Uhing, Elliot Johnson, Trevor Weitzenkamp. Ord: Gage Racek, Ryan Gabriel, Dylan Hurlburt, Treyton Cassell. Ponca: Aidan Cook, Taylor Korth. Sandy Creek: Karson Sherman, Micah Biltoft. Superior: Jacob Meyer, Payton Christiancy, Seth Schankenberg, Jordan Brown. Sutton: Mathew Davis, Jesse Herndon, Vance Smith, Alvino Sanchez. Syracuse: Robert Shanks, Jackson Nordhues. Valentine: Gunnar Battershaw. Wahoo Neumann: Trenton Barry, Cadin McGuigan, Trenton Barry. Wilber-Clatonia: Coy Rosentreader, Mason Combs, John Zoubek. Yutan: Josh Jessen, Gavin Kube, Zach Krajicek, Ethan Christensen.

 

Eight Man-1

OFFENSE

WR Andrew Waltke, Palmyra, 6-4, 215, Sr.

OL Carter Mann, Burwell, 6-4, 260, Sr.

OL Damon Mickey, Cross County, 5-11, 220, Sr.

OL Alex Noyd, Cross County, 5-11, 205, Jr.

QB * Blake Miller, Nebraska City Lourdes, 6-2, 190, Sr.

B Levi Belina, Howells-Dodge, 6-0, 180, Sr.

B Caleb Busch, Burwell, 6-0, 180, Sr.

B Carter Seim, Cross County, 6-1, 210, Sr.

A/K RJ Bayer, Howells-Dodge, 6-2, 195, Sr.

 

DEFENSE

DL Aandy Dominguez, Howells-Dodge, 6-0, 200, Jr.

DL * Cory Hollinger, Cross County, 6-6, 225, Sr.

LB Keegan Shuler, Hitchcock County, 6-2, 195, Sr.

LB Jestin Bayer, Howells-Dodge, 5-10, 190, Jr.

LB Hunter Mortimer, Weeping Water, 5-11, 190, Sr.

DB Cash Gurney, Burwell, 6-0, 180, Sr.

DB Quade Myers, Dundy County-Stratton, 5-10, 200, Sr.

DB Parker Krusemark, Stanton, 6-4, 180, Sr.

A/P Aiden Kuester, Neligh-Oakdale, 6-0, 175, Jr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Ainsworth: Carter Nelson, Caleb Allen. Alma: Ayden Molzahn, Elliott Fletcher, Alek Molzahn. Anselmo-Merna: Wyatt Lambertson, Sid Miller, Carter Johnson, Dalton Duryea, Garrett Porter, Cass McGinn, Bryce Schmidt. Arapahoe: Dylan Bahe, Tristian White, Levi Kerner, Colton Carlson. Arcadia-Loup City: Jutsin Lueck, Prestyn Rogers, Jaxson Kusek, Vince Eureck, Bradyn Scott, Haydn Griffiths. Bertrand: Myles Boggs, Jonah Nelson, Bryce Phillips, Owen Kapps, Jarett Bieker, Landon Way. Burwell: Alex Gideon. Cambridge: Cole Fiene, Wyatt Ervin, Dahlton Wood.Cedar Bluffs: Zephan Kluthe. Clarkson/Leigh: Drew Beeson, Carter Hanel, Eli Hays, Mitch Beeson, Cooper Vance. Conestoga: Wyatt Renner, Keaghon Chini. Cross County: Haiden Hild, Shayden Lundstrom. Dundy County-Stratton: Sammy Fasso, Mark Nelms, Corbin Horner. East Butler: Trevin Brecka, Brayden Brecka. Elmwood-Murdock: Sam Clements, Cade Hosier, Reid Fletcher, Henry Coleman, Riley Wilson. EMF: Breckan Schluter, Ben Bartu, Peyton Pribyl, Chase Svehla, Christian Weber. Freeman: Curtis Krause, Carter Ruse, Nate Archer, Carter Niles. Hartington-Newcastle: Jake Peitz, Lane Heimes, Riley Sudbeck. Hemingford: Jordan Hollinrake. Hi-Line: Carsen Reiners, Cooper Ray, Ryker Evans, Cade Schmidt. Hitchcock County: Keynan Gaston, Keegan Shuler. Howells-Dodge: Evan Haas, Blake Sindelar, Cole Grovijohn, Lance Brester. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Jacob Sjuts, Jason Sjuts. HTRS: Nic Knudson, Aiden Worthey. Johnson County: Berto Borboa, Trey Holthus. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Evan Haisch, Sutton Ehlers, Deagan Puppe, Evan Schmitt, Daniel Puppe. Madison: Diego Gastelum. Nebraska Christian: Andrew Nguyen, Dayton Falk, Isaac Halbgewachs. Nebraska City Lourdes: Beau Lee, Caleb Howard, Joseph Kearney, Will Funke, Aidan Aldana, Ryan Roberts, Zach Tesarek. Neligh-Oakdale: Bryson Gadeken, Talon Krebs, Carson Jones. Norfolk Lutheran: Cort McKeown, Harrison Holdorf, Keaton Ranslem, Landon Johnson, Kris Ames, Chantz Ames, Champion White. North Central: Wyatt Prewitt, Dolan Pospichal, Eddie Reynolds. Omaha Brownell-Talbot: Miles Hutcherson, Matthew Eversole, Nate Brown. Palmyra: Dedrick Dowding, Drew Erhart, Evan Bryan-Aldrich. Plainview: Tanner Frahm. Southern Valley: Mason Noel, Bryson Werner. Stanton: Kamden Dusatko, Thomas Cunningham, Damien Erickson, Barrett Wilke. Summerland: Trevor Thomson, Colton Thiele. Sutherland: Tanner Drueke, Hunter Cook. Thayer Central: Gunner Mumford, Sam Souerdyke. Tri County: Brevin Damrow, Gavin Weichel, Grant Lewandowski, Chris Janssen. Wakefield: Logan Bokemper. Weeping Water: Ethan Essary, Sayler Rhodes, Keegan McDonald, Logan March. West Holt: Caid McCart, Nate Wallinger, Grady Smith, Isaac Pistulka. West Point GACC: Dylan Steffen, Coy Kreikemeier, Nate Niewohner. Wisner-Pilger: Beau Ruskamp, August Scholting, Spencer Batenhorst.

 

Eight Man-2

OFFENSE

WR Layne Warrior, Bloomfield, 6-2, 165, So.

OL Eli Jensen, Kenesaw, 6-4, 220, Sr.

OL Drake Olson, Kenesaw, 6-4, 240, Sr.

OL Dalton Gieselman, Bloomfield, 6-3, 250, Sr.

B * Tyson Denkert, Kenesaw, 5-10, 185, Sr.

B * Dane Pokorny, Sandhills-Thedford, 6-3, 210, Sr.

B Isaiah Zelasney, Osceola, 6-0, 180, Jr.

B Jack Wemhoff, Elgin/Pope John, 5-9, 180, Jr.

A/K Brogan Nachtigal, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-3, 220, Sr.

 

DEFENSE

DL Drew McIntosh, Sandhills-Thedford, 6-1, 200, Sr.

DL Trey Kennedy, Kenesaw, 6-0, 197, Sr.

DL Colton Wright, Elgin/Pope John, 6-2, 195, Sr.

LB Reece Zutavern, Sandhills-Thedford, 5-10, 200, Sr.

LB Easton Weber, BDS, 5-11, 200, Jr.

DB Jakob Jordan, Falls City Sacred Heart, 5-11, 160, Sr.

DB Tanner Pfeifer, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-2, 185, Sr.

DB Caleb Fossenbarger, Johnson-Brock, 5-8, 150, Sr.

P Evan Keithley, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-0, 170, Jr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Allen: Josh Olesen. Axtell: Calvin Johnson, Brennan Runge, Ashton Hawkins. BDS: Anthony Schweer, Adam Alfs, Eli Noel. Bloomfield: Wiley Ziegler. Boyd County: Zander Klackman, Dillon Koenig. Brady: Shane Most, Dillon Miller, Kaden Dady. Central Valley: Casey Landers, Kyle Oakley. CWC: Jackson Waldo, Gunner Hoerle, Cole Duba. Creighton: Noah Novacek, Brody Eggers, Matthew Johnson, Ty Diedrichsen, Easton Pavlik. Diller-Odell: Cooper Ebeling, Nate Lyons. Elgin/Pope John: Paiton Hoefer, Sam Hemenway, Dylon Lueking, Nick Anderson, Blake Henn. Falls City Sacred Heart: Derek Schawang, Tyler Catlin, Jake Froeschl. Fullerton: Brady Cook. Giltner: Dakon Wilson. High Plains: Lane Urkoski, Javier Marino, Joaquin Rameriz. Humphrey St. Francis: Colten Wietfeld, Tristen Classen, Jaden Kosch. Hyannis: Liam Kostman, Monte Bailey, Gavin Anderson, Justin Schwanebeck. Kenesaw: Sean Duffy, Nick Kuehn, Joel Katzberg, Lane Kelley. Lawrence-Nelson: Krayton Kucera, Keaton Mazour, Erik Wheeland. Leyton: Mason Reimers, Kole J. Bush, Justin Ernest, Scout Gamble, Brayden Haley. Loomis: Clay Meyer, Shay Swanson, Gunnar Hadley, Cristian Blincow. Maywood/Hayes Center: Kyler Cox, Jeff Sjeklocha. Mead: Luke Carritt, Tyler Pickworth, Beau LaCroix. Medicine Valley: Hayden Kramer, Hudson Stout, Sebastian Kramer, Lane Lenz. Mullen: Clayton Moore, Spencer DeNaeyer, Kyle Durfee, Sean Simonson, Jaden Emerson, Isaac Welch. O’Neill St. Mary’s: Aidan Hedstrom, Adam Everitt, Tate Thompson. Osceola: Xavier Blackburn, Carter Girard. Osmond: Ryan Schmit, Patrick Vinson, Alex Vinson, Bradee Gubbels. Palmer: Gunner Reimers. Pender: Caleb Trimble, Chase Hofmeister, Braxton Volk, Brody Krusemark, Jacob Bruns. Pleasanton: Treven Wendt, Carter Klein, Chase Pawloski, Kray Kingston. Riverside: Tony Berger, David Lozano, Trent Carraher, Carson Bloom, Charlie Keehn. Sandhills/Thedford: Parker Ballenger, Trae Hickman, Seth Scranton, Andre Furrow, Zeb Wilde, Kaden Haake. Winside: Gabe Escalante.

 

Six Man

OFFENSE

E Thomas Muldoon, Potter-Dix, 6-3, 160, Sr.

E Tucker Ravenscroft, Cody-Kilgore, 6-2, 240, Sr.

L Dylan Naslund, Cody-Kilgore, 6-0, 195, Jr.

QB Bryce Hanna, Arthur County, 6-2, 150, Sr.

RB Luke Kasten, Potter-Dix, 6-3, 175, Jr.

RB Carson Glunz, Wallace, 5-7, 140, Jr.

RB * Cactus Millar, Cody-Kilgore, 5-10, 180, Sr.

K Giuseppe Cucchi, McCool Junction, 6-2, 160, Sr.

 

DEFENSE

DL Tanner McDonald, Sterling, 6-3, 200, Sr.

DL Daniel Diessner, Spalding Academy, 6-0, 175, Sr.

DL * Peyton Sterkel, Cody-Kilgore, 5-10, 170, Sr.

DB Chase Wilkinson, McCool Junction, 5-9, 180, Sr.

DB Dawson Murphy, Spalding Academy, 6-0, 170, Sr.

DB Jared Anton, Potter-Dix, 5-10, 180, Sr.

DB Gage Davis, Cody-Kilgore, 6-3, 200, Sr.

P Andrew Richardson, Sterling, 5-9, 160, Sr.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Arthur County: Dakota Storer, Lance Vasa, Edward Daly. Creek Valley: Eli Schmid. Franklin: Barett Haussermann, Jake Harrison, Miles Cleveland. Hay Springs: Gage Mintken, Logan DeCoste. Lincoln Parkview: Chandler Page, Elijah Colbert, Anthony Page, Jaxton Supencheck. McCool Junction: Gage Rhodes. Meridian: Keegan Sones. Pawnee City: Andy Maloley, Kyle Gyhra, Simon Osborne. Potter-Dix: Caden McConnell. Red Cloud: Carson McCleary, Ben Ely, Kolton Kucera, Brooks Armstrong. SEM: Noah Eggleston, Kellen Egglestrom, Jayson Guthard. Silver Lake: Brock Karr, Quinn Rosno, Adrian Gomez, Manuel Fontes. Spalding Academy: Nick Carlin, Caidyn Carraher, Izak Leslie, Klayton Kleffner. Sterling: Andrew Richardson. Carson McAuliffe. Wallace: Camden McConnell, Kolton Hager, Riley Strawder. Wauneta-Palisade: Grant Walker. Wilcox-Hildreth: Gaige Ritner, Logan Knaus, Keegan Linden.​

NCPA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE AWARDS

The Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) is pleased to announce the student recipients of the Fall 2021-2022

Nebraska Chiropractic Physicians Association (NCPA) Academic All-State Awards. Since 2006 this NSAA Awards

Program has recognized students who meet the criteria for nomination by their school in the season of their activity.

Each year the NSAA and the NCPA recognize students during Fall, Winter, and Spring Seasons who are nominated by their

schools for their individual academic excellence, leadership, and significant contributions in their NSAA activity.

Adams Central

Boys Cross-Country

Luke Bonifas

Henry Schreiner

Girls Cross-Country

Lynsie Lancaster

Sadie Loehr

Football

Elijah Mulligan

Breck Samuelson

Girls Golf

Sidney O'Dey

Maggie Rostvet

Play Production

Jacie Boelhower

Izzabella Uecker

Softball

Abby Stroh

Brianna Stroh

Boys Tennis

Drew Goracke

Evan Schumm

Volleyball

Jessica Babcock

Chelsey Wiseman

Ainsworth

Boys Cross-Country

Benjamin Flynn

Tylan Schlueter

Girls Cross-Country

Maren Arens

Alyssa Erthum

Football

Caleb Allen

Riggin Blumenstock

Girls Golf

Haley Schroedl

Allison Taylor

Play Production

Alyssa Erthum

Elizabeth Wilkins

Volleyball

Eden Raymond

Elizabeth Wilkins

Alliance

Boys Cross-Country

Christian Soriano

Girls Cross-Country

Mikayla Seebohm

Football

Nolan Nagaki

Wade Sanders

Girls Golf

Donna LeMunyan

Chloe Mann

Play Production

Sonya Behrends

Donna LeMunyan

Softball

Ciara Hudson

Morgan Moomey

Boys Tennis

Abraham Gomez

Sonny Gonzalez

Unified Bowling

Meagan Morgan

Volleyball

Shelbee Burke

Jaelynne Clarke

Alma

Boys Cross-Country

Griffin Stemper

Girls Cross-Country

Riley Scott

Football

Carter Brandyberry

Peyton Herrick

Play Production

Linden Biskup

Delaney Seyler

Softball

Kaylee Baker

Volleyball

Jessica Pfeil

Carlee Stuhmer

Amherst

Boys Cross-Country

Kobe Jones

Gavin Skrdla

Girls Cross-Country

Olivia Bandel

Trissa Chavez

Football

Brody Bogard

Joshua Klingelhoefer

Play Production

Tenley Hadwiger

Cheyenne Leo

Volleyball

Tenley Hadwiger

Hannah Herrick

Anselmo-Merna

Football

Carter Johnson

Owen Wright

Play Production

Grace Morse

Kirsten Myers

Volleyball

Macy Miller

Kirsten Myers

Ansley

Football

Samuel Loy

Play Production

Chancey Hoblyn-Bittner

Audrey Leach

Volleyball

Carli Bailey

Aquinas Catholic

Boys Cross-Country

Xavier Fiala

Girls Cross-Country

Jocelyn Stara

Football

Michael Andel

John Prochaska

Play Production

Xavier Fiala

Grace Reiter

Softball

Lacie Hartman

Claire Wisnieski

Volleyball

Aubrey Novacek

Gracyn Wollmer

Arapahoe

Boys Cross-Country

Ashton Downey

Girls Cross-Country

Hannah Whitson

Football

Gabriel White

Tristian White

Play Production

Hilary Downey

Titus Goshert

Unified Bowling

Courtney Eidson

Volleyball

Hope Koller

Emerson Swanson

Arcadia

Boys Cross-Country

Ty Greenland

Girls Cross-Country

Jessica Heyen

Kaitlyn Heyen

Football

Peyton Garrelts

Chase Lewandowski

Play Production

Ty Greenland

Brayden Phillips

Archbishop Bergan

Boys Cross-Country

Carter Demuth

Samuel Sleister

Girls Cross-Country

Sophie ONeil

Football

Isaac Herink

Cal Janke

Girls Golf

Jocelyn Kumm

Olivia Prauner

Play Production

Grant Gibson

Grace Kerkaert

Volleyball

Rebecca Baker

Addie Gilfry

Arlington

Boys Cross-Country

Luke Hammang

Nolan May

Girls Cross-Country

Brooke Hilgenkamp

Hailey O'Daniel

Football

Kaden Foust

Colton Willmott

Girls Golf

Sarah Rhea

Play Production

Stella Lewis

Sarah Rhea

Softball

Hailey Brenn

Julia Landauer

Volleyball

Kate Miller

Janessa Wakefield

Arnold

Boys Cross-Country

Logan Recoy

Girls Cross-Country

Ella Cool

Football

Lance Jones

Play Production

Reagan Cool

Colbi Smith

Volleyball

Charli Vickers

Arthur County

Football

Bryce Hanna

Lance Vasa

Volleyball

Whitley Rut

Mary Worthing

Ashland-Greenwood

Boys Cross-Country

Gabe Holtz

Girls Cross-Country

Dayna Wilson

Football

Evan Shepard

Carter Washburn

Girls Golf

Annalise Ptacek

Ellie Whitehead

Play Production

Malyssa Cool

Sarah Wallingford

Softball

Abigail Fisher

Danielle Tonjes

Volleyball

Emma Keith

Alivia Pike

Auburn

Boys Cross-Country

Cuyler Aue

Brandon Wright

Girls Cross-Country

Sydney Binder

Courtlyn Keeling

Football

Ryan Dixon

Bradley Hall

Girls Golf

Lucy Hayes

Play Production

Emma Franklund

Kate Jones

Softball

Paige Aue

Melody Billings

Volleyball

Doe Carder

Carly Gardner

Aurora

Boys Cross-Country

Isaac Bisbee

Tyson Kottwitz

Girls Cross-Country

Elena Kuehner

Kaitlyn Oswald

Football

Caden Carlson

Preston Ramaekers

Girls Golf

Cassidy Aycock

Grace Ziegler

Play Production

Kimberly Friesen

Zander Stromer

Softball

Taylor Janda

Taryn McKinney

Unified Bowling

Brent Gaskill

Connor Smith

Volleyball

Rachel Hunter

Kasey Schuster

Axtell

Boys Cross-Country

Cooper Miller

Girls Cross-Country

Aubrie Erickson

Football

Taaron Lavicky

Brent Senff

Play Production

Joseph Fickenscher

Carlie Walz

Volleyball

Jessica Bertrand

Angela Snell

Bancroft-Rosalie

Football

Caden Hansen

Play Production

Grace Johnson

Lauren Kramer

Volleyball

Treyla Sheridan

Battle Creek

Boys Cross-Country

Marshall Herman

Girls Cross-Country

Lindsey Bolling

Afftynn Stusse

Football

Baron Buckendahl

Landon Olson

Girls Golf

Joslyn Hrabanek

Play Production

Haley Hrabanek

Meghan McCracken

Volleyball

Kaitlyn Pochop

Kenna Pochop

Bayard

Boys Cross-Country

Zachary Araujo

Nathaniel Barker

Girls Cross-Country

Laura Albro

Cambree Schmaltz

Football

Kolton Kriha

Ben Sauer

Play Production

Lawrence Miller

Candace Wolfe

Volleyball

Kierra Miller

Madison Oliverius

Beatrice

Boys Cross-Country

Evan Coon

Bryan Price

Girls Cross-Country

Josie Frerichs

Madeline Swanson

Football

Luke Feist

Brandon Scheer

Girls Golf

Madelyn Nielsen

Kiera Paquette

Play Production

Jude Tomlinson

Softball

Morgan Mahoney

Jaidyn Vanschoiack

Boys Tennis

Tagg DeBoer

Jordan Zhang

Volleyball

Jaiden Coudeyras

Addison Hatcliff

Bellevue East

Boys Cross-Country

Thomas Gleason

Girls Cross-Country

Giselle Lawson

Softball

Olivia Holtz

Boys Tennis

Landen Johnson

Volleyball

Christina Carozza

Mackenzie Reimer

Bellevue West

Boys Cross-Country

Josh Bugay

Grant Schaefer

Girls Cross-Country

Natalie McNamara

Kara Muller

Football

Kaden Helms

Henry Rickels

Girls Golf

Braylen Hurley

Grace Merkle

Softball

Katelyn Fjelstad

Emily Mabbitt

Boys Tennis

CJ Towne

Jeremiah Witkop

Volleyball

Presley Liberty

Olivia Reitsma

Bennington

Boys Cross-Country

Nicholas Calderon

Jack Thompson

Girls Cross-Country

Avynne Cornett

Sarah Elftmann

Football

Cayden Bluhm

Nicholas Colvert

Girls Golf

Lauren Buscher

Abigail Lasure

Play Production

Cooper Diamond

Madison Trotter

Softball

Maya Flynn

Hannah Thacker

Unified Bowling

Emma Foland

Donovan Jorgensen

Volleyball

Ava Fuller

Kayla Harris

Bertrand

Football

Gabe Bojorquez

Reece Vinzant

Play Production

Johanna Ford

Kayne Gonzalez

Volleyball

Johanna Ford

Jordan Hilmer

Bishop Neumann

Boys Cross-Country

Zane Abler

Benjamin Lautenschlager

Girls Cross-Country

Isabelle Zelazny

Football

Cadin McGuigan

Samuel Vrana

Play Production

Jordan Hiemstra

Leah Hurley

Softball

Teresa Quinn

Aubrey Sylliaasen

Volleyball

Kali Jurgensmeier

Lauren Thiele

Blair

Boys Cross-Country

Nicholas Wayman

Zyler Wyman

Girls Cross-Country

Emily Lamoureux

Chloe Schrick

Football

Wyatt Ogle

Kip Tupa

Girls Golf

Anna Moore

Carrie Truhlsen

Softball

Claire Mann

Tessa Villotta

Volleyball

Ellia Klanderud

Peyton Ogle

Bloomfield

Boys Cross-Country

Tyler Hanson

Girls Cross-Country

Madie Ziegler

Football

Ian Kuchar

Layne Warrior

Play Production

Andrew Hunhoff

Taylor Kleinschmit

Unified Bowling

Andrew Hochstein

Andrew Hunhoff

Volleyball

Madison Abbenhaus

Alexandra Eisenhauer

Blue Hill

Girls Cross-Country

Ellie Janda

Football

Jacob Hodson

Marcus Utecht

Play Production

Michelle Henkel

Keaton Mackin

Volleyball

Michelle Henkel

Abigail Meyer

Boone Central

Boys Cross-Country

Owen Dodds

Girls Cross-Country

Tessa Hamling

Kyra Kruse

Football

Dustin Andreasen

Gavin Dozler

Girls Golf

Rachel Malander

Madyson Zoucha

Play Production

Serena Henry

Claire Weidner

Softball

Madisyn Cunningham

Shalee Grape

Volleyball

Mardee Berger

Boyd County

Girls Cross-Country

Zoe Kaczor

Natasha Zeisler

Football

Timothy Atkinson

Zander Kluckman

Volleyball

Bentley Adams

Haylie Carson

Brady

Boys Cross-Country

Isaac Shaner

Girls Cross-Country

Jocelyn Franzen

Ava McGown

Football

Cooper Franzen

Triston Stearns

Play Production

Robin Davis

Triston Stearns

Volleyball

Sierra Carr

Summer McConville

Bridgeport

Boys Cross-Country

Justin Dobrinski

Evan Hill

Girls Cross-Country

Alexis Hill

Madison Ribble

Football

Parker Farrenkopf

Kason Loomis

Girls Golf

Lorien Demasters

Cassandra Hopwood

Play Production

Drew Leisy

Claire Linders

Volleyball

Ellie Cline

Paige Schmunk

Bruning-Davenport

Football

Anthony Schweer

Easton Weber

Play Production

Alexa Houser

Paige Oltmans

Burwell

Boys Cross-Country

Triston Moses

Girls Cross-Country

Jayna Moses

Madelyn Reiter

Football

Kolby Larson

Carter Mann

Play Production

Carter Mann

Ella Vore

Volleyball

Kierra Ostrom

Jenna Schott

Callaway

Girls Cross-Country

Heidi Donegan

Play Production

Irelyn Rosfeld

Isabelle Stallbaumer

Volleyball

Taylor Ross

Cambridge

Boys Cross-Country

Wyatt Jackson

Girls Cross-Country

Brenna Deterding

Megan tenBensel

Football

Wyatt Ervin

Zach McArthur

Girls Golf

Jordyn Cross

Emma Rasmussen

Play Production

Grace Brown

Brodie Mitchell

Unified Bowling

Schyler Hoberty

Volleyball

Autumn Deterding

Jacey Kent

Cedar Bluffs

Football

Hunter Griffis

Girls Golf

Jonnie Mahrt

Play Production

Brayden Hermanson

Emma Kavan

Volleyball

Madelyn Thomas

Grace Williams

Centennial

Boys Cross-Country

Garrison Schernikau

Clinton Turnbull

Football

Jacob Bargen

Lance Haberman

Play Production

Gracen Fehlhafer

Rachel Garcia

Softball

Savannah Horne

Halle Kinnett

Unified Bowling

Jacob Bargen

Karley Naber

Volleyball

Gracen Fehlhafer

Karley Naber

Central City

Boys Cross-Country

Grant Brooks

Seth Wert

Girls Cross-Country

Ella Buhlke

Kenzie Wert

Football

Kale Jensen

Derek Pfeifer

Girls Golf

Crystal Erickson

Jayden Gaibler

Play Production

Megan Blomstedt

Elaina McHargue

Softball

Makenna Schenk

Volleyball

Elizabeth Krance

Elaina McHargue

Central Valley

Football

Cohen Grossart

Zandar Wolf

Play Production

Carly Johnson

Dilynn Wood

Volleyball

Natalie Poss

Neleigh Poss

Centura

Football

William Ford

Tanner Simdorn

Girls Golf

Lilyana Campbell

Kylie Neppl

Play Production

Faith McDonald

Emily Merritt

Softball

Claire Adams

Alaina Suntych

Volleyball

Allie Ruhl

Hannah Worsley

Chadron

Boys Cross-Country

Garrett Reece

Zander Rust

Girls Cross-Country

Aspen Graves

Leila Tewahade

Football

Ryan Bickel

Cody Hall

Girls Golf

Sarah Jones

Maralee Rischling

Play Production

Brendilou Armstrong

Kaylee Hughes

Softball

November Diers

Kristin Rasmussen

Volleyball

Tatum Bailey

Jacey Garrett

Chambers

Boys Cross-Country

William Jesse

Football

Cole Duba

Peter Jesse

Play Production

Faith Rasmussen

Claire Woeppel

Volleyball

Elli Metschke

Chase County

Boys Cross-Country

Colin O'Neil

Nickolas Rau

Girls Cross-Country

Jordan Jablonski

Morgan Peterson

Football

Carter Leibbrandt

Jaret Peterson

Play Production

Madelynn Hanes

Jordan Jablonski

Softball

Jaiden Hill

Ella O'Neil

Volleyball

Chloe Dillan

Lucy Spady

Clarkson

Football

Mitchel Beeson

Volleyball

Melissa Bunner

Cody-Kilgore

Football

gage davis

dylan naslund

Play Production

annalise busenitz

riley jones

Volleyball

annalise busenitz

kassidy roseberry

College View Academy

Girls Cross-Country

Katelyn Carlson

Volleyball

Emma Bermeo

Kiah Bollinger

Columbus

Boys Cross-Country

Carter Braun

Girls Cross-Country

Amy Hernandez-Lozano

Grace Holys

Football

Brody Mickey

Blake Thompson

Girls Golf

Jacey Hughes

Sarah Lasso

Softball

Tayler Braun

Addison Heule

Unified Bowling

Makayla Prather

Volleyball

Claire Renner

Ellie

Columbus Lakeview

Boys Cross-Country

Eli Escen

Kenden Henk

Girls Cross-Country

Elizabeth Miller

Cherish Moore

Football

Travis Schoch

Adam VanCleave

Girls Golf

Grace Berkeland

Play Production

Jane Johnson

Elizabeth Miller

Softball

Haley Frenzen

Molly Frenzen

Volleyball

Saylor Eberhart

Lilly Rowe

Columbus Scotus

Boys Cross-Country

Ian Karges

Jude Maguire

Girls Cross-Country

Lily Dohmen

Whitney Klug

Football

Nick Ehlers

Luke Przymus

Girls Golf

Cecilia Arndt

Alaina Dierman

Play Production

Zoe Euteneuer

Luke Przymus

Boys Tennis

Ted Fehringer

Bohden Jedlicka

Volleyball

Kate Maguire

Grace Mustard

Conestoga

Boys Cross-Country

Kaden Simmerman

Colton Stephenson

Girls Cross-Country

Dani Ahrens

Elliott Zimmerman

Football

Keaghon Chini

Evan Svanda

Play Production

Delaney Deterding

Lindee Watson

Softball

Mati Steckler

Volleyball

Addi Andersen

Lindee Watson

Cornerstone Christian

Boys Cross-Country

Elijah Gutz

Ashton Hughes

Girls Cross-Country

Brekyn Kok

Volleyball

Grace Moses

Kaitlyn Rumery

Cozad

Girls Cross-Country

Mallory Applegate

Karyn Burkholder

Football

Jacob Weatherly

Nolan Wetovick

Girls Golf

Lynzi Becker

Karissa Jackson

Play Production

Karyn Burkholder

Katie Wilson

Softball

Shaundra Wiederholt

Katie Wilson

Volleyball

Megan Dyer

Regan Schroeder

Crawford

Girls Cross-Country

Paityn Homan

Halee Wasserburger

Football

Ty Brady

Carter Rudloff

Play Production

Kamden Victory

Hannah Wasserburger

Volleyball

Natalie Barry

Carly Lemmon

Creek Valley

Football

Lucas Trujillo

Girls Golf

Jordan Bocock

Emily Marin

Play Production

Donovan Andrews

Grace Timm

Volleyball

Ella Ningen

Grace Timm

Creighton

Boys Cross-Country

Cade Hammer

Football

Matthew Johnson

Noah Novacek

Play Production

Bryna Fanta

Maycee Zimmerer

Volleyball

Bryna Fanta

Maycee Zimmerer

Creighton Preparatory

School

Boys Cross-Country

Dennis Chapman

Samuel Malick

Football

Michael Barrett

Jack Kirkwood

Boys Tennis

Nathan Ramachandran

Shawn Ramachandran

Crete

Boys Cross-Country

Miguel Alarcon Chavez

Michael Vicente Reyes

Girls Cross-Country

Sofia Dimas

Karen Vasquez-Mendez

Football

Trevor Rejcha

Brayton Zeibig

Girls Golf

Hallie Clarke

Play Production

Camille Andelt

Kenny Le

Softball

Jordyn Coe

Riley Schmidt

Boys Tennis

Omar Becerra

Travis Sweeney

Unified Bowling

Erandy Rodriguez

Herrera

Velinda Valdez Garcia

Volleyball

Reagan Bessler

Marin Rasgorshek

Crofton

Boys Cross-Country

Austin Guenther

Carter Guenther

Girls Cross-Country

Kiera Altwine

Ashley Tramp

Football

James Allen

Mayson Ostermeyer

Girls Golf

Madelyn Loecker

Paris Walter

Play Production

Carter Guenther

Rori Schmidt

Volleyball

Jada Schmidt

Ella Wragge

Cross County

Football

Cory Hollinger

Damon Mickey

Play Production

Josephine Noble

Preston Pinkelman

Softball

Christina Rystrom

Volleyball

Shyanne Anderson

Lilly Peterson

David City

Boys Cross-Country

Braxton Small

Alexander Thoendel

Girls Cross-Country

Ava Neujahr

Football

Barrett Andel

Caden Denker

Play Production

Braxton Small

Keetyn Valentine

Softball

Autumn Lindsley

Volleyball

Neely Behrns

Lili Eickmeier

Deshler

Girls Cross-Country

Lacey Schmidt

Football

Jayden Isernhagen

Gavin Nash

Play Production

Brenna Dubbert

Chloe Mosier

Volleyball

Brenna Dubbert

Paiton Nash

Diller-Odell

Football

Jason Arnold

Zachary Warren

Softball

Mallory Denner

Volleyball

Karli Heidemann

Madelyn Meyerle

Doniphan-Trumbull

Boys Cross-Country

Carter Schultz

Samuel Shafer

Girls Cross-Country

Emma Saathoff

Claire Schwarz

Football

Collin Jepson

Benjamin VanDiest

Girls Golf

Kaysha Ginn

Hailey Keezer

Play Production

Bree Donohue

Harrison Sjuts

Volleyball

Adelyn Fay

Sophie Fitch

Dorchester

Football

Jacob Cerny

Garrett Tachovsky

Play Production

Jacob Cerny

Amber Kotas

Volleyball

Addison Lehr

Hailey Schweitzer

Douglas County West

Boys Cross-Country

Eric Asher

Parker Gaston

Girls Cross-Country

Maria Malousek

Morgan Morrison

Football

Gavin Wood

Play Production

MacKenzee Ferree

Kylie Remm

Softball

Hannah Haun

Claire Koile

Volleyball

Anna Borner

Addison Hillyer

Dundy County Stratton

Girls Cross-Country

Mica Donohue

Football

Corbin Horner

Mark Nelms

Play Production

Taylor Bailey

Klayton Rinne

Volleyball

Alyssa Schneider

Lillian Wiese

East Butler

Boys Cross-Country

Michael Janak

Alex Pierce

Girls Cross-Country

Lanae Aerts

Reese Kozisek

Football

Brayden Brecka

Reece Kocian

Play Production

Lanae Aerts

Nolan Kocian

Volleyball

Katie Haney

Kate Rathjen

Elba

Volleyball

Deanna Fanta

Meleyna KosmickiGutierrez

Elgin

Football

Ethan Hinkle

Play Production

William Heilhecker

Corbin Kinney

Elkhorn

Boys Cross-Country

Esher Swanson

Girls Cross-Country

Sara Espinoza

Taylor Grasz

Football

Ben Kubicek

Zachary Leinen

Girls Golf

Emily Kientzel

Katie Schultz

Play Production

Jocelyn Logue

Zoe Rasmussen

Softball

Ella Dalton

Jordyn Rochholz

Boys Tennis

Scott Riddell

Unified Bowling

Victoria Bashara

Mya Larsen

Volleyball

Taylor Bunjer

Anna Janvrin

Elkhorn North

Boys Cross-Country

Ethan Edwards

Rowan Leahy

Girls Cross-Country

Madison McLaughlin

Corinne Mead

Football

Brandon Cervania

Cole Sharar

Girls Golf

Emily Huff

Emily Karmazin

Play Production

Katelyn Revers

Softball

Kenzie Heedum

Michaela Palmer

Boys Tennis

Ian Armbrust

Volleyball

Morgan Going

Kailey Hrbek

Elkhorn South

Boys Cross-Country

Gabriel Hinrichs

Luke Johnson

Girls Cross-Country

Kylie Hinrichs

Jaci Sievers

Football

Joshua Fee

Will Skradis

Girls Golf

Lauren Kohl

Play Production

Morgan Foote

Tyson Lovgren

Softball

Kennadi Borngrebe

Cydnee Schneider

Boys Tennis

Louis Giacalone

Tanuskh Sharma

Unified Bowling

Maynard Larweh

Jessica Madott

Volleyball

Katherine Galligan

Mia Mroczek

Elkhorn Valley

Boys Cross-Country

Conner Klein

Waylon Warneke

Football

Carter Werner

Girls Golf

Erica Brown

Play Production

Walter Furstenau

Taylor Hasebrock

Volleyball

Carney Black

Kenzie Mosel

Elm Creek

Girls Cross-Country

Ayva Sullivan

Football

Brady Spotanski

Gabe Trampe

Play Production

Chloe Harms

Tranessa Hasbrouck

Volleyball

Denise Hunt

Avery Sindt

Elmwood-Murdock

Boys Cross-Country

Tucker Oehlerking

Girls Cross-Country

Brianna Ross

Football

Henry Coleman

Cade Hosier

Girls Golf

Ella Zierott

Play Production

Kaitlynn Ashlock

Riley Rose

Volleyball

Lexi Bacon

Sela Rikli

Elwood

Girls Cross-Country

Whitney Dickau

Football

Jadeyn Kohl

Play Production

Lauren Hickey

Shannon Kennicutt

Volleyball

Zoey Evans

Emerson-Hubbard

Volleyball

Rhyanne Mackling

Eustis-Farnam

Girls Cross-Country

Natalie Malcom

Football

Cooper Ray

Play Production

Joszelyn Nichelson

Colton Stubbs

Volleyball

Ansley Williams

Exeter-Milligan

Football

Benjamin Bartu

Volleyball

Cameran Jansky

Savana Krupicka

Fairbury

Boys Cross-Country

Gavin Schramm

Ethan Smith

Girls Cross-Country

Mariel Ramos

Alissa York

Football

Jax Biehl

Zane Grizzle

Play Production

Zane Grizzle

Ethan Smith

Softball

Marlaney Deras

Jami Mans

Volleyball

Emily Huss

Karly McCord

Falls City

Boys Cross-Country

Carson Bredemeier

Pressler Bruxellas

Girls Cross-Country

Nia Crawford

Lillian Thomas

Football

Jonathan Craig

Carson Simon

Play Production

Abby Fritz

Jolee Schulenberg

Softball

Kacy Brewer

Madison Jones

Volleyball

Lindsey McNeely

Reece McNeely

Falls City Sacred Heart

Football

Tyler Catlin

Derek Schawang

Play Production

Nicholas Keithley

Ella Simon

Volleyball

Emma Frederick

Rachel Magdanz

Fillmore Central

Boys Cross-Country

Travis Meyer

Girls Cross-Country

Hallie Verhage

Football

Dakota Nun

Keegan Theobald

Play Production

Tyler Cumpston

Softball

Abby Nichols

Volleyball

Lilly Srajhans

Fort Calhoun

Boys Cross-Country

Jacob Rupp

Johnathon Schwarte

Girls Cross-Country

Bria Bench

Tessa Skelton

Football

Grayson Bouwman

Austin Welchert

Play Production

AJ Pace

Tessa Skelton

Softball

Katie Barta

Bella Benoit

Volleyball

Grace Genoways

Tilden Nottleman

Franklin

Boys Cross-Country

Isaac DeJonge

Football

Grant Haussermann

Tucker Rose

Play Production

Landon Boettcher

Kaitlyn Schurman

Volleyball

Macy Cline

Emily Rutt

Freeman

Boys Cross-Country

Eli Delhay

Girls Cross-Country

Talisa Buhr

Kailey Otto

Football

Curtis Krause

Haden Otto

Play Production

Summer Buss

Alex Podtburg

Softball

Paige Mahler

Catie Reed

Volleyball

Jenna Husband

Grace VanEngen

Fremont

Boys Cross-Country

Nolan Miller

Carter Waters

Girls Cross-Country

Lucy Dillon

Avry LaFavor

Football

Mason Limbach

Micah Moore

Girls Golf

Emma Benson

Ansley Giesselmann

Play Production

Madison Everitt

Kelley Lebahn

Softball

Ella Cooper

Mallory Schleicher

Boys Tennis

Jacob Broeker

Cameron Indra

Unified Bowling

Haylee Bates

Morgan Ondracek

Volleyball

Elise Estudillo

Emmalee Sheppard

Friend

Football

Christian Weber

Softball

Shelby Lawver

Volleyball

Cameryn Brandt

Vivian Weber

Fullerton

Boys Cross-Country

Justin Horn

Girls Cross-Country

Kylee Dubas

Julianna Maxfield

Football

Grant Pickrel

Parker Williams

Girls Golf

Emily Beed

Montana Bridger

Play Production

Torrie Harris

Julianna Maxfield

Volleyball

Teagan Gonsior

Jordan Plumbtree

Garden County

Boys Cross-Country

Nate Billey

Zeke Christiansen

Football

Dillon Christiansen

Trey Kirch

Girls Golf

Keona Hill

Play Production

Kenzee Moffat

Jenason Spady

Volleyball

Jenason Spady

Mallory Zorn

Gering

Boys Cross-Country

Travis Cline

Lucas Moravec

Girls Cross-Country

Madison Herbel

Madison Seiler

Football

Jackson Schlothauer

Carmelo Timblin

Girls Golf

Madison Mumm

Maia Swan

Play Production

Regan Fuller

Wyatt Soule

Softball

Aspen Elsen

Autumn Elsen

Boys Tennis

Gurnoor Hayer

David Karpf

Volleyball

Camille Newman

Carleigh Pszanka

Gibbon

Girls Cross-Country

Lindsay Wilkens

Football

Braden Miller

Brady Samuelson

Girls Golf

Melany Vasquez

Play Production

Tegun Catlin

Hannah Miller

Volleyball

Hadleigh Davis

Kristen Holcomb

Giltner

Football

Dakon Wilson

Play Production

Kylon Jurgens

Cooper Reeson

Volleyball

Hailey Eastman

Jaida Eastman

Gordon-Rushville

Boys Cross-Country

Allan Tullis

Football

Colton Archibald

Jace Nelson

Girls Golf

Kylie Coomes

Tessa Hurlburt

Unified Bowling

Tessa Hurlburt

Volleyball

Haley Johnson

Reaghan Shultz

Gothenburg

Boys Cross-Country

Ethan Olsen

Isaiah Urman

Girls Cross-Country

Arissa Ackerman

Shania Wear

Football

Sean Graff

Bronson Long

Girls Golf

Ellarey Harm

Jada Rubalcava

Play Production

Elissa Foley

Callum Ward

Softball

Chloe Daharsh

Taysia Holbein

Volleyball

Emily Cornwell

Carly Jensen

Grand Island

Boys Cross-Country

Cameron Carlson

Juan Garcia

Girls Cross-Country

Lauren Brown

Aubrey Pikop

Football

Cole Bauer

Dylan Sextro

Girls Golf

Hailey Kenkel

Play Production

Gage Brockmeier

Alexis Osborn

Softball

Braelyn Sindelar

Boys Tennis

Kaleb Brosz

Alexander Roeser

Volleyball

Rylie Huff

Claire Kelly

Grand Island Central

Catholic

Girls Cross-Country

Brooklyn Kolbet

Rylee Lonnemann

Football

Isaac Herbek

Brayton Johnson

Girls Golf

Angela Messere

Emery Obermiller-Snyder

Play Production

Madison Dvorak

Brandon Hollister

Softball

Kylie Gangwish

Mia Golka

Boys Tennis

Bowdie Fox

Jonathan Schardt

Volleyball

Carolyn Maser

Gracie Woods

Gretna

Boys Cross-Country

Kale Edmonds

Ethan Menning

Girls Cross-Country

Regan Ehlert

Bailey Stender

Football

Connor Edwards

Mick Huber

Girls Golf

Carleigh Reoh

Shaylee Sockel

Softball

Ensley Frame

Jenna Marshall

Boys Tennis

Andrew Grant

Ben Zavadil

Volleyball

Brena Mackling

Malia Struve

Guardian Angels Central

Catholic

Football

Cole Hutchinson

Coy Kreikemeier

Play Production

Isabel Hass

Ethan Wooldrik

Softball

Kayla Fischer

Livia Hunke

Volleyball

Sophia Hass

Kassidy Kaup

Hampton

Football

Brayden Dose

Drake Schafer

Play Production

Emmaleigh Stump

Clayton Wendt

Volleyball

Kylie Mersch

Zaya Stuart

Hartington Cedar Catholic

Boys Cross-Country

Parker Albers

Football

Carter Arens

Tate Thoene

Girls Golf

Kristine Becker

Mya Dickes

Play Production

Grace Kleinschmit

Carter Klug

Volleyball

Olivia Hamilton

Cadyn Uttecht

Hartington-Newcastle

Girls Cross-Country

Jessica Opfer

Football

Lane Heimes

Seth Pinkelman

Play Production

Leah Reichle

Bennet Sievers

Volleyball

Erin Meisenheimer

Alivia Morten

Harvard

Girls Cross-Country

Alyssa Ferguson

Volleyball

Zahna Reutzel

Hastings

Boys Cross-Country

Logan Brooks

Kevin Vuong

Girls Cross-Country

Kiernan Bierman

Lilliana Widhelm

Football

Ryan Bauer

Jett Samuelson

Girls Golf

Anna Brant

Leah Krings

Softball

Kaitlyn Laux

McKinsey Long

Boys Tennis

Jackson Graves

Brayden Schram

Volleyball

Maddie Hilgendorf

Nevaeh Morrow

Hastings St. Cecilia

Boys Cross-Country

Robert Hrnchir

Girls Cross-Country

Megan Vrooman

Football

Caden Cerny

Garrett Parr

Play Production

Magdalen Heckman

Joyce Wang

Softball

Bailey Kissinger

Olivia Kvols

Volleyball

Adeline Kirkegaard

Jill Parr

Hay Springs

Football

Jordyn Anderson

Gabe Varvel

Play Production

Sam Hindman

Hally Johnson

Volleyball

Ashley Tobiasson

Samantha Toof

Hayes Center

Girls Cross-Country

Victoriah Deaver

Sydney Walker

Football

Kyler Cox

Play Production

Ella Broz

Sydney Walker

Heartland

Football

Dawson Ohrt

Kale Wetjen

Girls Golf

Elizabeth Mestl

Play Production

Aaron Goertzen

Kambel Newman

Volleyball

Ashley Brown

Ella Friesen

Hemingford

Boys Cross-Country

Drew Varner

Girls Cross-Country

Catherine Bryner

Carlye Kresl

Football

Aiden Benda

Daren McConville

Play Production

Carlye Kresl

Breana Specht

Volleyball

Mikayla Kumpf

Elizabeth Mayer

Hershey

Boys Cross-Country

Tyler Abbott

Chase Moorhead

Girls Cross-Country

Kinley Folchert

Football

Brodey Hund

Kaden Thompson

Girls Golf

Michalee Brownawell

Eva McCreery

Play Production

Michalee Brownawell

Elie Schmitt

Softball

Elie Schmitt

Rylee Seamann

Volleyball

Kate Vaughn

Shayda Vaughn

High Plains Community

Football

Lane Urkoski

Play Production

Nathan Ertzner

Vaughn Pedersen

Volleyball

Hailey Lindburg

Kenzie Wruble

Hitchcock County

Boys Cross-Country

Trevor Carlson

Girls Cross-Country

Bailey Hidy

Football

Braydn Hutto

Trent Kisker

Volleyball

Aimee Merrill

Lindsey Rippen

Holdrege

Boys Cross-Country

Justin Golus

Aaron Sturtevant

Girls Cross-Country

Sophia Puls

Football

Maxwell Hunter

Jeremiah Johnson

Girls Golf

Alexis Englund

Ella Jacobson

Play Production

Matthew Garringer

Delaney Ham

Softball

McCartney Elliott

Faith Raburn

Boys Tennis

Malachi Connell

Brayden Keffeler

Volleyball

Brooklyn Berney

McKenna Ortgiesen

Homer

Girls Cross-Country

Tori Gaarder

Raegan Modlin

Football

Josh Sanford

Play Production

Bradie Johnson

Skylar Moe

Volleyball

Bradie Johnson

Skylar Moe

Howells-Dodge

Football

Brady Lund

Gavin Nelson

Play Production

Kennady Schmidt

Ashlynn Throener

Softball

Lilly Praest

Jaedyn Ratzlaff

Volleyball

Ellie Baumert

Brooklyn Macholan

Humboldt-Table RockSteinauer

Football

Andrew Stalder

Aiden Worthey

Girls Golf

Gracie Shafer

Play Production

Alyssa Howe

Benjamin Shubert

Volleyball

Jacey Leech

Ellie Schaardt

Humphrey

Football

Jacob Sjuts

Jason Sjuts

Play Production

Addison Schneider

Carson Schnitzler

Volleyball

Alexis Hake

Paige Nolan

Humphrey St. Francis

Football

Tristen Classen

Spencer Engel

Play Production

Delaney Olmer

Volleyball

Jalyssa Hastreiter

Kaylee Stricklin

Hyannis

Football

Gavin Anderson

Ezekiel Heaton

Play Production

Emily Gentry

Ezekiel Heaton

Volleyball

Rylee Anderson

Danielle Fattig

Johnson County Central

Boys Cross-Country

Hayden Huskey

Aiden Weber

Girls Cross-Country

Madison Pingel

Football

Logan Barras-Carnagey

Treyton Holthus

Girls Golf

Kaita Baird

Anzel du Preez

Play Production

Jennifer Castor Cruz

Treyton Holthus

Unified Bowling

Kaita Baird

Logan Barras

Volleyball

Madelyn Harrifeld

Daisy Ortiz

Johnson-Brock

Football

Mason Benham

Caleb Fossenbarger

Play Production

Kade Davis

Christina Lillenas

Volleyball

Halle Rasmussen

Audrey Sandfort

Kearney

Boys Cross-Country

Caden DeVries

Aiden Dutenhoffer

Girls Cross-Country

Alivia Olson

Florence Rogers

Football

Max Myers

Reggie Schriner

Girls Golf

Alexa Mahalek

Sydney Peterson

Play Production

Alycia Lehn

Daniel McCarty

Softball

Leah Becker

Jaylin Harsh

Boys Tennis

Quinten Shaffer

Hung Vu

Unified Bowling

Hayley Kidd

Shannon Whalen

Volleyball

Analise Luke

Emma Talbert

Kearney Catholic

Boys Cross-Country

Hayden Forrest

Miles Sughroue

Girls Cross-Country

Maddie McGowen

Rosalyn Roggasch

Football

Max McBride

Dylan Merz

Girls Golf

Alexandra Splittgerber

Madie Waggoner

Play Production

Lily Seibert

Estella Thomsen

Softball

Lauren Marker

Payton Schirmer

Boys Tennis

Dillon Beachy

Creighton Sharp

Volleyball

Lauren Kantaras

Jenna Kruse

Kenesaw

Boys Cross-Country

Levi Schroeder

Football

Sean Duffy

Joel Katzberg

Play Production

Izabella Eckhardt

Jaydn Jackman

Volleyball

Cassidy Gallagher

Chloe Uden

Keya Paha County

Girls Cross-Country

Daisy Frick

Football

Ryan Painter

Volleyball

Jenna Hallock

Kimball

Boys Cross-Country

Braylon Miller

Xavier Thomas-Lewis

Girls Golf

Kaitlin Heeg

Play Production

Chloe Berger

Xavier Thomas-Lewis

Volleyball

Amy Birkhofer

Emma Patterson

Laurel-Concord-Coleridge

Boys Cross-Country

Dillon Olson

Tyler Olson

Football

Grant Erwin

Deagan Puppe

Girls Golf

Sidney Groene

Sarah Karnes

Play Production

Maddy Graham

Sarah Karnes

Volleyball

Cassandra Granquist

Kinsey Hall

Lawrence-Nelson

Boys Cross-Country

Theodore Kathman

Logan Menke

Football

Wyatt Brockman

Krayton Kucera

Play Production

Corbin Karmazin

Theodore Kathman

Volleyball

Emma Epley

Elsa Jorgensen

Leigh

Football

Kanyon Held

Play Production

Kanyon Held

Makenna Held

Volleyball

Makenna Held

Lewiston

Football

Jaxon Janssen

Tristen Ray

Volleyball

Meagan Sanders

Carleigh Weyers

Lexington

Boys Cross-Country

Garrett Converse

Gregory Treffer

Girls Cross-Country

Kayla Barrios

Kennadi Ureste

Football

Jacksen Konrad

JaeDee Rasmussen

Girls Golf

O'Brasia Amos

Zoey Salem

Play Production

Isaac Perez

Brianna Zarate

Softball

McKinna Moats

Boys Tennis

Ethan Mins

Dru Truax

Volleyball

Liah Haines

Cordelia Harbison

Leyton

Boys Cross-Country

Jason Jensen

Girls Cross-Country

Axi Benish

Football

Jonathan Borges

Ethan Eckhardt

Play Production

Cortney Holt

Kaitlyn Jones

Volleyball

Cortney Holt

Lincoln Christian

Boys Cross-Country

Cameron Herrera

Carter Hohlen

Girls Cross-Country

Sadye Daniell

Ava Schneider

Football

Anthony Roth

Benjamin Roth

Girls Golf

Maya Kuszak

Molly Looper

Play Production

Mia Huether

Amara Nelson

Boys Tennis

Blake Boerger

David Heeren

Volleyball

Sarah Cunningham

Brielle Power

Lincoln East

Boys Cross-Country

Brayden Franks

Ian Meyer

Girls Cross-Country

Hailey Anderson

Bethany Everts

Football

Paden Dean

Luke Greisen

Boys Tennis

Kyle Givens

Kirby Le

Volleyball

Kamryn Snyder

Megan Waters

Lincoln High

Boys Cross-Country

Miles DiLillo

Alex Hermsen

Girls Cross-Country

Ava Grace Brackhan

Morgan Gatzemeyer

Football

Trevor Dragoo

Dane Mentore

Girls Golf

Emma Anderson

Constance Hemmer

Play Production

Emma Benson

Evan Works

Softball

Makinley Thomas

Cecelia Williams

Boys Tennis

Kai Crabb

Amir Tarkian

Unified Bowling

Hannah Andersen

Volleyball

Paige Christophersen

Ariana Hoagland

Lincoln Lutheran

Boys Cross-Country

Brady Franzen

Logan Lebo

Girls Cross-Country

Kaitlyn Hamilton

Noel Steinbauer

Football

Max

Aden Zager

Girls Golf

Mallory Schmidt

Rachael Volin

Play Production

Alex Halvorsen

Quinn Trutna

Volleyball

Raegan Holle

Katelynn Oxley

Lincoln North Star

Boys Cross-Country

Matthew Dunaski

Grant Wasserman

Girls Cross-Country

Jaycee McFadden

Brianne Travis

Football

Will Brown

Kade Seip

Girls Golf

Kylie Hood

Rayna Pytlik

Play Production

Noah Trumble

Erica Vollbrecht

Softball

Lexie Gibson

Danielle Hood

Boys Tennis

Justin Nguyen

Cooper Wesslund

Unified Bowling

Kinsley Ragland

Paige Steiner

Volleyball

Caitlin Hudson

Kinsley Ragland

Lincoln Northeast

Boys Cross-Country

Sean Dart

Joshua Hoff

Girls Cross-Country

Elsie Maxwell

Jordan Renard

Football

Trevor Vocasek

Bobby Vogt

Girls Golf

Nhi Luu

Ella Steffens

Play Production

Sydnee Lybarger

Beyna Taylor

Softball

Deleesi Bartling

Kirsten Peterson

Boys Tennis

Jack Haeffner

Monty Meyer

Unified Bowling

Gatran Gatnoor

Preston Pierce

Volleyball

Maleaka Boedhram

Asia Tran

Lincoln Pius X

Boys Cross-Country

Thomas Greisen

Cole Sellhorn

Girls Cross-Country

Helena Occansey

Katherine Tvrdy

Football

Tyler Kerkman

Joseph Staab

Girls Golf

Nicole Kolbas

Audrey Larsen

Play Production

Lucy Hilger

Ava Hoffschneider

Softball

Mackenzi Harrel

Ellizabeth Just

Boys Tennis

Landan Hile

Ian Woita

Volleyball

Sidda Hagedorn

Madelyn Navrkal

Lincoln Southeast

Boys Cross-Country

Landon Heller

Carson Lauterbach

Girls Cross-Country

Jessica Brewer

Corynne Olsen

Football

Jake Appleget

Luke Blatchford

Girls Golf

Adalia Maiyo

Ansley Sothan

Softball

Kate Dobson

Katelyn Neumayer

Boys Tennis

Nahum Barber

Jackson Miller

Unified Bowling

Mindy Bartels

Cordell Barthelman

Volleyball

Ellison Lechtenberger

Jaydah Ryan

Lincoln Southwest

Boys Cross-Country

Sam Antinoro

Wyatt Schnase

Girls Cross-Country

Abby Deutsch

Brianna Rinn

Football

Will Gebers

Matthew Rink

Girls Golf

Lauryn Ball

Tatum Terwilliger

Softball

Taylor Fritz

Taylor Korecky

Boys Tennis

Jack Shaffer

Matthew Sorrell

Unified Bowling

Brandy Muffly

Olivia Ulrich

Volleyball

Brinly Christensen

Karli Symonsbergen

Lindsay Holy Family

Boys Cross-Country

Jacob Preister

Play Production

Seth Wiese

Litchfield

Football

Nathan Wardyn

Play Production

Calvin Finley

Nathan Wardyn

Volleyball

Kaylee Rohde

Logan View

Boys Cross-Country

Kayl Francis

Samuel Peters

Girls Cross-Country

Maelee Beacom

Brooklyn Reynolds

Football

Connor Licht

Elijah Pilmore

Play Production

Rebekka Jay

Katelyn Nelson

Softball

Kaitlin Mundil

Volleyball

Jessica Nelson

Grace Schlueter

Loomis

Boys Cross-Country

Wesley Trompke

Football

Gunnar Hadley

Aidan Perry

Play Production

Drake Hermanson

Aidan Perry

Volleyball

Georgia Crandall

Louisville

Boys Cross-Country

Jaxson Barnes

Eric Heard

Girls Cross-Country

Hailey Teller

Football

Samuel Ahl

Harrison Klein

Play Production

Carson Downs

Laura Swanson

Softball

Allison Smith

Volleyball

Jaylin Gaston

Lea Kalkowski

Loup City

Boys Cross-Country

Chase Stieb

Girls Golf

Bailey Kuehl

Jessica Stieb

Play Production

Cami Fulton

Ella Jaixen

Volleyball

Ella Jaixen

Ellie Oxford

Loup County

Girls Cross-Country

Gracie Conrad

Football

Nekoda Essman-Durant

Lourdes Central Catholic

Girls Cross-Country

Evelyn Madison

Football

Michael Bequette

Ryan Roberts

Girls Golf

Ella Welsh

Play Production

Caroline Gay

Reed Greger

Volleyball

Sofia Fulton

Kassidy Olson

Lutheran High Northeast

Boys Cross-Country

Ronald Molina

Football

Joshua Rojas

Anden Schold

Play Production

Mayra Molina

Ruth Zimmerman

Volleyball

Amber Bockelman

Kendra Petersen

Lyons-Decatur Northeast

Boys Cross-Country

Brayden Hegge

Chance Mock

Girls Cross-Country

Miriel Brokaw

Samantha Chavira-Prieto

Football

Lucas Ronnfeldt

Play Production

Sierra Heckenlaible

Hailey Miller

Volleyball

Elise Anderson

Madison

Boys Cross-Country

Javier Garcia

Play Production

Anahi Fuentes

Ashlee Rodriguez

Volleyball

Ally Drahota

Claudia Rivera Saldana

Malcolm

Boys Cross-Country

Joseph Brockhaus

Zane Zoucha

Girls Cross-Country

Lauren Shafer

Natalie Shafer

Football

Brayden Boehle

Gavin Zoucha

Play Production

Braxton Dalton

Katherine Lewis

Softball

Abigail Cantrell

Kiana Dostal

Unified Bowling

Brayden Boehle

Katherine Lewis

Volleyball

Lauryn England

Diamond Sedlak

Maxwell

Boys Cross-Country

Elio Nila

Girls Cross-Country

Billie DeGarmo

Football

Kayden Stubbs

Jacob Tobey

Play Production

Casey Jones

Jett Simpson

Volleyball

Joree Cumming

Harley Kuenning

Maywood

Football

Jeremiah Ingison

Play Production

Jenna Ingison

Emmy Oldham

Volleyball

Madalyn Doyle

Alexis Wood

McCook

Boys Cross-Country

Tucker Gillespie

Girls Cross-Country

Grace Cappel

Samantha Rodewald

Football

Jacob Gomez-Wilson

Nathan Renner

Girls Golf

Janessa Dwyer

Play Production

Tucker Gillespie

Chesney Latta

Softball

Abigail Johnson

Carley Peters

Boys Tennis

Isaac Hinze

Joel Miller

Unified Bowling

Ethan Graff

Jonas Sommerville

Volleyball

Emma Dutton

Addison Randel

McCool Junction

Boys Cross-Country

Jacob Brugger

Harrison Yunevich

Girls Cross-Country

Payton Gerken

Jadon Hess

Football

Bryan Schwartz

Chase Wilkinson

Play Production

Garrett Hansen

Caleb Weisheit

Volleyball

Zarina Flaherty

Jenna Fuehrer

McPherson County

Play Production

Katherine Anderson

Nastacia Waddell

Mead

Football

Andrew Carritt

Jacob Hering

Play Production

Andrew Carritt

Meghan Richards

Softball

Emily Hebenstreit

Volleyball

Demmy Patocka

Emily Quinn

Medicine Valley

Boys Cross-Country

Joseph Brown

Josiah Nicklas

Football

Louie Doyle

Kahner Kotschwar

Volleyball

Milla Farr

Stella Heapy

Meridian

Play Production

Brynn Holtmeier

Andon Sales

Volleyball

Allyson Kort

Kimberly Schropfer

Milford

Boys Cross-Country

Maddox Baack

Gavin Dunlap

Girls Cross-Country

Sally Burkey

Lilly Kenning

Football

Ayden Shook

Seth Stutzman

Play Production

Sophia Birch

Ayden Shook

Softball

Addisyn Mowinkel

Macy Stutzman

Volleyball

Caitlyn Adams

Savannah Spahr

Millard North

Boys Cross-Country

David Goldsmith

Will Ramsey

Girls Cross-Country

Molly Caruso

Ava Rhode

Football

Michael Begley

Evan Hansen

Girls Golf

Erika Headlee

Katelyn Ruge

Play Production

Sam Broesch

Charlotte Parker

Softball

Lynn Davis

Katherine Johnson

Boys Tennis

Akhil Ganti

Jonathon Sabirianov

Unified Bowling

Emily Merten

Volleyball

Kate Galvin

Abby Spidle

Millard South

Boys Cross-Country

Travis Cloyd

Kyle Rix

Girls Cross-Country

Delaney Catron

Ally Seevers

Football

Justin Gassaway

Brock Murtaugh

Girls Golf

Lizzy Hutchinson

Audrey Spahr

Softball

Taylor Hrabik

Catelyn Rodenbiker

Boys Tennis

Eli Burbach

Ben Thomas

Unified Bowling

Andrea Forman

Lizzy Hutchinson

Volleyball

Laci Abendroth

Elizabeth Glogowski

Millard West

Boys Cross-Country

Cole Haith

Piercze Marshall

Girls Cross-Country

Sydney Beaudin

Samantha Ullman

Girls Golf

Emily Evans

Softball

Ava Rongisch

Boys Tennis

Collin Schulte

Justin Ye

Volleyball

Kylah Brewer

Sidney Linder

Minatare

Football

Jay Peterson

Jackson Schwartz

Play Production

Alicia Gutierrez

Cassiana Gutierrez

Volleyball

Alicia Gutierrez

Corina Meyers

Minden

Boys Cross-Country

Connor Carpenter

Caden Jameson

Girls Cross-Country

Alejandra Iniguez

Jauregui

Priscila Madriz-Navarrete

Football

Lucas Epperson

Carter Harsin

Girls Golf

Callie Whitten

Play Production

Gracie Lee

Peyton Schoone

Softball

Lily Bloomfield

Bailey Eckhardt

Volleyball

Sloane Branham-Beck

Bailey Rogers

Mitchell

Boys Cross-Country

Easton Anderson

Carmelo Ayala

Girls Cross-Country

Shirley Cotant

Alissa Hodsden

Football

Victor Palomo

Cael Peters

Girls Golf

Jacque Bowles

Lexi Schledewitz

Play Production

Zane Blomenkamp

Lily Krahulik

Volleyball

Trinity Penn

Marjie Schmitt

Morrill

Girls Cross-Country

Cecilia Barron

Jessica Wilkinson

Football

Isaiah Waite

Volleyball

Brooklin Hess

Kyndall Sprague

Mount Michael

Benedictine

Boys Cross-Country

Maxwell Mccoy

Mark Schroll

Football

Grant Foster

Sawyer Thompson

Boys Tennis

Eric Kaps

Sam Lund

Mullen

Boys Cross-Country

Trevor Kuncl

Girls Cross-Country

Callie Coble

Football

Clayton Moore

Sean Simonson

Play Production

Samuel Coble

Faith Miller

Volleyball

Jordyn McDowell

Taylor Svoboda

Nebraska Christian

Boys Cross-Country

Ethan Merchant

Chantz Stuhmer

Girls Cross-Country

Amanda Carlson

Marlie Mundt

Football

Andrew Nguyen

Nehemiah Peters

Volleyball

Molly Griess

Sidney McHargue

Nebraska City

Boys Cross-Country

Mason Houghton

Girls Cross-Country

Malayna Madsen

Football

Chase Brown

Braden Thompson

Girls Golf

Grace McNeely

Play Production

Zachary Ottemann

Madisen Tietz

Softball

Emma Cowden

Emilee Marth

Boys Tennis

Connor Causgrove

Caleb Poggemeyer

Volleyball

Tierra Andrew

Emalee moore

Nebraska Lutheran

Football

Aaron Koepsell

Benjamin Vogt

Play Production

Martin Albright

Coen Hummel

Volleyball

Sophia Helwig

Kay Prigge

Neligh-Oakdale

Boys Cross-Country

Ashton Higgins

Girls Cross-Country

Lynae Koinzan

Shilo Shabram

Football

Bryson Gadeken

Carson Whitesel

Play Production

Leonardo Luna-Duran

Graysen Sauser

Volleyball

Emerson Knust

Riley Martensen

Newman Grove

Boys Cross-Country

Isaac Potmesil

Play Production

Darren Petersen

Isaac Potmesil

Volleyball

Mara Ranslem

Niobrara

Football

Chase Pritchett

Play Production

Karli Nielsen

Billie Pritchett

Norfolk

Boys Cross-Country

Wyatt Mead

Cole Uzzell

Girls Cross-Country

Rachel Mortimer

Esther Protzman

Football

Taelin Baumann

Brett Reestman

Girls Golf

Mailin Bertus

Kyla Robinson

Play Production

Grace Reedy

Marlee Weidner

Softball

Kaia Kollmar

Emerson Waldow

Boys Tennis

Michael Foster

Jackson Schwanebeck

Unified Bowling

Sean Frerichs

Tyler Yagow

Volleyball

Tessa Gall

Erin Schwanebeck

Norfolk Catholic

Boys Cross-Country

Dalton Brunsing

Ben Hammond

Girls Cross-Country

Charli Fischer

Cecilia Kann

Football

Preston Burbach

Tyler Gaspers

Play Production

Grace Koch

Haylee Serres

Volleyball

Addison Corr

Avery Yosten

Norris

Boys Cross-Country

Tanner Cooper

Zachary Pittman

Girls Cross-Country

Laci Havlat

Sophia Talero

Football

Kale Consbruck

Trevor Ozenbaugh

Girls Golf

Meredith Ellerbrake

Atlee Hansmeyer

Softball

Jacee Carlow

Delaney White

Volleyball

Gracie Kircher

Anistyn Rice

North Bend Central

Boys Cross-Country

Grant Peters

Noah Post

Girls Cross-Country

Aleya Bourek

Sydney Emanuel

Football

Nathaniel McDonald

Trevor Ortmeier

Play Production

Andrew Hall

Elizabeth Wright

Softball

Tatum Bishop

Haley Johnson

Unified Bowling

Alex Cosgrove

Lauren Kohl

Volleyball

Kaitlyn Emanuel

Madelyn Gaughen

North Platte

Boys Cross-Country

Jonathan Hodges

Quade Lowe

Girls Cross-Country

Zarah Blaesi

Malorie Ditch

Football

Luke Rathjen

Joseph Vak

Girls Golf

Abbigail Jones

Karsen Morrison

Play Production

Katelyn Bowers

Hannah Sims

Softball

Sydney Barner

Emily Winkler

Boys Tennis

Adam Freeze

Roy Wagner

Unified Bowling

Chantel Vargas

Jada Mae Wheeler

Volleyball

Breah Matuszczak

Carly Purdy

North Platte St. Patrick's

Boys Cross-Country

Andrew Brosius

Jarrett Miles

Girls Cross-Country

Hayley Miles

Kate Stienike

Football

Mathew Ekdahl

Samuel Scholz

Play Production

Teya Carlini

Dakota Guthrie

Volleyball

Elise O'Neill

Kathryn Roberg

Northwest

Boys Cross-Country

Carter Fogle

Bishop Placke

Girls Cross-Country

Mya Eriksen

Sydney Fisher

Football

Kason Hazleton

Jacob Moseley

Girls Golf

Avery Hermesch

Taylor Mazour

Softball

Reba Mader

Emma Sundberg

Volleyball

Ashlynn Brown

Taylor Retzlaff

Oakland-Craig

Boys Cross-Country

Brayden Selk

Girls Cross-Country

Ellen Magnusson

Chaney Nelson

Football

Grady Gatewood

Tavis Uhing

Girls Golf

Kara Selken

Play Production

Mia Linder

Ellen Magnusson

Volleyball

Laryn Johnson

Shea Johnson

Ogallala

Boys Cross-Country

Caiden Castillo

Reagan Emerson

Girls Cross-Country

Brooklyne Schmer

Football

Michael DeVries

Cameron Zink

Girls Golf

Jessica Folchert

Play Production

Daniel Dickinson

Grace VanBorkum

Unified Bowling

Reese Larington

Volleyball

Tegan Brown

Gracen Tuttle

Omaha Benson

Boys Cross-Country

Jose Hernandez-Ramirez

Football

Chance Traynham

Softball

Sienna Fowler

Marysol Gonzalez

Boys Tennis

Simon Po Gay

Ah Kah Ku Wah

Unified Bowling

Hel Tha Htoo

Ayiana Woodman

Volleyball

Mae Lin

Say Paw

Omaha Brownell Talbot

Boys Cross-Country

Christopher Schinzel

Football

Miles Hutcherson

James Music

Girls Golf

Cami Kotouc

Laura Recker

Play Production

Guy Shipley

Boys Tennis

Ian Jenkins

Andrew Vinci

Volleyball

Molly Clark

Allie Froendt

Omaha Burke

Boys Cross-Country

Jason Irwin

Thomas Vasquez

Girls Cross-Country

Clara Gliske

Megan King

Football

Mason Blankenship

Gavin Hanel

Girls Golf

Wesley Hill

Kathryn Singh

Softball

Brenna Fredricks

Macy Santoni

Boys Tennis

Russell Anderson

William Schmidt

Unified Bowling

Amora Mercado

Aiden Meurrens

Volleyball

Hannah Ajogbeje

Peyton Steiner

Omaha Central

Boys Cross-Country

Jackson Fisher

Tate Grabher

Girls Cross-Country

Ella Easton

Claire Williams

Football

Jaden Cheloha

Marley Dodenhof

Girls Golf

Payton Morgan

Grace Weberg

Softball

Piper Demman

Grace Titus

Boys Tennis

Srujan Garapati

Lachlan O'Keefe

Volleyball

Caroline Festersen

Sara Matthiessen

Omaha Christian Academy

Girls Cross-Country

Megan Johnston

Keeley Pinkerton

Play Production

Allison Eveland

Marissa Foupht

Volleyball

Marissa Foupht

Belle Wirges

Omaha Concordia

Boys Cross-Country

Ryan Garvey

Girls Cross-Country

Kari Mathsen

Reagan Neufind

Football

Mason King

Karsten Mathsen

Girls Golf

Kennedy Christoffels

Play Production

Robert Lindau

Lauren Wetzstein

Volleyball

Eva Hansen

Lily Meyer

Omaha Duchesne Academy

Girls Cross-Country

Elle Miles

Ali Tupper

Girls Golf

Leila Ayoub

Grace Updike

Softball

Ella Hiddleston

Kylie Troshynski

Volleyball

Kobie Patten

Tess Ryberg

Omaha Gross Catholic

Boys Cross-Country

John Cervantes III

Owen Nolte

Girls Cross-Country

Allison Drozd

Gabriela Gandara

Gutierrez

Football

Jackson Balis

Robert Pechar

Girls Golf

Kathleen Brousek

Play Production

Kayla Chau

Cadence Sweetmon

Softball

Leia Groski

Jordan Skradski

Volleyball

Megan Le

Elizabeth Rice

Omaha Marian

Girls Cross-Country

Audrey Van Dyke

Molly Von Seggern

Girls Golf

Brielle Abboud

Jeslynn Baumgart

Softball

Maddia Groff

Danielle Schlader

Volleyball

Meaghan Raabe

Baylee Towles

Omaha Mercy

Girls Cross-Country

Kaylee Epp

Simone Willson

Girls Golf

Molly Pensick

Lilee Surdell-Eichten

Softball

Julia Batenhorst

Lindsey Wessling

Volleyball

Karina Rief

Abigail Wessling

Omaha North

Boys Cross-Country

Zackarea Alhejaj

Peter Sukstorf

Girls Cross-Country

Nayera Abdessalam

Molly Burk

Softball

Anna Hadan

Callie Vaske

Boys Tennis

Tommy Phan

Volleyball

Virginia Holtzclaw

Ann Marie Meiman

Omaha Roncalli Catholic

Boys Cross-Country

Gus Lampe

Football

Erik Taylor

Matthew Wilmes

Girls Golf

Emily Mordeson

Andrea Wemhoff

Boys Tennis

Benjamin Rheinheimer

Cameron Rohlfsen

Volleyball

Libby Hubschman

Alexis Schroeder

Omaha Skutt Catholic

Boys Cross-Country

McCoy Haussler

Alexander Kennedy

Girls Cross-Country

Anna Labenz

Anika Richards

Football

Wyatt Archer

Brandt Pickrell

Girls Golf

Aleah Lazure

Rachel Weberg

Play Production

Madelyn Wiswell

Alexandra Zaleski

Softball

Ruby Meylan

Paige Roessner

Boys Tennis

Avelino Hanmer

Volleyball

Ava Heyne

Grace Kremer

Omaha South

Boys Cross-Country

Zander Kochen

Girls Cross-Country

Mercedes Miller

Football

Eric Hernandez Ayala

Alexander Tapia

Volleyball

Amairany Molina

Carmona

Nadia Sweet

Omaha Westside

Boys Cross-Country

Nicholas Svoboda

Girls Cross-Country

Noelle Abels

Reese Young-Oestmann

Football

Dominic Rezac

Jack Wimmer

Girls Golf

Carly Brown

Kaitlyn Hanna

Play Production

Meg

Edward Pike

Softball

Alexis Cornett

Addison Leinen

Boys Tennis

Thomas Pate

Joshua Rosenblatt

Unified Bowling

Reed Elias

Ava Fehr

Volleyball

Jocelyn Healy

Madilyn Siebler

ONeill

Boys Cross-Country

Kullen Cartella

Ty Rainforth

Girls Cross-Country

Yoselin Cayax

Dominguez

Ally Sedlacek

Football

Landon Classen

Brady Sidak

Girls Golf

Madi Hampton

Play Production

Kyler Dean

Hana Miller

Softball

Zelie Sorensen

Volleyball

Autumn Hilker

Wreece Liewer

Ord

Boys Cross-Country

Hayden Kluthe

Football

Calen Pollard

Grady Sheets

Play Production

Maya Brown

Allison Moudry

Softball

Morgan Holm

Allison Moudry

Volleyball

Britta Deden

Alison Miller

Osceola

Football

Kale Gustafson

Alexx Winkelman

Play Production

Blaike Bryan

Wyatt Urban

Softball

Kayleigh Pinney

Volleyball

Blaike Bryan

Baili Kumpf

Osmond

Boys Cross-Country

Robert Aschoff

Karter Johnson

Girls Cross-Country

Keli Aschoff

Riley Wagner

Football

Zachary Reikofski

Ryan Schmit

Play Production

Kaden Polt

Unified Bowling

Erica Heiman

Callie Hoffman

Volleyball

Grace Gansebom

Bailey Schmit

Overton

Girls Cross-Country

Peyton Eby

Violet Nelms

Football

Braden Fleischman

Wyatt Ryan

Play Production

Violet Nelms

Aven Zimmerman

Softball

Jordyn Jeffries

Volleyball

Addison Luther

Maeli Meier

Palmer

Play Production

Gatlin Reimers

Emily Samuelson

Volleyball

Joslynn Donahey

Savannah Glause

Palmyra

Boys Cross-Country

Drew Moyer

Girls Cross-Country

Emily Frey

Lydia Lang

Football

Zach Fitzpatrick

Andrew Waltke

Girls Golf

Kylee Kment

Kailyn McMann

Play Production

Nima Faunce

Drew Moyer

Unified Bowling

Nima Faunce

Drew Moyer

Volleyball

Libbie Ball

Hailey Darrah

Papillion-La Vista

Boys Cross-Country

Dylan Kirk

Samuel Thompson

Girls Cross-Country

Josie Karnik

Courtney Withers

Football

William Hubert

Luke Lindenmeyer

Girls Golf

Regan Covrig

Lindsay Miller

Softball

Madeline Delos Reyes

Sofia Hurst

Boys Tennis

Edgar Deleon

Jackson Vetter

Unified Bowling

Meredith Koehler

Parker Wolfe

Volleyball

Anna Sis

Lily Ziebarth

Papillion-La Vista South

Boys Cross-Country

Isaac Haselhorst

Casey Kruger

Girls Cross-Country

Deavion Deleon

Abigail Ridout

Football

Connor Cochran

Matthew Krussick

Girls Golf

Ellen Mccann

Julietta Panko

Softball

Emma Jenson

Clare Ullery

Boys Tennis

Ian Lewis

Hines Mattuch

Unified Bowling

Joseph Boyer

Volleyball

Tessa Arnold

Emma O'Neill

Parkview Christian

Football

Chandler Page

Brayden Ulrich

Play Production

Noah Hawney

Alexander Rohrbaugh

Volleyball

Anessa Anderson

Renae Brooks

Pawnee City

Girls Cross-Country

Emily Lytle

Kenadie Schmutz

Football

Gavin Baker

Kylenn Koester

Play Production

Sierra de Koning

Stella Hunzeker

Volleyball

Hallye Friedly

Madison Lytle

Paxton

Boys Cross-Country

Noah Connick

Damin Luedke

Football

Tanner Hebblethwaite

Jacob Holzfaster

Play Production

Josie Callihan

Jacob Holzfaster

Volleyball

Josie Callihan

Sierra Hicks

Pender

Boys Cross-Country

Mason Bodlak

Caleb Kelly

Girls Cross-Country

Alexis Bodlak

Football

Brody Krusemark

Caleb Trimble

Girls Golf

Claire Felber

Emily Luedert

Play Production

Alexis Bodlak

Camryn Miller

Softball

Reese Kneifl

Lillie Timm

Volleyball

Trista Hansen

Caitlyn Heise

Perkins County

Boys Cross-Country

Colton Pouk

Girls Cross-Country

Hallie Fisher

Meredith Gloy

Football

Jeb Kohl

Erik Snyder

Girls Golf

Madelyn Ingold

Emmerald Sims

Play Production

Sophia Perez

Gavin Smith

Volleyball

Meghan Bishop

Kylie Tucker

Pierce

Boys Cross-Country

Christopher Efta

Ashton Koch

Girls Cross-Country

Payten Simmons

Alexus Sindelar

Football

Nicholas Erickson

Ritter Oestreich

Girls Golf

Alena Peters

Keli Shermer

Play Production

Zachary Price

Shawn Zellmer

Softball

Madelyn Hanson

Addison Sporleder

Volleyball

Larissa Meier

Elly Piper

Plainview

Boys Cross-Country

Brett Norris

Girls Cross-Country

Heather Pendergast

Roni Prewitt

Football

Tanner Frahm

Leighton Medina

Play Production

Leighton Medina

Heather Pendergast

Volleyball

Peace Akinnigbagbe

Emma King

Platteview

Girls Cross-Country

Olivia Lawrence

Football

Ethan Golda

Jared Kuhl

Girls Golf

Avery Dill

Claire Peoples

Play Production

Ella Ferguson

Lauren Roberts

Softball

Kaley Clark

Jolene Trumble

Volleyball

Natasha Metzger

Justine Woracek

Plattsmouth

Boys Cross-Country

Samuel Campin

Carter Moss

Girls Cross-Country

Natalie Briggs

Football

Dylan Eby

Caleb Wiseman

Girls Golf

Jayden Hamilton

Julianna Hamilton

Softball

Amelia Field

Ireland Todd

Pleasanton

Football

Carter Klein

Chase Pawloski

Play Production

Caleb Brummer

Michael Geisler

Volleyball

Shyann Hollingsworth

Lauren Smith

Ponca

Boys Cross-Country

Austen Janssen

Brody Taylor

Football

Brady Carnell

Aidan Cook

Play Production

Lucas Hoesing

Abbie Hrouda

Softball

Julien Buckles

Peighton James

Unified Bowling

Alyssa Swick

Volleyball

Abbie Hrouda

Addie McGill

Pope John

Football

Carter Beckman

Play Production

Linus Borer

Trista Hemenway

Volleyball

Taylynne Charf

Skyler Meis

Potter-Dix

Football

Luke Kasten

Thomas Muldoon

Play Production

Ana Manning

Zachary Rotert

Volleyball

Kailey Nicklas

Jayden Shoemaker

Ralston

Boys Cross-Country

James Nagle

Girls Cross-Country

Camryn Busenbark

Raquel Skerston

Football

Brandon Cavender

Cody Rutledge

Softball

Kamille Adler

Lexi Paskach

Boys Tennis

Brandon Monzon

Eli Smith

Unified Bowling

Jakob Frost

Volleyball

Gracie Murphy

Darece VanAuken

Randolph

Play Production

Ariel Fye

Brianna Sporleder

Volleyball

Ariel Fye

Emma Munter

Ravenna

Boys Cross-Country

Elijah Schroeder

Girls Cross-Country

Alivia Rager

Football

Wil Fiddelke

Owen Woodward

Girls Golf

Taylor Larsen

Play Production

Hayden Hauge

Kaia Johnson

Volleyball

Kennedy Hurt

Tori Sklenar

Raymond Central

Boys Cross-Country

Elijah Nacke

Girls Cross-Country

Madysen Ayres

Football

Isaak Fredrickson

Conner Kreikemeier

Softball

Rachel Potter

Sierra Springer

Volleyball

Makenna Gehle

Hannah Kile

Red Cloud

Football

Brooks Armstrong

Carson McCleary

Volleyball

Marissa Hersh

Beau Lewis

Riverside

Football

Trenton Carraher

Charles Keehn

Volleyball

Emma Rankin

Hope Schalk

Rock County

Boys Cross-Country

Mason Hagan

Ben Klemesrud

Girls Cross-Country

Mariah Ost

Football

Dolan Pospichal

Play Production

Kyra Anthony

Volleyball

Brooklyn Buell

Sandhills

Girls Cross-Country

Miriam Ganoung

Football

Reece Zutavern

Play Production

Miriam Ganoung

Courtney Swisher

Volleyball

Courtney Swisher

Sandy Creek

Girls Cross-Country

Teagan Jarosik

Football

Joshua Shaw

Karson Sherman

Play Production

Leiah Mueller

Volleyball

Jenna Heinz

Kennedi Tripe

Santee

Football

Hoksida Wabasha

Volleyball

Octavia Blue Bird

Wichiana GrantWabasha

Sargent

Football

Nolan Osborn

Play Production

Tera Horky

Tallin Schauda

Volleyball

Cassidy Grint

Elsie Ottun

Schuyler

Boys Cross-Country

Gavin Bywater

Ivan Varela

Girls Cross-Country

Marisol Deanda

Football

Talon Andel

Aiden Kronberg

Girls Golf

Esmeralda Sacarias

Play Production

Daniel Daviu

Vivi Anne Sayer

Softball

Elizabeth Harding

Lucia Mendez

Volleyball

Piper Lefdal

Jenny Valora

Scottsbluff

Boys Cross-Country

Hans Bastron

Nathan Hoevet

Girls Cross-Country

Kaylee Charbonneau

Stephanie Fielder

Football

Josiah Mobley

Trevor Schwartz

Girls Golf

Nielli Heinold

Anna Kelley

Play Production

Cayden

MartinezHightower

Madysen Powell

Softball

Mariyah Avila

Sasha Paez

Boys Tennis

Barrett Frank

Volleyball

Megan Bewley

Peyton Kriewald

Scribner-Snyder

Softball

Cailey Stout

Seward

Boys Cross-Country

Nathan Nottingham

Michael Peery

Girls Cross-Country

Keegan Beisel

Karnie Gottschalk

Football

Christian Fields

Trevor Ruth

Girls Golf

Remi Christensen

Audrey Dobesh

Play Production

Ella Gray

Ethan Wilkinson

Softball

Jordyn Collins

Lauryn Parra

Volleyball

Madison Dominy

Ellissa Sagehorn

Shelby-Rising City

Football

Grady Belt

Hunter White

Girls Golf

Jenna Logan

Play Production

Jaimee Paddock

Fischer White

Softball

Cassandra Ziemba

Unified Bowling

Grady Belt

Grant Brigham

Volleyball

Alexandra Larmon

Ava Larmon

Shelton

Boys Cross-Country

Steven Snyder

Girls Cross-Country

Skyler Summers

Play Production

Lane Demilt

Jaylea Pope

Volleyball

Brianna Simmons

Makenna Willis

Shickley

Play Production

Madeline Kamler

Hannah Miller

Volleyball

Mariah Sliva

Taylor Sliva

Sidney

Boys Cross-Country

Daniel Bashtovoi

Treyson Johnstone

Girls Cross-Country

Erika Meakins

Lydia Peters

Football

Isak Doty

Mcguire Rolls

Girls Golf

Cora Kendall

Aubree Larson

Play Production

Hannah Ernst

Lacie Vach

Volleyball

Gabrielle Fortner

Reese Riddle

Silver Lake

Boys Cross-Country

Blake Monie

Football

Manuel Fontes

Keaton Karr

Play Production

Samantha Bonifas

Cierra Mankhey

Volleyball

Katelyn Karr

Georgiann tenBensel

Sioux County

Play Production

Skylar Edmund

Kailey Klein

Volleyball

Skylar Edmund

Kailey Klein

South Platte

Boys Cross-Country

Riley Adams

Girls Cross-Country

Britany Lofton

Football

Colton Moorhead

Ethan Reichman

Play Production

Haily Koenen

Allison Lofton

Unified Bowling

Nicholas Dehning

Ethan Reichman

Volleyball

Rylee Estrada

Lauryn Stanley

South Sioux City

Boys Cross-Country

Rodrigo Lopez-Rodriguez

Girls Cross-Country

Ashlynn Garcia

Ashley Hedquist

Football

Tyler Andersen

Tyler Knowles

Girls Golf

Evin Anderson

Alison LaFleur

Softball

Emerson Palsma

Boys Tennis

Aiden Debuhr

Christian Perez

Volleyball

Shelby Cox

Allie Lieber

Southern

Football

Kale Maguire

Play Production

Kale Maguire

Shelby March

Softball

Taylor Trauernicht

Volleyball

Carley Saathoff

Madison Wegner

Southern Valley

Boys Cross-Country

Trevor Brown

Girls Cross-Country

Elizabeth Meyers

Football

Isaak McPhillamy

Bryson Warner

Play Production

Kolby Hunt

Brianna Jorgenson

Softball

Alivia Taylor

Unified Bowling

Elizabeth Meyers

Alivia Taylor

Volleyball

Aubrey Brown

Cierra Dringman

Southwest

Boys Cross-Country

Cole Barnett

Girls Cross-Country

Jesselyn Roland

Football

Kaden Day

Kaiden Ruggles

Girls Golf

Ana-Lucia Cerenil

Kiana Martin

Play Production

Haylee Thomas

Volleyball

Caylin Barnett

Kassidy Wilcox

Spalding Academy

Football

Daniel Diessner

Dawson Murphy

St. Edward

Boys Cross-Country

Payton Fitchner

Football

Ian Reardon

Volleyball

Makayla Matchett

St. Mary's

Football

Adam Everitt

Tate Thompson

Girls Golf

Kaylin Gaughenbaugh

Play Production

Alyssa Fehringer

Delaney Wohlert

Softball

Alyssa Fehringer

Volleyball

Mya Hedstrom

Emma Winkelbauer

Stanton

Boys Cross-Country

Abraham Larson

Anton Wurdinger

Girls Cross-Country

Madison McKie

Football

Adam Arens

Thomas Cunningham

Girls Golf

Shelby Jenkinson

Aryana Wurdinger

Play Production

Sylvia Cunningham

Corah Linnaus

Volleyball

Sylvia Cunningham

Kinley Pohlman

Stapleton

Boys Cross-Country

Colin Rooney

Jared Trimble

Girls Cross-Country

Alethia Trimble

Marianne Zuniga

Football

Caleb Burnside

Tad Dimmitt

Volleyball

Megan Amos

Keali Florea

Sterling

Football

Garrett Hier

Andrew Richardson

Play Production

Ellie Lafferty

Trenton Peery

Volleyball

Brooke Huetson

Danielle Janssen

Stuart

Girls Cross-Country

Katilynn Kaup

Football

William Paxton

Cameron Sattler

Play Production

Grace Alder

Taya Schmaderer

Volleyball

Cadence Kramer

Lexi Schroder

Summerland

Boys Cross-Country

Alex Thiele

Jesse Thiele

Girls Cross-Country

Ellie Dougherty

Aislynn Kester

Football

Mason Hoke

Trevor Thomson

Play Production

Madison Melcher

Adrienne Parker

Volleyball

Hadley Cheatum

Adyson Mlnarik

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Boys Cross-Country

Grayden Anderson

Girls Cross-Country

Josie Smith

Football

Ryan Arbuthnot

Creyton Line

Play Production

Briseida Flores

Logan Gilmore

Volleyball

Faith Hernadez

Abbie Rohde

Superior

Boys Cross-Country

Luka Benjamin

Hunter Mazzulla

Girls Cross-Country

Laci Kirchhoff

Football

Dane Miller

Seth Schnakenberg

Girls Golf

Haley Blackstone

Neah McMeen

Volleyball

Cailyn Barry

Shayla Meyer

Sutherland

Boys Cross-Country

Matthew Bruns

Girls Cross-Country

McKenna Bliss

Ashtyn Gunderson

Football

Andrew Dowse

Maverick Naughtin

Play Production

Molly Kammerer

Maverick Naughtin

Volleyball

Lacey Brunner

Casidee Miller

Sutton

Football

Jesse Herndon

Paxton Olson

Volleyball

Julia George

Kate Griess

Syracuse

Boys Cross-Country

Samuel Bennett

Nathanial Cordray

Girls Cross-Country

Addison Goebel

Claire Noerrlinger

Football

Kayden DeGolyer

Jackson Nordhues

Girls Golf

Olivia Leonard

Play Production

Samuel Bennett

Caleb Dunster

Softball

Jayda Garris

Sydney Parsons

Volleyball

Kennedy Stanley

Lily Vollertsen

Tekamah-Herman

Football

Bret Brenneis

Dawson Schram

Play Production

Alex Davis

Softball

Olivia Chatt

Volleyball

Elena Jetensky

Kaitlyn Quick

Thayer Central

Boys Cross-Country

Christian Krupicka

Bradley Neff

Girls Cross-Country

Sydney Escritt

Megan Lukert

Football

Jordan Mariska

Brenner McLaughlin

Volleyball

Madelynn Wells

Jasa Wiedel

Thedford

Football

Zeb Wilde

Play Production

Dayle Haake

Cylee Jameson

Volleyball

Summar Schaefer

Tri County

Boys Cross-Country

Nicholas Scheele

Girls Cross-Country

Abbie Drewes

Kenzie Strein

Football

Grant Lewandowski

Gavin Weichel

Play Production

Brevin Damrow

Gracin Hahn

Volleyball

Veronica Reynolds

Morgan Stokebrand

Twin River

Boys Cross-Country

Kirk Hebda

Noah Ladd

Football

Ryder Kleckner

Mason Rinkol

Play Production

Kamryn Lemburg

Natalie Reeg

Softball

Kamryn Lemburg

Whitney Schmidt

Volleyball

Racheal Strain

Raina Swanson

Valentine

Boys Cross-Country

Lex Larsen

Grant Springer

Girls Cross-Country

MaKenzie Long

Grace Maunu

Football

Gunnar Battershaw

Bryan Keller

Girls Golf

Becca McGinley

Nicole Williams

Volleyball

Lindsey Boes

Emma Richards

Verdigre

Girls Cross-Country

Michaela Ravenkamp

Andrea Sucha

Football

Coltin Vargas

Play Production

Gabrielle Pavlik

Coltin Vargas

Volleyball

Chaney Konopasek

Wahoo

Boys Cross-Country

Luke Polacek

Girls Cross-Country

Hannah Jorgensen

Megan Robinson

Football

Gavin Pokorny

Ben Thrasher

Play Production

Cody Bailey

Gabrielle Raney

Softball

Katelyn Urban

Rebecca Wotipka

Unified Bowling

Carson Lavaley

Katelyn Urban

Volleyball

Mya Larson

Josie Sutton

Wakefield

Football

Cade Johnson

Play Production

Cataleena Lortz

Kaleigh Mattes

Volleyball

Olivia Donner

Aishah Valenzuela

Wallace

Football

Trey Robertson

Play Production

Ainsley Strawder

Anna Vote

Volleyball

Karlie Finley

Denay Pelster

Wauneta-Palisade

Football

Garrett Hanna

Play Production

Sophia Alfayo

Chloe Stehno

Volleyball

Chloe Stehno

Peyton Vrbas

Wausa

Boys Cross-Country

Addison Smith

Girls Cross-Country

Darla Nelson

Football

Jarrett Andersen

Braden Bloomquist

Play Production

Tyler Baue

Volleyball

Ali Lundberg

Abrielle Nelson

Waverly

Boys Cross-Country

Kolton Jueneman

Daniel Kasparek

Girls Cross-Country

Shianne Benker

Nora Erickson

Football

Eddie Johnson

Levi Powell

Girls Golf

Sophie Bingham

Tia Phaisan

Play Production

Trey Erlandson

Summer Kreikemeier

Softball

Katyn Kappler

Raynah Sutter

Boys Tennis

Adam Haeffner

Hogan Wingrove

Unified Bowling

Sage Curto

Volleyball

Hannah Allick

Karsen VanScoy

Wayne

Boys Cross-Country

Easton Blecke

Ethan Wibben

Girls Cross-Country

Laura Hasemann

Football

Brandon Bartos

Tanner Walling

Play Production

Ethan Wibben

Abigail Wieseler

Softball

Kendall Dorey

Taytum Sweetland

Unified Bowling

Brooks Kneifl

Sydney Redden

Volleyball

Reagan Backer

Kiara Krusemark

Weeping Water

Boys Cross-Country

Austin Patton

Football

Brennan DeMike

Brayden Harms

Play Production

Samantha Burch

Matthew Cover

Softball

Lauren Harms

Zoe Houston

Volleyball

Samantha Burch

Alexis Mogensen

West Holt

Boys Cross-Country

Carter Gotschall

Tyler Jelinek

Girls Cross-Country

Maddie Davis

Rylee Poessnecker

Football

Caid McCart

Nate Wallinger

Girls Golf

Sadie Jarecke

Landyn Mlady

Play Production

Landyn Mlady

Nate Wallinger

Volleyball

Maci Nemetz

EmiLee Walnofer

West Point-Beemer

Boys Cross-Country

Kristopher Pena

Girls Cross-Country

Ashlynn Boell

Football

Grayson Meyer

Riley Penrose

Girls Golf

Allie Boell

Play Production

Mason Krienert

Katie Rainforth

Softball

Saige Miserez

Molly Winn

Unified Bowling

Trevor Francis

Nancy Lemus Garcia

Volleyball

Katie Rainforth

Emily Toelle

Wheeler Central

Girls Cross-Country

Bobbi Guggenmos

Jayna Guggenmos

Volleyball

MaKenna Pelster

Wilber-Clatonia

Girls Cross-Country

Jessica Martinez

Football

Adam Kotas

Jonathan Zoubek

Play Production

Gavyn Hormandl

Marie Slama

Softball

Claire Thompson

Morgan Watson

Volleyball

Jera Schuerman

Elsie Woerner

Wilcox-Hildreth

Football

Samuel Gruwell

Logan Knaus

Play Production

Makayla Johnson

Claire Ortgiesen

Volleyball

Emma Donley

Sarah Jensen

Winnebago

Boys Cross-Country

Melaki George

Girls Golf

Kelsi DeCora

Volleyball

Sylvia Valentino

Winside

Football

Tyler Carlson

Volleyball

Hannah Gubbels

Micah Stenwall

Wisner-Pilger

Boys Cross-Country

Owen Heller

Bryant Peck

Girls Cross-Country

Alea Rasmussen

Kayla Svoboda

Football

Spencer Batenhorst

Beau Ruskamp

Play Production

Gwen Donner

Riley Theroes

Volleyball

Joslyn Jacobs

Adison Meyer

Wood River

Boys Cross-Country

Preston Kuskie

Girls Cross-Country

Ruby Guerrero

Football

Caleb Paulk

Cayleb Stewart

Play Production

Anthony Garcia

Eva Green

Volleyball

Macie Peters

Jenna Rauert

Wynot

Football

Jack Kuchta

Tyler Nicke

Play Production

Jack Kuchta

Charles Schroeder

Volleyball

Karley Heimes

Kendra Pinkelman

York

Boys Cross-Country

James Bonde

Colin Pinneo

Girls Cross-Country

Chloe Holmes

Kassidy Stuckey

Football

Kaleb Heiden

Marley Jensen

Girls Golf

Piper Fernau

Tatum Holthus

Play Production

Emma Nolan

Alivia Pavel

Softball

Cori Combs

Mattie Pohl

Boys Tennis

Andrew Hammer

Trey Harms

Unified Bowling

Landon McConnell

Volleyball

Brynn Hirschfeld

Ava Ziemba

Yutan

Football

Paul Kirchmann

Zachary Krajicek

Softball

Ella Watts

 

The Journal Star's 2021 Super-State and all-state football teams

Luke Mullin   Dec 18, 2021

 

Class A first-team offense

 

QB | Noah Walters, Lincoln East | 6-1 | 195 | Sr.

QB | Zane Flores, Gretna | 6-3 | 200 | Jr.

RB | LJ Richardson, Bellevue West | 6-2 | 205 | Sr.

RB | Dominic Rezac, Omaha Westside | 6-1 | 185 | Sr.

WR | Cooper Erikson, Lincoln East | 6-4 | 210 | Sr.

TE/WR | Micah Ducker, Bellevue West | 6-6 | 235 | Sr.

TE/WR | Kaden Helms, Bellevue West | 6-6 | 220 | Sr.

OL | Sam Sledge, Creighton Prep | 6-5 | 270 | Jr.

OL | Henry Rickels, Bellevue West | 6-4 | 280 | Sr.

OL | Mason Goldman, Gretna | 6-6 | 235 | Jr.

OL | Deshawn Woods, Omaha Central | 6-5 | 275 | Sr.

OL | Chase Emsick, Elkhorn South | 6-4 | 300 | Sr.

ATH | Gage Stenger, Millard South | 6-2 | 200 | Sr.

K | Tristan Alvano, Omaha Westside | 6-2 | 175 | Jr.

 

Class A first-team defense

 

DL | Will Hubert, Papillion-La Vista | 6-4 | 225 | Sr.

DL | Maverick Noonan, Elkhorn South | 6-4 | 230 | Jr.

DL | Cole Haberman, Omaha Westside | 6-0 | 215 | Sr.

DL | Caden Camese, Bellevue West | 6-2 | 285 | Sr.

LB | Mick Huber, Gretna | 6-0 | 190 | Sr.

LB | Vince Genatone, North Platte | 6-0 | 210 | Sr.

LB | Devon Jackson, Omaha Burke | 6-3 | 215 | Sr.

LB | Ernest Hausmann, Columbus | 6-4 | 220 | Sr.

LB | Jake Gassaway, Millard South | 6-3 | 215 | Sr.

DB | Kytan Fyfe, Grand Island | 6-2 | 185 | Sr.

DB | Caleb Benning, Omaha Westside | 6-0 | 180 | So.

DB | Brayden Chaney, Gretna | 6-1 | 180 | Sr.

ATH | Keshaun Williams, Omaha North | 6-1 | 175 | Sr.

P | Simon McClannan, Millard South | 6-0 | 165 | Jr.

 

Class B first-team offense

 

QB | Gavin Sukup, Seward | 6-1 | 185 | Sr.

RB | Dylan Mostek, Bennington | 5-10 | 195 | Sr.

RB | Christian Meneses, Plattsmouth | 5-10 | 180 | Sr.

RB | Carlos Collazo, Aurora | 5-9 | 200 | Jr.

WR | Cayden Bluhm, Bennington | 6-1 | 160 | Sr.

WR | Jake Orr, Omaha Roncalli | 6-4 | 180 | Sr.

WR | Riley Marsh, Waverly | 6-3 | 190 | Sr.

OL | Gage Griffith, Aurora | 6-2 | 275 | Sr.

OL | Jake Stier, Bennington | 6-2 | 270 | Sr.

OL | Sal Nacarelli, Omaha Gross | 6-1 | 275 | Sr.

OL | Caleb Jones, Beatrice | 6-4 | 290 | Sr.

OL | Jameson Krayneski, Bennington | 6-4 | 260 | Sr.

ATH | Caden Becker, Omaha Skutt | 6-4 | 225 | Sr.

K | Noah Boyd, Omaha Skutt | 6-1 | 180 | Jr.

 

Class B first-team defense

 

DL | Trevor Brown, Waverly | 6-2 | 275 | Sr.

DL | Chance Symons, Scottsbluff | 6-3 | 240 | Sr.

DL | Aidan Betz, Elkhorn | 6-2 | 280 | Jr.

LB | Austin Holtz, Bennington | 5-10 | 175 | Sr.

LB | Mack Owens, Aurora | 6-3 | 220 | Sr.

LB | Luke MacDonald, Bennington | 6-0 | 210 | Sr.

LB | Marley Jensen, York | 5-8 | 180 | Sr.

LB | Dane Petersen, Elkhorn | 6-5 | 190 | Sr.

DB | Hayden Stec, Elkhorn | 6-1 | 215 | Sr.

DB| TJ Fitzpatrick, Plattsmouth | 6-0 | 160 | Sr.

DB | Sam Hartman, Northwest | 6-1 | 190 | Sr.

ATH | Cooper Hausmann, Norris | 6-0 | 185 | Sr.

ATH | Cole Murray, Waverly | 6-2 | 185 | Sr.

P | Ethan Roepke, Mount Michael | 5-10 | 185 | Sr.

 

Class C-1 first-team offense

 

QB | Abram Scholting, Pierce | 6-0 | 175 | Jr.

QB | Kale Jensen, Central City | 6-1 | 195 | Sr.

RB | Riley Grieser, Kearney Catholic | 6-2 | 175 | Sr.

RB | Devin Borchers, Columbus Scotus | 5-11 | 190 | Sr.

RB/WR | Adam Van Cleave, Columbus Lakeview | 5-10 | 165 | Sr.

WR | Ben Brahmer, Pierce | 6-6 | 200 | Jr.

TE/WR | Garrett Oakley, Columbus Scotus | 6-5 | 220 | Sr.

OL | Braxton Buck, Ashland-Greenwood | 5-9 | 220 | Jr.

OL | Dawson Raabe, Pierce | 6-0 | 295 | Jr.

OL | Eli Osten, Columbus Lakeview | 6-2 | 240 | Sr.

OL | Jake Masker, Kearney Catholic | 6-3 | 250 | Sr.

OL | Neil Hartman, DC West | 6-3 | 285 | Sr.

ATH | Braden Thompson, Nebraska City | 6-4 | 220 | Sr.

K | Evan Shepard, Ashland-Greenwood | 6-2 | 165 | Sr.

 

Class C-1 first-team defense

 

DL | Carson Lavaley, Wahoo | 6-1 | 230 | Sr.

DL | Kase Thompson, Battle Creek | 5-11 | 225 | Sr.

DL | Jaeden Jenkinson, Columbus Lakeview | 5-11 | 205 | Sr.

DL | Dylan Merz, Kearney Catholic | 6-4 | 225 | Sr.

LB | Jacey Ballard, Boys Town | 5-10 | 200 | Sr.

LB | Logan Booth, Logan View/SS | 5-11 | 220 | Sr.

LB | Michael Kruntorad, Pierce | 5-11 | 190 | Sr.

LB | Ashton Schafer, Boone Central | 6-1 | 190 | Sr.

LB | Clint Dierks, Fort Calhoun | 5-11 | 210 | Sr.

DB | Ryan Dixon, Auburn | 6-0 | 180 | Sr.

DB | Jaxon Weyand, Milford | 5-11 | 165 | Sr.

DB | Carter Washburn, Ashland-Greenwood | 5-11 | 160 | Sr.

ATH | Brett Mahony, Kearney Catholic | 6-3 | 210 | Sr.

P | Kolby Blaser, Columbus Lakeview | 6-1 | 165 | Sr.

 

Class C-2 first-team offense

 

QB | Koa McIntyre, Archbishop Bergan | 6-1 | 205 | Sr.

RB | Paxton Olsen, Sutton | 5-10 | 185 | Sr.

RB | Karter Kerkman, Norfolk Catholic | 6-1 | 195 | Jr.

RB | Gage Racek, Ord | 5-10 | 175 | Sr.

WR | Kade McIntyre, Archbishop Bergan | 6-4 | 195 | Jr.

WR | Sam Petersen, Yutan | 6-2 | 185 | Sr.

WR | Jake Bargen, Centennial | 6-3 | 210 | Sr.

OL | Jack L’Heureux, Lincoln Lutheran | 6-5 | 245 | Sr.

OL | Josh Shaw, Sandy Creek | 6-4 | 270 | Sr.

OL | Carson Felhafer, Centennial | 6-3 | 285 | Sr.

OL | Carson Ortmeier, Archbishop Bergan | 6-2 | 200 | Sr.

OL | Kade Pieper, Norfolk Catholic | 6-4 | 240 | Jr.

ATH | Jimmy Allen, Crofton | 5-10 | 185 | Sr.

K | Alex Langenfeld, Archbishop Bergan | 6-3 | 170 | So.

 

Class C-2 first-team defense

 

DL | Adam Kotas, Wilber-Clatonia | 6-1 | 225 | Sr.

DL | JT Brands, Oakland-Craig | 6-2 | 255 | So.

DL | Rowdy Truksa, Aquinas | 6-1 | 215 | Sr.

DL | Trey Warner, Ord | 6-0 | 225 | Sr.

LB | Jarrett Boggs, Archbishop Bergan | 5-11 | 185 | Sr.

LB | Michael Andel, Aquinas | 6-1 | 190 | Sr.

LB | Tanner Simdorn, Centura | 6-1 | 195 | Sr.

LB | Cal Janke, Archbishop Bergan | 5-11 | 175 | Sr.

DB | Isaiah Daniell, Yutan | 5-11 | 165 | Sr.

DB | Grant Arens, Norfolk Catholic | 6-0 | 190 | Sr.

DB | Tate Thoene, Hartington CC | 5-9 | 190 | Sr.

DB | Brennen Kelly, Norfolk Catholic | 6-2 | 175 | Sr.

ATH | John Deriso, Ord | 6-2 | 185 | Sr.

P | Marcus Lowry, Grand Island CC | 6-4 | 175 | Sr.

 

Class D-1 first-team offense

 

QB | Blake Miller, Lourdes CC | 6-2 | 190 | Sr.

QB | Quade Myers, Dundy Co.-Stratton | 5-10 | 200 | Sr.

RB | Levi Belina, Howells-Dodge | 6-0 | 180 | Sr.

RB | Caleb Busch, Burwell | 6-0 | 180 | Sr.

RB | Carter Seim, Cross County | 6-1 | 210 | Sr.

WR | Andrew Waltke, Palmyra | 6-5 | 210 | Sr.

OL | Carter Mann, Burwell | 6-4 | 260 | Sr.

OL | Brevin Damrow, Tri County | 5-8 | 225 | Sr.

OL | Alex Noyd, Cross County | 5-11 | 205 | Jr.

OL | Curtis Krause, Freeman | 6-1 | 220 | Sr.

ATH | Aiden Kuester, Neligh-Oakdale | 6-0 | 175 | Jr.

 

Class D-1 first-team defense

 

DL | Cory Hollinger, Cross County | 6-6 | 225 | Sr.

DL | Aandy Dominguez, Howells-Dodge | 6-0 | 200 | Jr.

DL | RJ Bayer, Howells-Dodge | 6-2 | 185 | Sr.

LB | Hunter Mortimer, Weeping Water | 5-11 | 190 | Sr.

LB | Cash Gurney, Burwell | 6-0 | 180 | Sr.

LB | Jestin Bayer, Howells-Dodge | 5-10 | 190 | Jr.

LB | Keegan Shuler, Hitchcock County | 6-0 | 210 | Jr.

DB | Parker Krusemark, Stanton | 6-4 | 180 | Sr.

DB | Tristian White, Arapahoe | 5-10 | 150 | Sr.

DB | Eli Hays, Clarkson/Leigh | 5-9 | 140 | Sr.

ATH | Blake Sindelar, Howells-Dodge | 6-2 | 170 | Sr.

 

Class D-2 first-team offense

 

QB | Tyson Denkert, Kenesaw | 5-10 | 185 | Sr.

QB | Isaiah Zelasney, Osceola | 6-0 | 180 | Jr.

RB | Dane Pokorny, Sandhills/Thedford | 6-3 | 210 | Sr.

RB | Jack Wemhoff, Elgin/PJ | 5-9 | 180 | Jr.

WR | Hayden Kramer, Medicine Valley | 6-4 | 190 | Jr.

TE/WR | Layne Warrior, Bloomfield | 6-3 | 180 | So.

OL | Drake Olson, Kenesaw | 6-4 | 240 | Sr.

OL | Brogan Nachtigal, Falls City SH | 6-2 | 220 | Sr.

OL | Dalton Gieselman, Bloomfield | 6-3 | 250 | Sr.

OL | Carter Girard, Osceola | 5-11 | 240 | Sr.

ATH | Tyler Pickworth, Mead | 5-9 | 155 | Sr.

 

Class D-2 first-team defense

 

DL | Drew McIntosh, Sandhills/Thedford | 6-1 | 200 | Sr.

DL | Trey Kennedy, Kenesaw | 6-0 | 195 | Sr.

DL | Eli Jensen, Kenesaw | 6-4 | 220 | Sr.

DL | Colton Wright, Elgin/PJ | 6-2 | 195 | Sr.

DL | Adam Everitt, St. Mary’s | 6-4 | 200 | Sr.

LB | Reece Zutavern, Sandhills/Thedford | 5-10 | 200 | Sr.

LB | Easton Weber, BDS | 5-11 | 200 | Jr.

LB | Kale Gustafson, Osceola | 6-3 | 200 | So.

DB | Caleb Fossenbarger, Johnson-Brock | 5-8 | 150 | Sr.

DB | Tanner Pfeifer, Humphrey SF | 6-2 | 185 | Sr.

ATH | Jakob Jordan, Falls City SH | 5-11 | 160 | Sr.

 

Six-man first-team offense

 

(Chosen by Six-Man Coaches Association)

 

QB | Bryce Hanna, Arthur County | 6-2 | 150 | Sr.

RB | Luke Kasten, Potter-Dix | 6-3 | 175 | Jr.

RB | Carson Glunz, Wallace | 5-7 | 140 | Jr.

RB | Cactus Millar, Cody-Kilgore | 5-10 | 180 | Sr.

E | Thomas Muldoon, Potter-Dix | 6-3 | 160 | Sr.

E | Tucker Ravenscroft, Cody-Kilgore | 6-2 | 240 | Sr.

C | Dylan Naslund, Cody-Kilgore | 6-0 | 195 | Jr.

K | Giuseppe Cucchi, McCool Junction | 6-2 | 160 | Sr.

 

Six-man first-team defense

 

DL | Tanner McDonald, Sterling | 6-3 | 200 | Sr.

DL | Daniel Diessner, Spalding Academy | 6-0 | 175 | Sr.

DL | Peyton Sterkel, Cody-Kilgore | 5-10 | 170 | Sr.

DB | Chase Wilkinson, McCool Junction | 5-9 | 180 | Sr.

DB | Dawson Murphy, Spalding Academy | 6-0 | 170 | Sr.

DB | Jared Anton, Potter-Dix | 5-10 | 180 | Sr.

DB | Gage Davis, Cody-Kilgore | 6-3 | 200 | Sr.

P | Andrew Richardson, Sterling | 5-9 | 160 | Sr.

 

ALL-STATE HONORABLE MENTION

Class A

Bellevue West: Preston Ames, TK Barnett, Hunter Brown, Dae’vonn Hall, Arden Jenkins, Luke Johannsen, Kyrell Jordan, Will Kieser, Ty Stuck; Columbus: Liam Blaser, Santos Gonzalez, Brody Mickey, Blake Thompson; Creighton Prep: Michael Barrett, CharMar Brown, Ford Hamilton, Cole Jarrett, Ryan Kearney, Jack Kirkwood, John Pargo; Elkhorn South: Carsen Crouch, Josh Fee, Cole Mitchell, Will Skradis, Gabe Whitten; Koy Wilke; Fremont: Mason Limbach, Micah Moore, Carter Sintek, Drew Sellon, Caleb Wagner; Grand Island: Cole Bauer, Jace Chrisman, Brandon Fox, Ben Francl, Braxton Mendez; Gretna: Korver Demma, Connor Edwards, Jake Lukis, Blayke Moore, Joe Roll; Kearney: Nathan Grabenstein, Kaden Miller, D’Andre Ndugwa, Parker Wise; Lincoln East: Malachi Coleman, GeGe Crayton, Luke Greisen, AJ Seizys, Billie Stephenson; Lincoln High: Tre’quan Henley, Adonis Hutchinson, Javon Leuty, Ja Reese Lott-Buzby, Beni Ngoyi; Lincoln Northeast: Laurent Gozo, Dylan Gray, Dom Winn; Lincoln North Star: Jace Elliott; Lincoln Pius X: Matt Bohy, Julian Castillo, Marcus Dustin, James Frank, Tyler Kerkman, Barrett Walker; Lincoln Southeast: Owen Anthony, Will Barrett, Max Buettenback, Will Jesske, Jackson Martin, Cooper Tracy, Teitum Tuioti; Lincoln Southwest: Jake Leader, Matthew Rink; Millard North: Chris Frazier, Max Hogan, Isaiah McMorris, Charlie Quaintance, Ben Weindel; Millard South: Brock Murtaugh, Christian Nash, Lance Rucker; Millard West: Brody Pedersen, Caleb Steinbaugh; Norfolk: Rowdy Bauer, Jackson Bos, Isaac Jimenez, Daylin Mallory; North Platte: Tate Janas, Caleb Kincaid, Cade Mohr, Brock Roblee, Kolten Tilford, Caleb Tonkinson; Omaha Burke: Alec Cook, Nick Garnett, Christian Jones, Cooper Katskee, Donovan Moody, Jay White; Omaha Central: J’Dyn Bullion, Jaylen Davis, Omar Jackson, Jayden Page; Omaha North: Ceontre Brown, Tre’Vionne Brown, Tyson Terry, Alex Urbina; Omaha Northwest: Tyson Danner; Omaha Westside: Grant Guyett, Jack Wimmer; Papillion-La Vista: Alec Blevins, Nick Chanez, Kenyan Cotton, Hunter Foral, Luke Lindenmeyer; Lane McMillian, Tyson Money, Justin Wallace.

 

Class B

Aurora: Jack Allen, Bryce Barger, Britton Kemling, Brekyn Papineau; Beatrice: Austin Burroughs, Elliot Jurgens, Deegan Nelson, Tucker Timmerman; Bennington: Mitchell Anderson, Trey Bird, Nick Colvert, Chevalier Curry, Cody Harris, Carter Lerch, Ethan Nguyen, Nate Schaefer; Blair: Dane Larsen, Wyatt Ogle, Conner O’Neil, Livai Opetaia, Bode Soukup, Kip Tupa; Crete: Isaac Kracl, Connor Leiting, Braden Schmeckpeper; Elkhorn North: Shan Acharya, Easton Mains, Brock Marler, Sutton Johnson; Hastings: Markus Koletic, Beau Dreher, Joe Rodriguez, Jeff Samuelson; Lexington: Jase Carpenter, Isaac Scharff, Freddy Vargas; McCook: Alex Anthony, Jacob Gomez-Wilson, Luke Gomez-Wilson, Eli Kehler, Nathan Renner; Norris: Kale Consbruck, Ben Landgren, Gavin Novotny; Northwest: Caidyn Delosh, Victor Isele, Gibson Kennedy; Omaha Gross: Jake Garcia; Omaha Roncalli: Nate McCoy, Brady McGill, Darik Rodgers; Omaha Skutt: Wyatt Archer, Joe Brinker, Jackson Chandler, Joe Connolly, Adam McCaw, Brandt Pickrell; Plattsmouth: Caleb Adkins, Cameron Aughenbaugh, Clyde Hinton, Owen Prince, Austin Sohl; Ralston: Hudson Holloway, Rashad Madden, Caleb O’Brien, Dylan Tatum; Scottsbluff: Sebastien Boyle, Josiah Mobley, Trevor Schwartz, Braeden Stull; Seward: Blake Austin, Micah Hackbart, Kalien Knott, Nathan Pence, Bryce Piskorski, Trevor Ruth; Waverly: Wyatt Fanning, Devin Moore, Levi Powell, Anthony Ruelas, Cooper Skrobecki; York: Jude Collingham, Garrett Ivey, Joel Jensen, Dalton Snodgrass.

 

Class C-1

Adams Central: Drew Bonifas, Hyatt Collins, Lucas Gabriel, Cody Gerloff, Elijah Mulligan, Leighton Weber; Arlington: Isaac Foust, Logan Kaup, Dustin Kirk, Nick Smith; Ashland-Greenwood: Dane Jacobsen, Luke Lambert, Logan Sobota, Thomas Spears; Auburn: Blake Allen, Ryan Binder, Brad Hall, Austin Lavgine, Wyatt Rowell; Battle Creek: Dylan Amick, Boden Obst, Trent Uhlir; Boone Central: Carsten Bird, David Figner, Hank Hudson, Carsan Maricle, Jack Roberts; Boys Town: TJ Covington, Isaiah Pompey; Broken Bow: Keifer Anderson, Connor Wells, Cyrus Wells; Central City: Cole Brandes, Dyllan Belleci, Ashton Gragg, Ayden Zikmund; Chadron: Justus Alcorn, Dawson Dunbar, Seth Gaswick, Cody Hall, Xander Provence; Columbus Lakeview: Zach Anderson, Kolby Blaser, Cooper Tessendorf, Mason Viergutz; Columbus Scotus: Chance Bailey, Trenton Cielocha, Seth VunCannon; Cozad: Nolan Wetovick; DC West: Matt Beck, Ryker Wohlers; Fairbury: Zane Grizzle, Kazz Hyson, James Olds; Falls City: Jaden Nolte; Fillmore Central: Carson Adams, Luke Kimbrough, Treven Stassines, Keegan Theobald, Jayden Wolf; Fort Calhoun: John Doyle, Zane Schwartz; Gothenburg: Bronson Long; Kearney Catholic: Koren Conrad, Gavin Drumheller, Max McBride, Carson Murphy, Aaron O’Brien, Garret Schmaderer; Lincoln Christian: Anthony Roth, Carter Sitzman; Louisville: Sam Ahl, Harrison Klein, Reed Toelle; Malcolm: Lucas Christensen, Hayden Frank, Kale Nordmeyer, Gavin Zoucha; Milford: Colten Hauder, Cabe Schluckebier, Ayden Shook, Seth Stutzman, Eli Vondra, Omar Weaver; Minden: Lucas Epperson, Carter Harsin, Dalton Kuehn; Mitchell: Cael Peters, Carter Reisig, Hayden Umble; Nebraska City: Eduardo Gonzalez, MJ Nelson, Bayler Poston; North Bend: Brodey Johnson; Ogallala: Cameron Bush, Kyron Graves, Greyson Guy, Jake Hiltibrand, Race McClure; O’Neill: Fabian Acevedo, Landon Classen, Joey Engelbart; Pierce: Matt Christensen, Max Cooper, Colton Fritz, Bode Hoffman, Tristan Kuehler, Carter Meier, Ritter Oestreich; Platteview: Leo Guenther, Jared Kuhl, Cody Metzger, Elliott Steinhoff, Dayton Swanson; Sidney: Gunnar Dorcey, Nathan Kennedy; St. Paul: Mason Anderson, Ryan Birkby, Trevor Dugan, Aidan John, Quade Peterson; Wahoo: Gavin Pokorny; Wayne: Bo Armstrong, Eli Barner, Brandon Bartos, Mason Frevert, Daniel Judd, Alex Phelps, Brendan Swanson, Tanner Walling; West Point-Beemer: Keegan Doggett, Jamison Evert, Jason Hagedorn, Riley Penrose; Wood River/Shelton: Caleb Paulk.

 

Class C-2

Archbishop Bergan: Jake Hedges, Caleb Herink, Gavin Logemann, Lucas Pruss, Owen Pruss; Aquinas: Paul Buresh, Riley Miller, AJ Oltmer, John Prochaska, Caleb Thege, Josh Urmacher; Bishop Neumann: Trenton Barry, Cadin McGuigan, Trent Moudry, Connor Schutt, Kamdyn Swartz; Bridgeport: Kason Loomis; Centennial: Jayde Gumaer, Jayden Hartshorn, Maj Nisly, Mike Nisly, Sam Payne; Crofton: Jared Janssen, Mayson Ostermeyer, William Poppe; David City: Barret Andel; Doniphan-Trumbull: Ethan Adams, Jordy Baland, Blake Detamore, Myles Saad, Brodey Stewart, Jaden Williams; Gibbon: Chance Richardson; Grand Island CC: Ben Alberts, Isaac Herbek, Connor Johnson; Hartington CC: Carter Arens, Easton Becker, Jaxson Bernecker, Jay Steffen; Hastings St. Cecilia: Cooper Butler, Dawson Kissinger, Carson Kudlacek, Jayden Lagunas, Luke Landgren, Garrett Parr, Connor Pell, Braden Rutt; Lincoln Lutheran: Max Bartels, Josh Duitsman, Garret Hoefs, Seth Stowell; Norfolk Catholic: Ben Sousek, Mason Timmerman; North Platte SP: Brecken Erickson, Jack Heiss, Jackson Roberts, Justin Schroll; Oakland-Craig: Grady Gatewood, Elliot Johnson, Carson Thomsen, Tavis Uhing, Trevor Weitzenkamp; Ord: Treyton Cassell, Will Grint, Dylan Hurlburt, Ryan Gabriel; Ponca: Aidan Cook, Taylor Korth; Sandy Creek: Micah Biltoft, Josh Shaw, Karson Sherman; Superior: Jordan Brown, Payton Christiancy, Jacob Meyer, Clayton Morris, Seth Schnackenberg, Anders Webber; Sutton: Matthew Davis, Jesse Herndon, Alvino Sanchez, Vance Smith; Syracuse: Barret Brandt, Jackson Nordhues, Robert Shanks; Valentine: Gunnar Battershaw; Wilber-Clatonia: Houston Broz, Mason Combs, Tyson Kreshel, Coy Rosentreader; Yutan: Ethan Christensen, Josh Jessen, Zach Krajicek, Gavin Kube.

 

Class D-1

Ainsworth: Caleb Allen, Carter Nelson; Alma: JT Clapp, Elliott Fletcher, Ryan Kermmoade, Alex Molzahn, Ayden Molzahn; Anselmo-Merna: Dalton Duryea, Carter Johnson, Wyatt Lambertson, Cass McGinn, Sid Miller, Bryce Schmidt; Arapahoe: Dylan Bahe, Colton Carlson, Levi Kerner; Arcadia/Loup City: Hayden Griffith; Bertrand: Jarett Bieker, Myles Boggs, Owen Kapps, Jonah Nelson, Bryce Phillips, Landon Way; BRLD: Gus Gomez, Lucas Konnfeldt; Burwell: Alex Gideon; Cambridge: Wyatt Ervin, Cole Fiene, Dahlton Wood; Cedar Bluffs: Zephan Kluthe; Clarkson-Leigh: Drew Beeson, Mitch Beeson, Carter Hanel, Cooper Vance; Cross County: Haiden Hild, Shayden Lundstrom, Damon Mickey; East Butler: Trevin Brecka; Elmwood-Murdock: Sam Clements; Henry Coleman, Reid Fletcher, Cade Hosier, Riley Wilson; Conestoga: Keagon Chini, Carter Plowman, Wyatt Renner, Evan Svanda, Jayden Wilder; Dundy Co.-Stratton: Sammy Fasso, Corbin Horner, Jackson Kerchal, Mark Knelms; East Butler: Brayden Brecka, Trevin Brecka; EMF: Ben Bartu, Breckan Schluter, Chase Svehla, Peyton Pribyl, Christian Weber; Freeman: Nate Archer, Curtis Krause, Carter Niles, Carter Ruse; Guardian Angels CC: Coy Kreikmeier, Nate Niewohner, Dylan Steffen; Hemingford: Jordan Hollinrake; Hi-Line: Ryker Evans, Treyton Evans, Cooper Ray, Carsen Reiners, Cade Schmidt; Hitchcock County: Keynan Gaston, Braydn Hutto, Trent Kisker, Drew Scott; Howells-Dodge: Lance Brester, Cole Grovijohn, Evan Haas; HTRS: Nic Knudson, Brandt Leech, Aiden Worthey; Humphrey/LHF: Jason Sjuts; Johnson County Central: Berto Borboa, Jon Duncan, Troy Holthus, Rod Rivera; Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Evan Haisch; Lourdes CC: Aidan Aldana, Will Funke, Caleb Howard, Joe Kearney, Beau Lee, Ryan Roberts, Zach Tesarek; Lutheran Northeast: Chantz Ames, Kris Ames, Harrison Holdorf, Cort McKeown, Keaton Ranslem, Josh Rojas; Madison: Douglas Chicas, Dago Gastelum, Diego Gastelum, Daniel Paniagua; Neligh-Oakdale: Bryson Gadeken, Carson Jones, Talon Krebs; North Central: Stetson Kaufman, Dolan Pospichal, Wyatt Prewitt, Eddie Reynolds, Troy Reynolds; Palmyra: Evan Bryan-Aldrich, Dedrick Dowding, Drew Erhart; Ravenna: Thomas Psota; Southern Valley: Mason Noel, Bryson Warner; Perkins County: Triston Hite, Ashton Meyer; Stanton: Thomas Cunningham, Kamden Dusatko, Damien Erickson, Mitchell Hupp, Becker Pohlman, Barrett Wilke; Summerland: Joe Ahlers, Logan Mueller, Colton Thiele, Trevor Thomson; Sutherland: Hunter Cook, Tanner Drueke; Thayer Central: Gunner Mumford, Sam Souerdyke; Tri County: Chris Janssen, Grant Lewandowski; Wakefield: Logan Bokemper; Weeping Water: Ethan Essary, Logan March, Keegan McDonald, Carter Mogensen, Sayler Rhodes; West Holt: Caid McCart, Isaac Pistulka, Grady Smith, Nate Wallinger; Wisner-Pilger: Spencer Batenhorst, Beau Ruskamp, August Scholting.

 

Class D-2

Allen: Josh Olsen; Ansley-Litchfield: Cade Hulm, Karter Moore, Cooper Slingsby; BDS: Adam Alfs, Eli Noel, Anthony Schweer; Bloomfield: Cody Bruegman, Noah Bruegman, Ian Kuchar, Wiley Zeigler; Blue Hill: MJ Coffey; Boyd County: Jake Froman,Dillon Koenig, Zander Kluckman; Brady: Dillon Miller, Shane Most; Central Valley: Casey Landers, Kyle Oakley; Creighton: Ty Diedrichsen, Brody Eggers, Matthew Johnson, Noah Novacek, Easton Pavlik; Diller-Odell: Cooper Ebeling, Nate Lyons; Elgin/PJ: Blake Henn, Paiton Hoefer, Dylon Lueking, Colton Wright; Falls City SH: Tyler Catlin, Jake Froeschl, Evan Keithley, Derek Schawang; Fullerton: Brady Cook; Garden County: Trey Kirch; High Plains: Javier Marino, Joaquin Ramirez, Lane Ukroski; Homer: Avery Overfelt; Humphrey SF: Tristen Classen, Jaden Kosch, Colten Weitfeld; Hyannis: Gavin Anderson, Monte Bailey, Liam Kostman, Justin Schwanebeck; Johnson-Brock: Lleyton Behrends, Luke Behrends, Jake Parriot; Kenesaw: Sean Duffy, Joel Katzberg, Lane Kelley, Nick Kuehn; Lawrence-Nelson: Krayton Kucera, Keaton Mazour, Erik Wheeland; Leyton: Kole Bush, Justin Ernest, Scout Gamble, Brayden Haley, Mason Reimers; Loomis: Christian Bincow, Gunnar Hadley, Clay Meyer, Aidan Perry, Shay Swanson; Maywood/Hayes Center: Kyler Cox, Jett Sjeklocha; Mead: AJ Carritt, Luke Carritt, Beau LaCroix; Medicine Valley: Sebastian Kramer, Lane Lenz, Hudson Stout; Mullen: Kyle Durfee, Jaden Emerson, Clayton Moore, Spencer DeNaeyer, Sean Simonson, Isaac Welch; Osceola: Xavier Blackburn; Overton: Wyatt Ryan; Palmer: Gunner Reimers; Pender: Jacob Bruns, Evan English, Quinton Heineman, Brody Krusemark, Caleb Trimble, Colton Sanderson, Braxton Volk; Pleasanton: Kray Kingston, Carter Klein, Chase Pawloski, Treven Wendt; Riverside: Tony Berger, Carson Bloom, Trent Carraher, Charlie Keehn, David Lozano; Sandhills/Thedford: Parker Ballenger, Kyle Cox, Andrew Furrow, Kaden Haake, Trae Hickman, Seth Scranton, Zeb Wilde; St. Mary’s: Adam Everitt, Aidan Hedstrom, Tate Thompson; Winside: Gabe Escalante; Wynot: Chase Schroeder, Carson Wieseler.

 

Six-man

Arthur County: Edward Daly, Dakota Storer, Lance Vasa; Creek Valley: Eli Schmid, Franklin: Jake Harrison, Barett Haussermann; McCool Junction: Gage Rhodes; Meridian: Keegan Sones; Parkview Christian: Chandler Page; Pawnee City: Andy Maloley; Potter-Dix: Caden McConnell; Red Cloud: Brooks Armstrong, Ben Ely, Kolton Kucera, Carson McCleary; S-E-M: Kellen Eggleston, Noah Eggleston, Jayson Guthard; Silver Lake: Manuel Fontes, Adrian Gomez, Brock Karr, Quinn Rosno; Spalding Academy: Nick Carlin, Caidyn Carraher, Klayton Kleffner, Izak Leslie; Sterling: Carson McAuliffe, Andrew Richardson; Wallace: Kolton Hager, Camden McConnell, Riley Strawder; Wauneta-Palisade: Grant Walker; Wilcox-Hildreth: Logan Knaus, Keegan Linden, Gaige Ritner.

 

 

The Wichita Eagle’s 2021 Kansas high school football all-state teams for each class

BY TAYLOR ELDRIDGE UPDATED DECEMBER 17, 2021 11:00 AM

CLASS 6A ALL-CLASS

Offense

QB—Jet Dineen, sr., Lawrence Free State, 5-10, 185 QB—Mikey Pauley, sr., Blue Valley Northwest, 6-4, 200 RB—Dylan Edwards, jr., Derby, 5-9, 165 RB—Malik O’Atis, jr., Shawnee Mission Northwest, 5-10, 165 RB—Grant Stubblefield, jr., Blue Valley Northwest, 6-1, 185 WR—Baylor Bowen, sr., Lawrence, 6-4, 180 WR—Mekhi Miller, sr., Blue Valley North, 6-1, 195

WR—Caquoy Patterson, sr., Wichita East, 5-8, 145 OL—Calvin Clements, jr., Lawrence Free State, 6-7, 280 OL—Nick Herzog, sr., Blue Valley, 6-4, 280 OL—Alex Key, sr., Derby, 6-3, 285 OL—Brayce Martin, sr., Blue Valley West, 6-2, 255 OL—Noah Smith, sr., Lawrence, 6-4, 300 OL—Jonas Vickers, sr., Derby, 6-3, 290 K—Emanuel Aguilar, sr., Dodge City, 6-1, 180 Defense DL—Andon Carpenter, sr., Derby, 6-1, 260 DL—Terrell Elliott, sr., Garden City, 6-3, 305 DL—Talique Houston, sr., Manhattan, 6-2, 230 DL—Tai Newhouse, sr., Lawrence Free State, 6-2, 285 DL—Gabe Peterson, sr., Blue Valley Northwest, 6-2, 240 LB—Keghan McConnell, sr., Junction City, 6-2, 195 LB—Drew Ranallo, sr., Blue Valley Northwest, 5-10, 180 LB—Miles Wash, jr., Derby, 5-10, 210 LB—Ty Weber, jr., Washburn Rural, 6-3, 240 DB—Michael Allen, sr., Blue Valley, 5-8, 170 DB—Will Krzykowski, sr., Olathe West, 6-1, 185 DB—Tobi Osunsanmi, sr., Wichita East, 6-2, 210 DB—Jacob Parrish, sr., Olathe North, 5-11, 175 DB—Jack Schneider, jr., Blue Valley West, 6-1, 165 P—Charlie Weinrich, sr., Blue Valley, 6-0, 185 Offensive Player of the Year—Dylan Edwards, jr., Derby. Defensive Player of the Year—Gabe Peterson, sr., Blue Valley Northwest. Coach of the Year—Clint Rider, Blue Valley Northwest.

Honorable mention

Quarterback—Branton DeWeese, so., Washburn Rural; Greyson Holbert, sr., Blue Valley; Parker Leise, jr., Shawnee Mission East; Henry Martin, sr., Blue Valley North; Mason McGavran, jr., Olathe West; DaeOnte Mitchell, so., Wichita East; Noah Palmer, sr., Olathe North; Gage Roach, sr., Blue Valley West; Keenan Schartz, jr., Manhattan; Mercer Thatcher, sr., Derby. Running back—Tylan Alejos, sr., Topeka; Lucas Anderson, sr., Gardner Edgerton; Justin Bell, sr., Wichita East; Dash Cleveland, sr., Lawrence Free State; Anthony Favrow, sr., Olathe West; Sage Huffman, so., Blue Valley West; T.J. Jones, jr., Junction City; Blake Jouret, sr., Olathe South; Zack Keosengphet, jr., Garden City; Zavion Parks-Clarke, sr., Wichita West; Jacob Parrish, sr., Olathe North; Vinny Smith, sr., Manhattan; Michael Solomon, sr., Blue Valley. Receiver—Robby Bolin, sr., Washburn Rural; Cayden Brown, sr., Derby; Jordan Brown, sr., Lawrence Free State; Marquan Culley, sr., Wichita Southeast; Andre Davis, jr., Blue Valley; Jaxon Goldberg, jr., Blue Valley North; Lukas Hanks, jr., Washburn Rural; Jack Meylan, sr., Shawnee Mission Northwest; Max Muehlberger, sr., Blue Valley Northwest; B.J. Shields, sr., Olathe North; Dylan Smith, sr., Dodge City; Drake Thatcher, sr., Derby; Cole Watson, jr., Lawrence; Steven Whitter, sr., Blue Valley Northwest. Offensive line—Aidan Behymer, jr., Blue Valley Northwest; Dylan Birge, jr., Olathe West; Dylan Conn, sr., Derby; Lucas Conover, jr., Olathe Northwest; Drew Daney, sr., Olathe South; Spencer Davis, jr., Shawnee Mission North; Joel Deppe, jr., Blue Valley Northwest; Kael Farkes, sr., Shawnee Mission Northwest; Jorge Gallegos, sr., Olathe North; Teavor Hunter, sr., Wichita East; Andrew Long, sr., Blue Valley; Cade McIlvaine, sr., Manhattan; T.J. Osa, sr., Junction City; Kelvin Rico, sr., Garden City; Shane Sexton, sr., Washburn Rural; Omar Velazquez, sr., Dodge City; Easton Wasinger, jr., Blue Valley Northwest; Kaden Whitehurst, sr., Garden City; Tymar’dre Williams, sr., Wichita West; Cooper Zwart, jr., Olathe West. Defensive line—Jordan Allen, jr., Olathe South; Jack Cecil, sr., Blue Valley; Elijah Clarke-Boyd, jr., Junction City; Quentin Dorsey, sr., Derby; Brian Lane, sr., Lawrence Free State; Brooks Lowe, sr., Blue Valley West; Devan Lowe, jr., Olathe North; Jaden Mayfield, sr., Blue Valley West; Logan Oberle, sr., Shawnee Mission North; Jayden Oquendo, sr., Olathe Northwest; Jackson Powell, sr., Olathe Northwest; Danny Saili, sr., Topeka; Santonio Turner, sr., Dodge City; Rudy Vargas, sr., Junction City; Cortez Velasco, so., Shawnee Mission West. Linebacker—Ben Danaher, sr., Shawnee Mission South; Zane Darche, jr., Blue Valley West; Jackson Davis, sr., Olathe North; Hayden Essex, sr., Blue Valley; Alex Gunderson, jr., Olathe Northwest; Drew Kaufman, sr., Blue Valley Northwest; Clayton Kavlick, sr., Blue Valley; LaMarquez Lee, sr., Lawrence Free State; Cole Minton, sr., Derby; Kayden Pennewell, sr., Shawnee Mission Northwest; Barrett Roads, sr., Campus; Cade Sheldon, jr., Derby; Kenton Simmons, jr., Lawrence; Jaxon Vikander, jr., Manhattan; Ke’Kwan Washington, sr., Wichita East; Dialo Watson, sr., Wichita South. Defensive back—Demaria’e Baker, so., Derby; Jameer Clemons, sr., Derby; Jet Dineen, sr., Lawrence Free State; Joe Hall, sr., Manhattan; Colby Klieman, sr., Manhattan; Travon Manuel, sr., Wichita East; Alonzo Morgan, jr., Blue Valley North; T.J. Neal, sr., Wichita South; Avion Nelson, sr., Lawrence; Lake Ryan, jr., Blue Valley West; Christian Sicard, jr., Campus; Jacob Wassall, jr., Wichita North; Caleb Wiese, jr., Garden City; Omari Wishom, so., Wichita East; Zach Yates, sr., Blue Valley Northwest. Kicker—C.J. Elrichs, sr., Olathe Northwest; Giles Frederickson, sr., Washburn Rural; Grant Glascow, sr., Lawrence; Jake McClure, sr., Gardner Edgerton; Lewie McMullen, sr., Olathe West; Simon Nottingham, sr., Wichita Southeast.

CLASS 5A ALL-CLASS

Offense QB—Avery Johnson, jr., Maize, 6-3, 170 QB—Jaren Kanak, sr., Hays, 6-2, 215 RB—Evan Cantu, sr., Maize South, 5-9, 195 RB—Omari Elias, so., Kapaun Mt. Carmel, 5-10, 190 RB—L.J. Phillips, jr., Wichita Northwest, 5-9, 200 WR—Zach Atkins, sr., Blue Valley Southwest, 6-5, 200 WR—Matt Holthusen, sr., Bishop Carroll, 5-10, 165 WR—Kendrick Jones, sr., Mill Valley, 6-5, 200 OL—Daniel Jantz, sr., Maize South, 6-2, 260 OL—Brandon Kerr, sr., Maize, 6-1, 260 OL—Michael Luchtefeld, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-1, 190 OL—Maddox Marcotte, sr., Bishop Carroll, 6-4, 265 OL—Blake Neis, so., Mill Valley, 6-1, 225 OL—Keyvan Stallings, sr., Wichita Northwest, 6-3, 285 K—Cole Segraves, sr., Maize, 5-9, 175 Defense DL—Nate Carter, sr., Wichita Northwest, 6-2, 250 DL—Jalen Marshall, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-5, 300 DL—Caden Miranda, jr., Maize, 5-11, 235 DL—Siavi’i Sa’o, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-1, 225 DL—Aidan Shaffer, sr., Mill Valley, 6-2, 265 LB—Will Doolittle, sr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel, 6-0, 225 LB—Nathan Fury, jr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel, 5-11, 180 LB—Cody Hawks, sr., Goddard Eisenhower, 6-1, 220 LB—Gavin Meyers, sr., Hays, 6-2, 220 LB—Josh Wolfe, sr., Andover, 6-3, 175 DB—Mikey Bergeron, jr., Mill Valley, 6-2, 180 DB—Zach Knowlton, sr., Spring Hill, 5-8, 155 DB—Isaac Schmitz, sr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel, 6-2, 180 DB—Casen Stallbaumer, sr., Topeka Seaman, 6-3, 205 P—Kaden Claassen, sr., Wichita Heights, 5-8, 165 Offensive Player of the Year—Avery Johnson, jr., Maize. Defensive Player of the Year—Gavin Meyers, sr., Hays. Coach of the Year—Gary Guzman, Maize.

Honorable mention

Quarterback—Camden Barta, sr., Topeka Seaman; D.J. Dingle, jr., Wichita Heights; Dylan Dunn, so., Blue Valley Southwest; Dylan Hamilton, so., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; Hayden Jay, jr., Mill Valley; Parker Kavanagh, sr., Salina Central; Geremiah Moore, sr., Wichita Northwest; Fletcher Pankey, sr., Spring Hill; Tyler Schultze, sr., De Soto; Chase Smarsh, sr., Bishop Carroll. Running back—Sean Carroll, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Daeshaun Carter, jr., Maize; Zach Hogan, sr., Hutchinson; Reice Kennedy, sr., Mill Valley; Noah Khokhar, jr., Hutchinson; JaVion Lee, sr., Topeka West; Kenyon McMillan, jr., Salina Central; Max Middleton, sr., Andover; Roy Moroni, sr., Hays; John Randle Jr., jr., Wichita Heights; Grant Roelfs, sr., Pittsburg; Jarin Sanders, sr., Shawnee Heights; Sincere Thompson, so., Wichita Northwest. Receiver—Will Anciaux, jr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; Tate Blasi, jr., Bishop Carroll; Bryce Cohoon, jr., Maize; Caleb Crumm, sr., Maize South; Cade Friend, sr., Goddard Eisenhower; Brody Gormley, sr., Topeka Seaman; Chase Harris, sr., Wichita Heights; Michael Lopez, so., Wichita Northwest; Logan Losey, sr., Salina Central; TeJon McDaniel, jr., Salina South; A.J. Marozas, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Jared Napoli, sr., Mill Valley; Tre Richardson, jr., Highland Park; Ethan Schultze, sr., De Soto; Justin Stephens, jr., Maize. Offensive line—Aldo Avalos, sr., Liberal; Chase Brungardt, sr., Blue Valley Southwest; Orrin Busenitz, sr., Shawnee Heights; Brady Claassen, sr., Maize South; Cooper Dube, sr., Hutchinson; Thomas Fleischman, sr., Goddard Eisenhower; Ryan Fulcher, sr., Mill Valley; Dallas Gould, sr., Valley Center; Jordan Hartman, jr., Andover; Kobe Jordan, sr., Topeka Seaman; Jacob Lamb, jr., Wichita Northwest; Shae Lefort, sr., Salina South; Angel Luna, sr., Salina Central; Austin Mills, sr., De Soto; Gavin Nutting, sr., Hays; Aidan Palmer, sr., Spring Hill; Nick Reyes, sr., Maize; Jack Spottedhorse, sr., Bishop Carroll; Jacob Werne, sr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; Noah Willy, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas. Defensive line—Iden Baalman, sr., Hays; Nick Clayton, sr., Salina Central; Mark Debiak, so., Spring Hill; Kayson Dietz, sr., Salina South; Dominic Gloria, sr., Maize; Blake McCormick, sr., Maize South; Cody Moore, sr., Mill Valley; Quantre Moore, sr., Kansas City Washington; Ruben Ortiz, sr., Goddard; Caden Ross, jr., Wichita Northwest; Cade Schuber, sr., Goddard Eisenhower; Tyler Sutton, sr., Pittsburg; Zach White, sr., De Soto; Braydon Wickliffe, sr., Goddard; John Paul Wrinn, sr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel. Linebacker—Andrew Bye, sr., Bishop Carroll; Braden Colley, sr., Topeka Seaman; Darius Diaz, sr., Wichita Northwest; Dalton Dunn, sr., Goddard; Luke Hirsh, sr., Newton; Jake Laurie, sr., Blue Valley Southwest; Zac Morford, sr., Wichita Northwest; Aidan Morgan, sr., Blue Valley Southwest; Andrew O’Doherty, sr., Pittsburg; Connor Padgett, jr., Maize; Ben Patterson, sr., Hutchinson; Jerome Ragin, sr., Wichita Northwest; Austin Rivers, sr., Spring Hill; Jason Smith, sr., Mill Valley; Bobby Trujillo, jr., Emporia; Rusty Ullery, sr., Shawnee Heights. Defensive back—John Anderson, sr., Mill Valley; Rickey Brown, sr., Kansas City Sumner Academy; Jaeden Hamilton, sr., Wichita Heights; Cody Hughbanks, jr., Maize; Ladislao Jaimes III, sr., Maize South; Anthony Johnson, sr., Maize South; McKinley Joynes, jr., Maize; Tayton Klein, sr., Andover; Jaxon Kolzow, sr., Salina Central; Kinser Newquist, sr., Hutchinson; M.J. Overstreet, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Michael Polley, sr., Bishop Carroll; Jonah Remsberg, sr., Newton; Remy Stull, jr., Hays; Kade Wilson, sr., Valley Center. Kicker—Carter Champlin, sr., Andover; Caleb Chandler, sr., Spring Hill; Collin Hershberger, jr., Newton; Sam Parks, so., Maize South; Isaac Schmitz, sr., Kapaun Mt. Carmel; Matt Seibolt, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Gavin Wilhelm, sr., Topeka Seaman.

CLASS 4A ALL-CLASS

Offense QB—Kai Kunz, sr., Andover Central, 6-3, 185 QB—Hayden Oviatt, jr., Wamego, 6-2, 200 RB—Ashton Barkdull, sr., Andover Central, 6-1, 175 RB—Sam Elliott, sr., Buhler, 5-8, 165 RB—Zack Sisemore, sr., Basehor-Linwood, 6-0, 185 WR—Tyler Claiborne, sr., St. James Academy, 6-3, 185 WR—John Niesen, jr., St. James Academy, 6-3, 190 WR—Hunter Seier, sr., Mulvane, 6-0, 180 OL—Camden Beebe, jr., Kansas City Piper, 6-4, 315 OL—Gavin Bell, sr., El Dorado, 6-4, 270 OL—Josh Bichelmeyer, sr., St. James Academy, 6-3, 265 OL—Drew Daniels, sr., Andover Central, 6-2, 275 OL—Tyler Neis, sr., Eudora, 6-4, 290 OL—Jeremy Schleicher, so., Bishop Miege, 6-2, 280 K—Malcolm Russell, so., 6-0, 195 Defense DL—Kolten LaCrone, sr., Chanute, 6-3, 235 DL—Wade Spencer, jr., St. James Academy, 6-2, 210 DL—Bo Van Bruggen, sr., Buhler, 6-3, 205 DL—Collin Williams, sr., Bishop Miege, 6-3, 235 DL—Kamden Wilson, sr., Andover Central, 6-1, 195 LB—Caden Crawford, sr., Lansing, 6-5, 240 LB—Aidan Janatello, sr., St. James Academy, 5-8, 175 LB—Ty Leedy, jr., Chanute, 5-8, 160 LB—Jake Welsh, sr., Bishop Miege, 5-11, 210 DB—Holden Artzer, sr., St. James Academy, 5-10, 160 DB—Mason Ellis, sr., Mulvane, 6-2, 185 DB—Sam Kleidosty, sr., Tonganoxie, 6-0, 190 DB—Adrion Seals, so., Eudora, 5-11, 155 DB—Ty Smith, jr., Circle, 6-1, 175 P—Isaac Saye, jr., Andover Central, 6-1, 180 Offensive Player of the Year—Sam Elliott, sr., Buhler. Defensive Player of the Year—Wade Spencer, jr., St. James Academy. Coach of the Year—Tom Radke, St. James Academy.

Honorable mention

Quarterback—Hunter Alvord, jr., McPherson; Mac Armstrong, jr., Bishop Miege; Mason Ellis, sr., Mulvane; Eric Erbe, jr., Chanute; Brady Garrison, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Gage Hayden, sr., Eudora; Jackson House, jr., St. James Academy; Noah McCullough, sr., Ottawa; Luke McGinnis, sr., Circle; Bradley Neill, sr., Buhler; Gabe Welch, jr., Arkansas City. Running back—Ar’mon Acosta, sr., Winfield; Wyatt Bahm, jr., Arkansas City; Jacob Barnett, sr., Augusta; Brayden Beerbower, sr., Eudora; Jovanni Blackie, sr., Paola; Jaylen Burch, sr., Bishop Miege; Jesse Greenly, jr., Atchison; Jaytin Gumm, jr., McPherson; Sam Kleidosty, sr., Tonganoxie; Ty Leedy, jr., Chanute; Julien Myers, so., Mulvane; Jaydon Sundgren, sr., El Dorado; Tiave Watts, sr., St. James Academy. Receiver—Kaleb Becker, sr., Abilene; Trey Buckbee, sr., McPherson; Cadon Clark, jr., Arkansas City; Ian Comer, sr., Mulvane; Chase Cottam, jr., Wamego; Griffin Eaton, jr., Labette County; Jaden Hamm, jr., Eudora; Divante Herrig-Brittain, sr., Kansas City Piper; Kam Koester, sr., Chanute; Chants Nelson, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Rohan Putz, jr., Bishop Miege; Adrion Seals, so., Eudora; Ty Smith, jr., Circle; Cooper Tabor, jr., Andover Central. Offensive line—Jackson Angle, sr., Winfield; Braxton Bailey, sr., McPherson; Antonio Caballero, sr., Bonner Springs; Levi Cooley, jr., Basehor-Linwood; Zac Foes, sr., Circle; Will Golomski, jr., St. James Academy; Ethan Holle, sr., Wamego; Caleb Husselman, sr., Augusta; Collin Keeney, sr., Bishop Miege; Braydon King, sr., Wamego; Andrew Mann, sr., Andover Central; Ethan Mendez, sr., Mulvane; Wes Miller, sr., Buhler; Nate Peak, sr., Andover Central; Josh Phillips, sr., Mulvane; Dalton Picek, sr., Paola; Spencer Schuetz, so., St. James Academy; Dylen Slusser, jr., Augusta; Casey Sutley, sr., Atchison; Hagen Wright, sr., Wellington. Defensive line—Aiden Barker, sr., Louisburg; Sam Becker, jr., McPherson; Gavin Bell, sr., El Dorado; Connor Bruch, sr., Tonganoxie; Jackson Childs, sr., Buhler; Drake Courtney, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Dagen Dean, jr., Chanute; James DeRouchey, sr., Wamego; Darriene Gibbs, sr., McPherson; Dalton Harris, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Jayden Mabion, jr., St. James Academy; Jackson Rooney, jr., Louisburg; Isaac Sheeran, sr., Andover Central; Kainen White, so., Coffeyville; Chase Williamson, jr., Rose Hill. Linebacker—Blake Boydston, jr., St. James Academy; Sam Elliott, sr., Buhler; Cade Evans, sr., Rose Hill; Jake Hagemann, sr., Circle; Sam Hicks, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Grant Larson, jr., Wamego; Rhett Lathers, sr., Arkansas City; Mathew Moeder, jr., Great Bend; Trent Moses, sr., Mulvane; Jake Rebant, sr., Atchison; Caden Rhamy, sr., Paola; Dillon Savage, sr., Andover Central; Dustyn Schettler, sr., Wellington; Parker Smith, sr., Winfield; Tanner Tustian, sr., Buhler; Holt Williams, sr., Augusta. Defensive back—Keegan Beavers, sr., Rose Hill; Cameron Campbell, sr., Buhler; Diante Campbell, sr., Buhler; Cadon Clark, jr., Arkansas City; Jayden Dukes, sr., McPherson; Noah Garcia, sr., Andover Central; Kale Hammerschmidt, jr., Eudora; Wyatt Harris, jr., Tonganoxie; Paco Hernandez, sr., Great Bend; Tommy Lally, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Kaden McDaniel, jr., Augusta; Richie Patrick, sr., Lansing; Brock Stupka, sr., Andover Central; Dawson Tajchman, jr., Wamego; Ethan Walker, sr., Kansas City Piper. Kicker—Aiden Battle, jr., Atchison; Blaise Hoover, so., McPherson; Daegan Jensen, jr., Bishop Miege; Jackson McWilliams, so., Tonganoxie; Davis Merrick, sr., Independence; Jeffrey Neill, so., Buhler; Liam Zell, sr., Lansing.

CLASS 3A ALL-CLASS

Offense QB—Luke Gebhardt, jr., Southeast of Saline, 6-0, 175 QB—Harrison Voth, sr., Cheney, 6-1, 180 RB—Keyan Miller, sr., Concordia, 5-8, 190 RB—Cody Parthemer, jr., Andale, 6-0, 185 RB—Eli Riegel, sr., Chapman, 5-10, 195 WR—Ethan Burgess, jr., Rock Creek, 5-9, 145 WR—Luke Grace, sr., Cheney, 6-3, 165 WR—Tyler Little, jr., Galena, 6-6, 240 OL—Cruz Blair, sr., Frontenac, 6-1, 240 OL—Peyton Hays, sr., Cheney, 6-0, 240 OL—Beau Kerschen, sr., Andale, 6-3, 230 OL—Garrett McCaskill, sr., Andale, 6-6, 300 OL—Joe Otting, jr., Topeka Hayden, 6-4, 275 OL—Andrew Williams, sr., Holton, 6-2, 260 K—Matt Lierz, jr., Holton, 6-0, 170 Defense DL—Landon Dean, sr., Frontenac, 6-5, 245 DL—Kelby Eck, jr., Andale, 5-10, 160 DL—Riley Marx, jr., Andale, 6-1, 210 DL—Jonah Meyer, jr., Andale, 5-10, 170 DL—Kody Schalk, sr., Columbus, 6-5, 265 LB—Drew Charbonneau, sr., Wichita Collegiate, 6-2, 210 LB—Ivan Lies, sr., Andale, 5-10, 180 LB—Matthew Rodriguez, sr., Southeast of Saline, 5-10, 195 LB—Logan Spexarth, sr., Andale, 5-10, 175 LB—Brecken Troike, sr., Girard, 5-11, 215 DB—Wesley Fair, jr., Wichita Collegiate, 6-2, 190 DB—Trey Harmison, sr., Riley County, 6-2, 180 DB—Mario Menghini, jr., Frontenac, 6-2, 195 DB—Chase Poague, sr., Southeast of Saline, 6-0, 170 P—Jack Duarte, sr., Wichita Collegiate, 6-3, 210 Offensive Player of the Year—Harrison Voth, sr., Cheney. Defensive Player of the Year—Riley Marx, jr., Andale. Coach of the Year—Dylan Schmidt, Andale.

Honorable mention

Quarterback—Gunnar Ball, jr., Perry-Lecompton; Cav Carlgren, sr., Concordia; Wesley Fair, jr., Wichita Collegiate; Hudson Ferralez, so., Hesston; Trey Harmison, sr., Riley County; Kaden Johnson, sr., Holcomb; Matt Lierz, jr., Holton; Tra Mack, so., Parsons; Collin McCartney, sr., Frontenac; Luke Niggemann, jr., Girard; Brett Sarwinski, sr., Galena; Wyatt Spexarth, jr., Andale; Dalton Whitworth, jr., Rock Creek. Running back—Justice Autry, jr., Smoky Valley; Garyson Booth, jr., Holton; Blake Brokenicky, sr., Riley County; Justice Compton, sr., Frontenac; J.C. Cummings, jr., Topeka Hayden; Jayden Fletcher, jr., Holton; Josh Herrman, jr., Sabetha; Bodi Isenhower, sr., Prairie View; James Jarrett III, sr., Bishop Ward; Gabe Martin, sr., Columbus; Riley Marx, jr., Andale; Mario Menghini, jr., Frontenac; Ethan Merrell, sr., Girard; Keaton Nevins, sr., Nickerson; Matthew Rodriguez, sr., Southeast of Saline; Kaden Stones, sr., Jefferson West; Quincy Thomas, sr., Cheney; Tyler Voss, sr., Colby; Enoch Walton, sr., Pratt. Receiver—Noah Bruce, jr., Andale; Ethan Burton, jr., Council Grove; Wyatt Foley, sr., Girard; Jacob Gebhardt, jr., Southeast of Saline; Kael Gorski, jr., Perry-Lecompton; Cooper Henson, sr., Holcomb; Dayton Higgs, sr., Cheney; Cole Keesling, sr., Clearwater; Haven Lysell-Stewart, sr., Smoky Valley; Cade Mecklenburg, sr., Hugoton; Damon Mesa, so., Holcomb; Michael Murray, jr., Southeast of Saline; Chase Poague, sr., Southeast of Saline; Aidan Poore, sr., Concordia; Jake Proctor, jr., Hesston; Brayden Schilling, sr., Hesston; Dion Sylvester, sr., Parsons; Daegen Vinduska, so., Rock Creek; Ashtun Villagomez, sr., Wichita Collegiate; Jack Voth, so., Cheney. Offensive line—Dawson Adams, sr., Southeast of Saline; Keegun Beims, so., Concordia; Braxton Blake, sr., Southeast of Saline; Tyler Boeken, sr., Iola; Kylar Brandon, sr., Caney Valley; Hunter Brownewell, sr., Parsons; Kaden Cattrell, sr., Holton; Drew Charbonneau, sr., Wichita Collegiate; Garrison Craig, sr., Marysville; Dexter Dautel, sr., Goodland; Landon Dean, sr., Frontenac; Ben Evans, jr., Topeka Hayden; Kaden Fields, sr., Osawatomie; Lane Franklin, sr., Frontenac; Carter Gooden, sr., Scott City; Jess Hancock Jr., sr., Wichita Trinity Academy; Justin Holt, jr., Smoky Valley; Jack Kraus, jr., Andale; Koby Myers, jr., Galena; Wesley Monaghan, sr., Perry-Lecompton; Jesus Ornelas, sr., Pratt; Dalton Owen, sr., Concordia; Emilio Ramirez, sr., Bishop Ward; Brooks Redden, sr., Riley County; Kody Schalk, sr., Columbus; Alex Schulte, sr., Halstead; Colt Sell, sr., Chapman; Cameron Summerer, sr., Cheney; Drake Van Scoyoc, jr., Pratt. Defensive line—Ryan Benfer, sr., Clay Center; Cruz Blair, sr., Frontenac; Dalton Bunch, sr., Southeast of Saline; Torin Cavanaugh, sr., Chapman; Rylan Doshier, sr., Cheney; Isiah Dunaway, jr., Galena; Brett Gibbs, sr., Clearwater; Charlie Gilliland, jr., Holton; Dalton Kellerman, sr., Anderson County; Byron Knight, sr., Wichita Collegiate; Collin McCartney, sr., Frontenac; Jasper McDowell, sr., Southeast of Saline; Joe Otting, jr., Topeka Hayden; Brooks Redden, sr., Riley County; Kaelin Rice, sr., Topeka Hayden; Gage Robertson, sr., Cheney; Ian Rosales, sr., Colby; Matt Seiler, sr. Andale; Trevor Stimatze, sr., Pratt; Isaiah Tyson, sr., Parsons; Nick Warren, sr., Clearwater; Brock Zimmerman, sr., Burlington. Linebacker—Jace Boswell, jr., Holton; Daniel Brown, sr., Bishop Ward; Cam Cleveland, so., Concordia; Alex Coester, jr., Girard; Connar Collins, sr., Holton; Justice Compton, sr., Frontenac; Ryan Eilert, sr., Hesston; Logan Erway, sr., Larned; Conner Gagnon, jr., Wichita Collegiate; Brent Golden, sr., Chapman; J.P. Harris, jr., Scott City; Kolby Johnson, sr., Holcomb; Trey King, sr., Caney Valley; Max Kuhlmann, sr., Burlington; Haven Lysell-Stewart, sr., Smoky Valley; Colton McCammon, sr., Prairie View; Cade Reynolds, jr., Hugoton; Peyton Smith, jr., Marysville; Trent Smith, sr., Columbus; Jack Voth, so., Cheney; Zak Zeller, sr., Riley County. Defensive back—Cameron Brown, sr., Wichita Collegiate; Jack Chisham, sr., Topeka Hayden; Luke Gebhardt, jr., Southeast of Saline; Tyler Gilchrist, sr., Topeka Hayden; Luke Grace, sr., Cheney; Maddox Ibarra, jr., Rock Creek; Damien Kline, sr., Prairie View; Levi Knoll, sr., Holcomb; Korin Koenig, sr., Riley County; Johnny Martinez, jr., Pratt; Treyson Murata, jr., Royal Valley; Lane Musselman, sr., Clay Center; Tegan Orth, jr., Andale; Eric Pabon, sr., Burlington; Cody Parthemer, jr., Andale; Ashton Rockey, sr., Hiawatha; Brett Sarwinski, sr., Galena; Yanci Spiller, jr., Rock Creek; Dion Sylvester, sr., Parsons; Colton Warthen, so., Santa Fe Trail; Max Werner, sr., Hesston; Jesse Whitmer, sr., Russell. Kicker—Juan Delgado, jr., Bishop Ward; Fisher Galey, jr., Anderson County; Jackson Henry, so., Clay Center; Fernando Herrera, sr., Larned; Tate Martin, sr., Clearwater; Jake Zeller, sr., Holton.

CLASS 2A ALL-CLASS

Offense QB—Wyatt Drouhard, sr., Chaparral, 6-2, 150 QB—Torrey Horak, sr., Rossville, 5-11, 170 RB—Benson Berndt, jr., Beloit, 5-9, 165 RB—Nash Money, jr., Wellsville, 5-8, 170 RB—Legend Robinson, sr., Hoisington, 6-2, 195 WR—Garrett Fager, sr., Osage City, 6-0, 160 WR—Gannon Remer, sr., Silver Lake, 5-11, 195 WR—Jackson Swartz, jr., Chaparral, 6-4, 155 OL—Holden Bass, so., Nemaha Central, 6-4, 270 OL—Jake Berg, sr., Wellsville, 6-0, 205 OL—Jacob Carver, jr., Rossville, 6-2, 295 OL—Garin Gilmore, sr., Riverton, 6-3, 255 OL—Brody Lietz, sr., Rossville, 6-3, 240 OL—Tristan Rathbone, sr., Hillsboro, 5-9, 190 K—Pedro Arantes, jr., Rossville, 5-9, 140 Defense DL—Kaleb Green, jr., Wellsville, 5-11, 190 DL—Jamari Harris, sr., Hillsboro, 5-10, 190 DL—Grady Seyfert, jr., Beloit, 6-2, 270 DL—Brennan Walker, sr., Beloit, 6-2, 200 LB—Reed Adelhardt, sr., Garden Plain, 6-1, 195 LB—Corey Catron, sr., Rossville, 5-8, 165 LB—Memo Flores, sr., Southwestern Heights, 5-7, 195 LB—Clayton Garrett, sr., Riverton, 6-3, 215 LB—Colby Schreiner, sr., Kingman, 5-7, 155 DB—Avrey Albright, jr., Kingman, 5-9, 150 DB—Kade Harris, jr., Thomas More Prep, 6-0, 180 DB—Braxton Harrison, sr., Cimarron, 6-1, 185 DB—Daigan Kruger, sr., Silver Lake, 5-10, 185 DB—Matthew Potucek, sr., Hillsboro, 5-11, 200 P—Nolan Freund, jr., Kingman, 5-11, 175 Offensive Player of the Year—Torrey Horak, sr., Rossville. Defensive Player of the Year—Grady Seyfert, jr., Beloit. Coach of the Year—Brad Gober, Beloit.

Honorable mention

Quarterback—Landon Boss, jr., Osage City; Cade Crawford, sr., Lyons; Aidan Fleming, sr., Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan; Nolan Freund, jr., Kingman; Cash Fuesz, sr., Eureka; Servando Gonzalez, sr., Lakin; Jay Gould, so., Syracuse; Kade Harris, jr., Thomas More Prep; Mark Harris, jr., Maur Hill-Mount Academy; Braxton Harrison, sr., Cimarron; Daigan Kruger, sr., Silver Lake; Jack Lanning, so., Marion; Gavin Page, sr., Humboldt. Running back—Reed Adelhardt, sr., Garden Plain; Corey Catron, sr., Rossville; Austin Clark, jr., Chaparral; Benito Delgado, sr., Wellsville; Colten Dinkel, sr., Fredonia; Mason Eskam, sr., Cimarron; Memo Flores, sr., Southwestern Heights; Cooper Hajek, jr., Nemaha Central; Jamari Harris, sr., Hillsboro; Carter Helm, so., Kingman; Dalton Hilyard, sr., Douglass; Derek Larison, sr., Riverton; Brody Littrell, sr., Osage City; Sam McWilliams, sr., Nemaha Central; Brogan Renfro, sr., Silver Lake; Caleb Sanger, jr., Hutchinson Trinity; Bryce Seib, sr., Thomas More Prep; Trey Sommer, jr., Humboldt; Garrison Spoonts, sr., Eureka; Jalen VanBecelaere, sr., Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan. Receiver—Avrey Albright, jr., Kingman; Jayce Brenner, sr., Osage City; Kieran Courter, sr., Atchison County; Drew Caudle, sr., Maur Hill-Mount Academy; Duncan Duell, sr., Hillsboro; Tucker Harrell, so., Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan; Troy Heiman, jr., Silver Lake; Luke Homan, sr., St. Marys; Kamryn Kaniper, jr., Silver Lake; Tagan Kippes, sr., Rossville; Kade Perine, jr., Rossville; Alec Pfaff, sr., Chaparral; Dakota Slocum, jr., Humboldt; Jordan Smith, sr., Cimarron; Nicholas Smith, jr., Hillsboro; Devin Stutz, sr., Pleasant Ridge; Jace Wentling, sr., Thomas More Prep; Frank Wichert, sr., Hillsboro. Offensive line—Gage Bell, sr., Neodesha; Brock Buresh, sr., Phillipsburg; Christopher Cain, sr., Mission Valley; Carson Gates, jr., Chaparral; Cole Gilliland, jr., Hoisington; Mshewe Hale, sr., Rossville; Kaden Hedrick, sr., Riverton; Caiden Hoffman, so., Hoisington; Maddox Johnson, jr., Humboldt; River Kaufman, jr., Humboldt; Parker Lengel, sr., Wellsville; Barrett Lietz, so., Rossville; Eduardo Lopez, sr., Wellsville; Joe Martin, sr., Douglass; Justin Miller, sr., Oskaloosa; Nolan Reynolds, sr., Belle Plaine; Trevor Schmidt, sr., Garden Plain; Colby Schreiner, sr., Kingman; Kaleb Scripsick, jr., Southwestern Heights; Aaron Siemens, sr., Kingman; Grady Seyfert, jr., Beloit; Brody Widrig, so., Beloit; Ryan Wilkins, sr., Southeast-Cherokee. Defensive line—Tanner Bailey, sr., Cimarron; Holden Bass, so., Nemaha Central; Jake Berg, sr., Wellsville; Brock Buresh, sr., Phillipsburg; Jacob Carver, jr., Rossville; Jake Fischer, jr., Kingman; Carson Gates, jr., Chaparral; Cole Gilliland, jr., Hoisington; Drake Harding, sr., Norton; Kolby Hebb, jr., Bluestem; Matthew Hess, sr., Thomas More Prep; Luke Hillman, jr., Garden Plain; Sean Hoffmann, sr., Maur Hill-Mount Academy; River Kaufman, jr., Humboldt; Kaden Kirkpatrick, jr., Osage City; Cameron Konkel, sr., Beloit; Brody Lietz, sr., Rossville; Dawson Stover, sr., Lyons; Canyon Tull, jr., Atchison County; Tristan VandeVelde, sr., Silver Lake; Chasyn Vogan, sr., Minneapolis; Kendall Walker, so., Thomas More Prep; Jared Willard, sr., Jayhawk-Linn; Treyton Yoder, sr., Haven. Linebacker—Sean Anderson, jr., Norton; Landon Boss, jr., Osage City; Landon Brown, sr., Atchison County; Braden Burks, sr., Beloit; Raphael Cooney, sr., Rossville; Caden Eads, sr., Erie; Michael Feltman, sr., Cimarron; Kale Frehe, sr., Silver Lake; Mason Gottschalk, sr., Ellis; Aiden Guy, jr., Chaparral; Cooper Hajek, jr., Nemaha Central; Abe Huaracha, jr., St. Marys; Derek Larison, sr., Riverton; Brody Littrell, sr., Osage City; Keaton Loop, sr., Haven; Tristan Rathbone, sr., Hillsboro; Legend Robinson, sr., Hoisington; Dylan Schnoor, sr., Wellsville; Bryce Seib, sr., Thomas More Prep; Garrett Siemsen, jr., Republic County; Cooper Simmons, so., Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan; Trey Sommer, jr., Humboldt; Cole Strickler, sr., Eureka; Landen Wilson, sr., Bluestem; Cash Windsor, sr., Southeast-Cherokee. Defensive back—Logan Arasmith, jr., Beloit; Curtis Beam, sr., Lakin; Kaden Brown, sr., Rossville; Kobe Davis, sr., Riverside; Colten Dinkel, sr., Fredonia; Owen Eilert, sr., Beloit; Garrett Fager, sr., Osage City; Joel Ford, sr., Phillipsburg; Jack Francis, jr., Chaparral; Jaxxon Hanschu, sr., Hillsboro; Kyler Harper, sr., Riverton; Bricen Lee, jr., Atchison County; Daniel Mans, sr., Garden Plain; Kade Perine, jr., Rossville; Matthew Potucek, sr., Hillsboro; Mark Rack, sr., Thomas More Prep; Jackson Rexroat, sr., Beloit; Chase Steinert, jr., Hoisington; Brayden Uphaus, jr., Nemaha Central; Dez Winton, so., Wellsville. Kicker—Aitor Curto, jr., Lakin; Dayton Davis, sr., Ellsworth; Channar Feuerbacher, sr., Silver Lake; Josiah Smith, so., Osage City; Will Tice, sr., Garden Plain; Jace Wentling, sr., Thomas More Prep.

CLASS 1A ALL-CLASS

Offense QB—Lance Hoffsommer, sr., Sedgwick, 6-3, 185 QB—Damon Redeker, sr., Olpe, 6-0, 170 RB—Kendyn Blank, sr., Inman, 5-11, 160 RB—Derek Hoelting, sr., Olpe, 5-11, 170 RB—Trenton L’Ecuyer, sr., Valley Heights, 5-11, 165 WR—Presly Bowers, sr., Centralia, 6-2, 185 WR—Jerrit Norris, jr., Troy, 6-3, 180 WR—Ryan Stucky, sr., Sedgwick, 5-9, 170 OL—Sam Culp, sr., Sedgwick, 6-5, 255 OL—Colton Haresnape, sr., Smith Center, 6-1, 260 OL—Christian Koch, sr., Oakley, 6-0, 215 OL—Treydon Talley, sr., Centralia, 6-0, 250 OL—Brayden Weiss, sr., Olpe, 5-8, 250 OL—Zane Zoglmann, jr., Conway Springs, 6-0, 190 K—Connor Tillman, sr., Sedgwick, 6-2, 215 Defense DL—Kemper Clary, jr., Troy, 6-0, 205 DL—Garret Cole, jr., Olpe, 5-10, 200 DL—Ryan Feldkamp, sr., Jefferson County North, 6-5, 230 DL—Dawson Mannebach, sr., Inman, 6-3, 200 LB—Jake Kirchhoff, sr., Smith Center, 6-1, 190 LB—Kyler Konrade, sr., Inman, 5-9, 185 LB—Brayden Kunz, jr., Conway Springs, 6-0, 180 LB—Ted Skalsky, sr., Olpe, 6-0, 210 LB—Logan Warren, sr., Conway Springs, 5-11, 175 DB—Anders Dewey, sr., Plainville, 5-11, 155 DB—Jace Doerksen, sr., Inman, 6-0, 175 DB—Ethan McNally, sr., Centralia, 6-1, 175 DB—Toby Miller, sr., Lyndon, 6-1, 200 DB—Bentley Montgomery, jr., Smith Center, 5-9, 160 P—Brayden Meseke, sr., Wabaunsee, 6-0, 165 Offensive Player of the Year—Lance Hoffsommer, sr., Sedgwick. Defensive Player of the Year—Ted Skalsky, sr., Olpe. Coach of the Year—Lance Sawyer, Inman.

Honorable mention

Quarterback—Cam Anderson, sr., Troy; Izic Billups, sr., Conway Springs; Jason Bosley, sr., Jackson Heights; Tony Detwiler, sr., Central Heights; Jace Doerksen, sr., Inman; Blake Fowler, jr., Jefferson County North; Ethan Hamilton, sr., Plainville; Darian Massey, sr., Lyndon; Ethan McNally, sr., Centralia; Cade Oliver, sr., Wabaunsee; Braden Scribner, sr., Remington. Running back—Jarod Blaha, sr., Centralia; Treden Buckman, jr., Uniontown; Sam Canny, sr., Stanton County; Luke Franklin, so., Smith Center; Jake Kirchhoff, sr., Smith Center; Brayden Kunz, jr., Conway Springs; Jalen Massey, so., Lyndon; Karsten McKee, jr., Pleasanton; Bentley Montgomery, jr., Smith Center; Jackson Pfeifer, sr., Oakley; Derrick Smith, sr., Conway Springs; Kyle Werner, jr., Plainville; Caleb Worthington, sr., Jefferson County North. Receiver—Grant Amon, sr., Jackson Heights; Truman Bailey, jr. Olpe; Boden Benitz, jr., Troy; Taegan Bradley, sr., Ell-Saline; Eli Brunk, jr., Inman; Harrison Brunk, jr., Inman; Sam Entz, jr., Remington; Evan Feuerborn, jr., Lyndon; Tanner Heckel, so., Inman; Blake Huebert, sr., Sedgwick; Ryan Feldkamp, sr., Jefferson County North; Patrick Friess, sr., Conway Springs; Duke Kinley, sr., Remington; Brayden Meseke, sr., Wabaunsee; Toby Miller, sr., Lyndon; Eli Oliver, jr., Wabaunsee. Offensive line—Julian Butto, jr., Jackson Heights; Jonathon Calzada-Villa, sr., Ell-Saline; Kemper Clary, jr., Troy; Carson Cross, sr., Centralia; Byron Fry, so., Uniontown; Cauy Haresnape, jr., Smith Center; Austin Harjo, sr., Sedgwick; Maverick Havenstein, jr., Wabaunsee; Draxtin Hovis, sr., Plainville; Bryce Johnson, so., Pleasanton; Dawson Mannebach, sr., Inman; Cole Matson, sr., Centralia; Ethan Perkins, sr., Conway Springs; Bret Short, jr., Wichita Independent; Ted Skalsky, sr., Olpe; Ian Solomon, sr., Conway Springs; Grady Smith, sr., Lyndon; Grant Thimmesch, sr., Inman; Rodolfo Vargas, jr., Remington; Aiden Welch, jr., Central Heights; Dakota Yost, sr., Plainville. Defensive line—Grant Amon, sr., Jackson Heights; Josiah Annis, jr., Oakley; Julian Butto, jr., Jackson Heights; Angel Cortez, sr., Olpe; Sam Culp, sr., Sedgwick; Colton Haresnape, sr., Smith Center; Maverick Havenstein, jr., Wabaunsee; Cade Howell, fr., Conway Springs; Devan Komarek, sr., Ellinwood; Anthony Larson, sr., Jefferson County North; Korbin Miller, sr., Uniontown; Dominic Nuese-Rasmussen, jr., Inman; Ethan Perkins, sr., Conway Springs; Brent Rogers, sr., Centralia; Treydon Talley, sr., Centralia; Mason Teselle, sr., Smith Center; Connor Tillman, sr., Sedgwick; Carson Wood, jr., Central Heights; Dakota Yost, sr., Plainville; Zane Zoglmann, jr., Conway Springs. Linebacker—Trey Bazil, sr., Lyndon; Kaison Bigham, so., Valley Heights; Eli Brunk, jr., Inman; Tate Deever, so., Wabaunsee; Luke Franklin, so., Smith Center; Kayden Goddard, sr., Ell-Saline; Derek Hoelting, sr., Olpe; Christian Koch, sr., Oakley; Trey Lockwood, sr., Horton; Dominic Lopez, sr., Central Heights; Jerrit Norris, jr., Troy; Bryton Reves, jr., Wabaunsee; Austin Rich, jr., Elkhart; Braden Scribner, sr., Remington; Koen Werner, so., Sedgwick. Defensive back—Boden Benitz, jr., Troy; Jason Bosley, sr., Jackson Heights; Presly Bowers, sr., Centralia; Evan Claassen, sr., Remington; Trayton Claycamp, sr., Valley Heights; Tony Detwiler, sr., Central Heights; Tanner Heckel, so., Inman; Miguel Hernandez, jr., Sublette; Silas Holliday, sr., Jackson Heights; Nathan Jaeger, sr., Smith Center; Ian McClure, sr., Uniontown; Eli Oliver, jr., Wabaunsee; Caden Parker, jr., Valley Heights; Lance Pauly, sr., Conway Springs; Landyn Plummer, jr., Oakley; Blake Redeker, jr., Olpe; Damon Redeker, sr., Olpe; Lane Runkle, so., Elkhart; Ryan Stucky, sr., Sedgwick; Caleb Worthington, sr., Jefferson County North. Kicker—Braylon Bittel, so., Plainville; Lane Kelly, sr., Conway Springs; Dawson McConnell, so., Inman; Jaehne Moritz, jr., Ellinwood; Andrew Wilkinson, sr., Smith Center.

8-MAN DIVISION I ALL-CLASS

Offense QB—Brec Long, sr., Sedan, 6-4, 200 QB—Garrett Maltbie, jr., Canton-Galva, 6-0, 175 RB—Mitch Budke, jr., Chase County, 5-9, 165 RB—Braxton Lafferty, jr., Little River, 6-8, 180 RB—Colby Stull, sr., LaCrosse, 5-8, 170 RB—Bryson Turner, jr., Madison, 5-8, 160 WR—Derek Keith, sr., Hill City, 6-3, 195 WR—Tyson Struber, sr., Canton-Galva, 6-2, 200 OL—Kyle Bruce, sr., Little River, 6-0, 235 OL—Cullen Lumry, sr., Meade, 6-4, 265 OL—Kaden Schafer, sr., Little River, 5-10, 230 K—Aiden Amrein, so., Hill City, 6-2, 180 Defense DL—Caiden Duerksen, sr., Goessel, 6-3, 185 DL—Dameion Hatten, sr., Sedan, 6-3, 195 DL—Trever Quaney, sr., Burlingame, 6-8, 220 LB—Brayden Norris, jr., Meade, 5-10, 175 LB—Korben Clawson, sr., Meade, 6-0, 185 LB—Xander Newberry, sr., Attica-Argonia, 6-2, 175 LB—Drew Stutesman, sr., Madison, 6-2, 190 DB—Ashton Dowell, sr., Hoxie, 6-0, 190 DB—Torren Haynes, sr., Meade, 5-10, 145 DB—Ryan Kuckelman, jr., Macksville, 6-5, 190 DB—Maison Slater, jr., Clifton-Clyde, 5-9, 140 P—Brady Deges, sr., South Gray, 5-9, 145 Offensive Player of the Year—Tyson Struber, sr., Canton-Galva. Defensive Player of the Year—Korben Clawson, sr., Meade. Coach of the Year—Bryan Luetters, Meade.

Honorable mention

Quarterback—Aiden Amrein, so., Hill City; Brayden Bergkamp, sr., Hodgeman County; Grant Bryant, jr., Goessel; Brady Deges, sr., South Gray; Ashton Dowell, sr., Hoxie; Torren Haynes, sr., Meade; Casey Helm, sr., Madison; Erhik Hermosillo, jr., Wichita County; Sean Hurst, sr., Yates Center; Rylan Konen, jr., Little River; Ryan Kuckelman, jr., Macksville; Colby Middleton, jr., Burlingame; Xander Newberry, sr., Attica-Argonia; Jett Skocny, sr., Clifton-Clyde; Trent Spiker, sr., Doniphan West; Garrett Toon, sr., West Elk; Chance Winter, sr., Medicine Lodge; Drew Withington, jr., Rawlins County; Jace Wunderlich, so., Central-Burden. Running back—Quincy Adams, sr., Marmaton Valley; Kaleb Atkins, jr., Hill City; Kolten Bennett, sr., Spearville; Korben Clawson, sr., Meade; Cade Gourley, sr., Hoxie; Jenson Harness, so., Udall; Dylan Hynes, sr., Solomon; Creyo Koop, fr., West Elk; Cal Kohlmeier, jr., Chase County; James Kriegh, jr., WaKeeney-Trego; Jace Landes, sr., Oswego; Kase Ptacek, sr., Moundridge; Jake Wiens, jr., Goessel. Receiver—Jaedon Granere, fr., Marmaton Valley; Connar Harnden, jr., Attica-Argonia; Dameion Hatten, sr., Sedan; Brady Jones, jr., Hoxie; T.J. Koehn, jr., Canton-Galva; Cason Mastre, jr., Canton-Galva; Lance Noonan, sr., Burlingame; Peyton Rush, jr., Oxford; Ryan Shaw, jr., Hoxie; Grant Stephens, jr., Little River; Levi Taylor, sr., Kinsley; Romeo Terriquez, sr., Wichita County; Theron Wedel, sr., Medicine Lodge; Gunner Wilson, jr., WaKeeney-Trego. Offensive line—Blake Audiss, sr., Yates Center; Donovan Balluch, sr., Hoxie; Cooper Barriger, sr., LaCrosse; Conner Dinkel, jr., Hill City; Griffin Fischer, sr., Fairfield; Gavin Francis, jr., Chase County; Devonte Harris, so., Cedar Vale-Dexter; Kevin Heineken, sr., Madison; Xavier Hernandez, sr., Wichita County; Carter Holloway, sr., Little River; Eathan Long, sr., Sedan; Brady Papay, jr., Meade; Gustavo Portillo, jr., Macksville; Brady Roblin, jr., Attica-Argonia; Bobby Quaney, sr., Burlingame; Tysen Schmitt, sr., Kinsley; Kaden Sekavek, sr., Hoxie; Cael Sorum, sr., Flinthills; Coy Stamm, sr., Washington County; Logan Sterk, sr., Goessel; Blake Stone, sr., Sedan; Caleb Ward, jr., Moundridge. Defensive line—Miles Baalman, jr., Hoxie; Coady Blick, jr., Attica-Argonia; Jesse Blumer, sr., Oswego; Kyle Bruce, sr., Little River; Lane Darbro, so., Madison; Ian Davis, sr., South Gray; Solomon Drinkard, so., Valley Falls; Matthew Hafliger, sr., WaKeeney-Trego; Dylan Haselhorst, so., Kinsley; Casey Helm, sr., Madison; T.J. Koehn, jr., Canton-Galva; Seth LeClair, jr., Clifton-Clyde; Brec Long, sr., Sedan; Eathan Long, sr., Sedan; Cullen Lumry, sr., Meade; Harlem Miller, so., Medicine Lodge; Braydon Patterson, sr., Hodgeman County; Tristen Porter, sr., Wichita County; Charlie Russell, sr., WaKeeney-Trego; Kaden Schafer, sr., Little River; Blake Shaddox, sr., Attica-Argonia; Zach Volden, sr., Meade; Damion Woods, jr., Herington; Wesley Young, sr., West Elk. Linebacker—Deagan Andrews, sr., LaCrosse; Donovan Balluch, sr., Hoxie; Cooper Barriger, sr., LaCrosse; Jarrett Baxa, sr., Solomon; Brayden Berens, so., Pratt Skyline; Adam Blanchat, sr., Attica-Argonia; Tony Brogan, sr., Central-Burden; Mitch Budke, jr., Chase County; Owen Day, jr., WaKeeney-Trego; Conner Dinkel, jr., Hill City; Caleb Dotterer, so., Lincoln; Samuel Drinkard, sr., Valley Falls; Braden Foltz, sr., Madison; Cade Gourley, sr., Hoxie; Brock Griffin, so., Chase County; Tee Koch, sr., Clifton-Clyde; Braxton Lafferty, jr., Little River; Trent Long, so., Clifton-Clyde; Ayden Nickelson, sr., Hill City; Wyatt Peterson, jr., Attica-Argonia; Jayden Reed, jr., Rawlins County; Jayston Rice, jr., Yates Center; Cauy Scripsick, jr., Medicine Lodge; Tanner Sells, sr., WaKeeny-Trego; Grant Stephens, jr., Little River; Tate Stewart, jr., West Elk; Tyson Struber, sr., Canton-Galva; Skyler Wuest, sr., Goessel; Andrew Zeller, sr., Burlingame. Defensive back—Kaleb Atkins, jr., Hill City; Ayden Campbell, sr., Hoxie; Jesus Casas, sr., Pratt Skyline; Cashten Cummings, jr., Yates Center; Trace Dannels, sr,. Madison; Brady Deges, sr., South Gray; Cole Feldt, sr., WaKeeney-Trego; Reece Grafel, sr., Oberlin-Decatur; Kris Hovestadt, sr., Burlingame; Derek Keith, sr., Hill City; Rogelio Ibarra, jr., Macksville; Brady Jones, jr., Hoxie; Colter McDaniel, so., Attica-Argonia; Dustin Montgomery, jr., West Elk; Jaden Raccagno, jr., Bennington; Brock Steadman, sr., Pretty Prairie; Colby Stull, sr., LaCrosse; Bryson Turner, jr., Madison; Jake Wiens, jr., Goessel; Braden Young, jr., Little River. Kicker—Jose Arevalo, so., Burlingame; Rylan Basart, sr., Stockton; Kacen Smith, jr., Goessel; Russ Smith, so., Central-Burden.

8-MAN DIVISION II ALL-CLASS

Offense QB—Isaac Detweiler, jr., Axtell, 5-11, 170 QB—Keiondre Smith, jr., Caldwell, 6-1, 170 RB—Damian Foster, sr., Waverly, 5-9, 180 RB—Gatlin Jewell, sr., South Barber, 6-0, 190 RB—Isaac Mendez, sr., Wheatland-Grinnell, 5-10, 180 RB—Brandon Schmelzle, fr., Axtell, 6-0, 165 WR—Jace Schoen, sr., Lakeside, 6-3, 170 WR—Jett Vincent, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell, 6-3, 175 OL—Zavier Brandt, sr., Frankfort, 6-0, 230 OL—Tanis Brungardt, jr., Victoria, 6-2, 245 OL—Grant Buessing, so., Axtell, 6-0, 225 K—Angel Dominguez, sr., Stafford, 5-8, 150 Defense DL—Austin Bailey, jr., Lebo, 5-9, 245 DL—Philip Doebele, sr., Hanover, 6-4, 200 DL—Owen Strathman, jr., Axtell, 6-4, 215 DL—Kaleb Wagenblast, jr., Thunder Ridge, 6-1, 210 LB—Holden Barker, jr., Colony-Crest, 5-10, 160 LB—Eli Broxterman, fr., Axtell, 6-0, 170 LB—Grant Schoenrock, sr., Victoria, 6-0, 170 DB—Dylan Bice, jr., Thunder Ridge, 6-3, 190 DB—Max Neeley, jr., Dighton, 5-6, 135 DB—Mason Schurr, sr., Osborne, 5-8, 165 DB—Trey Vincent, sr., Wheatland-Grinnell, 6-2, 165 P—Kyle Reese, sr., Lebo, 5-10, 180 Offensive Player of the Year—Isaac Detweiler, jr., Axtell.

Honorable mention

Quarterback—Kevin Alvarado, sr., Linn; Dylan Bice, jr., Thunder Ridge; Kylan Cunningham, sr., Lakeside; Jaret Eitzmann, sr., Beloit St. John’s-Tipton; Zac Fisher, jr., Onaga; Kaden Foust, sr., Otis-Bison; Doak Guttery, so., Osborne; Briggs Jewell, so., South Barber; Cade Johnson, jr., Wallace County; Emmitt Jueneman, sr., Hanover; Eli Lang, so., Minneola; Trey Peters, jr., St. Paul; Kyle Reese, sr., Lebo; Keaton Reeves, sr., Pike Valley; Tray Schroeder, so., Norwich; Trey Vincent, sr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Cayde Welsh, sr., Triplains-Brewster. Running back—Ethan Armstrong, sr., Frankfort; Caden Dalinghaus, sr., Frankfort; Keagan Dimler, sr., Hanover; Tai Hildebrand, sr., Stafford; Tyler Korbe, so., Wallace County; Rilyn Mayginnes, sr., Onaga; Max Neeley, jr., Dighton; Scott Price, sr., Bucklin; Noal Reynolds, sr., Peabody-Burns; Grant Schoenrock, sr., Victoria; Mason Schurr, sr., Osborne; Shayden Sull, sr., Hartford. Receiver—Lane Bartley, sr., Waverly; Landon Beachner, jr., St. Paul; Dawson Bristor, sr., Caldwell; Phoenix Finnegan, sr., Wakefield; Landon Grimmett, jr., Lebo; Chance Hilger, sr., Norwich; Wyatt Lingenfelter, sr., Marais des Cygnes Valley; Caden Rathgeber, sr., South Barber; Dalton Regan, sr., Otis-Bison. Offensive line—Austin Bailey, jr., Lebo; Duncan Baker, jr., Hartford; Ryan Baker, jr., Marais des Cygnes Valley; Philip Doebele, sr., Hanover; Ruston Erickson, sr., South Barber; Colton Hahn, sr., Minneola; Judson Hibbs, sr., Norwich; Vance Hockersmith, jr., Victoria; Owen Hrabe, sr., Thunder Ridge; Miles Newell, so., Caldwell; Braden Polifka, jr., Quinter; Ryan Renner, jr., Minneola; Owen Strathman, jr., Axtell; Tyler Stuck, sr., Hartford; Antonio Vasquez, sr., South Barber; David Weis, sr., Hutchinson Central Christian. Defensive line—Lane Bartley, sr., Waverly; Zavier Brandt, sr., Frankfort; Tanis Brungardt, jr., Victoria; Grant Buessing, so., Axtell; Tyrell Chapin, sr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Brayton Dewell, sr., Minneola; Wyatt Dolezal, so., Bucklin; Matrix Eames, so., Caldwell; Jaret Eitzmann, sr., Beloit St. John’s-Tipton; Ruston Erickson, sr., South Barber; Hunter Green, sr., Central Plains; Owen Herd, sr., South Central; Seth Rupp, sr., Dighton; Brain Shaw, jr., Thunder Ridge; Zach Stephens, sr., Norwich; Dylan Van Laeys, sr., Logan-Palco; Antonio Vasquez, sr., South Barber; Eli Wilkinson, jr., Dighton. Linebacker—Kacen Anthony, jr., Satanta; Brody Boone, sr., Caldwell; Geriun Boor, jr., Sylvan-Lucas; Olin Brown, sr., Thunder Ridge; Caden Dalinghaus, sr., Frankfort; Isaac Detweiler, jr., Axtell; Damian Foster, sr., Waverly; Dylan Gantz, jr., Stafford; Lakin Getz, so., Quinter; Gatlin Jewell, sr., South Barber; Colton Gossen, jr., Peabody-Burns; Carson Hamby, sr., Hutchinson Central Christian; Grady Howell, sr., South Haven; Cooper Jermark, jr., Beloit St. John’s-Tipton; Isaac Mendez, sr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Adam Phillips, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Jackson Risley, so., Caldwell; Jace Schoen, sr., Lakeside; Josh Uhland, sr., Logan-Palco; Carson Werth, jr., Victoria; Jake Willems, sr., Wallace County. Defensive back—Kevin Alvarado, sr., Linn; Nate Bowman, sr., Bucklin; Dawson Bristor, sr., Caldwell; Ryan Heier, sr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Cade Johnson, jr., Wallace County; Ian Kresin, so., Lakeside; Cole Lacey, sr., Marais des Cygnes Valley; Cole Lamatsch, sr., Central Plains; Caden Rathgeber, sr., South Barber; Bradley Reidel, sr., Quinter; Brandon Schmelzle, fr., Axtell; Tucker Uhl, sr., South Central; Jett Vincent, jr., Wheatland-Grinnell; Cayde Welsh, sr., Triplains-Brewster; Nate Windholz, sr., Victoria; Preston Witzel, jr., St. Francis. Kicker—Luke Bates, so., Beloit-St. John’s Tipton; Dawson McNeal, sr., Central Plains; Keaton Reeves, sr., Pike Valley, Eli Wilkinson, jr., Dighton.

 

Read more at: https://www.kansas.com/sports/varsity-kansas/varsity-football/article256672542.html#storylink=cpy

 

IA All State Girls Basketball 2022 

Class 1A    

1st Team

Audi Crooks                        Bishop Garrigan

Emily Dreckman               MMC

Macy Emgarten                 Exira EHK

McKenzie Goodwin         Kingsley-Pierson                             

Molly Joyce                        Bishop Garrigan

Kamryn Kurt                       North Linn                          

Macy Sievers                     Newell-Fonda                                  

Lauren Wilson                    Springville                                                                          

 

2nd Team

Danika Demers                 Storm Lake St Mary’s     

Lauren Donlea                   East Buchanan

Quinn Grubbs                    Exira-EHK

Layla Hargis                        North Mahaska

Ellie Hilbrands                    MMCRU                                              

Abby Martin                       Lamoni                                

Mary Walker                      Newell Fonda                                   

Elie Tuhn                              Baxter                                                  

                                               

3rd Team

Camrin Baird                      Woodbury Central          

Macy Boge                          North Linn

O’Malley Fair                      Riceville

Megan Harrell                    Burlington Notre Dame

Addy Johnson                    Westwood         

Sara Reid                             Central City                                        

Jenna Stephens                 Stanton                               

Shanae Wetering             Montezuma                                      

 

Coach of the Year: Gillian Letsche, MMCRU

 

Class 2A

 

1st Team

Morgan Brandt                                  Sumner-Fredericksburg

Madison Brouwer                            Sibley-Ocheyedan

Kaylee Corbin                                    Louisa Muscatine                            

Maddax DeVault                              Nodaway Valley

Kelsey Drake                                      Wilton  

Addison Klosterbuer                       Central Lyon                                      

Hallie Mohr                                         Mediapolis                                         

Payton Petersen                              Dike-New Hartford                         

 

2nd Team

Riley Batta                                           South Central Calhoun

Payton Beckman                              Panorama          

Ally Hoffman                                      Cascade

Desta Hoogendoorn                       Central Lyon

Reese Johnson                                  Denver                                                                                                                

Ellary Knock                                        Dike-New Hartford                         

Delaynie Luneckas                           West Branch                                      

Riley Moreland                                 MFL-Mar-Mac  

                                               

3rd Team

Lindsey Davis                                     Nodaway Valley

Grace Gaarde                                    Regina  Catholic

Grace Hennessy                                Denver                                                                

Sophia Hoffmann                             Dike-New Hartford

Mariah Hueneke                              Bellevue

Kendra Kuck                                       Underwood                                      

Clara Teigland                                    Treynor                               

Amanda Treptow                             Jesup                                                                                                   

 

Coach of The Year: Bruce Dall, Dike-New Hartford

Class 3A

 

1st Team

Jaden Ainley                                       Clear Lake

Reagan Barkema                              Roland Story

Ryley Goebel                                     Center Point-Urbana     

Brooke Loewe                                   Ballard                 

Brooklyn Meyer                                 West Lyon                                                                          

Gracie Schoonhoven                      Unity Christian

Ava Schubert                                     Davenport Assumption                                

Haylee Stokes                                    Estherville Lincoln Central                                           

                                               

2nd Team

Macy Daufeldt                  West Liberty

Shae Dillavou                     Forest City

Jaydan Nitchals                 Estherville Lincoln Central

Katy Reyerson                   West Marshall

Meg Rietz                            Ballard

Carlee Rochford                                New Hampton  

Tyra Schuiteman              Unity Christian                                                                  

Kaitlyn Tendal                    Estherville Lincoln Central                                           

                                                                                               

3rd Team

Abbey Bence                     West Burlington

Dawsen Dorsey                 Davenport Assumption

Alyssa Griffith                    Vinton Shellsburg

Avery Hanson                    Hamptn Dumont-CAL

Kenna Mongan                 Cherokee                                                           

Maddie Nonnenmann   Mid Prairie                                                                         

Emma Salker                      Sergeant Bluff-Luton                                                     

Raegan Wicks                     Harlan                                                                                                                                  

 

Coach of the Year: Don Martindale, Estherville-Lincoln Central

 

Class 4A

 

1st Team

Lauren Blake                                  Indianola

Madison Camden                             Glenwood

Ava Hawthorne                                 Gilbert

Jenna Hopp                                      Glenwood                

Katelyn Lappe                                    Bondurant-Farrar    

Callie Levin                                      Solon      

Emma Miner                                    DCG      

Jenna Twedt                                   Benton Community

 

2nd Team

Libby Fandel                                   Cedar Rapids Xavier

Allison Meadows                           Central DeWitt

Lucy Schaffer                                     North Polk                

Ivey Schmidt                                    Grinnell      

Brooklyn Stanley                            Bishop Heelan

Taylor Veach                                    Central DeWitt

Abby Wolter                                   Keokuk

Jena Young                                       Winterset                  

 

3rd Team

Vanessa Bickford                           DCG

Bryar Duwe                                     Decorah

Katelyn Eggena                              WSR    

Brianna Fields                                  Creston  

Andrea Lopreato                             Mount Pleasant            

Kenly Meis                                        Bishop Heelan

Doryn Paup                                     Creston

Malarie Ross                                   Fort Madison

Yazmeen Whitsitt                          Decorah                      

              

Coach of the Year: Tom Lilly, Cedar Rapids Xavier

 

Class 5A

 

1st Team

Jasmine Barney                                 Iowa City Liberty

Anna Gossling                                    Johnston

Jada Gyamfi                                       Johnston

Kelsey Joens                                      Iowa City High

Halli Poock                                          Waterloo West                                

Hannah Stuelke                                Cedar Rapids Washington

Halle Vice                                            Pleasant Valley                 

Sahara Williams                                 Waterloo West                                                

                                                                               

2nd Team

Reagan Bartholomew                     Waukee Northwest

Brooklin Dailey                                  Southeast Polk

Journey Houston                              Davenport North                                                                                             

Arianna Jackson                                 Roosevelt

Cleao Murray                                     Ankeny Centennial

Meredith Rieker                               Valley                                                                   

Aili Tanke                                            Johnston                                                            

Meena Tate                                        Iowa City West                                 

 

3rd Team

Elise Jaeger                                         Valley

Amani Jenkins                                   Des Moines North

Grace Knutson                                 Cedar Falls

Lillie Petersen                                   Bettendorf

Jenna Pitz                                            Ankeny

Eviyon Richardson                           Iowa City High

Kaliyah Sain                                        Cedar Rapids Kennedy                  

Ava Zediker                                        Dowling               

 

Coach of the Year: Chad Jilek, Johnston in

 

IA Academic All State Girls Basketball 2022

IGCA 

 

Grace Finger                       AGWSR

​​Chaylie Lippert                  AGWSR

Ally Padget                         Baxter

Merideth Tigges               Bishop Garrigan, Algona

​​Hannah Jorgensen          Carroll

Kaylea Fessler                    Central Springs

Kyra Lester                         Colfax-Mingo

Alexis Houge                      Collins Maxwell

Avery Fricke                       Collins Maxwell

Molly Fereday                   Columbus Catholic

Brynn Bass                          Coon Rapids-Bayard

Lexi Smith                           Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson

Kaylin Petrak                      Dallas Center - Grimes

Elizabeth Smith                 Danville

Ava Smith                            Danville

Macy Hill                              Davis County

Avery Forde                       Denver

Taylor Hoehns                   Dike New Hartford

Emma Gipple                     Dowling Catholic

Olivia Spracklin                  Dowling Catholic

Gwen Mews                      English Valleys

Abby Sander                      Estherville Lincoln Central

Isabella Badar                    Hinton

Andie Westlake                 Iowa City High

Avery Vest                          Iowa City West

Amanda Treptow             Jesup

Mackenzie Lauridsen      Johnston

Natalie Nikkel                    Lynnville-Sully

Josie Springer                    Madrid

Holly Beauchamp             Marquette Catholic

Kylie Chesnut                    Maquoketa Valley

Paige Winter                      Maquoketa Valley

Liz Dougherty                    Mount Vernon

Emma Davidson                 Northwood-Kensett

Marli Backhaus                 Northwood-Kensett

Tara Pas                               Okoboji

Anna Vander Waal           Pella

Riley Thill                             Pleasantville

Rachel Harvey                   Pleasantville

Morgan Todd                     Ridge View

Lily Juhnke                          Sioux City West

Josephine Aldrich             Southeast Polk

Josie Hartman                    Southeast Warren

Madison Beaune              South Hamilton

Rylee Nelson                      South Hardin

Macy Engelson                  South Hardin

Emma Alstott                     St. Edmond

Lily Buchholz                      Sumner Fredericksburg

Brooklyn Sedlak                 Treynor

Kylie De Boer                     Unity Christian

Becca Dykstra                    Unity Christian

Brinley Jones                     Waukon

Haylee DeLong                  Western Dubuque

Brooklyn Meyer                 West Lyon

Ella Caffery                         Wilton

Riley Jonker                        Xavier

Maya Karl                            Xavier

 

 

 NE Academic All State (Winter)

 

NCPA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE AWARDS The Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) is pleased to announce the student recipients of the Winter 2021-2022 Nebraska Chiropractic Physicians Association (NCPA) Academic All-State Awards. Since 2006 this NSAA Awards Program has recognized students who meet the criteria for nomination by their school in the season of their activity. Each year the NSAA and the NCPA recognize students during Fall, Winter, and Spring Seasons who are nominated by their schools for their individual academic excellence, leadership, and significant contributions in their NSAA activity. Adams Central Boys Basketball Jacob Eckhardt Paul Fago Girls Basketball Brianna Stroh Elizabeth Trausch Speech Dakota Kassebaum Jay Winfield Wrestling James Babcock Justin Barbee Girls Wrestling Kaley Waite Julianna Zubrod Ainsworth Boys Basketball Caleb Allen Tylan Schlueter Girls Basketball Cameryn Goochey Elizabeth Wilkins Speech Alyssa Erthum Benjamin Flynn Allen Boys Basketball Michael Dickens Joseph Grone Girls Basketball Jordyn Carr Speech Olivia DeKok Brayden McCorkindale Alliance Boys Basketball Jayden McCracken Isaac Weems Girls Basketball Jaelynne Clarke Angie Davis Speech Shelbee Burke Morgan Moomey Wrestling Matthias Benzel Alma Boys Basketball Grant McQuay Jakin Neal Girls Basketball Addison Neal Carlee Stuhmer Speech Linden Biskup Sydney Mitchell Wrestling Carter Brandyberry Alek Molzahn Amherst Boys Basketball Joshua Klingelhoefer Scout Simmons Girls Basketball Tenley Hadwiger Hannah Herrick Speech Ava Boldt Wrestling Brody Bogard Benjamin McGee Girls Wrestling Kora Ellis Anselmo-Merna Boys Basketball Elijah Downey Carter Johnson Girls Basketball Macy Miller Shaylyn Safranek Speech Grace Cantrell Koral Schmidt Wrestling Zane Druery Sid Miller Ansley Boys Basketball Samuel Loy Girls Basketball Carli Bailey Speech Gradie Cunningham Chancey Hoblyn-Bittner Wrestling Cooper Slingsby Aquinas Catholic Boys Basketball John Prochaska Caleb Thege Girls Basketball Grace Reiter Bianca Romshek Speech Xavier Fiala Hannah Woolsey Wrestling Michael Andel Zander Kavan Arapahoe Boys Basketball Josiah Goshert Grant Taylor Girls Basketball Hope Koller Tracy Roskop Boys Bowling Jacob Moore Girls Bowling Addie Jefftcoat Wrestling Ashton Downey Tristian White Arcadia Boys Basketball Peyton Garrelts Girls Basketball Jessica Heyen Speech Jessica Heyen Brayden Phillips Wrestling Ty Greenland Archbishop Bergan Boys Basketball Brady Davis Sam Sleister Girls Basketball Rebecca Baker Kaitlyn Mlnarik Speech Hayden Cone Grant Gibson Wrestling Clay Hedges Cal Janke Arlington Boys Basketball Colby Grefe Barrett Nielsen Girls Basketball Hailey Brenn Kate Miller Speech Dillon Kim Arnold Boys Basketball Lance Jones Colbi Smith Speech Reagan Cool Gracie Neth Wrestling Rio Remund Arthur County Boys Basketball Bryce Hanna Lance Vasa Girls Basketball Emma Ohm Jacei Spangler Speech Whitley Rut Mary Worthing Ashland-Greenwood Boys Basketball Cale Jacobsen Evan Shepard Girls Basketball Miya Carson Hannah Keith Speech Malyssa Cool Annalise Ptacek Wrestling Lucas Konen Treyton Tweton Auburn Boys Basketball Ryan Binder Ryan Dixon Girls Basketball Melody Billings Leah Grant Speech Paige Aue Kate Jones Wrestling Bradley Hall Dakoda Oden Aurora Boys Basketball Tate Nachtigal Preston Ramaekers Girls Basketball Kaylee Crosby Rylee Olsen Speech Isaac Bisbee Elena Kuehner Wrestling Mackenson Owens Brekyn Papineau Girls Wrestling Tiffany Senff Tia Teigre Axtell Boys Basketball Keyton Cole Cooper Miller Girls Basketball Jessica Bertrand Lexie Eckhoff Speech Maxine Fickenscher Rebekah Peterson Wrestling Taaron Lavicky Bancroft-Rosalie Boys Basketball Caden Hansen Girls Basketball Alyssa Buchholz Boys Bowling Logan Kramer Girls Bowling Jordyn Siebrandt Speech Kennedi Cooper Lauren Kramer Banner County Boys Basketball Nathan Clement Isaac Olsen Girls Basketball Riley Jones Makyla Mason Speech Makyla Mason Isaac Olsen Battle Creek Boys Basketball Baron Buckendahl Landon Olson Girls Basketball Joslyn Hrabanek Paytyn Taake Speech Haley Hrabanek Meghan McCracken Wrestling Conner Neuhalfen Ayden Wintz Girls Wrestling Ella Reeves Afftynn Stusse Bayard Boys Basketball Garret Hopkins Ben Sauer Girls Basketball Madison Oliverius Candace Wolfe Speech Matthew Applegate Haley Edmunds Wrestling Nathaniel Barker Kolton Kriha Girls Wrestling Sharon Garza Carlie McKibbin Beatrice Boys Basketball Luke Feist Drew Gleason Girls Basketball Chelsea Leners Morgan Mahoney Girls Swimming Jaidyn Vanschoiack Wrestling Collin Mangnall Brett Powers Girls Wrestling Raquel Moore Bellevue East Girls Basketball Caitlyn Conover Riley Jensen Boys Bowling Matthew Dieterich Girls Bowling Chloe Fisicaro Alahna Gares Speech Kassidy Hoffman Girls Swimming Avary Rech Wrestling Truman Koehler Girls Wrestling Jayda Parker Bellevue West Boys Basketball Evan Inselman Will Kyle Girls Basketball Grace Schaefer Taryn Wharton Girls Bowling Sarah Breaux Amaiah Slade Speech Robyn Boyland Ashlee Leighty Boys Swimming Josh Bugay Girls Swimming McKenna Decker Claire Wood Wrestling Thomas Crane Tanner Hosick Bennington Boys Basketball Cayden Bluhm Nicholas Colvert Girls Basketball Abigail Boyes Avynne Cornett Speech Emma Boardman Madison Trotter Wrestling Dawson Frost Girls Wrestling Janna Ramos Artiles Bertrand Boys Basketball Marcus Hernandez Reece Vinzant Girls Basketball Johanna Ford Aislin Kidder Speech Johanna Ford Kayne Gonzalez Wrestling Gabe Bojorquez Bishop Neumann Boys Basketball Luke Meis Girls Basketball Mary Chvatal Kali Jurgensmeier Speech Veronica Fritsch Cadin McGuigan Wrestling Samuel Vrana Blair Boys Basketball Sawyer Lawton Kip Tupa Girls Basketball Samantha Murray Jordan Wolfe Speech Katelyn Crawford Grace Fowler Wrestling Luke Frost Hudson Loges Bloomfield Boys Basketball Ian Kuchar Layne Warrior Girls Basketball Madison Abbenhaus Alexandra Eisenhauer Speech Blake Hochstein Christina Martinson Blue Hill Boys Basketball Marcus Utecht Girls Basketball Emma Karr India Mackin Speech Libby Macklin Luke Olsen Wrestling Jacob Hodson Girls Wrestling Lily Gomez Boone Central Boys Basketball Dustin Andreasen Carsten Bird Girls Basketball Ashtyn Hedlund Boys Bowling James Erickson Speech Tessa Hamling Rachel Malander Wrestling Gavin Dozler William Karmann Boyd County Boys Basketball Timothy Atkinson Zander Kluckman Girls Basketball Bentley Adams Natasha Zeisler Speech Zoe Kaczor McKenzie Snyder Brady Boys Basketball Cooper Franzen Girls Basketball Sierra Carr Ava McGown Speech Robin Davis Ava McGown Wrestling Isaac Shaner Triston Stearns Bridgeport Boys Basketball Kason Loomis Kolby Lussetto Girls Basketball Olivia Loomis-Goltl Ruthie Loomis-Goltl Speech Tegan Rice Lucas Smith Wrestling Parker Farrenkopf Girls Wrestling JoNelle Bowman Broken Bow Boys Basketball Carsten Fox Austin Harvey Girls Basketball Kailyn Scott Kya Scott Speech Rayelee Smith Ava Williams Wrestling Keifer Anderson Max Denson Bruning-Davenport Boys Basketball Jaron Norder Speech Samantha Enghauser Paige Oltmans Burwell Boys Basketball Devin Konicek Carter Mann Girls Basketball Jymmie Jensen Kierra Ostrom Speech Carter Mann Jayna Moses Wrestling Cale Buss Kolby Larson Callaway Girls Basketball Irelyn Rosfeld Isabelle Stallbaumer Speech Irelyn Rosfeld Isabelle Stallbaumer Wrestling Dawson Mason Cambridge Boys Basketball Austin Harris Zach McArthur Girls Basketball Autumn Deterding Jacey Kent Speech Jacey Kent Megan tenBensel Wrestling Wyatt Ervin Cedar Bluffs Girls Basketball Emmy Shanahan Maddie Thomas Speech Grace Cozad Carter Neubert Girls Wrestling Elly Samek Centennial Boys Basketball Jacob Bargen Lance Haberman Girls Basketball Gracen Fehlhafer Halle Kinnett Speech Rachel Garcia Paige Petersen Wrestling Jarrett Dodson Carson Fehlhafer Central City Boys Basketball Seth Glass Derek Pfeifer Girls Basketball Ella Buhlke Kenzie Wert Speech Megan Blomstedt Seth Wert Wrestling Cole Kunz Bryce Sutton Central Valley Boys Basketball Taesian Soto Boston Wood Girls Basketball Taya Engel Kennady Holley Speech Tamryn Klein Wrestling Dierks Nekoliczak Centura Boys Basketball Kolby Gorecki Tanner Simdorn Girls Basketball Taya Christensen Allie Ruhl Speech Faith McDonald Alaina Suntych Chadron Boys Basketball Cody Hall Michael Sorenson Girls Basketball Macey Daniels Jacey Garrett Speech Brendilou Armstrong Jayrah Ngoi Wrestling Ryan Bickel Rhett Cullers Girls Wrestling Kenli Boeselager Lauren "Fia" Rasmussen Chambers Boys Basketball Beau Butterfield Peter Jesse Speech Wyatt Ehlers Faith Rasmussen Chase County Boys Basketball Kade Anderson Nickolas Rau Girls Basketball Jordan Jablonski Morgan Peterson Speech Mason Tyerman Wrestling Jaret Peterson Brice Vitosh Clarkson Boys Basketball Mitch Beeson Cody-Kilgore Boys Basketball Gage Davis Dylan Naslund Girls Basketball Abigail Busenitz Aubree Johnson Speech Annalise Busenitz Riley Jones College View Academy Boys Basketball Ethan Halfhill Adin Ockenga Girls Basketball Emma Bermeo Zoe Sorter Columbus Boys Basketball Tadan Bell Ean Luebbe Girls Basketball Tayler Braun Logan Kapels Girls Bowling Makayla Prather Speech Sarah Lasso Girls Swimming Alexandria Freshour Wrestling Blake Cerny Rylee Iburg Columbus Lakeview Boys Basketball Mason Klug Adam VanCleave Girls Basketball Saylor Eberhart Lilly Rowe Boys Bowling Trenton Ditter Hunter Schoch Speech Ayanna Barragan Morales Travis Schoch Wrestling Owen Bargen Yordi Dominguez Girls Wrestling Makiaya DeLaCruz Columbus Scotus Boys Basketball Carson Czarnick Jack Faust Girls Basketball Kate Maguire Grace Mustard Speech Stephanie Hoenk Luke Przymus Boys Swimming Alexander Settje Wrestling Evan Kiene Conestoga Boys Basketball Lucas Michel Johnny Welter Girls Basketball Mati Steckler Lindee Watson Speech Ella Lewis John McConnell Wrestling Keaghon Chini Carter Plowman Girls Wrestling Kylee Plowman Emory Trofholz Cornerstone Christian Boys Basketball Elijah Gutz Benjamin Saaid Girls Basketball Brekyn Kok Grace Moses Cozad Boys Basketball Jacob Weatherly Nolan Wetovick Girls Basketball Karyn Burkholder Megan Dyer Speech Lynzi Becker Breanna Pacheco Wrestling Austin Priel Hayden Russman Crawford Boys Basketball Ty Brady Mitchell Knode Girls Basketball Natalie Barry Jasmine Dyer Speech Ty Brady Creek Valley Boys Basketball Diego Caraveo Hunter Martinez Girls Basketball Jordan Bocock Ella Ningen Speech Emily Marin Creighton Boys Basketball Ty Diedrichsen Taylor Nilson Girls Basketball Bryna Fanta Maycee Zimmerer Speech Christen Curtis Bryna Fanta Creighton Preparatory School Boys Basketball Ed Hubner Joe Rieschl Boys Bowling Jack Filipi Thomas Pisasale Debate Patrick Kealey Michael Marar Speech Jack McNally Mick Tabor Boys Swimming Benjamin Militti Luke Muse Wrestling Pierce Johnson Victor Kaminski Crete Boys Basketball Mason Crumbliss Reece Vertin Girls Basketball Marin Rasgorshek Mackenzie Steuer Speech Kiya Garrelts Alejandra GuizaGonzalez Wrestling Hollis Anderson Emmanuel Valdovinos Euyoque Girls Wrestling Le Nelson Ashaya Steele Crofton Boys Basketball James Allen Mayson Ostermeyer Girls Basketball Jada Schmidt Ella Wragge Speech Rori Schmidt Megan Tramp Wrestling Garret Buschkamp William Poppe Girls Wrestling Annabelle Poppe Cross County Boys Basketball Cory Hollinger Damon Mickey Girls Basketball Haileigh Moutray Josephine Noble Speech Hannah Linn Preston Pinkelman Wrestling Tony DeWitt Channer Marsden David City Boys Basketball Caden Denker Jack McKay Girls Basketball Neely Behrns Emily Johnson Speech Valori Olson Braxton Small Wrestling Barrett Andel Brayden Johnson Deshler Boys Basketball Jayden Isernhagen Gavin Nash Girls Basketball Jacilyne Peterson Allie Vieselmeyer Speech Kira Hiatt Ava Kniep Diller-Odell Boys Basketball Jason Arnold Callan McKinney Girls Basketball Mallory Denner Madelyn Meyerle Speech Allison Engelman Kate Kostal Doniphan-Trumbull Boys Basketball Jacob Collinson Jaden Williams Girls Basketball Sophie Fitch Jennifer Shafer Speech Bryson Rader Claire Schwarz Wrestling Zachary Burkey Chase Groff Dorchester Boys Basketball Blake Hansen Fernando Perez Girls Basketball Baylor Behrens Hailey Schweitzer Speech Jacob Cerny Ashton Jirsa Wrestling Aylynn Schwisow Douglas County West Boys Basketball Joseph Graham Zachary Spanke Girls Basketball Grace Holm Avery Wright Speech Kylie Remm Makenzie Scruggs Wrestling Gavin Wood Dundy County Stratton Boys Basketball Nolan Burrell Mark Nelms Girls Basketball Laynee Lutz Speech Taylor Bailey Wrestling Klayton Rinne East Butler Boys Basketball Alex Pierce Girls Basketball Lanae Aerts Kate Rathjen Speech Lanae Aerts Alex Pierce Wrestling Reid Glasshoff Reece Kocian Elgin Boys Basketball Jackson Wemhoff Colton Wright Girls Basketball Keyera Eisenhauer Speech Baylee Busteed William Heilhecker Girls Wrestling Isabella Smidt Elkhorn Boys Basketball Dyllan Bertucci Ben Kubicek Girls Basketball Ella Dalton Alexa Knott Speech Bradyn Lary Megan Moore Boys Swimming Bradyn Lary Girls Swimming Grace Thiltgen Wrestling Alden Mays Elkhorn North Boys Basketball Nathan Cunningham Luke Tillman Girls Basketball Reilly Palmer Grace Thompson Speech Alexander Hagestad Cole Sharar Wrestling John Radicia Jadon Webster Elkhorn South Boys Basketball Evan Hill Parker Spann Girls Basketball Lindsey Gruwell Kylie Hinrichs Speech Morgan Foote Brenna Whitten Boys Swimming Alex Schrage Girls Swimming Emily Sutter Wrestling Chase Emsick Matthew Parker Elkhorn Valley Boys Basketball Carter Rautenberg Carter Werner Girls Basketball Carney Black Kenzie Mosel Speech Walter Furstenau Mariah Hansen Wrestling Mavrick Hagemann Elm Creek Boys Basketball Brady Spotanski Girls Basketball Tranessa Hasbrouck Avery Sindt Speech Chloe Harms Raygan Wright Wrestling Jonathan Thaden Gabe Trampe Elmwood-Murdock Boys Basketball Henry Coleman Reid Fletcher Girls Basketball Lexi Bacon Bailey Frahm Speech Kaitlynn Ashlock Riley Rose Elwood Boys Basketball Ryker Evans Girls Basketball Lauren Hickey Wrestling Jadeyn Kohl Emerson-Hubbard Girls Basketball Rhyanne Mackling Eustis-Farnam Boys Basketball Ray Cooper Girls Basketball Joszelyn Nichelson Speech Broden Dean Ansley Williams Exeter-Milligan Boys Basketball Marcus Krupicka Draven Payne Girls Basketball Cameran Jansky Savana Krupicka Speech Kmila Benitez Troy Kallhoff Fairbury Boys Basketball Zane Grizzle Ethan Smith Girls Basketball Jami Mans Karly McCord Speech Trenton Ruhnke Ethan Smith Falls City Boys Basketball Carson Bredemeier Jonathan Craig Girls Basketball Madison Jones Reece McNeely Speech Grace Morris Emilou Schulenberg Wrestling Thomas Fields Wyatt Olberding Falls City Sacred Heart Boys Basketball Evan Keithley Derek Schawang Girls Basketball Rachel Magdanz Lauren Malone Speech Tyler Catlin Derek Schawang Fillmore Central Boys Basketball Lucas Kimbrough Keegan Theobald Girls Basketball Abby Nichols Alexa Theis Speech Tyler Cumpston Travis Meyer Wrestling Wyatt Rayburn Alexander Schademann Fort Calhoun Boys Basketball Grayson Bouwman Austin Welchert Girls Basketball Bria Bench Tessa Skelton Wrestling Ely Olberding Lance Olberding Franklin Boys Basketball Gregory Boettcher Tucker Rose Girls Basketball Bailey Lennemann Emily Rutt Speech Landon Boettcher Wrestling Grant Haussermann Keller Twohig Freeman Boys Basketball Eli Delhay Carter Ruse Girls Basketball Kylie Boyer Talisa Buhr Speech Catie Reed Zach Robeson Wrestling Trevor Parde Fremont Boys Basketball Mason Limbach Micah Moore Girls Basketball Macy Bryant Taylor McCabe Girls Bowling Haylee Bates Karina Capron Speech Ayva Darmento Jenna Larsen Boys Swimming Connor Christ John Monson Girls Swimming Grace Blick Karsen Jesse Wrestling Dakota Coon Michael Dalton Girls Wrestling Kimberly Vicente Gonzalez Kyra Vicente Gonzalez Friend Boys Basketball Breckan Schluter Christian Weber Girls Basketball Cameryn Brandt Keila Ricenbaw Speech Elijah Black Fullerton Boys Basketball Grant Pickrel Jaxson Sullivan Girls Basketball Piper Kramer Julianna Maxfield Speech Kristine Chmiel Girls Wrestling Grace Ciancio Garden County Boys Basketball Dillon Christiansen Austin Smith Girls Basketball Kamry Kramer McKenna Krueger Speech Olivia Beauchamp Jenason Spady Wrestling Trey Kirch Kyle Rote Gering Boys Basketball Kaden Bohnsack Jackson Howard Girls Basketball Jaleigh Kumm Carleigh Pszanka Speech Mason Barrett Autumn Elsen Boys Swimming Maddux Janecek Girls Swimming Alissa Morales Wrestling Jacob Awiszus Carmelo Timblin Gibbon Boys Basketball Konner Hyde Braden Miller Girls Basketball Emma Kucera Lindsay Wilkens Speech Kim Hernandez Giltner Boys Basketball Phillip Kreutz Dakon Wilson Girls Basketball Hailey Eastman Alyssa Fastnacht Gordon-Rushville Boys Basketball Ellis Livingston Jace Nelson Girls Basketball Tessa Hurlburt Haley Johnson Speech Ival Jones-Hazledine Jacob Wellnitz Wrestling Colton Archibald Wyatt Feddersen Gothenburg Boys Basketball Wes Geiken Bronson Long Girls Basketball Ellarey Harm Kynlee Strauser Speech Eve Healey Michael May Wrestling Jake Burge Max Wyatt Girls Wrestling Emma Howerton Shania Wear Grand Island Boys Basketball Dylan Sextro Isaac Traudt Girls Basketball Elli Ward Boys Bowling Brayden Lee Speech Anne Martinez Tim Troxel Boys Swimming Luke Dankert Wrestling Ein Obermiller Girls Wrestling Sage McCallum Grand Island Central Catholic Boys Basketball Isaac Herbek Brayton Johnson Girls Basketball Carolyn Maser Gracie Woods Speech Olivia Stava Gracie Woods Boys Swimming Michael SambulaMonzalvo Girls Swimming Kathryn Novinski Wrestling Ben Alberts Sam Mueller Gretna Boys Basketball Alex Wilcoxson Girls Basketball Grace Huntwork Jenna Marshall Boys Bowling Fletcher Hovendick Girls Bowling Winter Muffly Boys Swimming Zachary Kozak Girls Swimming Grace Coufal Grace Pemberton Wrestling Cameron Cunningham Noah Ference Guardian Angels Central Catholic Boys Basketball Michael Cohee Trey Smith Girls Basketball Isabel Hass Sophia Hass Speech Erin Jensen Greta Wooldrik Wrestling Ethan Baumert James Rolf Hampton Boys Basketball Eli Arndt Girls Basketball Lillian Dose Shae Kingery Speech Jesse Dowling Brooke Lubke Hartington Cedar Catholic Boys Basketball Carter Arens Jaxson Bernecker Girls Basketball Makenna Noecker Jordyn Steffen Boys Bowling Konner Albers Colin Potts Girls Bowling Meredith McGregor Speech Grace Kleinschmit Elizabeth Rokusek Wrestling Nash Albers Braeden Kleinschmit Hartington-Newcastle Boys Basketball Seth Pinkelman Bennet Sievers Girls Basketball Olivia Grutsch Alivia Morten Girls Bowling Rebekah Pinkelman Speech Lane Heimes Bennet Sievers Hastings Boys Basketball Connor Riley Brayden Schram Girls Basketball Kaitlyn Laux Mckinsey Long Boys Bowling Ethan Crecelius Jordan Norris Girls Bowling Tanya Chavez Gutierrez Faith Cowling Boys Swimming Jacob Haase Girls Swimming Isabelle Cerveny Wrestling Cameron Brumbaugh Jett Samuelson Hastings St. Cecilia Boys Basketball Caden Cerny Garrett Parr Girls Basketball Shaye Butler Bailey Kissinger Speech Abigail Burns Magdalen Heckman Wrestling Thomas Thomas Hay Springs Boys Basketball Gage Mintken Gabe Varvel Girls Basketball Samantha Toof Speech Abigail Russell Ashley Tobiasson Wrestling Jordyn Anderson Hayes Center Speech Sydney Mintling Heartland Boys Basketball Merrick Maltsberger Kale Wetjen Girls Basketball Lilly Carr Riley Goertzen Heartland Lutheran Boys Basketball Talor Hauser Joshua Nikodym Girls Basketball Brynn Saddler Speech Abigail Niemeier Hemingford Boys Basketball Aiden Benda Ethan Specht Girls Basketball Catherine Bryner Mikayla Kumpf Speech Taren Hunter Arielle Lawrence Wrestling Drew Varner Hershey Boys Basketball Max Berntson Ceiden Childears Girls Basketball Kate Vaughn Shayda Vaughn Speech Shelby Smyth Calie Troyer Wrestling Ethan Elliott Kaden Thompson High Plains Community Boys Basketball Shane Cook Lane Urkoski Girls Basketball Allie Howell Hailey Lindburg Speech Kyleigh Farley Vaughn Pedersen Wrestling Gage Friesen Hudson Urkoski Hitchcock County Boys Basketball Braydn Hutto Trent Kisker Girls Basketball Aimee Merrill Lindsey Rippen Speech Emma Carfield Calista Carney Wrestling Kolyn Gaston Holdrege Boys Basketball Kegan Steinke Girls Basketball Megan Belgum Brooklyn Berney Speech Grace Maloley Aaron Sturtevant Wrestling Maxwell Hunter Matthew Janssen Homer Girls Basketball Bradie Johnson Skylar Moe Speech Bradie Johnson Skylar Moe Howells-Dodge Boys Basketball Richard Bayer Gavin Nelson Girls Basketball Sophie Dvorak Lilly Praest Boys Bowling Brady Lund Speech Jordan Howell Kennady Schmidt Wrestling Jestin Bayer Levi Belina Humboldt-Table RockSteinauer Boys Basketball Hunter Frey Andrew Stalder Girls Basketball Jacey Leech Ellie Schaardt Speech Alyssa Howe Benjamin Shubert Wrestling Isaac Bittner Aiden Worthey Humphrey Boys Basketball Jacob Sjuts Jason Sjuts Girls Basketball Halle Beller Alisha Dahlberg Girls Bowling Caitlynn Gronenthal Paige Nolan Speech Carson Schnitzler Dalton Weidner Humphrey St. Francis Boys Basketball Tristen Classen Tanner Pfeifer Girls Basketball Shelby Gilsdorf Jalyssa Hastreiter Speech Jocelyn Dunn MarryRita Wegener Hyannis Girls Basketball Rylee Anderson Rylee Anderson Speech Emily Gentry Ezekiel Heaton Wrestling Gavin Anderson Ezekiel Heaton Johnson County Central Boys Basketball Logan Barras-Carnagey Treyton Holthus Girls Basketball Ava Berkebile Madelyn Harrifeld Speech Rita Ceballos Kimberly Orozco Wrestling Brett Bohling Logan Topp Girls Wrestling Rita Ceballos Lucie Rougean Johnson-Brock Boys Basketball Ryan Bohling Caleb Fossenbarger Girls Basketball Natalie Clark Skylar Witte Speech David Gerdes Alex Greiner Kearney Boys Basketball Ty Lightle William Vanderbeek Girls Basketball Kierstynn Garner Kaleigh Hatcher Speech Mackenzie Krull Alycia Lehn Boys Swimming Benjamin Knoell Girls Swimming Callie Bartee Allyson Mercer Wrestling Tate Kuchera Perry Swarm Kearney Catholic Boys Basketball Mason Mandernach Dylan Merz Girls Basketball Jenna Kruse Callie Squiers Speech Reagan Lowe Dylan Seitz Boys Swimming Ethan Kinney Wrestling Clay Rasmussen Kade Uelmen Kenesaw Boys Basketball Luke Burr Randyn Uden Girls Basketball Rylee Legg Chloe Uden Speech Izabella Eckhardt Jaydn Jackman Wrestling Sean Duffy Levi Schroeder Keya Paha County Boys Basketball Ryan Painter Kimball Boys Basketball Connor Deboobt Landon Norberg Girls Basketball Kaitlin Heeg Emma Patterson Speech Xavier Thomas-Lewis Wrestling Justin Klosterman Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Boys Basketball Grant Erwin Dillon Olson Girls Basketball Kinsey Hall Jordyn Urwiler Speech Maddy Graham Delaney Hall Lawrence-Nelson Boys Basketball Wyatt Brockman Logan Menke Girls Basketball Emma Epley Elsa Jorgensen Wrestling Nathan Elledge Leigh Boys Basketball Kanyon Held Girls Basketball Makenna Held Kennedy Settje Lewiston Boys Basketball Tristen Ray Caleb Rule Girls Basketball Katelyn Sanders Meagan Sanders Speech Ashlynn Anderson Lexington Boys Basketball Dru Truax Kaden West Girls Basketball Mia Rowe Sarah Treffer Boys Bowling Morgan Bailey Ethan Mins Girls Bowling Daisy Gomez Cordelia Harbison Speech Kelly Cabarcas Diego Orellana Wrestling Ismael Ayala Daven Naylor Girls Wrestling Kytzia Hernandez Andrea MelendezRamirez Leyton Boys Basketball Ethan Eckhardt Jason Jensen Girls Basketball Axi Benish Claire Watchorn Speech Cortney Holt Kaitlyn Jones Wrestling Brenton Abbott Dawson Juelfs Lincoln Christian Boys Basketball Ethan Berrier Cameron Herrera Girls Basketball Emerson Crist Addison Ehlers Wrestling Seth McGrew Isaac Wegrzyn Lincoln East Boys Basketball Brayden McPhail Zach Van Genderen Girls Basketball Lillie Shaw Kiara Vodehnal Boys Swimming Jake Buresh Benjamin Morgan Girls Swimming Lani Kassebaum Hattie Vyhlidal Wrestling Cael Dempsey Caleb Schwerdtfeger Lincoln High Girls Basketball Ariana Hoagland Briauna Robinson Boys Swimming Lewis Rokke Eli Wills Girls Swimming Morgan Gatzemeyer Audrey West Wrestling Trevor Dragoo Hser Nay Ku Htoo Lincoln Lutheran Boys Basketball Carson Oerman Aden Zager Girls Basketball Shanae Bergt Elsa Meyer Speech Jacob McClellan Hannah Vander Top Wrestling Logan Lampe Ethan Vander Top Lincoln North Star Boys Basketball Lynden Bruegman Cooper Wesslund Girls Basketball Morgan Blayney MiKayla Ray Debate Joel Henson Zein Saleh Speech Reem Ahmed Reanne Isom Boys Swimming Garrett Kocian Ezekiel Menter Girls Swimming Samantha Fox Jaycee McFadden Wrestling Connor Dillavou Jordan O'Connor Lincoln Northeast Boys Basketball Zander Beard Gatran Gatnoor Girls Basketball Jaeden Webb Boys Swimming Jack Haeffner Joshua Hoff Girls Swimming Kenly Kottmeyer Elsie Maxwell Wrestling Komron Islamov Kellen Janssen Lincoln Pius X Boys Basketball Brady Christiansen Thomas Dworak Girls Basketball Madelyn Navrkal Aly Woita Boys Bowling Simon Greisen Caleb Vancura Girls Bowling Addison Drahota Cecilia Jaros Speech Stephanie Heimbrecht Ava Hoffschneider Boys Swimming Jakob Schmit Eli Vyhlidal Girls Swimming Isabelle Owens Caroline Phelan Wrestling Luke Andres Matthew Bohy Lincoln Southeast Boys Basketball Jackson Martin Daniel Schafer Girls Basketball Sydney Logan Tayah Ryan Debate Jacob Wolfe Speech Maddie Hesse Marielle Hinrichs Boys Swimming Landon Heller Girls Swimming Sawyer Eastman Emma Von Scheliha Wrestling Peyton Haupt Rylee Rauner Lincoln Southwest Boys Basketball Blake Waring Aidan Welch Girls Basketball Lizzie Lesoing Taryn Ling Debate Scarlett Kingery Loc Nguyen Speech Amani Al-Hamedi Natasja Swanson Boys Swimming Louis Antinoro Ashton Bailey Girls Swimming Sophia Heinrich Isabella Morales Wrestling Braxton Peters Everett Swartz Litchfield Boys Basketball Calvin Finley Girls Basketball Katherine Paitz Speech Faith Heapy Shamane Zentz Logan View Boys Basketball Aaron Fitzke Kayl Francis Girls Basketball Rebekka Jay Speech Holden VonSeggern Ellary Young Wrestling Chance Foust Kaden Gregory Loomis Boys Basketball Aidan Perry Wes Trompke Girls Basketball Georgia Crandall Speech Drake Hermanson Louisville Boys Basketball Samuel Ahl Harrison Klein Girls Basketball Jaylin Gaston Avery Heilig Speech Carson Downs Diana Geditz Loup City Girls Basketball Landri Loos Speech Cami Fulton Bailey Kuehl Wrestling Chase Stieb Girls Wrestling Kylie Jerabek Gracelyn Paddack Loup County Boys Basketball Emmett Sortum Lutheran High Northeast Boys Basketball Micah Baumgartel Joshua Rojas Girls Basketball Kendra Petersen Kealy Ranslem Speech Madeline Bryant Mayra Molina Lyons-Decatur Northeast Boys Basketball Brayden Hegge Girls Basketball Elise Anderson Speech Elise Anderson Arianne Brokaw Wrestling Juan Garcia Gavin Hardeman Girls Wrestling Ashlynn Whitley Madison Girls Basketball Ally Drahota Claudia Rivera Saldana Speech Anahi Fuentes September Thein Girls Wrestling September Thein Malcolm Boys Basketball Brayden Boehle Connor Zegar Girls Basketball Emma Brown Diamond Sedlak Speech Braxton Dalton Alora Ferguson Wrestling Kale Nordmeyer Gavin Zoucha Girls Wrestling Kennedy Cole Cora Schweitzer Maxwell Boys Basketball Levi Huffman Ty Robinson Girls Basketball Myah Essman Harley Kuenning Speech Jett Simpson Jamie Tobey Wrestling Kayden Stubbs Jacob Tobey Maywood Boys Basketball Jon Patel Josh Patel Girls Basketball Stevie Handsaker Kiley Hejtmanek Speech Pryce Johnston Kyla Patel McCook Boys Basketball Jacob Gomez-Wilson Girls Basketball Peyton Doucet Ainsley Taylor Speech Amalia Almanza Tucker Gillespie Boys Swimming Ethan Graff Lincoln Michaelis Girls Swimming Kailynn Rodewald Alexis Tucker Wrestling Alexander Anthony Girls Wrestling Isabella Gonzales McCool Junction Boys Basketball Jacob Hoarty Isaac Stark Girls Basketball Zarina Flaherty Jadon Hess Boys Bowling Garrett Hansen Caleb Weisheit Speech Payton Gerken Garrett Hansen McPherson County Speech Katherine Anderson Saije Phelps Girls Wrestling Saije Phelps Mead Boys Basketball Andrew Carritt Luke Carritt Girls Basketball Emily Hebenstreit Emily Quinn Speech Riah Engel Sage Holloway Medicine Valley Boys Basketball Joseph Brown Kahner Kotschwar Girls Basketball Milla Farr Stella Heapy Speech Josiah Nicklas Meridian Girls Basketball Allyson Kort Kimberly Schropfer Speech Brynn Holtmeier Kailyn Paul Milford Boys Basketball Maddox Baack Seth Stutzman Girls Basketball Kaitlin Kontor Tanya Miller Speech Cassidy June Autumn Wissenburg Wrestling Jack Chapman Eli Vondra Millard North Boys Basketball Nick Dolezal Jasen Green Girls Basketball Megan Chambers Ellie McCarville Boys Bowling William Headlee Sam Solberg Girls Bowling Emily Merten Sunny Zhao Debate Ryan Lampman Nathan Liu Speech Pranavi Athota Richard Xu Boys Swimming Tommy Eichmann Kalvin Hahn Girls Swimming Stephanie Branson Maddie McLeay Wrestling William Keller Trot Nigh Girls Wrestling Nyayoung Gatluak Abigale Holtz Millard South Boys Basketball Will Cooper Noah Nordstrom Girls Basketball Megan Belt Juliana Jones Boys Bowling Jackson Martin Girls Bowling Laci Abendroth Lizzy Hutchinson Debate Wesley Earhart Samuel Hunt Speech Taylor Petersen Boys Swimming Torin Edwards Patrick Rathbun Girls Swimming Neely Edwards Addisyn Storms Wrestling Tyler Antoniak Aiden Robertson Girls Wrestling Allison Isaacson Promise Smeal Millard West Boys Basketball Maxton Frohloff Girls Basketball Elizabeth Hoffman Gwyneth Stocker Boys Bowling Drew Lehman Girls Bowling Emily Ciesielski Gwendolyn Naumann Debate Nevin Butler Lucy Qin Speech Raimee Seal Ashley Sudeta Boys Swimming Noah Wilber Girls Swimming Ellie Fulcher Katherine Kuntz Wrestling Noah Blair Charles Nosal Girls Wrestling Mason Klein Julia McKlem Minatare Boys Basketball Jay Peterson Girls Basketball Gisele Guerrero Corina Meyers Speech Alicia Gutierrez Cassiana Gutierrez Wrestling Lucas Ellis Minden Boys Basketball Carter Harsin Seth Hauserman Girls Basketball Sloane Branham-Beck Payton Weeder Speech Abigail Fiske Gracie Lee Wrestling Daulton Kuehn Cole Schurmann Girls Wrestling Megan Althouse Milly Jacobsen Mitchell Boys Basketball Easton Anderson Tyler Jackson Girls Basketball Elena Guzman Marjie Schmitt Speech Zane Blomenkamp Allison Cotant Wrestling Ace Hobbs Cael Peters Girls Wrestling Jayse Marez Ashtyn Silverman Morrill Boys Basketball Christian Bokelman Girls Basketball Kinzley Hess Katelyn Ott Mount Michael Benedictine Boys Basketball William Brewster Mathew Janecek Speech Henry Stanek Rocco Zimmerman Wrestling Jack Dustin Ethan Gallant Mullen Boys Basketball Trevor Kuncl Clayton Moore Girls Basketball Jordyn McDowell Taylor Svoboda Speech Samuel Coble Faith Miller Wrestling Andrew Harvey Sean Simonson Nebraska Christian Boys Basketball Dayton Falk Ethan Merchant Girls Basketball Molly Griess Tabitha Seip Speech Kaylee Powell Rachel Rathjen Wrestling Stone Swantek Will Twogood Nebraska City Boys Basketball Chase Brown Braden Thompson Girls Basketball Tierra Andrew Emilee Marth Speech Kelly Gonzalez Caleb Poggemeyer Nebraska Lutheran Boys Basketball Jace Dressel Trey Richert Girls Basketball Jasmine Malchow Lily Otte Speech Martin Albright Sophia Helwig Neligh-Oakdale Boys Basketball Chase Furstenau Bryson Gadeken Girls Basketball Emerson Knust Lynae Koinzan Speech Graysen Sauser Wrestling Jacob Henery Ashton Higgins Newman Grove Girls Basketball Mara Ranslem Boys Bowling Mikkel Borgaard Speech Brooke Milam Darren Petersen Niobrara Boys Basketball Chase Pritchett Speech Olivia Holz Harley Stark Wrestling Beau Hrbek Norfolk Boys Basketball Jack Borgmann Tanner Eisenhauer Girls Basketball Amber Schwanebeck Erin Schwanebeck Debate Tania Vitales Kadlec Payton Weis Speech Pareena Ponniah Hailey Reitz Boys Swimming Timothy Spray Girls Swimming Maggie Waddington Wrestling Jackson Bos Kayden Kettler Girls Wrestling Kayla Bobeldyke Norfolk Catholic Boys Basketball Preston Burbach Ben Hammond Girls Basketball Kalea Fisher Avery Yosten Speech Alberto Cartela Tiffany Peitz Boys Swimming Trey Foeking Wrestling Yair Santiago Benjamin Sousek Girls Wrestling Jordan Aschoff Haylee Serres Norris Boys Basketball Carson Brodersen Jake Parsley Girls Basketball Sophia Talero Delaney White Speech Elisia Frey Noah Niemeyer Boys Swimming Isaiah Jacobsen Reed Mueller Girls Swimming Laci Havlat Wrestling Chase Eggleston Benjiman Schoenbeck North Bend Central Boys Basketball Trevor Ortmeier Noah Post Speech Andrew Hall Grant Peters Wrestling Nathaniel McDonald Zachary Mullally North Platte Boys Basketball River Johnston Caleb Kinkaid Girls Basketball Sedina Hayes Carly Purdy Boys Swimming Isaac Mercer Christian Short Girls Swimming Sydney Barner Kadence Dowhower Wrestling Luke Rathjen Brock Roblee North Platte St. Patrick's Boys Basketball Jack Heiss Caleb Munson Girls Basketball Jayla Fleck Tonja Heirigs Speech Ashton Guo Casey Jett Wrestling Matthew Phelps Justin Schroll Northwest Boys Basketball Samuel Hartman Wyatt Jensen Girls Basketball Whitney Loman Rebecca Mader Boys Bowling Tyler Salter Alec Sundberg Speech Keyara Caspar Girls Swimming Reagan Greer Wrestling Bo Bushhousen Gavin Ruff Girls Wrestling Emma Harb Chloe Mader Oakland-Craig Boys Basketball Grant Seagren Brayden Selk Girls Basketball Sydney Guzinski Laryn Johnson Speech Mia Linder Brayden Selk Wrestling JT Brands Tavis Uhing Ogallala Boys Basketball Colton Knispel Jeron Gage Scheele Girls Basketball Gabriella Caskey Jessica Folchert Boys Bowling Reese Larington Iziaha Skiles Girls Bowling Grace VanBorkum Speech Reese Larington Brooklyne Schmer Wrestling Cole Stokey Cameron Zink Omaha Benson Boys Bowling Luke Schroeder Caleb Stallworth Girls Bowling Hel Tha Y Htoo Ayiana Woodman Boys Swimming Bu Reh Girls Swimming Sienna Fowler Wrestling Zakreya Abughalyoon Eh Gay Pwood Omaha Brownell Talbot Boys Basketball Ian Jenkins Christopher Schinzel Girls Basketball Molly Clark Katherine Thaden Speech Akshay Mehta Maya Savory Girls Swimming Laura Recker Omaha Bryan Wrestling Abdi Unle Toby Wingender Girls Wrestling Layna Blankenship Omaha Burke Boys Basketball Leo Kohll Zeb Svoboda Girls Basketball Delaney Dotzler Emma Hanke Boys Bowling Turner Zetterman Girls Bowling Kayla Doll Boys Swimming Jaden Pospishil Jackson Walenz Girls Swimming Maris Grabill Carolyn Kendeigh Wrestling Hung Nguyen Thomas Reid Girls Wrestling Rahlonda Britt Sophia Scott Omaha Central Boys Basketball Logan Simmons Girls Basketball Aniah Wayne Claire Williams Boys Bowling Parker Lakin Brayden Simpson Girls Bowling Malorie Lakin Ella Levy Boys Swimming Caleb St Cyr Girls Swimming Daniella Hernandez Wrestling Carter Smith Girls Wrestling Alsafa Alkhalil Omaha Christian Academy Boys Basketball Elijah Reid Evan Scheneman Speech Allison Eveland Belle Wirges Omaha Concordia Boys Basketball Zac Kulus Karsten Mathsen Girls Basketball Ella Hess Lily Meyer Speech Lewis Thune Lauren Wetzstein Wrestling Trevor Hancock Omaha Duchesne Academy Girls Basketball Ella Hiddleston Ellie Shanahan Girls Bowling Annie Hoover Chloe Rankin Speech Natalie Swampillai Girls Swimming Alessandra Kakish Elle Miles Omaha Gross Catholic Boys Basketball Preston Higginbotham Andrew McNamara Girls Basketball Jenna Skradski Jordan Skradski Girls Swimming Allison Drozd Wrestling Cooper Franks Omaha Marian Girls Basketball Katie Sulentic Kate Timmerman Girls Bowling Ella Mandolfo Audrey Van Dyke Speech Niamh Corrigan Natalie Pelan Girls Swimming Lauren Mendlick Claire Troshynski Girls Wrestling Audrey Arthur Madeline Wear Omaha Mercy Girls Basketball Clara Behounek Claire Wichita Girls Swimming Grace Swoboda Omaha North Boys Basketball Mynor Strong Girls Basketball Ella Holtzclaw Boys Swimming Trevor Gibbons Caiden Williams Girls Swimming Sofia Acosta Lauren Sitzman Girls Wrestling Ann Marie Meiman Omaha Roncalli Catholic Boys Basketball Augustine Schwarz Jakob Weibel Girls Basketball Alexis Schroeder Mia Stoffel Boys Swimming Walker Goebel Timothy Lonergan Wrestling Zachary D'Aquila Sean Fenoglio Omaha Skutt Catholic Boys Basketball James Gninefou Nathaniel Zuroske Girls Basketball Julia Connealy Peyton McCabe Speech Samuel Schendt Anna Wagner Boys Swimming Reid Chapman Jackson Yaghmour Girls Swimming Hannah Knier Mackenzie Thacker Wrestling Jude Kohl Zachary Ourada Girls Wrestling Aleah Lazure Isabella Orsi Omaha South Boys Basketball Tayvin Zephier-Murphy Girls Basketball Charlotte Gregor Gisela Meza Guzman Boys Bowling William Nommensen Girls Swimming Aliyah Aljaddou Lindsey Pereyra Damian Wrestling Alexander Tapia Omaha Westside Boys Basketball Charlie Davis Girls Basketball Kaitlyn Hanna Madilyn Siebler Boys Bowling Vincent SampugnaroCombs Ian Steyskal Girls Bowling Ava Fehr Kasey Pleas Debate Lucas Sokolik Speech Lademi Davies Boys Swimming Nathaniel Germonprez Jude Lowe Girls Swimming Lydia Frost Auguste Kuehne Wrestling Ryan Zatechka Girls Wrestling Piper Zatechka ONeill Boys Basketball Landon Classen Brady Sidak Girls Basketball Zelie Sorensen Lauren Young Speech Hana Miller Mallorie Scott Wrestling Dylan Parks Ty Rainforth Girls Wrestling Ava Chohon Paola Vergara Verdin Ord Boys Basketball Talan Bruha Calen Pollard Girls Basketball Alison Miller Nikie Nelson Speech Maya Brown Allison Moudry Wrestling Brendan Boyce Hayden Kluthe Girls Wrestling Koryn Klein Osceola Boys Basketball Kale Gustafson Wyatt Urban Girls Basketball Sierra Boden Baili Kumpf Speech Matthew Demers Hayden Lavaley Osmond Boys Basketball Zachary Reikofski Ryan Schmit Girls Basketball Grace Gansebom Bailey Schmit Speech Kaden Polt Kenzie vonRentzell Wrestling Robert Aschoff Patrick Vinson Overton Boys Basketball Wyatt Ryan Caleb Svarvari Girls Basketball Addison Luther Maeli Meier Wrestling Cinch Kiger Hayden Muirhead Palmer Girls Basketball Joslynn Donahey Speech Joslynn Donahey Emily Samuelson Wrestling Gatlin Reimers Palmyra Boys Basketball Hunter Pope Andrew Waltke Girls Basketball Hailey Darrah Kyla Davis Speech Nima Faunce Drew Moyer Wrestling Jonathan Glantz Girls Wrestling Bettie Chambers Papillion-La Vista Boys Basketball William Hubert Luke Lindenmeyer Girls Basketball Sara Carlson Caitlyn Ryan Boys Bowling Colby Wallace Parker Wolfe Girls Bowling Solana Gibson-Martines Kaci Gindlesperger Debate Akou Degbe Speech Analise Erlbacher Keira Miller Boys Swimming Henry Belik Girls Swimming Teresa Cavanaugh Wrestling Jacob Campbell Nicholas Hamilton Girls Wrestling Kelsey Moore Papillion-La Vista South Boys Basketball Gus Kriegler Tyler Mackling Girls Basketball Eke Djibril Mia Lang Boys Bowling Jonathan Tejral Girls Bowling Claire Busch Bella Schulist Speech Brayden Hicks Jeremiah Huntoon Boys Swimming Miles Graham Girls Swimming Sheridan Conroy Wrestling Cam Ralston Aaron Thiemann Parkview Christian Boys Basketball Elijah Matthews Brayden Ulrich Girls Basketball Anessa Anderson Nyaboth Lual Speech Renae Brooks Noah Hawney Pawnee City Boys Basketball Kylenn Koester Girls Basketball Madolyn Gottula Madison Lytle Speech Ashlynn Hartman Larissa Tegtmeier Paxton Boys Basketball Joshua Eakins Tanner Hebblethwaite Girls Basketball Sierra Hicks Jacelyn Jorgensen Speech Jayden Gartner Damin Luedke Pender Boys Basketball Braden Prokop Caleb Trimble Girls Basketball Caitlyn Heise Reese Kneifl Girls Bowling Emily Luedert Speech Alexis Bodlak Roxy Ekberg Wrestling Trey Johnson Brody Krusemark Perkins County Boys Basketball Hayden Foster Hunter Garner Girls Basketball Autumn Anderson Meghan Bishop Speech Elijah Busick Mallory McClenahan Wrestling Ashton Meyer Austin Meyer Pierce Boys Basketball Travis Emory Abram Scholting Girls Basketball Jozy Piper Gina Wragge Speech Larissa Meier Brielle Unseld Wrestling Nicholas Erickson Dawson Raabe Girls Wrestling Maggie Painter Makinzie Parsons Plainview Boys Basketball Leighton Medina Brendan Weber Girls Basketball Brittani Gutz Heather Pendergast Girls Bowling Marlena Curtiss Speech Brittani Gutz Heather Pendergast Wrestling Scout Ashburn Tanner Frahm Platteview Boys Basketball Alex Draper Connor Millikan Girls Basketball Katelyn Gillen Hannah Tagel Speech Kaitlin Musch Boys Swimming Noah Davis Nicholas George Girls Swimming Paige Lingle Girls Wrestling Leilou Guerrero Phoenix Jensen Plattsmouth Boys Basketball Owen Prince Jude Wehrbein Girls Basketball Krista Hardy Gertie Yoder Speech Samantha McKnight Wrestling Caleb Adkins Mathew Zitek Pleasanton Boys Basketball Kray Kingston Carter Klein Girls Basketball Lauren Smith Marinna Zwiener Speech Carly Chandler Jesse Winberg Wrestling Gatlin Krepela Chase Pawloski Ponca Boys Basketball Cole Jackson Evan Keller Girls Basketball Abbie Hrouda Addie McGill Speech Grace Rooney Lexi Swick Wrestling Aidan Cook Pope John Girls Basketball Ashlynne Charf Speech Emily Mlnarik Kaylee Ramold Wrestling Carter Beckman Samuel Hemenway Potter-Dix Boys Basketball Thomas Muldoon Zachary Rotert Girls Basketball Kailey Nicklas Jayden Shoemaker Speech Ana Manning Kendal Nielsen Ralston Boys Basketball Max Hoffman Eli Smith Girls Basketball Samantha Cunningham Nevaeh Sanders Girls Swimming Raquel Skerston Wrestling Conner Leu Brian Sanchez Barrios Girls Wrestling Elda-flore Adoko Dylen Ritchey Randolph Girls Basketball Erin Engel Ryanne Winkelbauer Speech Erin Engel Ryanne Winkelbauer Ravenna Boys Basketball Treydan Anderson Zachary Lewandowski Girls Basketball Morgyn Fiddelke Aspyn Wick Speech Hayden Hauge Kaia Johnson Wrestling Hunter Douglas Owen Woodward Raymond Central Boys Basketball Isaak Fredrickson Josh Masek Girls Basketball Hannah Kile Rachel Potter Speech Eleanah Enevoldsen Sarah Lange Wrestling Conner Kreikemeier Jacob Schultz Red Cloud Boys Basketball Carson McCleary Malaki Shriner-Horne Girls Basketball Marissa Hersh Beau Lewis Wrestling Brooks Armstrong Girls Wrestling Patricia Arroyo Riverside Boys Basketball Carson Bloom Trent Carraher Girls Basketball Kayce Martinsen Haley Munn Speech Taya Morrison Hope Schalk Wrestling Trevor Carraher Rock County Boys Basketball Dolan Pospichal Girls Basketball Brooklyn Buell Allie Cosgrove Speech Hannah Keller Carson Shaw Wrestling Branson Anderson Ben Klemesrud Sandhills Boys Basketball Andrew Furrow Girls Basketball Taylor Weber Speech Miriam Ganoung Courtney Swisher Wrestling Reece Zutavern Sandy Creek Boys Basketball Joshua Shaw Girls Basketball McKenzie Bohlen Lexi Shuck Speech Leiah Mueller McKenzie Petr Wrestling Rowan Jarosik Sargent Boys Basketball Tallin Schauda Girls Basketball Alexis Mauler Elsie Ottun Speech Arin Smith Wrestling Kade Bottorf Nolan Osborn Schuyler Boys Basketball Gavin Bywater Daniel Daviu Girls Basketball Esmeralda Sacarias Kathryn Tzunux Speech Colin Gibbons Benjamin Lefdal Girls Wrestling Gina Alba Carly Wemhoff Scottsbluff Boys Basketball Tyler Harre Austin Thyne Girls Basketball Mariyah Avila Anna Kelley Speech Graham John Mentgen Boys Swimming Kevin Chen Girls Swimming Olivia Wharton Wrestling Trey Josiah Mobley Scribner-Snyder Girls Basketball Cailey Stout Speech Hannah Ryun Girls Wrestling Nattlie Hull Ashley Stadt Seward Boys Basketball Traetyn Schaefer Samuel Schroeder Girls Basketball Hannah Benedict Eden Schulz Boys Bowling Bryce Piskorski Isaac Spotanski Girls Bowling RaeLynn Sugden Madalyn Viger Speech Korbin Opfer Audrey Wang Wrestling Nolan Hill Elijah Hiser Shelby-Rising City Boys Basketball Gavin Dutton-Mofford Hunter White Girls Basketball Caydee Bauers Alexa Carter Speech Fischer White Emily Willis Wrestling Grady Belt Collin Vrbka Shelton Boys Basketball Kellen Gegg Girls Basketball Halie Clark Makenna Willis Speech Jaylea Pope Steven Snyder Shickley Boys Basketball Tyler Grote Girls Basketball Mariah Sliva Taylor Sliva Speech Madeline Kamler Hannah Miller Sidney Boys Basketball Wyatt Heckenlively Treyson Johnstone Girls Basketball Alecca Campbell Brynna Ross Speech Krishnaraj Ganesan Julia Siqueira Wrestling Julian Maytorena Silver Lake Boys Basketball Casey Conway Keaton Karr Girls Basketball Katelyn Karr Georgi tenBensel Speech Sydney Bartels Ashley Bonifas Sioux County Girls Basketball Skylar Edmund Kailey Klein South Platte Boys Basketball Ethan Reichman Jate Saults Girls Basketball Taylyn Bauer Lauryn Stanley Speech Madison Johnson Haily Koenen South Sioux City Boys Basketball Carsten Calvillo Tyler Knowles Girls Basketball Allie Lieber Aubree Van Berkum Boys Swimming Angel RodriguezVillalobos Breck Swanson Girls Swimming Evin Anderson Abby Barnett Wrestling Nicholas LimonCamarena Antonio Palmer Girls Wrestling Lexi Chavez Stephanie Olivarez Gonzalez Southern Boys Basketball Ethan Garrels Girls Basketball Callie Cooper Madison Wegner Speech Shelby March Southern Valley Boys Basketball Kamden Bose Isaak McPhillamy Girls Basketball Jenna Hunt Jessica Lambert Boys Bowling Kolby Hunt Girls Bowling Elizabeth Meyers Keira Wasenius Speech Brianna Jorgenson Shelby Rickert Wrestling Trevor Brown Gabe Grove Southwest Boys Basketball Cole Barnett Nathan Rippe Girls Basketball Caylin Barnett Bailey Truksa Speech Ana-Lucia Cerenil Payton Truksa Wrestling Carter Van Pelt Girls Wrestling Ashlynn Latimer Spalding Academy Boys Basketball Daniel Diessner Dawson Murphy St. Edward Boys Basketball Payton Fitchner Girls Basketball Gracelyn Baker Malaina Francis Speech Magdalena Kohl St. Mary's Boys Basketball Adam Everitt Tate Thompson Girls Basketball Mya Hedstrom Speech Alyssa Fehringer Emma Winkelbauer St. Paul Boys Basketball Trevor Dugan Bryce Knapp Girls Basketball Amber Kosmicki Olivia Poppert Speech Jacie Ambrose Aidan Anderson Wrestling Kaleb Baker Ashton Meinecke Girls Wrestling Lauren Sladek Stanton Boys Basketball Adam Arens Barrett Wilke Girls Basketball Sylvia Cunningham Kelby Pohlman Speech Sylvia Cunningham Shelby Jenkinson Wrestling Garrett Hansen Becker Pohlman Girls Wrestling Corah Linnaus Micah McGillivray Stapleton Boys Basketball Caleb Burnside Tad Dimmitt Girls Basketball Sadie Dimmitt Keali Florea Speech Megan Amos Tad Dimmitt Sterling Boys Basketball Garrett Hier Andrew Richardson Girls Basketball Dakotah Ludemann Macy Richardson Speech Dani Janssen Hailey Truscott Stuart Boys Basketball Anthony Heiser Cameron Sattler Girls Basketball Taya Schmaderer Lexi Schroder Speech Grace Alder Taya Schmaderer Summerland Boys Basketball Mason Hoke Dillon Moser Girls Basketball Hadley Cheatum Adyson Mlnarik Speech Faith King Adrienne Parker Wrestling Alex Thiele Jesse Thiele Girls Wrestling Madison Melcher Sumner-Eddyville-Miller Boys Basketball Ryan Arbuthnot Creyton Line Girls Basketball Faith Hernadez Abbie Rohde Speech Joelle Gilmore Mikayla Schroeder Wrestling Clarksen Padrnos Spencer Walahoski Superior Boys Basketball Seth Schnakenberg Tanner Theis Girls Basketball Emma Henderson Shayla Meyer Boys Bowling Noah Butler Girls Bowling Sadie Rempel Speech Luka Benjamin Ashleigh Primus Wrestling Aaron Allgood Brett Miller Sutherland Boys Basketball Harmon Johnsen Jackson Sinsel Girls Basketball Ashtyn Gunderson Casidee Miller Speech Mekenna Fisher Serena Martinez Wrestling Matthew Bruns Austin Lee Sutton Boys Basketball Jesse Herndon Tynan Skalka Girls Basketball Julia George Kate Griess Speech Leif Anderson Wrestling Alvino Sanchez Syracuse Boys Basketball Robert Shanks Jase Voorhees Girls Basketball Delainey Cast Lily Vollertsen Speech Gabriel Dilley Caleb Dunster Wrestling Jackson Nordhues Cy Petersen Tekamah-Herman Boys Basketball Cale Belfrage Kaleb Quick Girls Basketball Elena Jetensky Kaitlyn Quick Wrestling Dawson Schram Thayer Central Boys Basketball William Heitmann Girls Basketball Cassandra Hergott Jayme Huhman Speech Taylor Broers Jasa Wiedel Wrestling Brenner McLaughlin Triston Wells Thedford Boys Basketball Brady Dahlberg Girls Basketball Cylee Jameson Speech LaTajanae Robinson Wrestling Zeb Wilde Tri County Boys Basketball Colton Jantzen Gavin Weichel Girls Basketball Morgan Stokebrand Kenzie Strein Speech Gracin Hahn Grant Lewandowski Wrestling Brevin Damrow Grant Lewandowski Twin River Boys Basketball Caden Jenkinson Ryder Kleckner Girls Basketball Kamryn Lemburg Whitney Schmidt Speech Tessa Cherry Brayden Rinkol Wrestling Gunner Fink Girls Wrestling Lacy Lemburg Valentine Boys Basketball Connor Kreutner Jack Lancaster Girls Basketball Kimber McGinley Ava Reagle Speech Lindsey Boes Sarah Butler Wrestling Ashton Lurz Lee Major Girls Wrestling Emma Richards Verdigre Boys Basketball Coltin Vargas Girls Basketball Chaney Konopasek Michaela Ravenkamp Speech Heidi Hollmann Gabrielle Pavlik Wahoo Boys Basketball Marcus Glock Garrett Grandgenett Girls Basketball Autumn Iversen Taylor Luben Wrestling Trevor Beavers Kyan Lausterer Girls Wrestling Grace Darling Megan Robinson Wakefield Boys Basketball Ryan Anderson Cade Johnson Girls Basketball Aishah Valenzuela Speech Cataleena Lortz Wallace Boys Basketball Trey Robertson Girls Basketball Karlie Finley Denay Pelster Speech Trey Robertson Ainsley Strawder Wauneta-Palisade Boys Basketball Garrett Hanna Grayden Sutherland Girls Basketball Chloe Stehno Wausa Boys Basketball Jaxon Claussen Jonathan Nissen Girls Basketball Alexa Cunningham Abby Kaiser Speech Leah Bloomquist Trey McQuay Waverly Boys Basketball Anthony Heffelfinger Jr Landon Tjaden Girls Basketball Emelia Rourke Raynah Sutter Boys Bowling Chase Urban Girls Bowling Ella Lange Speech Tressa Neemann Jenna Pool Wrestling Austin Meyers Drew Moser Wayne Boys Basketball Brandon Bartos Tanner Walling Girls Basketball Brooklyn Kruse Kiara Krusemark Boys Bowling Jacob Anderson James Dorcey Girls Bowling Jersi Jensen Lindsay Niemann Speech Brooklyn Bierbower Ethan Wibben Wrestling Elijah Barner Zachary McManigal Girls Wrestling Jaycee Bruns Weeping Water Boys Basketball Jaden Brack Girls Basketball Kalison Miller Brooklyn Rathe Wrestling Matthew Cover Brayden Harms Girls Wrestling Samantha Burch West Holt Boys Basketball Tyler Jelinek Nate Wallinger Girls Basketball Landyn Mlady Maci Nemetz Speech Caid McCart Nate Wallinger Wrestling Asher McCart Isaac Pistulka Girls Wrestling Madison Davis West Point-Beemer Boys Basketball Jaylen Kile Riley Penrose Girls Basketball Emily Toelle Speech Logan Consbruck Ashlynn Cropp Wrestling Sebastian Ramirez Girls Wrestling Allie Boell Nancy Lemus Garcia Wheeler Central Girls Basketball Hailey Genereux Cheyenne Pokorny Wilber-Clatonia Boys Basketball Houston Broz Girls Basketball Claire Thompson Elsie Woerner Speech Samantha Escobar Morgan Watson Wilcox-Hildreth Boys Basketball Micah Johnson Girls Basketball Cara Bunger Katelyn Bunger Speech Sarah Jensen Logan Knaus Wrestling Logan Knaus Gavin Patterson Winnebago Girls Basketball Kelsi DeCora Speech Melodine Earth Devin Houghton Wrestling Melaki George Girls Wrestling Avani Zephier-Wilkie Winside Girls Basketball Emily Jaeger Reagan Strong Wrestling Cooper Behmer Tyler Carlson Wisner-Pilger Boys Basketball Spencer Batenhorst Beau Ruskamp Girls Basketball Adison Meyer Kayla Svoboda Speech Gwen Donner Bryant Peck Wrestling Braxton Siebrandt Wood River Boys Basketball Caleb Paulk Cayleb Stewart Girls Basketball Macie Peters Jenna Rauert Speech Alex DeKay Melissa Veliz Rodriguez Wynot Boys Basketball Jack Kuchta Charles Schroeder Girls Basketball Karley Heimes Amy Tramp Speech Jack Kuchta Charles Schroeder York Boys Basketball Garrett Ivey Austin Phinney Girls Basketball Masa Scheierman Destiny Shepherd Speech Trey Bukaske Piper Dallmann Wrestling Seth Erickson Hudson Holoch Yutan Boys Basketball Benjamin Denly Carter Tichota Girls Basketball Laycee Josoff Maura Tichota Wrestling Bryce Kolc Derek Wacker Girls Wrestling Alexis Pehrson Aubrie Pehrson

IA Boys Basketball All State 2022

 

 

 

Introducing the Des Moines Register's 2022 All-Iowa boys basketball teams

 

Alyssa Hertel

 

Des Moines Register

 

March 26, 2022

 

Class 4A First Team

 

Trey Campbell, sr., Cedar Falls

 

Josh Dix, sr., Council Bluffs Lincoln

 

Trey Lewis, sr., Johnston

 

Tamin Lipsey, sr., Ames

 

Kenzie Reed, jr., Cedar Rapids Kennedy

 

Pryce Sandfort, jr., Waukee Northwest

 

Class 3A First Team

 

Dayton Davis, sr., Fort Madison

 

Shawn Gilbert, sr., Central DeWitt

 

Cole Glasgow, sr., Dallas Center-Grimes

 

Ashton Hermann, sr., Ballard

 

Brayson Laube, jr., Marion

 

Karter Petzenhauser, sr., Spencer

 

Class 2A First Team

 

Lucas Lorenzen, sr., Okoboji

 

Zach Lutmer, jr., Central Lyon

 

Eric Mulder, sr., Pella Christian

 

Tate Petersen, jr., Monticello

 

Tanner Te Slaa, sr., Boyden-Hull

 

Bryson Van Grootheest, sr., Rock Valley

 

Class 1A First Team

 

Preston Gillespie, jr., Dunkerton

 

Maddox Griffin, sr., Wapello

 

Manny Hammonds, sr., Grand View Christian

 

Wyatt Helming, sr., Lake Mills

 

Austin Hilmer, sr., North Linn

 

Doug Taylor, jr., Newman Catholic

 

Honorable Mention

 

Daniel Tobiloba, jr., Grand View Christian

 

Ruot Bijiek, sr., Valley

 

Caleb Dreckman, sr., LeMars

 

Cameron Fens, sr., Hempstead

 

Kaden Hall, sr., English Valleys

 

Carter Harmsen, sr., Mid-Prairie

 

Tate Haughenbury, jr., North Linn

 

Chase Henderson, jr., Des Moines Hoover

 

Drew Kingery, jr., Indianola

 

Steven Kramer, sr., Johnston

 

Trevion LaBeaux, sr., Ames

 

Jayden Mackie, sr., Aplington-Parkersburg

 

Karl Miller, sr., Pella

 

Pete Moe, sr., Iowa City West

 

Blaise Porter, jr., New London

 

Armonniey Thomas, sr., Marshalltown

 

Carson Toebe, sr., Clear Lake

 

Ty Van Essen, sr., Western Christian

 

Rhenden Wagaman, sr., Springville

 

Jake Walter, sr., Prairie